Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Weston Twilight Invitational

Weston HS - Weston, MA, May 5, 2007

[Event Results - Girls ]

Event Results - Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2007 09:10 AM
                 Weston Twilight Invitational 2007 - 5/5/2007                  
                              Weston High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Velez, Darius             12 Cambridge Rindge         11.15q  2 
  2 West, Marcus              12 Lincoln-Sudbury          11.17q  4 
  3 Rose, Jeff                11 New Bedford              11.19q  5 
  4 Marquis, Thibodeaux       12 Brockton                 11.39q  4 
  5 Early, Peter              12 Haverhill                11.48q  3 
  6 Collins, Arjun            12 Weston                   11.51q  6 
  7 Enos, Max                 11 Westford Academy         11.55   1 
  8 Huth, James               11 Newton South             11.58   7 
  9 Figueiredo, Matt          11 Wilmington               11.59   3 
 10 Bailey, Lewis             11 Chelmsford               11.60   7 
 11 George, Antar             11 Wilmington               11.60   4 
 12 Veale, Kyle               11 New Bedford              11.71   2 
 13 Horn, Randy               12 Weston                   11.73   1 
 14 Coriarty, Philip          11 Brockton                 11.83   6 
 15 Darren, Thellen           11 Brockton                 11.84   1 
 16 Iancovici, Tom            12 Newton South             11.87   5 
 17 Martino, Frankie          12 Framingham               11.90   4 
 18 Yuen, Greg                12 Lincoln-Sudbury          11.95   7 
 19 Winter, Kevin             12 Hingham                  12.02   2 
 20 Baptist, Brendan          12 Taunton                  12.04   5 
 21 Barnes, Joel              10 Cambridge Rindge         12.22   4 
 22 Flynn, Brian              11 Wayland                  12.22   6 
 23 Berman, Doug              12 Marshfield               12.24   6 
 24 Fahey, Shawn              12 Wilmington               12.26   5 
 24 Daniells, John            11 Framingham               12.26   3 
 26 Mellus, Sam               11 Tyngsborough             12.31   2 
 27 Igbeka, Steve             11 Stoneham                 12.35   1 
 28 Kuforiji, Andrew          12 Haverhill                12.36   7 
 29 Hamdy, Ahmed              11 Wellesley                12.37   3 
 30 Mondello, Steve           12 Stoneham                 12.38   7 
 31 Devaney, Cory             11 Stoneham                 12.46   3 
 32 Ortloff, Alex             11 Westwood                 12.54   2 
 33 Gregorian, Greg           11 Chelmsford               12.74   5 
 34 Silveira-Ocutt, John      11 Dartmouth                12.79   4 
 35 Josh, Ononibaku           11 Amherst-Pelham           12.79   1 
 36 Fitzgerald, Joe           11 Tyngsborough             14.11   6 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rose, Jeff                11 New Bedford              11.21  
  2 West, Marcus              12 Lincoln-Sudbury          11.24  
  3 Marquis, Thibodeaux       12 Brockton                 11.30  
  4 Velez, Darius             12 Cambridge Rindge         11.32  
  5 Collins, Arjun            12 Weston                   11.54  
  6 Early, Peter              12 Haverhill                11.59  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jeff            12 Hingham                  22.63q  5 
  2 Guerrier, Jimm            10 Brockton                 22.99q  5 
  3 Gobbi, Corey              12 Haverhill                23.02q  5 
  4 Sparks, Jesse             11 Cambridge Rindge         23.03q  5 
  5 Thibodeau, Kyle           12 Whitinsville Chr         23.20q  3 
  6 Baggot, Jimmy             12 Hingham                  23.39q  4 
  7 Agawu, Senyo              10 Newton South             23.46   5 
  8 Marsh, Joshua             11 Brockton                 23.63   1 
  9 Russo, Eric               12 Wilmington               23.85   3 
 10 Macedo, Matt              11 Marshfield               23.87   3 
 11 Dessources, Greg          12 Wayland                  23.92   6 
 12 Silva, Josh               11 Framingham               23.98   1 
