Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I.S.L. Cross Country Championship

North Andover, MA, November 2, 2007

[Boys Varsity Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Results | Girls JV Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Boys JV Team Results

            BOYS' 36TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 BOYS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ST. PAUL'S                         
            1    2    3    4    5   (7)  (8) =    15
         MIKE MICHONSKI, ROB DEANS, TIM COOGAN, WILL DUNCAN, TOM CLEVELAND ,
         MAX RUTTENBERG, ESTEBAN TORRES
  2. SAINT MARK'S                       
            6    9   15   20   21  (29) (30) =    71
         WALTER CABOT, TYLER DAWSON, BRIAN AYERS, BEN GILMORE, MATT GLEYSTEEN,
         PETER SMITHY, RYAN COSTELLO
  3. GROTON                             
           12   14   24   26   45  (47) (52) =   121
         IAN MACLELLAN, ARJUN AGGARWAL, ERIC VALCHUIS, NATHANIEL BLAIR, WILLIAM
         LEE, JACK CARTER, ADRIEN DUROC-DANNER
  4. ROXBURY LATIN                      
           10   13   16   36   48  (60) (69) =   123
         JONATHAN DEC, JOHN KLINE, BRENDAN O'LOUGHLIN, ANDREW KIM, WILL
         PAOLELLA, BOPING LAI, KARAN SINGHAL
  5. MILTON                             
           22   23   28   31   34  (35) (46) =   138
         ROBERT WATSON, ANTHONY DEVITO, MATTHEW BRIGHTMAN, DANIEL LAMERE,
         WILLIAM DAVIS, EVAN MCMANAMY, ANDREW PARK
  6. BELMONT HILL                       
           11   25   32   33   39  (42) (75) =   140
         JON REINDOLLAR, ANDREW REED, BASHIRU AKINFOLARIN, KEVIN CLOUGH, DAVID
         KOHLER, MATT DYLAN, JOSH SWARTZ
  7. BB&N                               
           27   37   38   40   53  (54) (92) =   195
         PHILLIP CODY, MILES GRIMSHAW, NICO ENRIQUEZ, WILLIAM HAKIM, DAVID
         OTTENHEIMER, ISSAC MAZE-ROTHSTEIN, PHILLIP BALBONI
  8. BROOKS                             
           17   19   51   56   58  (65) (67) =   201
         ANTHONY KARAMOURTOPOULOS, MICHAEL ABU, YURIY NOVOSELSKIY, DAN DOLBEN,
         ROBERT WHIRTY, ROSS BARMAN, ROBERT BLAKSLEE
  9. MIDDLESEX                          
           18   41   57   62   68  (73) (74) =   246
         BEN DECOTEAU, MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM, ANDREW DIMEO, PETER MCQUAID, REMY
         LAGRANGE, SAM PETRIE, ETHAN SPECTOR
 10. NOBLES                             
           44   50   63   66   71  (82) (84) =   294
         NIHAL SHRINATH, MIKE SAMUELS , ERIC CHANG, CAMERON RAHBAR, BO
         HARRINGTON, CRISTIAN IVERSON, MADISON RILEY
 11. ST. GEORGE'S                       
           55   59   61   70   77  (86) (88) =   322
         HALSEY LANDON, DAN FORTUNATO, GEORGE WILLIAMS, MATTHEW SOWLEY, ALEX
         WIELER, PETER MILLER, YU SUNG LEE
 12. THAYER                             
           49   64   72   78   79  (80) (83) =   342
         CAM MACKEEN, NICK JASSET, MAX HOFFMAN, SAM FRIEDMAN, SEAN DRISCOLL,
         SEAN FLEMING, ALEX FRECHETTE
 13. GOVERNOR'S                         
           43   76   85   94   96            =   394
         PING-CHU LIN, LUKE O. HENNEBERGER, LUCAS L. MORISON, BRENDAN J. LANG,
         ANDREW DAGRES
 14. LAWRENCE                           
           81   87   89   90   91  (93) (95) =   438
         JAMES GUO, ANDY SAVAGE, STANLEY CHENG, MIGUEL RONDON, ALAN WAKEMAN,
         NICK SLANEY, ALBERT SUN






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News