Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Div III Track and Field Meet

Milton, MA, May 26, 2007

[Boy's Results and Scores ]

Girl's Results and Scores

                   M.I.A.A. Eastern Massachusetts Championships
                        Div. III Outdoor Track & Field Meet
                    Milton High School, Milton MA  - 5/26/2007

================================================================================
                                     Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) HINGHAM HS                  61        2) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD    55
    3) WELLESLEY HS                49.50     4) HOPKINTON HS               49
    5) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     40        6) STONEHAM HS                38
    7) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      34        8) WINCHESTER HS              29
    9) MEDFIELD H.S.               24       10) FOXBOROUGH HS              20
   10) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY   20       12) BURLINGTON HS              17
   12) WAYLAND HS                  17       14) AMESBURY HS                14
   15) SOMERSET HS                 12       16) BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY     10
   16) WILMINGTON H.S.             10       16) HOLLISTON HS               10
   19) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      9       20) PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY     8
   21) MILTON HS                    6       21) IPSWICH HS                  6
   23) SAUGUS HS                    5       24) CANTON HS                   4
   25) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS        3.50    26) DANVERS HS                  3
   27) APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE    2       28) MARBLEHEAD HS               1


  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
   Meet Record: * 12.0h  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro
  '06 Champion:   12.30              Meaghan Callahan, Apponoquet Reg
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Boss, Stephanie           JR Hingham HS               12.83q  2
    2 O'Dea, Molly              FR Hingham HS               13.04q  5
    3 Madigan, Kelly            JR Milton HS                13.24q  4
    4 Uretsky, Anna             SR Hingham HS               13.31q  4
    5 Ellard, Melissa           SO Foxborough HS            13.33q  2
    6 Mancini, Melissa          SO Burlington HS            13.39q  2
    7 McIntosh, Mekah           JR Wellesley HS             13.41   1
    8 Muller, Beth              SR Canton HS                13.44   2
    9 Fitzgerald, Olivia        SO Oliver Ames              13.46   5
   10 Pitts, Ashlee             FR Randolph HS              13.49   5
   11 Goodwin, Leanne           FR Wakefield Mem.           13.50   3
   12 DeAmicis, Alex            SR Wellesley HS             13.58   2
   13 Murray, Alexa             FR Oliver Ames              13.60   4
   14 Smalls, Marybeth          SO Foxborough HS            13.60   3
   15 Parsons, Olivia           FR Foxborough HS            13.61   5
   16 Krauss, Meghan            JR Holliston HS             13.64   4
   17 Rowe, Kamilah             JR O'Bryant                 13.71   1
   18 McWeeney, Meredith        SO Triton Reg.              13.77   4
   19 Richardson, Jillian       SO Stoneham HS              13.84   1
   20 Boynton, Stacia           SO Duxbury HS               13.98   5
   21 Ellis, Leighann           FR Burlington HS            13.99   1
   22 Washington, Seyonia       SR Bos.Lat.Acad             14.02   3
   23 Jackson, Rashida          SO SE Reg.Voc/Tech          14.06   2
   24 Bannister, Delaney        SR Melrose HS               14.11   3
   25 Doucette, Carolyn         FR Wakefield Mem.           14.11   1
   26 Nevins, Allison           JR Hingham HS               14.26   3
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 12.0h  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
  '06 Champion:   12.30              Meaghan Callahan, Apponoquet Reg.
