Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

"The Great Hyannis" Johnny Kelly Half Marathon

Hyannis, MA, May 27, 2007

Overall Results & Age

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

           John Kelly Half Marathon, 10K 5K & Relay
                 Hyannis, MA 05/27/07 9:10 AM
                  Weather: Sunny in the 80's
            Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                  www.thelastmileracing.com 
                 
                 1/2 Marathon Overall Results
Place Div/Tot  Age Name                 City                Sex/Tot  St Time    Pace  Team                      
===== ======== === ==================== =================== ======== == ======= ===== ========================= 
1   1/19    28 Will Ronco           Colorado Springs      1/114  CO 1:16:46  5:52                           
2   2/19    29 Matthew Plant        Cotuit                2/114  MA 1:21:17  6:12                           
3   1/32    31 CAM Manning                                3/114     1:25:44  6:33                           
4   3/19    28 Ryan Brogan                                4/114     1:25:49  6:33                           
5   1/24    24 Nancy Porter         Sagamore Beach        1/97   MA 1:28:03  6:43                           
6   1/35    47 Rick Pacheco         Southampton           5/114  MA 1:28:13  6:44                           
7   2/35    46 Stephen Warren       Sharon                6/114  MA 1:29:01  6:48                           
8   2/24    23 Amanda Kourtz        Raynham               2/97   MA 1:29:20  6:49                           
9   1/29    41 Stacey Lane          Charlestown           3/97   MA 1:29:24  6:50 Lane-Kiley-McCaffrey      
10   3/35    40 Gregory Kirkner      Duxbury               7/114  MA 1:29:32  6:50                           
11   4/35    40 Jack Hinchy          Ashland               8/114  MA 1:30:55  6:57                           
12   4/19    26 David Lamoureux      Lakeville             9/114  MA 1:32:15  7:03    
13   2/32    35 Michael Ewald        Osterville           10/114  MA 1:32:32  7:04 Ewald-Anderson-Brewster   
14   2/29    48 Anne Hird            Providence            4/97   RI 1:32:53  7:06                           
15   1/33    35 Jill Trotter         Westford              5/97   MA 1:33:11  7:07                           
16   2/33    30 Meghan Moriarty      Cambridge             6/97   MA 1:33:11  7:07                           
17   3/32    35 William Guilfoil     Worcester            11/114  MA 1:34:10  7:11                           
18   4/32    39 Adrian Forde         Sudbury              12/114  MA 1:34:10  7:11                           
19   3/24    29 MEDORA Champagne                           7/97      1:34:35  7:13                           
20   5/32    31 Michael Lamoureux    South Boston         13/114  MA 1:34:38  7:14                           
21   5/19    28 Clayton Roth         Bristol              14/114  RI 1:35:13  7:16                           
22   6/32    35 CHRISTOPHER Ward                          15/114     1:35:46  7:19                           
23   6/19    29 Brian Lamoureux      Plymouth             16/114  MA 1:35:52  7:19                           
24   4/24    29 Ellenor Barish       Somerville            8/97   MA 1:36:06  7:20                           
25   7/32    38 Sean Mah             New York             17/114  NY 1:36:09  7:21                           
26   7/19    23 MATTHEW Vercollone                        18/114     1:36:17  7:21                           
27   1/21    53 Kenny Rogers         Fairhaven            19/114  MA 1:37:14  7:25                           
28   5/35    44 Patrick Walsh        Osterville           20/114  MA 1:37:48  7:28                           
29   3/33    37 Brown Maj Turi       Centerville           9/97   MA 1:37:52  7:28 Better Halve's            
30   8/32    32 Tom Pena             Duxbury              21/114  MA 1:38:25  7:31                           
31   2/21    50 Kenneth Colmer       Yarmouth Port        22/114  MA 1:38:42  7:32                           
32   6/35    48 JON Silver                                23/114     1:38:43  7:32                           
33   3/21    53 Kevin Moran          Reading              24/114  MA 1:39:01  7:34                           
34   9/32    38 Frank Neely          Weymouth             25/114  MA 1:39:04  7:34                           
35   7/35    45 WILLIAM Crosby                            26/114     1:39:18  7:35                           
36   8/35    49 Bruce Rayner         Holliston            27/114  MA 1:39:34  7:36                           
37   4/21    51 Tim Grace            Marstons Mills       28/114  MA 1:39:35  7:36                           
38   4/33    35 DAWN Spillane                             10/97      1:39:43  7:37                           
