Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Division III Track and Field Championships

Springfield, MA, May 5, 2007

[Women's Individual and Team Results ]

Men's Individual and Team Results


               New England Division III Championships - 5/4/2007 to 5/5/2007
                           Springfield College, Springfield, MA
                                        Results - 1

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
     Name                      School                     Finals         H#  Points

Finals
  1  Bynum III, Eddie          Salem State                 10.53          2    10
  2  Headley, Steve            Springfield                 10.67          2     8
  3  Arons, Andrew             Williams                    10.68          2     6
  4  Gomes, Marc               Westfield State             10.82          2     5
  5  Morton, Stephen           MIT                         10.89          2     4
  6  Seferis, Deividas         Williams                    11.01          2     3
  7  Capone, Matthew           Bates                       11.04          2     2
  8  Pierre-Louis, Emile       UMass Boston                11.28          1     1
  9  Fitzgerald, Kevin         Tufts                       11.32          1
 10  Ciano, Steve              Salem State                 11.40          1
 11  Rotella, Phillip          Tufts                       11.44          1
 12  Wilson, Roy               Colby                       11.45          1
 13  Muse, John                Westfield State             13.02          2

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
     Name                      School                     Finals         H#  Points

  1  Bynum III, Eddie          Salem State                 20.8h          3    10
  2  Arons, Andrew             Williams                    20.9h          3     8
  3  Seferis, Deividas         Williams                    21.4h          3     6
  4  Headley, Steve            Springfield                 21.5h          3     5
  5  Gomes, Marc               Westfield State             21.6h          3     4
  6  Capone, Matthew           Bates                       21.8h          3     2.0
  6  Bercy, Mark               Brandeis                    21.8h          3     2.0
  8  Hall-Jones, Damon         Bowdoin                     22.2h          2     1
  9  Pierre-Louis, Emile       UMass Boston                22.3h          1
 10  Rotella, Phillip          Tufts                       22.5h          2
 10  Allen, Robert             Emmanuel                    22.5h          1
 12  Fitzgerald, Kevin         Tufts                       22.6h          2
 12  Ferri, Mickey             Tufts                       22.6h          2
 12  Adams, Thomas             Coast Guard                 22.6h          1
 12  Francis, Kelton           Fitchburg St.               22.6h          1
 16  Joseph, Archie            Eastern Conn. St.           22.8h          2
 17  Amendola, Chris           Springfield                 23.3h          1

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
     Name                      School                     Finals         H#  Points

  1  Hoerman, Alex             Williams                    49.30          4    10
  2  Ibric, Merzudin           Wheaton (Mass.)             49.98          4     8
  3  Sawyer, Jimmy             Southern Maine              50.12          4     6
  4  Rehm, Tim                 Springfield                 50.16          4     5
  5  Virgilio, Dustin          Tufts                       50.52          3     4
  6  Forrette, Dave            Springfield                 50.56          4     3
  7  Egan, Brendan             Bowdoin                     50.57          2     2
  8  Kalweit, Jarred           UMass Boston                50.58          2     1
  9  Brinkman, Scott           Tufts                       50.63          3
 10  Viera, Fernando           Bridgewater St.             50.65          3
 11  DeRoo, Chris              Colby                       50.74          3
 12  Bradley, James            Tufts                       50.83          3
 13  Joseph, Archie            Eastern Conn. St.           51.20          2
 14  Reynolds, Nick            Williams                    51.23          1
 15  Lee, Eric                 Bowdoin                     51.26          3
 16  Thomas, Samuel            Bates                       51.35          3
 17  Boucher, Michael          UMass Dartmouth             51.36          2
 18  Butterfield, Ben          Westfield State             51.37          3
 19  Prahler, Matt             Coast Guard                 51.62          1
 20  Romano, Matt              Coast Guard                 51.83          2
 21  Fordema, Brian            Westfield State             52.08          1

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
     Name                      School                     Finals             Points