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Boss, Stephanie           JR Hingham HS               12.83   10
    2 O'Dea, Molly              FR Hingham HS               13.06    8
    3 Madigan, Kelly            JR Milton HS                13.14    6
    4 Uretsky, Anna             SR Hingham HS               13.16    4
    5 Ellard, Melissa           SO Foxborough HS            13.29    2
    6 Mancini, Melissa          SO Burlington HS            13.45    1
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
   Meet Record: * 25.0h  2001        Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Re
  '06 Champion:   26.28              Holly Heinricher, Foxborough HS
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Latham, Deanna            FR Triton Reg.              26.22q  6
    2 Cunningham, Shannon       SO Foxborough HS            26.62q  5
    3 Nielsen, Julie            FR Hingham HS               26.87q  2
    4 Effler, Mary              SR Bish Feehan              26.88q  2
    5 Canavan, Chelsey          SR Stoneham HS              27.08q  4
    6 McDermott, Kristen        SR Canton HS                27.19q  3
    7 Dourney, Caitlin          SO Hopkinton HS             27.24   1
    8 Merullo, Ella             SR Wakefield Mem.           27.26   3
    9 Martin, Elaine            FR Bish Feehan              27.34   6
   10 Nardone, Emily            SR Stoneham HS              27.42   1
   11 Muschetta, Najauna        JR Wellesley HS             27.74   5
   12 Clifford, Carina          SR Wayland HS               27.80   1
   13 Carlomagno, Mik           SO Vineyard                 27.81   3
   14 Spencer, Amber            FR Wellesley HS             27.81   4
   15 Cadet, Sarah              JR O'Bryant                 27.90   2
   16 Kennedy, Lindsey          SR Stoneham HS              28.00   3
   17 Maunsell, Laura           SR Arlingtn Cat             28.09   2
   18 Keroack, Mary             FR Marblehead HS            28.18   4
   19 Dipesa, Karen             SO Medfield H.S.            28.24   6
   20 Cockrell, Kristen         FR Milton HS                28.25   1
   21 Alper, Samantha           JR Holliston HS             28.26   1
   22 Lauria, Allie             FR Stoneham HS              28.35   2
   23 Dellot, Amanda            FR Hingham HS               28.39   4
   24 Reagan, Brianna           FR Apponoquet               28.72   6
   25 Oloskey, Michelle         SO Duxbury HS               28.84   5
   26 Cherisme, Ticarmel        SO O'Bryant                 29.00   1
   27 Kotowski, Carolyn         JR Stoneham HS              29.02   5
   28 Papagno, Meaghan          FR Wakefield Mem.           29.05   4
   29 Crochiere, Rebecca        FR Amesbury HS              29.35   3
   30 Keach, Marissa            SO Oliver Ames              29.47   6
   31 DiPietro, Ayssa           FR Hopkinton HS             29.52   5
   32 Pydynkowski, Taryn        FR Danvers HS               30.07   2
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 25.0h  2001        Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. H
  '06 Champion:   26.28              Holly Heinricher, Foxborough HS
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Latham, Deanna            FR Triton Reg.              26.02   10
    2 Cunningham, Shannon       SO Foxborough HS            26.16    8
    3 Effler, Mary              SR Bish Feehan              26.71    6
    4 Nielsen, Julie            FR Hingham HS               26.83    4
    5 McDermott, Kristen        SR Canton HS                27.09    2
  Girls 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Meet Record: * 54.8h  1986        Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston
  '06 Champion:   57.17              Christina Izzicupo, Stoneham HS
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Izzicupo, Christina       JR Stoneham HS              56.39   3  10
    2 Sirois, Michelle          SO Oliver Ames              58.49   3   8
    3 Langone, Michele          JR Burlington HS            59.42   3   6
    4 Anderson, Cassandra       SR Saugus HS                60.14   3   4
    5 McNeil, Janelle           SO Bish Feehan              61.06   3   2
    6 Kazcynski, Christina      FR Danvers HS               61.45   3   1
    7 Gatta, Natalia            SR Stoneham HS              62.14   2
    8 Dinn, Laura               SR Arlingtn Cat             62.60   1
    9 Crowley, Andrea           SO Bourne HS                62.96   1
   10 Chaplin, Laurel           FR Wellesley HS             63.12   2
   11 Schlesinger, Caitlin      SO Melrose HS               63.86   1
   12 Quezada, Marial           FR Bish Fenwick             64.81   2
   13 Lynch, Emily              FR Milton HS                64.95   2
   14 O'Donnell, Caitlin        SR Bish Feehan              65.60   1
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 4:51.6h  1999        Sheela Agrawal, Case HS, Swansea
  '06 Champion:   5:13.42              Keely Maguire, Triton Reg. HS
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Maguire, Keely            JR Triton Reg.            5:09.18   10
    2 Kessler, Molly            SO Hopkinton HS           5:16.34    8
    3 Binney, Julie             SO Oliver Ames            5:18.01    6
