Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BCI Championships - Girls'

Williamstown, MA, May 19, 2007

Girls' Results

Courtesy of Brian Gill


05/19/07                            WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD                              PAGE  1
                                        MEET INFORMATION
     BCI CHAMPIONSHIPS          AT  WILLIAMS COLLEGE           05/19/07    OUTDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Bailey Robinson        Taconic                                      17.10
                                                 2.  Orelia Jonathan        Mt. Greylock                                 17.30
                                                 3.  Katie Grenoble         Monument Mt.                                 17.50
                                                 4.  Tarah Lovato           Pittsfield                                   19.40
                                                 5.  Catlin Fenn            Taconic                                      19.90
                                                 6.  Kristina Wadsworth     Mt. Greylock                                 20.70
                             PRELIM  2           1.  Monique Alarie         Wahconah                                     17.10
                                                 2.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                                 17.80
                                                 3.  Kate Palen             Wahconah                                     17.90
                                                 4.  Nora Randolph          Monument Mt.                                 19.00
                                                 5.  Courtney Hart          Hoosac Valley                                19.10
                                                 6.  Sam Folan              Wahconah                                     20.00
                             PRELIM  3           1.  Nicole Lussier         Wahconah                                     17.00
                                                 2.  Carly Stevens          Taconic                                      18.10
                                                 3.  Jennifer Balint        Pittsfield                                   18.30
                                                 4.  Katherine Deschamps    Pittsfield                                   18.80
                                                 5.  Keelyn Harris          Monument Mt.                                 18.90
                             PRELIM  4           1.  Claire Gennari         Monument Mt.                                 17.70
                                                 2.  Brynne Rivard          Hoosac Valley                                17.90
                                                 3.  Jenna Waltemire        Hoosac Valley                                18.70
                                                 4.  Samantha Radke         Mt. Greylock                                 19.00
                                                 5.  Julia Warner           Lenox                                        20.30
                                                 6.  Olivia Milanesi        Drury                                        21.70
                              FINAL              1.  Claire Gennari         Monument Mt.                                 17.10
                                                 2.  Monique Alarie         Wahconah                                     17.50
                                                 3.  Nicole Lussier         Wahconah                                     17.60
                                                 4.  Carly Stevens          Taconic                                      17.80
                                                 5.  Brynne Rivard          Hoosac Valley                                18.30
                                                 6.  Orelia Jonathan        Mt. Greylock                                 18.30
                                                 7.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                                 18.70
                                                 8.  Bailey Robinson        Taconic                                      21.60

 2. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                                 13.40
                                                 2.  Samantha LaFrance      Hoosac Valley                                13.40
                                                 3.  Tara Neary             Taconic                                      13.40
                                                 4.  Samantha Lebeau        Hoosac Valley                                14.20
                                                 5.  Jordan Jerome          Wahconah                                     14.20
                                                 6.  Brittany Lyon          Pittsfield                                   14.30
                             PRELIM  2           1.  Christie Carusotto     Taconic                                      13.10
                                                 2.  Jill Tonelli           Wahconah                                     13.50
                                                 3.  Eliza Keith            Wahconah                                     13.60
                                                 4.  Sara Sworzen           Hoosac Valley                                13.60
                                                 5.  Brielle Netzer         Taconic                                      14.00
                                                 6.  Alexandra Nowlan       Mt. Greylock                                 14.00
                                                 7.  Taran Korte            Monument Mt.                                 14.90
                                                 8.  Rachel Down            Mt. Greylock                                 15.00
                              FINAL              1.  Christie Carusotto     Taconic                                      13.20
                                                 2.  Jill Tonelli           Wahconah                                     13.40
                                                 3.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                                 13.60
                                                 4.  Samantha LaFrance      Hoosac Valley                                13.80
                                                 5.  Sara Sworzen           Hoosac Valley                                13.80
                                                 6.  Eliza Keith            Wahconah                                     13.80
                                                 7.  Tara Neary             Taconic                                      13.80
                                                 8.  Samantha Lebeau        Hoosac Valley                                13.90

