Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Winter Series

Abington, MA, November 25, 2007

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


Colonial  Winter Series  
   Abington MA 11/25/2007  
  3.9 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M
1 Marc Blandin Yarmouth M 214 25:02 06:25
2 Mike Morris Stoughton M 234 25:07 06:26
3 Mark Rothfuss Brockton M 244 25:40 06:35
4 Brendan Whelan Abington M 250 26:25 06:46
5 Tom Hiene Cambridge M 231 26:33 06:49
6 Norman Everett W. Bridgewater M 217 27:25 07:02
7 Tom House Abington M 223 28:10 07:13
8 Pamela Roesch Whitman F 237 28:14 07:14
9 Steven Wood Easton M 230 28:17 07:15
10 Frank Neely Weymouth M 252 28:28 07:18
11 Doug Knapp Bridgewater M 224 28:29 07:18
12 Michael Lighter Brockton M 245 28:32 07:19
13 Lori Colvin Milton F 248 28:43 07:22
14 Jef Bandini Weymouth M 209 29:09 07:29
15 Jillian Smith Abington F 242 29:15 07:30
16 Eliot Trombridge Rockland M 236 29:17 07:30
17 Tom Yellope Brockton M 211 29:30 07:34
18 Megan Aardema Rockland F 233 29:39 07:36
19 Emily Flaherty Abington F 238 29:46 07:38
20 Ed Chavez Holbrook M 243 29:56 07:41
21 Pat Chougherty Rockland M 208 30:18 07:46
22 Rich Ghiorse Weymouth M 207 30:57 07:56
23 Eugene Gallagher Norwell M 221 31:43 08:08
24 Michelle Brockmier Rockland F 253 31:44 08:08
25 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 212 31:46 08:09
26 Chris Murphy Easton F 255 32:28 08:20
27 Wayne Smith Abington M 249 32:43 08:23
28 Jerry Cuellar Middleboro M 225 33:08 08:30
29 Dan Gorman Plymouth M 228 33:44 08:39
30 Dick Carnes Norton M 216 34:31 08:51
31 Stephen Smith Raynham M 235 34:54 08:57
32 Patricia Everett W. Bridgewater F 220 35:01 08:59
33 Cedric Baar Rockland M 215 35:12 09:01
34 Michelle Packer Dighton F 257 37:56 09:44
35 Elaine Polito Easton F 256 37:58 09:44
36 Linda Farieu Rockland F 239 38:04 09:46
37 Sandra Peters Weymouth F 226 38:13 09:48
38 Ellen Curtin Bridgewater F 218 38:14 09:48
39 Susan Tellope Brockton F 210 39:00 10:00
40 Andrea Braham Weymouth F 254 39:02 10:01
41 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 219 39:25 10:06
42 Pamela Jolliemore Brockton F 232 39:51 10:06
43 Rosemary Basson Freetown F 229 39:52 10:13
44 Marie Ficociello Weymouth F 251 42:59 10:13
45 Laurene Ellis Brockton F 227 44:09 11:01
46 Ellin Litt Braintree F 213 52:24 11:19



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News