Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I.S.L. Cross Country Championship

North Andover, MA, November 2, 2007

[Boys Varsity Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Boys JV Results

                                                                      Page 1
            BOYS' 36TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            JV BOYS RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   480 Mike Michonski           ST. PAUL'S                          2008   17:52  5:41 
    2    2   472 Rob Deans                ST. PAUL'S                          2008   17:58  5:43 
    3    3   471 Tim Coogan               ST. PAUL'S                          2009   18:00  5:43 
    4    4   473 Will Duncan              ST. PAUL'S                          2008   18:20  5:50 
    5    5   470 Tom Cleveland           ST. PAUL'S                          2008   18:20  5:50 
    6    6   524 Walter Cabot             SAINT MARK'S                        2009   18:21  5:50 
    7    7   488 Max Ruttenberg           ST. PAUL'S                          2010   18:25  5:51 
    8    8   494 Esteban Torres           ST. PAUL'S                          2008   18:50  5:59 
    9    9   527 Tyler Dawson             SAINT MARK'S                        2010   18:55  6:01 
   10        481 Kai Neo                  ST. PAUL'S                          2008   18:57  6:01 
   11   10   401 Jonathan Dec             ROXBURY LATIN                       2009   18:58  6:02 
   12   11   234 Jon Reindollar           BELMONT HILL                        2012   19:00  6:02 
   13   12   143 Ian MacLellan            GROTON                              2008   19:01  6:03 
   14        478 Stephen Lee              ST. PAUL'S                          2010   19:03  6:03 
   15   13   394 John Kline               ROXBURY LATIN                       2008   19:04  6:03 
   16   14   131 Arjun Aggarwal           GROTON                              2009   19:05  6:04 
   17   15   518 Brian Ayers              SAINT MARK'S                        2010   19:06  6:04 
   18   16   420 Brendan O'Loughlin       ROXBURY LATIN                       2011   19:09  6:05 
   19   17    35 Anthony Karamourtopoulos BROOKS                              2010   19:10  6:05 
   20   18   586 Ben Decoteau             MIDDLESEX                           2010   19:10  6:05 
   21   19    22 Michael Abu              BROOKS                              2011   19:10  6:06 
   22   20   532 Ben Gilmore              SAINT MARK'S                        2011   19:11  6:06 
   23   21   533 Matt Gleysteen           SAINT MARK'S                        2009   19:12  6:06 
   24   22    80 Robert Watson            MILTON                              2010   19:12  6:06 
   25   23    67 Anthony Devito           MILTON                              2009   19:12  6:06 
   26   24   150 Eric Valchuis            GROTON                              2008   19:16  6:07 
   27   25   233 Andrew Reed              BELMONT HILL                        2011   19:17  6:08 
   28   26   133 Nathaniel Blair          GROTON                              2009   19:21  6:09 
   29   27   202 Phillip Cody             BB&N                                2010   19:27  6:11 
   30   28    62 Matthew Brightman        MILTON                              2009   19:28  6:11 
   31   29   554 Peter Smithy             SAINT MARK'S                        2008   19:30  6:12 
   32        493 Will Scopa               ST. PAUL'S                          2011   19:31  6:12 
   33   30   526 Ryan Costello            SAINT MARK'S                        2009   19:33  6:13 
   34   31    71 Daniel Lamere            MILTON                              2011   19:35  6:13 
   35        545 David Murphy             SAINT MARK'S                        2009   19:35  6:13 
   36        495 Graham Vickowski         ST. PAUL'S                          2008   19:45  6:16 
   37   32   220 Bashiru Akinfolarin      BELMONT HILL                        2011   19:46  6:17 
   38        548 Andrew Pontbriand        SAINT MARK'S                        2010   19:46  6:17 
   39   33   224 Kevin Clough             BELMONT HILL                        2011   19:48  6:18 
   40   34    66 William Davis            MILTON                              2008   19:50  6:18 
   41   35    73 Evan McManamy            MILTON                              2010   19:51  6:18 
