Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5k Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 31, 2007

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   5 / 31 / 07          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1    66 ERICH FIEDLER              24   1/6    M1729            16:17.5*  5:15 
    2   569 CARLOS RIVERA              33   1/6    M3039 GSH        16:45.2*  5:24 
    3   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        28   2/6    M1729 GSH        16:46.0   5:24 
    4   383 ZAC HINE                   19   3/6    M1729 EORC       16:53.3   5:27 
    5   241 COLIN LEE                  17   4/6    M1729 GSH        18:12.6   5:52 
    6   328 JAMES DOUGLAS              44   1/4    M4049 EORC       19:15.4   6:12 
    7   462 JOHN DENT                  53   1/5    M5059 EORC       19:40.2   6:20 
    8    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           26   5/6    M1729 EORC       20:37.8   6:39 
    9   666 MEGHAN LYNCH               21   1/3    F1729 GSH        20:51.4   6:43 
   10   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              32   2/6    M3039            20:52.3   6:44 
   11   221 KATHY LYNCH                45   1/2    F4049 GSH        21:18.0   6:52 
   12   416 LEE HASELTINE              47   2/4    M4049            21:41.8   6:59 
   13     4 BILL THIBAULT              50   2/5    M5059 EORC       22:51.8   7:22 
   14   238 SCOTT KAPLAN               32   3/6    M3039 EORC       23:30.5   7:34 
   15   402 CHERYL ABERT               50   1/3    F5059 EORC       23:37.4   7:37 
   16   936 DICK MURPHY                61   1/7    M6099 EORC       24:10.7   7:47 
   17   989 DAVID ARONSON              51   3/5    M5059 EORC       24:14.3   7:49 
   18   672 SHAUNA NACEWICZ            29   2/3    F1729            24:20.9   7:51 
   19   625 SEAN WANDREI               33   4/6    M3039            24:21.4   7:51 
   20    87 MIKE BUTLER                34   5/6    M3039 EORC       24:22.0   7:51 
   21   102 NEAL LAMBERTON             58   4/5    M5059 GSH        24:36.4   7:56 
   22   285 FRANK LUKASIK              32   6/6    M3039            24:42.9   7:58 
   23    21 BOB MASSARO                63   2/7    M6099 EORC       25:16.5   8:09 
   24     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           44   3/4    M4049 EORC       25:23.5   8:11 
   25   131 PAT BONETT                 48   2/2    F4049 EORC       25:53.7   8:21 
   26   952 FELICIA CORDIERO           17   3/3    F1729            26:00.7   8:23 
   27   252 LEA ARCHBALD               52   2/3    F5059            26:47.6   8:38 
   28   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL            51   3/3    F5059 EORC       26:55.6   8:40 
   29   290 JULIE THOMPSON             34   1/3    F3039            26:56.4   8:41 
   30    96 ROY ANDERSON               60   3/7    M6099 GSH        27:40.4   8:55 
   31   151 BILL DEAN                  60   4/7    M6099 SMAC       27:54.3   8:59 
   32   199 KRISTINE VALENTINI         36   2/3    F3039 EORC       28:50.1   9:17 
   33   277 BRYAN FORTIER              23   6/6    M1729            29:15.4   9:25 
   34  1532 MICHAEL ROOD               55   5/5    M5059            29:21.7   9:28 
   35   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         47   4/4    M4049 EORC       29:30.1   9:30 
   36   286 ANN LUKASIK                37   3/3    F3039            29:47.6   9:36 
   37   980 TONY LUCIA                 69   5/7    M6099 EORC       29:59.5   9:40 
   38   244 DON GRANT                  65   6/7    M6099            31:26.9  10:08 
   39    65 BRUCE KURTZ                71   7/7    M6099 SMAC       47:47.0  15:23 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News