Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Attleboro YMCA 5 & 10k Road Race

Attleboro, MA, May 5, 2007

[5k Overall | 5k Team | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group | 10k Team ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:17  5:35    1 30-39    1 M   601 Ben Coyle                   Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     18:14  5:53    1 19-29    2 M   673 Nick Sousa                  Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     18:47  6:04    1 40-49    3 M   678 Bruce Hunt                  Brockton,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:30  7:15    1 01-18    1 F   691 Manon Felos                 Orem,UT                                                      
 2     22:36  7:17    1 30-39    2 F   595 Karri Craig                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     23:42  7:39    1 40-49    3 F   693 Cherie Felos                Orem,NH                                                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:58  7:25    1 60-69   18 M   600 Woody Wilson                Fall River,MA                                                
 2     24:12  7:48    2 60-69   29 M   566 David Binns                 Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                             
 3     24:40  7:57    3 60-69   30 M   676 Al Campbell                 W Greenwich,RI                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:58  6:26    1 50-59    5 M   658 Bob Tracey                  Attle,MA                                                     
 2     20:29  6:36    2 50-59    7 M   708 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA                                                   
 3     21:33  6:57    3 50-59   13 M   580 Leonard Busa                Wey,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:51  6:44    2 40-49    9 M   649 Mike Reddy                  N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     20:58  6:46    3 40-49   10 M   512 Robert Paulson              Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     21:28  6:55    4 40-49   12 M   584 Thomas Casperson            Cranston,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:03  6:09    2 30-39    4 M   684 Patrick Sweeney             Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     20:03  6:28    3 30-39    6 M   680 Joe McLoughlin              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     21:08  6:49    4 30-39   11 M   714 Brian Charter               Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:48  7:41    2 19-29   23 M   729 Michael Macedo              Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     23:49  7:41    3 19-29   24 M   614 Ron Haskel                  Attleboro,MA         Crowley #1                              
 3     27:23  8:50    4 19-29   46 M   630 Jim Brassard                Attle,MA             Crowley #4                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:46  6:42    1 01-18    8 M   688 Matt Jordan                 Norton,MA                                                    
 2     23:31  7:35    2 01-18   21 M   639 Kevin O'Brien                                    O'Brien                              
 3     23:50  7:41    3 01-18   25 M   540 Kevin Cutler                Attleboro,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:27 12:24    1 60-69   56 F   617 Mary Dupont                 Ray,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:49  8:20    1 50-59   10 F   709 Anina Hadlock               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     27:16  8:48    2 50-59   18 F   633 Jayne Cornell               Goffstown,NH         Crowley #5                              
 3     28:24  9:10    3 50-59   26 F   587 Susan Lappin                Norton,M             YMCA Member                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:45  7:59    2 40-49    6 F   631 Evda Brassard               Attleboro,MA         Crowley #4                              
 2     24:53  8:02    3 40-49    7 F   620 Tracey Magill               N Attle,MA           Chang                                   
 3     25:40  8:17    4 40-49    9 F   562 Toshi Kyer                  Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:28  7:54    2 30-39    5 F   634 Rachel Crowley              Portland,OR          Crowley #5                              
 2     25:34  8:15    3 30-39    8 F   672 Tomoko DoPaul               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     25:54  8:21    4 30-39   11 F   593 Lisa Baldwin                Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:11  8:27    1 19-29   14 F   648 Jenny Corriveau             Seekonk,MA                                                   
 2     26:22  8:30    2 19-29   15 F   640 Marisa McBrine              Newton,MA                                                    
 3     27:25  8:51    3 19-29   21 F   524 Leah McDonald               West Newton,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:14  7:49    2 01-18    4 F   636 Heather Tullos              Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                             
 2     27:21  8:49    3 01-18   20 F   577 Morgan Zabinski             Rehoboth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:17  5:35    1 30-39    1 M   601 Ben Coyle                   Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     18:14  5:53    1 19-29    2 M   673 Nick Sousa                  Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     18:47  6:04    1 40-49    3 M   678 Bruce Hunt                  Brockton,MA                                                  
 4     19:03  6:09    2 30-39    4 M   684 Patrick Sweeney             Dedham,MA                                                    
 5     19:58  6:26    1 50-59    5 M   658 Bob Tracey                  Attle,MA                                                     
 6     20:03  6:28    3 30-39    6 M   680 Joe McLoughlin              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 7     20:29  6:36    2 50-59    7 M   708 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA                                                   
