Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Shore Principal's Meet

Norwell, MA, May 19, 2007

[Girl's Results ]

Boy's Results

                            South Shore Principals Meet
                         Norwell High School  - 5/19/2007
                                      Results

  ===============================================================================
                                  Team Scores
  ===============================================================================
      1) Whitman-Hanson             122        2) Brockton                  120
      3) East Bridgewater            52        4) Rockland                   51
      5) Hanover                     49        6) Carver                     33
      7) Nauset                      30        8) West Bridgewater           28
      8) Scituate                    28       10) Norwell                    24
     11) Bridgewater-Raynham         21       11) Sacred Heart               21
     13) Durfee                      19       14) Taunton                    18
     15) Norton                      11       16) Millis                      8
     16) Silver Lake                  8       18) Cohasset                    5
     18) Medford                      5       20) Falmouth                    3


  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Wheeler, James            12 Hanover                  11.57Q  2
    2 Jellison, Kevin           11 Carver                   11.77Q  4
    3 O'Sullivan, Zack          11 Taunton                  11.91Q  3
    4 Ravix, Deigo              10 Brockton                 12.12Q  1
    5 Callum, Jamie             11 Nauset                   11.76q  2
    6 Phillips, Brian           11 East Bridgewater         11.80q  4
    7 Marquis, Thibodeaux       12 Brockton                 12.09q  3
    8 Roach, Jason              12 Scituate                 12.18q  3
    9 Mallar, Mike              10 Rockland                 12.18q  2
   10 Baptist, Brendan          12 Taunton                  12.23q  4
   11 Frazier, Mike             10 Carver                   12.35q  1
   12 Cover, Travis             12 Brockton                 12.38q  1
   13 Yakavonis, Adam           12 East Bridgewater         12.41q  3
   14 Hunter, John              11 Whitman-Hanson           12.52q  1
   15 Cavanaugh, Josh           12 West Bridgewater         12.55q  2
   16 Dodge, Justin             11 East Bridgewater         12.55q  3
   17 Sances, Mike              12 Rockland                 12.67   4
   18 Bonitto, Paul             10 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.70   4
   19 Prange, Peter             09 Norwell                  12.82   2
   20 Larcom, John              11 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.99   1
   21 O'Brien, Shane            10 Taunton                  13.04   2
   22 Hays, Sam                 10 Norton                   13.07   4
   23 Sylvester, Julian         12 Brockton                 13.11   4
   24 Leclerc, Colby            11 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.17   3
   25 Detwiler, Forrest         10 Norwell                  13.25   4
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  ===================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1 Wheeler, James            12 Hanover                  11.63Q  1
    2 Marquis, Thibodeaux       12 Brockton                 11.69Q  2
    3 Jellison, Kevin           11 Carver                   11.73q  2
    4 Phillips, Brian           11 East Bridgewater         11.75q  2
    5 Callum, Jamie             11 Nauset                   11.81q  1
    6 O'Sullivan, Zack          11 Taunton                  11.87q  2
    7 Ravix, Deigo              10 Brockton                 12.11q  1
    8 Frazier, Mike             10 Carver                   12.24q  2
    9 Roach, Jason              12 Scituate                 12.27   1
   10 Mallar, Mike              10 Rockland                 12.34   1
   11 Cover, Travis             12 Brockton                 12.43   1
   12 Baptist, Brendan          12 Taunton                  12.46   2
   13 Hunter, John              11 Whitman-Hanson           12.57   2
   14 Dodge, Justin             11 East Bridgewater         12.60   1
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Wheeler, James            12 Hanover                  11.47   10
    2 Marquis, Thibodeaux       12 Brockton                 11.57    8
    3 O'Sullivan, Zack          11 Taunton                  11.73    6
    4 Callum, Jamie             11 Nauset                   11.74    5
    5 Phillips, Brian           11 East Bridgewater         11.75    4
    6 Jellison, Kevin           11 Carver                   11.79    3
    7 Ravix, Deigo              10 Brockton                 11.98    2
    8 Frazier, Mike             10 Carver                   12.08    1
