Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA 2007 Central Cross Country Tournament

Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA, November 10, 2007

[Girls' Division I - Results & Team Scores | Girls' Division II - Results & Team Scores | Boys' Division 1 - Results & Team Scores ]

Boys' Division 2 - Results & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 MIAA 2007 Cross Country Tournament - 11/10/2007                 
                                     Central                                     
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Arleigh McRae             SO Whitinsville C.        15:13.7    1             
  2 Colin Ogilvie             SR Hopedale               15:21.8    2             
  3 Patrick Mullarkey         JR Nipmuc                 15:23.8    3             
  4 Christopher Betschart     JR Hopedale               15:30.4    4             
  5 Tim Mazeika               JR Millbury               15:30.7    5             
  6 Zachary Walsh             SR Sutton                 15:35.3    6             
  7 Max Flaton                SO Bromfield              15:37.3    7             
  8 Will Faden                JR Grafton                15:45.1    8             
  9 Sam Butler                SO Hopedale               15:46.4    9             
 10 Jake Radzik               JR Blackstone V T         15:54.8   10             
 11 Joseph Clayton            SR Hopedale               15:57.1   11             
 12 Alex Calderwood           SR Bromfield              15:57.9   12             
 13 Pete Beaulieu             SR Narragansett           15:58.5   13             
 14 Matthew Hudson            FR Whitinsville C.        15:58.9   14             
 15 Sam Dorward               JR Bromfield              16:00.1   15             
 16 Tom Beaulieu              SO Narragansett           16:08.0   16             
 17 Trent Baltzell            JR Sutton                 16:12.1   17             
 18 Austin Holt               SR Whitinsville C.        16:14.5   18             
 19 Peter Bloem               JR Whitinsville C.        16:16.7   19             
 20 Nick Toupin               JR BMR                    16:17.0   20             
 21 Chad McCarthy             JR Blackstone V T         16:17.4   21             
 22 Robert Finnegan           FR Hopedale               16:17.8   22             
 23 Kouta Kobayashi           SO Whitinsville C.        16:18.1   23             
 24 Dan Anderson              JR Sutton                 16:18.6   24             
 25 Ben Waldman               JR Bromfield              16:19.8   25             
 26 Adam Miller               SR Hopedale               16:36.1   26             
 27 Justin Moran              JR Clinton                16:37.2   27             
 28 James Gornall             SR Uxbridge               16:37.7   28             
 29 Zach Dossett              SR Narragansett           16:38.8   29             
 30 Derek Lockwood            SR BMR                    16:40.2   30             
 31 Nicholas Rizzo            FR Hopedale               16:40.7   31             
 32 Dan Walsh                  8 Sutton                 16:42.3   32             
 33 Nick Kronauer              8 Bromfield              16:42.9   33             
 34 Evan Foisy                SO Narragansett           16:43.9   34             
 35 Tyler Dilibero            JR BMR                    16:44.3   35             
 36 David Granato             SR Nipmuc                 16:44.9   36             
 37 Zach Pugliano             SO Grafton                16:47.5   37             
 38 Joseph McNeil             SR Sutton                 16:51.3   38             
 39 Tyler Papazian            SO Bromfield              16:53.1   39             
 40 Kevin Brousseau           SR Millbury               16:55.2   40             
 41 Bryan Quitadamo           FR Auburn                 17:01.0   41             
 42 Joe Raymond               SO Millbury               17:04.3   42             
 43 Daniel Maki               JR Oxford                 17:06.4                  
 44 Andrew Majkut             SO Nipmuc                 17:07.3   43             
 45 Adam Freund               SR Nipmuc                 17:08.5   44             
 46 Derek Tata                 8 BMR                    17:11.9   45             
 47 Kyle Haley                SO Parker Charter         17:13.6   46             
 48 Mike Thyden               SR Sutton                 17:14.4   47             
 49 David Oh                  SR Whitinsville C.        17:15.7   48             
 50 Brendan Chen              JR Bromfield              17:17.4   49             
 51 Evan Kent                  8 Sutton                 17:17.9   50             
 52 Matt Kelley               SO Parker Charter         17:23.1   51             
 53 Tom Christie              SR Parker Charter         17:23.5   52             
 54 Trevor Praetsch           SO Whitinsville C.        17:24.2   53             
 55 Tim Kemp                  SR Assabet Valley Voc.    17:25.4   54             
 56 Nial Luu                  JR Millbury               17:26.1   55             
 57 Jayson Drop               JR Narragansett           17:29.8   56             
 58 Ben Charpentier           JR Nipmuc                 17:30.3   57             
 59 John Francis              FR Blackstone V T         17:32.8   58             
 60 Keith Rossi                8 Parker Charter         17:33.8   59             
 61 Owen Ringwall             SO Parker Charter         17:34.6   60             
 62 Colin Gurney              JR Nipmuc                 17:37.0   61             
 63 Tim Sabean                FR Nipmuc                 17:38.4   62             
 64 William Lary              JR Murdock                17:39.6   63             
 65 Patrick Daley             SO Millbury               17:40.0   64             
 66 Jeff Bathalon             JR Assabet Valley Voc.    17:40.5   65             
 67 Jeremy Snyder             SO Clinton                17:41.1   66             