  1  Anderson, Matt            Trinity                   1:54.71               10
  2  Gray, Tyler               Williams                  1:54.72                8
  3  Kosgey, Edgar             Williams                  1:55.37                6
  4  Fedus, William            MIT                       1:55.81                5
  5  London, Ian               Colby                     1:55.99                4
  6  Flint, Mike               Coast Guard               1:56.17                3
  7  O'Reilly, Ian             Middlebury                1:56.31                2
  8  Moss, Dan                 Colby                     1:56.44                1
  9  Erickson, Jason           Coast Guard               1:56.54
 10  VanGeisson, Micheal       RIC                       1:56.85
 11  McCullough, Andrew        Conn College              1:56.89
 12  Ference, Bill             Williams                  1:57.37
 13  Cleveland, Nathan         Tufts                     1:57.52
 14  Mackinnon, Max            Middlebury                1:57.61
 14  Babbott, John             Amherst                   1:57.61
 16  Stewart, Stephen          Amherst                   1:57.77
 17  Brickley, Mack            Williams                  1:58.14
 18  Murray, Christopher       Bates                     1:58.32
 19  Swanson, Jimmy            Amherst                   1:58.64
 20  McCann, Chris             WPI                       1:58.71
 21  Bieniosek, Matt           MIT                       1:58.97
 22  Dennis, Matt              Trinity                   1:59.49
 23  Hale, Billy               Tufts                     1:59.63
 24  Beaty, Basile             Amherst                   2:00.36
 25  COLEMAN, CHRIS            Wesleyan                  2:00.37
 26  Nacsin, Eric              Springfield               2:00.44
 27  Waters, Michael           Middlebury                2:00.93
 28  Hanrahan, Jason           Tufts                     2:01.43
 29  Phipps, Bill              MIT                       2:01.58
 30  Beeler, Chris             Williams                  2:01.78
 31  Sullivan, Daniel          Tufts                     2:06.29
 32  Kiley, Jack               Amherst                   2:11.11

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
     Name                      School                     Finals             Points

  1  Davitian, Mike            Williams                  3:54.51               10
  2  Moorhead, Sam             Trinity                   3:55.71                8
  3  Jennings, Matt            Brandeis                  3:56.99                6
  4  Cohen, Yermie             MIT                       3:57.29                5
  5  Kelleher, Kevin           Keene State               3:58.52                4
  6  Griffin, Mike             Springfield               3:58.85                3
  7  Perlis, Jeff              Williams                  3:59.27                2
  8  McKenna, Owen             Bowdoin                   3:59.41                1
  9  Burgess, Grant            Williams                  4:00.02
 10  Lonergan, Eric            RIC                       4:00.49
 11  Hallett, Bruce            Middlebury                4:01.65
 12  Faller, Jesse             Tufts                     4:03.64
 13  Messer, Andy              Westfield State           4:04.32
 14  Babbott, John             Amherst                   4:04.43
 15  Bell, William             Amherst                   4:05.57
 16  Wheeler, Curtis           Southern Maine            4:05.81
 17  Glotfelty, Bob            Colby                     4:06.65
 18  Messer, John              Westfield State           4:06.87
 19  Haas, Mike                Coast Guard               4:07.02
 20  Bartlett, Jeff            Springfield               4:07.58
 21  Najem, Peter              Keene State               4:09.49
 22  Kosgey, Edgar             Williams                  4:09.66

Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
     Name                      School                     Finals             Points

  1  Freese, Nathaniel         Amherst                  14:56.5h               10
  2  Vassallo, Dan             Colby                    15:00.5h                8
  3  McDonald, Brian           Brandeis                 15:00.9h                6
  4  Chung, Justin             Tufts                    15:05.2h                5
  5  Samuel, Jared             Keene State              15:06.5h                4
  6  Eubank, Carlyle           Amherst                  15:12.7h                3
  7  Arumugam, Hemagiri        MIT                      15:15.9h                2
  8  Watts, Corey              Williams                 15:16.6h                1
  9  Harbus, Mike              Amherst                  15:17.0h
 10  Krah, Nate                Bowdoin                  15:18.4h
 11  Christian, Brendan        Williams                 15:19.1h
 12  Roy-Mayhew, Joe           MIT                      15:27.3h
 13  KING, JON                 Wesleyan                 15:31.5h
 14  Davis, Patrick            Keene State              15:33.3h
 15  Levin, Corey              Williams                 15:35.7h
 16  Hennighausen, Zach        Coast Guard              15:37.2h
 17  BLUMSTEIN, JONAH          Wesleyan                 15:38.2h
 18  Monsulick, Steve          Bates                    15:41.9h
 19  Persun, Mike              Coast Guard              15:43.3h
 20  Stevenson, Andy           Williams                 15:44.5h
 21  Lonsdale, Tyler           Bowdoin                  15:47.1h
 22  HOLOWKA, NICK             Wesleyan                 16:13.7h

Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
     Name                      School                     Finals             Points

  1  Murner, Daniel            Amherst                  32:19.71               10
  2  Khatchadourian, Eric      MIT                      32:33.21                8
  3  Rundell, Trevor           MIT                      32:38.47                6
  4  Wong, Chris               MIT                      32:39.66                5
  5  Jacokes, Brian            MIT                      32:47.14                4
  6  Dunlap, Matt              Bates                    32:49.87                3
  7  Seybert, Morgan           Williams                 32:57.50                2
  8  Garrity, Jason            Keene State              33:05.13                1
  9  Brecher, Doug             Bates                    33:06.35
 10  Wilber, Forest            Worcester State          33:53.58
 11  Abrams, Tyler             MIT                      33:57.02
 12  Pierce, Pat               Bowdoin                  34:06.78
 13  Parkhurst, Sherwin        Babson                   34:08.67
 14  Cristofori, Nathan        Westfield State          34:17.17
 15  Percy, Andrew             Bates                    34:39.49
 16  Estabrook, David          Westfield State          34:52.01
 17  Gingras, Philip           Westfield State          34:55.20
 18  Bourbonnais, Jack         MIT                      35:49.28
 19  Keshian, Gregory          Babson                   36:06.16
 20  Leavitt, Michael          UMass Boston             36:25.01
 21  White, Alex               WPI                      37:38.77

Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
     Name                      School                     Finals             Points

Finals
  1  Garcia, Jonathan          UMass Dartmouth             14.54               10
  2  Powell, Howard            Wheaton (Mass.)             14.59                8
  3  Adu, Joseph               Bowdoin                     15.00                6
  4  Acholonu, Ikenna          Tufts                       15.08                5
  5  Stephens, Omari           MIT                         15.23                4
  6  Teixeira, Anthony         MIT                         15.35                3
  7  Cowan, Dan                Babson                      15.43                2
  8  Donadt, Trevor            Tufts                       15.52                1

Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
     Name                      School                     Finals         H#  Points

  1  Longley, Andrew           Tufts                       55.5h          4    10
  2  Buck, Joseph              Williams                    55.6h          4     8
  3  Shaw, Jeremy              WPI                         55.8h          4     6
  4  Jodoin, Chris             UMass Dartmouth             55.9h          4     5
  5  Kuslis, Mykal             Eastern Conn. St.           56.2h          3     4
  6  McCleary, David           Tufts                       56.3h          3     2.0
  6  Krasinskas, Joe           WPI                         56.3h          3     2.0
  8  Desir, Matt               Williams                    56.9h          2      .0
  8  Tibbetts, Andrew          Bates                       56.9h          3      .0
 10  Leacock, Jason            Williams                    57.0h          2
 11  Bright, Stephen           Conn College                57.1h          1
 11  Scott, Nathan             Tufts                       57.1h          4
 11  O'Leary, Ian              Colby-Sawyer                57.1h          3
 14  Murphy, Samuel            Bates                       57.7h          2
 14  Best, Ryan                Westfield State             57.7h          3
 16  Powell, Howard            Wheaton (Mass.)             57.9h          4
 17  Monahan, Bill             Trinity                     58.1h          1
 18  White, Yusef              UMass Dartmouth             58.2h          3
 19  Muller, Jason             UMass Dartmouth             58.3h          2
 20  Kavanagh, Sean            Westfield State             58.6h          2
 20  Skenderi, Albi            Wheaton (Mass.)             58.6h          2
 22  Donadt, Trevor            Tufts                       58.7h          3
 23  Feldman, Ben              Trinity                     59.9h          1
 24  England, Sam              Coast Guard               1:02.8h          4
 25  Irby, Ike                 Bowdoin                   1:04.4h          2

Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
     Name                      School                     Finals             Points

  1  Ellis-Ferrara, Chris      Williams                  9:11.99               10
  2  Wills, Stephen            Williams                  9:13.45                8
  3  Sorensen, Dave            Tufts                     9:14.30                6
  4  Norte, Hunter             Trinity                   9:29.31                5
  5  Schneider, Johannes       MIT                       9:32.84                4
  6  Gravel, Nate              Trinity                   9:38.57                3
  7  Holmes, Eric              UMass Dartmouth           9:43.44                2
  8  HUDDELL, NATE             Wesleyan                  9:45.63                1
  9  Boley, Robert             Amherst                   9:46.74
 10  Uy, Chad                  Tufts                     9:48.86
 11  Bruce, Chris              MIT                       9:52.40
 12  Wheeler, Nick             Southern Maine            9:53.88
 13  Wilson, Richard           Amherst                   9:54.13
 14  Oubre, Jared              Williams                  9:57.70
 15  Jillson, Kevin            WPI                      10:02.80
 16  DeVaney, John             Springfield              10:02.84
 17  Foote, Peter              Amherst                  10:06.72
 18  Crossman, Robbie          Westfield State          10:07.20
 19  DiGenova, Kevin           MIT                      10:09.31
 20  Hatton, Colman            Bowdoin                  10:11.88
 21  McMahan, Nate             Springfield              10:21.70
 22  Cavanaugh, Casey          UMass Dartmouth          10:29.51

Event 24  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                      Relay                      Finals         H#  Points

  1  Salem State                   A                       42.34          3    10
  2  Williams                      A                       42.60          3     8
  3  Tufts                         A                       42.69          3     6
  4  Westfield State               A                       42.79          3     5
  5  Springfield                   A                       42.83          2     4
  6  Bowdoin                       A                       43.06          2     3
  7  Eastern Conn. St.             A                       43.51          3     2
  8  WPI                           A                       43.62          2     1
  9  MIT                           A                       43.74          3
 10  Trinity                       A                       44.26          3
 11  Conn College                  A                       45.13          2
 11  Bates                         A                       45.13          2
 13  Southern Maine                A                       45.92          1
 14  Amherst                       A                       46.61          1
---  Coast Guard                   A                          DQ          2

Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                      Relay                      Finals         H#  Points

  1  Tufts                         A                     3:22.1h          4    10
  2  Coast Guard                   A                     3:22.3h          4     8
  3  Springfield                   A                     3:23.7h          4     6
  4  Bates                         A                     3:24.5h          3     5
  5  Bowdoin                       A                     3:24.9h          3     4
  6  Williams                      A                     3:26.0h          4     3
  7  Amherst                       A                     3:26.1h          3     1.0
  7  UMass Dartmouth               A                     3:26.1h          4     1.0
  9  WPI                           A                     3:26.6h          3
 10  Colby                         A                     3:27.0h          3
 11  MIT                           A                     3:27.5h          4
 12  Westfield State               A                     3:28.4h          4
 13  Conn College                  A                     3:29.7h          2
 14  Middlebury                    A                     3:29.8h          3
 15  Southern Maine                A                     3:30.0h          2
 16  Salem State                   A                     3:30.3h          2
 17  Trinity                       A                     3:30.4h          3
 18  Eastern Conn. St.             A                     3:30.9h          3
 19  Emmanuel                      A                     3:31.7h          2
 20  Babson                        A                     3:32.5h          2
 21  Keene State                   A                     3:33.7h          2
 22  Colby-Sawyer                  A                     3:36.3h          2
 23  Worcester State               A                     3:39.9h          2
 24  Gordon                        A                     3:48.4h          1

Event 30  Men High Jump
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  Geyer, Zach              Coast Guard            1.97m    6-05.50          10
  2  Cogan, Jeff              Springfield           J1.97m    6-05.50           8
  3  Dinas, Greg              Eastern Conn. St.     J1.97m    6-05.50           6
  4  Newman, Dan              RIC                    1.92m    6-03.50           5
  5  Arak, Jeremy             Tufts                 J1.92m    6-03.50           4
  6  Bradley, James           Tufts                 J1.92m    6-03.50           3
  7  McMahan, Ted             Tufts                  1.87m    6-01.50           2
  8  Glick, Noah              Bates                 J1.87m    6-01.50           1
  9  D'Alessandro, David      Eastern Conn. St.      1.82m    5-11.50
 10  Ashner, Tyler            Coast Guard           J1.82m    5-11.50
 10  Lenzi, Mickey            Conn College          J1.82m    5-11.50
---  Blum, Steve              Coast Guard             FAIL
---  Campbell, Thomas         Coast Guard             FAIL

Event 32  Men Pole Vault
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  Tao, Greg                MIT                    4.52m   4-10.00           10
  2  Rhodes, Nathanael        Coast Guard            4.37m   4-04.00            6.33
  2  Haggerty, Adam           Southern Maine         4.37m   4-04.00            6.33
  2  Wilson, Kyle             Fitchburg St.          4.37m   4-04.00            6.33
  5  Stephens, Omari          MIT                    4.22m   3-10.00            4
  6  Sedney, Pat              Middlebury             4.07m   3-04.25            2
  6  Barragan, Patrick        MIT                    4.07m   3-04.25            2
  6  Bradley, Matthew         WPI                    4.07m   3-04.25            2
  9  Pyne, Matt               Eastern Conn. St.      3.92m   2-10.25
  9  Kang, Kenneth            Tufts                  3.92m   2-10.25
  9  Clark, Robey             Bowdoin                3.92m   2-10.25
 12  Curran, Jeremy           Southern Maine         3.77m   2-04.50
---  Sharpe, Nate             MIT                     FAIL
---  Provost, James           Coast Guard             FAIL
---  Maxwell, Rory            Eastern Conn. St.       FAIL
---  Daniel, Evan             Middlebury              FAIL

Event 34  Men Long Jump
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  Mirach, Branden          Williams               7.12m   3-04.50           10
  2  Jones, Fred              Tufts                 J7.12m   3-04.50            8
  3  Song, Joe                Williams               7.00m   2-11.75            6
  4  Leeds, Matt              Worcester State        6.90m   2-07.75            5
  5  Morton, Stephen          MIT                    6.79m   2-03.50            4
  6  Teixeira, Anthony        MIT                    6.68m   1-11.00            3
  7  DeCelle, Nick            Springfield            6.54m   1-05.50            2
  8  Johnson, Mark            Worcester State        6.52m   1-04.75            1
  9  Harold, J.T.             UMass Dartmouth        6.51m   1-04.25
 10  Radlof, Frank            Keene State            6.47m   1-02.75
 11  Samma, Alex              Conn College           6.42m   1-00.75
 12  Bateman, Chris           MIT                    6.37m   0-10.75
 13  Deininger, Matthew       UMass Dartmouth        6.20m   0-04.25
 14  Willet, Max              RIC                    6.19m   0-03.75
 15  Kuslis, Mykal            Eastern Conn. St.      6.14m   0-01.75
 16  Athan, Robert            Middlebury             5.99m   9-08.00
 17  Gooding, Nick            Southern Maine         3.54m   1-07.50
---  Brown, Charles           Babson                  FOUL
---  Mikolinski, Jamie        Eastern Conn. St.       FOUL