  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Gurley, Jose              11 West Bridgewater         23.66Q  1
    2 Bettencourt, Brian        11 Norton                   24.09Q  3
    3 Omar, Patrick             10 Bridgewater-Raynham      24.35Q  2
    4 Daly, Brent               12 Cohasset                 24.21q  3
    5 Smith, Darius             10 Silver Lake              24.56q  2
    6 Johnson, Jamal            10 Brockton                 24.60q  3
    7 Victoria, Sam             10 Brockton                 25.21q  2
    8 Cundari, Darren           11 Whitman-Hanson           25.22q  1
    9 Mulkern, Francis          09 Sacred Heart             25.31   3
   10 McIntosh, Kadeem          10 Brockton                 25.38   1
   11 Donnelly, Steve           12 Sacred Heart             25.41   3
   12 Petersen, James           10 Whitman-Hanson           25.45   3
   13 Anderson, Tom             12 Rockland                 25.65   1
   14 O'Connell, Kyle           10 Bridgewater-Raynham      25.68   3
   15 Powers, Brian             10 Hanover                  26.61   2
  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Gurley, Jose              11 West Bridgewater         23.74   10
    2 Smith, Darius             10 Silver Lake              24.19    8
    3 Omar, Patrick             10 Bridgewater-Raynham      24.19    6
    4 Daly, Brent               12 Cohasset                 24.29    5
    5 Johnson, Jamal            10 Brockton                 24.44    4
    6 Bettencourt, Brian        11 Norton                   24.71    3
    7 Victoria, Sam             10 Brockton                 24.82    2
    8 Cundari, Darren           11 Whitman-Hanson           25.04    1
  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Scribner, Kris            12 Scituate                 52.30   3  10
    2 Snowdon, Joseph           10 Millis                   52.80   3   8
    3 Greene, Dan               12 Norwell                  53.12   3   6
    4 Shea, Matt                11 East Bridgewater         53.53   3   5
    5 Meech, Mike               12 Rockland                 53.88   3   4
    6 Carton, Bryan             10 Norwell                  54.00   2   3
    7 Malik, Abe                10 West Bridgewater         55.02   3   2
    8 Lopes, Jordan             10 Durfee                   55.05   2   1
    9 Guido, Frank              12 Norton                   55.20   3
   10 Powers, Dave              12 Hanover                  55.76   2
   11 Faria, Scott              12 Durfee                   56.30   2
   12 Fanning, Peter            11 Hanover                  57.26   2
   13 Levesque, Zach            10 Silver Lake              57.72   1
   14 Daly, Ryan                10 Cohasset                 59.69   1
   15 Bumpus, Kevin             09 Bridgewater-Raynham    1:01.81   1
   -- Wyman, Brett              11 Bridgewater-Raynham         FS   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gilmore, Kevin            11 Whitman-Hanson         4:29.77   10
    2 Geovani, Timberlake       12 Brockton               4:34.48    8
    3 Reske, Brian              12 Sacred Heart           4:40.77    6
    4 Murphy, Mike              11 Hanover                4:42.72    5
    5 Taft, Pat                 10 Whitman-Hanson         4:43.26    4
    6 Roche, Charles            12 Medford                4:45.02    3
    7 Macdonald, Sean           12 Bridgewater-Raynham    4:46.70    2
    8 Burke, Steve              12 Norwell                4:48.86    1
    9 Mastrangelo, Brett        10 Millis                 4:51.09
   10 Myette, Matt              11 Carver                 4:52.57
   11 Spooner, Brad             10 Carver                 4:53.60
   12 Rich, Joe                 10 Whitman-Hanson         4:53.98
   13 Dempsey, Andy             12 Scituate               4:58.11
   14 Downey, Rob               10 Rockland               5:02.94
   15 Thorp, Todd               12 Sacred Heart           5:04.66
   16 Swiderski, Andrew         10 Norton                 5:06.07
   17 Sylvestre, Kevin          12 Norton                 5:16.53
   18 Pessa, Greg               10 Hanover                5:20.97
   19 Smith, Zach               11 Norwell                5:26.08
   20 Marx, Brad                11 Hanover                5:27.67
   21 Nguyen, Raymond           10 Brockton               5:31.33
  Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gilmore, Peter            11 Whitman-Hanson         9:41.66   10
    2 Carlos, Montrond          11 Brockton               9:57.21    8
    3 McDermott, Mike           12 Whitman-Hanson        10:04.71    6
    4 Wright, Travis            11 Whitman-Hanson        10:13.21    5
    5 Smith, Mike               11 Brockton              10:17.25    4
    6 Mitchell, Craig           11 Whitman-Hanson        10:22.46    3
    7 Beckshaw, John            11 Medford               10:42.25    2