   42        465 Chris Albanese           ST. PAUL'S                          2010   19:52  6:19 
   43   36   417 Andrew Kim               ROXBURY LATIN                       2011   19:56  6:20 
   44   37   208 Miles Grimshaw           BB&N                                2009   19:59  6:21 
   45   38   204 Nico Enriquez            BB&N                                2011   20:00  6:21 
   46   39   229 David Kohler             BELMONT HILL                        2013   20:01  6:22 
   47   40   210 William Hakim            BB&N                                2010   20:02  6:22 
   48        491 Andrew Schneider         ST. PAUL'S                          2009   20:03  6:22 
   49   41   585 Michael Cunningham       MIDDLESEX                           2010   20:04  6:22 
   50        529 Matt Feller              SAINT MARK'S                        2010   20:05  6:23 



                                                                      Page 2
            BOYS' 36TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            JV BOYS RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   42   225 Matt Dylan               BELMONT HILL                        2011   20:08  6:24 
   52        535 Banjoh Kobayashi-Johnson SAINT MARK'S                        2010   20:08  6:24 
   53   43    99 Ping-Chu Lin             GOVERNOR'S                          2009   20:09  6:24 
   54        540 Michael Lopatin          SAINT MARK'S                        2010   20:11  6:25 
   55        528 Philip Denormandie       SAINT MARK'S                        2011   20:12  6:25 
   56   44   351 Nihal Shrinath           NOBLES                              2008   20:12  6:25 
   57   45   141 William Lee              GROTON                              2010   20:15  6:26 
   58   46    77 Andrew Park              MILTON                              2010   20:17  6:27 
   59   47   135 Jack Carter              GROTON                              2009   20:17  6:27 
   60        521 Alex Bishop              SAINT MARK'S                        2008   20:20  6:28 
   61        557 David Von Handloss       SAINT MARK'S                        2008   20:21  6:28 
   62        536 Grant Kozak              SAINT MARK'S                        2009   20:22  6:28 
   63   48   423 Will Paolella            ROXBURY LATIN                       2012   20:23  6:28 
   64   49   265 Cam MacKeen              THAYER                              2008   20:23  6:29 
   65   50   350 Mike Samuels            NOBLES                              2008   20:25  6:29 
   66        484 Joey O'Donnell           ST. PAUL'S                          2009   20:26  6:30 
   67   51    41 Yuriy Novoselskiy        BROOKS                              2009   20:27  6:30 
   68   52   138 Adrien Duroc-Danner      GROTON                              2009   20:28  6:30 
   69        492 Will Schoder             ST. PAUL'S                          2010   20:28  6:30 
   70   53   213 David Ottenheimer        BB&N                                2010   20:28  6:30 
   71         63 Mark Chu                 MILTON                              2011   20:29  6:31 
   72   54   212 Issac Maze-Rothstein     BB&N                                2009   20:30  6:31 
   73   55   303 Halsey Landon            ST. GEORGE'S                        2009   20:31  6:31 
   74        365 Kevin Lynch              ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2010   20:32  6:31 
   75   56    27 Dan Dolben               BROOKS                              2010   20:34  6:32 
   76        542 William Mahoney          SAINT MARK'S                        2009   20:36  6:33 
   77   57   587 Andrew Dimeo             MIDDLESEX                           2011   20:36  6:33 
   78   58    48 Robert Whirty            BROOKS                              2009   20:37  6:33 
   79        130 Immanuel Adeola          GROTON                              2010   20:41  6:34 
   80        147 Daniel Rodriguez         GROTON                              2011   20:41  6:34 
   81        483 John O'Brien             ST. PAUL'S                          2008   20:42  6:35 
   82         74 Scott Murphy             MILTON                              2011   20:44  6:35 
   83        497 Alex Wood                ST. PAUL'S                          2008   20:45  6:36 
   84   59   299 Dan Fortunato            ST. GEORGE'S                        2009   20:46  6:36 
