Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WMASS XC Championship

Northfield, MA, November 10, 2007

[Girls Div. II 5K CC Run | Boys Div. II 5K CC Run | Boys Div. I 5K CC Run ]

Girls Div. I 5K CC Run

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     2007  WMASS XC Championship - 11/10/2007                     
                   Northfield Mtn Recreation Center, Northfield                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Girls DI
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lauren Litscher           SR East Longmeadow         6:41.1   20:46.06    1   
  2 Keri Lambert              JR Amherst-Pelham R        6:43.8   20:54.28    2   
  3 Maura Ferrarini           SR Cathedral High S        6:44.6   20:56.87    3   
  4 Ashley Ferreira           JR Ludlow High School      6:45.2   20:58.65    4   
  5 Chloe Zimmerman           SO Amherst-Pelham R        6:48.7   21:09.77    5   
  6 Maya Nair Noonan          JR Amherst-Pelham R        6:49.1   21:10.86    6   
  7 Taylor Lewis              FR Belchertown High        6:53.7   21:25.10    7   
  8 Elizabeth Footit          FR Cathedral High S        6:53.8   21:25.38    8   
  9 Leah Haake                SO Amherst-Pelham R        6:54.5   21:27.61    9   
 10 Skye Bagley               SO Pittsfield High         6:58.1   21:38.92   10   
 11 Hannah Zimmerman          JR Northampton High        6:58.4   21:39.75   11   
 12 Lisa Rising               JR Amherst-Pelham R        7:00.5   21:46.45   12   
 13 Clare Nelson              SO South Hadley Hig        7:00.7   21:46.82   13   
 14 Maddie Fega               SO Amherst-Pelham R        7:01.1   21:48.27   14   
 15 Kyra Burnett              JR Minnechaug Regio        7:01.4   21:48.98   15   
 16 Catherine Lampiasi        SR Pittsfield High         7:03.4   21:55.19   16   
 17 Lauryn Huban              FR Wachonah Regiona        7:04.4   21:58.55   17   
 18 Molly Krifka              JR Amherst-Pelham R        7:05.3   22:01.36   18   
 19 Jess Grise                JR Pittsfield High         7:07.3   22:07.32   19   
 20 Ruari Egan                JR Pittsfield High         7:07.4   22:07.66   20   
 21 Julie Lemanski            SR East Longmeadow         7:08.7   22:11.66   21   
 22 Emma Larson               FR Northampton High        7:08.8   22:12.25   22   
 23 Abbe Hamilton             JR South Hadley Hig        7:10.1   22:16.10   23   
 24 Jennifer Dudek            FR Agawam High School      7:10.3   22:16.91   24   
 25 Hannah Smith              FR Pittsfield High         7:10.4   22:17.14   25   
 26 Nora Letendre             FR Northampton High        7:10.5   22:17.45   26   
 27 Annette Szlosek           JR Ludlow High School      7:14.8   22:30.71   27   
 28 Lauren Cahillane          SR Northampton High        7:15.4   22:32.67   28   
 29 Rebecca Montano           JR Agawam High School      7:16.1   22:34.91   29   
 30 Whitney Fenton            SR Cathedral High S        7:16.3   22:35.40   30   
 31 Julia Mertan              JR East Longmeadow         7:18.3   22:41.49   31   
 32 Savannah Bernardin        FR Belchertown High        7:20.1   22:47.35   32   
 33 Samantha Zimmerman        SO Northampton High        7:21.3   22:51.03   33   
 34 Ashley Tromblay           JR Minnechaug Regio        7:21.7   22:52.16   34   
 35 Molly Meszaros            FR Minnechaug Regio        7:22.4   22:54.43   35   
 36 Jessica Shapiro           SR Longmeadow High         7:23.4   22:57.56   36   
 37 Heather Gresty            JR Westfileld High         7:25.3   23:03.35   37   
 38 Haley Milsark             FR Northampton High        7:25.6   23:04.25   38   
 39 Lauren Galipeau           FR Wachonah Regiona        7:25.8   23:05.00   39   
 40 Kortney Boos              SO Taconic High School     7:26.7   23:07.64   40   
 41 Kristin Weisse            JR East Longmeadow         7:27.3   23:09.47   41   
 42 Meghan Muse               JR Minnechaug Regio        7:27.8   23:11.12   42   
 43 Bethany Ricci             SR Pittsfield High         7:27.9   23:11.46   43   
 44 Melanie Ray               SR Taconic High School     7:28.8   23:14.09   44   
 45 Tess McGovern             JR Pittsfield High         7:29.3   23:15.90   45   
 46 Melanie Dubois            SR Cathedral High S        7:29.9   23:17.58   46   
 47 Allaire Gaudette          JR South Hadley Hig        7:33.1   23:27.59   47   
 48 Katrina Martinez          JR East Longmeadow         7:33.7   23:29.39   48   
 49 Kim Smith                 SR East Longmeadow         7:34.2   23:30.88   49   
 50 Polina Berdniskova        JR Longmeadow High         7:34.3   23:31.24   50   
 51 Kate Baquis               JR Longmeadow High         7:35.4   23:34.88   51   
 52 Chelsea Halon             SR Belchertown High        7:36.1   23:36.83   52   
 53 Jennifer Holley           FR Ludlow High School      7:37.1   23:39.96   53   
 54 Jessica Beroth            SR Agawam High School      7:38.8   23:45.16   54   
