Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 2 T&F Championship

Reading, MA, May 26, 2007

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/27/2007 01:02 PM
                  M.I.A.A. Eastern Massachusetts - 5/26/2007                   
                  Div. II Outdoor Track & Field Championships                  
                         Reading Memorial High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 11.90  1993        Joanne Durant, Stoughton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mintor, Nerlande          SR Charlestown            12.44      12.61q  1 
  2 Smith, Ashley             JR Tewksbury              12.80      12.76q  2 
  3 Cappadona, Julianne       SO NO Attleboro           12.74      12.83q  4 
  4 Evangelista, Ashley       SO Central Cath           13.24      12.89q  4 
  5 McCauley, Julie           FR Marshfield             13.14      13.06q  2 
  6 Dyson, Olivia             SO Reading                12.94      13.10q  3 
  7 Clark, Stephanie          JR Natick                 13.34      13.13q  3 
  8 Lemelin, Nicki            JR Beverly                13.14      13.16q  3 
  9 Scott, Raven              SO Gr Lowell Tech         13.14      13.17   4 
 10 Rogers, Sarah             SO Silver Lake Regi       13.24      13.21   1 
 11 Zontini, Kristina         JR Tewksbury              13.01      13.22   4 
 11 Hennessey, Kathleen       SR NO Attleboro           13.04      13.22   1 
 13 Riedel, Emma              SO Sandwich               13.14      13.26   1 
 14 James, Jodi               JR Mansfield              13.34      13.27   2 
 15 Aversa, Nicole            SR Masco Reg.             12.94      13.33   3 
 16 Timmons, Joanna           JR N.D.-Hingham           13.00      13.34   2 
 17 Henry, Camille            FR Sharon                 13.44      13.36   4 
 18 Flannery, Katy            JR NO Attleboro           13.44      13.37   3 
 19 West, Nicole              JR Fontbonne              13.24      13.41   2 
 20 Irvine, Laurie            SR Tewksbury              13.54      13.50   4 
 21 Bouras, Joanna            FR Masco Reg.             13.54      13.51   1 
 22 Invernizzi, Stephanie     SO N.D.-Hingham           13.30      13.54   1 
 23 Holloman-Pressley, Syd    SO Concord-Carlisle       13.44      13.63   2 
 24 Giannopolus, Katina       JR Dracut                 13.44      13.66   1 
 25 Lawrence, Mica            JR Charlestown            13.24      13.70   1 
 26 Battaglia, Janey          JR N.D.-Hingham           13.20      13.75   2 
 26 Anthony, Brianna          JR Natick                 13.54      13.75   2 
 28 Larsen, Kasey             FR Whitman-Hans           13.54      13.77   3 
 29 Heissner, Molly           FR N.D.-Hingham           13.14      13.81   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: * 11.90  1993        Joanne Durant, Stoughton HS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mintor, Nerlande          SR Charlestown            12.61      12.39    10  
  2 Smith, Ashley             JR Tewksbury              12.76      12.54     8  
  3 McCauley, Julie           FR Marshfield             13.06      12.78     6  
  4 Cappadona, Julianne       SO NO Attleboro           12.83      12.86     4  
  5 Dyson, Olivia             SO Reading                13.10      12.91     2  
  6 Clark, Stephanie          JR Natick                 13.13      12.94     1  
  7 Lemelin, Nicki            JR Beverly                13.16      13.05  
 -- Evangelista, Ashley       SO Central Cath           12.89         FS  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 24.20  1993        Sarah Meeks, Norwood HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dreher, Kathleen          FR Concord-Carlisle       26.54      26.13q  1 
  2 Cook, Kyla                SR Concord-Carlisle       25.44      26.16q  5 
  3 Diodati, Danielle         SR Central Cath           26.64      26.25q  1 
  4 Cheek, Chelsee            FR Reading                25.84      26.26q  4 
  5 McLoughlin, Kristen       JR NO Attleboro           26.24      26.41q  3 
  6 Nally, Madeline           SR Reading                26.34      26.56q  2 
  7 Conena, Caroline          SO Sandwich               27.24      26.60   3 
  8 Hasberry, Mikayla         SR Charlestown            27.04      26.62   4 
  9 Dow, Jackie               FR Marshfield             27.84      26.80   4 
 10 Morrill, Briley           SR Whitman-Hans           26.84      26.84   3 
 11 Udall, Carolyn            SO NO Attleboro           26.64      26.94   2 
 12 Kelley, Julianne          SO N.D.-Hingham           27.32      26.99   2 
 13 Cote, Laura               SO Concord-Carlisle       27.24      27.18   4 
 14 Talbot, Kim               JR Masco Reg.             27.54      27.22   1 
 15 Foley, Shannon            SO Natick                 28.14      27.43   3 
 16 Mason, Ashley             SO N.D.-Hingham           27.14      27.50   5 
 17 Connors, Abby             FR Woburn                 27.64      27.64   1 
 18 Rodriguez, Katie          SR Natick                 27.14      27.68   5 
 19 Donovan, Arley            JR Concord-Carlisle       28.04      27.74   2 
 20 Keys, Annie               FR Westfrd Acad           28.24      27.83   4 
 21 Rouillard, Molly          JR Dartmouth              27.84      27.91   5 
 22 Price, Melissa            SR Norwood                27.74      27.99   3 
 22 Roche, Lauren             FR King Philip            27.97      27.99   3 
 24 Bowden, Lindsey           SO Tewksbury              28.13      28.11   1 
 25 Goldberg, Lauren          SO NO Attleboro           27.74      28.15   2 
 26 Reilly, Alyssa            FR Central Cath           27.84      28.26   5 
 27 Marchioni, Jill           JR Marshfield             28.14      28.44   2 
 28 Davis, Shannon            SO Silver Lake Regi       28.04      28.63   1 
 29 Kennedy, Rachel           SO Whitman-Hans           27.94      28.69   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: * 24.20  1993        Sarah Meeks, Norwood HS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Kyla                SR Concord-Carlisle       26.16      25.42    10  
  2 Diodati, Danielle         SR Central Cath           26.25      26.03     8  
  3 Dreher, Kathleen          FR Concord-Carlisle       26.13      26.08     6  
  4 McLoughlin, Kristen       JR NO Attleboro           26.41      26.17     4  
  5 Nally, Madeline           SR Reading                26.56      26.24     2  
  6 Cheek, Chelsee            FR Reading                26.26      26.62     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 56.90  1983        Genessa Eddins, West Robury HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Missert, Sara             JR Central Cath           58.51      56.93   4   10  
  2 Cunha, Nikki              JR Tewksbury              58.61      58.20   4    8  
  3 Gildein, Lucy             FR Masco Reg.             59.34      58.26   4    6  
  4 Drevins, Jessica          SR Belmont                59.34      59.55   4    4  
  5 Nallen, Karen             SO Westfrd Acad         1:00.16      59.62   4    2  
  6 McManus, Elizabeth        SO N.D.-Hingham           58.54      59.66   4    1  
  7 Pino, Jennifer            SR Beverly              1:01.74    1:00.43   2 
  8 McGill, Maggie            SO Marshfield           1:01.39    1:00.64   3 
  9 Jensen, Michelle          SO Mansfield            1:01.24    1:00.81   3 
 10 Parker, Amanda            JR NO Attleboro         1:01.64    1:01.05   3 
 11 Greichen, Tara            JR Reading              1:00.54    1:01.19   3 
 12 Lindauer, Dana            SR Needham              1:01.46    1:01.55   3 
 13 Cusolito, Kelly           SO Reading              1:01.24    1:02.27   3 
 14 Sargent, Margaret         FR Needham              1:03.34    1:02.41   2 
 15 Wilson, Laura             JR Marshfield           1:02.80    1:02.42   2 
 16 Tootell, Caddy            JR Sharon               1:02.44    1:02.85   2 
 17 Shaw, Sarah               JR Natick               1:03.94    1:03.23   1 
 18 Rasicot, Lyndsey          FR NO Attleboro         1:03.44    1:03.31   2 
 19 Smith, Alex               JR Fontbonne            1:03.54    1:03.32   2 
 20 Zarowin, Erika            SR Belmont              1:04.24    1:04.11   1 
 21 Sleight, Michaela         JR Dartmouth            1:03.64    1:04.17   1 
 22 Burke, Kate               JR Central Cath         1:03.74    1:05.37   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:58.30  2002        Lindsay Donaldson, Lincoln Sudbury Hs     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Agostino, Abbey         FR Masco Reg.           5:10.24    5:17.46    10  
  2 Alves, Jill               JR Whitman-Hans         5:18.95    5:22.45     8  
  3 Shanley, Molly            JR Marshfield           5:24.96    5:23.76     6  
  4 Lesniak, Lauren           SR Dracut               5:11.64    5:24.33     4  
  5 Crosby, Caitlyn           JR Dennis-Yarm          5:29.96    5:25.75     2  
  6 Carbone, Brittney         SR Woburn               5:28.14    5:28.93     1  
  7 White, July               SR Gloucester           5:32.54    5:29.21  
  8 Cole, Mary                FR Franklin             5:32.74    5:29.78  
  9 Casey, Taylor             SO Westfrd Acad         5:29.84    5:30.35  
 10 O'Connor, Kelly           SO Beverly              5:25.44    5:35.37  
 11 Kelly, Alica              FR Stoughton            5:35.34    5:38.27  
 12 Brown, Marielle           SR Natick               5:40.84    5:40.50  
 13 Morris, Julie             FR Silver Lake Regi     5:42.62    5:41.60  
 14 Chapman, Millie           FR Beverly              5:32.54    5:41.66  
 15 Sullivan, Kelcie          FR Whitman-Hans         5:46.24    5:41.83  
 16 Jowett, Megan             FR Central Cath         5:32.09    5:44.31  
 17 Muzzioli, Krista          SO Belmont              5:44.64    5:44.48  
 18 Darsch, Rachel            JR Silver Lake Regi     5:45.98    5:47.33  
 19 Budris, Marree            FR Concord-Carlisle     5:46.14    5:47.56  
 20 Piepmeier, Aubrey         FR Franklin             5:49.34    5:47.59  
 21 Faulkner, Liza            SO Concord-Carlisle     5:49.59    5:47.78  
 22 Sheehan, Kelly            SR King Philip          5:46.64    5:50.14  
 23 Dooley, Becca             SO Tewksbury            5:49.14    5:52.75  