   85        534 Luke Haggerty            SAINT MARK'S                        2011   20:47  6:36 
   86   60   395 Boping Lai               ROXBURY LATIN                       2008   20:48  6:37 
   87   61   318 George Williams          ST. GEORGE'S                        2009   20:49  6:37 
   88   62   594 Peter McQuaid            MIDDLESEX                           2008   20:51  6:37 
   89   63   335 Eric Chang               NOBLES                              2009   20:51  6:37 
   90   64   263 Nick Jasset              THAYER                              2009   20:53  6:38 
   91        550 Henry Romeyn             SAINT MARK'S                        2010   20:56  6:39 
   92   65    24 Ross Barman              BROOKS                              2009   20:56  6:39 
   93        485 Jim O'Leary              ST. PAUL'S                          2011   20:56  6:39 
   94        541 Stephen MacNeille        SAINT MARK'S                        2011   20:56  6:39 
   95   66   348 Cameron Rahbar           NOBLES                              2011   21:00  6:40 
   96        525 Brendan Cavanaugh        SAINT MARK'S                        2009   21:01  6:41 
   97        519 Jameson Barrett          SAINT MARK'S                        2011   21:01  6:41 
   98        520 Wyatt Bertz              SAINT MARK'S                        2009   21:02  6:41 
   99         70 Nathaniel Kahn-Leavitt   MILTON                              2011   21:03  6:41 
  100        551 Andrew Russo             SAINT MARK'S                        2009   21:03  6:41 



                                                                      Page 3
            BOYS' 36TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            JV BOYS RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   67    25 Robert Blakslee          BROOKS                              2009   21:05  6:42 
  102   68   591 Remy Lagrange            MIDDLESEX                           2010   21:06  6:42 
  103   69   421 Karan Singhal            ROXBURY LATIN                       2011   21:06  6:42 
  104        409 John Noonan              ROXBURY LATIN                       2010   21:06  6:42 
  105        411 Michael Warner           ROXBURY LATIN                       2010   21:07  6:42 
  106        413 Garrett Casey            ROXBURY LATIN                       2011   21:07  6:43 
  107        466 Jonah Belk               ST. PAUL'S                          2010   21:08  6:43 
  108         44 Alex Odesmith            BROOKS                              2009   21:08  6:43 
  109   70   313 Matthew Sowley           ST. GEORGE'S                        2010   21:08  6:43 
  110   71   341 Bo Harrington            NOBLES                              2008   21:09  6:43 
  111        477 Mike Haberman            ST. PAUL'S                          2010   21:09  6:43 
  112   72   270 Max Hoffman              THAYER                              2010   21:10  6:43 
  113   73   597 Sam Petrie               MIDDLESEX                           2009   21:10  6:43 
  114   74   599 Ethan Spector            MIDDLESEX                           2010   21:13  6:45 
  115   75   236 Josh Swartz              BELMONT HILL                        2012   21:14  6:45 
  116        151 James Wildasin           GROTON                              2011   21:14  6:45 
  117        496 Reeve Waud               ST. PAUL'S                          2009   21:17  6:46 
  118        418 Stephen Kuenstner        ROXBURY LATIN                       2011   21:19  6:46 
  119        422 Ryan Chipman             ROXBURY LATIN                       2012   21:20  6:47 
  120        232 Jack McManus             BELMONT HILL                        2012   21:20  6:47 
  121        590 Benson Ku                MIDDLESEX                           2009   21:21  6:47 
  122         38 Brendan McManus          BROOKS                              2011   21:26  6:49 
  123        144 Andrew Miller            GROTON                              2012   21:28  6:49 
  124        544 Peter Miller             SAINT MARK'S                        2008   21:28  6:49 
  125   76    96 Luke O. Henneberger      GOVERNOR'S                          2010   21:28  6:49 
  126   77   317 Alex Wieler              ST. GEORGE'S                        2008   21:30  6:50 
  127        592 Thomas Livingston        MIDDLESEX                           2010   21:32  6:50 