    4 Poretta, Alanna           FR Pentucket              5:18.16    4
    5 Thomas, Jen               FR Bish Feehan            5:19.37    2
    6 McNiff, Shauna            SO Hingham HS             5:22.51    1
    7 Barrett, Katie            SO Bish Feehan            5:25.06
    8 Pickett, Jessica          JR Oliver Ames            5:33.40
    9 Rocco, Alyse              JR Canton HS              5:36.16
   10 Varner, Elena             JR Wellesley HS           5:37.42
   11 Zaccardi, Emily           JR Scituate HS            5:37.57
   12 Garrison, Anna            JR Medfield H.S.          5:39.10
   13 Normandeau, Erika         SO Hopkinton HS           5:40.42
   14 Wiseman, Diana            SO Walpole HS             5:51.23
   15 Monroe, Melanie           SO Melrose HS             5:58.36
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 10:52.5h  1999        Julie Spolidoro, Duxbury HS
  '06 Champion:   11:08.88              Brielle Chabot, Wellesley HS
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Davidner, Jenna           FR Oliver Ames           11:25.62   10
    2 Cleary, Meghan            SR Winchester HS         11:43.41    8
    3 Meade, Christina          SR Hingham HS            11:47.79    6
    4 Simone, Ali               SO Stoneham HS           11:50.63    4
    5 Tarallo, Julie            SR Bish Feehan           11:53.44    2
    6 Bumiller, Mary            SR Hopkinton HS          11:54.20    1
    7 Richardson, Faith         FR Wellesley HS          11:57.13
    8 Custodio, Jill            JR Wakefield Mem.        12:09.31
    9 Perry, Olivia             SO Walpole HS            12:12.19
   10 Keogh, Rosie              SO Holliston HS          12:13.54
   11 Gould, Katya              SR Wayland HS            12:18.45
   12 Russo, Natalie            SR Wilmington H.S.       12:19.04
   13 Schultz, Lauren           SO Hopkinton HS          12:23.45
   14 Arsenault, Anisa          FR Bish Feehan           12:29.90
   15 Montefusco, Christina     SO Danvers HS            12:36.21
   16 St. Thomas, Mary          JR Bish Feehan           12:36.39
   17 Griswold, Ali             SO Wellesley HS          12:37.03
   18 Mahoney, Kate             JR Vineyard              13:01.31
  Girls 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 2:13.1h  1999        Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS
  '06 Champion:   2:16.38              Meghan Looney, Bishop Feehan - Att
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Looney, Meg               JR Bish Feehan            2:16.94   10
    2 Driscoll, Nicole          JR Hopkinton HS           2:19.55    8
    3 Spencer, Emma             JR Winchester HS          2:19.79    6
    4 O'Brien, April            SO Pentucket              2:20.25    4
    5 Hartnett, Katelyn         JR Danvers HS             2:21.44    2
    6 Lukes, Anna               JR Wellesley HS           2:22.18    1
    7 Fiust, Alexandra          SR Wayland HS             2:24.16
    8 Quinn, Karen              SO Somerset HS            2:24.58
    9 Trant, Jennifer           SO Wakefield Mem.         2:26.42
   10 Papirio, Jess             JR Walpole HS             2:26.91
   11 Jones, Tory               SO Wayland HS             2:26.92
   12 Frazier, Bethany          SO Oliver Ames            2:27.02
   13 Trainor, Ali              JR Bish Fenwick           2:28.49
   14 Dreyer, Hilary            SO Vineyard               2:29.88
   15 Comins, Carly             JR Hingham HS             2:32.30
   16 Brust, Casey              SR Duxbury HS             2:33.74
   17 Johnson, Carlyn           SR Triton Reg.            2:34.69
   18 Heyison, Caila            SR Wellesley HS           2:34.95
   19 Carrera, Eliza            SR Milton HS              2:36.62
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
   Meet Record: * 14.4h  1996        Sarah Kenney, Tewksbury HS
  '06 Champion:   15.12              Molly Stockwell, Hopkinton HS
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Laffitte, Luci            JR Wellesley HS             16.18q  2
    2 Jones, Nakeisha           JR O'Bryant                 16.39q  1
    3 Glenzel, Abby             SR Hingham HS               16.66q  3
    4 Leung, Sophie             SR Wayland HS               16.95q  5
    5 Manfra, Linday            JR Stoneham HS              17.00q  1
    6 Fleiger, Corinne          SR Hopkinton HS             17.02q  6
    7 Zizza, Elaina             SR Stoneham HS              17.04   4
    8 Schmidt, Trenna           SO Bish Feehan              17.06   5
    9 Iversen, Emma Lee         SO Vineyard                 17.09   4
   10 Mirochnick, Julia         SO Hingham HS               17.31   1
   11 Egan, Courtney            JR Medfield H.S.            17.40   1
   12 McMullen, Maggie          SO Marblehead HS            17.46   1
   13 Archement, Lauren         FR Hingham HS               17.60   4
   14 Palumbo, Carmen           SO Wilmington H.S.          17.65   6
   15 Muir, Hanna               JR Wellesley HS             17.71   6
   16 Ito, Kate                 SR Hopkinton HS             17.73   4
   17 Ruta, Olivia              JR Ipswich HS               17.73   6
   18 Flynn, Megan              SR Stoneham HS              17.77   2
