Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Breakheart Classic

Wakefield, MA, May 5, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:49  5:03    1 18-39    1 M   119 Matthew Carter              Saugus,MA                                                    
 2     19:22  5:12    2 18-39    2 M    83 Dan Lounsbury               Melrose,MA                                                   
 3     21:51  5:52    1 40-49    3 M    96 Don Foucher                 Melrose,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:32  6:36    1 40-49    1 F   103 Naomi Laing                 Stoneham,MA                                                  
 2     24:49  6:40    1 18-39    2 F   115 Cristina Winsor             Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     26:19  7:04    1 01-17    3 F    49 Lisa Deguglielmo            Wakefield,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:00  7:15    1 70-98   13 M    85 Mayr Michael                Saugus,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:54  7:30    1 60-69   21 M    71 Barry Pearson               Chelmsford,MA                                                
 2     28:32  7:40    2 60-69   26 M   141 Jerry Powers                Lynn,MA                                                      
 3     28:47  7:44    3 60-69   30 M    66 Bill Bingham                Wakefield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:24  6:50    1 50-59    6 M   151 Ronald Siraco                                                                         
 2     27:12  7:19    2 50-59   14 M    82 Dave Jefska                 Saugus,MA                                                    
 3     27:33  7:24    3 50-59   17 M    89 Stephen McAvoy              Everett,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:11  6:30    2 40-49    5 M    92 Angus Hoebeke                                                                         
 2     25:33  6:52    3 40-49    7 M    86 Paul Quinn                  Lynn,MA                                                      
 3     26:08  7:02    4 40-49    9 M    33 Kevin Lynch                 Wakefield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:43  6:23    3 18-39    4 M   147 Kyle Grady                  Somerville,MA                                                
 2     25:55  6:58    4 18-39    8 M    36 Stratton Newbert            Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     27:53  7:30    5 18-39   20 M    30 Jeffrey Kopacz              Arlington,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:16  7:04    1 01-17   11 M   153 Aj Ahmad                    Hampton,NH                                                   
 2     26:47  7:12    2 01-17   12 M   118 Stephen Perkins             Topsfield,MA                                                 
 3     27:38  7:26    3 01-17   18 M   105 Kevin McAllister            Boxforo,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     67:15 18:05    1 70-98   50 F    60 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:13  8:23    1 60-69   15 F    74 Wendy Burbank               Boxford,MA                                                   
 2     32:34  8:45    2 60-69   27 F    93 Judith Wallace              Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     37:02  9:57    3 60-69   43 F    53 Merry Eldridge              Wakefield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:43  7:27    1 50-59    8 F    72 Marie Taylor                Sudbury,MA                                                   
 2     28:52  7:46    2 50-59   10 F   129 Ann Rinehart                                                                          
 3     30:05  8:05    3 50-59   14 F   122 Diane Dexter                Billerica,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:59  7:15    2 40-49    5 F    64 Gina Jones                  Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     32:30  8:44    3 40-49   26 F    27 Ann Hudson                  Nahant,MA                                                    
 3     33:34  9:01    4 40-49   30 F    55 Marianne Stoy               Gardner,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:16  7:20    2 18-39    6 F    46 Amy Wheadon                 Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     27:34  7:25    3 18-39    7 F    91 Emily Vigneron              Medford,MA                                                   
 3     29:08  7:50    4 18-39   11 F   146 Lanna Cohen                 Somerville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:26  7:06    2 01-17    4 F    65 Kali Jones                  Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     28:28  7:39    3 01-17    9 F    99 Rebecca Quirk               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     31:43  8:32    4 01-17   18 F   100 Shannon Quirk               Wakefield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:49  5:03    1 18-39    1 M   119 Matthew Carter              Saugus,MA                                                    
 2     19:22  5:12    2 18-39    2 M    83 Dan Lounsbury               Melrose,MA                                                   
 3     21:51  5:52    1 40-49    3 M    96 Don Foucher                 Melrose,MA                                                   
 4     23:43  6:23    3 18-39    4 M   147 Kyle Grady                  Somerville,MA                                                
 5     24:11  6:30    2 40-49    5 M    92 Angus Hoebeke                                                                         
 6     25:24  6:50    1 50-59    6 M   151 Ronald Siraco                                                                         
 7     25:33  6:52    3 40-49    7 M    86 Paul Quinn                  Lynn,MA                                                      
 8     25:55  6:58    4 18-39    8 M    36 Stratton Newbert            Charlestown,MA                                               
