Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dreamcatcher Classic 2 Mile & 5 Miler

Weymouth, MA, November 22, 2007

[2 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Age Group ]

2 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:30  5:45    1 01-19    1 M   927 Peter Bailey                Hanover,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:12  6:36    1 01-19    1 F   873 Carolyn Connolly            North Weymouth,MA                                            



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:53  8:56    1 70-98   49 M   493 Carl Lindell                Abington,MA                                                  
 2     25:09 12:34    2 70-98  109 M   174 Frank Clerici               Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     30:35 15:18    3 70-98  124 M   773 Charles Taylor              Brockton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:43  7:22    1 60-69   21 M   568 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     18:52  9:26    2 60-69   57 M   410 Joseph Keefe                Newtonville,MA                                               
 3     20:37 10:18    3 60-69   77 M   237 Phil Delany                 Abington,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:04  7:32    1 50-59   24 M   694 Jim Rice                    Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     17:02  8:31    2 50-59   40 M  1200 Rick Murray                 S Wey,MA                                                     
 3     17:40  8:50    3 50-59   44 M   196 Dan Corcoran                Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:19  6:10    1 40-49    4 M   858 Bill Parsley                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     13:50  6:55    2 40-49   13 M  1089 Kevin Garity                Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     14:00  7:00    3 40-49   15 M   945 Craig Koch                  Norfolk,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:41  6:20    1 30-39    6 M   979 Michael Myers               Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     16:50  8:25    2 30-39   35 M   123 Orianna Carestia            Sagamore Beach,MA                                            
 3     19:54  9:57    3 30-39   67 M  1153 Tom Merry                   Rockland,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:02  6:31    1 20-29    8 M    35 David Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     14:14  7:07    2 20-29   17 M   473 Terence Leonard             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     14:32  7:16    3 20-29   20 M   201 Brian Corcoran              Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:48  5:54    2 01-19    2 M    34 Kevin Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     12:01  6:00    3 01-19    3 M   411 Chris Keefe                 Newtonville,MA                                               
 3     12:33  6:16    4 01-19    5 M   149 Matthew Channell            Whitman,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:11 17:36    1 70-98  138 F   644 Louise Owen                 Duxbury,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:25 18:42    1 60-69  144 F  1143 Karen Quigley               Wey,MA                                                       
 2     37:28 18:44    2 60-69  145 F   774 Carole Taylor               Brockton,MA                                                  
 3     37:53 18:56    3 60-69  148 F   175 MARY Clifford               QUINCY,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:49  9:24    1 50-59   21 F   758 Linda St Croix              Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     20:58 10:29    2 50-59   56 F   612 Ruth Mullen                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     21:35 10:48    3 50-59   65 F  1163 Carol Walsh                 Whitman,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:04  9:02    1 40-49   14 F   446 Sharon Kuhns                Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     18:35  9:18    2 40-49   18 F   800 Anna Walsh                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     19:06  9:33    3 40-49   23 F    73 Ruth Bisschop               Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:11  9:36    1 30-39   25 F   908 Anne Courage                Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     19:58  9:59    2 30-39   38 F   878 Heather Monaco              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     20:00 10:00    3 30-39   39 F   532 Beth Marzelli               Brockton,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:50  7:55    1 20-29    5 F   693 Kimberley Rice              Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     17:39  8:50    2 20-29    9 F   200 Blair Corcoran              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     17:45  8:52    3 20-29   10 F   440 Shannon Kiely               Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:29  6:44    2 01-19    2 F   433 Kaitlin Kelly               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     14:21  7:10    3 01-19    3 F  1167 Katie Condon                Brant Rock,MA                                                
 3     14:35  7:18    4 01-19    4 F   152 Jeannie Channell            Whitman,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:30  5:45    1 01-19    1 M   927 Peter Bailey                Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     11:48  5:54    2 01-19    2 M    34 Kevin Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     12:01  6:00    3 01-19    3 M   411 Chris Keefe                 Newtonville,MA                                               
 4     12:19  6:10    1 40-49    4 M   858 Bill Parsley                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 5     12:33  6:16    4 01-19    5 M   149 Matthew Channell            Whitman,MA                                                   
 6     12:41  6:20    1 30-39    6 M   979 Michael Myers               Marshfield,MA                                                