   19 Chiron, Kelly             JR Somerset HS              17.79   1
   20 Funk, Emily               SO Pentucket                17.83   4
   21 McKenzie, Erin            JR Bish Feehan              17.86   2
   22 Plouffe, Jennalyn         JR Hingham HS               17.87   2
   23 Dennis, Christian         JR Bos.Lat.Acad             17.89   3
   24 Weeks, Laura              SO Oliver Ames              17.98   2
   25 Lazarovich, Hannah        FR Scituate HS              17.99   2
   26 King, Abby                JR Wellesley HS             18.07   5
   27 Hanson, Kayla             JR Wilmington H.S.          18.12   3
   28 Lattanzi, Olivia          SR Milton HS                18.27   3
   29 Harrington, Heather       SR D-R                      18.32   6
   30 Galanar, Kelly            SO Ipswich HS               18.35   3
   31 Gibson, Loren             SO Vineyard                 20.14   5
   32 Mediano, Tessa            FR Winchester HS            20.54   5
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 14.4h  1996        Sarah Kenney, Tewksbury HS
  '06 Champion:   15.12              Molly Stockwell, Hopkinton HS
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Laffitte, Luci            JR Wellesley HS             16.29   10
    2 Fleiger, Corinne          SR Hopkinton HS             16.55    8
    3 Glenzel, Abby             SR Hingham HS               16.57    6
    4 Leung, Sophie             SR Wayland HS               16.64    4
    5 Jones, Nakeisha           JR O'Bryant                 16.88    2
    6 Manfra, Linday            JR Stoneham HS              18.23    1
  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
   Meet Record: * 43.9h  2001        Beth Smith, Apponoquet Reg, Lakevill
  '06 Champion:   46.35              Karyn Moss, Medfield HS
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Boyce, Cecily             FR Hopkinton HS             45.45   4  10
    2 Moss, Karyn               JR Medfield H.S.            45.61   4   8
    3 Harper, Ashley            SR Ipswich HS               47.40   4   6
    4 Koenen, Brigid            SO Hingham HS               47.64   4   4
    5 McGrath, Molly            SO Wakefield Mem.           48.42   2   2
    6 Slattery, Katherine       JR Marblehead HS            48.65   3   1
    7 Lagasse, Sarah            JR D-R                      48.80   3
    8 Reddington, Samantha      FR D-R                      48.89   2
    9 Silvia, Kim               SR Wilmington H.S.          48.98   3
   10 Buckley, Ashley           SR Duxbury HS               49.00   3
   11 Corrigan, Alyssa          SO Wellesley HS             49.06   1
   12 Fortes, Katelyn           SO Oliver Ames              49.43   4
   13 Pflanz, Amy               SR Burlington HS            49.63   4
   14 Webster, Leah             JR Hingham HS               49.69   3
   15 McAvoy, Mary              SR Walpole HS               49.94   3
   16 Muller, Julie             SR Canton HS                49.97   1
   17 Davis, Addy               SO Scituate HS              50.86   2
   18 Goulet, Holly             SO Somerset HS              51.04   2
   19 Hoffman, April            JR Ipswich HS               51.05   1
   20 Varnerin, Samantha        SO Bish Feehan              51.40   1
   21 Fitzgerald, Jamine        JR Oliver Ames              51.62   2
   22 Clough, Tracy             SO Duxbury HS               51.71   2
   23 Mitchell, Chelsea         SO Milton HS                51.91   1
  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
   Meet Record: * 49.9h  2001        Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS
                         J. Stockwell, F. Thomas, K. Landrebe, C. Plitt
  '06 Champion:   50.48              Wellesley HS
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Foxborough HS                                         49.94   4  10
    2 Wellesley HS                                          50.12   4   8
    3 Hingham HS                                            50.27   4   6
    4 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                             51.91   4   4
    5 Canton HS                                             52.21   3   2
    6 Wakefield Memorial HS                                 52.54   4   1
    7 Medfield H.S.                                         52.54   3
    8 Stoneham HS                                           52.69   4
    9 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                               53.04   3
   10 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                                53.21   3
   11 Burlington HS                                         53.34   2
   12 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                               53.38   1
   13 Saugus HS                                             53.70   1
   14 Holliston HS                                          53.84   3
   15 Ipswich HS                                            54.05   2
   16 Martha's Vineyard-Oak Bluffs                          54.07   1
   17 Milton HS                                             54.09   3
   18 Triton Regional-Byfield                               54.29   2
   19 Duxbury HS                                            54.44   2
   20 Somerset HS                                           54.91   2