 9     26:08  7:02    4 40-49    9 M    33 Kevin Lynch                 Wakefield,MA                                                 
 10    26:10  7:02    5 40-49   10 M    94 David Kenney                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 11    26:16  7:04    1 01-17   11 M   153 Aj Ahmad                    Hampton,NH                                                    
 12    26:47  7:12    2 01-17   12 M   118 Stephen Perkins             Topsfield,MA                                                  
 13    27:00  7:15    1 70-98   13 M    85 Mayr Michael                Saugus,MA                                                     
 14    27:12  7:19    2 50-59   14 M    82 Dave Jefska                 Saugus,MA                                                     
 15    27:30  7:24    6 40-49   15 M   139 Mark Maguire                Melrose,MA                                                    
 16    27:31  7:24    7 40-49   16 M    84 Charles Hablitz             Melrose,MA                                                    
 17    27:33  7:24    3 50-59   17 M    89 Stephen McAvoy              Everett,MA                                                    
 18    27:38  7:26    3 01-17   18 M   105 Kevin McAllister            Boxforo,MA                                                    
 19    27:48  7:28    8 40-49   19 M    98 Michael Macneil             Melrose,MA                                                    
 20    27:53  7:30    5 18-39   20 M    30 Jeffrey Kopacz              Arlington,MA                                                  
 21    27:54  7:30    1 60-69   21 M    71 Barry Pearson               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 22    28:03  7:32    4 01-17   22 M    47 Ian WIlson                  Boxford,MA                                                    
 23    28:13  7:35    4 50-59   23 M   148 John Carrick                                                                           
 24    28:17  7:36    5 01-17   24 M   121 Kevin Ivester               Todsfield,MA                                                  
 25    28:21  7:37    6 18-39   25 M   149 Jason Brooks                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 26    28:32  7:40    2 60-69   26 M   141 Jerry Powers                Lynn,MA                                                       
 27    28:36  7:41    6 01-17   27 M    23 Conor Fowler                Boxford,MA                                                    
 28    28:37  7:42    7 01-17   28 M   107 Michael Keenan                                                                         
 29    28:45  7:44    7 18-39   29 M    68 Alex Burke                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 30    28:47  7:44    3 60-69   30 M    66 Bill Bingham                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 31    29:03  7:49    8 01-17   31 M   117 Ryan Tengler                Boxforo,MA                                                    
 32    29:15  7:52    8 18-39   32 M   126 Kristoffer Miller           N Hollywood,CA                                                
 33    29:22  7:54    9 01-17   33 M   113 Brian Rohr                  W Boxford,MA                                                  
 34    29:31  7:56    9 18-39   34 M    44 John Walsh                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
 35    29:36  7:57   10 18-39   35 M   112 Owen Donohoe                Boxford,MA                                                    
 36    29:40  7:58   10 01-17   36 M   104 Max Dansky                                                                             
 37    29:45  8:00   11 18-39   37 M   110 Serino Robert                                                                          
 38    29:50  8:01    5 50-59   38 M    95 Jack Kelly                  Wayland,MA                                                    
 39    29:54  8:02   11 01-17   39 M   109 Kevin Baranello             Boxforo,MA                                                    
 40    30:02  8:04   12 18-39   40 M    26 RANDY Hudson                Nahant,MA                                                     
 41    30:04  8:05    9 40-49   41 M    22 Todd Every                  Reading,MA                                                    
 42    30:43  8:15   13 18-39   42 M   120 Andrew Colbert              Topsfield,MA                                                  
 43    31:03  8:21   12 01-17   43 M   114 David Warner                Topsfield,MA                                                  
 44    31:07  8:22   13 01-17   44 M    20 Kevin Dillon                Boxford,MA                                                    
 45    31:10  8:23   14 18-39   45 M    56 Andrew Port                 Melrose,MA                                                    
 46    31:37  8:30   15 18-39   46 M   138 Lawrence Rinehart           New Haven,CT                                                  
 47    31:40  8:31    6 50-59   47 M    58 Robert Schrater             Salem,MA                                                      
 48    31:46  8:32   10 40-49   48 M    88 Chris Rascher               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 49    31:48  8:33    7 50-59   49 M   101 Richard Quirk               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 50    31:50  8:33    4 60-69   50 M    45 Ted Wood                    Reading,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:32  6:36    1 40-49    1 F   103 Naomi Laing                 Stoneham,MA                                                  
 2     24:49  6:40    1 18-39    2 F   115 Cristina Winsor             Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     26:19  7:04    1 01-17    3 F    49 Lisa Deguglielmo            Wakefield,MA                                                 
 4     26:26  7:06    2 01-17    4 F    65 Kali Jones                  Wakefield,MA                                                 
