Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Track & Field Tournament

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, May 26, 2007

[Event Results and Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results and Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      MIAA Central Track 2007 - 5/26/2007                      
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.3h  1998        Jill Croft, Gardner                         
        Meet: * 12.3h  1996        Corinne Cassidy, Wachusett Regional         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Janeczak           FR Doherty                  12.70q  4 
  2 Amy Sanjurjo              JR Keefe Tech               12.95q  3 
  3 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge                 13.00q  3 
  4 Angela Clarke             SR Shrewsbury               13.12q  3 
  5 Alyssa Eisner             SO BMR                      13.35q  2 
  6 Eva Mahan                 SO Groton-Dun               13.42q  4 
  7 Alicia Ryan               SO North Middle             13.43q  1 
  8 Noelle Richard            SO Oxford                   13.44q  2 
  9 Laura Stern               JR Lunenburg                13.46   1 
 10 Carolyn Noyes             JR Parker Chart             13.47   4 
 11 Alyson Foisy              JR Narragansett             13.73   4 
 12 Risa Langelo              JR Nashoba                  13.76   2 
 13 Kim Arvidson              SO Westborough              13.85   3 
 14 Morgan Van Clief          JR Groton-Dun               13.88   2 
 15 Jillena Decarteret        SO Narragansett             13.90   1 
 16 Bethany Staiti            SR Quabbin                  13.93   1 
 17 Renee Saucier             JR Littleton                13.94   4 
 18 Melissa Mello             FR Shrewsbury               13.95   1 
 19 Nikki Smith               JR Shepherd Hil             13.99   4 
 20 Meagan Krumpoch           FR Shrewsbury               14.01   3 
 21 Lillian Allen             FR Notre Dame               14.03   3 
 22 Catelyn Griffin            8 Marlborough              14.08   4 
 23 Alexis Simmers-Swanson    FR Murdock                  14.17   1 
 24 Gabby Tenaglia            JR Milford                  14.21   2 
 25 Whitney Cyr               SO Milford                  14.24   2 
 26 Jill Pieciak              FR Grafton                  14.26   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.3h  1998        Jill Croft, Gardner                         
        Meet: * 12.3h  1996        Corinne Cassidy, Wachusett Regional         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Janeczak           FR Doherty                  12.48    10  
  2 Amy Sanjurjo              JR Keefe Tech               12.83     8  
  3 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge                 12.89     6  
  4 Alyssa Eisner             SO BMR                      12.90     4  
  5 Angela Clarke             SR Shrewsbury               13.12     2  
  6 Noelle Richard            SO Oxford                   13.31     1  
  7 Alicia Ryan               SO North Middle             13.32  
  8 Eva Mahan                 SO Groton-Dun               13.50  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 25.9h  2000        Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex              
        Meet: * 25.71  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristalina Lamore         JR Hudson                   26.36q  3 
  2 Katherine Finnegan        SO Bromfield                26.57q  2 
  3 Kate Wye                  JR BMR                      26.69q  2 
  4 Henley Siegrist           JR Bromfield                27.11q  3 
  5 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton                  27.12q  3 
  6 Madeline Merchant         JR Monty Tech.              27.13q  1 
  7 Eliaza Baah               SO Doherty                  27.18q  2 
  8 Briana Wise               SO Burncoat                 27.30q  1 
  9 Alma Dwumfour             SO Shrewsbury               27.38   1 
 10 Alex Barba                SO Hudson                   27.44   1 
 11 Chelsea Hudson            FR Lunenburg                27.48   2 
 12 Lizzy Carleton            JR Westborough              27.77   3 
 13 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua                27.89   2 
 14 Caitlin Piper             JR Westborough              28.39   1 
 15 Colleen Olen              SO Doherty                  28.60   3 
 16 Kayla Heaney              SR Milford                  28.95   1 
 17 Erin Cahill               SR Notre Dame               28.96   3 
 18 Sarah Zeis                FR Uxbridge                 29.15   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 25.9h  2000        Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex              
        Meet: * 25.71  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristalina Lamore         JR Hudson                   26.04    10  