   21 Wilmington H.S.                                       55.09   2
   -- Walpole HS                                               DQ   1
   -- Amesbury HS                                              DQ   1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
   Meet Record: * 3:57.4h  1999        Franklin HS
                           K. McCarthy, M. Caulfield, L. Taranto, J. Vendetti
  '06 Champion:   4:04.41              Stoneham HS
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Stoneham HS                                         4:05.42   4  10
    2 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             4:08.04   4   8
    3 Medfield H.S.                                       4:08.94   4   6
    4 Wayland HS                                          4:09.71   4   4
    5 Hingham HS                                          4:10.56   4   2
    6 Hopkinton HS                                        4:11.98   3   1
    7 Wellesley HS                                        4:12.96   4
    8 Triton Regional-Byfield                             4:16.38   3
    9 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                              4:18.81   3
   10 Wakefield Memorial HS                               4:19.89   3
   11 Burlington HS                                       4:20.33   2
   12 Arlington Catholic HS                               4:21.53   1
   13 Milton HS                                           4:21.80   3
   14 Walpole HS                                          4:22.26   2
   15 Bishop Fenwick-Peabody                              4:22.97   2
   16 Marblehead HS                                       4:27.77   1
   17 Scituate HS                                         4:27.81   2
   18 Martha's Vineyard-Oak Bluffs                        4:30.49   1
   19 Foxborough HS                                       4:32.95   1
   20 Holliston HS                                        4:33.61   1
   21 Ipswich HS                                          4:33.88   3
   22 Melrose HS                                          4:35.64   2
   23 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             4:39.65   2
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 9:42.5h  1997        Sharon HS
                           C. Clark, M. Bethany, R. Dickens, S. Hardy
  '06 Champion:   9:47.97              Hopkinton HS
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hingham HS                                          9:48.22   10
    2 Wellesley HS                                        9:57.46    8
    3 Hopkinton HS                                       10:00.10    6
    4 Somerset HS                                        10:06.41    4
    5 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                            10:09.89    2
    6 Saugus HS                                          10:23.50    1
    7 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                             10:24.43
    8 Danvers HS                                         10:26.43
    9 Wayland HS                                         10:28.10
   10 Milton HS                                          10:29.61
   11 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                            10:36.53
   12 Medfield H.S.                                      10:39.61
   13 Ipswich HS                                         10:50.04
  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'11", 5'01", 5'03",
 Five Alive in the competiton.
 Meet Record: *  5-08  1991        Lisa Markland, Milton HS
   Co-holder: *  5-08  1993        Andrea Robinson, Masconomet HS
'06 Champion:    5-04              Christina Izzicupo, Stoneham HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Baima, Stephanie          JR Wilmington H.S.        5-05.00      1.65m  10
  2 Izzicupo, Christina       JR Stoneham HS           J5-05.00      1.65m   8
  3 Fortes, Katelyn           SO Oliver Ames            5-03.00      1.60m   6
  4 Weeks, Laura              SO Oliver Ames            5-01.00      1.54m   3
  4 Boyce, Cecily             FR Hopkinton HS           5-01.00      1.54m   3
  6 Muir, Hanna               JR Wellesley HS           4-11.00      1.49m   0.5
  6 McGrath, Molly            SO Wakefield Mem.         4-11.00      1.49m   0.5
  8 Tigges, Lindsay           SR Burlington HS         J4-11.00      1.49m
  9 Butler, Dana              JR Holliston HS          J4-11.00      1.49m
 -- Glenn, Alicia             SO Milton HS                   NH
 -- Lefvre-Levy, Marta        SO Wayland HS                  NH
 -- Tran, Cheryl              FR Milton HS                   NH
 -- Murray, Gianna            JR Winchester HS               NH
 -- Ulrich, Micah             FR Hopkinton HS                NH
 -- Williamson, Alyssa        JR Saugus HS                   NH
 -- Desrosiers, Julie         JR Somerset HS                 NH
 -- Lagasse, Sarah            JR D-R                         NH
 -- Buckley, Ashley           SR Duxbury HS                  NH
 -- Siegel, Alexa             SR Arlingtn Cat                NH
 -- McNulty, Laura            SO Bish Feehan                 NH
  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 7'00"
 Five Alive in the competition.