 24 Kozab, Roksana            FR Charlestown          5:50.00    5:54.25  
 25 Dominesey, Elaina         JR Mansfield            5:43.64    5:55.12  
 26 Regan, Emily              FR Whitman-Hans         5:44.64    5:55.62  
 27 Kibblehouse, Nicole       FR Westfrd Acad         5:45.84    5:56.70  
 28 Costigan, Rory            FR Reading              5:50.04    5:59.05  
 29 O'Riordan, Hilary         SR N.D.-Hingham         5:48.47    5:59.35  
 30 Penta, Alli               SO Masco Reg.           5:48.24    6:03.32  
 31 Duffy, Siobhan            JR Franklin             5:42.94    6:05.53  
 32 Breen, Robin              SR Concord-Carlisle     5:46.24    6:11.33  
 33 Migre, Emily              JR Whitman-Hans         5:45.19    6:23.45  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 10:43.20  1984        Kelly Madden, St. Claire's HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Rebecca            SO Natick              11:41.54   11:14.18    10  
  2 McNiff, Avery             JR Gloucester          11:32.34   11:21.79     8  
  3 Moniz, Sarah              SR Masco Reg.          11:42.24   11:22.42     6  
  4 Meagher, Christine        SR Fontbonne           11:49.81   11:44.79     4  
  5 Kluge, Kasey              JR Beverly             11:49.34   11:46.32     2  
  6 Martin, Kristen           SR Central Cath        11:48.15   12:00.09     1  
  7 Barry, Megan              FR Dennis-Yarm         11:48.58   12:00.31  
  8 Lewis, Brett              SO N.D.-Hingham        12:08.14   12:13.86  
  9 Teutsch, Gwen             SO Reading             12:00.51   12:18.69  
 10 Swanson, Leanne           JR Franklin            12:05.05   12:25.00  
 11 Potter, Brittany          SO Fontbonne           12:50.24   12:25.78  
 12 Fallon, Brooke            JR Dennis-Yarm         11:53.00   12:28.90  
 13 Barrett, Sarah            FR Masco Reg.          12:33.24   12:29.07  
 14 Connolly, Kate            FR Needham             12:29.03   12:30.42  
 15 Marsh, Ceile              JR Needham             12:30.12   12:33.19  
 16 Mastrandrea, Rachel       JR Westfrd Acad        12:21.54   12:33.41  
 17 Keesler, Ginny            SO Concord-Carlisle    12:03.04   12:35.26  
 17 Fritz-Endres, Theresa     SO Concord-Carlisle    12:37.44   12:35.26  
 19 Forbes, Liz               JR Masco Reg.          12:36.24   12:36.51  
 20 Plant, Meghan             JR Franklin            12:37.54   12:38.67  
 21 Pawlowski, Kristin        FR Masco Reg.          12:37.24   12:39.98  
 22 Seymour, Nora             SO Natick              12:25.85   12:40.21  
 23 Panek, Erin               SR Natick              12:44.24   12:44.92  
 24 Schafer, Jamie            SR Natick              12:37.04   12:46.15  
 25 Bhatt, Alka               SO Westfrd Acad        12:43.24   12:51.18  
 26 Dyson, Naomi              SR Reading             12:34.34   13:07.17  
 27 Mayer, Carolyn            SO Arlington           12:46.24   13:10.61  
 28 Ryan, Caitlyn             FR Whitman-Hans        12:28.24   13:10.85  
 29 Caputo, Cherie            SR Belmont             12:48.94   13:25.33  
 30 Settles, Jess             SR Beverly             12:48.44   13:34.60  
 31 Morse, Jessica            SO Mansfield           12:50.04   13:36.17  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 2:14.20  1986        Valeria Harris, Randolph HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kasper, Kersten           SO No. Andover          2:15.52    2:15.26    10  
  2 Ryan, Kathleen            SO Franklin             2:20.24    2:15.49     8  
  3 Nyholm, Kathie            SR Concord-Carlisle     2:19.74    2:17.01     6  
  4 Meinelt, Sara             SO Masco Reg.           2:22.14    2:20.28     4  
  5 Parker, Suzanne           FR Westfrd Acad         2:20.84    2:20.97     2  
  6 Perry, Julia              SO Reading              2:22.66    2:23.76     1  
  7 Doherty, Taryn            SO Marshfield           2:29.44    2:25.10  
  8 Burgess, Courtney         SR Dracut               2:19.60    2:25.28  
  9 Rogers, Abby              FR Gloucester           2:29.34    2:27.38  
 10 Schindelar, Lily          JR Sharon               2:28.05    2:28.05  
 11 Kelly, Katie              JR Fontbonne            2:29.94    2:28.25  
 12 Kelley, Sarah             JR Woburn               2:26.64    2:29.35  
 13 Arens, Elizabeth          SO N.D.-Hingham         2:29.78    2:29.39  
 14 Poulin, Michaela          JR Central Cath         2:23.76    2:30.02  
 15 McTernan, Julie           JR Needham              2:31.74    2:30.17  
 16 Rodrigues, Renee          SO King Philip          2:31.64    2:30.19  
 17 Mills, Melissa            SR Norwood              2:33.24    2:30.28  
 18 Wasserman, Rachel         SO Sharon               2:29.64    2:30.54  
 19 Grzybinski, Dierdre       JR N.D.-Hingham         2:32.74    2:32.27  
 20 Ryan, Chelsea             SO NO Attleboro         2:33.24    2:34.79  
 21 Dooley, Anna              SO Belmont              2:32.24    2:35.93  
 22 Krasney, Sara             JR NO Attleboro         2:24.94    2:37.36  
 23 Marshall, McKenzie        JR Dartmouth            2:34.14    2:37.89  
 24 Perry, Stephanie          FR Norwood              2:32.94    2:37.91  
 25 Gillis, Kacy              JR Mansfield            2:28.10    2:44.22  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1981        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          SO Mansfield              15.49      15.62q  3 
  2 Deininger, Christy        FR NO Attleboro           16.04      15.90q  4 
  3 Soni, Katalin             JR Tewksbury              16.00      15.93q  2 
  4 Paolella, Chelsea         JR Tewksbury              16.50      16.32q  1 
  5 Watson, Grace             SR Belmont                16.80      16.61q  3 
  6 Perry, Kim                JR Natick                 16.54      16.66q  1 
  7 Dweck, Samantha           SO Concord-Carlisle       16.94      16.88q  1 
  8 Conley, Katie             JR Tewksbury              16.88      17.04q  4 
  9 Norvaisa, Audra           SO Sharon                 16.64      17.06   4 
 10 O'Donnell, Katie          SR Central Cath           17.34      17.08   4 
 11 Caouette, Bicole          SR Natick                 17.24      17.32   2 
 12 Keeman, Emily             SR Whitman-Hans           16.84      17.35   3 
 12 Harrington, Kayleigh      SR Tewksbury              16.87      17.35   2 
 14 Coan, Rebecca             SO Natick                 17.34      17.40   1 
 15 Albert, Kelsey            SR No. Andover            17.04      17.41   1 
 16 Williams, Laura           JR Reading                17.44      17.49   1 
 17 Reddington, Corrie        JR N.D.-Hingham           17.20      17.61   4 
 18 Bernazzani, Kathryn       SO Norwood                17.44      17.71   4 
 19 Cidado, Jill              SO Woburn                 16.68      17.73   2 
 20 Powell, Andreaneshia      FR Charlestown            17.44      17.82   3 
 21 Yavarow, Alex             SR King Philip            17.54      17.93   3 
 22 Gatto, Katie              SO Norwood                17.44      17.98   2 
 23 Horrigan, Brittany        JR Reading                17.24      18.20   3 
 24 McIlhiney, Katie          JR Reading                17.34      18.34   2 
 25 Cantrambone, Karina       JR N.D.-Hingham           17.30      18.54   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1981        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          SO Mansfield              15.62      15.20    10  
  2 Soni, Katalin             JR Tewksbury              15.93      15.30     8  
  3 Paolella, Chelsea         JR Tewksbury              16.32      15.91     6  
  4 Deininger, Christy        FR NO Attleboro           15.90      16.07     4  
  5 Dweck, Samantha           SO Concord-Carlisle       16.88      16.26     2  
  6 Perry, Kim                JR Natick                 16.66      16.37     1  
  7 Watson, Grace             SR Belmont                16.61      16.48  
  8 Conley, Katie             JR Tewksbury              17.04      16.89  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 43.60  1986        Lisa Hourihan, Needham HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryding, Cassandra         SO Westfrd Acad           46.24      45.61   7   10  
  2 Bowe, Cassie              SR No. Andover            45.47      45.80   7    8  
  3 O'Sullivan, Haley         SR Central Cath           46.51      46.23   7    6  
  4 Davis, Colleen            JR Mansfield              46.94      47.83   7    4  
  5 Hurkett, Molly            SO Woburn                 47.98      47.92   6    2  
  6 Burke, Sarah              SO Dennis-Yarm            48.49      48.22   6    1  
  7 Magill, Katy              SR Masco Reg.             46.84      48.27   7 
  8 Andrusin, Kathie          JR No. Andover            47.24      48.53   7 
  9 Hardigan, Signe           FR Dennis-Yarm            49.74      48.56   5 
 10 Bilas, Amanda             SR Marshfield             48.70      48.85   6 
 11 Peixoto, Cristal          SR Dartmouth              49.64      48.88   5 
 12 Hadley, Kristie           SR N.D.-Hingham           48.30      49.29   6 
 12 Cacciatore, Emily         SO Westfrd Acad           48.84      49.29   5 
 14 Hachey, Taylor            JR Tewksbury              50.26      49.52   3 
 15 Manchester, Hilary        JR Concord-Carlisle       50.34      49.66   3 
 16 Smith, Kellie             SR Sandwich               51.04      49.76   2 
 17 McVay, Amanda             SO King Philip            49.94      49.83   4 
 18 Warren, Caroline          SO Sandwich               49.94      49.94   4 
 19 Lundquist, Kristina       JR Dennis-Yarm            49.45      50.21   5 
 20 Crocker, Emily            FR King Philip            51.94      50.22   1 
 21 Cusolito, Nicole          SR Reading                49.74      50.32   5 
 22 Coufos, Krista            FR No. Andover            49.94      50.42   4 
 23 Gras, Astrid              SR Belmont                50.80      50.48   2 
 24 Underhill, Meghan         FR Norwood                48.54      50.51   6 
 25 Briner, Hazel             SR Arlington              50.14      50.57   3 
 26 Norkiewicz, Sarah         SR Gr Lowell Tech         49.94      50.89   4 
 27 Lafrance, Katie           FR Central Cath           50.04      50.96   4 