 8     20:46  6:42    1 01-18    8 M   688 Matt Jordan                 Norton,MA                                                    
 9     20:51  6:44    2 40-49    9 M   649 Mike Reddy                  N Attleboro,MA                                               
 10    20:58  6:46    3 40-49   10 M   512 Robert Paulson              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 11    21:08  6:49    4 30-39   11 M   714 Brian Charter               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 12    21:28  6:55    4 40-49   12 M   584 Thomas Casperson            Cranston,RI                                                   
 13    21:33  6:57    3 50-59   13 M   580 Leonard Busa                Wey,MA                                                        
 14    21:46  7:01    5 40-49   14 M   698 Daniel Damish               Walpole,MA                                                    
 15    22:00  7:06    4 50-59   15 M   710 John Martino                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 16    22:11  7:09    6 40-49   16 M   715 Tim Birch                   Attleboro,MA                                                  
 17    22:48  7:21    7 40-49   17 M   591 Michael Richards            Worcester,MA                                                  
 18    22:58  7:25    1 60-69   18 M   600 Woody Wilson                Fall River,MA                                                 
 19    23:12  7:29    5 50-59   19 M   509 Jim Whelan                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 20    23:24  7:33    8 40-49   20 M   637 Jack O'Brien                Attleboro,MA         O'Brien                                  
 21    23:31  7:35    2 01-18   21 M   639 Kevin O'Brien                                    O'Brien                               
 22    23:38  7:37    9 40-49   22 M   581 Paul Foley                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 23    23:48  7:41    2 19-29   23 M   729 Michael Macedo              Taunton,MA                                                    
 24    23:49  7:41    3 19-29   24 M   614 Ron Haskel                  Attleboro,MA         Crowley #1                               
 25    23:50  7:41    3 01-18   25 M   540 Kevin Cutler                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 26    23:52  7:42    4 01-18   26 M   638 Dan O'Brien                                      O'Brien                               
 27    23:53  7:42    5 01-18   27 M   719 Thomas Howard               Greenvielle,RI                                                
 28    23:59  7:44    5 30-39   28 M   666 Matthew Morin               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 29    24:12  7:48    2 60-69   29 M   566 David Binns                 Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                              
 30    24:40  7:57    3 60-69   30 M   676 Al Campbell                 W Greenwich,RI                                                
 31    24:50  8:01    6 30-39   31 M   596 Chris Craig                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 32    24:58  8:03    7 30-39   32 M   643 Kirk Steigler               Attleboro,MA         Kidajo                                   
 33    25:06  8:06   10 40-49   33 M   534 Douglas Treichler           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 34    25:21  8:11   11 40-49   34 M   644 Don Sutherland              Attleboro,MA         Kidajo                                   
 35    25:30  8:14    6 50-59   35 M   695 James Lednard               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 36    25:38  8:16     Age?     36 M   718 Thomas Howard               Greenville,RI                                                 
 37    25:39  8:16   12 40-49   37 M   511 David Ganss                 Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                              
 38    25:45  8:18    8 30-39   38 M   550 Rich DeCaste                Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                              
 39    25:50  8:20   13 40-49   39 M   549 Dana Shultz                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 40    26:12  8:27   14 40-49   40 M   699 Michael Branagan            Bristol,RI                                                    
 41    26:14  8:28    9 30-39   41 M   594 Kevin Johnson               Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                              
 42    26:42  8:37    4 60-69   42 M   692 Mike Lozan                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 43    26:45  8:38   15 40-49   43 M   642 Joe Hasenfus                Attle,MA             Kidajo                                   
 44    27:11  8:46   10 30-39   44 M   539 Timothy Cutler              Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                              
 45    27:18  8:48    7 50-59   45 M   624 Russ Sanford                Attleboro,MA         Crowley #2                               
 46    27:23  8:50    4 19-29   46 M   630 Jim Brassard                Attle,MA             Crowley #4                               
 47    27:32  8:53    5 60-69   47 M   578 Steve Kitsock               Mancheser,CT                                                  
 48    27:34  8:54   11 30-39   48 M   720 Norman Hayes                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 49    27:45  8:57   12 30-39   49 M   662 Shawn Seybert               Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                              
 50    27:56  9:01    8 50-59   50 M   510 Robert Warhurst             Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:30  7:15    1 01-18    1 F   691 Manon Felos                 Orem,UT                                                      
 2     22:36  7:17    1 30-39    2 F   595 Karri Craig                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     23:42  7:39    1 40-49    3 F   693 Cherie Felos                Orem,NH                                                      