 13 Day-Fratto, Ted           12 Concord-Carlisle         23.99   1 
 14 Ezra, Bynum               11 Amherst-Pelham           24.09   2 
 15 Foreman, Mark             11 Wayland                  24.10   6 
 16 Turnbull, Brian           12 Barnstable               24.37   1 
 17 Daly, Brent               12 Cohasset                 24.38   3 
 18 Tierney, Evan             12 Concord-Carlisle         24.39   1 
 19 Morgan, James             12 Stoneham                 24.39   2 
 20 Juste, Karl               11 Brockton                 24.78   2 
 21 Russell, Brian            12 Taunton                  24.79   6 
 22 Jannone, Nick             11 Wilmington               24.79   1 
 23 Fahey, Shawn              12 Wilmington               24.80   2 
 24 Klien, Dan                12 Lincoln-Sudbury          24.90   4 
 25 Whitehead, Derek          12 Weston                   24.94   6 
 26 Sanz, Brian               11 Marian                   25.15   3 
 27 Allen, Jason              11 Framingham               25.17   6 
 28 Codair, Benol             12 Stoneham                 25.47   2 
 29 Mellus, Sam               11 Tyngsborough             25.54   4 
 30 Fitzgerald, Joe           11 Tyngsborough             26.54   4 
 31 Watsondy, Mike            11 Framingham               28.62   4 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jeff            12 Hingham                  22.38  
  2 Gobbi, Corey              12 Haverhill                22.70  
  3 Sparks, Jesse             11 Cambridge Rindge         22.90  
  4 Guerrier, Jimm            10 Brockton                 23.06  
  5 Baggot, Jimmy             12 Hingham                  23.07  
  6 Thibodeau, Kyle           12 Whitinsville Chr         23.12  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coluntouno, Nick          12 Lincoln-Sudbury          49.77   6 
  2 Mitchell, Avery           12 Newton North             49.90   6 
  3 Jones, Mike               12 New Bedford              50.54   6 
  4 O'Connor, Tom             12 Westwood                 50.83   6 
  5 Arneaud, Gerald           11 Newton South             51.41   5 
  6 Morales, Robert           12 Brockton                 51.59   6 
  7 Blattler, Tobias          12 Brookline                51.67   6 
  8 Barber, Davis             12 Concord-Carlisle         51.78   5 
  9 Deliska, Lineker          11 Brockton                 52.37   3 
 10 Dallos, Andy              12 Weston                   52.84   4 
 11 McDonald, Brian           12 Westwood                 52.91   5 
 12 McCauley, Brian           11 Marshfield               53.00   5 
 13 CJ, Oquendo               11 Marian                   53.22   5 
 14 Klingman, Matt            12 Chelmsford               53.52   4 
 15 Cordero, Jose             12 Framingham               53.79   4 
 16 Albert, Justin            12 Newton South             54.00   5 
 17 Gibbons, Patric           11 Weston                   54.21   3 
 18 O'Connor, Kevin           12 Westwood                 54.28   4 
 19 Garvey, Colin             11 Marian                   55.79   4 
 20 Neelon, Andrew            10 Barnstable               55.86   2 
 21 Goodhue, Brian            11 Marshfield               56.93   1 
 22 Sullivan, Mike            10 Needham                  57.74   2 
 23 Golden, Mike              12 Wilmington               58.54   2 
 24 Morocco, Casey            10 Framingham               59.22   2 
 25 Franks, Mark              12 Needham                1:04.57   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stein, Brett              11 Wayland                2:01.13  
  2 Johnson, Alex             12 Marshfield             2:01.59  
  3 Holmes, Brian             12 Hingham                2:01.68  
  4 Jewell, Carl              12 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:02.87  
  5 Condell, Mike             11 Wilmington             2:03.29  
  6 DuBeau, James             11 Brockton               2:03.41  
  7 Loonan, Corey             12 Sandwich               2:03.68  
  8 Wagner, Andrew            12 Wellesley              2:03.78  
  9 Ruiz, Alejandro           12 Concord-Carlisle       2:03.80  