 28 Smith, Lauren             JR Fontbonne              50.34      51.09   3 
 29 Hass, Cara                JR Franklin               51.24      51.22   1 
 30 Gorski, Brittany          SO Central Cath           50.28      51.25   3 
 31 Marston, Noelle           JR Silver Lake Regi       51.04      51.30   2 
 32 Burgess, Rachel           SO Franklin               50.24      51.40   3 
 33 Sullivan, Natalie         JR Westfrd Acad           49.84      51.44   4 
 34 Lobrano, Adrienne         FR Stoughton              51.33      51.52   1 
 35 Ryan, Molly               JR Marshfield             51.74      51.64   1 
 36 Lamousnery, Kjerica       SR NO Attleboro           50.74      51.99   2 
 37 Slocum, Lydia             SO Concord-Carlisle       51.78      52.00   1 
 38 Raffol, Lindsey           JR Natick                 49.44      52.01   5 
 39 Hickey, Julia             SO Dracut                 50.54      52.54   2 
 40 Reyes, Gabriella          SO Natick                 51.04      52.56   2 
 41 Dempsey, Janet            FR Whitman-Hans           51.45      52.60   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 49.17  5/27/2006   NORTH ATTLEBORO HS, NO ATTLEBORO            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Concord-Carlisle High School                        50.24      49.80   5   10  
  2 North Attleboro HS                                  50.84      50.14   5    8  
  3 Reading HS                                          51.04      50.40   5    6  
  4 Tewksbury HS                                        50.64      50.64   5    4  
  5 Belmont HS                                          51.54      51.30   4    2  
  6 Natick HS                                           51.54      51.34   4    1  
  7 Sandwich HS                                         52.64      51.98   4 
  8 Sharon HS                                           52.01      52.21   4 
  9 Marshfield HS                                       53.24      52.26   3 
 10 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            51.64      52.31   4 
 11 Fontbonne Acad.-Milton                              52.94      52.44   3 
 12 Mansfield HS                                        53.10      52.47   3 
 13 Silver Lake Regional                                54.02      52.58   2 
 14 North Andover HS                                    52.64      52.91   4 
 14 Franklin HS                                         53.14      52.91   3 
 16 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             53.44      53.00   3 
 17 Charlestown HS                                      51.44      53.20   5 
 18 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                             52.74      53.30   3 
 19 Stoughton HS                                        53.74      53.40   2 
 20 Dracut HS                                           53.54      53.67   2 
 21 Dartmouth HS                                        54.04      53.74   2 
 22 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              53.96      54.16   2 
 23 Norwood HS                                          53.74      54.56   2 
 24 Nauset Reg. HS                                      55.34      54.60   1 
 25 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                            55.54      54.79   1 
 26 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           51.44    1:03.30   5 
 -- Woburn HS                                           54.64        DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:39.10  2001        Dennis Yartmouth Hs                       
                         A. Toner, M. Priest, A. Watson, M. Sherman        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin HS                                       4:07.34    4:05.33   5   10  
  2 Westford Academy                                  4:07.80    4:05.83   5    8  
  3 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         4:06.04    4:06.34   5    6  
  4 Tewksbury HS                                      4:05.54    4:10.25   5    4  
  5 North Attleboro HS                                4:09.24    4:10.48   5    2  
  6 Reading HS                                        4:10.64    4:11.37   4    1  
  7 Mansfield HS                                      4:15.24    4:13.85   4 
  8 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                          4:17.14    4:13.88   3 
  9 Woburn HS                                         4:16.07    4:15.52   4 
 10 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                           4:09.24    4:16.14   5 
 11 Needham HS                                        4:21.11    4:17.20   3 
 12 Dartmouth HS                                      4:15.64    4:20.26   4 
 13 Norwood HS                                        4:17.24    4:21.63   3 
 14 North Andover HS                                  4:18.84    4:21.77   3 
 15 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                            4:17.24    4:22.54   3 
 16 Marshfield HS                                     4:14.74    4:24.41   4 
 17 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                          4:29.04    4:24.90   1 
 18 Silver Lake Regional                              4:32.67    4:25.85   1 
 19 Belmont HS                                        4:25.24    4:26.28   2 
 20 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           4:22.24    4:26.32   3 
 21 Gloucester HS                                     4:28.54    4:27.26   1 
 22 Fontbonne Acad.-Milton                            4:27.64    4:31.31   2 
 23 Concord-Carlisle High School                      4:13.74    4:31.42   4 
 24 Charlestown HS                                    4:25.24    4:36.51   2 
 25 Sharon HS                                         4:24.71    4:49.05   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:45.15  5/27/2006   FRANKLIN HS, FRANKLIN                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Andover HS                                  9:35.14    9:33.93*   10  
  2 Franklin HS                                       9:45.54    9:45.33     8  
  3 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                           10:12.74    9:45.57     6  
  4 Natick HS                                        10:07.64    9:48.58     4  
  5 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                          9:58.74    9:54.22     2  
  6 Reading HS                                       10:14.94    9:55.10     1  
  7 Concord-Carlisle High School                     10:22.94    9:58.99  
  8 Central Catholic-Lawrence                        10:10.75   10:16.47  
  9 Westford Academy                                 10:29.24   10:17.92  
 10 Beverly HS                                       10:20.24   10:18.50  
 11 Tewksbury HS                                     10:02.45   10:23.94  
 12 Marshfield HS                                    10:30.24   10:34.50  
 13 Sharon HS                                        10:29.24   10:35.35  
 14 Dracut HS                                        10:31.78   10:35.56  
 15 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                          10:15.44   10:44.54  
 16 Mansfield HS                                     10:47.44   10:55.90  
 17 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                         10:31.04   11:00.46  
 18 Belmont HS                                       10:45.84   11:19.10  
 19 Woburn HS                                        10:44.74   11:37.45  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1993        JDurant 93/H.Francis 96, Stoughton/Dartmouth
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ponomarenko, Olga         SR Concord-Carlisle     5-08.00    5-08.00*   10  
  2 Watson, Grace             SR Belmont              5-07.00    5-06.00     8  
  3 Judge, Kristen            JR Tewksbury            5-05.00   J5-06.00     6  
  4 Nally, Madeline           SR Reading              5-04.00    5-04.00     4  
  5 Hanly, Ailish             SO Westfrd Acad         5-04.00    5-02.00     2  
  6 Kilroy, Kim               JR Fontbonne            5-00.00   J5-02.00     1  
  7 Pett, Isabelle            SO Gloucester           5-00.00    5-00.00  
  7 Small, Lauren             SO No. Andover          5-00.00    5-00.00  
  9 Garofalo, Alicia          SR Masco Reg.           5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 10 Mason, Ashley             SO N.D.-Hingham         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 10 Matte, Nicole             JR NO Attleboro         5-01.00    4-10.00  
 11 Hurkett, Molly            SO Woburn               5-02.00   J4-10.00  
 -- Ross, Lauren              JR Dracut               4-10.00         NH  
 -- Ross, Lindsey             FR Dracut               4-10.00         NH  
 -- Warren, Caroline          SO Sandwich             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Hennessey, Kathleen       SR NO Attleboro         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Bowman, Micayla           JR Plymouth North       4-10.00         NH  
 -- Crocker, Katrina          JR King Philip          4-11.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Annie            FR Masco Reg.           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Dixon, Kat                SR Franklin             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jermyn, Brittany          SO Sharon               4-10.00         NH  
 -- Zahoruiko, Nicole         SO No. Andover          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Fennel, Sarah             SO Belmont              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Wassam, Kathryn           JR Arlington            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Boss, Adrienne            SR Central Cath         5-00.00         NH  
 -- MacIssac, Caroline        JR N.D.-Hingham         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Wilson, Kristen           FR Central Cath         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Emmett, Kacy              JR N.D.-Hingham         5-01.00         NH  
 -- Tierney, Jamie            JR N.D.-Hingham         4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: * 11-06  2002        Anna McFarlane, Concord Carlisle HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunha, Nikki              JR Tewksbury            9-00.00    9-00.00    10  