 68 Sam Dossett               FR Narragansett           17:42.1   67             
 69 Tim Rouleau               SR Lunenburg              17:50.4                  
 70 Josh Masterson            SR Northbridge            17:55.1   68             
 71 Josh Sjogren              JR Grafton                17:56.1   69             
 72 Matt Holfinger            SR Clinton                17:58.0   70             
 73 Alex Schopf               FR Blackstone V T         17:59.0   71             
 74 Nick Walsh                JR Hudson Catholic        17:59.3                  
 75 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Ry     FR Murdock                17:59.6   72             
 76 Zach Freitas              JR BMR                    17:59.9   73             
 77 Matt Coma                 JR Quaboag Reg.           18:00.3   74             
 78 Guy Tenney                JR Murdock                18:01.8   75             
 79 Eric Thulin               SR Millbury               18:04.6   76             
 80 Tom Hansson               FR Northbridge            18:07.9   77             
 81 Pat Coonan                FR Grafton                18:08.2   78             
 82 Christian Gimenez         FR Murdock                18:11.4   79             
 83 Keith Goodrich            JR Auburn                 18:14.3   80             
 84 Brian McGahie             FR Tahanto                18:16.4   81             
 85 Joshua Romanowski         FR Murdock                18:17.3   82             
 86 Markus Risch              JR Lunenburg              18:18.5                  
 87 Erih Delorie              JR Grafton                18:19.4   83             
 88 Matt Hotaling             FR Parker Charter         18:24.4   84             
 89 Joseph Barkus             JR Auburn                 18:26.5   85             
 90 Alex Freeman              SO Lunenburg              18:27.4                  
 91 Zachary Chauvin           JR Blackstone V T         18:28.9   86             
 92 Sam Webber                 7 Quaboag Reg.           18:29.4   87             
 93 Andrew Kuchta             JR Murdock                18:29.9   88             
 94 Matt Gallagher            JR Saint Bernard's        18:34.1   89             
 95 Dean Wilson               FR Quaboag Reg.           18:35.4   90             
 96 Nick Lupien               JR Tahanto                18:36.1   91             
 97 Dave Noyes                SO Parker Charter         18:37.6   92             
 98 Josh Gilbert              JR Blackstone V T         18:37.9   93             
 99 Nick Parabicoli           JR Clinton                18:39.1   94             
100 Michael Chapin            SO Uxbridge               18:40.4   95             
101 Jeff Copland              SO Uxbridge               18:40.7   96             
102 Neal Riley                SR Millbury               18:42.5   97             
103 Nick Maloney              FR Uxbridge               18:42.8   98             
104 Brandon Pires             SO Ayer                   18:44.2   99             
105 James Menard              SO Northbridge            18:45.7  100             
106 Matthew Thompson          SO Oxford                 18:46.0                  
107 Jason Sapunka             SR Oxford                 18:46.3                  
108 Barry Ward                SO Auburn                 18:48.7  101             
109 Jon Swenson               FR Assabet Valley Voc.    18:50.6  102             
110 Gabriel Rivas             SR Clinton                19:00.0  103             
111 Nick Mulherin             FR Assabet Valley Voc.    19:01.3  104             
112 Michael Kerr              SR Uxbridge               19:05.9  105             
113 Bill Giguere              JR Tahanto                19:13.2  106             
114 Rob Reinhardt             SR Grafton                19:14.5  107             
115 Randy Cranshaw            SR Northbridge            19:24.1  108             
116 Chaz Strom                FR Blackstone V T         19:26.1  109             
117 William Ernest            JR BMR                    19:28.3  110             
118 Sam Lebeau                SR Auburn                 19:30.9  111             
119 Andrew Carr               FR Auburn                 19:32.9  112             
120 Bobby DiGioia              8 Tahanto                19:39.8  113             
121 Alex Collado              SO Clinton                19:41.7  114             
122 Colin Walsh               SO Hudson Catholic        19:42.7                  
123 Ian Ebstein               SO Assabet Valley Voc.    19:44.5  115             
124 Ryan Twohey               JR Narragansett           19:48.5  116             
125 Taylor Custer             FR Quaboag Reg.           19:49.3  117             
126 Christian Valencia         7 University Park        19:50.4                  
127 Matt VanDover             JR Tahanto                19:53.9  118             
128 Joseph Sawyer Shaw        FR Uxbridge               20:02.3  119             
129 Dave Leon                 SO Northbridge            20:02.5  120             
130 Stephen Branam            JR Ayer                   20:08.1  121             
131 Blake Marques             JR Hudson Catholic        20:13.5                  
132 Anthony Hamilton          JR Ayer                   20:26.5  122             
133 Josh Butler                7 Quaboag Reg.           20:27.0  123             
134 Peter Murphy              JR Oxford                 20:30.2                  
135 Adam Faust                 8 Quaboag Reg.           20:36.7  124             
136 Joseph Kapusansky         SO Ayer                   20:44.4  125             
137 Doyle McNamara            JR Auburn                 20:50.6  126             
138 Kevin Dupont              FR Tahanto                20:54.7  127             
139 Alex Caisie                8 Hudson Catholic        21:09.9                  
140 Ian Murphy                JR Ayer                   21:17.9  128             