 3. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Molly Masiero          Monument Mt.                                 28.00
                                                 2.  Samantha Lebeau        Hoosac Valley                                28.50
                                                 3.  Markie Apple           Taconic                                      29.10
                                                 4.  Danielle Weiler        Wahconah                                     29.30
                                                 5.  Colleen Moretti        Pittsfield                                   30.40
                                                 6.  Ashley Varuzzo         Drury                                        30.70
                                                 7.  Cleo Levin             Mt. Greylock                                 31.60
                             PRELIM  2           1.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                                 28.10
                                                 2.  Chelsea Robinson       Taconic                                      28.40
                                                 3.  Kristin Curro          Wahconah                                     29.00
                                                 4.  Lindsay Serafin        Hoosac Valley                                29.40
                                                 5.  Jenna Plant            Taconic                                      30.00
                                                 6.  Ceira O'Brien          Pittsfield                                   30.00
                              FINAL              1.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                                 28.30
                                                 2.  Molly Masiero          Monument Mt.                                 28.40
                                                 3.  Samantha Lebeau        Hoosac Valley                                28.60
                                                 4.  Chelsea Robinson       Taconic                                      29.20
                                                 5.  Lindsay Serafin        Hoosac Valley                                29.30
                                                 6.  Markie Apple           Taconic                                      29.30
                                                 7.  Danielle Weiler        Wahconah                                     29.80
                                                 8.  Kristin Curro          Wahconah                                     30.00

 4. 2 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Corinne Hillman        Monument Mt.                              12:39.10
                                                 2.  Catherine Lampiasi     Pittsfield                                13:00.00
                                                 3.  Naomi McCarthy         Mt. Greylock                              13:50.70
                                                 4.  Lynsay Bell            Taconic                                   14:08.30
                                                 5.  Jessica Smoski         Drury                                     14:52.90

 5. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Janet Barry            Lenox                                      2:21.80
                                                 2.  Alex Peacock           Mt. Greylock                               2:22.40
                                                 3.  Elyse Yarmosky         Monument Mt.                               2:27.50
                                                 4.  Jessica Yarmosky       Monument Mt.                               2:28.10
                                                 5.  Amy Pannesco           Taconic                                    2:35.80
                                                 6.  Alyssa Turner          Taconic                                    2:36.00
                                                 7.  Kaylene Lemme          Mt. Greylock                               2:37.50
                                                 8.  Xhirley Gonzalez       Drury                                      2:40.10
                                                 9.  Bree Flynn-Kasuba      Mt. Greylock                               2:41.30
                                                10.  Emily Shepard          Wahconah                                   2:42.60
                                                11.  Caitlyn White          Pittsfield                                 2:43.50
                                                12.  Mary Salatino          Pittsfield                                 2:44.00
                                                13.  Emily Glidden          Lenox                                      2:49.00
                                                14.  Erika Bourdon          Hoosac Valley                              2:51.00
                                                15.  Kaitlyn Carrigan       Drury                                      2:52.00

 6. 1 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Jackie Lemme           Mt. Greylock                               5:23.60
                                                 2.  Sophia House           Monument Mt.                               5:26.00
                                                 3.  Claire Smith           Monument Mt.                               5:48.10
                                                 4.  Evie Birrell           Hoosac Valley                              5:51.50
                                                 5.  Kortney Boos           Taconic                                    5:52.00
                                                 6.  Hannah Chenail         Mt. Greylock                               5:58.10
                                                 7.  Amy Nolan              Mt. Greylock                               5:59.20
                                                 8.  Tess McGovern          Pittsfield                                 6:05.60
                                                 9.  Laura Nolan            Mt. Greylock                               6:06.70
                                                10.  Jenn Brandi            Wahconah                                   6:07.00
                                                11.  Katie Kellar           Taconic                                    6:13.00
                                                12.  Kelsey Dudziak         Mt. Greylock                               6:21.40
                                                13.  Kari O'Neil            Drury                                      6:25.50
                                                14.  Sarah Coleman          Pittsfield                                 6:36.00
                                                15.  Chelsea Beauchmin      Hoosac Valley                              6:40.00

 7. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Taconic (A)                                                         52.80
                                                   (Tara Neary,Bailey Robinson,Chelsea Robinson,Christie Carusotto)
                                                 2.  Wahconah (A)                                                        53.50
                                                   (Cara Pease,Jordan Jerome,Eliza Keith,Jill Tonelli)
                                                 3.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                   54.60
                                                   (Lindsay Serafin,Brynne Rivard,Sara Sworzen,Samantha LaFrance)
                                                 4.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                    55.00
                                                   (Molly Masiero,Katie Grenoble,Jessica Stevens,Claire Gennari)
                                                 5.  Pittsfield (A)                                                      56.80
                                                   (Ceira O'Brien,kendal Jester,Katherine Deschamps,Brittany Lyon)
                                                 6.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                    59.40
                                                   (Samantha Radke,Susie Shanley,Regis Shanley,Rachel Down)
                                                 7.  Lenox (A)                                                         1:04.00
                                                   (Lauren Neales,Alex Kastinakis,Jenna Rush,Breana Stastowski)