  2 Katherine Finnegan        SO Bromfield                26.55     8  
  3 Kate Wye                  JR BMR                      26.64     6  
  4 Eliaza Baah               SO Doherty                  26.68     4  
  5 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton                  26.82     2  
  6 Madeline Merchant         JR Monty Tech.              27.00     1  
  7 Henley Siegrist           JR Bromfield                27.19  
  8 Briana Wise               SO Burncoat                 27.34  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 57.15  5/28/2005   Vicki Weismann, Wachusett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              FR Wachusett                58.14   3   10  
  2 Kathleen Breka            SO Quabbin                  58.98   3    8  
  3 Catherine Beaudette       JR Uxbridge                 59.31   3    6  
  4 Courtney Baker            SR Nashoba                  59.32   3    4  
  5 Lauren Papalia            FR Marlborough            1:00.44   3    2  
  6 Alison Macleod            JR Groton-Dun             1:00.64   3    1  
  7 Sophia Mercandante        SO Lunenburg              1:01.85   3 
  8 Jenna Raymond             JR St. P-M                1:01.87   2 
  9 Colleen Hall              SR Oakmont                1:02.09   2 
 10 Victoria DeLacey          JR Shepherd Hil           1:02.87   1 
 11 Deanna Julian             JR Shepherd Hil           1:03.41   2 
 12 Jess Ceppi                JR Shepherd Hil           1:03.61   1 
 13 Libby Dagostino           FR Littleton              1:03.99   2 
 14 Margaret Kibler            8 Bromfield              1:04.03   1 
 15 Bekah Wheeler             SO Murdock                1:04.13   1 
 16 Lindsay Stone             FR Bartlett               1:04.26   1 
 17 Janelle Pasternack        FR Quabbin                1:04.41   2 
 18 Annna Agyeman              3 Millbury               1:04.64   1 
 19 Alice Kennedy              8 Bromfield              1:05.52   2 
 20 Alyssa Boyson             FR Leominster             1:06.51   2 
 21 Sarah Colaianni           SR Hudson                 1:06.66   3 
 22 Katelyn Newman            JR Hopedale               1:06.99   1 
 23 Rebecca True              SO Wachusett              1:07.54   1 
 24 Danielle Fairweather      FR Maynard                1:08.79   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:44.03  2003        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Lee                   JR Bromfield              5:13.82    10  
  2 Allyson Oram              FR Marlborough            5:15.55     8  
  3 Eliza Ives                SR Bromfield              5:18.29     6  
  4 Erin Megan                SR Ayer                   5:29.18     4  
  5 Kat Long                  JR Bromfield              5:35.32     2  
  6 JennaKay Boucher          SR Millbury               5:36.06     1  
  7 Anne Blackney             JR Westborough            5:37.36  
  8 Molly Pistrang            SO Wachusett              5:37.49  
  9 Lindsey Richard           SO Leominster             5:39.02  
 10 Margaret Ogilvie          SO Hopedale               5:39.69  
 11 Annaliese Vander Baan      8 Whitinsville           5:40.56  
 12 Christy Loftus            SR Algonquin              5:40.94  
 13 Alexis Mowry              SO BMR                    5:43.66  
 14 Rachael Cardin            SO Sutton                 5:44.74  
 15 Christine Bettencourt     SO Leominster             5:47.90  
 16 Jacqueline Dawson         JR Maynard                5:52.33  
 17 Kelsey Rayla              FR Shepherd Hil           5:52.46  
 18 Amy Valladares            JR Bromfield              5:52.78  
 19 Christine Lesieur         JR Oxford                 5:53.32  
 20 Helen O'Hara              JR Gardner                5:54.46  
 21 Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan   SR Doherty                5:56.20  
 22 Hope Hopkins              SO Tantasqua              6:02.49  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:48.5h  1983        Sarah Day, Marlborough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               SO Bromfield             10:49.66    10  
  2 Rebekah MacKay            SR Whitinsville          10:54.60     8  
  3 Amy Wilfert               SR Westborough           11:31.32     6  
  4 Cassie Harmon             JR Shepherd Hil          11:46.52     4  
  5 Jessica Jarrard           SO Hudson Catholic       11:51.65     2  
  6 Megan Landry               8 Lunenburg             11:54.04     1  
  7 Ariel Beccia              FR Wachusett             11:55.20  
  8 Allie Conner              SR North Middle          12:15.94  
  9 Laurie Vinciullo           8 Hudson                12:21.13  
 10 Rachel Perron             JR Gardner               12:21.42  
 11 Lindsey Horowitz          JR Nashoba               12:24.69  
 12 Lucero Hyatt              JR Auburn                12:25.28  
 13 Liz Crowley               FR Algonquin             12:26.74  
