Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Franklin County Individual Events Carnival

Shelburne Falls, MA, May 21, 2007

[Boy's Results ]

Girl's Results

              Franklin County Individual Events Carnival - 5/21/2007
                               Mohawk Trail Regional
                                      Results


  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Simmonds, Brandie         12 Greenfield               13.05Q  1
    2 Zewski, Jocelyn           12 Frontier                 13.23Q  2
    3 VonFlatern, Kristin       11 Frontier                 13.64q  2
    4 cusson, cara              11 Mohawk Trail             13.84q  2
    5 Palso, Katrina             8 Turners Falls            13.84q  1
    6 Welcome, Kaitlynde        11 Mahar Regional           14.05q  1
    7 Kanaley, Angela            8 Hampshire                14.10q  1
    8 Fontaine, Megan           09 Frontier                 14.19q  2
    9 Howard, Samantha          12 Pioneer Valley           14.25   2
   10 Dean, Cailee               8 Hampshire                14.32   1
   11 DeWitt, Holly              8 Frontier                 14.49   1
   12 mikucki, taylor           09 Mohawk Trail             14.57   1
   13 Ledoux, Tammie            12 Hampshire                14.62   2
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Zewski, Jocelyn           12 Frontier                 13.09
    2 VonFlatern, Kristin       11 Frontier                 13.66
    3 Simmonds, Brandie         12 Greenfield               13.81
    4 cusson, cara              11 Mohawk Trail             13.85
    5 Welcome, Kaitlynde        11 Mahar Regional           14.07
    6 Palso, Katrina             8 Turners Falls            14.09
    7 Fontaine, Megan           09 Frontier                 14.16
    8 Kanaley, Angela            8 Hampshire                14.39
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Simmonds, Brandie         12 Greenfield               27.23Q  2
    2 Butler, Sarah             12 Athol                    28.16Q  1
    3 Boisjolie, Justine        12 Hampshire                28.18q  2
    4 Cooper, Morgan            10 Frontier                 28.26q  1
    5 Blanchard, Courtney        8 Hampshire                29.07q  2
    6 schmidt, kelsey           10 Mohawk Trail             29.33q  1
    7 Kanaley, Angela            8 Hampshire                29.54q  2
    8 Davey, Liz                10 Frontier                 29.80q  2
    9 Denehy, Nelly             12 Frontier                 29.97   1
   10 Harrison, Samantha        09 Pioneer Valley           30.12   2
   11 Whitcomb, Hillary         09 Athol                    30.68   1
   12 Whiting, Abby              8 Hampshire                30.92   1
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Simmonds, Brandie         12 Greenfield               27.60
    2 Cooper, Morgan            10 Frontier                 28.18
    3 Boisjolie, Justine        12 Hampshire                28.36
    4 schmidt, kelsey           10 Mohawk Trail             29.13
    5 Blanchard, Courtney        8 Hampshire                29.18
    6 Butler, Sarah             12 Athol                    29.51
    7 Kanaley, Angela            8 Hampshire                29.55
    8 Davey, Liz                10 Frontier                 30.23
  Girls 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Cass, Kelsey              09 Athol                  1:01.91   2
    2 DeGregorio, Geneva        12 Frontier               1:04.23   2
    3 Jasmine, Boutte            8 Athol                  1:04.26   2
    4 Johnson, Amanda           09 Mahar Regional         1:04.60   2
    5 glod, rachel               8 Mohawk Trail           1:05.41   2
    6 oldenburg, maddie         09 Mohawk Trail           1:05.60   2
    7 Sayer, Shelby             10 Turners Falls          1:05.91   1
    8 sokolosky, laura          10 Mohawk Trail           1:07.16   1
    9 Bean, Brenna              09 Frontier               1:07.60   2
   10 Worcester, Emily           8 Frontier               1:07.72   2
   11 Hollrock, Lynn             8 Frontier               1:07.76   1
   12 Belanger, Alaina           7 Hampshire              1:08.20   1
   13 Labrie, Liz                7 Hampshire              1:09.85   1
   14 Stoddard, Brittany        11 Mahar Regional         1:09.99   1
   15 Shute, Sarah              09 Pioneer Valley         1:12.33   1
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Tashjian, Tess            10 Greenfield             5:47.17