 10 Waters, Dan               12 Bedford                2:05.02  
 11 Van der Meeren, Steiner   11 Wellesley              2:05.47  
 12 Potterton, Kevin          11 Needham                2:05.80  
 13 Tobin, David              12 Concord-Carlisle       2:05.91  
 14 Riley, Brett              10 Needham                2:06.07  
 15 Inbar, Tal                10 Newton South           2:07.48  
 16 Buckley, Ryan             11 Chelmsford             2:07.61  
 17 Camara, Matt              11 Taunton                2:07.89  
 18 Bloem, Peter              10 Whitinsville Chr       2:08.41  
 19 Onofrey, Aaron            11 New Bedford            2:08.83  
 20 Schwartz, Dan             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:09.21  
 21 Gomes, Fred               12 New Bedford            2:09.84  
 22 Regan, Michael            12 Westford Academy       2:09.94  
 23 Greene, Nolin             12 Marshfield             2:10.34  
 24 Driscoll, Patrick         12 Hingham                2:10.64  
 25 Brakke, Kris              11 Westwood               2:11.37  
 26 Correia, Jared            11 New Bedford            2:11.87  
 27 Reichlen, Kris            12 Wayland                2:11.92  
 28 Hawkins, Billy            11 Dartmouth              2:12.94  
 29 Jean-Pierre, Dom          11 Marian                 2:14.33  
 30 McGovern, Phineas         10 Framingham             2:16.68  
 31 Wray, William             12 Framingham             2:17.19  
 32 Perten, Jake              11 Wayland                2:18.26  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gill, Kevin               12 Brockton               4:19.32  
  2 Moriarty, Jeff            12 Westwood               4:20.72  
  3 Grant, Stephen            12 Sandwich               4:21.22  
  4 Brown, Chris              11 Chelmsford             4:21.29  
  5 Mayell, Tommy             12 Wellesley              4:26.42  
  6 Wang, Dan                 12 Haverhill              4:26.51  
  7 Donovan, Sam              12 Newton South           4:27.47  
  8 McAllister, Pat           12 Marian                 4:27.83  
  9 O'Connell, Dan            12 Medfield               4:28.58  
 10 Norton, Paul              12 Amherst-Pelham         4:29.94  
 11 Tyrell, James             11 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:31.60  
 12 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan   12 Amherst-Pelham         4:32.64  
 13 Fidler, Dan               12 Concord-Carlisle       4:34.74  
 14 Jusseaume, Peter          11 Marshfield             4:36.08  
 15 Beck, John                10 Newton South           4:36.61  
 16 Montrond, Carlos          11 Brockton               4:37.12  
 17 MacNeil, Noah             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:37.72  
 18 Chevalier, Vinny          12 Chelmsford             4:37.75  
 19 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy    12 Brookline              4:37.93  
 20 Linden, Alex              11 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:43.96  
 21 Divino, Phil              11 Concord-Carlisle       4:44.29  
 22 King, Riley               11 Barnstable             4:45.27  
 23 Gelaye, Dawit             10 Cambridge Rindge       4:45.34  
 24 Bryce, Caleb              12 Whitinsville Chr       4:46.16  
 25 Noah, Steinberg-DiStefan  12 Amherst-Pelham         4:48.04  
 26 Leary, Ryan               12 Haverhill              4:48.22  
 27 Carderelli, Steve         11 Haverhill              4:49.21  
 28 Holt, Austin              10 Whitinsville Chr       4:50.74  
 29 Coogan, Matt              12 Concord-Carlisle       4:51.03  
 30 Chmielinski, Alex         12 Framingham             4:52.62  
 31 Cipolla, Richard          12 Weston                 4:54.17  
 32 Pizzonia, Reade           10 Medfield               5:00.80  
 33 Newfield, Jake            10 Needham                5:01.27  
 34 Saraiva, Mark             09 Needham                5:15.39  
 35 Morris, Eric              12 Needham                5:17.12  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vrountas, Theodore        12 Sandwich               9:45.01  
  2 Shoemaker, Jake           11 Lincoln-Sudbury        9:48.90  
