Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

May Day for Matt 3.5 Mile Cross-Country Race/Walk

Holyoke, MA, May 20, 2007

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
             MAY DAY FOR MATT 3.5 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE/WALK
                      Saturday, May 20, 2007 11:00AM
                                Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   130 ELVIN TORRES              43   1/10   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   21:54  6:16 
    2   164 JOHN DENT                 53   1/12   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   22:33  6:27 
    3   165 DANIEL ROSS               34   1/8    M3039 HOLYOKE         MA   22:45  6:30 
    4   131 DON PRONOVOST             49   2/10   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   22:56  6:34 
    5   173 JASON DOMINICK            35   2/8    M3039 WILBRAHAM       MA   24:05  6:53 
    6   112 RYAN NEVEU                16   1/3    M1619 GRANBY          MA   24:21  6:58 
    7   152 WILLIE O'NEILL            49   3/10   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   24:26  6:59 
    8   126 LEE HASELTINE             47   4/10   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   24:46  7:05 
    9    96 CHERYL ABERT              50   1/15   F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   25:46  7:22 
   10    79 BARBARA BOSWORTH          45   1/16   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA   25:50  7:23 
   11    90 DANIEL TOWLE              46   5/10   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   25:55  7:25 
   12   158 TINA STEVENSON            31   1/14   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   25:58  7:26 
   13   128 BILL RUSSELL              61   1/8    M6069 AMHERST         MA   26:09  7:29 
   14    68 CHARLIE CASARTELLO        50   2/12   M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA   26:36  7:36 
   15   144 DOREEN LARSON             49   2/16   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   26:41  7:38 
   16   156 BROOKE LAPOINTE           15   1/6    F0115 LUDLOW          MA   26:48  7:40 
   17   147 DEBRA HEVEY               48   3/16   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   26:52  7:41 
   18    59 DEBBIE GIROUARD           43   4/16   F4049 AGAWAM          MA   26:57  7:42 
   19   163 BOB LAPRE                 56   3/12   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   27:04  7:44 
   20   146 KRISTINA FAHEY            15   2/6    F0115 MONSON          MA   27:34  7:53 
   21   150 MARTHA BERROUARD          40   5/16   F4049 GRANBY          MA   27:34  7:53 
   22   132 AJ SPIRITO                15   1/8    M0115 SOUTHWICK       MA   28:04  8:01 
   23    27 JENNIFER SMOLA            18   1/7    F1619 LUDLOW          MA   28:08  8:03 
   24   137 TODD PILACHOWSKI          29   1/2    M2029 EASTHAMPTON     MA   28:20  8:06 
   25   125 BILL MESSNER              62   2/8    M6069 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   28:22  8:07 
   26   145 LEE WILLIAMS              48   6/16   F4049 MONSON          MA   28:22  8:07 
   27   122 FRANK CROKE               53   4/12   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   28:55  8:16 
   28   127 LYNELLE RUSSELL           51   2/15   F5059 AMHERST         MA   29:06  8:19 
   29   135 MICHAEL NOFTALL           36   3/8    M3039 FEEDING HILLS   MA   29:11  8:21 
   30    83 RICHARD FACCHINI          45   6/10   M4049 SRPINGFIELD     MA   29:26  8:25 
   31   172 TAMARA DAMARJIAN          32   2/14   F3039 WILBRAHAM       MA   29:39  8:29 
   32    94 SHALISA KEYES             33   3/14   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:40  8:29 
   33    64 EMILY NICHOLSON           17   2/7    F1619 SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:42  8:30 
   34    73 TESS SIMPSON              14   3/6    F0115 CHICOPEE        MA   29:43  8:30 
   35   171 SHAUNA NACEWICZ           29   1/2    F2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:44  8:30 
   36    17 KEVIN FITZGIBBON          50   5/12   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   30:09  8:37 
   37    10 KARL OZGA                 62   3/8    M6069 CHICOPEE        MA   30:49  8:49 
   38    26 ZACHARY SMOLA             15   2/8    M0115 LUDLOW          MA   30:51  8:49 
   39   153 JOHN MOREN                19   2/3    M1619 WESTFIELD       MA   30:53  8:50 
   40   115 NATHAN MCCREADY           15   3/8    M0115 LUDLOW          MA   30:58  8:51 
   41    99 ANNE PROUTY               38   4/14   F3039 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   31:08  8:54 
   42   101 TIM CLARK                 26   2/2    M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA   32:08  9:11 
   43    84 ROBERT RZESZUTEK          34   4/8    M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   32:16  9:13 
   44    98 JAMES PROUTY              45   7/10   M4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   32:22  9:15 
   45   157 EDWARD LAPOINTE           44   8/10   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   32:26  9:16 
   46     6 MEGAN MISTRY              36   5/14   F3039 FLORENCE        MA   32:43  9:21 
   47   143 KRISTINE VALENTINI        36   6/14   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   32:44  9:22 
   48   142 TIMOTHY LONDO             41   9/10   M4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   32:45  9:22 
   49    95 MELANIE LABRIE            27   2/2    F2029 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   33:04  9:27 
   50    13 JIM WILLEMAIN             56   6/12   M5059 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   33:30  9:35 