    2 Thomas-Adams, Hania       12 Frontier               5:47.29
    3 Bretz, Kyrie              09 Hampshire              5:57.57
    4 reynolds, amanda          11 Mohawk Trail           6:06.62
    5 keogh, brenna              7 Mohawk Trail           6:17.97
    6 Hale, Morgan              09 Pioneer Valley         6:35.06
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 pierce, heather           11 Mohawk Trail          11:51.93
    2 Thomas-Adams, Hania       12 Frontier              12:03.70
    3 beebe, julia              12 Mohawk Trail          12:22.74
    4 Welch, Kelly              11 Hampshire             12:48.16
    5 beebe, mollie             10 Mohawk Trail          13:28.08
    6 Roberts, Julie             7 Hampshire             13:36.01
  Girls 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 McKenzie, Megan           12 Greenfield             2:35.50
    2 Nicotra, Libby            09 Turners Falls          2:37.39
    3 Calvo, Kristin             8 Frontier               2:38.55
    4 Brady, Shannon            12 Greenfield             2:39.45
    5 mcloud-bluver, caitlin    12 Mohawk Trail           2:40.39
    6 Kuzdeba, Lauren           09 Frontier               2:42.90
    7 parsons, kate             10 Mohawk Trail           2:43.17
    8 Piela, Allison             8 Frontier               2:45.32
    9 Jillson, Cailin            8 Athol                  2:46.80
   10 McKenney, Chelsey         09 Pioneer Valley         2:47.17
   11 Dunn, Emily               10 Hampshire              2:47.24
   12 Cronin, Lauryn            10 Hampshire              2:47.89
   13 Carra, Josie              10 Athol                  2:48.65
   14 Gorman, Karrissa          10 Hampshire              2:49.83
   15 Parker, Samantha           7 Mahar Regional         2:51.15
   16 Kleeberg, Erika           10 Hampshire              2:51.33
   17 sacco, althea             09 Mohawk Trail           2:52.86
   18 keogh, sinead             09 Mohawk Trail           2:53.65
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Denehy, Nelly             12 Frontier                 16.71Q  3
    2 avery, marissa            09 Mohawk Trail             17.20Q  1
    3 Lapachinski, Jenna        12 Turners Falls            17.39Q  2
    4 Festinger, Becca          12 Greenfield               16.83q  3
    5 Cass, Alyssa              12 Athol                    17.86q  1
    6 Labrie, Becky             12 Hampshire                18.00q  1
    7 Harper, Isabelle          10 Frontier                 18.24q  2
    8 Jason, Jennifer           11 Turners Falls            18.39q  2
    9 lilly, heidi              12 Mohawk Trail             18.62   3
   10 Tierney, Vanessa          10 Pioneer Valley           18.75   3
   11 austin, brogan            10 Mohawk Trail             19.09   2
   12 fisher, kiera             09 Mohawk Trail             19.22   3
   13 Young, Chrissy            12 Frontier                 19.28   3
   14 Miner, Stacy              11 Greenfield               19.38   1
   15 Drake, Mary               10 Frontier                 19.65   2
   16 forton, tess               7 Mohawk Trail             19.67   2
   17 Wells, Lindsey            11 Frontier                 19.82   1
   18 Cooley, Brianna            7 Pioneer Valley           20.54   1
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 avery, marissa            09 Mohawk Trail             16.47
    2 Lapachinski, Jenna        12 Turners Falls            16.66
    3 Festinger, Becca          12 Greenfield               17.05
    4 Denehy, Nelly             12 Frontier                 17.72
    5 Labrie, Becky             12 Hampshire                17.82
    6 Cass, Alyssa              12 Athol                    17.89
    7 Jason, Jennifer           11 Turners Falls            18.45
    8 Harper, Isabelle          10 Frontier                 18.73
  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Lapachinski, Jenna        12 Turners Falls            46.53   2
    2 Zewski, Jocelyn           12 Frontier                 46.60   2
    3 Festinger, Becca          12 Greenfield               50.93   2
    4 avery, marissa            09 Mohawk Trail             51.69   2
    5 Jason, Jennifer           11 Turners Falls            52.09   2
    6 Harper, Isabelle          10 Frontier                 52.64   1
    7 Lyons, Leah                8 Hampshire                53.35   1