    8 Shapiro, Daniel           10 Brockton              10:49.28    1
    9 MaGuiness, Brian          11 Scituate              10:53.95
   10 Kundicz, Greg             10 West Bridgewater      11:11.37
   11 Coles, Mike               10 East Bridgewater      11:23.13
   12 Campbell, Kam             10 Norton                11:33.93
   13 Packer, Bill              10 Hanover               11:41.36
   14 Horton, Mike              11 Hanover               11:47.68
  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gill, Kevin               12 Brockton               1:54.62   10
    2 Ford, Mike                12 Whitman-Hanson         1:57.70    8
    3 Morales, Robert           12 Brockton               1:58.56    6
    4 Gomes, Michael            11 Brockton               1:58.97    5
    5 Egan, Patrick             10 Whitman-Hanson         2:00.17    4
    6 Camara, Matt              11 Taunton                2:01.47    3
    7 Kurgatt, Charles          11 Durfee                 2:01.78    2
    8 James, DuBeau             11 Brockton               2:02.83    1
    9 Thompson, Brian           11 Norwell                2:03.57
   10 Taft, Bill                12 Whitman-Hanson         2:05.75
   11 Hebert, Tyler             12 Sacred Heart           2:05.93
   12 Defarias, Matt            12 Durfee                 2:06.95
   13 Kelly, Pat                12 Hanover                2:07.21
   14 McPartlin, Mike           12 Rockland               2:07.43
   15 Ellison, Ben              12 Hanover                2:07.83
   16 Bailey, Peter             11 Hanover                2:09.68
   17 Morgan, Brady             12 Whitman-Hanson         2:11.82
   18 Clark, Richard            12 Silver Lake            2:12.28
   19 Hamalian, Greg            09 West Bridgewater       2:13.92
   20 Walsh, Brendan            12 Durfee                 2:14.26
   21 Ainslie, Connell          10 Norwell                2:16.10
   22 Caldwell, Kevin           11 Norwell                2:16.90
   23 Tashjian, Zach            09 Millis                 2:16.92
   24 Brack, Mike               12 East Bridgewater       2:18.77
   25 Yoyo, Mandler             10 Brockton               2:35.37
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles       11 East Bridgewater         15.58Q  1
    2 Adamson, Cody             11 Scituate                 17.22Q  2
    3 Jordan, Mathew            12 Norton                   16.72q  1
    4 Watt, Duncan              11 Whitman-Hanson           16.95q  1
    5 Galloway, Weslee          10 Brockton                 17.33q  2
    6 Pontes, Cameron           11 Durfee                   18.03q  1
    7 Hardiman, John            09 Whitman-Hanson           18.79q  2
    8 Woodson, Mondesir         11 Brockton                 19.03q  1
    9 Norment, Peter            10 East Bridgewater         19.14   1
   10 McCune, Nate              11 Hanover                  19.32   1
   11 Bates, Matthew            12 Brockton                 21.22   1
   12 Carey, Evan               10 Sacred Heart             22.84   2
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles       11 East Bridgewater         15.61   10
    2 Jordan, Mathew            12 Norton                   16.48    8
    3 Watt, Duncan              11 Whitman-Hanson           16.62    6
    4 Galloway, Weslee          10 Brockton                 17.00    5
    5 Adamson, Cody             11 Scituate                 17.28    4
    6 Hardiman, John            09 Whitman-Hanson           18.65    3
    7 Pontes, Cameron           11 Durfee                   19.36    2
  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bohenek, Joe              11 Rockland                 42.14   2  10
    2 Hayes, Connor             12 Nauset                   42.64   2   8
    3 Entwistle, Jeremy         12 Sacred Heart             43.86   2   6
    4 Peredna, Mike             11 Hanover                  44.26   2   5
    5 Gentile, Chris            11 Scituate                 44.34   2   4
    6 McCarthy, Mike            11 Norwell                  45.35   2   3
    7 Henry, Lemar              12 Brockton                 45.93   1   2
    8 Garcia, Ryan              10 Bridgewater-Raynham      45.94   1   1
    9 Caldwell, Tim             12 Norwell                  45.96   2
   10 Cabral, Robert            10 Bridgewater-Raynham      47.61   1
   11 Kahler, Steve             12 Bridgewater-Raynham      48.46   1
   12 Illsley, Nathan           11 East Bridgewater         49.63   2
   13 Kwasnik, Matt             09 Norwell                  49.65   1
   14 Levangie, Taylor          10 Cohasset                 54.42   1
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Brockton  'A'                                         45.29   2  10
    2 Nauset  'A'                                           45.53   2   8
    3 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 46.30   2   6