                                                                      Page 2
             MAY DAY FOR MATT 3.5 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE/WALK
                      Saturday, May 20, 2007 11:00AM
                                Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    30 MICHELLE OPON             35   7/14   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   33:44  9:39 
   52     4 TONY LUCIA                69   4/8    M6069 AGAWAM          MA   33:53  9:41 
   53     3 DICK MURPHY               61   5/8    M6069 WESTFIELD       MA   33:54  9:42 
   54   110 JILLIAN CHARETTE          26   1/7    F1929 ENFIELD         MA   33:58  9:43 
   55    14 MAGGIE VALENTINE          46   7/16   F4049 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   34:19  9:49 
   56    60 SHANNON SMALL             38   8/14   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   34:20  9:49 
   57    67 ANNE BRIGGS               55   3/15   F5059 WILBRAHAM       MA   35:01 10:01 
   58    66 CHRIS HIRTLE              38   9/14   F3039 RUSSELL         MA   35:01 10:01 
   59    75 PAUL GRENIER              52   7/12   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   35:22 10:07 
   60    74 DANIELLE GRENIER          21   2/7    F1929 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   35:22 10:07 
   61   100 EARL LAFLAMME             30   5/8    M3039 FEEDING HILLS   MA   35:25 10:07 
   62    82 TRISTA LEFAVE             24   3/7    F1929 LUDLOW          MA   36:54 10:33 
   63   160 MATTHEW SMITH             19   1/1    M0119 LUDLOW          MA   41:28 11:51 
   64   170 DEREK VIGNEAULT           21   1/3    M1929 LUDLOW          MA   41:29 11:51 
   65    23 MARY KONEFAL              17   3/7    F1619 WESTFIELD       MA   43:10 12:20 
   66   111 BRIANNE KOLENDA           16   4/7    F1619 BONDSVILLE      MA   43:51 12:32 
   67   154 JEFF SAALFRANK            29   2/3    M1929 WESTFIELD       MA   43:57 12:34 
   68   168 CIARA MCCREADY            11   4/6    F0115 LUDLOW          MA   44:36 12:45 
   69    89 JILL SWEENEY              37  10/14   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   45:12 12:55 
   70   109 DONNA GRIFFIN-SPIRIT      42   8/16   F4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   46:38 13:20 
   71   161 STEPHEN WILLIAMS          14   4/8    M0115 LUDLOW          MA   47:34 13:36 
   72   176 MAURA PALEY               25   4/7    F1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   47:34 13:36 
   73   177 AMY LEBEAU                25   5/7    F1929 MONTGOMERY      MA   47:34 13:36 
   74   103 LISA DENVER               47   9/16   F4049 HAMPDEN         MA   48:46 13:56 
   75   102 SHANNON MCCARTHY          27   6/7    F1929 HAMPDEN         MA   48:46 13:56 
   76    88 LINDA WILLEMAIN           54   4/15   F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   51:03 14:36 
   77    87 GARY WILLEMAIN            57   8/12   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   51:20 14:40 
   78   148 MICHAEL SIENKIEWIZ        09   5/8    M0115 EASTHAMPTON     MA   53:56 15:25 
   79   149 PAULINE TILBE             46  10/16   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   53:58 15:25 
   80   174 ROBERT DUPLISEA           14   6/8    M0115 CHICOPEE        MA   55:42 15:55 
   81    81 ZACH O'NEIL               15   7/8    M0115 CHICOPEE        MA   55:42 15:55 
   82    57 CYNTHIA BEDARD            56   5/15   F5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   56:00 16:00 
   83    58 ANDREA BEDARD             29   7/7    F1929 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   56:04 16:02 
   84   155 BRUCE TORREY              45  10/10   M4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   56:04 16:02 
   85    86 AMANDA SARRSAIN           16   5/7    F1619 CHICOPEE        MA   56:36 16:11 
   86   151 KAYLA SNYDER              16   6/7    F1619 HOLYOKE         MA   56:36 16:11 
   87    70 DARYL MALLORY             52   9/12   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA   56:39 16:11 
   88   175 BILL MILKIEWICZ           52  10/12   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA   56:39 16:12 
   89    97 KELLY LACEY               45  11/16   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   56:59 16:17 
   90   169 LYNN MCCREADY             44  12/16   F4049 LUDLOW          MA   57:01 16:18 
   91   167 BARBARA CONLON            41  13/16   F4049 LUDLOW          MA   58:07 16:37 
   92     8 TRUDY ADAMS               78   1/1    F7099 HOLYOKE         MA   58:07 16:37 
   93   178 MARY ROOT                 57   6/15   F5059 EAST HARTLAND   CT   59:22 16:58 
   94   104 ANGELO SPIRITO            72   1/1    M7099 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   59:22 16:58 
   95   162 AMANDA VIGNEAULT          18                LUDLOW          MA 1:00:25 17:16 
   96   159 RACHEL SPIRITO            19                LUDLOW          MA 1:00:26 17:16 
   97   141 TOM NASH                  54  11/12   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:00:51 17:23 
   98   116 MARY WOLOCHOWICZ          55   7/15   F5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:00:51 17:24 
   99   139 KAITLYN HASELTINE         04   5/6    F0115 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:02:23 17:50 
  100   129 KARLA HASELTINE           39  11/14   F3039 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:02:24 17:50 