  128   78   261 Sam Friedman             THAYER                              2009   21:33  6:51 
  129   79   258 Sean Driscoll            THAYER                              2009   21:37  6:52 
  130   80   260 Sean Fleming             THAYER                              2009   21:39  6:53 
  131   81   174 James Guo                LAWRENCE                            2010   21:41  6:53 
  132   82   344 Cristian Iverson         NOBLES                              2011   21:41  6:53 
  133   83   275 Alex Frechette           THAYER                              2011   21:42  6:54 
  134        482 Diego Nunez              ST. PAUL'S                          2008   21:43  6:54 
  135   84   349 Madison Riley            NOBLES                              2008   21:43  6:54 
  136        146 Chris Pitsiokos          GROTON                              2008   21:45  6:54 
  137         32 Drew Gilligan            BROOKS                              2010   21:46  6:55 
  138        264 Ben Leith                THAYER                              2009   21:52  6:57 
  139        539 Patrick Lim              SAINT MARK'S                        2009   21:55  6:58 
  140        338 Mike Dodek               NOBLES                              2010   21:57  6:58 
  141        136 Steve Cho                GROTON                              2011   21:58  6:59 
  142        479 Jamie MacDougall         ST. PAUL'S                          2010   22:02  7:00 
  143   85   101 Lucas L. Morison         GOVERNOR'S                          2010   22:03  7:00 
  144        588 Rob Dunn                 MIDDLESEX                           2008   22:05  7:01 
  145        262 Pat Hession              THAYER                              2009   22:10  7:02 
  146        222 Matt Cannistraro         BELMONT HILL                        2012   22:10  7:03 
  147   86   309 Peter Miller             ST. GEORGE'S                        2008   22:11  7:03 
  148   87   178 Andy Savage              LAWRENCE                            2010   22:14  7:04 
  149        336 Scott Chaston            NOBLES                              2010   22:15  7:04 
  150        560 Steven Yoon              SAINT MARK'S                        2010   22:16  7:05 



                                                                      Page 4
            BOYS' 36TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            JV BOYS RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
  151        274 Michael Clougher         THAYER                              2011   22:18  7:05 
  152         31 Josh Freeman             BROOKS                              2009   22:21  7:06 
  153   88   305 Yu Sung Lee              ST. GEORGE'S                        2010   22:23  7:07 
  154         28 David Dolben             BROOKS                              2009   22:24  7:07 
  155        517 William Alisberg         SAINT MARK'S                        2008   22:27  7:08 
  156   89   169 Stanley Cheng            LAWRENCE                            2009   22:30  7:09 
  157        355 Kenny Yang               NOBLES                              2010   22:31  7:09 
  158        356 Colin Zwanziger          NOBLES                              2008   22:33  7:10 
  159   90   168 Miguel Rondon            LAWRENCE                            2008   22:33  7:10 
  160   91   173 Alan Wakeman             LAWRENCE                            2009   22:37  7:11 
  161   92   199 Phillip Balboni          BB&N                                2009   22:37  7:11 
  162         69 Max Hoffman              MILTON                              2010   22:40  7:12 
  163        412 Cam Zenger               ROXBURY LATIN                       2010   22:41  7:12 
  164        405 R.J. Aquino              ROXBURY LATIN                       2010   22:44  7:13 
  165        268 Rob Costello             THAYER                              2010   22:47  7:14 
  166        219 Peter Swan               BELMONT                             2010   22:48  7:15 
  167         46 Rigo Ruiz-Bonilla        BROOKS                              2008   22:49  7:15 
  168   93   171 Nick Slaney              LAWRENCE                            2009   22:49  7:15 
  169        340 Joel Feske               NOBLES                              2008   22:53  7:16 
  170        230 Gordy Maas               BELMONT HILL                        2011   22:58  7:18 