 14 Molly Porcher             SO Nashoba               12:34.03  
 15 Emma Rothkopt              8 Bromfield             12:41.85  
 16 Alexis Teevens            FR Westborough           12:53.16  
 17 Kelly Farrell             JR Algonquin             13:06.96  
 18 Ellen Huber               SR Bromfield             13:14.30  
 19 April Thibaudeau          FR Shepherd Hil          13:34.89  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:10.07  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bo Dunn                   JR Bromfield              2:21.22    10  
  2 Aly Tyburski              FR Shepherd Hil           2:22.72     8  
  3 Corey Conner              JR North Middle           2:22.73     6  
  4 Christina Kunycky         SR Marlborough            2:23.79     4  
  5 Tiffany Armas             FR BMR                    2:23.87     2  
  6 Kaitlyn Chenevert         SO Uxbridge               2:25.51     1  
  7 Amber Cardoos             JR Littleton              2:25.80  
  8 Maho Kobayashi            SO Whitinsville           2:27.29  
  9 Izzy McKean               JR Nashoba                2:28.28  
 10 Kate Albertini            FR Lunenburg              2:29.00  
 11 Kristin Ross              JR Shrewsbury             2:30.23  
 12 Brianna Kunycky           SO Marlborough            2:30.84  
 13 Carissa Penney            SR Gardner                2:31.42  
 14 Nicole Laramee            JR Shrewsbury             2:31.92  
 15 Kim Urena                 SO Marlborough            2:32.97  
 16 Kristin McCauley          SR Westborough            2:33.31  
 17 Courtney Bernard          SO Whitinsville           2:34.05  
 18 Kelsey Baltzell           SR Sutton                 2:34.38  
 19 Kristen May               FR Shrewsbury             2:35.10  
 20 Margaret Jones            JR Maynard                2:36.03  
 21 Sarah Wheeler             SR Murdock                2:36.47  
 22 Ally Fusco                JR Groton-Dun             2:37.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.3h  1999        Brandy Green, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angie Stakus              JR Nipmuc                   15.91q  4 
  2 Hillary Lewis             JR Bromfield                16.39q  1 
  3 Laurie McMannis           JR Milford                  16.56q  3 
  4 Ashlyn Derosier           JR Shrewsbury               16.81q  1 
  5 Amanda Holden             FR Lunenburg                17.06q  1 
  6 Rachael Ackley            JR Algonquin                17.06q  2 
  7 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn                   17.18q  4 
  8 Stephanie Craine          SR Millbury                 17.22q  3 
  9 Whitney Koch              SR Nashoba                  17.42   2 
 10 Emi Nishino               FR Wachusett                17.58   1 
 11 Kelsey Puchol             FR Gardner                  17.65   4 
 12 Paige Bonner              SR Hudson                   17.69   4 
 13 Hilary Moore              SO Whitinsville             17.76   3 
 14 MaryRose Petersen         SR Milford                  17.95   2 
 15 Rhian Duggan              SO Algonquin                17.96   3 
 16 Kristen Roberts           FR Marlborough              17.99   2 
 17 Cathy Chude               SO Marlborough              18.19   1 
 18 Cassie Tagseth            SO Douglas                  18.27   3 
 19 Gretchen Anderson         SO Grafton                  18.29   2 
 20 Katherine Lampa           FR Oakmont                  18.44   1 
 21 Lauren Lombardi           SR Milford                  18.45   3 
 22 Beth Kiuru                SR Oakmont                  18.52   2 
 23 Andrea Egan               SO Groton-Dun               18.97   1 
 24 Elizabeth Nelson          SO Shrewsbury               19.21   2 
 25 Jill Bartolini            SO Shepherd Hil             19.61   4 
 26 Aoife Feighery            FR Westborough              21.31   4 
 27 Aly Richer                SR Shepherd Hil             22.47   4 
 -- Katie Ernest              JR BMR                        DNF   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15.3h  1999        Brandy Green, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Angie Stakus              JR Nipmuc                   15.83    10  
  2 Hillary Lewis             JR Bromfield                16.41     8  
  3 Laurie McMannis           JR Milford                  16.56     6  
  4 Ashlyn Derosier           JR Shrewsbury               16.88     4  
  5 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn                   17.05     2  
  6 Stephanie Craine          SR Millbury                 17.23     1  
  7 Amanda Holden             FR Lunenburg                17.65  
 -- Rachael Ackley            JR Algonquin                  DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 45.3h  2000        Maggie Hagerman, Shrewsbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SR Auburn                   45.86   3   10  
  2 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn                   47.48   3    8  