    4 West Bridgewater  'A'                                 46.42   2   5
    5 Taunton  'A'                                          46.87   2   4
    6 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   47.17   1   3
    7 Carver  'A'                                           47.31   2   2
    8 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              47.33   2   1
    9 Rockland  'A'                                         47.48   2
   10 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     47.63   1
   11 Norwell  'A'                                          49.77   1
   12 Cohasset  'A'                                         54.62   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Brockton  'A'                                       3:29.14   2  10
    2 Norwell  'A'                                        3:36.55   2   8
    3 East Bridgewater  'A'                               3:37.71   2   6
    4 Taunton  'A'                                        3:38.19   2   5
    5 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 3:39.41   2   4
    6 Rockland  'A'                                       3:40.51   2   3
    7 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:46.65   1   2
    8 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            3:46.90   1   1
    9 Cohasset  'A'                                       3:53.65   1
   10 West Bridgewater  'A'                               3:54.01   1
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 8:23.47   10
    2 East Bridgewater  'A'                               8:39.72    8
    3 Carver  'A'                                         8:48.07    6
    4 Scituate  'A'                                       9:15.85    5
    5 Hanover  'A'                                        9:49.06    4
  Boys High Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Watt, Duncan              11 Whitman-Hanson         5-11.00   10
    2 Thomas, Ronnie            10 Durfee                 5-09.00    8
    3 James, Noel               10 Whitman-Hanson        J5-09.00    6
    4 Keith, Fleury             12 Scituate               5-07.00    5
    5 Pontes, Cameron           11 Durfee                J5-07.00    4
    6 Gurley, Jose              11 West Bridgewater      J5-07.00    3
    7 Kyon, Copeland            12 Brockton               5-05.00    2
    8 Wooten, Brandon           11 Norwell               J5-05.00    1
   -- Cook, Adam                11 Hanover                     NH
   -- Munroe, Mark              11 Nauset                      NH
   -- McCune, Nate              11 Hanover                     NH
   -- Downie, Steve             11 Bridgewater-Raynham         NH
   -- Geany, Chris              09 Norwell                     NH
   -- Fairfield, Corey          09 Millis                      NH
  Boys Long Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Greg, Dean                11 Brockton              21-09.00   10
    2 Hayes, Connor             12 Nauset                21-02.00    8
    3 Wheeler, James            12 Hanover               21-01.00    6
    4 Jellison, Kevin           11 Carver                20-11.00    5
    5 Centeio, Odair            12 Brockton              19-11.50    4
    6 Hardiman, John            09 Whitman-Hanson        19-02.75    3
    7 Downs, Steve              11 Sacred Heart          19-02.00    2
    8 Dooley, Bill              12 Norwell               18-09.25    1
    9 Victoria, Sam             10 Brockton              18-09.00
   10 Sances, Mike              12 Rockland              18-07.75
   11 Penh, Soroth              10 Durfee                18-05.50
   12 Connelly, Jason           10 Norwell               18-02.75
   13 Bonitto, Paul             10 Bridgewater-Raynham   17-10.25
   14 Dunmore, John             09 Bridgewater-Raynham   17-08.50
   15 Keith, Fleury             12 Scituate              17-08.25
   16 Wheeler, Brett            09 Hanover               17-07.50
   17 Leclerc, Colby            11 Bridgewater-Raynham   17-06.25
   18 Powers, Brian             10 Hanover               17-02.00
   19 Levangie, Taylor          10 Cohasset              14-03.25
   -- Parsons, Brian            11 Norwell                     ND
  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Guerrier, Jimm            10 Brockton              41-02.25   10
    2 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles       11 East Bridgewater      41-00.00    8
    3 Ford, Mike                12 Whitman-Hanson        40-06.50    6
    4 Bohenek, Joe              11 Rockland              40-02.50    5
    5 Hebert, Tyler             12 Sacred Heart          40-00.00    4
    6 Anderson, Tom             12 Rockland              39-10.50    3
    7 Galante, Manny            12 Durfee                39-09.50    2
    8 Centeio, Odair            12 Brockton              38-03.00    1
    9 Lopes, Jordan             10 Durfee                37-09.75
