Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tim Paige Memorial 5K

Longmeadow, MA, May 19, 2007

Overall Results

Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers

14th Annual Tim Paige Memorial 5K Road Race

14th Annual Tim Paige Memorial 5K Road Race

Overall Results

May 19, 2007


Results Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Erik Nedeau             Belchertown  MA     35     1 M 30-39      15:16.0    4:55/M
       2    Tim Mahoney             Northampton         27     1 M 19-29      16:55.0    5:27/M
       3    Jason Hewett            Ludlow  MA          28     2 M 19-29      18:11.0    5:52/M
       4    Alex Grant              Longmeadow          38     2 M 30-39      18:53.0    6:05/M
       5    Bob Rosen               Amherst  MA         56     1 M 50-59      19:53.0    6:25/M
       6    Craig McCarl            Springfield         43     1 M 40-49      19:56.0    6:26/M
       7    Mark Nadolny            Easthampton  MA     41     2 M 40-49      20:03.0    6:28/M
       8    Russell Moore           Longmeadow  MA      43     3 M 40-49      20:12.0    6:31/M
       9    Seth Roberts            Longmeadow  MA      55     2 M 50-59      20:15.0    6:32/M
      10    Noiel Fontane                               42     4 M 40-49      20:50.0    6:43/M
      11    Sam Wilcott             West Suffield  CT   50     3 M 50-59      20:52.0    6:44/M
      12    Sherri Ehrenberg        Longmeadow          36     1 F 30-39      20:55.0    6:45/M
      13    Brandon Reilly Evens    Longmeadow  MA      16     1 M 14-18      20:57.0    6:45/M
      14    Craig Balderston        Chicopee  MA        47     5 M 40-49      21:02.0    6:47/M
      15    Spike Holtz             Enfield  CT         41     6 M 40-49      21:04.0    6:48/M
      16    Mike Lynch                                  52     4 M 50-59      21:05.0    6:48/M
      17    Peter Barrett                               40     7 M 40-49      21:06.0    6:48/M
      18    Willie O'Neil           Ludlow  MA          49     8 M 40-49      21:12.0    6:50/M
      19    Maura Devlin            Longmeadow          42     1 F 40-49      21:17.0    6:52/M
      20    Billy Sterritt          Longmeadow          16     2 M 14-18      21:18.0    6:52/M
      21    Lee Haseltine           Southwick           47     9 M 40-49      21:25.0    6:55/M
      22    Bob Nemakeo             Easthampton         52     5 M 50-59      22:18.0    7:12/M
      23    Pete Campbell           Springfield  MA     43    10 M 40-49      22:44.0    7:20/M
      24    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       45     2 F 40-49      22:48.0    7:21/M
      25    Bruce Randall           Longmeadow          46    11 M 40-49      23:31.0    7:35/M
      26    Rich Webber             Hampden             52     6 M 50-59      23:41.0    7:38/M
      27    Pauline Craven          Longmeadow  MA      36     2 F 30-39      23:45.0    7:40/M
      28    John Yahres             East Longmeadow  MA 60     1 M 60-69      24:05.0    7:46/M
      29    Donald Decain           Longmeadow          49    12 M 40-49      24:06.0    7:46/M
      30    Joan McGowan            E. Longmeadow       43     3 F 40-49      24:21.0    7:51/M
      31    Terry Shotland          Longmeadow          51     7 M 50-59      24:51.0    8:01/M
      32    William Kupernik Sr.    Windsor Locks       42    13 M 40-49      25:07.0    8:06/M
      33    Tom Perna               Longmeadow  MA      36     3 M 30-39      25:08.0    8:06/M
      34    Brendan Knight          Longmeadow  MA      13     1 M  0-13      25:14.0    8:08/M
      35    Donald Smith            Longmeadow          47    14 M 40-49      25:22.0    8:11/M
      36    Steve Feinstein         Hampden             58     8 M 50-59      25:31.0    8:14/M
      37    Annie Mazer             Brookline           29     1 F 19-29      25:40.0    8:17/M
      38    Meralee Kratail         Longmeadow  MA      39     3 F 30-39      25:44.0    8:18/M
      39    Regina Cass             Longmeadow          48     4 F 40-49      25:46.0    8:19/M
      40    David Woods             Longmeadow  MA      70     1 M 70-99      25:50.0    8:20/M
      41    Bill Boyle              Springfield  MA     50     9 M 50-59      25:53.0    8:21/M
      42    Brian Kratail           Longmeadow  MA      45    15 M 40-49      26:00.0    8:23/M
      43    Patricia McDonald       Chicopee            48     5 F 40-49      26:06.0    8:25/M
      44    Marty Lough?            Springfield  MA     50    10 M 50-59      26:35.0    8:35/M
      45    Tom Cleland             South Hadley  MA    63     2 M 60-69      26:54.0    8:41/M
      46    Andrew Perry            Longmeadow          35     4 M 30-39      27:13.0    8:47/M
      47    Deb Cartelli            Longmeadow          37     4 F 30-39      27:27.0    8:51/M
      48    Jim Willemain           W. Springfield      56    11 M 50-59      27:48.0    8:58/M
      49    Barbara Prairie         Springfield         48     6 F 40-49      28:14.0    9:06/M
      50    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          69     3 M 60-69      28:16.0    9:07/M
      51    Mary Houser             Longmeadow  MA      50     1 F 50-59      28:18.0    9:08/M
      52    Michael Rood            New Haven  CT       55     1 M  0-99      28:20.0    9:08/M
      53    Ian Gauthier            Longmeadow  MA      9      2 M  0-13      29:05.0    9:23/M
      54    Kei Gauthier            Longmeadow  MA      48    16 M 40-49      29:06.0    9:23/M
      55    Maribeth Muldoon        Windsor  CT         43     7 F 40-49      29:27.0    9:30/M
      56    Tim Duquette            Longmeadow  MA      51    12 M 50-59      29:52.0    9:38/M
      57    Anne Walczak            Wilbraham           46     8 F 40-49      30:08.0    9:43/M
      58    John Murphy             Chicopee  MA        48    17 M 40-49      36:53.0   11:54/M
      59    Jill Sweeney            Chicopee            37     5 F 30-39      39:33.0   12:45/M
      60    Jodi Bennett            S. Hadley           36     6 F 30-39      39:33.0   12:45/M
      61    Hailey Burke            E. Longmeadow       12     1 F  0-13      40:04.0   12:55/M
      62    Cindy Burke             E. Longmeadow       45     9 F 40-49      41:06.0   13:15/M
      63    Billy Burke             E. Longmeadow       46    18 M 40-49      41:06.0   13:15/M
      64    Jan Kamaiszko           Longmeadow          51    13 M 50-59      42:04.0   13:34/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News