  3 Cathy Withers             FR Marlborough              47.57   3    6  
  4 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett                47.68   3    4  
  5 Fran Costello             SO Groton-Dun               47.84   3    2  
  6 Katie Alton               JR Shepherd Hil             48.07   3    1  
  7 Brooke Scibelli           SR Shrewsbury               48.09   3 
  8 Colleen Kemmitt           SO Quabbin                  49.36   2 
  9 Lena Webb                 SR Narragansett             49.72   3 
 10 Hilary Banning            FR Whitinsville             49.77   2 
 11 Janeth Gonda              FR Littleton                50.04   2 
 12 Beth Flatley              SR North Middle             50.12   1 
 13 Alycia Meade              JR BMR                      51.02   2 
 14 Brittney Ilse             JR Hudson                   51.30   2 
 15 Jess Bylin                SR Grafton                  51.63   1 
 16 Holly Ventura             SR Hudson                   51.64   1 
 17 Danielle Guillette        SR Lunenburg                51.65   2 
 18 Meaghan Kennedy           SO Algonquin                51.68   2 
 19 Juliene Reid              FR Westborough              51.76   1 
 20 Leah Tully                FR Shepherd Hil             51.97   1 
 21 Liana Christy             SR Douglas                  52.00   2 
 22 Heather DeRoy             SR Gardner                  52.50   1 
 23 Maryann Platt             SR Wachusett                52.54   1 
 24 Kristen Florin            FR Notre Dame               52.61   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.5h  1997        , Shrewsbury                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doherty                                               50.58   3   10  
     1) Eliaza Baah SO                  2) Clare Kearney                  
     3) Colleen Olen SO                 4) Hannah Janeczak FR             
  2 Shrewsbury                                            50.71   3    8  
  3 Lunenburg                                             51.20   3    6  
  4 Bromfield School                                      51.23   3    4  
  5 Hudson                                                51.30   3    2  
  6 Nashoba Regional                                      51.58   3    1  
  7 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                 51.59   3 
  8 Westborough                                           51.88   3 
  9 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             52.30   2 
 10 Uxbridge                                              52.39   2 
 11 Algonquin Regional                                    52.69   2 
 12 Wachusett Regional                                    53.08   2 
 13 Fitchburg                                             53.58   1 
 14 Quabbin Regional                                      53.64   2 
 15 Grafton                                               53.67   2 
 16 Sutton                                                53.98   1 
 17 Milford                                               54.46   2 
 18 Littleton                                             54.64   1 
 19 Bartlett                                              55.15   1 
 20 Notre Dame Academy                                    55.17   1 
 21 Oakmont Regional                                      55.47   1 
 22 Narragansett Regional                                 55.55   2 
 23 Nipmuc Regional                                       55.76   1 
 24 Auburn                                                56.21   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:01.6h  2000        , Wachusett Regional                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  4:09.51   3   10  
     1) Kayle McElroy SO                2) Katherine Banks                
     3) Alex McElroy FR                 4) Meghan Leahy FR                
  2 Bromfield School                                    4:09.96   3    8  
  3 Nashoba Regional                                    4:10.43   3    6  
  4 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                               4:13.38   3    4  
  5 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                             4:16.40   3    2  
  6 Whitinsville Christian                              4:17.26   3    1  
     1) Hannah Swaim FR                 2) Hilary Moore SO                
     3) Maho Kobayashi SO               4) Hilary Banning FR              
  7 Shrewsbury                                          4:17.64   2 
  8 Algonquin Regional                                  4:22.54   2 
  9 Shepherd Hill Regional                              4:23.37   2 
     1) Victoria DeLacey JR             2) Katie Alton JR                 
     3) Leah Tully FR                   4) Aly Tyburski FR                
 10 Marlborough                                         4:23.88   3 
 11 Sutton                                              4:24.71   2 