   10 Illsley, Nathan           11 East Bridgewater      37-08.00
   11 Tran, Richard             09 Taunton               37-07.25
   12 Hill, Tim                 11 East Bridgewater      37-07.00
   13 Bates, Matthew            12 Brockton              37-02.75
   14 Daly, Brent               12 Cohasset              36-04.00
   15 Thompson, Brian           11 Norwell               36-02.50
   16 Garcia, Ryan              10 Bridgewater-Raynham   36-00.25
   17 Fanning, Peter            11 Hanover               36-00.00
   18 Dooley, Bill              12 Norwell               35-11.00
   19 Costley, Shan                Carver                35-07.00
   20 Sartori, Brendan          11 Whitman-Hanson        35-04.25
   21 Donnelly, Eric            09 Sacred Heart          34-11.50
   22 Fitzgerald, Jacob         09 Durfee                31-11.50
   23 Putnam, Nick              09 Cohasset              30-11.50
   24 Cabral, Robert            10 Bridgewater-Raynham   30-03.25
  Boys Shot Put Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Sharp, Alex               11 Bridgewater-Raynham   43-01.00   10
    2 Gilcoine, Josh            12 Rockland              42-07.50    8
    3 Mahoney, Sean             09 Carver                42-04.50    6
    4 Armstrong, Paul           12 Hanover               41-10.25    5
    5 Fanning, Pat              12 Rockland              41-03.50    4
    6 Thevenin, Henry           10 Brockton              41-00.50    3
    7 Lombardo, Mike            12 Whitman-Hanson        40-09.75    2
    8 Green, TyErik             12 Nauset                39-10.00    1
    9 Lalakes, Scott               Brockton              39-06.50
   10 White, TJ                 11 Whitman-Hanson        38-09.00
   11 Lavoie, Adam              10 Carver                38-03.00
   12 Donnelly, Steve           12 Sacred Heart          37-09.75
   13 Gareri, Anthony           11 East Bridgewater      37-08.75
   14 Coridan, Kervin           11 Brockton              37-06.00
   15 Baker, David              10 Millis                37-05.75
   16 Cormier, Bob              10 Bridgewater-Raynham   36-10.00
   17 Good, Sean                11 Norwell               35-07.00
   18 Alex, Gonclaves           11 Brockton              35-06.75
   19 West, Cameron             12 East Bridgewater      35-00.75
   20 Treseler, Kevin           11 Millis                34-08.25
   21 Valentine, Dana           09 Cohasset              32-09.00
   22 French, Mark              11 Norwell               32-03.75
   23 Araque, David             10 Brockton              32-00.00
   24 Savage, Nick              10 Cohasset              31-01.00
   25 Leeber, Blaise            12 Cohasset              30-02.00
   26 Pinto, Davidson           10 Brockton              28-11.50
   -- muirhead, james           10 Middleboro                  ND
   -- powell, jack              10 Middleboro                  ND
   -- Allen, Julius             09 Bridgewater-Raynham         ND
   -- Yarbough, Robert          11 Durfee                      ND
   -- Lazarski, TJ              11 Whitman-Hanson              ND
   -- Ledbetter, Mark           11 Norton                      ND
  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lazarski, TJ              11 Whitman-Hanson          143-07   10
    2 Fanning, Pat              12 Rockland                127-00    8
    3 Gilcoine, Josh            12 Rockland                122-04    6
    4 O'Brien, Kevin            11 East Bridgewater        122-01    5
    5 Lelakes, Scott            12 Brockton                115-06    4
    6 Fuccillo, Xander          10 Falmouth                114-00    3
    7 Armstrong, Paul           12 Hanover                 110-01    2
    8 Good, Sean                11 Norwell                 108-05    1
    9 Forbes, Wil               10 Whitman-Hanson          105-08
   10 McLaughlin, Pat           09 Carver                  105-03
   11 Sinnott, Cory             12 Carver                  104-03
   12 Cormier, Bob              10 Bridgewater-Raynham      97-03
   13 West, Cameron             12 East Bridgewater         93-07
   14 Caldwell, Kevin           11 Norwell                  92-04
   15 Mancinelli, Mike          11 Bridgewater-Raynham      90-02
   16 McInnis, Christian        10 Norwell                  86-01
   17 McIver, Pat               10 Hanover                  85-07
   18 Trainor, Rich             12 Hanover                  85-03
   19 Froio, Mike               10 Cohasset                 84-08
   20 Savage, Nick              10 Cohasset                 71-10
  Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Peredna, Mike             11 Hanover                 155-09   10
    2 Bradford, Chase           11 West Bridgewater        155-08    8
    3 Grecco, Steve             12 Carver                  152-04    6