 Meet Record: *  9-07  5/29/2004   Sara Wilson, Winchester HS
'06 Champion:    8-00              Meridan Pratt, Amesbury HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Dubois, Michelle          FR Wellesley HS           9-00.00      2.74m  10
  2 Pratt, Medridian          JR Amesbury HS            8-06.00      2.59m   8
  3 McCarron, Brooke          JR Amesbury HS            8-00.00      2.43m   6
  4 Mondello, Rachel          SR Stoneham HS           J8-00.00      2.43m   4
  5 McPhee, Hanna             FR Wellesley HS          J8-00.00      2.43m   2
  6 Matthews, Ashley          FR Triton Reg.           J8-00.00      2.43m   1
  7 Capolupo, Chelsy          SR Triton Reg.            7-06.00      2.28m
  7 Short, Caitlin            FR Triton Reg.            7-06.00      2.28m
  9 Coppola, Brianna          SO Stoneham HS           J7-06.00      2.28m
 10 Broz, Ellen               SO Pentucket              7-00.00      2.13m
 11 Virzi, Emily              SR Wayland HS            J7-00.00      2.13m
 12 Ruta, Olivia              JR Ipswich HS            J7-00.00      2.13m
 12 Russell, Jessica          SR Stoneham HS           J7-00.00      2.13m
 14 Nikas, Sarah              SO Amesbury HS           J7-00.00      2.13m
 14 Rodgers, Megan            SR Triton Reg.           J7-00.00      2.13m
 -- Stern, Anna               SR Wayland HS                  NH
 -- Richardson, Nicole        JR Amesbury HS                 NH
 -- Hanson, Kayla             JR Wilmington H.S.             NH
 -- Zizza, Jamie              SO Stoneham HS                 NH
  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Seven jumpers advance to the three jump final.
 Please send completed flight sheets to computer table.
 Meet Record: * 18-09.50  1980        Dorothy Ptomey, Duxbury HS
'06 Champion:      17-05              Keanna Santos, Apponoquet Reg. HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Woodward, Krista          JR Winchester HS         17-02.25      5.23m  10
  2 Latham, Deanna            FR Triton Reg.           16-11.75      5.17m   8
  3 McNeil, Janelle           SO Bish Feehan           16-11.00      5.15m   6
  4 Tigges, Lindsay           SR Burlington HS         16-09.25      5.11m   4
  5 Effler, Mary              SR Bish Feehan           16-08.00      5.08m   2
  6 Sirois, Michelle          SO Oliver Ames           16-06.75      5.04m   1
  7 Crocker, Rachel           FR Wellesley HS          16-02.25      4.93m
  8 Gill, Katie               JR Burlington HS         15-10.50      4.83m
  9 Mancini, Melissa          SO Burlington HS         15-09.25      4.80m
 10 Collin, Melinda           SO Hopkinton HS          15-09.00      4.80m
 11 Muller, Julie             SR Canton HS             15-08.00      4.77m
 12 McMullen, Maggie          SO Marblehead HS         15-06.25      4.73m
 13 McDermott, Kristen        SR Canton HS             15-06.00      4.72m
 14 Dennis, Christian         JR Bos.Lat.Acad          15-04.00      4.67m
 15 McAvoy, Mary              SR Walpole HS            15-03.00      4.64m
 16 Atkins, Lauren            FR Saugus HS             15-02.75      4.64m
 17 Goodwin, Leanne           FR Wakefield Mem.        15-00.75      4.59m
 18 Doyle, Carinna            SO Holliston HS          14-11.00      4.54m
 19 Morris, Rachel            SR Holliston HS          14-09.25      4.50m
 20 Bynoe, Marissa            FR Holliston HS          14-02.00      4.31m
 -- Laffitte, Luci            JR Wellesley HS              FOUL
  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Seven jumpers advance to the three jump final.
 Please send completed flight sheets to the computer table.