 7     12:58  6:29    5 01-19    7 M   799 Brian Walsh                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 8     13:02  6:31    1 20-29    8 M    35 David Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     13:04  6:32    6 01-19    9 M  1169 Jack Condon                 Brant Rock,MA                                                
 10    13:16  6:38    7 01-19   10 M   989 Jack Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    13:20  6:40    8 01-19   11 M   865 Matt Kelly                  South Weymouth,MA                                             
 12    13:38  6:49    9 01-19   12 M   653 Nick Pembatton              E. Freetown,MA                                                
 13    13:50  6:55    2 40-49   13 M  1089 Kevin Garity                Hanover,MA                                                    
 14    13:58  6:59   10 01-19   14 M   412 Justin Keefe                Newtonville,MA                                                
 15    14:00  7:00    3 40-49   15 M   945 Craig Koch                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
 16    14:07  7:04   11 01-19   16 M   716 Nick Russo                  No. Scituate,RI                                               
 17    14:14  7:07    2 20-29   17 M   473 Terence Leonard             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 18    14:18  7:09   12 01-19   18 M   276 Ryan Dowd                   Hanover,MA                                                    
 19    14:28  7:14    4 40-49   19 M   275 Steve Dowd                  Hanover,MA                                                    
 20    14:32  7:16    3 20-29   20 M   201 Brian Corcoran              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 21    14:43  7:22    1 60-69   21 M   568 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    14:49  7:24   13 01-19   22 M   429 Nicholas Kelly              Hanover,MA                                                    
 23    14:55  7:28    5 40-49   23 M   951 Tom Whippen                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 24    15:04  7:32    1 50-59   24 M   694 Jim Rice                    Whitman,MA                                                    
 25    15:40  7:50   14 01-19   25 M   855 Bailey Putman               South Weymouth,MA                                             
 26    15:44  7:52    4 20-29   26 M   863 Michael Garvey              South Weymouth,MA                                             
 27    16:06  8:03    5 20-29   27 M   862 John Hubbard                South Weymouth,MA                                             
 28    16:08  8:04   15 01-19   28 M   651 Corey Pembatton             E. Freetown,MA                                                
 29    16:27  8:14    6 40-49   29 M   451 Patrick Lambe               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 30    16:28  8:14   16 01-19   30 M  1168 Jimmy Condon                Brant Rock,MA                                                 
 31    16:30  8:15   17 01-19   31 M   109 Zach Burke                  Hanson,MA                                                     
 32    16:33  8:16   18 01-19   32 M   846 Mark Rogers                 Hanson,MA                                                     
 33    16:39  8:20   19 01-19   33 M  1101 Devin Lydon                 Hanson,MA                                                     
 34    16:47  8:24    7 40-49   34 M   915 Kenny Ledin                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 35    16:50  8:25    2 30-39   35 M   123 Orianna Carestia            Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 36    16:52  8:26    6 20-29   36 M   788 Dan Tyrrell                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 37    16:54  8:27   20 01-19   37 M   883 Joseph Dwyer                South Weymouth,MA                                             
 38    16:57  8:28   21 01-19   38 M   781 Chris Toohey                Hanover,MA                                                    
 39    17:00  8:30   22 01-19   39 M   155 William Channell            Plympton,MA                                                   
 40    17:02  8:31    2 50-59   40 M  1200 Rick Murray                 S Wey,MA                                                      
 41    17:04  8:32   23 01-19   41 M   529 Dennis Marquis              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    17:07  8:34    8 40-49   42 M   950 Dave Altimari               W Hartford,CT                                                 
 43    17:29  8:44   24 01-19   43 M  1158 Adam McCormack              Hanson,MA                                                     
 44    17:40  8:50    3 50-59   44 M   196 Dan Corcoran                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 45    17:44  8:52   25 01-19   45 M  1138 Roddy Connelly              Milton,MA                                                     
 46    17:46  8:53   26 01-19   46 M   655 Jeffrey Perez               North Weymouth,MA                                             
 47    17:49  8:54    4 50-59   47 M   150 Harry Channell              Whitman,MA                                                    
 48    17:52  8:56    9 40-49   48 M   489 Dave Lindahl                Whitman,MA                                                    
 49    17:53  8:56    1 70-98   49 M   493 Carl Lindell                Abington,MA                                                   
 50    17:54  8:57   10 40-49   50 M   122 Rob Campbell                Brockton,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:12  6:36    1 01-19    1 F   873 Carolyn Connolly            North Weymouth,MA                                            
 2     13:29  6:44    2 01-19    2 F   433 Kaitlin Kelly               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     14:21  7:10    3 01-19    3 F  1167 Katie Condon                Brant Rock,MA                                                
