Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Camy 5K

Walpole, MA, November 10, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:47  5:25    1 20-29    1 M   107 Chris George                Needham,MA                                                   
 2     16:52  5:26    1 30-39    2 M   111 Zachary Laidley             E Walpole,MA                                                 
 3     17:33  5:40    2 30-39    3 M   114 Pat Ryan                    Westwood,MA                                                  


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    1 40-49    1 F   103 Karen Regan                 Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     22:39  7:18    2 40-49    2 F    54 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     23:02  7:26    3 40-49    3 F    26 Patty Broccoli              Walpole,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:47  8:00    1 70-98   24 M   110 William Wilson              Hingham,MA           Clydesdale                              
 2     37:19 12:02    2 70-98   54 M    22 Kenneth Fettig              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     40:07 12:56    3 70-98   57 M     1 Frank Clerici Sr            Walpole,MA         P Clydesdale                              
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:24  7:14    1 60-69   17 M   102 Norman Boydreau             Fall River,MA                                                
 2     23:16  7:30    2 60-69   18 M    95 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                    
 3     26:04  8:25    3 60-69   31 M    74 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:07  6:29    1 50-59   10 M    47 Paul Peckham                E Walpole,MA                                                 
 2     20:47  6:42    2 50-59   14 M   127 Walter Stone                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     23:29  7:35    3 50-59   19 M    59 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 40-49   11 M    94 Bill St George              Holliston,MA       P                                         
 2     21:18  6:52    2 40-49   15 M   126 Dan Damish                  Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     24:12  7:48    3 40-49   22 M    87 Roger Mann                  Walpole,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:14  5:53    3 30-39    4 M    93 Marco Capparella            Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     18:42  6:02    4 30-39    5 M     5 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     19:06  6:10    5 30-39    6 M   104 George Austin               Somerset,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:32  8:14    2 20-29   28 M    98 Ryan Stuart                 Boston,MA            Clydesdale                              
 2     28:22  9:09    3 20-29   34 M   100 Adam Lister                 Arlington,MA         Clydesdale                              
 3     35:52 11:34    4 20-29   52 M   129 Mikal Rosendahl             Natick,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:57  6:26    1 01-19    9 M    90 Andrew McClinrock           E Walpole,MA                                                 
 2     25:30  8:14    2 01-19   27 M    91 Tom Maceachern              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     29:45  9:36    3 01-19   39 M   121 Mike Pisano                 Plainville,MA                                                
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:35 12:46    1 70-98   26 F   144 Anne-Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     57:07 18:25    2 70-98   29 F    15 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:20  7:32    1 50-59    4 F   101 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     28:15  9:07    2 50-59   14 F    75 Theresa Cidlevich           Milton,MA                                                    
 3     28:33  9:13    3 50-59   15 F    32 Kathleen Mercure            Norwood,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:02  7:45    4 40-49    6 F     9 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     25:45  8:18    5 40-49    9 F     4 Elisa Hayes                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     26:13  8:27    6 40-49   11 F   145 Maureen Smith               Walpole,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:21  7:32    1 30-39    5 F   128 Caroline Preece             Natick,MA                                                    
 2     24:28  7:54    2 30-39    7 F   108 Cheryl Riley                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     25:23  8:11    3 30-39    8 F   105 Jill St George              Walpole,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:55  8:22    1 20-29   10 F   117 Loren Hickey                Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     29:31  9:31    2 20-29   16 F    99 Katie Lister                Arlington,MA         Filly                                   
 3     33:20 10:45    3 20-29   22 F   118 Karen Sullivan              Taunton,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:05  9:42    1 01-19   20 F    49 Mary DeBlasio               Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     38:44 12:30    2 01-19   24 F   135 Meghan Lyons-Dunckel        Newton,MA                                                    
