Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Edaville Rail 5 Miler and 2 Mile Fun Run/Walk

Carver, MA, November 10, 2007

[5 Mile Run | 5 Mile Age Group | 2 Mile Run ]

2 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 36-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:09  6:04    1 36-98    2 M   438 Steve Houde                                                                           
 2     12:57  6:28    2 36-98    5 M   505 Tom Davis                                                                             
 3     14:05  7:02    3 36-98    7 M   417 Mark Blackwell Jr.                                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:22  6:11    1 17-35    3 M   368 Jim Richardson                                                                        
 2     14:24  7:12    2 17-35    9 M   519 Keith Johnson                                                                         
 3     16:31  8:16    3 17-35   18 M   376 Shawn Woodbrey                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:27  5:44    1 13-16    1 M   104 Matthew Beland                                                                        
 2     12:54  6:27    2 13-16    4 M   457 Andrew Hood                                                                           
 3     13:29  6:44    3 13-16    6 M   231 Christian Johnson                                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:35  7:18    1 01-12   10 M   230 Jamison Johnson                                                                       
 2     15:43  7:52    2 01-12   15 M   437 Sam Houde                                                                             
 3     17:19  8:40    3 01-12   20 M   143 John MacLeod                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 36-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:10  7:35    1 36-98    6 F   277 Wendy Kearney                                                                         
 2     15:20  7:40    2 36-98    8 F   458 Karen Lein                                                                            
 3     17:39  8:50    3 36-98   13 F   273 Karen Ashmont                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:58  6:59    1 17-35    3 F   425 Janet Criscuolo             Woodbridge,CT                                                
 2     18:25  9:12    2 17-35   19 F     4 Courtney Coyle                                                                        
 3     20:25 10:12    3 17-35   28 F    39 Torrie Figueiredo                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:17  7:08    1 13-16    4 F   158 Alexandria Giese                                                                      
 2     15:26  7:43    2 13-16    9 F   527 Taylor Berry                                                                          
 3     17:48  8:54    3 13-16   14 F   379 Victoria Petit                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:01  6:30    1 01-12    1 F   102 Sara Beland                                                                           
 2     13:03  6:32    2 01-12    2 F   103 Katie Beland                                                                          
 3     15:03  7:32    3 01-12    5 F   190 Ainsley Ryan                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:27  5:44    1 13-16    1 M   104 Matthew Beland                                                                        
 2     12:09  6:04    1 36-98    2 M   438 Steve Houde                                                                           
 3     12:22  6:11    1 17-35    3 M   368 Jim Richardson                                                                        
 4     12:54  6:27    2 13-16    4 M   457 Andrew Hood                                                                           
 5     12:57  6:28    2 36-98    5 M   505 Tom Davis                                                                             
 6     13:29  6:44    3 13-16    6 M   231 Christian Johnson                                                                     
 7     14:05  7:02    3 36-98    7 M   417 Mark Blackwell Jr.                                                                    
 8     14:08  7:04    4 13-16    8 M   420 Sean Townsend               Carver,MA                                                    
 9     14:24  7:12    2 17-35    9 M   519 Keith Johnson                                                                         
 10    14:35  7:18    1 01-12   10 M   230 Jamison Johnson                                                                        
 11    14:46  7:23    4 36-98   11 M   315 Ed Lynch                                                                               
 12    14:48  7:24    5 13-16   12 M   271 Ryan Ohnemus                                                                           
 13    14:54  7:27    6 13-16   13 M   524 Sean Pryheda                                                                           
 14    15:27  7:44    7 13-16   14 M   208 James Curtin                                                                           
 15    15:43  7:52    2 01-12   15 M   437 Sam Houde                                                                              
 16    15:45  7:52    5 36-98   16 M   210 John Curtin                                                                            
 17    16:22  8:11    8 13-16   17 M   154 Cameron Gouldrup                                                                       
 18    16:31  8:16    3 17-35   18 M   376 Shawn Woodbrey                                                                         
 19    17:08  8:34    4 17-35   19 M   372 Nicholas Dorrance                                                                      
 20    17:19  8:40    3 01-12   20 M   143 John MacLeod                                                                           
 21    17:20  8:40    9 13-16   21 M   110 Liam Naples                                                                            
 22    17:32  8:46    4 01-12   22 M   348 Dillon Basse                                                                           
 23    17:36  8:48    6 36-98   23 M   239 John Welsh                                                                             
 24    17:52  8:56    5 01-12   24 M   316 Andrew Lynch                                                                           
 25    18:07  9:04    7 36-98   25 M   285 Jack Riordan                                                                           
 26    18:20  9:10   10 13-16   26 M   392 John Wiech                                                                             
 27    19:00  9:30    6 01-12   27 M   242 Patrick Bourque                                                                        
 28    19:42  9:51    7 01-12   28 M   229 Matthew Johnson                                                                        
 29    20:13 10:06    8 36-98   29 M   204 Jeff Lovely                                                                            
 30    20:13 10:06    8 01-12   30 M   205 Matt Lovely                                                                            
 31    20:25 10:12    9 36-98   31 M    48 Paul Everett                                                                           
 32    21:28 10:44    9 01-12   32 M   510 Sean Motta                                                                             
 33    21:38 10:49   10 36-98   33 M   509 John Motta                                                                             
 34    21:45 10:52   11 36-98   34 M   394 Peter Murdy                                                                            
 35    22:06 11:03   12 36-98   35 M   471 Michael Wood                                                                           
 36    23:16 11:38   10 01-12   36 M   244 Kevin Deardon                                                                          
 37    24:30 12:15   13 36-98   37 M   263 Dave Orosz                                                                             
 38    25:40 12:50   14 36-98   38 M   127 Roger Tait                                                                             
 39    25:45 12:52   11 01-12   39 M   323 Ethan Orrall                                                                           
 40    25:54 12:57   15 36-98   40 M   321 Norman Orrall                                                                          
 41    26:10 13:05   16 36-98   41 M   289 Peter Taylor                                                                           
 42    27:10 13:35   17 36-98   42 M   304 Marty Walter                                                                           
 43    27:30 13:45   18 36-98   43 M   165 Michael McDonough                                                                      
 44    27:37 13:48   19 36-98   44 M    43 Tim Walter                                                                             
 45    28:30 14:15   12 01-12   45 M   207 Jack Lovely                                                                            
 46    28:45 14:22   13 01-12   46 M   462 Aiden McKenna                                                                          
 47    29:30 14:45   14 01-12   47 M   535 Mikey Johnson                                                                          
 48    29:38 14:49   20 36-98   48 M   225 Leonard Licari                                                                         
 49    29:40 14:50    5 17-35   49 M   227 Michael Licari                                                                         
 50    30:41 15:20   21 36-98   50 M   389 David Van Cleve                                                                        