 55 Gena Mangiaratti          JR Agawam High School      7:40.1   23:49.46   55   
 56 Alexa Jacquemin           SR Longmeadow High         7:40.4   23:50.19   56   
 57 Maxine Dudek              SO Agawam High School      7:40.7   23:51.29   57   
 58 Megan Randall             JR Longmeadow High         7:40.8   23:51.54   58   
 59 Abby Dunklee              SR Minnechaug Regio        7:42.1   23:55.61   59   
 60 Morgan Pensiero           JR Westfileld High         7:43.3   23:59.26   60   
 61 Cara Pease                JR Wachonah Regiona        7:43.5   23:59.77   61   
 62 Margaret Boyle            SR Cathedral High S        7:43.6   24:00.19   62   
 63 Brittany Corbett          SO Wachonah Regiona        7:45.8   24:07.02   63   
 64 Kristin Picard            SO Ludlow High School      7:47.0   24:10.72   64   
 65 Molly Driscoll            SO Northampton High        7:47.8   24:13.26   65   
 66 Kayla Trager              FR Wachonah Regiona        7:48.5   24:15.49   66   
 67 Juliette Blackman         SO Longmeadow High         7:49.8   24:19.39   67   
 68 Jeileen Rivera            SR Springfield Cent        7:50.6   24:22.10        
 69 Lindsay Forrette          JR Chicopee Comphre        7:50.8   24:22.59   68   
 70 Patricia Meyer            SO Chicopee Comphre        7:51.4   24:24.31   69   
 71 Wilanie Oyola             SO Springfield Cent        7:51.7   24:25.51        
 72 Meghan Harris             SR Taconic High School     7:52.1   24:26.57   70   
 73 Meaghan Weeden            SR Taconic High School     7:52.6   24:28.15   71   
 74 Christina Dooley          SO Wachonah Regiona        7:54.3   24:33.47   72   
 75 Caitlin Stack             JR Ludlow High School      7:56.1   24:39.02   73   
 76 Talia Hirsh               JR Longmeadow High         7:57.5   24:43.51   74   
 77 Maria Sheehan             SR Minnechaug Regio        7:58.5   24:46.52   75   
 78 Katie Kellar              SR Taconic High School     7:58.7   24:47.27   76   
 79 Molly Brunelle            JR Minnechaug Regio        7:59.1   24:48.37   77   
 80 Olivia Gamble             FR Westfileld High         7:59.5   24:49.60   78   
 81 Anna Puza                 JR Westfileld High         7:59.7   24:50.14   79   
 82 Elizabeth Drobnak         JR Chicopee Comphre        8:01.5   24:55.94   80   
 83 Cynthia Archambeau        SR Ludlow High School      8:02.2   24:58.06   81   
 84 Sharon Quinn              JR Westfileld High         8:02.5   24:58.95   82   
 85 Amanda Bruno              FR Chicopee High Sc        8:06.0   25:09.91   83   
 86 Stephanie Kos             SO Chicopee High Sc        8:06.2   25:10.33   84   
 87 Jennifer Simao            SR Ludlow High School      8:06.8   25:12.43   85   
 88 Allyson Ripke             JR Agawam High School      8:07.3   25:13.83   86   
 89 Cassie Cuhna              FR West Springfield        8:07.7   25:15.10   87   
 90 Kathryn Reed              JR Wachonah Regiona        8:12.0   25:28.37   88   
 91 Colleen Bresnahan         JR South Hadley Hig        8:13.8   25:33.94   89   
 92 Rachel Lee                SO South Hadley Hig        8:13.9   25:34.27   90   
 93 Erica Bonkowski           JR Westfileld High         8:14.8   25:37.09   91   
 94 Lindsey Dewinkeleer       SO Taconic High School     8:16.1   25:41.22   92   
 95 Mariah Blaney             SO South Hadley Hig        8:17.6   25:45.75   93   
 96 Michelle Lemelin          SO Chicopee Comphre        8:24.0   26:05.86   94   
 97 Jameson Kebba             JR Holyoke High School     8:31.2   26:28.10        
 98 Simone Oliveri            SR Taconic High School     8:33.7   26:36.01   95   
 99 Grace Burns               SO East Longmeadow         8:34.3   26:37.79   96   
100 Courtney Munns            SR Westfileld High         8:35.5   26:41.38   97   
101 Sara Ryan                 SO West Springfield        8:36.3   26:43.93   98   
102 Shelley Kratzer           SO Chicopee Comphre        8:38.6   26:50.99   99   
103 Samantha Craig            JR Cathedral High S        8:44.7   27:10.14  100   
104 Anna Matys                SO Agawam High School      8:46.4   27:15.41  101   
105 Kaitland Hager            SR Cathedral High S        8:47.1   27:17.61  102   
106 Shealene Ross             FR West Springfield        8:47.3   27:18.04  103   
107 Brianna Santiago          SR Springfield Cent        8:48.0   27:20.19        
108 Raquel Torres             FR Chicopee Comphre        8:54.4   27:40.24  104   
109 Rachel Lehouillier        FR Belchertown High        8:55.0   27:42.05  105   
110 Lydia Gentile             SO Springfield Cent        8:59.9   27:57.16        
111 Grace Kwapien             SR Chicopee High Sc        9:00.1   27:57.76  106   
112 Mary Lynn Scott           SR Belchertown High        9:00.7   27:59.73  107   
113 Kerry O'Reilly            SR Chicopee High Sc        9:02.4   28:05.09  108   
114 Jessica Swanson           SO West Springfield        9:03.5   28:08.49  109   