Event 36  Men Triple Jump
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  Grover, Sam              Wesleyan              14.74m   8-04.50           10
  2  Mirach, Branden          Williams              14.30m   6-11.00            8
  3  Marcy, Dan               Tufts                 14.16m   6-05.50            6
  4  DeCelle, Nick            Springfield           13.69m   4-11.00            5
  5  Dingee, John             Williams              13.65m   4-09.50            4
  6  Drabo, Emmanuel          Bates                 13.64m   4-09.00            3
  7  Deininger, Matthew       UMass Dartmouth       13.62m   4-08.25            2
  8  Teixeira, Anthony        MIT                   13.49m   4-03.25            1
  9  Bateman, Chris           MIT                   13.47m   4-02.50
 10  Morton, Stephen          MIT                   13.40m   3-11.75
 11  Dinas, Greg              Eastern Conn. St.     13.39m   3-11.25
 12  Gomes, Nilton            Bridgewater St.       13.37m   3-10.50
 13  Samma, Alex              Conn College          13.36m   3-10.00
 14  Fromer, Jacob            Tufts                 13.33m   3-09.00
 15  Jones, Fred              Tufts                 13.30m   3-07.75
 16  Anyanwu, Obinna          MIT                   13.14m   3-01.50
 17  Acholonu, Ikenna         Tufts                 13.13m   3-01.00
 18  Leeds, Matt              Worcester State       13.08m   2-11.00
 19  Price, Shaun             WPI                   13.05m   2-09.75
 20  Kessel, David            Williams              12.75m   1-10.00
---  Vimal, Shyam             Brandeis                FOUL

Event 38  Men Discus Throw
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  McNeil, Richard          Bates                 45.16m     148-02          10
  2  Lewis, John              Springfield           45.11m     148-00           8
  3  Marcoux, Bobby           Middlebury            44.63m     146-05           6
  4  Gauthier, Noah           Bates                 44.16m     144-10           5
  5  Schweppe, Devin          Williams              43.03m     141-02           4
  6  Kopplin, Will            Eastern Conn. St.     42.97m     141-00           3
  7  Hanson, Kevan            Coast Guard           41.44m     135-11           2
  8  Kampersal, Alex          Springfield           41.25m     135-04           1
  9  Hunt, Chris              Coast Guard           39.96m     131-01
 10  Bingham, James           Bowdoin               39.95m     131-01
 11  Oleinik, James           MIT                   39.16m     128-06
 12  Lopez, Matthew           Bates                 38.90m     127-07
 13  Neil, Joshua             Springfield           38.66m     126-10
 14  Barron, Tyler            Bridgewater St.       38.17m     125-03
 15  McDonald, Tony           MIT                   37.51m     123-01
 16  Bucsko, Camden           Colby                 37.32m     122-05
 17  Clark, Christopher       Bridgewater St.       35.15m     115-04
 18  Hall, Dan                Springfield           33.35m     109-05
---  DeVaughn, David          Williams                FOUL

Event 40  Men Hammer Throw
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  Gauthier, Noah           Bates                 57.92m     190-00          10
  2  Zagura, Matt             Eastern Conn. St.     53.49m     175-06           8
  3  Uguccioni, Dominic       Springfield           53.07m     174-01           6
  4  Crusius, Lee             Coast Guard           50.74m     166-06           5
  5  Fujah, Olaseni           Worcester State       50.52m     165-09           4
  6  Hunt, Chris              Coast Guard           50.07m     164-03           3
  7  Lewis, John              Springfield           49.74m     163-02           2
  8  Sideleau, Scott          WPI                   49.63m     162-10           1
  9  Palazzo, Richard         RIC                   48.94m     160-07
 10  Kopplin, Will            Eastern Conn. St.     48.57m     159-04
 11  Lopez, Matthew           Bates                 47.94m     157-03
 12  Musselwhite, Chris       Coast Guard           46.89m     153-10
 13  McNeil, Richard          Bates                 46.78m     153-06
 14  DeVaughn, David          Williams              44.31m     145-04
 15  Miessau, Joe             Keene State           44.10m     144-08
 16  Landry, Nathan           Westfield State       43.97m     144-03
 17  Schweppe, Devin          Williams              42.64m     139-11
 18  Matejka, Jeff            Coast Guard           42.31m     138-10
 19  Banville, Tyler          Eastern Conn. St.     39.88m     130-10
---  Arrendondo, Jarrett      WPI                     FOUL