39   5/33    30 Kara Merkel          Braintree            11/97   MA 1:39:55  7:38                           
40  10/32    34 Patrick Clark        West Barnstable      29/114  MA 1:40:37  7:41                           
41   9/35    41 Jonathan McClymont                        30/114     1:40:38  7:41                           
42  10/35    49 Francis Tietje       Belmont              31/114  MA 1:40:38  7:41                           
43   6/33    36 Jennifer Odell       Montclair            12/97   NJ 1:40:46  7:42                           
44   3/29    44 Karen Rohan          North Falmouth       13/97   MA 1:40:53  7:42                           
45  11/35    48 Michael Costello     Fairfield            32/114  CT 1:41:04  7:43                           
46   8/19    21 Steve Mallia         Peabody              33/114  MA 1:41:39  7:46                           
47  11/32    31 Christopher Figoni   Glen Cove            34/114  NY 1:42:01  7:47                           
48  12/35    45 Peter Coufos         Brighton             35/114  MA 1:42:12  7:48                           
49  13/35    42 R.J Souza            Forestdale           36/114  MA 1:42:46  7:51                           
50   9/19    20 Patrick Walsh        Peabody              37/114  MA 1:42:56  7:52                           
51   5/24    26 Lynn McConnell       Norfolk              14/97   MA 1:42:57  7:52                           
52  14/35    46 Brian Gollub         Dartmouth            38/114  MA 1:43:01  7:52                           
53  15/35    44 Michael Mutter       Needham              39/114  MA 1:43:22  7:54                           
54  16/35    44 John Pizzuto         Needham              40/114  MA 1:43:58  7:56                           
55   7/33    30 Michelle Reali       Portland             15/97   ME 1:43:58  7:56                           
56  12/32    39 Nicholas Bennett     New York             41/114  NY 1:44:02  7:57                           
57  10/19    26 Sergey Yekhanin      Cambridge            42/114  MA 1:44:03  7:57                           
58   8/33    36 Rachel Colaiace      Providence           16/97   RI 1:44:19  7:58                           
59   5/21    51 Stephen Edwards      Hyannis              43/114  MA 1:44:25  7:58                           
60  11/19    25 Michael Doucette     Harwich              44/114  MA 1:44:53  8:00                           
61  13/32    34 Robert Hopper        Darien               45/114  CT 1:44:55  8:01                           
62   4/29    48 Nancy Dorn           Plymouth             17/97   MA 1:44:56  8:01                           
63  17/35    43 Timothy Turnbull     Harvard              46/114  MA 1:45:00  8:01                           
64  14/32    32 Michael Kennedy      Mashpee              47/114  MA 1:45:07  8:02                           
65  18/35    48 Rick Morris          Northboro            48/114  MA 1:45:12  8:02                           
66   6/24    23 Kathleen Munson      Somerville           18/97   MA 1:45:17  8:02 Munson-Makino-Nam         
67   9/33    34 Kelly Reese          East Granby          19/97   CT 1:45:29  8:03                           
68  10/33    37 Natalie Shea         Centerville          20/97   MA 1:45:38  8:04                           
69  11/33    34 Jill Herrick         Belchertown          21/97   MA 1:45:47  8:05                           
70  15/32    36 Kevin Baggan         Boston               49/114  MA 1:45:51  8:05                           
71   6/21    52 Alan Stgermain       Haverhill            50/114  MA 1:46:13  8:07                           
72  19/35    46 Bogdon Luczyk        Charlton             51/114  MA 1:46:23  8:07                           
73   7/24    26 Kristy Lamoureux     Lakeville            22/97   MA 1:46:43  8:09                           
74   8/24    24 Lauren Hayes         Boston               23/97   MA 1:46:43  8:09                           
75   9/24    24 Allison Packard      Walpole              24/97   MA 1:47:05  8:11                           
76  12/33    37 Cindy Klipfel        Providence           25/97   RI 1:47:17  8:12                           
77  16/32    30 Jeffrey Grupposo     Webster              52/114  MA 1:47:45  8:14                           
78  12/19    29 Nicholas Harvey      Cambridge            53/114  MA 1:47:55  8:14                           
79   1/2     15 Shawn Avrigne Kenned                      54/114     1:48:02  8:15                           
80  17/32    36 Matt Auger           Msshpee              55/114  MA 1:48:20  8:16                           
81  10/24    24 Rebecca Fahey        West Greenwich       26/97   RI 1:48:28  8:17                           
82  18/32    38 James Pender         South Boston         56/114  MA 1:48:36  8:18                           