     1) Sarah Hebert JR                 2)                                
 12 Milford                                             4:27.05   2 
 13 Auburn                                              4:31.07   3 
 14 Hudson                                              4:33.53   1 
 15 Doherty                                             4:35.48   2 
 16 Nipmuc Regional                                     4:39.16   1 
 17 Littleton                                           4:39.19   2 
 18 Hopedale Jr/Sr                                      4:40.12   1 
 19 Narragansett Regional                               4:40.20   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:36.03  2001        , Bromfield School                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    9:39.04    10  
     1) Maddie Darden SO                2) Eliza Ives SR                  
     3) Bo Dunn JR                      4) Emily Jones SO                 
  2 Marlborough                                        10:00.48     8  
     1) Cathy Withers FR                2) Kim Urena SO                   
     3) Allyson Oram FR                 4) Christina Kunycky SR           
  3 Algonquin Regional                                 10:07.00     6  
  4 Wachusett Regional                                 10:11.55     4  
     1) Maryann Platt SR                2) Elyse Sutkus FR                
     3) Ariel Beccia FR                 4) Molly Pistrang SO              
  5 Hudson                                             10:20.65     2  
  6 Uxbridge                                           10:22.67     1  
     1) Jessica Eidinger SR             2) Samantha Cogliandro FR         
     3) Jordynn Frollo JR               4) Kaitlyn Chenevert SO           
  7 Doherty                                            10:26.68  
     1) Sarah Doye SR                   2) Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan SR     
     3) Jaime Mastrorio JR              4)                                
  8 Gardner                                            10:28.50  
  9 Westborough                                        10:29.87  
     1) Alexis Teevens FR               2) Anne Blackney JR               
     3) Kristin McCauley SR             4)                                
 10 Lunenburg                                          10:34.54  
     1) Nicole Fitzgerald SO            2) Megan Landry 8                 
     3) Danielle Guillette SR           4) Kate Albertini FR              
 11 Sutton                                             10:37.18  
     1) Rachael Cardin SO               2) Kelsey Baltzell SR             
 12 Shepherd Hill Regional                             10:41.00  
     1) Jess Ceppi JR                   2) Kelsey Rayla FR                
     3) April Thibaudeau FR             4) Cassie Harmon JR               
 13 Nashoba Regional                                   10:47.29  
 14 Littleton                                          10:50.40  
 15 Parker Charter School                              10:56.18  
 16 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                            11:01.73  
     1) JennaKay Boucher SR             2)                                
 17 Grafton                                            11:37.92  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1998        Charlene Fleming, Groton-Dunstable Reg.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Breka            SO Quabbin                5-02.00    10  
  2 Leanne Curley             SO BMR                   J5-02.00     8  
  3 Brooke Scibelli           SR Shrewsbury            J5-02.00     6  
  4 Kim Allen                 JR North Middle           5-00.00     4  
  5 Merielle Ondreicka        FR Sutton                J5-00.00     2  
  6 Orna Feighery             SR Westborough            4-10.00     0.5
  6 Amanda Batten             SR Oakmont                4-10.00     0.5
  8 Kristen Peterson          SO Wachusett             J4-10.00  
  8 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett              J4-10.00  
  8 Caitlin Kulberg           JR Westborough           J4-10.00  
  8 Kelly Samioloff           JR Wachusett             J4-10.00  
 12 Helen Longvall            JR Notre Dame            J4-10.00  
 12 Tiffany Daley             FR Algonquin             J4-10.00  
 -- Liz Fernandes             FR Milford                     NH  
 -- Sarah Stadig              SR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Gwennie Garcia            JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Jackie Lyon               FR Milford                     NH  
 -- Megan Desmarais           SR Murdock                     NH  
 -- Kristen Roberts           FR Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Sonya Newton              SR Murdock                     NH  
