Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

M.I.A.A. State Cross Country Championships

Gardner, MA, November 17, 2007

[Boys Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Division 2 Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys Division 1 Results & Team Scoring

First Time Out & CMTFOA

  First Time Out - Contractor License   MEET MANAGER  5:05 PM  11/17/2007  Page 1
                        MIAA All State Cross Country Championships - 11/17/2007
                              Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA
                                                Rankings
  Event 1  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC Division I
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #436 Robert Gibson        SR Brookline                 4:59      14:25    1
  2 #444 David Wilson         JR Brookline                 5:00      14:30    2
  3 #529 Dhyan Adler-Belende  SR Lexington                 5:01      14:31
  4 #568 Philip Galebach      JR Medford                   5:01      14:32
  5 #622 Anthony Raduazo      SR Nashoba                   5:01      14:33    3
  6 #425 Carlos Montrond      SR Brockton                  5:04      14:40
  7 #642 Dave Hausherr        SR North Middlesex           5:04      14:40
  8 #502 Ethan Penney         JR Haverhill                 5:04      14:41
  9 #435 Michael Burnstein    SR Brookline                 5:05      14:44    4
 10 #439 Elliot Lehane        SR Brookline                 5:06      14:46    5
 11 #625 Jared Correia        SR New Bedford               5:09      14:55
 12 #447 Chris Brown          SR Chelmsford                5:10      14:58
 13 #549 Zach Pietras         JR Ludlow High School        5:10      14:58    6
 14 #451 Stephen Polito       SR Doherty                   5:11      15:01
 15 #453 Dan Roark            SR Dracut                    5:11      15:02
 16 #771 Peter Gilmore        SR Whitman-Hanson            5:12      15:04    7
 17 #469 Zack Sylvestre       SR Gardner                   5:13      15:07
 18 #405 Ray Dannenhauer      JR Amherst-Pelham R          5:13      15:08    8
 19 #776 Travis Wright        SR Whitman-Hanson            5:14      15:10    9
 20 #452 John O'Shea          JR Dracut                    5:14      15:11
 21 #790 Pete Dolan           JR Xaverian                  5:15      15:11   10
 22 #477 Austin Sousa         SR Gloucester                5:15      15:12   11
 23 #539 Jimmy Tyrrell        SR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:15      15:13   12
 24 #437 Brendan Grove        SO Brookline                 5:15      15:13   13
 25 #637 Andrew Wortham       JR Newton South              5:16      15:15   14
 26 #460 John Dacey           JR Franklin                  5:16      15:15   15
 27 #671 Matt Brunelle        SR Quabbin Reg.              5:16      15:16
 28 #557 Andrew Erwin         SR Mansfield                 5:16      15:16   16
 29 #614 Brendon Aylaian      SO Nashoba                   5:16      15:17   17
 30 #619 Coby Horowitz        SO Nashoba                   5:17      15:17   18
 31 #770 Kevin Gilmore        SR Whitman-Hanson            5:17      15:18   19
 32 #658 Alex Gomes           JR Peabody                   5:17      15:19
 33 #580 Christopher Trajkov  SR Minnechaug Regio          5:17      15:19   20
 34 #440 Christopher Mercuri  SR Brookline                 5:17      15:20   21
 35 #687 Benjamin Perron      SO Saint John's              5:18      15:20   22
 36 #463 Chris Letourneau     JR Franklin                  5:18      15:21   23
 37 #753 Jeff Bush            SO Westborough               5:18      15:22
 38 #724 Michael Masse        JR ST John's Prep            5:18      15:23   24
 39 #640 Greg Payne           SR North Attleboro           5:19      15:23
 40 #793 Andy Stillman        JR Xaverian                  5:19      15:23   25
 41 #627 Seb Putzeys          SR Newton North              5:19      15:23
 42 #775 Pat Taft             JR Whitman-Hanson            5:19      15:24   26
 43 #672 Patrick Condon       JR Reading                   5:19      15:24   27
 44 #624 Samuel Miller        SR Needham                   5:19      15:25
 45 #561 Kevin Meagher        JR Mansfield                 5:19      15:26   28
 46 #641 Nick Wade            JR North Attleboro           5:20      15:28
 47 #755 Marc Boutin          SR Westford Academy          5:20      15:28
 48 #400 Dan Grant            SR Acton-Boxborough          5:21      15:29
 49 #639 Alex Kramer          JR North Andover             5:21      15:29
 50 #448 Jeremy Francisco     JR Dartmouth                 5:21      15:29
 51 #708 Anthony Frissora     JR Shrewsbury                5:21      15:30   29
 52 #715 Luis Miranda         SR South  (Worcester)        5:21      15:30
 53 #537 Jake Shoemaker       SR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:21      15:31   30