  171        203 Krishna Dasartha         BB&N                                2010   22:59  7:18 
  172        404 Peter Zhang              ROXBURY LATIN                       2009   23:01  7:19 
  173   94    97 Brendan J. Lang          GOVERNOR'S                          2011   23:05  7:20 
  174        315 David Vasquez            ST. GEORGE'S                        2011   23:10  7:22 
  175        469 Jon Byington             ST. PAUL'S                          2009   23:10  7:22 
  176        272 Patrick Swenson          THAYER                              2010   23:15  7:23 
  177        596 Keeler Mears             MIDDLESEX                           2010   23:15  7:23 
  178        522 Aliandro Brathwaite      SAINT MARK'S                        2010   23:27  7:27 
  179        297 Martin Ejiaku            ST. GEORGE'S                        2011   23:27  7:27 
  180        555 Gordon Stanton           SAINT MARK'S                        2009   23:29  7:28 
  181        298 Juan Flores              ST. GEORGE'S                        2008   23:34  7:29 
  182        516 Michael Char             MILTON                              2011   23:36  7:30 
  183        600 Oliver Stephenson        MIDDLESEX                           2011   23:36  7:30 
  184        310 Diatre Padilla           ST. GEORGE'S                        2009   23:41  7:31 
  185   95   172 Albert Sun               LAWRENCE                            2009   23:51  7:35 
  186         45 Nico Robert              BROOKS                              2010   23:55  7:36 
  187        392 Kenny Baclawski          ROXBURY LATIN                       2008   23:56  7:36 
  188   96    92 Andrew Dagres            GOVERNOR'S                          2010   23:57  7:36 
  189        314 Chris Swanson            ST. GEORGE'S                        2008   23:59  7:37 
  190        403 Carl Senecal             ROXBURY LATIN                       2009   24:04  7:39 
  191         30 Adam Ellerton            BROOKS                              2011   24:13  7:42 
  192        342 Yoni Held                NOBLES                              2010   24:14  7:42 
  193         29 Conor Duffey             BROOKS                              2011   24:21  7:44 
  194         72 David Lee                MILTON                              2010   24:33  7:48 
  195        316 Tarleton Watkins         ST. GEORGE'S                        2011   24:46  7:52 
  196        206 Sasha Fine               BB&N                                2011   24:47  7:52 
  197        406 Peter Aspinall           ROXBURY LATIN                       2010   25:02  7:57 
  198        553 Alexander Smith          SAINT MARK'S                        2011   25:38  8:09 
  199        137 Thomas Choi              GROTON                              2012   25:38  8:09 
  200        347 Anuj Patel               NOBLES                              2009   25:38  8:09 



                                                                      Page 5
            BOYS' 36TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            JV BOYS RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
  201        386 Sam Blauer               RIVERS                              2011   25:56  8:14 
  202        214 Jack Phillips            BB&N                                2011   26:06  8:18 
  203        312 Peter Shum               ST. GEORGE'S                        2009   26:11  8:19 
  204        410 Stefan Poltorzyski       ROXBURY LATIN                       2010   26:15  8:20 
  205         34 Alan Kam                 BROOKS                              2009   26:28  8:25 
  206         39 Stefan Merriam           BROOKS                              2008   26:32  8:26 
  207         33 Stefan Herrera           BROOKS                              2009   26:33  8:26 
  208        583 Dante Colicchio          MIDDLESEX                           2011   26:39  8:28 
  209        271 Matt Isihara             THAYER                              2010   26:52  8:32 
  210        552 Michael Shin             SAINT MARK'S                        2010   27:40  8:47 
  211        319 Scott Yang               ST. GEORGE'S                        2011   28:56  9:12 
  212        391 Andre Tilahun            RIVERS                              2011   29:08  9:15 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News