 4     14:35  7:18    4 01-19    4 F   152 Jeannie Channell            Whitman,MA                                                   
 5     15:50  7:55    1 20-29    5 F   693 Kimberley Rice              Whitman,MA                                                   
 6     16:00  8:00    5 01-19    6 F   993 Amanda Murphy               Hanover,MA                                                   
 7     16:02  8:01    6 01-19    7 F   427 Kara Kelly                  Weymouth,MA                                                  
 8     16:03  8:02    7 01-19    8 F   447 Rachel Kuhns                Hanover,MA                                                   
 9     17:39  8:50    2 20-29    9 F   200 Blair Corcoran              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 10    17:45  8:52    3 20-29   10 F   440 Shannon Kiely               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 11    17:48  8:54    8 01-19   11 F  1159 Kayla McCormack             Hanson,MA                                                     
 12    17:56  8:58    9 01-19   12 F   238 Michelle Delguercio         South Easton,MA                                               
 13    18:00  9:00   10 01-19   13 F   667 CHRISTINA PILLARELLA        AVON,MA                                                       
 14    18:04  9:02    1 40-49   14 F   446 Sharon Kuhns                Hanover,MA                                                    
 15    18:15  9:08   11 01-19   15 F   702 Lauren Rogerson             Weymouh,MA                                                    
 16    18:20  9:10    4 20-29   16 F   692 Jamie Rice                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 17    18:30  9:15    5 20-29   17 F   775 Rebecca Taylor              Jacksonville,FL                                               
 18    18:35  9:18    2 40-49   18 F   800 Anna Walsh                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 19    18:38  9:19    6 20-29   19 F   126 Sheila Carestia             Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 20    18:41  9:20   12 01-19   20 F  1056 Ally Waters                 Wey,MA                                                        
 21    18:49  9:24    1 50-59   21 F   758 Linda St Croix              Hanover,MA                                                    
 22    18:53  9:26   13 01-19   22 F   682 Emily Racicot               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 23    19:06  9:33    3 40-49   23 F    73 Ruth Bisschop               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 24    19:08  9:34    7 20-29   24 F   454 Colleen Laurence            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 25    19:11  9:36    1 30-39   25 F   908 Anne Courage                Braintree,MA                                                  
 26    19:14  9:37    4 40-49   26 F  1157 Carol McCormack             Hanson,MA                                                     
 27    19:15  9:38   14 01-19   27 F   884 Kelsey Dwyer                South Weymouth,MA                                             
 28    19:18  9:39    5 40-49   28 F  1196 Barbara Farrell             Wey,MA                                                        
 29    19:19  9:40    8 20-29   29 F  1195 Cassidy Farrell             Wey,MA                                                        
 30    19:20  9:40    6 40-49   30 F   672 Susan Porter                Walpole,MA                                                    
 31    19:22  9:41    7 40-49   31 F   939 Maryellen Sheehan           Weymouth,MA                                                   
 32    19:24  9:42   15 01-19   32 F   910 Andrea Hicks                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 33    19:30  9:45    9 20-29   33 F   972 Ali Fiukes                  Wey,MA                                                        
 34    19:33  9:46   16 01-19   34 F   971 Liz Lawler                  Milton,MA                                                     
 35    19:46  9:53   17 01-19   35 F   565 Colleen McLaughlin          Weymouth,MA                                                   
 36    19:49  9:54    8 40-49   36 F   557 Peggy McLaughlin            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 37    19:52  9:56    9 40-49   37 F   930 Kathy Gavin                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 38    19:58  9:59    2 30-39   38 F   878 Heather Monaco              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39    20:00 10:00    3 30-39   39 F   532 Beth Marzelli               Brockton,MA                                                   
 40    20:04 10:02    4 30-39   40 F   326 Rebecca Gardner             South Boston,MA                                               
 41    20:07 10:04   18 01-19   41 F   698 Bridget Roberts             Rockland,MA                                                   
 42    20:15 10:08   19 01-19   42 F   562 Erin McLaughlin             Weymouyh,MA                                                   
 43    20:20 10:10   20 01-19   43 F   897 Sarah Wilson                Whitman,MA                                                    
 44    20:20 10:10   21 01-19   44 F   903 Ashley Fogarty              E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 45    20:21 10:10   22 01-19   45 F   580 Emily Merrigan              Holbrook,MA                                                   
 46    20:24 10:12   23 01-19   46 F   790 Jenna Tyrrell               Braintree,MA                                                  
 47    20:28 10:14   10 20-29   47 F   480 Katie Lewis                 S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 48    20:28 10:14   11 20-29   48 F   635 Pam Nigio                   Weymouth,MA                                                   
 49    20:32 10:16   24 01-19   49 F   158 Elizabeth Channell          Plympton,MA                                                   
 50    20:34 10:17    5 30-39   50 F   318 Kristin Foristall           Braintree,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News