Event 42  Men Javelin Throw
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  Blum, Steve              Coast Guard           56.64m     185-10          10
  2  Soltysiak, Drew          Westfield State       55.68m     182-08           8
  3  Weimont, Ben             Bowdoin               54.08m     177-05           6
  4  MOODY, MIKE              Wesleyan              53.20m     174-06           5
  5  Kopplin, Will            Eastern Conn. St.     52.67m     172-10           4
  6  Merchant, Tyler          Westfield State       52.07m     170-10           3
  7  Jean, Brandon            Fitchburg St.         51.74m     169-09           2
  8  McCleary, David          Tufts                 51.23m     168-01           1
  9  Verrilli, Daniel         Keene State           49.44m     162-02
 10  Joseph, Archie           Eastern Conn. St.     48.33m     158-07
 11  Gentilli, Nick           Tufts                 48.22m     158-02
 12  Reed, Jesse              Springfield           47.84m     156-11
 13  Jonash, Eric             Williams              47.13m     154-07
 14  Edwards, Mark            Brandeis              45.68m     149-10
 15  Radlof, Frank            Keene State           45.36m     148-10
 16  Pipoli, Tom              Conn College          44.29m     145-04
 17  Shields, Jacob           Salem State           42.19m     138-05
 18  Igbalajobi, David        Tufts                 38.77m     127-02

Event 44  Men Shot Put
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  Kampersal, Alex          Springfield           16.68m   4-08.75           10
  2  Gauthier, Noah           Bates                 15.50m   0-10.25            8
  3  Hall, Dan                Springfield           15.25m   0-00.50            6
  4  Oleinik, James           MIT                   15.13m   9-07.75            5
  5  DeSalvo, Andrew          Williams              15.12m   9-07.25            4
  6  Hanson, Kevan            Coast Guard           14.83m   8-08.00            3
  7  Uguccioni, Dominic       Springfield           14.70m   8-02.75            2
  8  Batulevitz, Jeff         Eastern Conn. St.     14.34m   7-00.75            1
  9  Fairbanks, Luke          Bowdoin               14.28m   6-10.25
 10  Kopplin, Will            Eastern Conn. St.     14.15m   6-05.25
 11  McNeil, Richard          Bates                 14.01m   5-11.75
 12  Crusius, Lee             Coast Guard           13.75m   5-01.50
 12  Clark, Christopher       Bridgewater St.       13.75m   5-01.50
 14  Wharton, Ben             Bowdoin               13.47m   4-02.50
 15  Bonner, Chris            Coast Guard           12.93m   2-05.25
 16  Toledo, Jovaney          Westfield State       12.60m   1-04.25

Event 46  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
     Name                      School                     Finals         H#  Points

  1  Schotz, Sy                Williams                    11.27          2   801
  2  Roy, Benjamin             WPI                         11.47          2   759
  3  Pagel, Fielding           Tufts                       11.48          1   757
  4  Gaud, Henry               Conn College                11.54          2   744
  5  Engelking, Jared          Tufts                       11.62          2   728
  6  Jonash, Eric              Williams                    11.63          1   725
  7  Berube, Jacob             Southern Maine              11.65          1   721
  8  Engelking, Derek          Tufts                       11.67          2   717
  9  Bradley, Matthew          WPI                         11.72          1   707
 10  Ahern, Sean               Colby-Sawyer                11.74          1   703
 11  Miller, Mike              Springfield                 11.81          1   689
 12  Krohn, Michael            Bowdoin                     11.82          2   687
 13  Blum, Steve               Coast Guard                 11.85          2   681
 14  Tibbetts, Andrew          Bates                       11.95          1   661
 15  Belanger, Beau            Coast Guard                 12.35          1   584

Event 46  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  Pagel, Fielding          Tufts                  6.45m   1-02.00          686
  2  Engelking, Jared         Tufts                  6.31m   0-08.50          655
  3  Jonash, Eric             Williams               6.26m   0-06.50          644
  4  Engelking, Derek         Tufts                  6.23m   0-05.25          637
  5  Miller, Mike             Springfield            6.18m   0-03.50          626
  6  Schotz, Sy               Williams               5.97m   9-07.00          580
  7  Bradley, Matthew         WPI                    5.88m   9-03.50          561
  8  Tibbetts, Andrew         Bates                  5.86m   9-02.75          556
  9  Blum, Steve              Coast Guard            5.83m   9-01.50          550
 10  Ahern, Sean              Colby-Sawyer           5.81m   9-00.75          546
 11  Roy, Benjamin            WPI                    5.80m   9-00.50          544
 12  Gaud, Henry              Conn College           5.74m   8-10.00          531
 13  Belanger, Beau           Coast Guard            5.60m   8-04.50          502
 14  Berube, Jacob            Southern Maine         5.56m   8-03.00          494
 15  Krohn, Michael           Bowdoin                5.15m   6-10.75          411