  3 Timberlake, Geovani       12 Brockton               9:49.12  
  4 Burnstein, Michael        11 Brookline              9:51.16  
  5 Gomber, John              12 Dartmouth              9:51.28  
  6 Terrett, Jack             12 Dover-Sherborn         9:51.76  
  7 Miller, Sam               11 Needham                9:54.04  
  8 Wortham, Andrew           10 Newton South           9:57.71  
  9 Gault, Jonathan           10 Bedford               10:02.91  
 10 Wilson, Greg              12 Chelmsford            10:05.72  
 11 Vance, James              12 Newton South          10:15.17  
 12 Louis, Mike               12 Chelmsford            10:16.92  
 13 Boutin, Marc              11 Westford Academy      10:20.16  
 14 Doherty, John             11 Chelmsford            10:20.50  
 15 Smith, Mike               11 Brockton              10:21.97  
 16 Fen, Cameron              10 Newton South          10:22.22  
 17 Koren, David              11 Sandwich              10:23.92  
 18 Hamilton, Daniel          11 Newton North          10:30.51  
 19 McKenzie, Stewart         11 Framingham            10:41.00  
 20 Salisbury, Will           11 Dartmouth             10:49.56  
 21 Devlin, Brendan           10 Weston                10:55.55  
 22 Youssef, El Ghorfi        12 Amherst-Pelham        10:55.75  
 23 Ravesi, Mike              11 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:01.63  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wang, Bryant              11 Lincoln-Sudbury          15.30q  1 
  2 Forbes, Gordon            12 Newton North             15.53q  2 
  3 Pruente, Brad             12 Newton South             16.02q  1 
  4 Murphy, Sam               11 Chelmsford               16.32q  4 
  5 Adams, Joshua             10 Cambridge Rindge         16.34q  3 
  6 Brown, Andy               12 Concord-Carlisle         16.39q  3 
  7 Conlon, Tim               12 Westford Academy         16.47   2 
  8 Tran, Brian               12 Newton South             16.62   1 
  9 Barnes, Robby             12 Wayland                  16.75   1 
 10 Guerrier, Jules           12 Brockton                 16.79   2 
 11 Lavoie, Brendan           11 Haverhill                16.94   2 
 12 Lam, Andrew               11 Weston                   17.51   1 
 13 Calway, Tyler             11 Wilmington               17.54   3 
 14 McPartland, Max           10 Needham                  17.80   1 
 15 Montrond, Carlos          11 Brockton                 18.03   4 
 16 Perry, Matt               12 Dartmouth                18.32   2 
 17 Bates, Matthew            12 Brockton                 18.60   4 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, Gordon            12 Newton North             15.38  
  2 Pruente, Brad             12 Newton South             15.49  
  3 Wang, Bryant              11 Lincoln-Sudbury          15.51  
  4 Murphy, Sam               11 Chelmsford               16.22  
  5 Adams, Joshua             10 Cambridge Rindge         16.28  
  6 Brown, Andy               12 Concord-Carlisle         16.55  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Epler, Brett              12 Wellesley                41.12   4 
  2 Pruente, Brad             12 Newton South             41.40   4 
  3 Tenure, Steve             12 Lincoln-Sudbury          42.59   3 
  4 Nyamekye, Charles         11 Framingham               42.69   3 
  5 Michel, Patrick           12 Cambridge Rindge         42.72   4 
  6 Barry, Tom                11 Wilmington               43.12   3 
  7 Elliott, Richmond         12 Amherst-Pelham           43.23   4 
  8 Knowles, Mike             12 Marshfield               43.62   3 
  9 Bates, Matthew            12 Brockton                 43.73   2 
 10 Lentz, Marty              12 Wayland                  43.80   4 
 11 Nuss, Kyle                12 Sandwich                 43.87   4 
 12 Bargende, alex            12 Hingham                  44.22   2 
 13 Maguire, Mike             11 Hingham                  44.69   3 
 14 Park, Min                 11 Westford Academy         44.75   2 
 15 Feinberg, Gabe            12 Newton North             44.76   2 
 16 Koch, Chris               12 Wellesley                45.34   2 
