Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Div III XC Championships

Groton, MA, November 10, 2007

[Girls Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls JV Individual Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Boys JV Team Scores ]

Girls JV Team Scores

                            NEPSTA DIVISION III
                       5K Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 10, 2007                   Hosted by Lawrence Academy, Groton, MA
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    GIRLS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Groton                        
            3    4    6    7    8  (16) (19) =    28
         Julia May, Julia Nestler, Molly Belsky, Elizabeth Small, Clarissa
         Perkins, Rebecca Brown, Diana Chen
  2. Thayer Academy                
            1    2    9   12   20  (22) (26) =    44
         Erin Richardson, Kailey Foley, Rebecca Aliber, Ciara Desmond, Lauren
         Lane, Kalkidan Dougherty, Molly Argus
  3. Concord Academy               
           13   15   23   24   30  (40)      =   105
         Hae Sung Kim, Bonnie Cao, Yeu Jung Kong, Amara Frumkin, Kate
         Nussenbaum, Jung Hee Hyun
  4. St. George's                  
           11   14   17   31   32  (46) (50) =   105
         Annie Warren, Leigh Archer, Sarah Harrison, Margaret Hawkins, Laney
         Yang, Nam Hee Kim, Claire Kudenholdt
  5. Portsmouth Abbey              
           10   25   27   29   35  (36) (44) =   126
         Sara Munda, Sam Theriault, Kara Lessels, Gaby Gutierrez, Elena
         McCarthy, Laura Medeiros, Natasha Hidalgo
  6. BBN                           
            5   18   33   34   39  (47)      =   129
         Sarah Bates, Jennifer Modica, Sofia Blanco, Andrea Bresnahan, Allison
         Forbush, Rachel Sipser
  7. Kingswood-Oxford              
           21   28   42   48   49            =   188
         Emily Russell, Jill Levine, Samantha Dutra, Kristen Champagne, Lindsey
         Garrison
  8. Canterbury                    
           37   38   41   43   45            =   204
         Andrea Harvey, Daidria Harris, Francesca Ginexi, Sarah D'Andrea,
         Anne Esther Saint Eloi






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News