83  20/35    45 Glenn Pokraka        North Falmouth       57/114  MA 1:48:48  8:18                           
84  13/33    31 Darlene Dearden      Natick               27/97   MA 1:48:50  8:19                           
85   5/29    40 Dena Rymsha          Sandwich             28/97   MA 1:49:10  8:20                           
86   6/29    41 Mary Misiaszek       Monson               29/97   MA 1:49:11  8:20                           
87   7/29    44 Sandy Allen-Bard     New York             30/97   NY 1:49:11  8:20                           
88  21/35    45 dion Smith                                58/114     1:49:22  8:21                           
89  19/32    36 Rinus Strydom        Quincy               59/114  MA 1:49:27  8:21                           
90  22/35    49 David McCorkell      Quincy               60/114  MA 1:49:45  8:23                           
91  11/24    25 Anne Bello           Northampton          31/97   MA 1:50:33  8:26                           
92  13/19    24 Tomas Callo          Somerville           61/114  MA 1:50:53  8:28                           
93   7/21    54 Wilhelm Kadunc       Hyannis              62/114  MA 1:51:08  8:29                           
94  23/35    46 Patrick Sheridan     Lowell               63/114  MA 1:51:15  8:30                           
95   1/3     62 William Lord         Hyannisport          64/114  MA 1:51:23  8:30                           
96  24/35    48 Brian Callahan       Nedford              65/114  MA 1:51:23  8:30                           
97   8/29    41 Diane Pasquaretta    Falmouth             32/97   MA 1:51:26  8:30                           
98   9/29    40 Leslie Ouellette     Arlington            33/97   MA 1:51:35  8:31                           
99  10/29    44 Jennifer Maude       Providence           34/97   RI 1:51:37  8:31                           
100  25/35    46 RICK Napolitan                            66/114     1:52:06  8:34                           
101  20/32    37 Robert Nossa         Montclair            67/114  NJ 1:52:07  8:34                           
102   2/3     65 PETE Striiyger                            68/114     1:52:28  8:35                           
103   8/21    55 Leevi Raassina       Somerville           69/114  MA 1:52:33  8:36                           
104   1/11    52 Nora Cary            Morristown           35/97   NJ 1:52:49  8:37                           
105  12/24    19 Mary Zurowick        West Yarmouth        36/97   MA 1:52:55  8:37                           
106  21/32    33 Brian Malo           Framingham           70/114  MA 1:53:08  8:38                           
107  11/29    49 Donna Blackman       Cotuit               37/97   MA 1:53:12  8:39                           
108  26/35    40 Tom Paolino          Cranston             71/114  RI 1:53:17  8:39                           
109  14/33    32 Kari Nanstad         Roslindale           38/97   MA 1:53:46  8:41                           
110  15/33    34 Dianne Oteri         Franklin             39/97   MA 1:53:56  8:42                           
111   9/21    55 James English        Milton               72/114  MA 1:53:57  8:42                           
112  16/33    38 Debbie Gaunya        Hopkinton            40/97   MA 1:54:23  8:44                           
113  22/32    33 Daniel Murphy        Hopedale             73/114  MA 1:54:23  8:44                           
114  13/24    27 Mara Tieken          Cambridge            41/97   MA 1:54:43  8:46                           
115  10/21    54 Steve Terry                               74/114     1:54:50  8:46                           
116  12/29    40 Mary Duchesney       West Barnstable      42/97   MA 1:55:07  8:47                           
117  27/35    43 Kevin Terrmll        Mashpee              75/114  MA 1:55:13  8:48                           
118  28/35    44 Edward Coleman       Auburn               76/114  MA 1:55:14  8:48                           
119   2/11    57 Janet Kelly          North Chatham        43/97   MA 1:55:14  8:48                           
120  11/21    54 David Livingstone    East Longmeadow      77/114  MA 1:55:35  8:49                           
121   2/2     15 Ryan Forcier         Middleton            78/114  MA 1:55:44  8:50                           
122  29/35    49 Michael Hagerty      North Easton         79/114  MA 1:55:47  8:50                           
123  12/21    57 Robert Kelly         Lee                  80/114  MA 1:55:53  8:51                           
124  30/35    46 Mark Young           North Attleboro      81/114  MA 1:56:02  8:52                           
125  14/24    19 Emily Havel          Marion               44/97   MA 1:56:23  8:53                           
126  14/19    24 John Tumolo          Southbridge          82/114  MA 1:56:38  8:54                           
