Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Conf. Championships

Cawley Stadium - Lowell, MA, May 19, 2007

[Complete Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Complete Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet - 5/19/2007           
                                    Lowell                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Early, Peter              SR Haverhill                11.54q  2 
  2 Harris, Joe               SR Lowell                   11.72q  1 
  3 Huntress, Joe             SR Dracut                   11.75q  4 
  4 Fontaine, Brian           JR Tewksbury                11.80q  3 
  5 Adams, Josh               SO Methuen                  12.01q  3 
  6 Okonoboh, Moses           JR Lowell                   12.01q  2 
  7 Orekoya, Greg             SO Billerica                12.02   4 
  8 Leavitt, Mike             JR Central Cath             12.18   1 
  9 Taberner, Phil            SO Central Cath             12.24   4 
 10 Louis, Kiki               FR Lowell                   12.26   2 
 11 Zemlin, Zach              SR Andover                  12.27   3 
 12 Khirallah, Mike           JR Chelmsford               12.31   1 
 13 Lyons, Dave               SR Central Cath             12.36   4 
 14 Gregorian, Greg           JR Chelmsford               12.56   4 
 15 Nathan, Craig             SR Andover                  12.68   2 
 16 Avedsian, Adam            SO Methuen                  12.69   3 
 17 Nieuweboer, Steve         JR Billerica                12.74   2 
 18 Sargent, Sean             FR Billerica                12.75   1 
 19 Sancxhez, Rey             JR Lawrence                 12.86   3 
 20 Genao, Miquel             JR Lawrence                 12.91   2 
 21 Tanso, Robert             SR Tewksbury                13.14   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Early, Peter              SR Haverhill                11.43    10  
  2 Fontaine, Brian           JR Tewksbury                11.62     8  
  3 Harris, Joe               SR Lowell                   11.65     6  
  4 Huntress, Joe             SR Dracut                   11.71     4  
  5 Okonoboh, Moses           JR Lowell                   11.87     2  
  6 Adams, Josh               SO Methuen                  11.99     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Lewis             JR Chelmsford               23.34q  3 
  2 Menash, Felix             SO Lowell                   23.70q  4 
  3 Bernardo, Nick            JR Tewksbury                23.95q  2 
  4 Claude, Johnson           SR Methuen                  24.00q  1 
  5 Zorokong, Joe             SR Lowell                   24.38q  1 
  6 Scott, Andy               SO Central Cath             24.77q  3 
  7 Crawford, Brendan         SO Andover                  24.89   2 
  8 Harvey, Ned               FR Haverhill                24.95   2 
  9 Bryan, Shawn              JR Tewksbury                24.99   3 
 10 Mullen, Mike              JR Andover                  25.00   4 
 11 Cummings, Alex            JR Central Cath             25.27   3 
 12 Heuk, Piron               JR Lawrence                 25.31   4 
 13 Smith, Jermaine           SO Billerica                25.37   2 
 14 Paulino, Angelo           SR Methuen                  25.56   3 
 15 Gonzalez, Eddie           SO Methuen                  25.65   1 
 16 Abramo, Anthony           JR Billerica                25.69   2 
 17 Torrice, Ethan            SR Central Cath             26.03   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Lewis             JR Chelmsford               23.21    10  
  2 Menash, Felix             SO Lowell                   23.46     8  
  3 Bernardo, Nick            JR Tewksbury                23.63     6  
  4 Zorokong, Joe             SR Lowell                   24.19     4  
  5 Claude, Johnson           SR Methuen                  24.21     2  
  6 Scott, Andy               SO Central Cath             24.93     1  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Angus          SR Central Cath           4:19.14    10  
  2 Brown, Chris              JR Chelmsford             4:23.92     8  
  3 Hanley, Adam              SR Methuen                4:26.40     6  
  4 Roark, Daniel             JR Dracut                 4:33.91     4  
  5 Perrone, Frank            SR Andover                4:34.58     2  
  6 Chevalier, Vinny          SR Chelmsford             4:37.95     1  
