Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Andrea Holden

Dennis, MA, November 24, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:38  5:03    1 30-39    1 M     1 Joe Naves                                                                             





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:03  5:49    1 19-29    1 F   170 Melissa Sherman             Brookline,MA         Alum                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:02  6:28    1 70-98   30 M    24 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                               
 2     22:22  7:13    2 70-98   59 M   357 Chris Dozell                S Dennis,MA          Alum                                    
 3     26:27  8:32    3 70-98  128 M   182 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:00  6:46    1 60-69   41 M   412 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA                                                  
 2     23:45  7:40    2 60-69   85 M   294 Louis Alope                 Crawfordsville,AR                                            
 3     24:50  8:01    3 60-69  100 M   299 Will Mason                  W Barnstable,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:52  6:25    1 50-59   28 M   139 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     20:23  6:35    2 50-59   33 M   436 Garry Belliga               Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     21:20  6:53    3 50-59   47 M   427 Thomas Gilligan             Dennis,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:33  5:20    1 40-49    4 M   183 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 2     16:41  5:23    2 40-49    6 M   404 Geof Newton                 Yarmoutport,MA                                               
 3     17:44  5:43    3 40-49    9 M   287 Eric Galosi                 Sinking Spring,PA                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:44  5:05    2 30-39    2 M   171 Richie Cunningham           Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     16:16  5:15    3 30-39    3 M   419 Mark Clifford                                                                         
 3     16:38  5:22    4 30-39    5 M   271 Brandon Mugayzel            Waltham,MA           Alum                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:22  5:36    1 19-29    8 M    19 Kel Cenga                   Brewster,MA                                                  
 2     17:47  5:44    2 19-29   10 M   242 Matt Plant                  Waquoit,MA                                                   
 3     18:55  6:06    3 19-29   16 M   360 Patrick Goodwin             Yarm,MA              Alum                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:06  5:31    1 13-18    7 M   349 Peter Bloem                 Uxbridge,MA          WCS                                     
 2     18:35  6:00    2 13-18   13 M   432 Brandon Bausch              Brewster,MA          Nauset                                  
 3     18:50  6:05    3 13-18   14 M   348 Brent Schovler              Northbridge,MA       WCS                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:14  7:10    1 01-12   56 M   283 Joey Kemeny                 Leamington Spa                                            
 2     22:56  7:24    2 01-12   66 M   178 Dakota Dickerson            S. Dennis,MA                                                 
 3     23:08  7:28    3 01-12   71 M   373 Tim DiPrete                 S Dennis,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:29 14:40    1 70-98  202 F    81 Phyllis Gubbins             Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     46:48 15:06    2 70-98  206 F    34 Shelley Masterson           Harwich,MA                                                   
 3     52:35 16:58    3 70-98  223 F   254 Mary Alice Warner           Yarm,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:22  7:52    1 60-69   38 F    41 Joan Farrell                E. Harwich,MA                                                
 2     25:09  8:07    2 60-69   48 F   426 Jeannie Stokinger           Yrmport,MA                                                   
 3     25:55  8:22    3 60-69   54 F    13 Carol Smith                 Bethel,CT                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:36  6:58    1 50-59   13 F   256 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     23:11  7:29    2 50-59   23 F    76 Jeanne LaPierre             N. Granby,CT                                                 
 3     24:16  7:50    3 50-59   36 F   476 Nancy O'Connor                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:21  6:34    1 40-49    4 F   336 Christine Jamiel                                                                      
 2     20:58  6:46    2 40-49    7 F   105 Stella Medina               E. Dennis,MA                                                 
 3     20:59  6:46    3 40-49    8 F   513 Mary Ryan                                                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:25  6:55    1 30-39   11 F   424 Lisa Engler                 Watertown,MA                                                 
 2     22:16  7:11    2 30-39   16 F   122 Cathleen Brown              New Boston,NH                                                
 3     22:28  7:15    3 30-39   18 F    14 Caroline Smith              Bethel,CT                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:18  6:33    2 19-29    3 F   246 Melissa Henry               Pocasset,MA                                                  
 2     20:40  6:40    3 19-29    6 F   366 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     21:28  6:55    4 19-29   12 F   304 Kaycee Martinez             S Yarm,MA            Alum                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:51  6:05    1 13-18    2 F   253 Caitlyn Crosby              Yarmouthport,MA      DY                                      
 2     20:30  6:37    2 13-18    5 F   278 Natalie Ferro               Dennis,MA            DY                                      
 3     23:46  7:40    3 13-18   25 F   303 Molly Geary                 S Yarmouth,MA        DY                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:53  9:00    1 01-12   78 F    85 Emma Gubbins                                                                          
 2     29:37  9:33    2 01-12  106 F    48 Kayley Ellis                Dennisport,MA                                                