127  15/24    22 Alexis Tumolo        Southbridge          45/97   MA 1:56:46  8:55                           
128  13/29    46 RACHEL Young                              46/97      1:56:51  8:55                           
129  16/24    23 Chelsea Fellows-Swen Somerville           47/97   MA 1:57:00  8:56                           
130  14/29    40 Lisa Pratt           Acton                48/97   MA 1:57:23  8:58                           
131  17/33    32 Janice Henderson     Stratham             49/97   NH 1:57:32  8:58                           
132  13/21    59 Charlie Thoms        W. Chatham           83/114  MA 1:57:33  8:58                           
133  17/24    26 Lauren Keefe         New York             50/97   NY 1:57:50  9:00                           
134  31/35    47 Robert Doolan        Andover              84/114  AL 1:58:19  9:02                           
135  14/21    50 Richard Gib Gibbons  Sterling             85/114  MA 1:58:20  9:02                           
136  32/35    49 Mike Oleksak         Winchester           86/114  MA 1:58:35  9:03                           
137   3/11    54 Cathy Garry          Marstons Mills       51/97   MA 1:58:48  9:04                           
138  15/19    29 Douglas Dimartile    Boston               87/114  MA 1:58:49  9:04                           
139  18/24    28 Kristie Goodgion     Worcester            52/97   MA 1:59:34  9:08                           
140  16/19    27 Erik Allen           Cambridge            88/114  MA 2:00:09  9:10                           
141  18/33    38 Tyrrell White        Wethersfield         53/97   CT 2:00:32  9:12                           
142  19/33    39 Jean Burns           Dennis Port          54/97   MA 2:00:41  9:13                           
143  20/33    37 Kim Kusnarowis       Marlborough          55/97   MA 2:00:43  9:13                           
144   1/2     70 HANS Thamhain                             89/114     2:00:47  9:13                           
145  15/29    42 Lori Watkins         Mattapoisett         56/97   MA 2:01:07  9:15                           
146  16/29    42 Annie Maguire        Mashpee              57/97   MA 2:01:13  9:15                           
147  21/33    39 Joyce O'Connor David Shrewsbury           58/97   MA 2:02:02  9:19                           
148  23/32    36 Andrew Davidson      Shrewsbury           90/114  MA 2:02:36  9:22                           
149  33/35    46 BRIAN Gerharson                           91/114     2:02:37  9:22                           
150  22/33    38 Deborah Burns        Douglas              59/97   MA 2:02:41  9:22                           
151  15/21    58 Bill Robinson        Stow                 92/114  MA 2:02:45  9:22                           
152  23/33    33 Sheryl Briggs        Bourne               60/97   MA 2:02:47  9:22                           
153   3/3     60 Bary Campagna                             93/114     2:02:59  9:23                           
154  24/32    38 Jon Bartlett         Acton                94/114  MA 2:03:18  9:25                           
155  17/29    40 Jennifer Sheran      Marstons Mills       61/97   MA 2:03:20  9:25                           
156  19/24    21 Shannon Held         Sandwich             62/97   MA 2:03:52  9:27                           
157  24/33    35 Dawn Bull            Worcester            63/97   MA 2:03:57  9:28                           
158  16/21    50 James Lamie          Pembroke             95/114  MA 2:03:58  9:28                           
159  18/29    49 Tammy Rausch         Canton               64/97   MA 2:04:53  9:32                           
160   4/11    51 Nancy Havel          Marion               65/97   MA 2:05:15  9:34                           
161   5/11    55 Janet Vacon          East Falmouth        66/97   MA 2:06:06  9:38                           
162  19/29    49 Denise Nolan                              67/97      2:06:22  9:39                           
163   6/11    50 Donna Santo-Dilillo  Lexington            68/97   MA 2:07:12  9:43                           
164  17/21    56 Joe Gardner          Westboro             96/114  MA 2:07:21  9:43                           
165  20/29    48 Ro Nelson            East Dennis          69/97   MA 2:07:22  9:43                           
166  21/29    45 Kevin Van Der Sleese Tiverton             70/97   RI 2:08:03  9:47                           
167  22/29    41 Alison Adams         South Yarmouth       71/97   MA 2:08:05  9:47                           
168  25/32    38 Scott Ide            Framingham           97/114  MA 2:08:06  9:47                           
169  25/33    34 Julia Ide            Framingham           72/97   MA 2:08:07  9:47                           
170  23/29    47 Arbetta Kambe        North Attleboro      73/97   MA 2:08:08  9:47                           
171  20/24    25 Eliza Scheibel       Orleans              74/97   MA 2:09:24  9:53                           