Event 46  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  Blum, Steve              Coast Guard           13.22m   3-04.50          681
  2  Miller, Mike             Springfield           12.67m   1-07.00          647
  3  Belanger, Beau           Coast Guard           11.21m   6-09.50          559
  4  Pagel, Fielding          Tufts                 11.16m   6-07.50          556
  5  Engelking, Derek         Tufts                 11.15m   6-07.00          555
  6  Jonash, Eric             Williams              10.63m   4-10.50          524
  7  Bradley, Matthew         WPI                   10.26m   3-08.00          501
  8  Berube, Jacob            Southern Maine        10.07m   3-00.50          490
  9  Gaud, Henry              Conn College          10.06m   3-00.25          489
 10  Engelking, Jared         Tufts                  9.96m   2-08.25          483
 11  Schotz, Sy               Williams               9.87m   2-04.75          478
 12  Roy, Benjamin            WPI                    9.60m   1-06.00          462
 13  Krohn, Michael           Bowdoin                8.61m   8-03.00          403
 14  Tibbetts, Andrew         Bates                  8.54m   8-00.25          398
 15  Ahern, Sean              Colby-Sawyer           7.67m   5-02.00          347

Event 46  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  Blum, Steve              Coast Guard            1.87m    6-01.50         687
  2  Miller, Mike             Springfield            1.84m    6-00.50         661
  3  Engelking, Jared         Tufts                  1.78m    5-10.00         610
  3  Tibbetts, Andrew         Bates                  1.78m    5-10.00         610
  3  Jonash, Eric             Williams               1.78m    5-10.00         610
  6  Pagel, Fielding          Tufts                  1.75m    5-08.75         585
  7  Belanger, Beau           Coast Guard            1.72m    5-07.75         560
  8  Bradley, Matthew         WPI                    1.69m    5-06.50         536
  8  Engelking, Derek         Tufts                  1.69m    5-06.50         536
 10  Schotz, Sy               Williams               1.66m    5-05.25         512
 11  Gaud, Henry              Conn College           1.63m    5-04.25         488
 12  Roy, Benjamin            WPI                    1.60m    5-03.00         464
 13  Krohn, Michael           Bowdoin                1.57m    5-01.75         441
 13  Ahern, Sean              Colby-Sawyer           1.57m    5-01.75         441
 13  Berube, Jacob            Southern Maine         1.57m    5-01.75         441

Event 46  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
     Name                      School                     Finals         H#  Points

  1  Pagel, Fielding           Tufts                       51.56          1   744
  2  Engelking, Derek          Tufts                       51.79          2   734
  3  Engelking, Jared          Tufts                       52.45          1   705
  4  Tibbetts, Andrew          Bates                       52.58          2   700
  5  Schotz, Sy                Williams                    52.59          2   699
  6  Berube, Jacob             Southern Maine              53.22          2   672
  7  Miller, Mike              Springfield                 53.73          1   651
  8  Jonash, Eric              Williams                    54.51          1   619
  9  Blum, Steve               Coast Guard                 54.53          2   618
 10  Bradley, Matthew          WPI                         55.50          2   579
 11  Roy, Benjamin             WPI                         55.66          1   573
 12  Belanger, Beau            Coast Guard                 55.70          2   571
 13  Ahern, Sean               Colby-Sawyer                55.85          1   565
 14  Gaud, Henry               Conn College                57.70          1   495
 15  Krohn, Michael            Bowdoin                   1:00.28          1   404

Event 46  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
     Name                      School                     Finals         H#  Points

  1  Engelking, Jared          Tufts                       15.32          3   811
  2  Roy, Benjamin             WPI                         15.48          1   792
  3  Tibbetts, Andrew          Bates                       16.26          3   704
  4  Pagel, Fielding           Tufts                       16.37          3   692
  5  Miller, Mike              Springfield                 16.70          2   656
  6  Engelking, Derek          Tufts                       16.77          2   648
  7  Belanger, Beau            Coast Guard                 17.07          1   617
  8  Jonash, Eric              Williams                    17.19          2   605
  9  Blum, Steve               Coast Guard                 17.37          3   586
 10  Gaud, Henry               Conn College                17.73          1   550
 11  Ahern, Sean               Colby-Sawyer                18.23          4   502
 12  Bradley, Matthew          WPI                         18.29          4   497
 13  Schotz, Sy                Williams                    18.46          1   481
 14  Berube, Jacob             Southern Maine              20.90          4   282