  2 Zuerndorfer, Sarah        SR Concord-Carlisle     8-00.00    8-06.00     7  
  2 Andrusin, Kathie          JR No. Andover          9-00.00    8-06.00     7  
  4 Riggle, Kelley            JR Norwood              7-00.00   J8-06.00     4  
  5 Vandette, Arielle         SO Masco Reg.           9-00.00    8-00.00     2  
  6 Ryding, Cassandra         SO Westfrd Acad         8-00.00   J8-00.00     1  
  7 McDonald, Krystil         SR Tewksbury            7-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Horrigan, Brittany        JR Reading              7-06.00   J7-06.00  
  8 O'Connor, Gia             SO Central Cath         7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 10 Bowersox, Abigail         SR No. Andover          8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 10 Gaudette, Laura           SO Masco Reg.           7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 12 Soltis, Cara              JR Masco Reg.           7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 13 Pickett, Ali              FR No. Andover          8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 14 D'Ambrosio, Steph         JR Concord-Carlisle     8-00.00    7-00.00  
 15 MacIssac, Caroline        JR N.D.-Hingham         7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 15 Greene, Hillary           FR Central Cath         7-00.00   J7-00.00  
 17 Reed, Maia                SR Concord-Carlisle     7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 -- McManus, Kerin            SO No. Andover          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Gregorowicz, Catherine    JR Reading              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Sullivan, Natalie         JR Westfrd Acad         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Dagher, Adelle            SO Central Cath         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Hickey, Julia             SO Dracut               7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: * 18-00  5/27/2006   Olga Ponomarenko, Concord-Carlisle          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diodati, Danielle         SR Central Cath        17-01.50   16-08.25    10  
  2 O'Donnell, Katie          SR Central Cath        16-11.25   16-05.75     8  
  3 Santos, Keanna            SO Dartmouth           16-03.00   16-03.25     6  
  4 Rogers, Sarah             SO Silver Lake Regi    15-10.50   15-10.50     4  
  5 West, Stephanie           JR Natick              16-02.00   15-08.75     2  
  6 Davis, Colleen            JR Mansfield           16-07.00   15-07.25     1  
  7 Talbot, Kim               JR Masco Reg.          16-01.75   15-05.75  
  8 Bowe, Cassie              SR No. Andover         17-10.00   15-05.25  
  9 Lundquist, Kristina       JR Dennis-Yarm         16-04.00   15-04.25  
 10 McLoughlin, Kristen       JR NO Attleboro        16-08.00   15-03.50  
 11 Muise, Lauren             JR N.D.-Hingham        15-08.50   15-02.75  
 12 Beach, Erica              FR Sharon              15-06.50   15-01.75  
 13 Carter, Jessica           SO Belmont             15-08.00   15-00.00  
 13 Mintor, Nerlande          SR Charlestown         15-08.00   15-00.00  
 15 Malonis, Ally             JR Dracut              16-02.50   14-11.50  
 15 Dreher, Kathleen          FR Concord-Carlisle    15-07.00   14-11.50  
 17 Albert, Kelsey            SR No. Andover         17-01.00   14-10.75  
 18 Udall, Carolyn            SO NO Attleboro        16-02.00   14-10.25  
 19 Lemelin, Nicki            JR Beverly             15-09.50   14-08.00  
 20 Kelly, Bri                SO Silver Lake Regi    15-11.00   14-07.00  
 21 Cheek, Chelsee            FR Reading             16-00.50   14-03.25  
 22 McCabe, Kelly             SO Mansfield           15-07.25   14-02.75  
 23 Cappadona, Julianne       SO NO Attleboro        16-02.00   14-02.50  
 24 Boyle, Allie              FR Westfrd Acad        15-07.50   14-01.00  
 25 Yavarow, Alex             SR King Philip         15-06.00   13-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: * 38-01  1992        Joanne Durant, Stoughton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soni, Katalin             JR Tewksbury           35-05.00   35-08.00    10  
  2 Ferreira, Meghan          SO Mansfield           34-07.00   35-00.50     8  
  3 Hasberry, Mikayla         SR Charlestown         33-10.00   34-07.50     6  
  4 Muise, Lauren             JR N.D.-Hingham        34-03.00   34-07.00     4  
  5 Ouellette, Andrea         SR Central Cath        33-10.50   34-05.50     2  
  6 Perry, Kim                JR Natick              33-07.00   34-05.00     1  
  7 O'Sullivan, Haley         SR Central Cath        34-03.00   33-01.50  
  8 Fitzsimmons, Sandy        JR Dennis-Yarm         33-01.00   32-07.50  
  9 Scott, Raven              SO Gr Lowell Tech      32-10.00   32-05.00  
 10 Greichen, Tara            JR Reading             33-08.00   32-02.00  
 11 Clapp, Meghan             SR Mansfield           33-03.50   32-00.00  
 12 Deininger, Christy        FR NO Attleboro        32-10.00   31-08.50  
 13 Parker, Amanda            JR NO Attleboro        32-08.00   31-07.00  
 14 Affanato, Nicole          JR Whitman-Hans        32-01.00   31-06.00  
 15 Louis, Jannelle           SO Beverly             32-01.00   31-05.50  
 16 Magill, Katy              SR Masco Reg.          32-01.00   31-05.00  
 17 Fernandez, Alyssa         SO Mansfield           33-03.75   31-03.50  
 18 Flannery, Katy            JR NO Attleboro        32-06.00   31-01.50  
 19 McGowan, Julianne         FR N.D.-Hingham        32-10.00   31-00.50  
 19 Brunette, Angie           FR No. Andover         32-01.50   31-00.50  
 21 Cusolito, Kelly           SO Reading             32-08.00   31-00.00  
 22 Thompson, Laportia        JR Dennis-Yarm         32-05.75   30-11.50  
 23 Peixoto, Cristal          SR Dartmouth           32-10.75   30-10.00  
 23 Paolella, Chelsea         JR Tewksbury           33-02.00   30-10.00  
 25 Missert, Sara             JR Central Cath        35-03.75   30-09.50  
 26 Comeau, Dayna             SO Franklin            32-01.00   30-08.00  
 26 Dweck, Samantha           SO Concord-Carlisle    32-08.50   30-08.00  
 28 Norkiewicz, Sarah         SR Gr Lowell Tech      33-01.00   30-07.50  
 29 Jensen, Michelle          SO Mansfield           33-01.50   30-06.50  
 30 Gutauskas, Alexandra      SO NO Attleboro        32-09.00   30-04.50  
 31 Linscott, Christine       SR King Philip         32-02.00   30-02.00  
 -- Raffol, Lindsey           JR Natick              34-01.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: * 43-07.75  5/29/2004   Meredith Oçonnor, Natick HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eason, Jessica            FR Mansfield           34-09.50   35-06.50    10  
  2 Canepari, Amanda          SR Dennis-Yarm         31-10.00   34-03.00     8  
  3 Kendall, Olivia           SR Masco Reg.          33-01.00   34-01.00     6  
  4 Green, Rachelle           SR No. Andover         31-04.50   33-05.00     4  
  5 Pena, Lourdes             SO Central Cath        34-05.00   32-03.00     2  
  6 Angelo, Michelle          JR Woburn              33-06.50   32-02.50     1  
  7 Cole, Brittany            SO Dartmouth           33-04.75   31-11.25  
  8 Kwiatek, Joan             JR Reading             32-04.50   31-06.25  
  9 Kaltenbach, Hannah        JR Tewksbury           32-11.00   31-04.50  
 10 Shawcross, Allison        SR Central Cath        34-06.00   31-04.00  
 11 Jordan, Bonnie            JR N.D.-Hingham        32-10.50   31-03.25  
 12 Gwaltney, Rebecca         JR N.D.-Hingham        31-03.25   30-09.50  
 13 Brunelle, Kristen         SO Dracut              31-10.00   30-09.00  
 14 Shea, Kellie              SO Beverly             31-11.00   30-08.50  
 15 Achin, Kelsey             JR NO Attleboro        33-00.00   30-04.00  
 16 Hoole, Lauren             FR Central Cath        31-09.00   29-10.00  
 17 Ferrant, Karen            SR Gloucester          31-07.00   29-08.75  
 18 Johnston, Kate            SR Mansfield           33-08.50   29-08.00  
 19 Comeau, Jessica           SR Masco Reg.          33-00.50   29-07.50  
 20 Biagi, Steph              JR Natick              31-03.00   28-10.50  
 21 Price, Melissa            SR Norwood             31-00.00   28-02.50  
 22 Love, Shannon             SR Central Cath        31-00.00   28-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: * 132-10  5/29/2004   Meredith Oçonnor, Natick HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newell, Rochelle          JR Dennis-Yarm            99-11     115-06    10  
  2 Kendall, Olivia           SR Masco Reg.            110-03     114-07     8  
  3 Romano, Sarah             JR Dennis-Yarm           109-00     107-09     6  
  4 Johnston, Kate            SR Mansfield             106-07     107-08     4  
  5 Malone, Elizabeth         SR NO Attleboro          105-06     106-01     2  
  6 Jordan, Bonnie            JR N.D.-Hingham           96-08     104-01     1  
  7 Edwards, Lindsay          SR Dennis-Yarm            97-10     100-08  
  8 Shawcross, Allison        SR Central Cath           91-06      98-10  
  9 Boyea, Jackie             SR Franklin               94-03      96-08  
 10 Green, Rachelle           SR No. Andover           104-08      95-10  
 11 Plant, Mel                SR Franklin               97-02      94-07  
 12 Kaltenbach, Hannah        JR Tewksbury              88-01      92-07  
 13 Gwaltney, Rebecca         JR N.D.-Hingham           93-06      92-06  
 14 Smith, Kaila              JR King Philip            99-00      90-09  
 15 Christman, Sarah          SR Concord-Carlisle       93-06      87-10  
 16 Dunford, Kara             FR N.D.-Hingham           87-09      87-01  
 17 D'Aniello, Arielle        SR King Philip            87-07      86-02  
 18 Cole, Brittany            SO Dartmouth              93-01      84-08  
 19 Shea, Kellie              SO Beverly                93-00      84-00  
 20 Sidman, Melanie           JR Reading                87-07      83-04  
 21 Sheehan, Kelly            SR King Philip            91-06      82-05  
 22 Davies, Alesha            SO Tewksbury              89-08      81-07  
 23 Brunelle, Kristen         SO Dracut                 97-07      79-09  