  7 Ortiz, Jose               SR Methuen                4:42.60  
  8 Reddy, Jared              FR Methuen                4:42.91  
  9 Weymouthj, Tyler          SR Methuen                4:43.40  
 10 Leary, Ryan               SR Haverhill              4:46.17  
 11 O'Neill, Jeremy           SR Billerica              4:47.91  
 12 Cardarelli, Steven        JR Haverhill              4:49.45  
 13 Moules, Tyler             FR Billerica              4:49.96  
 14 Goodwin, Devin            JR Tewksbury              4:50.74  
 15 Craft, Mike               SO Billerica              4:51.06  
 16 Waller, Scott             FR Andover                4:57.86  
 17 Kirkham, Matt             SO Central Cath           4:59.82  
 18 Mullen, Nick              FR Lowell                 5:02.12  
 19 Gray, Matthew             JR Haverhill              5:04.93  
 20 Hurley, Sean              SO Tewksbury              5:05.69  
 21 Negron, Jose              FR Lowell                 5:07.80  
 22 Brown, Chjris             FR Dracut                 5:08.32  
 23 Tavares, Miquel           SO Lawrence               5:09.00  
 24 Harty, Matt               SO Lowell                 5:09.15  
 25 Urena, Hugo               SR Lawrence               5:21.22  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaw, Peter               SR Andover                9:47.57    10  
  2 Wilson, Greg              SR Chelmsford             9:54.97     8  
  3 Penney, Ethan             SO Haverhill              9:57.69     6  
  4 Michalik, Joe             SR Billerica             10:10.21     4  
  5 Donahoe, Corey            JR Billerica             10:10.55     2  
  6 Chhoy, Peter              SR Lowell                10:18.72     1  
  7 Marino, Neil              JR Tewksbury             10:18.95  
  8 Springford, Tom           JR Dracut                10:19.45  
  9 Stamatopulos, Andrew      FR Methuen               10:24.83  
 10 Ripley, Joe               SR Methuen               10:31.17  
 11 Louis, Mike               SR Chelmsford            10:32.81  
 12 Mackay, Eric              SR Central Cath          10:36.55  
 13 Charrette, Norman         SR Lowell                10:41.13  
 14 Soucey, Kevin             FR Central Cath          10:44.03  
 15 Noble, Taylor             FR Dracut                10:50.54  
 16 Morgan, Johnathan         SO Andover               10:53.19  
 17 Saunders, Daniel          JR Tewksbury             11:15.52  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gobbi, Corey              SR Haverhill                51.31   4   10  
  2 Paquette, Mark            SR Dracut                   52.22   4    8  
  3 Kurek, Justin             JR Central Cath             52.46   4    6  
  4 Klingman, Matt            SR Chelmsford               52.49   4    4  
  5 Gentles, Anthony          SO Lowell                   53.12   3    2  
  6 Martin, Rob               SO Andover                  53.37   4    1  
  7 Fogerty, Matt             SO Billerica                53.45   3 
  8 Peters, Derek             SO Haverhill                53.71   3 
  9 Tino, Brian               SR Tewksbury                53.81   4 
 10 Patel, Pranav             SR Tewksbury                54.00   3 
 11 Runkle, Scott             SR Billerica                56.18   2 
 12 McKenna, Pat              JR Methuen                  57.00   2 
 13 Reiman, CJ                FR Methuen                  57.62   2 
 14 Thompson, Eddie           JR Billerica                58.47   1 
 15 Marquis, James            FR Lowell                   58.80   1 
 16 Johnson, Conor            SR Central Cath             59.19   2 
 17 Jones, Nate               JR Lawrence                 59.65   1 
 18 Dominquez, Hugo           JR Lawrence               1:03.74   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wang, Danny               SR Haverhill              1:55.58    10  
  2 Bakhtiari, Mike           JR Central Cath           1:56.52     8  
  3 Buckley, Ryan             JR Chelmsford             1:57.74     6  
  4 Hudson, Guy               SR Methuen                1:59.24     4  
  5 Johnson, Cody             SR Billerica              2:00.33     2  
  6 Pena, Austin              JR Billerica              2:04.25     1  
  7 Palmisano, Matt           FR Central Cath           2:06.36  
  8 Odenwelder, David         SR Haverhill              2:06.59  