 -- Samantha Andrikowich      SR Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Lauren Papalia            FR Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Jill Perreira             JR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Libby McCormick           SR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Gretchen Anderson         SO Grafton                     NH  
 -- Jenn Skawski              SO Murdock                     NH  
 -- Emily Friedman            SR Leicester                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11-00  5/28/2005   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle DePalo           SR Algonquin             10-06.00    10  
  2 Chrissy Silvar            SR Fitchburg             10-00.00     8  
  3 Lindsay Campbel           SR Hudson                 9-06.00     5  
  3 Kelly Engelking           SR Westborough            9-06.00     5  
  5 Jillena Decarteret        SO Narragansett           9-00.00     1.5
  5 Erinn Dandley             SR Nashoba                9-00.00     1.5
  7 Maddie Camp               SR Nashoba               J9-00.00  
  8 Lisa-Marion Garcia        JR Westborough           J9-00.00  
  9 Rhian Duggan              SO Algonquin              8-06.00  
  9 Lexi Walls                FR Westborough            8-06.00  
 11 Heather Powell            JR Lunenburg             J8-06.00  
 12 Michaela Longo            JR Groton-Dun            J8-06.00  
 13 Nicole Fitzgerald         SO Lunenburg             J8-06.00  
 14 Catelyn Griffin            8 Marlborough            8-00.00  
 14 Rebecca Tylock            SO Shrewsbury             8-00.00  
 16 Brianna Green             JR Quabbin               J8-00.00  
 17 Lauren Reiter             SR Westborough            7-06.00  
 17 Lauren Slawsky            JR Westborough            7-06.00  
 17 Emily Lemmerman           FR Algonquin              7-06.00  
 17 Katherine Matthews        JR Algonquin              7-06.00  
 17 Emily Morrissey           SR Quabbin                7-06.00  
 22 Gillian Carlucci          FR Algonquin             J7-06.00  
 22 Susie Janik               SO Wachusett             J7-06.00  
 22 Katelyn Andrews           SO Hudson                J7-06.00  
 25 Amy Auclair               FR Marlborough           J7-06.00  
 -- Christen Caragian         JR Hudson                      NH  
 -- Hannah Dalke              SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 18-02.50  2002        Kara Dickman, Westborough                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beth Kiuru                SR Oakmont              J14-11.50  
  1 Chelsea Hudson            FR Lunenburg            J15-00.50  
  1 Amy Sanjurjo              JR Keefe Tech            17-11.50    10  
  2 Heather Learned            8 Lunenburg            J14-11.50  
  2 Kelli Chaisson            FR Hudson               J15-00.50  
  2 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton               17-05.00     8  
  3 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SR Auburn                16-11.00     6  
  4 Kaitlyn Chenevert         SO Uxbridge              16-04.50     4  
  5 Katherine Finnegan        SO Bromfield            J15-02.75  
  5 Kelley McFee              SO David Prouty          16-02.50     2  
  6 Fran Costello             SO Groton-Dun            16-02.25     1  
  7 Erin Cahill               SR Notre Dame            16-01.00  
  8 Heather Hoglund           SO Groton-Dun            15-11.25  
  9 Whitney Koch              SR Nashoba               15-10.50  
 10 Hannah Janeczak           FR Doherty               15-06.50  
 11 Colleen Kemmitt           SO Quabbin               15-06.00  
 12 Amanda Carlson            SR Ayer                  15-04.00  
 13 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn                15-03.75  
 14 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua             15-03.00  
 16 Kaitlyn Barth             JR Milford              J15-02.75  
 17 Jessica Eidinger          SR Uxbridge             J15-02.75  
 18 Hannah Swaim              FR Whitinsville          15-02.50  
 19 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge              15-02.25  
 20 Gayle Heim                SO Westborough           15-01.25  
 21 Lizzy Carleton            JR Westborough           15-01.00  
 22 Patience Noah             JR Keefe Tech            15-00.75  
 27 Madeline Merchant         JR Monty Tech.           14-11.00  
 28 Jackie Lyon               FR Milford               14-10.00  
 29 Eliaza Baah               SO Doherty               14-08.25  
 30 Melissa Mello             FR Shrewsbury            14-01.25  
 31 Samantha Brainard         SR Maynard               14-01.00  
 32 Kim Arvidson              SO Westborough           13-09.00  
 33 Lillian Allen             FR Notre Dame            13-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 38-03.50  5/26/2007   Kristalina Lamore, Hudson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristalina Lamore         JR Hudson                38-03.50*   10  