 3     44:03 14:13    3 01-19   27 F   122 Natalie Lydon               Walpole,MA                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:47  5:25    1 20-29    1 M   107 Chris George                Needham,MA                                                   
 2     16:52  5:26    1 30-39    2 M   111 Zachary Laidley             E Walpole,MA                                                 
 3     17:33  5:40    2 30-39    3 M   114 Pat Ryan                    Westwood,MA                                                  
 4     18:14  5:53    3 30-39    4 M    93 Marco Capparella            Bellingham,MA                                                
 5     18:42  6:02    4 30-39    5 M     5 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                 
 6     19:06  6:10    5 30-39    6 M   104 George Austin               Somerset,MA                                                  
 7     19:09  6:11    6 30-39    7 M   115 Kyle Gelormini              Medfield,MA                                                  
 8     19:45  6:22    7 30-39    8 M   130 Steven Schneider            Walpole,MA                                                   
 9     19:57  6:26    1 01-19    9 M    90 Andrew McClinrock           E Walpole,MA                                                 
 10    20:07  6:29    1 50-59   10 M    47 Paul Peckham                E Walpole,MA                                                  
 11    20:10  6:30    1 40-49   11 M    94 Bill St George              Holliston,MA       P                                          
 12    20:28  6:36    8 30-39   12 M   106 Michael St George           Walpole,MA                                                    
 13    20:38  6:39    9 30-39   13 M   109 Kevin Uniacke               Walpole,MA                                                    
 14    20:47  6:42    2 50-59   14 M   127 Walter Stone                Walpole,MA                                                    
 15    21:18  6:52    2 40-49   15 M   126 Dan Damish                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 16    21:45  7:01   10 30-39   16 M    39 Neal Patel                  E Walpole,MA                                                  
 17    22:24  7:14    1 60-69   17 M   102 Norman Boydreau             Fall River,MA                                                 
 18    23:16  7:30    2 60-69   18 M    95 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                     
 19    23:29  7:35    3 50-59   19 M    59 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                   
 20    23:34  7:36   11 30-39   20 M   119 Steve Leblanc               Plainville,MA                                                 
 21    23:55  7:43    4 50-59   21 M     6 Joseph Brown                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 22    24:12  7:48    3 40-49   22 M    87 Roger Mann                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 23    24:22  7:52   12 30-39   23 M    64 Bill Holmes                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 24    24:47  8:00    1 70-98   24 M   110 William Wilson              Hingham,MA           Clydesdale                               
 25    24:54  8:02    5 50-59   25 M    50 Ed Goscinak                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 26    25:12  8:08    6 50-59   26 M     8 Rory MacEachern             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 27    25:30  8:14    2 01-19   27 M    91 Tom Maceachern              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 28    25:32  8:14    2 20-29   28 M    98 Ryan Stuart                 Boston,MA            Clydesdale                               
 29    25:33  8:15   13 30-39   29 M   141 Mark Mecagni                Boston,MA            Clydesdale                               
 30    25:56  8:22    7 50-59   30 M    23 Jim Gouthro                 Walpole,MA           Clydesdale                               
 31    26:04  8:25    3 60-69   31 M    74 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
 32    26:19  8:29   14 30-39   32 M   138 Joe Mawn                    Norwood,MA           Clydesdale                               
 33    27:39  8:55    8 50-59   33 M    92 Rick Collette               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 34    28:22  9:09    3 20-29   34 M   100 Adam Lister                 Arlington,MA         Clydesdale                               
 35    28:27  9:11   15 30-39   35 M   142 Packife Kearns              Roxbury,MA           Clydesdale                               
 36    28:39  9:15    4 40-49   36 M   139 Erin Kane                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 37    29:29  9:31    4 60-69   37 M    55 Bill St George              Walpole,MA                                                    
 38    29:41  9:35    9 50-59   38 M   124 Tip Ludon                   Plainville,MA        Clydesdale                               