    8 Drake, Mary               10 Frontier                 53.52   1
    9 austin, brogan            10 Mohawk Trail             54.20   1
   10 fisher, kiera             09 Mohawk Trail             54.34   1
   11 lilly, heidi              12 Mohawk Trail             54.51   2
   12 Watroba, Vanessa           8 Frontier                 54.57   1
   13 Labrie, Becky             12 Hampshire                54.65   2
   14 Cass, Alyssa              12 Athol                    55.37   2
   15 Brighenti, Catie          09 Athol                    55.91   1
  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Frontier  'A'                                         54.48
    2 Hampshire  'A'                                        55.59
    3 Pioneer Valley  'A'                                   55.69
    4 Athol  'A'                                            55.84
    5 Mohawk Trail  'A'                                     55.88
    6 Turners Falls  'A'                                    58.28
   -- Mahar Regional  'A'                                     DNF
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Frontier  'A'                                       4:21.96
    2 Athol  'A'                                          4:28.89
    3 Mohawk Trail  'A'                                   4:37.24
    4 Hampshire  'A'                                      4:41.25
    5 Mahar Regional  'A'                                 4:42.07
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Greenfield  'A'                                    10:57.24
    2 Mohawk Trail  'A'                                  10:59.36
    3 Frontier  'A'                                      11:22.03
    4 Hampshire  'A'                                     11:22.43
    5 Mahar Regional  'A'                                11:35.24
  Girls High Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 avery, marissa            09 Mohawk Trail           5-00.00
    2 Abbott, Erin              12 Pioneer Valley         4-10.00
    3 Ledgard, Maggie           12 Athol                 J4-10.00
    4 Cass, Kelsey              09 Athol                  4-08.00
    5 Lapachinski, Jenna        12 Turners Falls         J4-08.00
    6 lilly, heidi              12 Mohawk Trail          J4-08.00
    7 Spatcher, Charlotte       11 Pioneer Valley         4-06.00
    8 Harper, Eliza              8 Frontier              J4-06.00
    9 hollister, eliza           8 Mohawk Trail           4-04.00
    9 Brighenti, Catie          09 Athol                  4-04.00
   11 forton, tess               7 Mohawk Trail          J4-04.00
   12 Lyons, Leah                8 Hampshire             J4-04.00
   12 Stone, Meghan             11 Greenfield            J4-04.00
   12 Wells, Lindsey            11 Frontier              J4-04.00
   -- Martin, Janelle           09 Frontier                    NH
   -- Kleeberg, Erika           10 Hampshire                   NH
  Girls Pole Vault
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Denehy, Nelly             12 Frontier              10-00.00
    2 Young, Chrissy            12 Frontier               9-06.00
    3 Bean, Brenna              09 Frontier               8-00.00
    4 LaCoy, Lauren             11 Pioneer Valley        J8-00.00
    5 glod, rachel               8 Mohawk Trail           7-06.00
    6 Drake, Mary               10 Frontier               7-00.00
    7 Nicotra, Libby            09 Turners Falls         J7-00.00
    8 austin, brogan            10 Mohawk Trail           6-06.00
   -- cusson, cara              11 Mohawk Trail                NH
   -- Blier, Jolina              7 Turners Falls               NH
  Girls Long Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 VonFlatern, Kristin       11 Frontier              15-10.00
    2 Simmonds, Brandie         12 Greenfield            15-08.75
    3 Zewski, Jocelyn           12 Frontier              15-07.00
    4 Cass, Kelsey              09 Athol                 15-04.50
    5 schmidt, kelsey           10 Mohawk Trail          15-04.00
    6 Johnson, Amanda           09 Mahar Regional        15-03.25
    7 Harper, Isabelle          10 Frontier              14-11.00
    8 Festinger, Becca          12 Greenfield            14-09.75
    9 Fontaine, Megan           09 Frontier              14-04.75
   10 Nicotra, Libby            09 Turners Falls         14-04.00
   11 fisher, kiera             09 Mohawk Trail          14-01.00
   12 Blanchard, Courtney        8 Hampshire             14-00.00
