Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional XC Championships

Boston, MA, November 10, 2007

[Boy's DI Results | Boy's DI Team Scores | Boy's DII Results | Boy's DII Team Scores | Boy's DIII Results | Boy's DIII Team Scores | Boy's DIV Results | Boy's DIV Team Scores | Girl's DI Team Scores | Girl's DII Results | Girl's DII Team Scores | Girl's DIII Results | Girl's DIII Team Scores | Girl's DIV Results | Girl's DIV Team Scores ]

Girl's DI Results

       2007 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 10, 2007

           ============== GIRL's DIV I 5k RACE =================


Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School             Time  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ================== ===== 
    1    1  1014 KELSEY KARYS              JR Newton South       18:32  T 
    2    2  1016 MADELEINE REED            SO Newton South       18:37  T 
    3    3   953 ANDREA KEKLAK             FR Lincoln-Sudbury    18:56  T 
    4    4  1009 CAROLYN RANTI             JR Newton North       18:56  I 
    5    5   900 SARAH SHANAHAN            SO Chelmsford         19:07  T 
    6    6   946 CLAIRE ARTHUR             SO Lincoln-Sudbury    19:18  T 
    7    7   933 CHRISTINE MCNAUGHTON      SO Haverhill          19:20  T 
    8    8   934 JULIE SOLIMINE            FR Haverhill          19:20  T 
    9    9   923 CAMILLE MURPHY            JR Framingham         19:22  I 
   10   10   929 BETH FULLERTON            SO Haverhill          19:24  T 
   11   11  1018 HANNAH WESTBROOK          SR Newton South       19:25  T 
   12   12  1017 JULIET RYAN-DAVIS         SR Newton South       19:25  T 
   13   13   948 HOLLY CLARKE              SO Lincoln-Sudbury    19:28  T 
   14   14   954 EMILY MEPHAM              SR Lincoln-Sudbury    19:32  T 
   15   15   959 JASMINE MAHOTIERE         JR Lowell             19:33  I 
   16   16  1089 KRISTEN MAHONEY           SR Weymouth           19:37  I 
   17   17  1011 MELANIE FINEMAN           SO Newton South       19:40  T 
   18   18   899 ALYSSA PISARIK            SR Chelmsford         19:40  T 
   19   19   952 DANA JAMIESON             SR Lincoln-Sudbury    19:42  T 
   20   20   836 MICHELLE CODY             SO Billerica          19:44  I 
   21   21  1020 ERICA BRADY               FR North Quincy       19:46  I 
   22   22   822 TERESA PELLETIER          JR Attleboro          19:47  I 
   23   23   928 ALICIA FANNON             JR Haverhill          19:50  T 
   24   24  1023 JESSICA DAVIS             JR North Quincy       19:52  I 
   25   25  1013 OLGA GOLOVKINA            JR Newton South       19:53  T 
   26   26   950 JESS GRIFFIN              JR Lincoln-Sudbury    19:54  T 
   27   27   837 MONIQUE GIRARD            SR Billerica          19:56  I 
   28   28   941 VICTORIA JONES            SR Lexington          19:59  T 
   29   29  1087 CAROLYN CONNOLLY          JR Weymouth           20:13  I 
   30   30   897 JENN MANN                 JR Chelmsford         20:15  T 
   31   31   942 MENEMSHA MACBAIN          SR Lexington          20:15  T 
   32   32  1001 NORA BARNICLE             JR Newton North       20:16    
   33   33   965 JOHANNAH ZACHARER         FR Lowell             20:16    
   34   34  1012 SONYA FREEMAN             SR Newton South       20:17  T 
   35   35   943 SHEREEN SALEM             SO Lexington          20:19  T 
   36   36   955 RACHAEL POTTER            JR Lincoln-Sudbury    20:19  T 
   37       1076 NADJA KERN                FR Waltham            20:24    
   38   37   843 MALORIE ULCENA            JR Billerica          20:25    
   39   38   937 NAOMI CAMPBELL            SR Lexington          20:27  T 
   40   39   820 EMILY LUKIN               SR Attleboro          20:29    
   41   40   930 MARY FULLERTON            SO Haverhill          20:29  T 
   42   41   804 ANNA ROMANOVA             SR Acton-Boxborough   20:29    
   43   42  1005 ADINA HEMLEY-BRONSTEIN    JR Newton North       20:31    
   44   43   844 MELISSA ULCENA            SO Billerica          20:31    
   45   44   944 ANNA SHERIDAN             JR Lexington          20:32  T 
   46   45   891 ANNIE CASSIDY             SO Chelmsford         20:33  T 
   47   46  1004 FRANCA GODENZI            JR Newton North       20:34    
   48   47   877 MARIANA LIEBMAN-PALAEZ    SO Brookline          20:36    
   49   48   830 JILL LYON                 SR Barnstable         20:37    
   50   49  1033 BRITTANY CREAMER          JR Peabody            20:40    
   51   50   838 JORDAN HURLEY             JR Billerica          20:41    
   52   51   801 CATHY DENG                SR Acton-Boxborough   20:45    
   53   52   898 ERIN MCNAMARA             SO Chelmsford         20:47  T 
   54   53   875 ILONA KATS                SR Brookline          20:47    