 39    29:45  9:36    3 01-19   39 M   121 Mike Pisano                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 40    29:46  9:36    4 01-19   40 M   123 Matt Pisano                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 41    30:19  9:47   16 30-39   41 M    17 Derek Mourad                Norwood,MA                                                    
 42    30:21  9:47   17 30-39   42 M    16 Habib Mourad Jr             Walpole,MA                                                    
 43    31:06 10:02    5 40-49   43 M    38 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA         P Clydesdale                               
 44    31:13 10:04   10 50-59   44 M    76 Stephen Cidlevich           Milton,MA                                                     
 45    31:24 10:08    5 60-69   45 M    97 John Anjos                  Taunton,MA           Clydesdale                               
 46    32:01 10:20   18 30-39   46 M    58 Rich Bergman Jr             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 47    32:30 10:29    6 40-49   47 M   134 Kevin Dunckel               Newton,MA                                                     
 48    32:48 10:35    7 40-49   48 M   113 Steve Bordee                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 49    33:46 10:54   11 50-59   49 M   140 Bob Chambers                Mansfield,MA         Clydesdale                               
 50    33:49 10:55   12 50-59   50 M   143 Tom Taylor                  Norwood,MA                                                    
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    1 40-49    1 F   103 Karen Regan                 Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     22:39  7:18    2 40-49    2 F    54 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     23:02  7:26    3 40-49    3 F    26 Patty Broccoli              Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     23:20  7:32    1 50-59    4 F   101 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 5     23:21  7:32    1 30-39    5 F   128 Caroline Preece             Natick,MA                                                    
 6     24:02  7:45    4 40-49    6 F     9 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                  
 7     24:28  7:54    2 30-39    7 F   108 Cheryl Riley                Walpole,MA                                                   
 8     25:23  8:11    3 30-39    8 F   105 Jill St George              Walpole,MA                                                   
 9     25:45  8:18    5 40-49    9 F     4 Elisa Hayes                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 10    25:55  8:22    1 20-29   10 F   117 Loren Hickey                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 11    26:13  8:27    6 40-49   11 F   145 Maureen Smith               Walpole,MA                                                    
 12    27:03  8:44    7 40-49   12 F    63 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA                                                    
 13    27:03  8:44    8 40-49   13 F    42 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA                                                    
 14    28:15  9:07    2 50-59   14 F    75 Theresa Cidlevich           Milton,MA                                                     
 15    28:33  9:13    3 50-59   15 F    32 Kathleen Mercure            Norwood,MA                                                    
 16    29:31  9:31    2 20-29   16 F    99 Katie Lister                Arlington,MA         Filly                                    
 17    29:34  9:32    9 40-49   17 F   125 Lisa Pisano                 Plainville,MA        Filly                                    
 18    29:53  9:38   10 40-49   18 F    78 Heidi Cerullo               Norton,MA            Filly                                    
 19    29:57  9:40    4 50-59   19 F    60 Mary Beth O'Brien           Medfield,MA                                                   
 20    30:05  9:42    1 01-19   20 F    49 Mary DeBlasio               Walpole,MA                                                    
 21    31:31 10:10   11 40-49   21 F    84 Ann Marie Whitney           Norfolk,MA                                                    
 22    33:20 10:45    3 20-29   22 F   118 Karen Sullivan              Taunton,MA                                                    
 23    36:59 11:56    5 50-59   23 F   120 Peggy Brown                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 24    38:44 12:30    2 01-19   24 F   135 Meghan Lyons-Dunckel        Newton,MA                                                     
 25    38:51 12:32   12 40-49   25 F   131 Donna Metaxas               Newotn,MA                                                     
 26    39:35 12:46    1 70-98   26 F   144 Anne-Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                   
 27    44:03 14:13    3 01-19   27 F   122 Natalie Lydon               Walpole,MA                                                    
 28    47:08 15:12    6 50-59   28 F    19 Terry Harrington            Salisbury,MA                                                  
 29    57:07 18:25    2 70-98   29 F    15 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News