 4     24:14  7:49    2 01-18    4 F   636 Heather Tullos              Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                             
 5     24:28  7:54    2 30-39    5 F   634 Rachel Crowley              Portland,OR          Crowley #5                              
 6     24:45  7:59    2 40-49    6 F   631 Evda Brassard               Attleboro,MA         Crowley #4                              
 7     24:53  8:02    3 40-49    7 F   620 Tracey Magill               N Attle,MA           Chang                                   
 8     25:34  8:15    3 30-39    8 F   672 Tomoko DoPaul               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 9     25:40  8:17    4 40-49    9 F   562 Toshi Kyer                  Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                             
 10    25:49  8:20    1 50-59   10 F   709 Anina Hadlock               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 11    25:54  8:21    4 30-39   11 F   593 Lisa Baldwin                Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                              
 12    26:00  8:23    5 30-39   12 F   610 Jill Wroblewski             Attle,MA                                                      
 13    26:07  8:25    6 30-39   13 F   701 Kerri Elgar                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 14    26:11  8:27    1 19-29   14 F   648 Jenny Corriveau             Seekonk,MA                                                    
 15    26:22  8:30    2 19-29   15 F   640 Marisa McBrine              Newton,MA                                                     
 16    26:27  8:32    7 30-39   16 F   652 Michele Killion             Bellingham,MA        YMCA Member                              
 17    26:55  8:41    5 40-49   17 F   730 Noelle Aubrey               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 18    27:16  8:48    2 50-59   18 F   633 Jayne Cornell               Goffstown,NH         Crowley #5                               
 19    27:20  8:49    8 30-39   19 F   503 Deborah Cederholm           Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                              
 20    27:21  8:49    3 01-18   20 F   577 Morgan Zabinski             Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 21    27:25  8:51    3 19-29   21 F   524 Leah McDonald               West Newton,MA                                                
 22    27:28  8:52    6 40-49   22 F   576 Michele Zabinski            Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 23    27:37  8:55    4 19-29   23 F   632 Brittany Clement            Attleboro,MA         Crowley #4                               
 24    28:04  9:03    9 30-39   24 F   598 Tracey Bryan                Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                              
 25    28:23  9:09   10 30-39   25 F   506 Keri Rodrigues              Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                              
 26    28:24  9:10    3 50-59   26 F   587 Susan Lappin                Norton,M             YMCA Member                              
 27    28:45  9:16   11 30-39   27 F   679 Rena Therrien               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 28    28:46  9:17    5 19-29   28 F   514 Meghan Howard               Rutland,MA                                                    
 29    28:48  9:17    6 19-29   29 F   700 Cindy Berrios               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 30    28:53  9:19    7 19-29   30 F   702 Candace Macdonald           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 31    29:21  9:28    7 40-49   31 F   515 Maryellen Murphy            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 32    29:24  9:29    8 19-29   32 F   563 Leah Marsh                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 33    29:37  9:33    8 40-49   33 F   567 Terry Cicero                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 34    30:17  9:46   12 30-39   34 F   528 Amy McNamara                Bellingham,MA                                                 
 35    30:49  9:56   13 30-39   35 F   561 Rebecca Jennings                                 YMCA Member                           
 36    30:50  9:57   14 30-39   36 F   706 Danielle Theriault          Westfield,MA                                                  
 37    30:51  9:57    9 19-29   37 F   674 Jessica Fisher              Lee,NH                                                        
 38    31:21 10:07   15 30-39   38 F   568 Lisa Glass                  Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                              
 39    32:01 10:20   16 30-39   39 F   721 Heather Hayes               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 40    32:02 10:20    9 40-49   40 F   717 Melanie Brickell            N Attleboro,MA                                                
 41    32:13 10:24   10 40-49   41 F   659 Jackie Murphy               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 42    32:14 10:24   11 40-49   42 F   518 Monica Kellard              Attleboro,MA         YMCA Member                              
 43    32:44 10:34   12 40-49   43 F   572 Nancy Watters               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 44    32:50 10:35   17 30-39   44 F   645 Jennifer Vieira             Attle,MA                                                      
 45    32:51 10:36   18 30-39   45 F   704 Shannon Griffith            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 46    33:20 10:45    4 50-59   46 F   573 Sue Priest                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 47    33:28 10:48    5 50-59   47 F   629 Joan Pilkington Smyt        Attleboro,MA         Crowley #3                               
 48    33:28 10:48   13 40-49   48 F   626 Heather Crowley             Attle,MA             Crowley #2                               
 49    34:16 11:03   14 40-49   49 F   654 Meg Goulet                  Attle,MA             YMCA Member                              
 50    34:37 11:10   15 40-49   50 F   696 Diane Treichler             Attleboro,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News