   55        858 ERYNN SWEENEY             SR Braintree          20:50    
   56   54  1008 BECCA PARK                JR Newton North       20:53    
   57   55   816 MOLLY VAN DOREN           SO Andover            20:55    
   58   56   935 DEVIN TATRO               SO Haverhill          20:56  T 
   59   57   926 CORINNE CLIFFORD          SO Haverhill          21:00  T 
   60   58  1085 CRISTIANA BIANCO          SO Weymouth           21:01    
   61   59   835 KATIE BURNS               JR Billerica          21:03    
   62   60  1032 MEAGHAN CONNORS           FR Peabody            21:04    
   63   61   873 EMILY ALEXANDER           SR Brookline          21:13    
   64   62  1090 SARAH MCCARTHY            JR Weymouth           21:13    
   65   63   964 ANNE SEQUEIRA             SR Lowell             21:15    
   66   64   938 NIKKI COHEN               FR Lexington          21:18  T 
   67        860 KATHERINE AYERS           FR Bridgewater-Raynha 21:18    
   68   65  1091 ALLISON O'ROURKE          SR Weymouth           21:19    
   69   66   839 JENA O'BRIEN              JR Billerica          21:20    
   70   67   811 JEN GEORGE                SR Andover            21:21    
   71   68  1073 BRIDGET GINLEY            SO Taunton            21:22    
   72   69   881 SUZY WANG                 JR Brookline          21:29    
   73   70   939 ALAIS HEWES               SO Lexington          21:40  T 
   74   71  1028 MARY SCHWARTZ             SO North Quincy       21:44    
   75   72   818 MEGAN CUTTLER             FR Attleboro          21:44    
   76   73   809 EMILY DELACOSTE           JR Andover            21:46    
   77   74   827 ANNA CAVANAUGH            SO Barnstable         21:47    
   78   75   874 HELLE BROCHMAN            SR Brookline          21:48    
   79   76   880 NELLIE TRIEDMAN           JR Brookline          21:52    
   80   77   978 KATHERINE PICARDE         JR Medford            21:53    
   81        859 KELSEY WRICK              SO Braintree          21:54    
   82   78  1031 BRITTANI ATKINSON         FR Peabody            21:54    
   83   79   812 HANNAH HOERNER            SR Andover            21:56    
   84   80   919 ALI GRZYWNA               JR Framingham         21:57    
   85        901 ROXANNE MACIEL            JR Durfee             21:57    
   86   81   814 JESSIE MILLER             JR Andover            21:59    
   87   82   894 MARY-KATE HAZEL           JR Chelmsford         22:00  T 
   88   83   956 ALETHEA DUKULY            SR Lowell             22:04    
   89   84   803 KATHRYN PURINGTON         JR Acton-Boxborough   22:05    
   90   85   845 KERRY COSTELLO            JR Boston Latin       22:05    
   91   86  1071 NICHOLE GARCIA            SO Taunton            22:06    
   92        983 JILLIAN BAILLARGEON       JR Methuen            22:06    
   93   87   852 ERIN SCANNEL              SR Boston Latin       22:07    
   94   88   882 SHIRA WARREN              SR Brookline          22:07    
   95   89  1070 ERIN DEVLIN               JR Taunton            22:08    
   96   90   825 GRACE CAMBERERI           JR Barnstable         22:10    
   97   91  1088 BRITTANY EMDE             JR Weymouth           22:12    
   98   92   962 MEGHAN MISSETT            SR Lowell             22:13    
   99        855 LIZ BELLOFATTO            SR Braintree          22:14    
  100   93   806 SARAH ST AMAND            SO Acton-Boxborough   22:15    
  101   94   831 DEVAN MORRIS              FR Barnstable         22:16    
  102        883 LAURA ASHERMAN            SR Cambridge R&l      22:17    
  103   95  1000 ELIZABETH ALTIERI         JR Newton North       22:18    
  104   96   892 DEKONTEE CHEA             SO Chelmsford         22:20  T 
  105   97   802 SARAH MISHINSKI           FR Acton-Boxborough   22:26    
  106   98  1072 VICTORIA GARCIA           SO Taunton            22:29    
  107   99  1025 RACHAEL KASANOFF          JR North Quincy       22:33    
  108  100  1029 EMILY ZARNOCH             JR North Quincy       22:33    
  109  101   918 LISA FULCHINO             JR Framingham         22:35    
  110       1050 COLBY HOUGH               SO Revere             22:37    
  111  102   915 JACKI SARTELL             SO Falmouth           22:42    
  112  103  1053 SUSIE BARNES              SR Salem              22:44    
  113  104   805 SVETLANA ROMANOVA         SR Acton-Boxborough   22:45    
  114  105   924 EMILY ROSKEY              SR Framingham         22:45    
  115  106   961 SHEEHAN MCCARTHY          SO Lowell             22:46    
  116  107  1027 JULIE ROSS                FR North Quincy       22:53    
  117        986 BRIDGETT DUNN             JR Methuen            22:54    
  118  108   869 DANIELLE HEALY            JR Brockton           22:57    
