Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I.S.L. Cross Country Championship

North Andover, MA, November 2, 2007

[Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Boys Varsity Results

Hosted by: The Brooks School and Milton Academy

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
            BOYS' 36TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   487 Lowell Reeve             ST. PAUL'S                          2009   16:24  5:13 
    2    2   603 Henry Harding           MIDDLESEX                           2008   16:29  5:14 
    3    3   100 Corey P. Lyons           GOVERNOR'S                          2010   16:46  5:20 
    4    4   227 Will Gibbons            BELMONT HILL                        2012   17:01  5:24 
    5    5   474 Will Ferraro             ST. PAUL'S                          2009   17:03  5:25 
    6    6   475 Nick Gates               ST. PAUL'S                          2009   17:07  5:26 
    7    7   140 Alex Karwoski            GROTON                              2008   17:10  5:27 
    8    8   490 Nate Sans                ST. PAUL'S                          2010   17:10  5:27 
    9    9   134 Django Broer-Hellermann  GROTON                              2008   17:19  5:30 
   10   10   259 Tom Finneran             THAYER                              2009   17:19  5:30 
   11   11   142 Theodore Leonhardt       GROTON                              2011   17:23  5:31 
   12   12   476 George Gurney           ST. PAUL'S                          2008   17:24  5:32 
   13   13   523 Austin Brock            SAINT MARK'S                        2008   17:27  5:33 
   14   14    81 Amos Wolven             MILTON                              2008   17:28  5:33 
   15   15   145 Jamie Norton             GROTON                              2010   17:28  5:33 
   16   16   102 Aldous T. Strother       GOVERNOR'S                          2010   17:29  5:33 
   17   17   558 Jim Walker               SAINT MARK'S                        2009   17:37  5:36 
   18   18   399 John O'Loughlin          ROXBURY LATIN                       2008   17:41  5:37 
   19   19   364 Ricky Mulroy             ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2010   17:46  5:39 
   20   20   602 Parker Woodworth         MIDDLESEX                           2009   17:46  5:39 
   21   21   489 Mikko Salovaara          ST. PAUL'S                          2010   17:48  5:40 
   22   22   231 Ross Marino              BELMONT HILL                        2013   17:51  5:40 
   23   23   228 Hesslein Brady           BELMONT HILL                        2012   17:56  5:42 
   24   24   530 Abbott Gilbane          SAINT MARK'S                        2008   18:01  5:44 
   25   25   300 Bennett Geyer            ST. GEORGE'S                        2008   18:02  5:44 
   26   26   139 John Goodlander          GROTON                              2008   18:02  5:44 
   27   27   537 Sam Lawfer               SAINT MARK'S                        2009   18:03  5:44 
   28   28    23 Ian Anderson             BROOKS                              2011   18:04  5:44 
   29   29   383 Camden Griffith         RIVERS                              2009   18:04  5:45 
   30   30   235 Matt Ricotta             BELMONT HILL                        2010   18:05  5:45 
   31   31   468  Nicky Buxton            ST. PAUL'S                          2009   18:06  5:45 
   32   32   400 Jason Sandler            ROXBURY LATIN                       2008   18:08  5:46 
   33   33   556 Shaun Viguerie           SAINT MARK'S                        2008   18:08  5:46 
   34   34   211 David Lamb              BB&N                                2009   18:11  5:47 
   35   35    75 Luke O'Connor            MILTON                              2010   18:12  5:47 
   36   36   132 Austin Anton             GROTON                              2010   18:15  5:48 
   37   37   215 Sam Pokross              BB&N                                2009   18:15  5:48 
   38   38   384 David Shapiro           RIVERS                              2009   18:16  5:48 
   39   39    79 Tom Shaw                 MILTON                              2008   18:17  5:49 
   40   40   200 Dan Burnett              BB&N                                2010   18:19  5:49 
   41   41   226 Colin Egan               BELMONT HILL                        2011   18:20  5:50 
   42   42    78 Henry Russell            MILTON                              2011   18:21  5:50 
   43   43   543 Hoitt McAllister         SAINT MARK'S                        2008   18:23  5:51 
   44   44   343 Henry Hoagland          NOBLES                              2008   18:24  5:51 
   45   45    37 Josh Kirkman             BROOKS                              2010   18:26  5:51 
   46   46    65 Christopher Cote         MILTON                              2009   18:27  5:52 
   47   47   604 Brendan O'Donoghue      MIDDLESEX                           2008   18:27  5:52 
   48   48   546 Sam Neagley              SAINT MARK'S                        2010   18:29  5:52 
   49   49   223 Reed Casey               BELMONT HILL                        2011   18:30  5:53 
   50   50   256 Rob Johnson              THAYER                              2008   18:32  5:53 
Record 16:01 Josh Wolfe - Phillips Andover in 2003