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:01  6:30    1 01-12    1 F   102 Sara Beland                                                                           
 2     13:03  6:32    2 01-12    2 F   103 Katie Beland                                                                          
 3     13:58  6:59    1 17-35    3 F   425 Janet Criscuolo             Woodbridge,CT                                                
 4     14:17  7:08    1 13-16    4 F   158 Alexandria Giese                                                                      
 5     15:03  7:32    3 01-12    5 F   190 Ainsley Ryan                                                                          
 6     15:10  7:35    1 36-98    6 F   277 Wendy Kearney                                                                         
 7     15:13  7:36    4 01-12    7 F   421 Amanda Merritt              Peterborough,NH                                              
 8     15:20  7:40    2 36-98    8 F   458 Karen Lein                                                                            
 9     15:26  7:43    2 13-16    9 F   527 Taylor Berry                                                                          
 10    15:37  7:48    5 01-12   10 F   191 Carley Ryan                                                                            
 11    16:57  8:28    6 01-12   11 F   175 Kaitlyn Sethares                                                                       
 12    17:27  8:44    7 01-12   12 F   101 Fiona Naples                                                                           
 13    17:39  8:50    3 36-98   13 F   273 Karen Ashmont                                                                          
 14    17:48  8:54    3 13-16   14 F   379 Victoria Petit                                                                         
 15    17:57  8:58    4 36-98   15 F   209 Ann Curtin                                                                             
 16    18:04  9:02    5 36-98   16 F   100 Tamara Kramer                                                                          
 17    18:06  9:03    6 36-98   17 F   278 Beth Myers                                                                             
 18    18:13  9:06    7 36-98   18 F   286 Pamela Nardone                                                                         
 19    18:25  9:12    2 17-35   19 F     4 Courtney Coyle                                                                         
 20    19:13  9:36    8 36-98   20 F   526 Linda LeClair                                                                          
 21    19:28  9:44    9 36-98   21 F   169 Ann-Marie Imbornoni                                                                    
 22    19:47  9:54   10 36-98   22 F   232 Robin Johnson                                                                          
 23    19:53  9:56    8 01-12   23 F   268 Zoe Emme                                                                               
 24    19:54  9:57   11 36-98   24 F   532 Judy Balzarini                                                                         
 25    19:56  9:58   12 36-98   25 F    25 Micki Robinson                                                                         
 26    19:58  9:59   13 36-98   26 F   183 Laura D'Onofrio                                                                        
 27    20:07 10:04    4 13-16   27 F   317 Julie Lynch                                                                            
 28    20:25 10:12    3 17-35   28 F    39 Torrie Figueiredo                                                                      
 29    20:25 10:12    4 17-35   29 F    70 Kristen Frazier                                                                        
 30    20:31 10:16    9 01-12   30 F    29 Michelle Kearney                                                                       
 31    20:37 10:18    5 17-35   31 F   243 Melinda Bourque                                                                        
 32    20:41 10:20   14 36-98   32 F    28 Kathy Kearney                                                                          
 33    20:45 10:22   15 36-98   33 F   320 Keiko Orrall                                                                           
 34    21:02 10:31   10 01-12   34 F   322 Hannah Orrall                                                                          
 35    21:18 10:39   16 36-98   35 F   358 Sandra Angerame                                                                        
 36    21:40 10:50   17 36-98   36 F    69 Joyce Rogers                                                                           
 37    22:01 11:00    5 13-16   37 F   479 Michela McShane                                                                        
 38    22:02 11:01   18 36-98   38 F   375 Rebecca Kercado                                                                        
 39    22:04 11:02   11 01-12   39 F   472 Sadie Wood                                                                             
 40    22:07 11:04   19 36-98   40 F   295 Alison Berglund                                                                        
 41    23:36 11:48   20 36-98   41 F   528 Debbie Berry                                                                           
 42    24:30 12:15   12 01-12   42 F   265 Samantha Orosz                                                                         
 43    24:30 12:15   13 01-12   43 F   266 Jillian Orosz                                                                          
 44    24:53 12:26    6 17-35   44 F    97 Samantha Levien                                                                        
 45    25:05 12:32    6 13-16   45 F   327 Elizabeth Hayes                                                                        
 46    25:10 12:35   14 01-12   46 F   446 Haley Browne                                                                           
 47    25:15 12:38   22 36-98   49 F    95 Deborah Sousa                                                                          
 48    25:25 12:42    7 17-35   48 F   550 Danielle Bonney                                                                        
 49    25:35 12:48   22 36-98   49 F    95 Deborah Sousa                                                                          
 50    26:02 13:01   23 36-98   50 F   307 Kimie Kester                                                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News