  9 Vandy, Thomas             SO Lowell                 2:08.21  
 10 Moretto, Scot             JR Dracut                 2:08.23  
 11 Aguiar, Dereck            SR Tewksbury              2:08.39  
 12 Candido, Matteus          JR Lowell                 2:08.89  
 13 Goodwin, Chris            FR Andover                2:09.59  
 14 Torrice, Sam              SO Billerica              2:10.43  
 15 White, Michael            JR Tewksbury              2:11.43  
 16 Wellspring, Bryan         FR Methuen                2:12.43  
 17 Flynn, Joe                SR Lowell                 2:14.36  
 18 O'Neil, Connor            FR Andover                2:18.85  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brousseau, Ryan           SR Lowell                   15.96q  3 
  2 Szoke, Nick               SR Billerica                15.99q  4 
  3 Sa, Sam                   SR Lawrence                 16.23q  1 
  4 Rocheleau, Mark           SR Dracut                   16.27q  4 
  5 Henriquez, Josue          SO Methuen                  16.55q  2 
  6 Herzog, Camden            SR Tewksbury                16.57q  1 
  7 Macmahon, Matt            SR Andover                  16.83   4 
  8 Murphy, Sam               JR Chelmsford               16.84   2 
  9 Procacini, Michael        SR Tewksbury                17.01   3 
 10 Carter, Ambruce           SO Lowell                   17.09   3 
 11 LaVOIE, Brendan           JR Haverhill                17.10   1 
 12 Frias, Giovanni           JR Central Cath             17.12   1 
 13 Nunez, Mike               SR Central Cath             17.43   2 
 14 Mitchell, Matt            FR Lowell                   17.56   4 
 15 Voegelin, Mike            SR Billerica                17.63   2 
 16 Sulivan, Mike             FR Central Cath             17.83   3 
 17 Pollatta, Andrew          FR Andover                  17.95   4 
 18 Thoren, Danny             SO Methuen                  18.06   3 
 19 Timmons, Darius           FR Lawrence                 18.89   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brousseau, Ryan           SR Lowell                   15.71    10  
  2 Szoke, Nick               SR Billerica                15.82     8  
  3 Sa, Sam                   SR Lawrence                 15.85     6  
  4 Henriquez, Josue          SO Methuen                  16.10     4  
  5 Rocheleau, Mark           SR Dracut                   16.21     2  
  6 Herzog, Camden            SR Tewksbury                16.42     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kafkas, Nik               SR Tewksbury                41.34   2   10  
  2 Slater, Chris             SR Billerica                42.23   2    8  
  3 Camacho, Zac              SR Central Cath             42.33   2    6  
  4 Donmahue, Sean            JR Methuen                  42.81   2    4  
  5 Pitts, Kevin              SO Tewksbury                43.05   2    2  
  6 Spacklin, Chris           JR Central Cath             43.27   2    1  
  7 Reppucci, Tony            SR Lowell                   44.44   1 
  8 Gauthier, Andrew          JR Central Cath             44.73   1 
  9 Healy, Joe                SO Lowell                   48.41   1 
 10 Norman, Kevin             FR Billerica                48.96   1 
 11 Martin, Dan               SO Lowell                   50.02   1 
 12 Sprague, Mike             SO Methuen                  51.30   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lowell                                                44.98   2   10  
  2 Tewksbury                                             45.56   2    8  
  3 Haverhill                                             45.88   2    6  
  4 Central Catholic                                      46.35   2    4  
  5 Lawrence                                              47.35   1    2  
  6 Billerica Memorial                                    47.37   1    1  
  7 Methuen                                               48.59   1 
  8 Andover                                               49.30   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelmsford                                          3:28.77   2   10  
  2 Central Catholic                                    3:28.88   2    8  
  3 Tewksbury                                           3:34.09   1    6  
  4 Dracut                                              3:36.46   2    4  
  5 Lowell                                              3:37.37   1    2  