115 Lindsay Perreault         SR Belchertown High        9:05.3   28:13.98  110   
116 Dajara Wright             SR Chicopee Comphre        9:08.2   28:22.98  111   
117 Kelley Douglass           SO Chicopee High Sc        9:09.4   28:26.81  112   
118 Ashley Williams           SR Belchertown High        9:09.8   28:28.12  113   
119 Kate Rivard               JR Chicopee High Sc        9:20.9   29:02.43  114   
120 Kathleen O'Shea           SR Chicopee High Sc        9:31.2   29:34.50  115   
121 Ariel Marquis             SO West Springfield        9:46.9   30:23.22  116   
122 Anna Smart                FR West Springfield        9:47.9   30:26.33  117   
123 Brittany Picard           SR West Springfield       12:42.5   39:28.77  118   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Amherst-Pelham Regional      34    2    5    6    9   12   14   18           
      Total Time:  1:46:28.97                                                     
         Average:    21:17.80                                                     
   2 Pittsfield High School       90   10   16   19   20   25   43   45           
      Total Time:  1:50:06.23                                                     
         Average:    22:01.25                                                     
   3 Northampton High School     120   11   22   26   28   33   38   65           
      Total Time:  1:51:33.15                                                     
         Average:    22:18.63                                                     
   4 East Longmeadow High Scho   142    1   21   31   41   48   49   96           
      Total Time:  1:52:18.07                                                     
         Average:    22:27.62                                                     
   5 Cathedral High School       149    3    8   30   46   62  100  102           
      Total Time:  1:52:15.42                                                     
         Average:    22:27.09                                                     
   6 Minnechaug Regional High    185   15   34   35   42   59   75   77           
      Total Time:  1:54:42.30                                                     
         Average:    22:56.46                                                     
   7 Agawam High School          219   24   29   54   55   57   86  101           
      Total Time:  1:56:17.73                                                     
         Average:    23:15.55                                                     
   8 Ludlow High School          221    4   27   53   64   73   81   85           
      Total Time:  1:55:59.06                                                     
         Average:    23:11.82                                                     
   9 Wachonah Regional HS        246   17   39   61   63   66   72   88           
      Total Time:  1:57:25.83                                                     
         Average:    23:29.17                                                     
  10 Longmeadow High School      251   36   50   51   56   58   67   74           
      Total Time:  1:57:45.41                                                     
         Average:    23:33.09                                                     
  11 South Hadley High School    262   13   23   47   89   90   93                
      Total Time:  1:58:38.72                                                     
         Average:    23:43.75                                                     
  12 Taconic High School         301   40   44   70   71   76   92   95           
      Total Time:  2:00:03.72                                                     
         Average:    24:00.75                                                     
  13 Belchertown High School     303    7   32   52  105  107  110  113           
      Total Time:  2:03:31.06                                                     
         Average:    24:42.22                                                     
  14 Westfileld High School      336   37   60   78   79   82   91   97           
      Total Time:  2:01:41.30                                                     
         Average:    24:20.26                                                     
  15 Chicopee Comphresensive H   410   68   69   80   94   99  104  111           
      Total Time:  2:06:39.69                                                     
         Average:    25:19.94                                                     
  16 Chicopee High School        493   83   84  106  108  112  114  115           
      Total Time:  2:14:49.90                                                     
         Average:    26:57.98                                                     
  17 West Springfield High Sch   513   87   98  103  109  116  117  118           
      Total Time:  2:17:48.78                                                     
         Average:    27:33.76                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News