 54 #629 John Beck            JR Newton South              5:21      15:31   31
 55 #449 Evan Tuohy-Beford    SO Dennis-Yarmouth           5:22      15:32
 56 #688 Cameron Tieuli       JR Saint John's              5:22      15:32   32
 57 #723 Brian Keiran         JR ST John's Prep            5:22      15:33   33
 58 #544 Justin Ferreira      SR Ludlow High School        5:22      15:33   34
 59 #645 Erik Dunn-Gaudet     JR Northampton High          5:22      15:34
 60 #754 Byron Jones          SO Westborough               5:23      15:35
 61 #631 Cameron Fen          JR Newton South              5:23      15:36   35
 62 #410 Michael Lawlor       JR Amherst-Pelham R          5:23      15:37   36
 63 #545 Darik Frye           SO Ludlow High School        5:24      15:38   37
 64 #446 Dustin Doyon         JR Cathedral High S          5:24      15:39
 65 #560 Patrick McGowan      SO Mansfield                 5:24      15:39   38
 66 #703 Ben Mattox           SR Sharon                    5:25      15:40
 67 #543 Keith Desilets       SR Ludlow High School        5:25      15:41   39
 68 #774 Tyler Sullivan       FR Whitman-Hanson            5:25      15:42   40
 69 #632 Ben Finch            JR Newton South              5:26      15:43   41
 70 #475 Andrew Ryan          SO Gloucester                5:26      15:44   42
 71 #402 Atticus Brigham      JR Amherst-Pelham R          5:26      15:44   43
 72 #555 Shayne Collins       FR Mansfield                 5:26      15:45   44
 73 #728 AJ Rossi             SO ST John's Prep            5:26      15:46   45
 74 #474 Caulin Rogers        FR Gloucester                5:26      15:46   46
 75 #445 Eddie Brunton        SR Cathedral High S          5:27      15:46
 76 #742 Matt Wood            SR Wachusett                 5:27      15:47
 77 #407 Barry Elkington      JR Amherst-Pelham R          5:27      15:48   47
 78 #792 Conor O'Brien        SR Xaverian                  5:27      15:48   48
 79 #473 Liam Murphy          SR Gloucester                5:27      15:49   49
 80 #536 Mike Ravesi          SR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:28      15:49   50
 81 #684 Brian Clark          SR Saint John's              5:28      15:49   51
 82 #468 Zack Ouellet         JR Gardner                   5:28      15:50
 83 #716 Colin Lee            SR South Hadley Hig          5:28      15:50
 84 #789 John Bleday          SO Xaverian                  5:28      15:51   52
 85 #787 Mike Amirault        SO Xaverian                  5:28      15:51   53
 86 #456 Anthony DiSabito     SR East Longmeadow           5:29      15:53
 87 #530 Alex Barnes          SO Lincoln-Sudbury           5:29      15:54   54
 88 #659 John Lawrence        JR Peabody                   5:30      15:55
 89 #675 Teutsch Forrest      SO Reading                   5:30      15:55   55
 90 #578 Richard Sobey        SR Minnechaug Regio          5:30      15:56   56
 91 #467 Patrick Slight       JR Franklin                  5:30      15:56   57
 92 #644 Chris Clayton        JR Northampton High          5:30      15:57
 93 #633 Alex Long            JR Newton South              5:31      15:58   58
 94 #615 Dave Breen           SR Nashoba                   5:31      15:59   59
 95 #768 Pat Egan             JR Whitman-Hanson            5:31      15:59   60
 96 #630 Will Cha             JR Newton South              5:31      16:00   61
 97 #791 John Fisher          JR Xaverian                  5:33      16:04   62
 98 #681 Steven Tavoletti     SO Reading                   5:33      16:04   63
 99 #618 George Fischer       JR Nashoba                   5:33      16:05   64
100 #689 Christopher Tieuli   JR Saint John's              5:33      16:06   65
101 #623 Chris Sullivan       SR Nashoba                   5:34      16:07   66
102 #704 Brian Lanciault      SR Shepherd Hill             5:34      16:07
103 #406 Aidan Dumont-McCaff  JR Amherst-Pelham R          5:34      16:07   67
104 #531 Ben Cutting          SR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:35      16:11   68
105 #714 Brent Underkoffler   SR Shrewsbury                5:35      16:11   69
106 #772 Craig Mitchell       SR Whitman-Hanson            5:35      16:12   70
107 #788 Steve Annis          SR Xaverian                  5:36      16:13   71
108 #556 Jake Doyle           SR Mansfield                 5:36      16:14   72
109 #466 Frank May            SR Franklin                  5:37      16:15   73
110 #559 Matt Hernon          SO Mansfield                 5:37      16:16   74
111 #727 Kyle Packert         SR ST John's Prep            5:38      16:18   75
112 #457 Brendan Kane         JR East Longmeadow           5:38      16:19
113 #577 Patrick Regan        SR Minnechaug Regio          5:38      16:19   76
114 #574 Brian McCormick      SR Minnechaug Regio          5:38      16:20   77
115 #617 Joe Doyle            JR Nashoba                   5:39      16:22   78
116 #721 Julian Gallo         JR ST John's Prep            5:39      16:23   79
