Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

State Vocational Track & Field Championship Meet

Whittier RVT - Haverhill, MA, May 21, 2007

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2007 State Vocational Track Meet - 5/21/2007                  
                         Whittier RVT - Haverhill, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, ?                     Greater Lowell V         13.95q  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brisebois, Michelle          Monty Tech               13.90q 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, ?                     Greater Lowell V         13.80    10  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merchant, Madeline           Monty Tech               27.10q  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanjurjo, Amy             JR Keefe Tech               26.55    10  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Aisha             Greater Lawrence       6:15.99    10  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Tabitha         SO New Bedford Voc.      12:56.20    10  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Noah, Patience            JR Keefe Tech             1:04.05   4   10  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Vania          JR New Bedford Voc.       2:43.02    10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Proctor, Kamara           SO Nashoba VT               19.07q  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Menard, Shauna            SO Bristol Plymouth         18.78    10  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norkewicz, ?                 Greater Lowell V         50.93   3   10  
 
Girls 4x100 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech  'A'                    55.01   3   10  
 
Girls 4x400 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech  'A'                  4:35.74   2   10  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Rashida          FR Southeastern Voc       4-09.00    10  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanjurjo, Amy             JR Keefe Tech            16-08.50    10  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah, Patience            JR Keefe Tech            35-09.00    10  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Justin            JR Northeast VT          31-01.00    10  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buskey, Alicia            SR Keefe Tech               81-06    10  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lord, ?                      Greater Lowell V         95-02    10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greater New Bedford Voc. T 129        2) Greater Lowell Voc. Tech.  90   
    3) Keefe Technical             89        4) Montachusett Tech          37   
    5) Bristol Plymouth            31        6) Greater Lawrence Tech      22   
    7) Southeastern Voc.           20        8) Tri-County Voc.            14   
    8) Diman                       14       10) Northeast Reg. Voc. Tech   13   
   11) Blackstone Valley Tech      11       11) Nashoba Valley Tech        11   
   13) Assabet Valley Tech          6       14) Shawsheen Valley Tech.      5   
   15) Whittier Tech                4                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News