 3     32:14 10:24    3 01-12  135 F   282 Mary Jones                  S Dennis,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:38  5:03    1 30-39    1 M     1 Joe Naves                                                                             
 2     15:44  5:05    2 30-39    2 M   171 Richie Cunningham           Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     16:16  5:15    3 30-39    3 M   419 Mark Clifford                                                                         
 4     16:33  5:20    1 40-49    4 M   183 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 5     16:38  5:22    4 30-39    5 M   271 Brandon Mugayzel            Waltham,MA           Alum                                    
 6     16:41  5:23    2 40-49    6 M   404 Geof Newton                 Yarmoutport,MA                                               
 7     17:06  5:31    1 13-18    7 M   349 Peter Bloem                 Uxbridge,MA          WCS                                     
 8     17:22  5:36    1 19-29    8 M    19 Kel Cenga                   Brewster,MA                                                  
 9     17:44  5:43    3 40-49    9 M   287 Eric Galosi                 Sinking Spring,PA                                            
 10    17:47  5:44    2 19-29   10 M   242 Matt Plant                  Waquoit,MA                                                    
 11    17:49  5:45    4 40-49   11 M   394 Paul Hufnagel               Orleans,MA                                                    
 12    18:06  5:50    5 40-49   12 M    89 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
 13    18:35  6:00    2 13-18   13 M   432 Brandon Bausch              Brewster,MA          Nauset                                   
 14    18:50  6:05    3 13-18   14 M   348 Brent Schovler              Northbridge,MA       WCS                                      
 15    18:54  6:06    6 40-49   15 M   180 Christopher Hussey          W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
 16    18:55  6:06    3 19-29   16 M   360 Patrick Goodwin             Yarm,MA              Alum                                     
 17    18:56  6:06    4 13-18   17 M   125 Christopher Carey           S. Dennis,MA         DY                                       
 18    18:58  6:07    5 13-18   18 M   176 Nick Theoharidis            S. Yarmouth,MA       CCTech                                   
 19    18:59  6:07    4 19-29   19 M   572 Will Feruilo                                                                           
 20    19:04  6:09    7 40-49   20 M   345 Mike Herlhy                                                                            
 21    19:08  6:10    6 13-18   21 M   310 Kevin Sennott Jr            W Yarmouth,MA        DY                                       
 22    19:11  6:11    7 13-18   22 M   347 Jeffrey Bloem               Sutton,MA            WCS                                      
 23    19:13  6:12    5 19-29   23 M   365 Marc Blandin                W Yarm,MA                                                     
 24    19:18  6:14    6 19-29   24 M   305 Shaun Merrill               Centerville,MA                                                
 25    19:23  6:15    5 30-39   25 M   309 Eddie Wilcox                Eastham,MA                                                    
 26    19:27  6:16    8 40-49   26 M   455 Franco Bonfini                                                                         
 27    19:49  6:24    7 19-29   27 M   446 Alex Tanguay                Boston,MA            Alum                                     
 28    19:52  6:25    1 50-59   28 M   139 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 29    19:57  6:26    9 40-49   29 M    99 David McCrossin             Dennisport,MA        Alum                                     
 30    20:02  6:28    1 70-98   30 M    24 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                                
 31    20:04  6:28   10 40-49   31 M    53 Pete Lyons                  Dennis,MA                                                     
 32    20:22  6:34    8 13-18   32 M   553 Will Hersey                                      Nauset                                
 33    20:23  6:35    2 50-59   33 M   436 Garry Belliga               Chatham,MA                                                    
 34    20:26  6:35   11 40-49   34 M   415 Nick Rosenbach              Alexandria,VA                                                 
 35    20:28  6:36    6 30-39   35 M   260 Chris Lambton               Dennis,MA            Alum                                     
 36    20:29  6:36    9 13-18   36 M   141 Devon Colmer                Yarmouthport,MA      DY                                       
 37    20:32  6:37   12 40-49   37 M    87 Glenn Carter                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 38    20:35  6:38    7 30-39   38 M   423 Steve Engler                Watertown,MA                                                  
 39    20:38  6:39   13 40-49   39 M   390 Wes Denering                Ashland,MA                                                    
 40    20:53  6:44   10 13-18   40 M   481 Alex Xiarhos                                     DY                                    
 41    21:00  6:46    1 60-69   41 M   412 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 42    21:02  6:47   11 13-18   42 M   334 Andrew Muse                 S Yarmouth,MA        DY                                       
 43    21:06  6:48    8 30-39   43 M   313 Tom Davis                   Forestdale,MA                                                 
 44    21:09  6:49    8 19-29   44 M    33 Jesse Austin                N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 45    21:14  6:51    9 19-29   45 M   259 Erik Lambton                Dennis,MA            Alum                                     
 46    21:15  6:51   14 40-49   46 M   288 Paul Auellar                Chatham,MA                                                    
 47    21:20  6:53    3 50-59   47 M   427 Thomas Gilligan             Dennis,MA                                                     
 48    21:30  6:56    4 50-59   48 M    68 Tom Nally                   S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 49    21:33  6:57   15 40-49   49 M   311 Kevin Sennett Sr            W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 50    21:40  6:59   16 40-49   50 M   391 Chris Janson                Newburyport,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:03  5:49    1 19-29    1 F   170 Melissa Sherman             Brookline,MA         Alum                                    