 17 Montgomery, Brad          11 Framingham               45.61   1 
 18 Mazzeo, Nick              11 Chelmsford               45.67   1 
 19 Caradonna, Peter          12 Wayland                  46.41   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  43.89   3 
  2 New Bedford  'A'                                      44.11   3 
  3 Wellesley  'A'                                        44.19   3 
  4 Brockton  'A'                                         44.32   3 
  5 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                         45.80   3 
  6 Westwood  'A'                                         46.00   2 
  7 Newton South  'A'                                     46.19   2 
  8 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                   46.24   2 
  9 Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                   46.55   1 
 10 Framingham  'A'                                       47.00   2 
 11 Barnstable  'A'                                       47.06   2 
 12 Marshfield  'A'                                       47.33   1 
 13 Brockton  'B'                                         47.44   1 
 14 Stoneham  'A'                                         47.80   3 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   3:32.28  
  2 Brockton  'A'                                       3:32.45  
  3 Marshfield  'A'                                     3:32.70  
  4 Chelmsford  'A'                                     3:32.79  
  5 Framingham  'A'                                     3:37.12  
  6 Marian  'A'                                         3:40.25  
  7 Needham  'A'                                        3:42.14  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockton  'A'                                       8:07.33  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:25.89  
  3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       8:28.25  
  4 Newton South  'A'                                   8:47.04  
  5 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                 9:10.68  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               9:19.39  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ali, Shaddi               11 Stoneham               6-04.00  
  1 Maddocks, Jordan          12 Framingham             6-04.00  
  3 Pruente, Brad             12 Newton South           6-02.00  
  3 Ezra, Bynum               11 Amherst-Pelham         6-02.00  
  5 Perry, Matt               12 Dartmouth              6-00.00  
  5 Lippincott, Alex          11 Brookline              6-00.00  
  7 Messier, Ben              12 Dartmouth              5-10.00  
  7 Early, Peter              12 Haverhill              5-10.00  
  9 Adams, Joshua             10 Cambridge Rindge       5-09.00  
 10 Canon, James              12 Barnstable             5-06.00  
 10 Michel, Patrick           12 Cambridge Rindge       5-06.00  
 10 Howd, Tom                 12 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-06.00  
 10 Murphy, Sam               11 Chelmsford             5-06.00  
 14 Poirier, Luke             11 Marshfield             5-05.00  
 15 Bonsu, Obie               09 Concord-Carlisle       5-02.00  
 15 Fisch, Mike               12 Needham                5-02.00  
 15 Fisher, Tyler             11 Wayland                5-02.00  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Mark            12 Westford Academy      12-00.00  
  2 Tang, Kevin               09 Chelmsford            11-06.00  
  2 McDonald, Ross            09 Newton South          11-06.00  
  4 Nahigian, Matthew         11 Weston                11-00.00  
  4 Ribitzky, Roy             11 Newton South          11-00.00  
  6 Mestancik, Jason          11 Concord-Carlisle      10-06.00  
  7 Russell, Ian              12 Lincoln-Sudbury       10-00.00  
  8 Morgan, James             12 Stoneham               9-06.00  
  8 Brennan, Alex             11 Wayland                9-06.00  
  8 Danilchuk, Bryan          12 Stoneham               9-06.00  
  8 Mondello, Steve           12 Stoneham               9-06.00  
