Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dreamcatcher Classic 2 Mile & 5 Miler

Weymouth, MA, November 22, 2007

[2 Mile Overall | 2 Mile Age Group | 5 Mile Overall ]

5 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:49  5:22    1 30-39    1 M   854 Gregory Putman              Weymouth,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:35  6:19    1 20-29    1 F   733 Kerry Shanley               Marshfield,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:08  9:02    1 70-98  227 M   879 Charles Mooney              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     51:10 10:14    2 70-98  327 M   378 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     55:14 11:03    3 70-98  349 M   248 John DiFranceo              Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:52  7:22    1 60-69   69 M   396 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                    
 2     37:10  7:26    2 60-69   73 M   661 Gil Peters                  Hull,MA                                                      
 3     37:13  7:27    3 60-69   75 M   364 Robert Hanna                Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:19  6:16    1 50-59   17 M    26 Wayne Alukonis              Plymoouth,MA                                                 
 2     31:24  6:17    2 50-59   18 M   687 Bill Ramsay                 East Weymouth,MA                                             
 3     31:46  6:21    3 50-59   20 M   387 George Itz                  Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:19  5:28    1 40-49    3 M   638 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     28:28  5:42    2 40-49    6 M   797 Michael Vitelli             Marshfield Hill,MA                                           
 3     29:11  5:50    3 40-49    7 M   853 Stephen Putman              South Weymouth,MA                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:24  6:05    2 30-39   12 M   975 Jon Willner                 Wey,MA                                                       
 2     32:40  6:32    3 30-39   27 M   954 Gary Rawdon                 Wey,MA                                                       
 3     33:29  6:42    4 30-39   32 M   752 William Simms               Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:05  5:37    1 20-29    4 M   363 Joe Haidul                  Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     28:11  5:38    2 20-29    5 M   958 Brendon O'Leary             Whitman,MA                                                   
 3     30:00  6:00    3 20-29   10 M   964 Mike Leavitt                Brockton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:56  5:23    1 01-19    2 M   664 Jonathan Pierce             Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     29:17  5:51    2 01-19    8 M   870 John Connolly               North Weymouth,MA                                            
 3     29:21  5:52    3 01-19    9 M   463 Matthew Lee                 Pembroke,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     64:35 12:55    1 70-98  302 F   132 Gwen Carlson                Briantree,MA                                                 
 2     68:53 13:47    2 70-98  311 F   544 AnneMarie McDonald          Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     53:30 10:42    1 60-69  258 F   444 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                            
 2     61:01 12:12    2 60-69  295 F   252 Judy Dodd                   Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     68:16 13:39    3 60-69  310 F  1072 Lois Seggelin               Whitman,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:09  7:38    1 50-59   24 F  1062 Ginny Carlin                Scit,MA                                                      
 2     38:28  7:42    2 50-59   26 F   735 Karen Shanley               Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     39:40  7:56    3 50-59   36 F   203 Beverly Coronis             Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:46  6:45    1 40-49    7 F  1006 Jessica Bahros              Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     35:44  7:09    2 40-49   13 F   596 Marilou Moore               S. Weymouth,MA                                               
 3     36:56  7:23    3 40-49   17 F   482 Elaine Lewis                Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:53  6:23    1 30-39    2 F   761 Jill Strathdee              South Weymouth,MA                                            
 2     31:57  6:23    2 30-39    3 F  1009 Kerry Hennessy              Ros,MA                                                       
 3     32:10  6:26    3 30-39    4 F   320 Susan Forzese               Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:59  6:36    2 20-29    5 F   956 Marybeth McCarthy           Wey,MA                                                       
 2     33:39  6:44    3 20-29    6 F   997 Sarah Shapiro               Wey,MA                                                       
 3     34:25  6:53    4 20-29    9 F   314 Caitlin Fleming             Hanover,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:18  6:52    1 01-19    8 F   198 Jill Corcoran               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     37:48  7:34    2 01-19   22 F   718 Caitlin Ryan                Hanson,MA                                                    
 3     38:28  7:42    3 01-19   27 F   734 Molly Shanley               Marshfield,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:49  5:22    1 30-39    1 M   854 Gregory Putman              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     26:56  5:23    1 01-19    2 M   664 Jonathan Pierce             Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     27:19  5:28    1 40-49    3 M   638 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 4     28:05  5:37    1 20-29    4 M   363 Joe Haidul                  Hanover,MA                                                   
 5     28:11  5:38    2 20-29    5 M   958 Brendon O'Leary             Whitman,MA                                                   