 8. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Janet Barry            Lenox                                      1:01.60
                                                 2.  Cara Pease             Wahconah                                   1:01.60
                                                 3.  Alena Yarmosky         Monument Mt.                               1:03.40
                                                 4.  Katie Miller           Monument Mt.                               1:03.90
                                                 5.  Bethney Frye           Hoosac Valley                              1:04.50
                                                 6.  Chelsae Berger         Pittsfield                                 1:05.60
                                                 7.  Carina Cardillo        Taconic                                    1:06.00
                                                 8.  Lauren Rodowicz        Hoosac Valley                              1:06.30
                                                 9.  Hannah Noel            Hoosac Valley                              1:06.40
                                                10.  Geneva Jonathan        Mt. Greylock                               1:07.80
                                                11.  Kaila Arsenault        Wahconah                                   1:08.00
                                                12.  Courtney Andrews       Drury                                      1:08.30
                                                13.  Molly Paluilis         Pittsfield                                 1:09.10
                                                14.  Tijana Samardzic       Mt. Greylock                               1:13.20

 9. 300M LOW HURD             FINAL              1.  Courtney Decker        Taconic                                      51.60
                                                 2.  Brittany Pavolko       Pittsfield                                   52.70
                                                 3.  Kristina Kovacs        Wahconah                                     53.10
                                                 4.  Nicole Lussier         Wahconah                                     53.60
                                                 5.  Lindley Bell           Mt. Greylock                                 54.50
                                                 6.  Orelia Jonathan        Mt. Greylock                                 54.60
                                                 7.  Pam Barry              Lenox                                        54.70
                                                 8.  Miranda Bona           Drury                                        55.30
                                                 9.  Catlin Fenn            Taconic                                      55.50
                                                10.  Becky Bosworth         Hoosac Valley                                55.70
                                                11.  Nora Randolph          Monument Mt.                                 56.10
                                                12.  Mackenzie Hitchcock    Mt. Greylock                                 56.10
                                                13.  Marissa Ericson        Mt. Greylock                                 56.10
                                                14.  Carly Stevens          Taconic                                      56.40
                                                15.  Ashley Smith           Lenox                                        57.20
                                                16.  Rori Brown             Mt. Greylock                                 59.30
                                                17.  Fallon Preite          Drury                                      1:02.40

10. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                 10:36.00
                                                   (Jackie Lemme,Lindley Bell,Amy Nolan,Alex Peacock)
                                                 2.  Taconic (A)                                                      11:04.00
                                                   (Kortney Boos,Katie Kellar,Caleigh Tansey,Alyssa Turner)
                                                 3.  Pittsfield (A)                                                   11:18.70
                                                   (Jessica Grise,Caitlyn White,Mary Salatino,Catherine Lampiasi)
                                                 4.  Lenox (A)                                                        11:30.40
                                                   (Pam Barry,Kelly Dunn,Emily Glidden,Kaitlyn Dooley)
                                                 5.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                11:52.20
                                                   (Evie Berrell,Erika Borden,Mallory Ryan,Brenna Harmon)

11. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Taconic (A)                                                       4:28.40
                                                   (Markie Apple,Carina Cardillo,Amy Pannesco,Courtney Decker)
                                                 2.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  4:32.10
                                                   (Alexandra Nowlan,Kelsey Dudziak,Jessi Payton,Abby Bishop)
                                                 3.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 4:32.40
                                                   (Hannah Noel,Lauren Rodowicz,Becky Bosworth,Bethney Frye)
                                                 4.  Pittsfield (A)                                                    4:34.60
                                                   (Jessica Grise,Molly Paluilis,Chelsae Berger,Brittany Pavolko)
                                                 5.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                  4:35.80
                                                   (Alena Yarmosky,Elyse Yarmosky,Jessica Yarmosky,Keelyn Harris)
                                                 6.  Drury (A)                                                         4:43.90
                                                   (Ashley Varuzzo,Miranda Bona,Courtney Andrews,Xhirley Gonzalez)
                                                 7.  Wahconah (A)                                                      4:48.40
                                                   (Kristina Kovacs,Kaila Arsenault,Kristin Curro,Monique Alarie)
                                                 8.  Lenox (A)                                                         4:59.60
                                                   (Alex Buffoni,Cait Cook,Katie Delasco,Melyssa Weiner)