  2 Rachael Ackley            JR Algonquin             36-00.75     8  
  3 Nadia Eke                  8 Holy Name             35-11.25     6  
  4 Patience Noah             JR Keefe Tech            35-07.75     4  
  5 Stephanie Aguguo          SR Shrewsbury            35-00.50     2  
  6 Catherine Beaudette       JR Uxbridge              34-05.25     1  
  7 Alee Wade                 SO Nashoba               34-00.25  
  8 Colleen Olen              SO Doherty               33-09.25  
  9 Emily Scannell            JR Wachusett             33-04.25  
 10 Danielle Guillette        SR Lunenburg             33-03.25  
 11 Michaela Longo            JR Groton-Dun            33-02.00  
 12 Kim Warner                JR Shrewsbury            33-01.25  
 13 Hilary Banning            FR Whitinsville          32-11.75  
 14 Briana Wise               SO Burncoat              32-10.25  
 15 Angie Stakus              JR Nipmuc                32-08.25  
 15 Kelly Ulf                 FR Lunenburg             32-08.25  
 17 Kelly Samioloff           JR Wachusett             32-08.00  
 18 Liz Fernandes             FR Milford               32-04.50  
 19 Alex Cammarata            FR Algonquin             32-03.75  
 20 Liz Conti                 SO Algonquin             32-03.25  
 21 Laurie McMannis           JR Milford               32-03.00  
 22 Kate O'Rourke             SO Milford               32-00.50  
 23 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn                31-10.50  
 24 Kaitlyn Barth             JR Milford               31-09.00  
 25 Lauren Boucher            JR Gardner               31-07.25  
 26 Jen Melifonwu             SO Grafton               31-07.00  
 27 Caitlin Agnelli           SO Gardner               31-05.75  
 28 Lindsay Stone             FR Bartlett              31-05.50  
 29 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester             31-03.50  
 30 Caitlin Piper             JR Westborough           31-02.50  
 30 Nikki Smith               JR Shepherd Hil          31-02.50  
 32 Stacy Snyder              SR Oxford                30-10.00  
 33 Melissa Chisholm          JR Oakmont               30-07.50  
 34 Kelley McFee              SO David Prouty          30-06.75  
 35 Nicole Henry              FR Algonquin             30-04.25  
 36 Michelle Marieni          SR Marlborough           30-02.50  
 36 Kelli Chaisson            FR Hudson                30-02.50  
 38 Maryann Platt             SR Wachusett             29-11.75  
 39 Aly Richer                SR Shepherd Hil          29-08.75  
 40 Cassie Zieminski          FR Shepherd Hil          29-08.25  
 41 Sarah Colaianni           SR Hudson                28-09.25  
 -- Elizabeth Nelson          SO Shrewsbury                FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 41-05.25  1984        Valerie Kozkuszka, Quabbin Regional      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethany Staiti            SR Quabbin               37-07.00    10  
  2 Kirsten Orrell            SO Millbury              37-05.75     8  
  3 Liz Brooks                JR Shepherd Hil          34-06.50     6  
  4 Julie Scunziano           JR Ayer                  33-10.00     4  
  5 Kaylee DeVincent          SO Algonquin             33-08.00     2  
  6 Whitney Cyr               SO Milford               33-02.50     1  
  7 Alicia Mrashia            SR North Middle          32-01.00  
  8 Monica Rivera             SO Marlborough           31-04.00  
  9 Nicole Halliday           SR Oakmont               31-03.00  
 10 Falon Eke                 SR Holy Name             30-11.50  
 11 Cathy Chude               SO Marlborough           30-00.50  
 12 Taylor Murkland           JR Grafton               29-09.75  
 13 Deanna Flaherty           SR Millbury              29-09.50  
 14 Jilllian Rollins          SR Leicester             29-07.00  
 15 Brianna Stidsen           SR Shrewsbury            29-06.00  
 16 Amy Wayman                SR Shepherd Hil          29-03.75  
 17 Kristin Collins           JR Westborough           29-01.25  
 18 Melissa Chiasson          FR Maynard               29-01.00  
 19 Colleen Bazinet           SO Shepherd Hil          28-09.00  
 20 Erin Bagley               SR Groton-Dun            28-08.25  
 21 Kristen Krasinskas        SR Sutton                28-05.00  
 22 Vicki Reiszner            JR Algonquin             27-11.50  
 23 Liz McQuade               SR Monty Tech.           27-07.00  
 24 Kaitlyn Sasseville        SO David Prouty          26-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 131-05  1998        Bethany Fox, Shepherd Hill Reg.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lydia Mauer               SR Bromfield               131-01    10  
  2 Liz Brooks                JR Shepherd Hil            111-00     8  
  3 Elaine McColgan           SR Notre Dame              103-09     6  
  4 Kirsten Orrell            SO Millbury               J103-09     4  