 12 Christman, Josh           10 Concord-Carlisle       9-00.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greg, Dean                11 Brockton              21-10.50  
  2 Rose, Jeff                11 New Bedford           21-09.00  
  3 Lark, Tommie              12 Amherst-Pelham        21-07.50  
  4 costello, santi           11 Andover               20-08.00  
  5 Centeio, Odair            12 Brockton              20-05.50  
  6 McDonald, Ross            09 Newton South          20-05.00  
  7 Harris, Rodney            12 Weston                19-08.00  
  8 Reddick, Mijid            11 Cambridge Rindge      19-07.00  
  9 Brown, David              10 Chelmsford            19-06.00  
 10 Robitaille, Peter         11 Concord-Carlisle      19-05.50  
 11 Canon, James              12 Barnstable            19-04.50  
 12 Dhanabalan, Shivagi       12 Weston                19-04.00  
 13 Chang, Justin             12 Lincoln-Sudbury       19-03.00  
 14 Tsang, Allen              11 Wellesley             19-01.00  
 15 Levine, Jesse             12 Concord-Carlisle      18-11.50  
 16 Berman, Doug              12 Marshfield            18-10.50  
 17 Yuen, Greg                12 Lincoln-Sudbury       18-10.00  
 18 Enos, Max                 11 Westford Academy      18-08.75  
 19 guery, norbert            12 Andover               18-06.50  
 20 Dieujuste, Jonathan       09 Weston                18-06.00  
 20 Kusmin, David             12 Westwood              18-06.00  
 22 George, Antar             11 Wilmington            18-05.00  
 23 McCauley, Brian           11 Marshfield            18-03.75  
 24 Crook, Bobby              11 Wayland               18-01.00  
 25 Page, Bill                10 Bedford               17-06.00  
 26 Subramanian, Shyam        12 Stoneham              17-00.50  
 27 Hulings, Carter           09 Weston                16-11.50  
 28 Jannone, Nick             11 Wilmington            16-02.00  
 -- Collins, Arjun            12 Weston                    FOUL  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lark, Tommie              12 Amherst-Pelham        44-05.75  
  2 guery, norbert            12 Andover               43-00.00  
  3 Dhanabalan, Shivagi       12 Weston                42-05.50  
  4 Guerrier, Jimm            10 Brockton              42-05.25  
  5 Akinwande, Boye           12 Newton South          42-02.00  
  6 Leonard, Mike             12 Concord-Carlisle      41-00.25  
  7 Harris, Rodney            12 Weston                41-00.00  
  8 Barber, Davis             12 Concord-Carlisle      40-08.75  
  9 Darren, Thellen           11 Brockton              40-00.75  
 10 Dessources, Greg          12 Wayland               39-03.00  
 11 Reddick, Mijid            11 Cambridge Rindge      39-00.75  
 12 Dieujuste, Jonathan       09 Weston                38-04.75  
 13 Kuforiji, Andrew          12 Haverhill             38-02.50  
 14 Chang, Justin             12 Lincoln-Sudbury       38-01.00  
 15 Jackson, Will             09 Weston                37-02.25  
 16 Daly, Brent               12 Cohasset              35-08.50  
 17 Subramanian, Shyam        12 Stoneham              33-10.75  
 18 Igbeka, Steve             11 Stoneham              33-07.25  
 19 Pichardo, Meliton         11 Framingham            32-08.00  
 -- Elliott, Richmond         12 Amherst-Pelham              DQ  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marryott, Andy               Dennis-Yarmouth         153-06  
  2 McKenna, Dave             11 Concord-Carlisle        146-04  
  3 Gilchrist, Jimmy          12 Dartmouth               143-11  
  4 Smith, David              12 Newton North            140-06  
  5 Thalheimer, Cory          11 Hopkinton               138-03  
  6 Chan, Marvin              12 Newton North            130-03  
  7 Farnsworth, Nick          11 Wilmington              123-03  
  8 Chang, Marcus             12 Newton North            123-00  
  9 CJ, Oquendo               11 Marian                  121-08  
 10 Wiesman, Ben              12 Wayland                 119-10  
 11 Marquis, Sean             12 Haverhill               119-07  
 12 Treff, Joe                12 Newton South            107-02  