 24 Kwiatek, Joan             JR Reading                93-04      79-03  
 25 McHugh, Marie             JR Belmont                87-09      77-06  
 26 Remigio, Danielle         SR Tewksbury             100-05      74-04  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: * 164-03  1984        Kara Crehan, North Quincy HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berg, Lauren              SO Central Cath          127-01     130-06    10  
  2 Silvia, Mary              SR Reading               128-02     130-00     8  
  3 Crocker, Heather          SR Reading               123-11     120-09     6  
  4 Hadley, Kristie           SR N.D.-Hingham          109-11     116-05     4  
  5 Dyson, Olivia             SO Reading               118-00     111-06     2  
  6 Whiting, Rachel           SR NO Attleboro          100-06     109-09     1  
  7 Mooney, Delia             JR Reading                93-08     106-02  
  8 Ainsworth, Cassie         SR NO Attleboro          100-03     104-06  
  9 McCabe, Kelly             SO Mansfield              98-08     103-07  
 10 Polcari, Ali              JR Marshfield            111-04     101-02  
 11 McHugh, Marie             JR Belmont               103-09     100-07  
 12 Rogers, Nicole            SO Central Cath           99-00      97-06  
 13 Frechette, Stephanie      SR Gr Lowell Tech         95-07      97-00  
 14 Dixon, Kat                SR Franklin              109-09      96-11  
 15 Isenstein, Liz            SR Concord-Carlisle       93-04      96-05  
 16 Invernizzi, Stephanie     SO N.D.-Hingham           98-09      94-11  
 17 Dastous, Keri             JR Dracut                 94-00      91-02  
 18 Boyea, Jackie             SR Franklin               93-08      90-10  
 19 Lord, Jessica             JR Gr Lowell Tech         93-06      90-02  
 20 Biagi, Steph              JR Natick                 93-02      89-11  
 21 Krysko, Alex              FR Mansfield              93-07      84-08  
 22 Mello, Leah               JR Dartmouth             113-07      84-02  
 23 Regan, Laura              SR N.D.-Hingham           93-10      82-09  
 24 Brunelle, Sarah           SO Dracut                 98-06      80-10  
 25 Foley, Erin               SR No. Andover            98-00      80-09  
 26 Lambe, Sarah              SR Masco Reg.             98-08      79-08  
 27 Cacciatore, Emily         SO Westfrd Acad           95-03      74-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 10.50  2001        Ryan LaCasse, Stoughton HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todman, Jordan            JR Dartmouth              11.04      10.99q  3 
  2 Pereira, Matt             JR Woburn                 11.24      11.25q  1 
  3 Enos, Max                 JR Westfrd Acad           11.34      11.29q  2 
  4 Wong, Benton              SR Stoughton              11.14      11.31q  2 
  5 Searcy, Mike              JR Natick                 11.34      11.32q  3 
  5 Callum, Jamie             JR Nauset Reg.            11.36      11.32q  1 
  7 Kourtelidis, Steve        SR Mansfield              11.44      11.35q  3 
  8 Fontaine, Brian           JR Tewksbury              11.35      11.52q  1 
  9 Van Lites, Aaron          SR Norwood                11.24      11.59   1 
  9 Revanales, Andrew         FR Sharon                 11.34      11.59   3 
 11 Cutler, Kareem            JR Charlestown            11.44      11.61   2 
 12 Maxwell, Nate             JR Mansfield              11.34      11.64   2 
 13 Smith, Brian              JR Woburn                 11.64      11.70   3 
 14 Pittman, Devon            SO Belmont                11.54      11.75   1 
 14 Reardon, Steve            SO Dracut                 11.64      11.75   3 
 16 Meschisen, Mark           SR NO Attleboro           11.74      11.76   3 
 17 Habosian, Armen           SR Westfrd Acad           11.64      11.77   2 
 18 Small, Christian          FR Plymouth North         11.74      11.85   2 
 19 Thornhill, Andrew         SR Gr. New Bedf           11.44      11.88   3 
 20 Mattar, Jeff              JR King Philip            11.54      11.89   1 
 21 Nguyen, Johnson           JR Dennis-Yarm            11.54      11.94   2 
 22 Sullivan, Derek           JR Franklin               11.74      12.01   1 
 23 Kummer, Steven            SR NO Attleboro           11.64      12.28   2 
 -- Smalls, Anthony           SR Natick                 11.74         DQ   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: * 10.50  2001        Ryan LaCasse, Stoughton HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Todman, Jordan            JR Dartmouth              10.99      10.93    10  
  2 Pereira, Matt             JR Woburn                 11.25      11.07     8  
  3 Callum, Jamie             JR Nauset Reg.            11.32      11.15     6  
  4 Wong, Benton              SR Stoughton              11.31      11.16     4  
  5 Enos, Max                 JR Westfrd Acad           11.29      11.18     2  
  6 Searcy, Mike              JR Natick                 11.32      11.21     1  
  7 Kourtelidis, Steve        SR Mansfield              11.35      11.23  
  8 Fontaine, Brian           JR Tewksbury              11.52      11.38  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  5/27/2006   Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Regi             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DiNatale, Tom             JR Reading                22.34      22.54q  5 
  2 Hayes, Connor             SR Nauset Reg.            23.44      23.05q  3 
  2 Gemba, Wes                SO Sharon                 23.48      23.05q  1 
  4 Simpson, Powell           JR Mansfield              23.64      23.24q  5 
  5 Auriti, Marcello          JR Reading                23.04      23.27q  2 
  6 Bernardo, Nicholas        JR Tewksbury              23.63      23.45q  5 
  7 Gallasso, Pat             SR Franklin               23.04      23.52   4 
  8 Stack, Brendan            SR Plymouth North         24.22      23.57   5 
  9 Meleshuk, Kevin           JR Reading                23.84      23.65   3 
 10 Ponte, Cameron            FR Gr. New Bedf           23.74      23.69   4 
 11 Smith, Darius             SO Silver Lake Regi       23.44      23.71   3 
 12 Lesinski, Evan            SR King Philip            23.87      23.74   3 
 13 Dunbar, Ravon             JR Charlestown            23.54      23.78   2 
 14 Mako, Alex                SR No. Andover            23.74      23.88   2 
 15 Wilbar, Chris             FR Central Cath           23.54      23.92   4 
 16 Fullerton, John           SR Mansfield              24.04      23.94   1 
 17 Giordano, Mike            SR Mansfield              23.84      24.11   1 
 18 Tierney, Evan             SR Concord-Carlisle       24.24      24.24   4 
 19 Fogt, Mike                JR Belmont                24.24      24.27   3 
 20 Cummings, Alex            JR Central Cath           24.24      24.30   2 
 21 McInerny, Brendan         JR Woburn                 24.04      24.31   4 
 22 Kilduff, Kyle             FR Mansfield              24.14      24.40   5 
 23 Taberner, Phil            SO Central Cath           24.14      24.44   2 
 24 Leary, Daniel             SO Arlington              23.14      24.46   1 
 25 Levine, Jesse             SO Concord-Carlisle       24.24      24.58   3 
 26 Squibb, Ronnie            SR NO Attleboro           24.24      25.04   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  5/27/2006   Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Regi             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 DiNatale, Tom             JR Reading                22.54      22.08    10  
  2 Hayes, Connor             SR Nauset Reg.            23.05      22.41     8  
  3 Gemba, Wes                SO Sharon                 23.05      22.74     6  
  4 Bernardo, Nicholas        JR Tewksbury              23.45      22.93     4  
  5 Auriti, Marcello          JR Reading                23.27      23.23     2  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 49.20  2000        Brian Laurits, Wakefield HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barber, Davis             SR Concord-Carlisle       51.75      50.50   4   10  
  2 Bencheikh, Ryad           SO Woburn                 50.54      50.59   4    8  
  3 Medolo, Kyle              JR No. Andover            51.46      51.15   4    6  
  4 Jelley, David             JR Belmont                51.44      51.21   4    4  
  5 Choiniere, Joe            SR Mansfield              51.74      51.38   4    2  
  6 Rodriguez, Justin         SR Sharon                 52.24      51.65   3    1  
  7 Comis, Steve              JR Reading                52.74      51.93   2 
  8 Paquette, Mark            SR Dracut                 51.84      51.98   3 
  9 Tino, Brian               SR Tewksbury              52.04      52.03   3 
 10 Bowman, Justin            JR Plymouth North         52.34      52.23   3 
 11 Sumrell, Mike             SO Belmont                53.04      52.34   2 
 12 Kurek, Justin             JR Central Cath           52.98      52.49   2 
 13 Brescia, David            SR Franklin               51.94      52.53   3 
 14 Day-Fratto, Ted           SR Concord-Carlisle       52.72      52.55   3 
 15 Grafov, Paul              SO Dartmouth              53.44      52.59   1 
 16 Childs, Andy              JR Franklin               52.94      52.97   2 
 17 Patel, Pranav             SR Tewksbury              53.54      53.02   1 
 18 Venterosa, Anthony        SR Stoughton              52.84      53.30   2 
 19 Cherecwich, Andrew        SR NO Attleboro           53.24      53.56   2 
 20 Griffiths, Brody          SR Woburn                 51.84      54.00   4 
 21 Jondonh, Yaovi            SO Charlestown            53.84      54.44   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:17.90  1983        Keohane, Dedham HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Angus          SR Central Cath         4:19.14    4:21.83    10  
  2 Asaro, Peter              SR Gloucester           4:32.94    4:23.38     8  
  3 Powers, Brendan           SR Masco Reg.           4:25.82    4:23.45     6  
  4 Grant, Steve              SR Sandwich             4:21.22    4:28.75     4  
  5 Fidler, Dan               SR Concord-Carlisle     4:31.44    4:29.05     2  