 6     28:28  5:42    2 40-49    6 M   797 Michael Vitelli             Marshfield Hill,MA                                           
 7     29:11  5:50    3 40-49    7 M   853 Stephen Putman              South Weymouth,MA                                            
 8     29:17  5:51    2 01-19    8 M   870 John Connolly               North Weymouth,MA                                            
 9     29:21  5:52    3 01-19    9 M   463 Matthew Lee                 Pembroke,MA                                                  
 10    30:00  6:00    3 20-29   10 M   964 Mike Leavitt                Brockton,MA                                                   
 11    30:18  6:04    4 01-19   11 M   991 Mike Murphy                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 12    30:24  6:05    2 30-39   12 M   975 Jon Willner                 Wey,MA                                                        
 13    30:52  6:10    4 20-29   13 M   885 Alex White                  Worcester,MA                                                  
 14    30:57  6:11    5 01-19   14 M  1130 Rob Keegan                  Wey,MA                                                        
 15    31:13  6:15    5 20-29   15 M   375 Torin Herring               East Weymouth,MA                                              
 16    31:14  6:15    4 40-49   16 M   942 Andrew Novis                Newton,MA                                                     
 17    31:19  6:16    1 50-59   17 M    26 Wayne Alukonis              Plymoouth,MA                                                  
 18    31:24  6:17    2 50-59   18 M   687 Bill Ramsay                 East Weymouth,MA                                              
 19    31:34  6:19    5 40-49   19 M  1094 Ted Coyle                   Scit,MA                                                       
 20    31:46  6:21    3 50-59   20 M   387 George Itz                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 21    32:05  6:25    6 01-19   21 M   872 Steven Connolly             North Weymouth,MA                                             
 22    32:08  6:26    6 20-29   22 M  1041 Ryan Collins                W Rox,MA                                                      
 23    32:11  6:26    7 01-19   23 M   598 Pat Moran                   North Adams,MA                                                
 24    32:16  6:27    8 01-19   24 M   374 Ethan Herring               East Weymouth,MA                                              
 25    32:22  6:28    4 50-59   25 M  1144 Nicholas Mitsano            Milton,MA                                                     
 26    32:33  6:31    7 20-29   26 M   957 Keith Erwin                 Whitman,MA                                                    
 27    32:40  6:32    3 30-39   27 M   954 Gary Rawdon                 Wey,MA                                                        
 28    32:56  6:35    9 01-19   28 M  1107 Andrew Kane                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 29    33:08  6:38    5 50-59   29 M   371 Hassan Haydar               Quincy,MA                                                     
 30    33:17  6:39    8 20-29   30 M   124 Charles Carestia            SagamoreBeach,MA                                              
 31    33:26  6:41   10 01-19   31 M   156 A.J. Channell               Plympton,MA                                                   
 32    33:29  6:42    4 30-39   32 M   752 William Simms               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    33:54  6:47    6 40-49   33 M  1007 George Rose                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 34    34:02  6:48    7 40-49   34 M   859 David Coppola               Hingham,MA                                                    
 35    34:09  6:50    8 40-49   35 M  1187 John Connolly               Wey,MA                                                        
 36    34:13  6:51    9 40-49   36 M   316 Neal Fogg                   Weymouyh,MA                                                   
 37    34:27  6:53    6 50-59   37 M   230 Dave Daru                   Hingham,MA                                                    
 38    34:29  6:54    7 50-59   38 M   757 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 39    34:31  6:54   11 01-19   39 M   955 Kevin McCarthy              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 40    34:35  6:55   10 40-49   40 M   963 James Gallagher             Walpole,MA                                                    
 41    34:51  6:58    9 20-29   41 M  1020 Matt McKenna                Brighton,MA                                                   
 42    34:53  6:59   11 40-49   42 M   595 Charles Mooney, Jr          Milton,MA                                                     
 43    34:55  6:59    5 30-39   43 M   274 Matthew Doucette            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 44    35:04  7:01    6 30-39   44 M   835 Daniel Ball                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 45    35:08  7:02    7 30-39   45 M  1108 Abderrahim Kaissar          Quincy,MA                                                     
 46    35:10  7:02   12 40-49   46 M   610 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                     
 47    35:11  7:02   10 20-29   47 M    90 Matthew Briggs              Brockton,MA                                                   
 48    35:16  7:03    8 30-39   48 M   291 Richard Eaton               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 49    35:21  7:04   13 40-49   49 M   724 Thomas Schmiemann           South Weymouth,MA                                             
 50    35:22  7:04   11 20-29   50 M   986 Dan O'Connor                Dedham,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:35  6:19    1 20-29    1 F   733 Kerry Shanley               Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     31:53  6:23    1 30-39    2 F   761 Jill Strathdee              South Weymouth,MA                                            