 Meet Record: * 37-09  1998        Amanda Logan, Walpole HS
'06 Champion:   36-02              Molly Stockwell, Hopkinton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Muschetta, Najauna        JR Wellesley HS          36-05.50     11.11m  10
  2 Jones, Nakeisha           JR O'Bryant              36-03.75     11.06m   8
  3 Moss, Karyn               JR Medfield H.S.         36-03.50     11.06m   6
  4 Barrett, Caitlin          SO Medfield H.S.         35-06.50     10.83m   4
  5 Mueller, Jessica          SO Apponoquet            35-02.00     10.71m   2
  6 Clifford, Carina          SR Wayland HS           J35-02.00     10.71m   1
  7 Woodward, Krista          JR Winchester HS         34-07.25     10.54m
  8 Butler, Dana              JR Holliston HS          34-02.75     10.43m
  9 Dinn, Laura               SR Arlingtn Cat          33-10.50     10.32m
 10 Aristorenas, Miki         SO Medfield H.S.         33-09.25     10.29m
 11 Johnson, Keisha           JR Randolph HS           33-08.50     10.27m
 12 King, Abby                JR Wellesley HS          33-07.75     10.25m
 13 Taylor, Brittany          SR O'Bryant              33-05.00     10.18m
 14 Bonta, Lauren             SR Melrose HS            33-00.25     10.06m
 15 Slattery, Katherine       JR Marblehead HS         32-10.50     10.02m
 16 Kennedy, Lindsey          SR Stoneham HS           32-08.25      9.96m
 16 Fitzgerald, Jamine        JR Oliver Ames           32-08.25      9.96m
 18 Manfra, Linday            JR Stoneham HS           32-05.25      9.88m
 19 Hawley, Erica             SO Walpole HS            31-07.25      9.63m
 20 Ellis, Leighann           FR Burlington HS         31-05.75      9.59m
 21 Pflanz, Amy               SR Burlington HS         31-02.50      9.51m
 22 Poshkus, Geneva           JR Canton HS             31-01.50      9.48m
 23 Morris, Rachel            SR Holliston HS          31-00.25      9.45m
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Seven throwers advance to the three throw final.
 Please send completed flight sheets to the computer table.
 Meet Record: * 43-09.75  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
'06 Champion:      36-09              Shonneau Lippett, Oliver Ames HS-N.Easton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Berg, Emmaline            SO Holliston HS          37-04.00     11.37m  10
  2 Noons, Ashley             SO D-R                   37-01.50     11.31m   8
  3 Johnson, Monete           SR O'Bryant              36-04.75     11.09m   6
  4 Wurdeman, Nikki           JR Triton Reg.           35-03.00     10.74m   4
  5 McMillan, Kelli           JR Burlington HS         34-08.00     10.56m   2
  6 Gagalis, Kristin          JR Winchester HS         34-02.75     10.43m   1
  7 Culkeen, Leix             JR Bish Fenwick          34-00.00     10.36m
  8 Taylor, Kristin           JR Oliver Ames           33-07.75     10.25m
  9 Bissaillon, Madeline      JR Bish Fenwick          33-02.25     10.11m
 10 DeJean, Chrislene         SR O'Bryant              32-07.50      9.94m
 11 Kelly, Ashley             SR Middleboro HS         31-11.75      9.74m
 12 LaRaia, Amy               SO Apponoquet            31-10.50      9.71m
 13 Uretsky, Anna             SR Hingham HS            31-09.25      9.68m
 14 West, Wendy               SO Wellesley HS          31-08.75      9.67m
 15 Edmonds, Jessica          JR D-R                   31-06.25      9.60m
 16 Krueger, Liz              SR Canton HS             31-03.25      9.53m
 17 Hoarty, Kelly             JR Burlington HS         31-02.75      9.51m
 18 Smalley, Tiffany          SR Vineyard              31-00.75      9.46m
 19 Rand, Kelly               SR Bish Feehan           30-08.00      9.34m
 20 Bourque, Rachel           SO Triton Reg.           30-05.75      9.29m
 21 Adebayo, Fumni            SR Medfield H.S.         30-03.25      9.22m
 22 Thornton, Adrienne        07 O'Bryant              30-03.00      9.22m
 23 Nwachukwa, Nina           SR D-R                   30-02.00      9.19m
 24 Redfern, Jenessa          SR Burlington HS         30-01.50      9.18m
 25 Medeiros, Ashley          SR Vineyard              30-00.75      9.16m
 26 Hopkins, Alice            SR Vineyard              29-07.50      9.02m
 27 Smith, Sarah              JR Hopkinton HS          28-08.50      8.75m
 28 Cuddihy, Corey            SR Scituate HS           28-08.00      8.73m
 28 Tremblay, Jennifer        JR Bish Fenwick          28-08.00      8.73m
 30 Bethoney, Kate            JR Walpole HS            28-06.75      8.70m
 -- Petit, Shaina             SR Somerset HS               FOUL
  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Seven throwers advance to the three throw final.
