Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II X-C Championship

Easthampton, MA, November 10, 2007

[Boys Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Results | Girls JV Results | Boys JV Team Results ]

Girls JV Team Results

                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                       5K Cross Country Championship
  Nov. 10, 2007  Hosted by Williston Northhampton School, Easthampton, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    GIRLS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Nobles                        
            1    2    3    4    5   (8)      =    15
         Caroline Monrad, Julie Macalaster©, Christina Matulis, Joyce Tse,
         Julia Burns, Claire Hickey
  2. Winsor                        
            6    7   10   12   13  (26) (33) =    48
         Caroline White-Nockleby, Danielle Waldman, Megan O'Leary, Kenidi
         Kern ©, Noor Balbaky, Maura Kelly, Katherine Disanto
  3. Hopkins                       
            9   11   14   15   16  (49)      =    65
         Justine Neubarth, Luyi Zhang, Katherine Smith, Gemma Regan-Mochrie,
         Kirsten Jorgensen, Urvashi Singh
  4. Kent                          
           18   19   20   22   41  (45) (46) =   120
         Natasha Saviuk, Audrey Smith, Meaghan Pedlow, Shaina Thompson, Eun Sun
         Choi, Christianna Sieverding, Shanelle Gayle
  5. Tabor                         
           21   23   25   27   31  (35) (37) =   127
         Devin Ford, Demetria Bell, Leslie Cowen, Dodie Fontaine, Sophie Moore,
         Ching-Han Wang, Bliss Baker
  6. Westminster                   
           24   30   34   38   39  (42) (50) =   165
         Emily Cranshaw, Claire Corroon, Ashley Andrien, Abby Stevens, Anna
         Boborodea, Sarah Marco, Brittany Sutton
  7. Worcester                     
           17   32   43   44   48            =   184
         Vanessa Maykel, Mary Gates, Mia Etre, Akma Bekturova, Lauren
         Marculitis
  8. Suffield                      
           28   29   40   51   55            =   203
         Britani Gunther, Liz Monty, Maria Azajumba, Chelsea Kane, Erica Lane
  9. Milton                        
           36   47   52   53   54            =   242
         Alex Lim, Sarah Ames, Brook Rice, Niyati Desai, Serena Piol






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News