                                                                      Page 3
             MAY DAY FOR MATT 3.5 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE/WALK
                      Saturday, May 20, 2007 11:00AM
                                Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101    91 SUSAN TOWLE               45  14/16   F4049 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:02:34 17:53 
  102   105 CHRISTINA OGG             41  15/16   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:03:26 18:08 
  103   118 MIKE SPIRITO              39   6/8    M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:03:27 18:08 
  104    18 ANNA BREAULT              51   8/15   F5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:03:39 18:11 
  105    56 ROBERT BEDARD             61   6/8    M6069 WEST SRPINGFIEL MA 1:03:46 18:14 
  106    85 PAM LAVARNWAY             38  12/14   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA 1:03:51 18:15 
  107     7 DONALD HEBERT             63   7/8    M6069 CHICOPEE        MA 1:03:52 18:15 
  108    35 KATHLEEN BOMBARD          58   9/15   F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:05:41 18:46 
  109    50 PHYLLIS MYERS             58  10/15   F5059 ELLINGTON       CT 1:05:42 18:47 
  110    37 JONATHAN BOMBARD          23   3/3    M1929 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:05:45 18:48 
  111    36 JOHN BOMBARD              65   8/8    M6069 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:05:46 18:48 
  112   133 CODY SPIRITO              12   8/8    M0115 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:06:52 19:07 
  113    19 EDWARD BREAULT            50  12/12   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:06:52 19:07 
  114    52 CHERYLANN MURRAY          50  11/15   F5059 HOLYOKE         MA 1:07:12 19:12 
  115    41 RICHARD KULIG             37   7/8    M3039 CHICOPEE        MA 1:07:12 19:12 
  116   166 SEAN MONETTE              31   8/8    M3039 CHICOPEE        MA 1:07:15 19:13 
  117   114 SUSAN SULIKOWSKI          36  13/14   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:08:17 19:31 
  118    15 DORIS BEAUREGARD-SHE      49  16/16   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:08:27 19:34 
  119    62 MEGAN FIMBEL              17   7/7    F1619 CHICOPEE        MA 1:09:02 19:44 
  120   134 NATHANIEL PIQUETTE        16   3/3    M1619 CHICOPEE        MA 1:09:46 19:56 
  121   121 MARY BOYD                 34  14/14   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA 1:09:47 19:57 
  122   182 ASHLEY MARCEAU            13   6/6    F0115 CHICOPEE        MA 1:15:24 21:33 
  123   136 ANN MORISON               59  12/15   F5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:19:30 22:43 
  124   117 ELLEN DONAHUE             53  13/15   F5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:19:37 22:45 
  125   140 KATHY NASH                51  14/15   F5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:19:41 22:46 
  126   123 MARY RUTH KANE            53  15/15   F5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:19:43 22:47 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News