  6 Roark, Dan                JR Dracut               4:31.01    4:33.67     1  
  7 Gilmore, Kevin            JR Whitman-Hans         4:30.16    4:35.61  
  8 Aden, Omar                SO Charlestown          4:27.24    4:37.98  
  9 Mattocks, Ben             JR Sharon               4:38.99    4:38.98  
 10 Rose, Tyler               JR Gr. New Bedf         4:36.21    4:39.19  
 11 Jusseaume, Peter          JR Marshfield           4:36.08    4:41.23  
 12 Ryan, Andrew              FR Gloucester           4:37.44    4:41.56  
 13 Touhy-Bedford, Evan       FR Dennis-Yarm          4:33.25    4:41.93  
 14 Starke, Peter             JR Mansfield            4:41.94    4:43.66  
 15 Divino, Phil              JR Concord-Carlisle     4:41.24    4:45.18  
 16 Bouhafs, Kareen           JR Arlington            4:45.04    4:49.76  
 17 MacDonald, Bradley        SO Masco Reg.           4:45.04    4:50.98  
 18 Taft, Pat                 SO Whitman-Hans         4:44.94    4:51.74  
 19 Fletcher, James           SR Woburn               4:34.61    4:55.04  
 20 Sweitzer, Derek           SR NO Attleboro         4:43.14    4:57.31  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:20.10  2000        Matt Edmond, Marshield Hs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Ryan             SR Mansfield            9:13.36    9:23.32    10  
  2 Gilmore, Peter            JR Whitman-Hans         9:36.23    9:44.99     8  
  3 Gomber, John              SR Dartmouth            9:51.74    9:47.42     6  
  4 Moriarty, John            SR Cath. Mem.           9:49.45    9:53.44     4  
  5 Miller, Samuel            JR Needham              9:54.04    9:59.57     2  
  6 Ibrahim, Mohamed          SR Charlestown          9:50.24   10:05.52     1  
  7 Erwin, Andrew             JR Mansfield           10:02.74   10:13.13  
  8 Dacey, John               SO Franklin            10:08.59   10:14.12  
  9 Warner, Justin            SR Silver Lake Regi     9:58.58   10:15.13  
 10 McDermott, Mike           SR Whitman-Hans        10:02.10   10:15.16  
 11 Francisco, Jeremy         SO Dartmouth           10:21.34   10:16.55  
 12 Matz, Paul                SR King Philip          9:51.41   10:16.84  
 13 McGillowey, Andrew        SO Marshfield          10:11.35   10:17.02  
 14 Coogan, Matt              SR Concord-Carlisle    10:09.64   10:19.76  
 15 Wright, Travis            JR Whitman-Hans        10:13.77   10:20.48  
 16 Ali, Ahmed                SO Charlestown         10:17.24   10:21.27  
 17 Zanchi, Matt              SR Natick              10:22.84   10:22.17  
 18 Payne, Greg               JR NO Attleboro        10:00.24   10:25.89  
 19 Haley, Dan                SR Masco Reg.          10:15.80   10:26.22  
 20 Springford, Tom           JR Dracut              10:19.45   10:35.67  
 21 Kramer, Alex              SO No. Andover         10:23.24   10:42.60  
 22 Boutin, Marc              JR Westfrd Acad        10:07.44   10:43.75  
 23 Willox, Brad              JR NO Attleboro        10:22.54   10:46.16  
 24 Howards, Casey            JR Sharon              10:22.97   10:46.85  
 25 Mitchell, Craig           JR Whitman-Hans        10:22.50   10:47.79  
 26 Hennessey, Jake           SR Gloucester          10:01.90   10:57.29  
 27 May, Frank                JR Franklin            10:00.13   11:24.87  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:54.30  2001        Said Ahmed, English HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wade, Nick                SO NO Attleboro         1:59.54    1:55.94    10  
  2 Norris, Brendan           JR Beverly              1:58.85    1:56.71     8  
  3 Lutkevich, John           SR Mansfield            1:57.44    1:56.89     6  
  4 Bakhtiari, Mike           JR Central Cath         1:56.52    1:56.96     4  
  5 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam    JR Gloucester           1:57.04    1:59.08     2  
  6 Johnson, Alex             JR Marshfield           2:01.59    1:59.71     1  
  7 Egan, Pat                 SO Whitman-Hans         2:02.64    2:00.27  
  8 Sullivan, Brett           JR Woburn               2:00.57    2:00.31  
  9 Ruiz, Alejandro           SR Concord-Carlisle     2:01.94    2:00.99  
 10 Caesar, Toren             JR Belmont              2:02.24    2:01.33  
 11 Smith, Michael            SR Norwood              2:03.74    2:01.99  
 12 D'Arcangelo, Ryan         SR King Philip          2:01.34    2:02.65  
 13 Ford, Mike                SR Whitman-Hans         1:57.61    2:02.72  
 14 Loonan, Corey             SR Sandwich             2:02.86    2:03.02  
 15 Pawlowski, Steve          SR Masco Reg.           2:02.53    2:04.65  
 16 Aliberti, Alex            SR NO Attleboro         2:00.44    2:05.95  
 17 Hennessey, Rob            SO No. Andover          2:06.10    2:06.08  
 18 Riley, Brett              SO Needham              2:06.07    2:06.17  
 19 Potterton, Kevin          JR Needham              2:06.04    2:06.18  
 20 Wheatley, Benjamin        SR Arlington            2:06.04    2:06.36  
 21 Ballway, Joe              24 Masco Reg.           2:05.24    2:06.61  
 22 Maloney, Sean             SR NO Attleboro         2:05.34    2:06.70  
 23 Tobin, David              SR Concord-Carlisle     2:05.91    2:07.77  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: * 13.90  1998        Mark Jellison, Reading HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conti, Peter              SR Mansfield              14.64      14.77q  3 
  2 Rumizen, Steve            JR Reading                15.04      14.89q  1 
  3 Callanan, Matt            JR Mansfield              14.74      14.96q  2 
  4 Gaudette, Mark            SR Masco Reg.             15.54      15.39q  2 
  5 Allen, Sheldon            JR Charlestown            14.44      15.47q  4 
  6 Deininger, Nick           SR NO Attleboro           15.44      15.66q  1 
  7 McCummings, Theo          JR Natick                 16.24      15.87q  1 
  8 O'Shea, Ian               JR Reading                15.84      15.92q  4 
  9 Brown, Andy               SR Concord-Carlisle       16.04      16.17   3 
 10 Herzog, Camden            SR Tewksbury              16.04      16.26   4 
 11 Borland, Drew             SR Natick                 16.24      16.28   1 
 12 Nunez, Mickael            SR Central Cath           16.54      16.42   4 
 13 Julien, Rodney            SO Stoughton              16.64      16.57   4 
 14 Procacini, Michael        SR Tewksbury              16.34      16.76   2 
 15 Little, Brett             JR Tewksbury              17.14      16.77   4 
 16 Flynn, Bryan              SR Belmont                16.94      16.78   2 
 17 Conlon, Tim               SR Westfrd Acad           16.14      16.82   2 
 18 Jeudy, Joseph             JR Stoughton              15.54      16.95   3 
 19 Park, Min                 JR Westfrd Acad           16.94      16.96   1 
 20 Thornton, Robert          JR Norwood                16.74      16.97   2 
 21 Swahn, Erik               SO No. Andover            16.84      17.11   1 
 22 Curtin, Steve             SR King Philip            16.44      17.12   3 
 23 Watt, Duncan              JR Whitman-Hans           16.67      17.14   3 
 24 Sageir, Mike              JR Dennis-Yarm            17.03      17.20   3 
 25 Sullivan, Mike            FR Central Cath           17.04      18.04   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: * 13.90  1998        Mark Jellison, Reading HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Sheldon            JR Charlestown            15.47      14.44    10  
  2 Conti, Peter              SR Mansfield              14.77      14.48     8  
  3 Callanan, Matt            JR Mansfield              14.96      14.49     6  
  4 Gaudette, Mark            SR Masco Reg.             15.39      15.14     4  
  5 Rumizen, Steve            JR Reading                14.89      15.29     2  
  6 McCummings, Theo          JR Natick                 15.87      15.60     1  
  7 O'Shea, Ian               JR Reading                15.92      16.99  
  8 Deininger, Nick           SR NO Attleboro           15.66      32.91  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 38.10  1993        Liam Govostes, Burlington HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kafkas, Nicholas          SR Tewksbury              41.24      40.49   4   10  
  2 Camacho, Zac              SR Central Cath           39.84      40.89   5    8  
  3 Reid, Dan                 SR Reading                40.92      41.10   5    6  
  4 Mullen, Jon               SO Marshfield             41.37      41.13   4    4  
  5 Wilbur, Andrew            JR Sharon                 41.24      41.30   5    2  
  6 Brooks, David             SR Gloucester             41.24      41.34   5    1  
  7 McDonough, Mike           JR Woburn                 40.74      41.65   5 
  8 Toney, Brian              JR King Philip            41.84      41.68   4 
  9 Lee, Dan                  JR Natick                 42.44      41.75   3 
 10 Lin, Ming Kai             JR Belmont                42.34      42.06   3 
 11 DiRico, Dave              SR Franklin               42.04      42.10   4 
 12 Devlin, Zach              SR NO Attleboro           41.14      42.31   5 
 13 Nuss, Kyle                SR Sandwich               42.70      42.33   3 
 14 Pitts, Kevin              SO Tewksbury              43.05      42.47   2 
 15 O'Donnell, Matt           JR Reading                43.44      42.66   2 
 16 Szeto, Terrence           SR Stoughton              43.44      42.77   2 
 17 Fowler, Chris             SO Westfrd Acad           42.24      42.78   4 
 18 Lemieux, Matt             SR Gr. New Bedf           43.34      43.21   2 
 19 Spracklin, Chris          JR Central Cath           42.89      43.42   3 
 20 Russo, Nick               FR Natick                 44.24      43.54   1 
 21 Webber, Alex              JR Norwood                43.04      43.56   2 
 22 Bojanic, Chris            SO Concord-Carlisle       43.94      43.84   1 
 23 Doherty, Ryan             SO NO Attleboro           42.94      44.47   3 
 24 Gilpin, Rafael            SR Gr Lowell Tech         43.74      44.48   1 
 25 Finigan, Peter            FR Reading                43.44      44.62   2 
 26 Hernandez, Christian      FR Gloucester             42.54      44.77   3 
 27 Pickul, Drew              JR No. Andover            42.24      45.18   4 
