Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I.S.L. Cross Country Championship

North Andover, MA, November 2, 2007

[Boys Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Boys Varsity Team Results

            BOYS' 36TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ST. PAUL'S                         
            1    5    6    8   12  (21) (31) =    32
         LOWELL REEVE, WILL FERRARO, NICK GATES, NATE SANS, GEORGE GURNEY ,
         MIKKO SALOVAARA,  NICKY BUXTON
  2. GROTON                             
            7    9   11   15   26  (36) (92) =    68
         ALEX KARWOSKI, DJANGO BROER-HELLERMANN, THEODORE LEONHARDT, JAMIE
         NORTON, JOHN GOODLANDER, AUSTIN ANTON, GARDNER SMITH
  3. SAINT MARK'S                       
           13   17   24   27   33  (43) (48) =   114
         AUSTIN BROCK , JIM WALKER, ABBOTT GILBANE , SAM LAWFER, SHAUN
         VIGUERIE, HOITT MCALLISTER, SAM NEAGLEY
  4. BELMONT HILL                       
            4   22   23   30   41  (49) (73) =   120
         WILL GIBBONS , ROSS MARINO, HESSLEIN BRADY, MATT RICOTTA, COLIN EGAN,
         REED CASEY, ZACH BERNSTEIN
  5. MILTON                             
           14   35   39   42   46  (56) (69) =   176
         AMOS WOLVEN , LUKE O'CONNOR, TOM SHAW, HENRY RUSSELL, CHRISTOPHER
         COTE, SAMUEL COLLINS , ERIC FISHMAN
  6. ROXBURY LATIN                      
           18   32   52   53   55  (61) (75) =   210
         JOHN O'LOUGHLIN, JASON SANDLER, NATHANIAL DICK, NICK POLES, KEVIN
         MULLIN, NED MONAHAN, BILLY HUBBARD
  7. MIDDLESEX                          
            2   20   47   68   74  (85) (93) =   211
         HENRY HARDING , PARKER WOODWORTH, BRENDAN O'DONOGHUE , BENJAMIN
         BLANTON, GREGORY MANKER, WILL COLONY, GAGE COFFIN
  8. BB&N                               
           34   37   40   64   67  (76)(108) =   242
         DAVID LAMB , SAM POKROSS, DAN BURNETT, DAVID STANTON, ALEX ROSE ,
         JOSEPH SHELZI, SAM FRITSCHEL
  9. BROOKS                             
           28   45   57   60   63  (65) (78) =   253
         IAN ANDERSON, JOSH KIRKMAN, ANDREAS KING-GEOVANIS  , MARCEL
         YOUNG-SCAGGS, CHRIS O'BOOK, GRAHAM OBER  , JON CHOROSZY
 10. GOVERNOR'S                         
            3   16   62   88   90  (94) (97) =   259
         COREY P. LYONS, ALDOUS T. STROTHER, PATRICK F. DIAMOND , RIGAUD J.
         LEGRAND, ALEXANDER B. BRIERLEY , MICHAEL W. DIFRANCESCO, RORY W.H.
         HAMOVIT
 11. THAYER                             
           10   50   51   81   99 (102)(104) =   291
         TOM FINNERAN, ROB JOHNSON, STEVE BURAK, SEAN BARBARY, GRIFFIN BUDDE,
         ROB CURTIS, RICH MCHUGH
 12. ST. SEBASTIAN'S                    
           19   58   71   72   84  (87) (95) =   304
         RICKY MULROY, JOHN POWER, NICK SENNOTT, KEVIN DRISCOLL, BRIAN HORNE,
         NED SUPPLE, JACK SUPPLE
 13. NOBLES                             
           44   54   59   70   82  (83) (98) =   309
         HENRY HOAGLAND , NICK BALSBAUGH, ELLIS TONISSI, HAGGHAI KIPSAT, SAM
         CHENEY, CHRIS LEHMAN, ZACH ELLISON
 14. ST. GEORGE'S                       
           25   66   79   89   91  (96)(100) =   350
         BENNETT GEYER, CHRIS MCCORMACK, ALEX MERCHANT , PETER JOHNS , GEOFF
         PEDRICK, HENDRIK KITS VAN HEYNINGEN, CHAD LARCOM
 15. RIVERS                             
           29   38   86  103  107 (109)(112) =   363
         CAMDEN GRIFFITH , DAVID SHAPIRO , ALEX BUNICK, CONNOR CHANG, ANDREW
         GELB, CASEY SUNDERLAND, JONATHON CRYAN
 16. LAWRENCE                           
           77   80  101  105  106 (110)(111) =   469
         CHRIS DICKSON , JOHN PLUMMER, BRYAN WALSH, BRENDAN DONAHUE, NICK
         GIOVACCHINI, ERIC MCKNIGHT, ERNIE LEE






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News