    4 Taft, Bill                12 Whitman-Hanson          149-09    5
    5 Gilmore, Scott            10 Carver                  146-07    4
    6 Morgan, Tyler             11 Whitman-Hanson          145-05    3
    7 Yaworsky, Jay             11 Hanover                 143-03    2
    8 Casserly, Chris           11 Sacred Heart            142-01    1
    9 Tenglin, Lars             12 Norton                  139-00
   10 Horton, Jeremy            11 Silver Lake             134-09
   11 Gray, Austin              11 Taunton                 125-10
   12 Mistruado, Brett          12 Durfee                  125-06
   12 Costello, Kevin           11 East Bridgewater        125-06
   14 Irvine, Joe               11 East Bridgewater        124-10
   15 McHugh, Sean              12 Rockland                120-11
   16 Franceshelli, Anthony     12 West Bridgewater        120-10
   17 Wyman, Brett              11 Bridgewater-Raynham     118-00
   18 Daly, Ryan                10 Cohasset                114-09
   19 George, Jesse             11 Silver Lake             114-05
   20 Coridan, Kervin           11 Brockton                113-05
   21 Bumpus, Kevin             09 Bridgewater-Raynham     113-04
   22 Larkin, Ken               10 Bridgewater-Raynham     107-11
   23 Dow, Jim                  12 Norwell                 105-01
   24 Tavares, Adjuto           10 Brockton                100-07
   25 Dufour, Ralph             10 Brockton                 99-04
   26 Cavano, Chris             12 Norwell                  95-07
   27 Swartz, Matthew           10 Brockton                 90-09
   28 Petersen, James           10 Whitman-Hanson           13-00
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Wheeler, Brett            09 Hanover                  12.36Q  2
    2 Coyne, Tom                09 Carver                   12.50Q  1
    3 Wicks, Sam                10 Scituate                 12.89Q  3
    4 Waters, Mike              09 Taunton                  13.05q  2
    5 Johnson, Isaiah           09 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.09q  2
    6 Jones, Deryn              09 Brockton                 13.09q  3
    7 Chris, Brandon            09 East Bridgewater         13.19q  2
    8 Moser, Steve              09 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.42q  1
    9 Putnam, Nick              09 Cohasset                 13.64   3
   10 Johnson, Christian         8 Sacred Heart             13.86   2
   11 Donovan, Matt              8 Sacred Heart             15.13   1
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Coyne, Tom                09 Carver                   12.05
    2 Wheeler, Brett            09 Hanover                  12.28
    3 Wicks, Sam                10 Scituate                 12.84
    4 Jones, Deryn              09 Brockton                 13.06
    5 Waters, Mike              09 Taunton                  13.10
    6 Johnson, Isaiah           09 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.20
    7 Moser, Steve              09 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.22
    8 Chris, Brandon            09 East Bridgewater         13.26
  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Tran, Richard             09 Taunton                  53.89   2
    2 Caliri, Matthew           09 Bridgewater-Raynham      55.39   2
    3 Putney, Matt               8 Sacred Heart             56.69   2
    4 Shea, Colin               09 Hanover                  58.21   2
    5 Hosford, Sam              09 Carver                   59.08   2
    6 Souza, Steve              09 Durfee                   59.45   2
    7 Gillis, Pat               09 Bridgewater-Raynham      59.46   2
    8 Greenhalgh, Ryan          09 Taunton                1:00.90   2
    9 Fitzgerald, Jacob         09 Durfee                 1:02.02   1
   10 Dunmore, Marcus           09 Durfee                 1:03.19   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Nieuwenhuis, Tommy        09 Taunton                5:01.88
    2 Allen, David              09 Cohasset               5:14.25
    3 Rezendes, Ryan            09 Durfee                 5:16.60
    4 Aylward, Nick              8 Sacred Heart           5:27.97
    5 Connor, Jamie             09 Sacred Heart           5:30.73
    6 Talbot, Mark              09 Taunton                5:32.14
    7 O'Brien, Geoff            09 East Bridgewater       5:32.44
    8 Jordan, Chris             09 Taunton                5:35.50
    9 Shepherd, Christopher     09 Millis                 5:37.04
   10 Price, Eric               09 Sacred Heart           5:52.59
   11 Sullivan, Patrick         09 East Bridgewater       6:06.24
   12 Metzger, Zach              8 Sacred Heart           6:06.45
   13 Grande, Evan               8 Sacred Heart           7:02.88
   14 Newman, Robbie             8 Sacred Heart           7:08.14




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News