 5     26:59  7:15    2 40-49    5 F    64 Gina Jones                  Wakefield,MA                                                 
 6     27:16  7:20    2 18-39    6 F    46 Amy Wheadon                 Wakefield,MA                                                 
 7     27:34  7:25    3 18-39    7 F    91 Emily Vigneron              Medford,MA                                                   
 8     27:43  7:27    1 50-59    8 F    72 Marie Taylor                Sudbury,MA                                                   
 9     28:28  7:39    3 01-17    9 F    99 Rebecca Quirk               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 10    28:52  7:46    2 50-59   10 F   129 Ann Rinehart                                                                           
 11    29:08  7:50    4 18-39   11 F   146 Lanna Cohen                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 12    29:27  7:55    5 18-39   12 F   140 Katie Burns                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
 13    29:59  8:04    6 18-39   13 F    41 Meagan Ventura              Peabody,MA                                                    
 14    30:05  8:05    3 50-59   14 F   122 Diane Dexter                Billerica,MA                                                  
 15    31:13  8:23    1 60-69   15 F    74 Wendy Burbank               Boxford,MA                                                    
 16    31:22  8:26    7 18-39   16 F    11 Amy Cakounes                Quincy,MA                                                     
 17    32:54  8:51    8 18-39   17 F   130 Jennifer Caires             Peabody],MA                                                   
 18    31:43  8:32    4 01-17   18 F   100 Shannon Quirk               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 19    31:44  8:32    9 18-39   19 F   128 Aileen Miller                                                                          
 20    31:51  8:34    4 50-59   20 F   133 Margina Young               Seattle,WA                                                    
 21    31:52  8:34   10 18-39   21 F    25 Patricia Hazelton           Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 22    31:54  8:35   11 18-39   22 F    14 Leida Capone                Winchester,MA                                                 
 23    32:04  8:37    5 50-59   23 F   134 Meg Michaels                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 24    32:06  8:38   12 18-39   24 F    35 Erin Lynch                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 25    32:09  8:39   13 18-39   25 F    21 Beth Dinneen                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 26    32:30  8:44    3 40-49   26 F    27 Ann Hudson                  Nahant,MA                                                     
 27    32:34  8:45    2 60-69   27 F    93 Judith Wallace              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 28    33:16  8:57   14 18-39   28 F   127 Caitlin Tully               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 29    33:32  9:01    5 01-17   29 F   136 Tara McHugh                 Crofonon Hudson,NY                                            
 30    33:34  9:01    4 40-49   30 F    55 Marianne Stoy               Gardner,MA                                                    
 31    33:45  9:04    5 40-49   31 F    97 Lucy Skeldon                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 32    33:53  9:07   15 18-39   32 F   137 Trish Kawa                  Windsor Locks,CT                                              
 33    33:56  9:07    6 50-59   33 F    28 Judith Jacoby               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 34    34:00  9:08   16 18-39   34 F   106 Reilly Finnegan             Wakefield,MA                                                  
 35    34:37  9:18   17 18-39   35 F   123 Elisabeth Kandler           Melrose,MA                                                    
 36    35:16  9:29   18 18-39   36 F    57 Johanna Szarkowski          Melrose,MA                                                    
 37    35:31  9:33    7 50-59   37 F    75 Judy Dufffey                Everett,MA                                                    
 38    35:59  9:40    6 40-49   38 F    70 Desiree Zicko               Melrose,MA                                                    
 39    36:19  9:46    7 40-49   39 F   125 Colleen Cook                Melrose,MA                                                    
 40    36:23  9:47    8 50-59   40 F    16 Ruth Conley                 Topsfield,MA                                                  
 41    36:32  9:49   19 18-39   41 F    19 Nicole Czarnecki            Reading,MA                                                    
 42    36:44  9:52    8 40-49   42 F   145 Pilar Maury                 Norton,MA                                                     
 43    37:02  9:57    3 60-69   43 F    53 Merry Eldridge              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 44    37:54 10:11    9 40-49   44 F   135 Patty McHugh                Crotonohudson,NY                                              
 45    38:59 10:29   10 40-49   45 F   143 Sharon Andrews              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 46    41:17 11:06   20 18-39   46 F    42 Nicole Ventura              Lynn,MA                                                       
 47    42:59 11:33   21 18-39   47 F    24 Dawn Hartnett               Medford,MA                                                    
 48    46:17 12:27    4 60-69   48 F    87 Margie McGagh               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 49    51:48 13:55    5 60-69   49 F    38 Anne Reidy                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 50    67:15 18:05    1 70-98   50 F    60 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News