   13 Dean, Cailee               8 Hampshire            J14-00.00
   14 Provo, Jocelyn            12 Hampshire             13-09.00
   15 DeGregorio, Geneva        12 Frontier              13-01.00
   16 Cooley, Brianna            7 Pioneer Valley        12-09.75
   17 avery, lauren              7 Mohawk Trail          12-07.00
   18 Castonguay, Heather       11 Mahar Regional        11-10.00
  Girls Triple Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Zewski, Jocelyn           12 Frontier              34-05.00
    2 Simmonds, Brandie         12 Greenfield            32-09.75
    3 Festinger, Becca          12 Greenfield            32-05.50
    4 schmidt, kelsey           10 Mohawk Trail          31-04.50
    5 VonFlatern, Kristin       11 Frontier              31-00.00
    6 Boisjolie, Justine        12 Hampshire             30-08.00
    7 Blanchard, Courtney        8 Hampshire             30-07.25
    8 Wells, Lindsey            11 Frontier              30-07.00
    9 Johnson, Amanda           09 Mahar Regional        30-04.50
   10 Brighenti, Catie          09 Athol                 29-07.00
   11 Jason, Jennifer           11 Turners Falls         28-11.00
   12 avery, lauren              7 Mohawk Trail          28-10.75
   13 Castonguay, Heather       11 Mahar Regional        28-06.00
   14 McKenna, Tierney           8 Frontier              28-02.50
   15 Provo, Jocelyn            12 Hampshire             27-11.00
   16 Dean, Cailee               8 Hampshire             27-05.50
  Girls Shot Put
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Ledoux, Tammie            12 Hampshire             33-07.00
    2 Lucas, Amber              09 Mahar Regional        31-09.50
    3 avery, marissa            09 Mohawk Trail          31-00.00
    4 Fellows, Molly            12 Pioneer Valley        30-03.50
    5 Stoddard, Brittany        11 Mahar Regional        29-09.00
    6 Benoit, Shelby             8 Hampshire             28-09.00
    7 Powell, Morgan            11 Mahar Regional        27-08.50
    8 Young, Chrissy            12 Frontier              26-11.50
    8 Boisjolie, Justine        12 Hampshire             26-11.50
   10 Miner, Stacy              11 Greenfield            26-07.50
   11 Reed, Kelly               11 Franklin County       26-06.50
   12 willis, allison           10 Mohawk Trail          25-10.00
   13 mitchell, khrystyna       10 Mohawk Trail          25-01.00
   14 Jarvis, Amanda            10 Frontier              24-09.00
   15 Light, Marissa            12 Frontier              24-06.50
   16 Marion, Amber             11 Turners Falls         24-05.50
   17 Thompson, Tonisha         09 Athol                 23-07.00
  Girls Discus Throw
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Fellows, Molly            12 Pioneer Valley          105-05
    2 shearer, kate             12 Mohawk Trail             94-11
    3 Light, Marissa            12 Frontier                 91-05
    4 Powell, Morgan            11 Mahar Regional           84-03
    5 Rivais, Elaina            11 Frontier                 81-03
    6 Curtis, Andrea            10 Greenfield               79-01
    7 Lucas, Amber              09 Mahar Regional           78-02
    8 Ledoux, Tammie            12 Hampshire                77-00
    9 Reed, Kelly               11 Franklin County          75-05
   10 Flannery, Christine       11 Frontier                J75-05
   11 braziel, ashley           10 Mohawk Trail             73-03
   12 mitchell, khrystyna       10 Mohawk Trail             57-05
  Girls Javelin Throw
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Jarvis, Amanda            10 Frontier                 97-05
    2 Grandonico, Victoria      12 Frontier                 96-03
    3 Dorsey, Sara              11 Mahar Regional           93-06
    4 rougeau, aurora            8 Mohawk Trail             90-02
    5 Felton, Jullianna         12 Turners Falls            87-01
    6 Stoddard, Brittany        11 Mahar Regional          J87-01
    7 Haas, Jill                 8 Frontier                 83-06
    8 Sunderland, Leslie        12 Greenfield               82-07
    9 Widdison, Kara            12 Greenfield               80-07
   10 Kestyn, Sam               12 Greenfield               80-06
   11 shearer, kate             12 Mohawk Trail             74-11
   12 Kleeberg, Erika           10 Hampshire                58-10




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News