  5 Kerry Wagner              SO Lunenburg                96-11     2  
  6 Eva Mahan                 SO Groton-Dun               94-11     1  
  7 Kristin Collins           JR Westborough              94-00  
  8 Kaylee DeVincent          SO Algonquin                92-04  
  9 Kristi Stewart            SO Lunenburg                91-10  
 10 Alyssa Christianson       JR Oakmont                  88-09  
 10 Elizabeth Abate           JR Hopedale                 88-09  
 12 Brooke Johanson           SO Littleton                87-00  
 13 Shanissa Shampson         SO Marlborough              86-00  
 14 Melissa Chiasson          FR Maynard                  85-08  
 15 Kristin DiDuca            SO Milford                  85-03  
 16 Emily Billings            JR Grafton                  84-03  
 16 Vicki Reiszner            JR Algonquin                84-03  
 18 Gabby Montalbano          JR Narragansett             82-05  
 19 Janelle DeCamillis        FR Littleton                82-04  
 20 Meaghan McMillen          SO Notre Dame               82-03  
 21 Jilllian Rollins          SR Leicester                80-05  
 22 Jen Melifonwu             SO Grafton                  79-09  
 23 Katherine Matthews        JR Algonquin                78-06  
 24 Kristen Krasinskas        SR Sutton                   77-11  
 25 Kim Chevalier             SR Tantasqua                76-04  
 26 Jess Goguen               SR Oakmont                  75-02  
 27 Meggan Carkin             SR North Middle             74-02  
 28 Catherine Preusse         JR Algonquin                73-00  
 29 Christina Carr            SO Westborough              71-05  
 30 Rachel Lamson             SR Leicester                69-10  
 31 Brittany Hisman           FR Assabet                  66-10  
 -- Jenna Murphy              JR Auburn                    FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 139-06  1979        L. Smith, Shrewsbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Stern               JR Lunenburg               136-08    10  
  2 Molly Dufour              SR Lunenburg               115-02     8  
  3 Elaine McColgan           SR Notre Dame              107-03     6  
  4 Kelly Engelking           SR Westborough             104-02     4  
  5 Biliana Mihaylova         SR Ayer                    101-11     2  
  6 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett               100-02     1  
  7 Brooke Johanson           SO Littleton                99-05  
  8 Christina Carr            SO Westborough              98-02  
  9 Emily McTiernan           FR Milford                  94-02  
 10 Michelle Thompson         JR Oxford                   92-05  
 11 Amy Wayman                SR Shepherd Hil             89-03  
 12 Kristen Hirsch            SR Lunenburg                88-07  
 13 Jacque Sprague            SR Oxford                   87-01  
 14 Leah Walzer               FR Algonquin                86-07  
 15 Nicole Atchue             SR Grafton                  85-03  
 16 Brittany Hisman           FR Assabet                  83-07  
 17 Grace Maliska             FR Murdock                  82-07  
 18 Jordynn Frollo            JR Uxbridge                 82-06  
 19 Kelcy Rich                JR Hudson                   81-10  
 20 Alexis Babinewu           SO Leicester                77-02  
 21 Meredith Westbrook        SR Wachusett                75-04  
 22 Samantha Dwyer            SO Bartlett                 71-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield School            86        2) Wachusett Regional         29   
    2) Hudson                      29        4) Quabbin Regional           28   
    4) Marlborough                 28        6) Shepherd Hill Regional     27   
    6) Lunenburg                   27        8) Algonquin Regional         26   
    8) Auburn                      26       10) Doherty                    24   
   11) Shrewsbury                  22       11) Keefe Technical            22   
   13) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   20       14) Uxbridge                   19   
   15) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr     16       16) Westborough                15.50
   17) Nashoba Regional            12.50    18) Notre Dame Academy         12   
   19) Ayer                        10       19) Nipmuc Regional            10   
   19) North Middlesex Regional    10       19) Grafton                    10   
   23) Whitinsville Christian       9       23) Groton-Dunstable Reg.       9   
   25) Fitchburg                    8       26) Milford                     7   
   27) Holy Name                    6       28) David Prouty Reg.           2   
   28) Sutton                       2       28) Hudson Catholic             2   
   31) Narragansett Regional        1.50    32) Montachusett Reg. Voc.      1   
   32) Oxford                       1       34) Oakmont Regional            0.50



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News