 2     18:51  6:05    1 13-18    2 F   253 Caitlyn Crosby              Yarmouthport,MA      DY                                      
 3     20:18  6:33    2 19-29    3 F   246 Melissa Henry               Pocasset,MA                                                  
 4     20:21  6:34    1 40-49    4 F   336 Christine Jamiel                                                                      
 5     20:30  6:37    2 13-18    5 F   278 Natalie Ferro               Dennis,MA            DY                                      
 6     20:40  6:40    3 19-29    6 F   366 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 7     20:58  6:46    2 40-49    7 F   105 Stella Medina               E. Dennis,MA                                                 
 8     20:59  6:46    3 40-49    8 F   513 Mary Ryan                                                                             
 9     21:12  6:50    4 40-49    9 F   286 Charlotte Johnson           Port Jeff Sta,NY                                             
 10    21:22  6:54    5 40-49   10 F   179 Julie Donohoe               W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
 11    21:25  6:55    1 30-39   11 F   424 Lisa Engler                 Watertown,MA                                                  
 12    21:28  6:55    4 19-29   12 F   304 Kaycee Martinez             S Yarm,MA            Alum                                     
 13    21:36  6:58    1 50-59   13 F   256 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
 14    21:46  7:01    6 40-49   14 F   571 Polly Pajosadore                                                                       
 15    22:07  7:08    7 40-49   15 F   184 Amy Doherty                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 16    22:16  7:11    2 30-39   16 F   122 Cathleen Brown              New Boston,NH                                                 
 17    22:18  7:12    8 40-49   17 F   468 Terry Walsh                                                                            
 18    22:28  7:15    3 30-39   18 F    14 Caroline Smith              Bethel,CT                                                     
 19    22:30  7:15    5 19-29   19 F   444 Emily Gould                 W Yarm,MA                                                     
 20    22:36  7:17    6 19-29   20 F   332 Emily Gannett               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 21    22:40  7:19    9 40-49   21 F   195 Betsy Crowell               Dennis,MA                                                     
 22    23:02  7:26    7 19-29   22 F   281 Sally Geary                 S Yarm,MA                                                     
 23    23:11  7:29    2 50-59   23 F    76 Jeanne LaPierre             N. Granby,CT                                                  
 24    23:38  7:37   10 40-49   24 F   344 Joann Peterson                                                                         
 25    23:46  7:40    3 13-18   25 F   303 Molly Geary                 S Yarmouth,MA        DY                                       
 26    23:47  7:40    8 19-29   26 F   314 Stacy Lavin                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
 27    23:48  7:41    4 13-18   27 F   249 Eva Dixon                   S Yarm,MA                                                     
 28    23:49  7:41    5 13-18   28 F   367 Brianna Stevens             Littleton,CO         Columbine                                
 29    23:50  7:41    4 30-39   29 F    15 Maureen Smith               Bethel,CT                                                     
 30    23:59  7:44    6 13-18   30 F   232 Hallie Stidham              Dennis,MA                                                     
 31    24:03  7:45   11 40-49   31 F   169 Patricia Mahar              Florence,MA                                                   
 32    24:06  7:46    9 19-29   32 F   161 Kimberly McKellar           Cotuit,MA                                                     
 33    24:08  7:47    5 30-39   33 F   359 Vana Trudeau                Dennisport,MA                                                 
 34    24:11  7:48   12 40-49   34 F   500 Nanette Hallatt             Yarm,MA                                                       
 35    24:14  7:49    6 30-39   35 F   521 Wendy Joanis                                                                           
 36    24:16  7:50    3 50-59   36 F   476 Nancy O'Connor                                                                         
 37    24:18  7:50    7 30-39   37 F   358 Kristen Thornton            N Eastham,MA                                                  
 38    24:22  7:52    1 60-69   38 F    41 Joan Farrell                E. Harwich,MA                                                 
 39    24:29  7:54    4 50-59   39 F   172 Barbara Fallon              W. Dennis,MA                                                  
 40    24:30  7:54   10 19-29   40 F    63 Marie Casey                 Cummaquid,MA                                                  
 41    24:37  7:56   13 40-49   41 F   164 Susan Spencer               Brewster,MA                                                   
 42    24:40  7:57    7 13-18   42 F   439 Molly Davidson              Ny,NY                                                         
 43    24:44  7:59    8 30-39   43 F   497 Christine Gray                                                                         
 44    24:46  7:59    5 50-59   44 F   518 Sharon Greenfleaf                                                                      
 45    24:54  8:02   11 19-29   45 F    49 Sara Demarest               S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 46    24:56  8:03    8 13-18   46 F    83 Cara Gubbins                                     DY                                    
 47    24:57  8:03    6 50-59   47 F    50 Susan Demarest              S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 48    25:09  8:07    2 60-69   48 F   426 Jeannie Stokinger           Yrmport,MA                                                    
 49    25:30  8:14    7 50-59   49 F    44 Janet Kelly                 N. Chatham,MA                                                 
 50    25:31  8:14   14 40-49   50 F   355 Cheryl Nugent Gousey        W Yarm,MA            YP                                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News