172  26/33    38 Jennifer Morris      Concord              75/97   MA 2:09:37  9:54                           
173  17/19    22 Toby Shepherd        Plainville           98/114  MA 2:09:54  9:55                           
174  18/21    51 Farrel Klein         Providence           99/114  RI 2:10:20  9:57                           
175  19/21    56 GARY Avigne                              100/114     2:10:29  9:58                           
176  26/32    31 Caley Heckman        Needham             101/114  MA 2:10:36  9:58                           
177   2/2     73 Lawrence Cole        South Harwich       102/114  MA 2:10:50  9:59                           
178  24/29    42 Ellen Hewins         Hingham              76/97   MA 2:11:03 10:00                           
179  34/35    45 Paul Bittrich        Duxbury             103/114  MA 2:11:06 10:00 Team-Bittrich             
180  27/33    38 Susan Domski         Hopkinton            77/97   MA 2:12:19 10:06                           
181  27/32    36 William Miller       Natick              104/114  MA 2:12:24 10:06                           
182  21/24    27 Amie Lefevre         Marlborough          78/97   MA 2:13:01 10:09                           
183  18/19    28 Dominic Feira        Rochester           105/114  NY 2:14:37 10:17                           
184  28/33    36 Mary Ellen Ross      Falmouth             79/97   MA 2:14:51 10:18                           
185  25/29    42 Karen Fleury         Mashpee              80/97   MA 2:16:02 10:23                           
186  26/29    48 Stephanie Curtis     Brookline            81/97   MA 2:16:04 10:23                           
187  29/33    37 Robin Plourde        Westfield            82/97   MA 2:16:04 10:23                           
188  30/33    35 Kristen Ring         Clemmons             83/97   NC 2:16:05 10:23                           
189  31/33    35 Kim Rezendes         Franklin             84/97   MA 2:16:06 10:23                           
190  32/33    36 Karyn Sousa          Franklin             85/97   MA 2:16:06 10:23                           
191  28/32    31 Dawit Gebru          Boston              106/114  MA 2:17:11 10:28                           
192  35/35    49 Kirke Curtis         Brookline           107/114  MA 2:18:59 10:37                           
193  27/29    40 Kristin Easton                            86/97      2:19:36 10:39                           
194  29/32    34 Steven Martin        West Yarmouth       108/114  MA 2:19:42 10:40                           
195  22/24    27 Maura McCarthy       Somerville           87/97   MA 2:20:04 10:42                           
196  19/19    28 Joseph Johnson       Somerville          109/114  MA 2:20:28 10:43                           
197  20/21    58 Thomas Sheehan       Cheshire            110/114  CT 2:20:29 10:43                           
198  30/32    32 Doug Hull                                111/114     2:22:42 10:54                           
199  23/24    25 Laura Senst          Fall River           88/97   MA 2:23:35 10:58                           
200   7/11    55 JANE Hattemer-Strin                       89/97      2:23:46 10:58                           
201  24/24    24 Tamara Shore         New York             90/97   NY 2:23:49 10:59                           
202  33/33    37 Thea Antos           New York             91/97   NY 2:24:00 11:00                           
203  21/21    57 Tim Burroughs        New York            112/114  NY 2:26:16 11:10                           
204  28/29    44 Dawn Ventre          Sandwich             92/97   MA 2:26:16 11:10                           
205   8/11    51 Sharon Magaliff      South Dennis         93/97   MA 2:27:13 11:14                           
206   9/11    55 Joan Marcy                                94/97      2:27:13 11:14                           
207  31/32    35 Michael Bacharz      New York            113/114  NY 2:27:14 11:14                           
208  10/11    51 Betsy Holden         Brewster             95/97   MA 2:30:55 11:31                           
209  29/29    43 Cheryl Janse         Somerville           96/97   MA 2:34:34 11:48                           
210  32/32    36 Billy Henderson      Weymouth            114/114  MA 2:47:05 12:45                           
211  11/11    50 Lisa Cormier         West Dennis          97/97   MA 2:47:32 12:47     
           Age and Division awards
             
      ********* TOP FEMALE FINISHER *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1 Nancy Porter          24 Sagamore Beach      MA 1:28:03  6:43 