Event 46  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  Blum, Steve              Coast Guard           38.54m     126-05         635
  2  Gaud, Henry              Conn College          36.85m     120-11         601
  3  Miller, Mike             Springfield           33.79m     110-10         540
  4  Pagel, Fielding          Tufts                 32.85m     107-09         521
  5  Engelking, Jared         Tufts                 32.21m     105-08         508
  6  Engelking, Derek         Tufts                 31.27m     102-07         489
  7  Jonash, Eric             Williams              30.97m     101-07         484
  8  Belanger, Beau           Coast Guard           28.39m      93-02         433
  9  Schotz, Sy               Williams              28.24m      92-08         430
 10  Roy, Benjamin            WPI                   27.77m      91-01         421
 11  Bradley, Matthew         WPI                   27.21m      89-03         410
 12  Berube, Jacob            Southern Maine        26.90m      88-03         404
 13  Tibbetts, Andrew         Bates                 26.13m      85-09         389
 14  Ahern, Sean              Colby-Sawyer          20.16m      66-02         275

Event 46  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  Bradley, Matthew         WPI                    4.14m   3-07.00          656
  2  Miller, Mike             Springfield            3.84m   2-07.25          573
  3  Engelking, Derek         Tufts                  3.64m   1-11.25          519
  4  Tibbetts, Andrew         Bates                  3.44m   1-03.50          467
  5  Pagel, Fielding          Tufts                  3.24m   0-07.50          416
  5  Blum, Steve              Coast Guard            3.24m   0-07.50          416
  7  Schotz, Sy               Williams               3.14m   0-03.50          391
  8  Roy, Benjamin            WPI                    3.04m    9-11.75         367
  8  Gaud, Henry              Conn College           3.04m    9-11.75         367
 10  Engelking, Jared         Tufts                  2.94m    9-07.75         342
 10  Jonash, Eric             Williams               2.94m    9-07.75         342
 12  Ahern, Sean              Colby-Sawyer           2.84m    9-03.75         319
 13  Berube, Jacob            Southern Maine         2.64m    8-08.00         273
 14  Belanger, Beau           Coast Guard            2.54m    8-04.00         251

Event 46  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
     Name                     School                Finals                   Points

  1  Blum, Steve              Coast Guard           58.87m     193-02         721
  2  Engelking, Derek         Tufts                 51.49m     168-11         611
  3  Miller, Mike             Springfield           48.67m     159-08         569
  4  Belanger, Beau           Coast Guard           48.31m     158-06         564
  5  Engelking, Jared         Tufts                 48.24m     158-03         563
  6  Jonash, Eric             Williams              45.14m     148-01         517
  7  Tibbetts, Andrew         Bates                 44.93m     147-05         514
  8  Bradley, Matthew         WPI                   42.95m     140-11         485
  9  Gaud, Henry              Conn College          42.62m     139-10         480
 10  Schotz, Sy               Williams              38.83m     127-05         425
 11  Pagel, Fielding          Tufts                 36.10m     118-05         386
 12  Roy, Benjamin            WPI                   35.50m     116-06         377
 13  Ahern, Sean              Colby-Sawyer          28.03m      91-11         272
 14  Berube, Jacob            Southern Maine        26.57m      87-02         251

Event 46  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
     Name                      School                     Finals             Points

  1  Pagel, Fielding           Tufts                     4:30.15              744
  2  Engelking, Derek          Tufts                     4:38.36              691
  3  Tibbetts, Andrew          Bates                     4:39.48              684
  4  Belanger, Beau            Coast Guard               4:40.82              675
  5  Roy, Benjamin             WPI                       4:40.99              674
  6  Berube, Jacob             Southern Maine            4:44.53              652
  7  Engelking, Jared          Tufts                     4:45.50              646
  8  Blum, Steve               Coast Guard               4:45.83              644
  9  Schotz, Sy                Williams                  4:52.27              605
 10  Ahern, Sean               Colby-Sawyer              5:00.22              558
 11  Bradley, Matthew          WPI                       5:06.47              523
 12  Jonash, Eric              Williams                  5:11.26              497
 13  Miller, Mike              Springfield               5:16.69              467
 14  Gaud, Henry               Conn College              5:17.02              466

                      Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

  1) Williams                     137.5    2) Tufts                          91.5
  3) Springfield                     89    4) MIT                              79
  5) Coast Guard                  60.33    6) Bates                            53
  7) Salem State                     30    8) Eastern Conn. St.                28
  9) Trinity                         26   10) Westfield State                  25
 11) Amherst                       24.5   12) Bowdoin                          23
 13) UMass Dartmouth               20.5   14) Wesleyan                         16
 14) Wheaton (Mass.)                 16   16) Brandeis                       14.5
 17) WPI                           13.5   18) Colby                            13
 19) Southern Maine               12.33   20) Middlebury                       10
 20) Worcester State                 10   22) Keene State                       9
 23) Fitchburg St.                 8.33   24) RIC                               5
 25) Babson                           2   25) UMass Boston                      2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News