 13 O'Brien, Brendan          11 Westford Academy        102-00  
 14 Higgins, Jared            12 Concord-Carlisle        101-10  
 15 Roukas, James             11 Brockton                100-09  
 16 Clarkin, Nathan           11 Wilmington               99-08  
 17 Ramos, Danny              11 Framingham               94-02  
 18 Cole, Will                12 Dartmouth                93-00  
 19 Williams, Ryan            11 Framingham               89-02  
 20 Varghese, Jon             11 Weston                   87-07  
 21 Tsai, Rich                11 Framingham               85-07  
 22 Lipkin, Nathan            11 Weston                   85-02  
 23 Leeber, Blaise            12 Cohasset                 81-00  
 -- Murphy, Brendan           12 Sandwich                  FOUL  
 -- Brito, Herman             11 Wayland                   FOUL  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farnsworth, Nick          11 Wilmington              172-04  
  2 Lincoln, Ben              10 Hingham                 167-02  
  3 Perry, Matt               12 Dartmouth               163-10  
  4 Fahey, Shawn              12 Wilmington              160-11  
  5 Walsh, Mike               12 New Bedford             154-01  
  6 Dugan, Brendan            12 Wayland                 152-03  
  7 Plugis, Nick              12 Bedford                 150-03  
  8 Barry, Tom                11 Wilmington              146-05  
  9 Ford, Mike                11 Haverhill               144-08  
 10 Badalaty, Luke            11 Bedford                 143-10  
 11 Lazo, Ale                 12 Weston                  143-03  
 12 Paquette, Nick            12 Haverhill               138-11  
 13 Moore, Gregg              12 Andover                 138-07  
 14 Mestancik, Jason          11 Concord-Carlisle        137-05  
 15 Luoma, Steven             12 Framingham              136-04  
 16 Cutting, Ben              12 Lincoln-Sudbury         131-07  
 17 Gray, Austin              11 Taunton                 130-07  
 18 Macedo, Matt              11 Marshfield              128-03  
 19 Saunders, Dan             11 Haverhill               126-03  
 20 Poirier, Brad             11 Marshfield              123-04  
 21 Murowchick, Mike          11 Needham                 120-09  
 22 Reitano, Michael          10 Weston                  118-08  
 23 Nix, Roger                11 Lincoln-Sudbury         114-10  
 24 Stone, Alex                  Wellesley               112-11  
 25 Coridan, Kervin           11 Brockton                112-02  
 26 O'Connell, Brendan        11 Brockton                105-05  
 27 Johnson, Ken              12 Tyngsborough             90-07  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, David              12 Newton North          55-05.50  
  2 Thalheimer, Cory          11 Hopkinton             51-08.25  
  3 Gilchrist, Jimmy          12 Dartmouth             48-09.75  
  4 Chan, Marvin              12 Newton North          48-05.25  
  5 Rosario, Miguel           11 Haverhill             48-01.00  
  6 Cole, Will                12 Dartmouth             46-11.50  
  7 Treff, Joe                12 Newton South          44-11.25  
  8 Scichilone, Andrew        11 Sandwich              44-09.00  
  9 Cannata, Nick             12 Westford Academy      43-05.75  
 10 Stone, Alex                  Wellesley             42-08.25  
 11 Clarkin, Nathan           11 Wilmington            41-10.25  
 12 Register, Dylan           11 Wayland               41-00.00  
 13 Murphy, Brendan           12 Sandwich              40-06.50  
 14 Chang, Marcus             12 Newton North          39-06.25  
 15 Brown, Michael            11 Amherst-Pelham        38-10.25  
 16 McCann, Rich              11 Hingham               37-05.25  
 17 Sammy, Moses              11 Brockton              37-05.00  
 18 Josh, Ononibaku           11 Amherst-Pelham        36-10.25  
 19 Brito, Herman             11 Wayland               35-06.00  
 20 Alex, Gonclaves           11 Brockton              34-10.25  
 21 Yogel, Ross               12 Weston                34-02.00  
 22 Devaney, Cory             11 Stoneham              32-10.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News