                                                                      Page 2
            BOYS' 36TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   267 Steve Burak              THAYER                              2010   18:34  5:54 
   52   52   407 Nathanial Dick           ROXBURY LATIN                       2010   18:35  5:54 
   53   53   402 Nick Poles               ROXBURY LATIN                       2009   18:38  5:55 
   54   54   334 Nick Balsbaugh           NOBLES                              2009   18:38  5:55 
   55   55   408 Kevin Mullin             ROXBURY LATIN                       2010   18:40  5:56 
   56   56    64 Samuel Collins          MILTON                              2009   18:40  5:56 
   57   57    36 Andreas King-Geovanis   BROOKS                              2008   18:41  5:56 
   58   58   361 John Power               ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2009   18:41  5:56 
   59   59   352 Ellis Tonissi            NOBLES                              2011   18:43  5:57 
   60   60    49 Marcel Young-Scaggs      BROOKS                              2009   18:46  5:58 
   61   61   397 Ned Monahan              ROXBURY LATIN                       2008   18:47  5:58 
   62   62    93 Patrick F. Diamond      GOVERNOR'S                          2009   18:48  5:59 
   63   63    43 Chris O'Book             BROOKS                              2009   18:53  6:00 
   64   64   218 David Stanton            BB&N                                2009   18:53  6:00 
   65   65    42 Graham Ober             BROOKS                              2008   18:56  6:01 
   66   66   306 Chris McCormack          ST. GEORGE'S                        2010   18:58  6:02 
   67   67   216 Alex Rose               BB&N                                2008   18:58  6:02 
   68   68   581 Benjamin Blanton         MIDDLESEX                           2009   19:00  6:02 
   69   69    68 Eric Fishman             MILTON                              2010   19:01  6:02 
   70   70   345 Hagghai Kipsat           NOBLES                              2008   19:02  6:03 
   71   71   362 Nick Sennott             ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2009   19:03  6:03 
   72   72   358 Kevin Driscoll           ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2009   19:03  6:03 
   73   73   221 Zach Bernstein           BELMONT HILL                        2012   19:04  6:03 
   74   74   593 Gregory Manker           MIDDLESEX                           2010   19:05  6:04 
   75   75   393 Billy Hubbard            ROXBURY LATIN                       2008   19:09  6:05 
   76   76   217 Joseph Shelzi            BB&N                                2009   19:10  6:05 
   77   77   164 Chris Dickson           LAWRENCE                            2008   19:13  6:06 
   78   78    26 Jon Choroszy             BROOKS                              2011   19:14  6:07 
   79   79   308 Alex Merchant           ST. GEORGE'S                        2008   19:16  6:07 
   80   80   177 John Plummer             LAWRENCE                            2010   19:17  6:08 
   81   81   273 Sean Barbary             THAYER                              2011   19:19  6:08 
   82   82   337 Sam Cheney               NOBLES                              2010   19:21  6:09 
   83   83   346 Chris Lehman             NOBLES                              2009   19:21  6:09 
   84   84   359 Brian Horne              ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2009   19:24  6:10 
   85   85   584 Will Colony              MIDDLESEX                           2008   19:25  6:10 
   86   86   387 Alex Bunick              RIVERS                              2011   19:25  6:10 
   87   87   360 Ned Supple               ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2009   19:26  6:10 
   88   88    98 Rigaud J. Legrand        GOVERNOR'S                          2010   19:26  6:11 
   89   89   301 Peter Johns             ST. GEORGE'S                        2008   19:29  6:11 
   90   90    91 Alexander B. Brierley   GOVERNOR'S                          2009   19:31  6:12 
   91   91   311 Geoff Pedrick            ST. GEORGE'S                        2008   19:32  6:13 
   92   92   148 Gardner Smith            GROTON                              2008   19:34  6:13 
   93   93   582 Gage Coffin              MIDDLESEX                           2009   19:36  6:14 
   94   94    94 Michael W. Difrancesco   GOVERNOR'S                          2010   19:40  6:15 
   95   95   363 Jack Supple              ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2010   19:43  6:16 
   96   96   302 Hendrik Kits Van Heyning ST. GEORGE'S                        2010   19:43  6:16 
   97   97    95 Rory W.H. Hamovit        GOVERNOR'S                          2009   19:45  6:16 
   98   98   339 Zach Ellison             NOBLES                              2011   19:45  6:17 
   99   99   266 Griffin Budde            THAYER                              2010   19:50  6:18 
  100  100   304 Chad Larcom              ST. GEORGE'S                        2011   20:00  6:21 

                                                                      Page 3
            BOYS' 36TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101  101   179 Bryan Walsh              LAWRENCE                            2010   20:02  6:22 
  102  102   269 Rob Curtis               THAYER                              2010   20:14  6:26 
  103  103   385 Connor Chang             RIVERS                              2010   20:18  6:27 
  104  104   257 Rich McHugh              THAYER                              2008   20:31  6:31 
  105  105   180 Brendan Donahue          LAWRENCE                            2011   20:40  6:34 
  106  106   166 Nick Giovacchini         LAWRENCE                            2008   20:41  6:34 
  107  107   388 Andrew Gelb              RIVERS                              2011   20:49  6:37 
  108  108   207 Sam Fritschel            BB&N                                2011   20:52  6:38 
  109  109   390 Casey Sunderland         RIVERS                              2011   20:53  6:38 
  110  110   175 Eric McKnight            LAWRENCE                            2010   20:58  6:40 
  111  111   167 Ernie Lee                LAWRENCE                            2008   21:19  6:46 
  112  112   382 Jonathon Cryan           RIVERS                              2009   22:33  7:10 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News