  6 Methuen                                             3:38.10   2    1  
  7 Andover                                             3:38.28   2 
  8 Billerica Memorial                                  3:49.42   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen                                             8:14.60    10  
  2 Central Catholic                                    8:15.75     8  
  3 Andover                                             8:25.36     6  
  4 Chelmsford                                          8:30.39     4  
  5 Billerica Memorial                                  8:43.14     2  
  6 Haverhill                                           8:50.44     1  
  7 Tewksbury                                           8:52.85  
  8 Lowell                                              8:53.66  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Early, Peter              SR Haverhill              6-04.00    10  
  2 Frias, Giovanni           JR Central Cath           6-02.00     8  
  3 Cummings, Alex            JR Central Cath           6-00.00     5  
  3 Patel, Pranav             SR Tewksbury              6-00.00     5  
  5 Murphy, Sam               JR Chelmsford             5-10.00     2  
  6 Hucciarelli, Armando      FR Central Cath          J5-10.00     1  
  7 Brousseau, Ryan           SR Lowell                 5-08.00  
  8 Wheelright, Andrew        SR Andover               J5-08.00  
  9 Gonzalez, Eddie           SO Methuen                5-06.00  
 10 Zalaket, John             SR Methuen               J5-06.00  
 10 Bradanese, Eric           JR Billerica             J5-06.00  
 11 Mitchell, Matt            FR Lowell                J5-06.00  
 12 Wan, Nate                 SR Billerica             J5-04.00  
 12 Bigelow, Joh              JR Andover               J5-04.00  
 -- Rocheleau, Mark           SR Dracut                      NH  
 -- Kelley, Chris             SO Chelmsford                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kafkas, Nik               SR Tewksbury             13-00.00    10  
  2 Bunyan, Paul              JR Tewksbury            J13-00.00     8  
  3 Lesbresque, Randy         SR Andover               11-06.00     6  
  4 Gauger, Tom               SO Billerica             11-00.00     4  
  5 Tang, Kevin               FR Chelmsford           J11-00.00     2  
  6 Wheelright, Andrew        SR Andover               10-06.00     0.5
  6 Slater, Chris             SR Billerica             10-06.00     0.5
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Costello, Santi           JR Andover               20-02.00    10  
  2 Adams, Josh               SO Methuen               19-10.50     8  
  3 Brown, Dave               SO Chelmsford            19-04.00     6  
  4 Guery, Norbert            SR Andover               19-02.00     4  
  5 Kollie, Jethro            SO Lowell                18-09.50     2  
  6 Fontaine, Brian           JR Tewksbury             18-07.50     1  
  7 Oshodi, KB                JR Central Cath          18-03.75  
  8 Sankoh, Devon             JR Lowell                18-03.50  
  9 Constant, Walson          JR Central Cath          17-11.50  
 10 Sa, Sam                   SR Lawrence              17-06.00  
 11 Pitts, Kevin              SO Tewksbury             16-06.00  
 12 Genao, Kelvin             FR Lawrence              16-02.50  
 13 Szoke, Nick               SR Billerica             15-03.00  
 13 Sok, Johnny               JR Dracut                15-03.00  
 15 Joaquin, Edurado          SO Lawrence              14-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guery, Norbert            SR Andover               41-07.50    10  
  2 Mensah, Manny             SR Lowell                40-10.50     8  
  3 Constant, Walson          JR Central Cath          40-01.00     6  
  4 Papageorgiou, Anthony     SO Tewksbury             38-03.00     4  
  5 Oshodi, KB                JR Central Cath          37-00.00     2  
  6 Nieuweboer, Steve         JR Billerica             36-09.50     1  
  7 Menash, Felix             SO Lowell                36-08.00  
  8 Heuk, Piron               JR Lawrence              33-06.00  
  9 Paulino, Angelo           SR Methuen               33-01.50  
 10 Thompson, Eddie           JR Billerica             33-00.50  
 11 Graham, Andy              SR Dracut                33-00.00  
 12 Esmurria, Luis            JR Lawrence              31-01.00  