 28 Keane, Chris              JR Woburn                 43.94      45.44   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 43.10  1999        West Roxbury HS                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reading HS                                          44.74      44.28   4   10  
  2 Sharon HS                                           44.74      44.31   4    8  
  3 Natick HS                                           44.54      44.34   4    6  
  4 Westford Academy                                    44.84      44.61   3    4  
  5 Stoughton HS                                        44.84      44.63   3    2  
  6 Charlestown HS                                      45.04      44.75   3    1  
  7 Tewksbury HS                                        44.90      44.83   3 
  8 Catholic Memorial-W.Roxb                            45.25      45.07   3 
  9 North Attleboro HS                                  44.74      45.22   4 
 10 Dartmouth HS                                        46.34      45.40   2 
 11 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           46.24      45.86   2 
 12 Gloucester HS                                       45.94      45.88   2 
 13 Concord-Carlisle High School                        46.64      46.36   1 
 14 Franklin HS                                         45.74      46.49   2 
 15 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            46.94      47.07   1 
 16 Marshfield HS                                       47.07      47.14   1 
 17 Belmont HS                                          46.34      47.70   2 
 18 North Andover HS                                    46.94      48.05   1 
 19 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                            46.14      48.54   2 
 -- Woburn HS                                           44.48        DNF   4 
 -- Mansfield HS                                        44.64        DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:24.70  1992        Boston Technical HS                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woburn HS                                         3:26.90    3:26.95   4   10  
  2 Reading HS                                        3:28.14    3:26.97   4    8  
  3 Belmont HS                                        3:34.24    3:28.85   3    6  
  4 Marshfield HS                                     3:31.24    3:29.04   4    4  
  5 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                          3:31.64    3:30.22   3    2  
  6 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         3:28.88    3:30.96   4    1  
  7 Concord-Carlisle High School                      3:30.14    3:32.46   4 
  8 Franklin HS                                       3:35.04    3:33.85   3 
  9 Westford Academy                                  3:35.84    3:34.30   3 
 10 Tewksbury HS                                      3:34.09    3:34.72   3 
 11 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                          3:38.10    3:35.24   2 
 12 Gloucester HS                                     3:36.64    3:36.54   2 
 13 North Andover HS                                  3:38.24    3:37.82   2 
 14 Mansfield HS                                      3:30.94    3:39.32   4 
 15 Sharon HS                                         3:38.56    3:39.74   2 
 16 Beverly HS                                        3:36.51    3:43.37   3 
 17 Natick HS                                         3:41.14    3:43.51   1 
 18 Dartmouth HS                                      3:37.04    3:43.59   2 
 19 Needham HS                                        3:41.44    3:44.10   1 
 20 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           3:39.60    3:46.99   2 
 21 Sandwich HS                                       3:41.34    3:49.50   1 
 22 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                            3:39.89    3:51.35   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 8:00.30  2002        Westford Academy                          
                         S. Hansberry, T. Smith, T. Severo, C. Steinhauser 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         8:16.03    8:06.11    10  
  2 Gloucester HS                                     8:17.24    8:06.19     8  
  3 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                            8:20.75    8:07.66     6  
  4 North Attleboro HS                                8:22.14    8:09.17     4  
  5 Catholic Memorial-W.Roxb                          8:27.73    8:12.11     2  
  6 Mansfield HS                                      8:25.94    8:19.69     1  
  7 Sharon HS                                         8:34.24    8:30.89  
  8 Woburn HS                                         8:17.70    8:32.45  
  9 Franklin HS                                       8:39.84    8:34.49  
 10 Reading HS                                        8:30.21    8:35.86  
 11 Marshfield HS                                     8:23.20    8:47.56  
 12 Tewksbury HS                                      8:33.20    8:50.46  
 13 Charlestown HS                                    8:32.24    8:50.88  
 14 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                          8:32.54    8:55.09  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: * 6-10.50  1987        Duffy, Reading HS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frias, Giovanni           JR Central Cath         6-02.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Brooks, David             SR Gloucester           6-02.00   J6-02.00     7  
  2 Martin, Chris             JR Woburn               5-11.00   J6-02.00     7  
  4 Badger, Brett             SR NO Attleboro         6-02.00   J6-02.00     3  
  4 Latina, Chris             SR No. Andover          6-00.00   J6-02.00     3  
  6 Messier, Benjamin         SR Dartmouth            6-04.00   J6-02.00     1  
  7 Watt, Duncan              JR Whitman-Hans         6-03.00   J6-02.00  
  8 James, Noel               SO Whitman-Hans         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  8 Perry, Matthew            SR Dartmouth            6-02.00    6-00.00  
 10 Toney, Brian              JR King Philip          6-01.00   J6-00.00  
 11 Patel, Pranav             SR Tewksbury            6-02.00    5-10.00  
 11 Bucciarelli, Armando      FR Central Cath         5-10.00    5-10.00  
 11 Grimble, Alex             SO No. Andover          5-10.00    5-10.00  
 14 Mattar, Jeff              JR King Philip          6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 14 Sullivan, Derek           JR Franklin             6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 14 Weathers, Derrel          SO Charlestown          5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 14 Cummings, Alex            JR Central Cath         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 -- O'Shea, Ian               JR Reading              5-11.00         NH  
 -- Cox, Zack                 JR King Philip          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Nick               SR Westfrd Acad         5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: * 14-05  1969        Conrad Watson, Watertown HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bunyan, Paul              JR Tewksbury           13-00.00   14-00.00    10  
  2 Kafkas, Nicholas          SR Tewksbury           12-00.00   12-06.00     8  
  3 Camacho, Zac              SR Central Cath        12-06.00   12-00.00     6  
  4 Pinette, Ryan             JR Reading             11-06.00   11-06.00     4  
  5 Van Leer, Alex            SR Concord-Carlisle    11-00.00  J11-06.00     2  
  6 Moyer, Nate               SR Westfrd Acad        11-06.00   11-00.00     1  
  7 Matullo, Andrew           JR Reading             11-00.00  J11-00.00  
  8 Mestancik, Jason          JR Concord-Carlisle    11-06.00   10-06.00  
  8 Scott, Andy               SO Central Cath        10-06.00   10-06.00  
 -- Hathaway, Mark            SR Westfrd Acad        12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: * 23-00.50  1998        Mark Jellison, Reading HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Connor             SR Nauset Reg.         21-06.75   21-05.50    10  
  2 Simpson, Powell           JR Mansfield           21-01.50   21-00.25     8  
  3 Martin, Chris             JR Woburn              20-09.75   20-08.50     6  
  4 Comis, Steve              JR Reading             20-03.00   20-01.50     4  
  5 Oshodi, KB                JR Central Cath        20-06.50   19-11.50     2  
  6 Gaudette, Mark            SR Masco Reg.          20-03.75   19-11.00     1  
  7 Levine, Jesse             SO Concord-Carlisle    19-11.75   19-07.00  
  8 Bowman, Justin            JR Plymouth North      19-10.25   19-05.75  
  9 Wong, Benton              SR Stoughton           21-03.00   19-05.25  
 10 Woodward, Kenny           JR NO Attleboro        20-05.00   19-05.00  
 11 Lawson, Justin            SR Westfrd Acad        20-08.75   19-03.50  
 12 Zoelecoffer, Devon        SR Charlestown         19-10.00   19-03.00  
 12 Enos, Max                 JR Westfrd Acad        20-00.00   19-03.00  
 12 Pease, Zander             SR Concord-Carlisle    20-03.00   19-03.00  
 15 Constant, Walson          JR Central Cath        20-00.50   19-00.25  
 16 Nguyen, Johnson           JR Dennis-Yarm         19-11.00   18-11.25  
 17 Mukasa, Ivan              JR Sharon              20-01.50   18-05.75  
 18 Jeudy, Joseph             JR Stoughton           20-00.50   18-04.75  
 19 Pleuler, Devin            SR Gloucester          20-00.00   18-04.50  
 20 Casseus, Yves             JR Chelsea HS          20-05.00   18-04.25  
 21 Fontaine, Brian           JR Tewksbury           19-10.00   18-00.25  
 22 Morales, Henry            JR Chelsea HS          20-00.25   17-11.75  
 23 Sok, Johnny               JR Dracut              20-06.00   17-02.50  
 24 Hardiman, John            FR Whitman-Hans        20-00.00   15-09.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: * 45-11.50  1981        Belanger, Scituate HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oshodi, KB                JR Central Cath        43-06.50   43-11.50    10  
  2 Pereira, Matt             JR Woburn              44-01.00   43-04.25     8  