 Please send completed flight sheets to the computer table.
 Meet Record: * 134-02  1984        Lisa Foster, Rockland HS
'06 Champion:   109-10              Madeline Bassailon, Bishop Fenwick - Peabody
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Bissaillon, Madeline      JR Bish Fenwick            120-01     36.60m  10
  2 Petit, Shaina             SR Somerset HS             116-00     35.35m   8
  3 Wurdeman, Nikki           JR Triton Reg.             113-10     34.69m   6
  4 Bettina, Amy              JR Hopkinton HS            106-03     32.38m   4
  5 Redfern, Jenessa          SR Burlington HS        103-02.50     31.45m   2
  6 Noons, Ashley             SO D-R                      99-07     30.35m   1
  7 Hopkins, Alice            SR Vineyard                 98-11     30.14m
  8 Mondello, Rachel          SR Stoneham HS              97-03     29.64m
  9 Kelly, Ashley             SR Middleboro HS            95-04     29.05m
 10 Krueger, Liz              SR Canton HS                93-01     28.37m
 11 Edmonds, Jessica          JR D-R                   92-01.50     28.07m
 12 Culkeen, Leix             JR Bish Fenwick             91-11     28.01m
 13 Hilton, Ann               JR Holliston HS             90-08     27.63m
 14 Burnett, Jessica          JR Marblehead HS         87-10.50     26.78m
 15 Pinette, Ashley           SO Triton Reg.           85-01.50     25.94m
 16 Cherlin, Tess             SR Danvers HS               84-07     25.78m
 17 Iversen, Emma Lee         SO Vineyard              81-02.50     24.75m
 18 Phillips, Ashawke         SO Hingham HS               79-07     24.25m
 19 Cuddihy, Corey            SR Scituate HS           79-04.50     24.19m
 20 Berg, Emmaline            SO Holliston HS          75-09.50     23.10m
 21 Rand, Kelly               SR Bish Feehan              75-05     22.98m
 22 McMillan, Kelli           JR Burlington HS         74-00.50     22.56m
 23 Bethoney, Kate            JR Walpole HS               64-07     19.68m
 -- Nwachukwa, Nina           SR D-R                       FOUL
 -- Smith, Sarah              JR Hopkinton HS              FOUL
  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Seven throwers advance to the three throw final.
 Please send completed flight sheets to the computer.
 Meet Record: * 134-04  2000        Katie Chen, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS
'06 Champion:   117-04              Kristen Baldiga, Hopkinton HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Rachel           SO Triton Reg.             122-08     37.38m  10
  2 Ogletree, Elyse           JR Wayland HS              117-03     35.73m   8
  3 Bashaw, Michelle          JR Triton Reg.             116-00     35.35m   6
  4 Engle, Samantha           SR Winchester HS           113-05     34.56m   4
  5 Karlen, Melissa           JR Burlington HS           105-08     32.20m   2
  6 Trant, Kim                JR Stoneham HS             103-09     31.62m   1
  7 Conway, Erin              SO Wilmington H.S.         100-03     30.55m
  8 Downey, Maeve             FR Melrose HS               98-09     30.09m
  9 Gould, Jessi              JR Canton HS                98-06     30.02m
 10 Siriani, Amanda           JR Holliston HS             97-05     29.69m
 11 Merullo, Ella             SR Wakefield Mem.           95-10     29.21m
 11 Kelley, Suzanna           JR Bish Feehan              95-10     29.21m
 13 Kroll, Katarina           JR Wayland HS               95-00     28.95m
 14 Hall, Meredith            SR Duxbury HS               94-08     28.85m
 15 DeMoranville, Amy         SO Apponoquet               93-11     28.62m
 16 Taylor, Kristin           JR Oliver Ames              93-04     28.44m
 17 Howard, Chantell          SO Somerset HS              92-03     28.11m
 18 Carragher, Maggie         SR Holliston HS             91-08     27.94m
 19 Sherry, Aislynn           JR D-R                      89-09     27.35m
 20 Pekunece, Jamie           FR Holliston HS             88-01     26.84m
 21 Wong, Melanie             SR Canton HS                85-10     26.16m
 22 Driscoll, Mary Kate       SR Milton HS                85-07     26.08m
 23 Gosselin, Sadie           FR D-R                      83-10     25.55m
 24 Zajac, Jocelyn            SO Melrose HS               73-06     22.40m
 -- Gibbons, Chelsea          JR Bish Feehan               FOUL




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News