117 #690 Kevin Turner         JR Saint John's              5:39      16:23   80
118 #540 Dan Bourdeau         SR Longmeadow High           5:39      16:23
119 #726 Tim Murtagh          JR ST John's Prep            5:40      16:24   81
120 #548 Tyler Monette        SO Ludlow High School        5:40      16:24   82
121 #676 Chris Guenard        SR Reading                   5:40      16:24   83
122 #685 Paul Keaney          JR Saint John's              5:40      16:25   84
123 #678 Eric Kelly           JR Reading                   5:40      16:25   85
124 #729 Colin Shannon        SR ST John's Prep            5:41      16:27   86
125 #794 Matt Wilson          SR Longmeadow High           5:42      16:31
126 #403 Adrian Cann          SR Amherst-Pelham R          5:43      16:33   87
127 #408 Chris Haake          JR Amherst-Pelham R          5:43      16:35   88
128 #683 Christopher Chaves   SR Saint John's              5:43      16:35   89
129 #533 John Ellersick       SO Lincoln-Sudbury           5:44      16:36   90
130 #646 Tyler Keith          JR Northampton High          5:45      16:38
131 #554 Joe Cole             FR Mansfield                 5:45      16:39   91
132 #635 Emerson Shui         JR Newton South              5:46      16:41   92
133 #707 Chris Favulli        SO Shrewsbury                5:47      16:45   93
134 #550 John Wielblad        JR Ludlow High School        5:48      16:49   94
135 #705 Chris Covello        SR Shrewsbury                5:50      16:53   95
136 #711 John Murray          FR Shrewsbury                5:50      16:55   96
137 #535 Alex Linden          SR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:52      17:00   97
138 #709 Brandon Kraemer      FR Shrewsbury                5:52      17:00   98
139 #458 Joe Alie             SO Franklin                  5:52      17:01   99
140 #679 Mike Kennedy         JR Reading                   5:53      17:03  100
141 #712 Dan Thomas           SR Shrewsbury                5:55      17:09  101
142 #472 Joe Capone           SR Gloucester                5:56      17:11  102
143 #575 Joseph McCormick     SR Minnechaug Regio          5:56      17:11  103
144 #546 Mike Langone         JR Ludlow High School        5:56      17:11  104
145 #464 Rob Leverone         JR Franklin                  6:01      17:25  105
146 #470 Dan Aloisio          SR Gloucester                6:02      17:29  106
147 #462 Matt Howley          SR Franklin                  6:02      17:30  107
148 #471 John Brancaleone     SR Gloucester                6:04      17:35  108
149 #571 Nicholas Baird       SR Minnechaug Regio          6:06      17:41  109
150 #576 Anthony Patullo      SR Minnechaug Regio          6:11      17:56  110
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brookline                    25    1    2    4    5   13   21
      Total Time:  1:13:38.00
         Average:    14:43.60
   2 Whitman-Hanson              101    7    9   19   26   40   60   70
      Total Time:  1:16:38.00
         Average:    15:19.60
   3 Nashoba                     161    3   17   18   59   64   66   78
      Total Time:  1:17:11.00
         Average:    15:26.20
   4 Newton South                179   14   31   35   41   58   61   92
      Total Time:  1:18:03.00
         Average:    15:36.60
   5 Xaverian                    188   10   25   48   52   53   62   71
      Total Time:  1:18:04.00
         Average:    15:36.80
   6 Mansfield                   198   16   28   38   44   72   74   91
      Total Time:  1:18:20.00
         Average:    15:40.00
   7 Ludlow High School          198    6   34   37   39   82   94  104
      Total Time:  1:18:14.00
         Average:    15:38.80
   8 Amherst-Pelham Regional     201    8   36   43   47   67   87   88
      Total Time:  1:18:24.00
         Average:    15:40.80
   9 Lincoln-Sudbury             214   12   30   50   54   68   90   97
      Total Time:  1:18:38.00
         Average:    15:43.60
  10 Saint John's Shrewsbury     250   22   32   51   65   80   84   89
      Total Time:  1:19:10.00
         Average:    15:50.00
  11 Gloucester                  250   11   42   46   49  102  106  108
      Total Time:  1:19:42.00
         Average:    15:56.40
  12 ST John's Prep              256   24   33   45   75   79   81   86
      Total Time:  1:19:23.00
         Average:    15:52.60
  13 Franklin                    267   15   23   57   73   99  105  107
      Total Time:  1:19:48.00
         Average:    15:57.60
  14 Reading                     313   27   55   63   83   85  100
      Total Time:  1:20:12.00
         Average:    16:02.40
  15 Minnechaug Regional High    332   20   56   76   77  103  109  110
      Total Time:  1:21:05.00
         Average:    16:13.00
  16 Shrewsbury                  382   29   69   93   95   96   98  101
      Total Time:  1:22:14.00
         Average:    16:26.80




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News