  119  109   834 JESS WOODS                SR Barnstable         22:58    
  120  110   810 VANESSA DIPASQUALE        SR Andover            22:59    
  121  111  1058 SYEDA RAJI                SR Salem              23:00    
  122  112   821 EMILY PELLETIER           SO Attleboro          23:04    
  123  113  1035 MARY KATE HELAS           FR Peabody            23:06    
  124  114   960 KAITLYNN MANAGANARO       JR Lowell             23:06    
  125  115   807 KATELYN WARWICK           SR Acton-Boxborough   23:08    
  126  116  1083 ALYSSA BELCASTRO          SO Weymouth           23:08    
  127  117  1052 KAYLA BANVILLE            JR Salem              23:11    
  128  118  1056 NICOLE MAURICE            SO Salem              23:13    
  129  119   868 SARAH GRANDE              JR Brockton           23:13    
  130        862 COLLEEN BUCKLEY           JR Bridgewater-Raynha 23:20    
  131  120   870 PHYLICIA LESTER           JR Brockton           23:21    
  132  121  1034 SELENA GLOWICK            FR Peabody            23:21    
  133  122   849 ISARA KRIEGER             SR Boston Latin       23:23    
  134  123   848 ANGIE FRANCESSCHILLI      SR Boston Latin       23:26    
  135  124  1021 KATELYN BREEN             FR North Quincy       23:33    
  136  125   910 ALLIE GAGE                FR Falmouth           23:35    
  137       1045 HILLARY O'ROURKE          JR Plymouth South     23:41    
  138  126   833 LIZ RUBINO                SR Barnstable         23:42    
  139  127  1069 MARIAH BLATZ              FR Taunton            23:43    
  140  128   925 JILL WALDEN               SO Framingham         23:52    
  141       1067 JESSICA TRAVERS           SR Somerville         23:53    
  142        887 KRIST SHRESTHRA           SO Cambridge R&l      23:54    
  143       1075 JESSICA CAUSLAND          SR Waltham            23:58    
  144  129  1054 ERIN BURKE                SO Salem              23:59    
  145        968 CHRISTINA HUANG           SR Malden             24:02    
  146  130   911 SARA GAILIUNAS            JR Falmouth           24:03    
  147  131   828 MARGARET COB              SR Barnstable         24:06    
  148  132   853 MARCELLA SIFNUGEL         JR Boston Latin       24:07    
  149  133   847 TIFFANY FONSECA           FR Boston Latin       24:12    
  150        888 RACHEL SMITH              JR Cambridge R&l      24:13    
  151        971 KATHERINE ZHENG           JR Malden             24:14    
  152        864 ALEXIS DAMISH             SO Bridgewater-Raynha 24:17    
  153  134   823 KAILA ROBBINS             FR Attleboro          24:23    
  154        890 LYDIA ZAMPERELLI          JR Cambridge R&l      24:31    
  155  135   981 HEIDI WALSH               SO Medford            24:32    
  156  136   850 SARA MINAHAN              SO Boston Latin       24:33    
  157  137   872 BRITTANY RUSSELL          JR Brockton           24:34    
  158  138   867 KATIE DUBEAU              SO Brockton           24:36    
  159  139   912 BRITTANY HANDLER          SO Falmouth           24:39    
  160  140   980 MARIA VOCI                SO Medford            24:41    
  161  141   916 BETSY ELLSWORTH           JR Framingham         24:42    
  162       1060 JUSTINE HOMSI             JR Somerville         24:44    
  163  142   921 ANNE LAQUIDARA            SR Framingham         24:46    
  164  143   972 SIOBHAN BYRNES            SR Medford            24:47    
  165  144   973 ANGELA DIACO              SR Medford            24:54    
  166  145  1055 TATYANA JANES             SO Salem              24:55    
  167  146   913 ANN MARIE KALLBERG        SO Falmouth           24:58    
  168  147   866 THERESA ALPHONSE          JR Brockton           25:08    
  169       1042 LEAH FAHEY                SO Plymouth South     25:09    
  170        969 LILY NGUYEN               JR Malden             25:10    
  171  148   908 JESSICA FINNEGAN          JR Falmouth           25:11    
  172  149   977 MONICA PAGLIARULO         SR Medford            25:16    
  173  150   871 JASMINE OFFLEY            SO Brockton           25:20    
  174        970 LYNN TRAN                 SO Malden             25:23    
  175        902 STACY PAIVA               JR Durfee             25:38    
  176        905 ALLISON SEMPLE            JR Durfee             26:01    
  177        861 JULIANNE BENVIE           JR Bridgewater-Raynha 26:19    
  178  151  1074 SARAH TALBOT              SO Taunton            26:35    
  179       1077 SARAH NIX                 SR Waltham            29:48    
  180        904 REBECCA PETTY             JR Durfee             30:23    
  181       1079 LIEN PHUNG                JR Waltham            30:46    

T = Team Advancer
I = Individual Advancer




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News