      ********* TOP MALE FINISHER *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1 Will Ronco            28 Colorado Springs    CO 1:16:46  5:52 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE OPEN 190+ *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 Brian Lamoureux       29 Plymouth            MA 107:20  8:12 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE OPEN 211-225 *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 Andrew Davidson       36 Shrewsbury          MA 134:04 10:14 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE OPEN 226+ *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE MASTERS 190-210 *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 Wilhelm Kadunc        54 Hyannis             MA 122:36  9:22 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE MASTERS 211-225 *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 R.J Souza             42 Forestdale          MA 114:14  8:43 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE MASTERS 226+ *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 BRIAN GERHARSON       46                        134:05 10:14 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE Sr.MASTERS 190+ *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 Charlie Thoms         59 W. Chatham          MA 129:01  9:51 
      ********* TOP 2 FILLY OPEN 140+ *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 Rebecca Fahey         24 West Greenwich      RI 119:56  9:09 
  2 Anne Bello            25 Northampton         MA 122:01  9:19 
      ********* TOP 2 FILLY MASTERS 140+ *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 Lisa Pratt            40 Acton               MA 128:51  9:50 
  2 Lori Watkins          42 Mattapoisett        MA 132:35 10:07 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   595 Shawn Avrigne Ken  15                        1:48:02  8:15 
  2   637 Ryan Forcier       15 Middleton           MA 1:55:44  8:50 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   519 Amanda Kourtz      23 Raynham             MA 1:29:20  6:49 
  2   531 MEDORA Champagne   29                        1:34:35  7:13 
  3   536 Ellenor Barish     29 Somerville          MA 1:36:06  7:20 
  4   564 Lynn McConnell     26 Norfolk             MA 1:42:57  7:52 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   512 Matthew Plant      29 Cotuit              MA 1:21:17  6:13 
  2   515 Ryan Brogan        28                        1:25:49  6:33 
  3   524 David Lamoureux    26 Lakeville           MA 1:32:15  7:03 
  4   533 Clayton Roth       28 Bristol             RI 1:35:13  7:16 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   527 Jill Trotter       35 Westford            MA 1:33:11  7:07 
  2   528 Meghan Moriarty    30 Cambridge           MA 1:33:11  7:07 
  3   541 Brown Maj Turi     37 Centerville         MA 1:37:52  7:28 
  4   550 DAWN Spillane      35                        1:39:43  7:37 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   514 CAM Manning        31                        1:25:44  6:33 
  2   525 Michael Ewald      35 Osterville          MA 1:32:32  7:04 
  3   529 William Guilfoil   35 Worcester           MA 1:34:10  7:11 
  4   530 Adrian Forde       39 Sudbury             MA 1:34:10  7:11 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   520 Stacey Lane        41 Charlestown         MA 1:29:24  6:50 
  2   526 Anne Hird          48 Providence          RI 1:32:53  7:06 
  3   556 Karen Rohan        44 North Falmouth      MA 1:40:53  7:42 
  4   575 Nancy Dorn         48 Plymouth            MA 1:44:56  8:01 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   517 Rick Pacheco       47 Southampton         MA 1:28:13  6:44 
  2   518 Stephen Warren     46 Sharon              MA 1:29:01  6:48 
  3   522 Gregory Kirkner    40 Duxbury             MA 1:29:32  6:50 
  4   523 Jack Hinchy        40 Ashland             MA 1:30:55  6:57 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   620 Nora Cary          52 Morristown          NJ 1:52:49  8:37 
  2   635 Janet Kelly        57 North Chatham       MA 1:55:14  8:48 
  3   653 Cathy Garry        54 Marstons Mills      MA 1:58:48  9:04 
  4   676 Nancy Havel        51 Marion              MA 2:05:15  9:34 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   539 Kenny Rogers       53 Fairhaven           MA 1:37:14  7:25 
  2   543 Kenneth Colmer     50 Yarmouth Port       MA 1:38:42  7:32 
  3   545 Kevin Moran        53 Reading             MA 1:39:01  7:34 
  4   549 Tim Grace          51 Marstons Mills      MA 1:39:35  7:36 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   611 William Lord       62 Hyannisport         MA 1:51:23  8:30 
  2   618 PETE Striiyger     65                        1:52:28  8:35 
  3   669 Bary Campagna      60                        2:02:59  9:23 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   660 HANS Thamhain      70                        2:00:47  9:13 
  2   693 Lawrence Cole      73 South Harwich       MA 2:10:50  9:59 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News