 13 Reiman, CJ                FR Methuen               30-01.00  
 -- Papagerogiou, Charlie     SR Tewksbury                 FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parlee, Jeff              SR Dracut                51-10.75    10  
  2 Mawhinney, Anthony        SR Central Cath          49-00.75     8  
  3 Santana, David            SR Lowell                48-08.25     6  
  4 Regan, Andrew             SR Central Cath          46-10.25     4  
  5 Rosario, Miguel           JR Haverhill             46-04.50     2  
  6 Dapkas, Pat               SR Billerica             46-04.25     1  
  7 Farren, Chris             JR Central Cath          45-10.25  
  8 Schlosser, Mike           JR Central Cath          43-10.25  
  9 Donlan, Sean              SR Andover               43-03.50  
 10 Ianetta, Travis           JR Tewksbury             43-01.25  
 11 Ianetta, Nicholas         SR Tewksbury             43-01.00  
 12 Prendergast, Marty        JR Billerica             42-07.25  
 13 Isreal, JB                SR Andover               40-10.50  
 14 Pizzo, Guiliano           JR Methuen               39-07.50  
 15 Coutu, Kevin              SO Lowell                38-08.00  
 16 Naylor, Matt              JR Methuen               36-10.25  
 17 Ding, Albert              JR Chelmsford            34-09.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donlan, Sean              SR Andover                 142-08    10  
  2 Holmes, Zach              SR Billerica               135-09     8  
  3 Farren, Chris             JR Central Cath            132-01     6  
  4 Mensah, Manny             SR Lowell                  118-05     4  
  5 Dapkas, Pat               SR Billerica               118-00     2  
  6 Moore, Steeve             SO Andover                 116-07     1  
  7 Isreal, JB                SR Andover                 112-09  
  8 Marquis, Sean             SR Haverhill               111-11  
  9 MacDonald, Chris          SR Central Cath            110-05  
 10 Mawhinney, Anthony        SR Central Cath            110-03  
 11 Ianetta, Travis           JR Tewksbury               110-00  
 12 Silva, Scott              SO Methuen                 107-10  
 13 Brennan, Christopher      JR Tewksbury                95-03  
 14 Norcia, David             SR Methuen                  87-10  
 -- Quintero, Alex            SO Lawrence                    ND  
 -- Jcruz, Richard            SO Lawrence                    ND  
 -- Cruz, Kyle                JR Haverhill                   ND  
 -- Paulino, Manny            SO Lawrence                    ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ianetta, Nicholas         SR Tewksbury               158-10    10  
  2 Lattari, Steeve           JR Andover                 157-00     8  
  3 Surprenant, Dave          SR Dracut                  149-00     6  
  4 Moore, Gregg              SR Andover                 145-01     4  
  5 Herzog, Camden            SR Tewksbury               144-10     2  
  6 Conboy, Dan               JR Central Cath            140-01     1  
  7 Ford, Michael             JR Haverhill               139-02  
  8 Fusco, Ron                SR Billerica               134-03  
  9 Paquette, Nick            SR Haverhill               128-11  
 10 Sosa, Alvaro              SR Lawrence                125-10  
 10 Rosado, Jon               SR Lowell                  125-10  
 12 Morales, Chris            SR Central Cath            124-05  
 13 Catenacci, Tony           JR Dracut                  123-03  
 14 Murach, Chris             SO Methuen                 116-10  
 15 Dugan, Matt                  Methuen                 115-06  
 16 Torres, Raphael           SO Lawrence                106-05  
 17 O'Grady, Ryan             FR Billerica               100-04  
 18 Powers, Drew              SR Chelmsford               98-10  
 19 Langathianos, Andrew      JR Lowell                97-11.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Catholic            93        2) Tewksbury                  81   
    3) Andover                     72.50     4) Lowell                     65   
    5) Chelmsford                  61        6) Haverhill                  55   
    7) Billerica Memorial          44.50     8) Methuen                    40   
    9) Dracut                      38       10) Lawrence                    8   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News