 3     31:57  6:23    2 30-39    3 F  1009 Kerry Hennessy              Ros,MA                                                       
 4     32:10  6:26    3 30-39    4 F   320 Susan Forzese               Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     32:59  6:36    2 20-29    5 F   956 Marybeth McCarthy           Wey,MA                                                       
 6     33:39  6:44    3 20-29    6 F   997 Sarah Shapiro               Wey,MA                                                       
 7     33:46  6:45    1 40-49    7 F  1006 Jessica Bahros              Norwell,MA                                                   
 8     34:18  6:52    1 01-19    8 F   198 Jill Corcoran               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 9     34:25  6:53    4 20-29    9 F   314 Caitlin Fleming             Hanover,MA                                                   
 10    35:01  7:00    5 20-29   10 F   887 Meghan Woods                Hanover,MA                                                    
 11    35:07  7:01    6 20-29   11 F   138 Maura Carten                Milton,MA                                                     
 12    35:12  7:02    7 20-29   12 F   864 Katie Garvey                South Weymouth,MA                                             
 13    35:44  7:09    2 40-49   13 F   596 Marilou Moore               S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 14    36:24  7:17    4 30-39   14 F   877 Christine White             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 15    36:36  7:19    8 20-29   15 F  1043 Sasha Mackey                Salem,MA                                                      
 16    36:50  7:22    5 30-39   16 F    61 Susanna Benn                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 17    36:56  7:23    3 40-49   17 F   482 Elaine Lewis                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 18    37:12  7:26    4 40-49   18 F   640 Yukiko Oba                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 19    37:16  7:27    6 30-39   19 F   502 Karen MacDonald             Braintree,MA                                                  
 20    37:21  7:28    7 30-39   20 F   573 Karen McQuillen             Reading,MA                                                    
 21    37:43  7:33    5 40-49   21 F  1147 Lisa Lehane                 Wey,MA                                                        
 22    37:48  7:34    2 01-19   22 F   718 Caitlin Ryan                Hanson,MA                                                     
 23    37:50  7:34    9 20-29   23 F   177 Lori Coburn                 Milton,MA                                                     
 24    38:09  7:38    1 50-59   24 F  1062 Ginny Carlin                Scit,MA                                                       
 25    38:10  7:38    6 40-49   25 F   504 Nancy MacDonald             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 26    38:28  7:42    2 50-59   26 F   735 Karen Shanley               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 27    38:28  7:42    3 01-19   27 F   734 Molly Shanley               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 28    38:46  7:45   10 20-29   28 F   925 Kristin Chalmers            Hanover,MA                                                    
 29    38:59  7:48    7 40-49   29 F  1063 John Fernandez              Scit,MA                                                       
 30    39:08  7:50    8 40-49   30 F   949 Jane Lilley                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 31    39:11  7:50   11 20-29   31 F   816 Tricia Wood                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    39:13  7:51    9 40-49   32 F    21 Ruth Albanese               South Weymouth,MA                                             
 33    39:14  7:51   12 20-29   33 F   709 Caitlin Rull                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 34    39:15  7:51   10 40-49   34 F  1146 Regina Tsanotelis           Milton,MA                                                     
 35    39:26  7:53   13 20-29   35 F   325 Meghan Fresta               Quincy,MA                                                     
 36    39:40  7:56    3 50-59   36 F   203 Beverly Coronis             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 37    39:42  7:56   11 40-49   37 F   999 Terri Conroy                Doraville,GA                                                  
 38    39:44  7:57    8 30-39   38 F   193 Clare Conroy                Dedham,MA                                                     
 39    40:04  8:01    9 30-39   39 F  1045 Candi Bourque               Berkley,MA                                                    
 40    40:07  8:01   12 40-49   40 F   554 Janet McIntire              Milton,MA                                                     
 41    40:11  8:02   13 40-49   41 F   285 Helen Drown                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 42    40:15  8:03    4 50-59   42 F   684 Susan Ragon                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 43    40:24  8:05   14 40-49   43 F  1177 Kathleen Tracey             Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    40:32  8:06    4 01-19   44 F   849 Gabrielle McHugh            Whitman,MA                                                    
 45    40:35  8:07   10 30-39   45 F  1027 Lisa Belmarsh               Wey,MA                                                        
 46    40:40  8:08   11 30-39   46 F    10 Megan Aardema               Rockland,MA                                                   
 47    40:44  8:09   12 30-39   47 F  1019 Kathy Martin                Quincy,MA                                                     
 48    40:45  8:09   15 40-49   48 F   266 MaryEllen Doran             Dedham,MA                                                     
 49    40:46  8:09   16 40-49   49 F   812 Carol Whalen                Quincy,MA                                                     
 50    40:47  8:09   13 30-39   50 F   524 Cheryl Marquardt            Abington,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News