141 Timothy Brown             SO Murdock                21:54.7  129             
142 Kristofer MacNeill        FR Uxbridge               21:59.5  130             
143 Isaiah Goss               SO Ayer                   22:20.1  131             
144 Andrew LaChapelle         JR Northbridge            22:20.6  132             
145 Nicholas Grudziecki       SR Saint Bernard's        22:36.3  133             
146 Tim Reilly                JR Clinton                22:54.3  134             
147 Tri Trang                 SR University Park        23:26.2                  
148 Sean Patev                SR Saint Bernard's        24:05.1  135             
149 Michael Lancey            FR Saint Bernard's        24:05.4  136             
150 Michael Zarrella          SR Saint Bernard's        26:25.8  137             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hopedale                     48    2    4    9   11   22   26   31          
      Total Time:  1:18:53.50                                                    
         Average:    15:46.70                                                    
   2 Whitinsville Christian       75    1   14   18   19   23   48   53          
      Total Time:  1:20:01.90                                                    
         Average:    16:00.38                                                    
   3 Bromfield                    92    7   12   15   25   33   39   49          
      Total Time:  1:20:38.00                                                    
         Average:    16:07.60                                                    
   4 Sutton                      117    6   17   24   32   38   47   50          
      Total Time:  1:21:39.60                                                    
         Average:    16:19.92                                                    
   5 Narragansett                148   13   16   29   34   56   67  116          
      Total Time:  1:22:59.00                                                    
         Average:    16:35.80                                                    
   6 Nipmuc                      183    3   36   43   44   57   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:23:54.80                                                    
         Average:    16:46.96                                                    
   7 Blackstone-Millville Reg.   203   20   30   35   45   73  110               
      Total Time:  1:24:53.30                                                    
         Average:    16:58.66                                                    
   8 Millbury                    206    5   40   42   55   64   76   97          
      Total Time:  1:24:36.30                                                    
         Average:    16:55.26                                                    
   9 Blackstone Valley Tech      246   10   21   58   71   86   93  109          
      Total Time:  1:26:12.90                                                    
         Average:    17:14.58                                                    
  10 Parker Charter Essential    268   46   51   52   59   60   84   92          
      Total Time:  1:27:08.60                                                    
         Average:    17:25.72                                                    
  11 Grafton                     275    8   37   69   78   83  107               
      Total Time:  1:26:56.30                                                    
         Average:    17:23.26                                                    
  12 Clinton                     360   27   66   70   94  103  114  134          
      Total Time:  1:29:55.40                                                    
         Average:    17:59.08                                                    
  13 Murdock                     371   63   72   75   79   82   88  129          
      Total Time:  1:30:09.70                                                    
         Average:    18:01.94                                                    
  14 Auburn                      418   41   80   85  101  111  112  126          
      Total Time:  1:32:01.40                                                    
         Average:    18:24.28                                                    
  15 Uxbridge                    422   28   95   96   98  105  119  130          
      Total Time:  1:31:47.50                                                    
         Average:    18:21.50                                                    
  16 Assabet Valley Voc.         440   54   65  102  104  115                    
      Total Time:  1:32:42.30                                                    
         Average:    18:32.46                                                    
  17 Northbridge                 473   68   77  100  108  120  132               
      Total Time:  1:34:15.30                                                    
         Average:    18:51.06                                                    
  18 Quaboag Reg.                491   74   87   90  117  123  124               
      Total Time:  1:35:21.40                                                    
         Average:    19:04.28                                                    
  19 Tahanto                     509   81   91  106  113  118  127               
      Total Time:  1:35:39.40                                                    
         Average:    19:07.88                                                    
  20 Ayer                        595   99  121  122  125  128  131               
      Total Time:  1:41:21.10                                                    
         Average:    20:16.22                                                    
  21 Saint Bernard's             630   89  133  135  136  137                    
      Total Time:  1:55:46.70                                                    
         Average:    23:09.34                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News