  3 Markie, Kevin             SR NO Attleboro        43-08.75   43-01.00     6  
  4 Allen, Sheldon            JR Charlestown         43-06.00  J43-01.00     4  
  5 Constant, Walson          JR Central Cath        41-11.50   41-07.75     2  
  6 Rumizen, Steve            JR Reading             41-10.00   41-04.50     1  
  7 Bencheikh, Ryad           SO Woburn              41-11.00   40-11.50  
  8 Knight, John              JR Masco Reg.          42-09.25   40-10.50  
  9 Leonard, Mike             SR Concord-Carlisle    41-06.00   40-08.00  
 10 Barber, Davis             SR Concord-Carlisle    40-08.75   40-05.50  
 11 Stack, Brendan            SR Plymouth North      40-07.00   40-04.50  
 12 Ugwunze, Jerril           SR Charlestown         39-00.00   40-00.00  
 13 Papageorgiou, Charles     SR Tewksbury           40-07.00   39-11.00  
 14 Woodward, Kenny           JR NO Attleboro        40-09.00   39-08.00  
 14 Todman, Jordan            JR Dartmouth           40-02.00   39-08.00  
 16 Callanan, Matt            JR Mansfield           41-04.00   39-07.00  
 16 Devlin, Zach              SR NO Attleboro        39-08.00   39-07.00  
 18 Smoot, Cameron            JR Dartmouth           40-04.00   39-06.00  
 19 Tibbets, Doug             SR Beverly             41-02.00   39-04.50  
 20 Frias, Giovanni           JR Central Cath        40-10.00   39-04.00  
 21 Smith, Tim                SR Natick              40-10.00   39-01.50  
 22 Thornhill, Andrew         SR Gr. New Bedf        41-01.50   39-01.00  
 23 Ricketson, Matt           SO Westfrd Acad        39-05.50   38-03.50  
 24 Reid, Dan                 SR Reading             40-04.00   38-00.50  
 25 Mandrioli, Mike           JR Concord-Carlisle    40-06.00   38-00.00  
 25 Papageorgiou, Anthony     SO Tewksbury           39-00.50   38-00.00  
 27 Demers, Steven            SR NO Attleboro        39-10.00   37-05.25  
 28 Bucciarelli, Armando      FR Central Cath        39-11.75   36-09.50  
 28 Smith, Brian              JR Woburn              39-08.00   36-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: * 61-03  1966        Driscoll, Melrose HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glavin, Dan               SO Mansfield           54-04.50   54-04.00    10  
  2 Gilchrist, James          SR Dartmouth           50-00.00   52-06.75     8  
  3 McPherson, Mike           JR Mansfield           52-06.75   52-00.75     6  
  4 King, Tom                 SR King Philip         49-07.00   50-00.25     4  
  5 Martell, Greg             SR Mansfield           52-11.50   49-02.00     2  
  6 Parlee, Jeff              SR Dracut              51-10.75   48-05.00     1  
  7 Farren, Chris             JR Central Cath        51-11.50   48-02.50  
  8 Mawhinney, Anthony        SR Central Cath        50-10.00   47-08.00  
  8 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Gr Lowell Tech      49-04.00   47-08.00  
 10 Barakoff, Alex            SR Stoughton           46-06.00   46-08.00  
 11 Newton, Dan               SR Reading             47-07.00   46-05.25  
 12 Cole, William             SR Dartmouth           47-10.25   46-05.00  
 13 Canina, Dan               SR Concord-Carlisle    47-09.00   45-11.50  
 14 Colontuoni, Paul          JR Norwood             44-06.00   45-10.00  
 15 Regan, Andrew             SR Central Cath        48-08.50   45-03.50  
 16 Wolff, Mark               JR NO Attleboro        44-08.25   44-11.50  
 17 Peritore, Mario           JR Gloucester          51-04.00   44-11.00  
 18 Courtney, Brian           SO NO Attleboro        48-06.00   44-00.25  
 19 Nguyen, Long              SR Plymouth North      46-10.00   43-02.50  
 20 Cannata, Nick             SR Westfrd Acad        45-08.00   42-09.00  
 21 Brown, Greg               JR Central Cath        45-09.00   41-06.00  
 22 Ianetta, Travis           JR Tewksbury           45-06.00   41-02.50  
 23 O'Brien, Brendan          JR Westfrd Acad        44-03.50   41-01.75  
 24 Lombardo, Mike            SR Whitman-Hans        44-01.00   41-00.00  
 -- Harris, Ben               SR Stoughton           47-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Ohimor, Mude              SR Stoughton           47-05.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: * 180-11  1996        David Puloka, Arlington HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryott, Andrew           SR Dennis-Yarm           165-09     162-11    10  
  2 Glavin, Dan               SO Mansfield             149-06     155-07     8  
  3 Gilchrist, James          SR Dartmouth             143-11     152-07     6  
  4 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Gr Lowell Tech        141-01     149-10     4  
  5 Canina, Dan               SR Concord-Carlisle      135-06     137-02     2  
  6 Martell, Greg             SR Mansfield             136-02     135-05     1  
  7 Peritore, Mario           JR Gloucester            135-07     132-03  
  8 McKenna, Dave             JR Concord-Carlisle      146-02     127-08  
  9 MacDonald, Chris          SR Central Cath          133-03     124-04  
 10 Cole, William             SR Dartmouth             128-08     124-03  
 11 Newton, Dan               SR Reading               124-10     124-00  
 12 Harris, Ben               SR Stoughton             134-06     123-07  
 13 Thomasson, Kevin          SR Beverly               126-04     118-00  
 14 Bartlett, Nick            SR Masco Reg.            129-09     116-02  
 15 Ohimor, Mude              SR Stoughton             125-08     113-05  
 16 Moran, Juan               JR Beverly               122-04     113-02  
 17 Schuerman, Grant          JR Nauset Reg.           122-06     110-11  
 18 Mawhinney, Anthony        SR Central Cath          125-02     110-08  
 19 Eason, Corey              SR Mansfield             126-07     108-08  
 20 Lazarski, TJ              JR Whitman-Hans          142-06     108-04  
 21 Farren, Chris             JR Central Cath          129-07     107-02  
 22 Peter, Kevin              FR NO Attleboro          122-04      97-07  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: * 206-00  1996        Tim Lyons, Wakefield HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Andrew            SR NO Attleboro          162-09     172-10    10  
  2 Herzog, Camden            SR Tewksbury             164-02     168-06     8  
  3 O'Keefe, Ryan             JR Reading               155-07     167-02     6  
  4 Ianetta, Nicholas         SR Tewksbury             162-08     165-05     4  
  5 Perry, Matthew            SR Dartmouth             160-11     160-01     2  
  6 Pinette, Ryan             JR Reading               157-09     158-09     1  
  7 Elich, Joe                SR Mansfield             155-09     156-10  
  8 Perera, Dilshan           SR Reading               156-09     156-03  
  9 Pfister, Alex             JR Westfrd Acad          169-08     155-09  
 10 LaCivita, Anthony         SR Stoughton             150-00     153-00  
 11 Pinette, Sean             SR Reading               165-06     152-08  
 12 Morgan, Tyler             JR Whitman-Hans          158-00     152-05  
 13 Campbell, Chris           JR Reading               150-03     150-05  
 14 Conboy, Dan               JR Central Cath          156-01     148-04  
 15 Taft, Bill                SR Whitman-Hans          154-08     147-09  
 16 Romanko, Dan              JR Mansfield             155-03     144-02  
 17 Murowchick, Michael       JR Needham               151-06     144-01  
 18 Casey, Tyler              SR Masco Reg.            151-09     138-04  
 19 Avery, Eric               SR Woburn                151-01     138-00  
 20 McDermott, Michael        SR Arlington             152-06     137-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TEWKSBURY HS                64        2) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE  63   
    3) Concord-Carlisle High Scho  51        4) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD   44   
    5) NORTH ANDOVER HS            39        6) MANSFIELD HS               37   
    7) READING HS                  34        8) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS    27   
    9) FRANKLIN HS                 26       10) WESTFORD ACADEMY           25   
   10) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          25       12) NATICK HS                  20   
   13) CHARLESTOWN HS              16       14) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS     14   
   14) BELMONT HS                  14       16) MARSHFIELD HS              12   
   17) NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     10       18) GLOUCESTER HS               8   
   19) DARTMOUTH HS                 6       20) FONTBONNE ACAD.-MILTON      5   
   21) Silver Lake Regional         4       21) NORWOOD HS                  4   
   21) DRACUT HS                    4       21) WOBURN HS                   4   
   25) BEVERLY HS                   2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                68        2) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE  63   
    3) READING HS                  54        4) WOBURN HS                  47   
    5) TEWKSBURY HS                44        6) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         33   
    6) DARTMOUTH HS                33        8) GLOUCESTER HS              26   
    9) NAUSET REG. HS              24       10) SHARON HS                  17   
   11) CHARLESTOWN HS              16       11) Concord-Carlisle High Sch  16   
   13) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      14       14) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD   11   
   15) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     10       15) BELMONT HS                 10   
   17) NORTH ANDOVER HS             9       17) MARSHFIELD HS               9   
   19) BEVERLY HS                   8       19) NATICK HS                   8   
   21) WESTFORD ACADEMY             7       22) STOUGHTON HS                6   
   22) KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM     6       22) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB    6   
   25) Greater Lowell Tech HS       4       25) SANDWICH HS                 4   
   27) DRACUT HS                    2       27) NEEDHAM HS                  2   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News