12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Noelle Skowron         Taconic                                  31'08.50"
                                                 2.  Sarah Coscia           Pittsfield                               30'04.00"
                                                 3.  Allison Nichols        Pittsfield                               29'07.50"
                                                 4.  Rachael Gallagher      Hoosac Valley                            28'06.00"
                                                 5.  Jazzmyn Tulloch        Hoosac Valley                            28'03.00"
                                                 6.  Rebecca Barry          Taconic                                  28'02.00"
                                                 7.  Samantha LaFrance      Hoosac Valley                            27'10.00"
                                                 8.  Rachelle Lovato        Pittsfield                               27'08.50"
                                                 9.  Sam Kowalczyk          Wahconah                                 26'08.50"
                                                10.  Meredith Phelps        Mt. Greylock                             25'07.00"
                                                11.  Monique Alarie         Wahconah                                 25'03.00"
                                                12.  Marina Lane            Lenox                                    24'02.00"
                                                13.  Bianca Gigli           Monument Mt.                             23'06.50"
                                                14.  Izzy B-Forrester       Pittsfield                               21'09.00"

13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Noelle Skowron         Taconic                                  90'11.00"
                                                 2.  Alli Bliel             Hoosac Valley                            89'02.00"
                                                 3.  Rachael Gallagher      Hoosac Valley                            81'03.00"
                                                 4.  Jazzmyn Tulloch        Hoosac Valley                            76'00.00"
                                                 5.  Barbara McAlister      Monument Mt.                             75'10.06"
                                                 6.  Johanna Sutliff        Hoosac Valley                            75'09.00"
                                                 7.  Chelsea Tarsa          Hoosac Valley                            75'04.00"
                                                 8.  Brittany Pavolko       Pittsfield                               74'10.00"
                                                 9.  Brittany Lyon          Pittsfield                               73'00.00"
                                                10.  Pam Barry              Lenox                                    72'05.00"
                                                11.  Amanda Burdick         Mt. Greylock                             67'07.00"
                                                12.  Jamie Mathews          Mt. Greylock                             66'02.00"
                                                13.  kendal Jester          Pittsfield                               65'05.00"
                                                14.  Norah Bresnahan        Taconic                                  56'03.00"

14. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  Caitlyn Tuggey         Pittsfield                               90'07.00"
                                                 2.  Amanda Ly              Taconic                                  82'10.00"
                                                 3.  Colleen Keenan         Wahconah                                 82'06.00"
                                                 4.  Erika Bourdon          Hoosac Valley                            79'11.00"
                                                 5.  Samantha Radke         Mt. Greylock                             79'06.00"
                                                 6.  Naomi McCarthy         Mt. Greylock                             79'06.00"
                                                 7.  Amanda Burdick         Mt. Greylock                             75'10.00"
                                                 8.  Brielle Netzer         Taconic                                  73'05.00"
                                                 9.  Brenna Harmon          Hoosac Valley                            71'10.00"
                                                10.  Marina Lane            Lenox                                    71'08.00"
                                                11.  Michaela Powers        Wahconah                                 70'09.00"
                                                12.  Samantha Hartman       Drury                                    70'07.00"
                                                13.  Angela Bermudez        Monument Mt.                             70'06.00"
                                                14.  Sam Kowalczyk          Wahconah                                 70'06.00"
                                                15.  Heather Boino          Wahconah                                 64'01.00"
                                                16.  Victoria Walsh         Pittsfield                               53'01.00"

15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Maddi Allen            Lenox                                     4'10.00"
                                                 2.  Courtney Hart          Hoosac Valley                             4'10.00"
                                                 3.T Julia Warner           Lenox                                     4'08.00"
                                                  .T Kelsey Dudziak         Mt. Greylock                              4'08.00"
                                                 5.T Jordan Jerome          Wahconah                                  4'06.00"
                                                  .T Geena Chang            Mt. Greylock                              4'06.00"
                                                  .T Samantha Lebeau        Hoosac Valley                             4'06.00"
                                                 8.  Chelsea Mitchell       Monument Mt.                              4'06.00"
                                                 9.  Keelyn Harris          Monument Mt.                              4'06.00"
                                                10.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                              4'04.00"
                                                11.  Courtney Delratez      Hoosac Valley                             4'04.00"
                                                12.  Sarah Coscia           Pittsfield                                4'04.00"
                                                13.  Hannah Noel            Hoosac Valley                             4'04.00"

16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Bailey Robinson        Taconic                                  15'02.75"
                                                 2.  Courtney Decker        Taconic                                  15'01.00"
                                                 3.  Molly Masiero          Monument Mt.                             14'11.00"
                                                 4.  Jordan Jerome          Wahconah                                 14'09.00"
                                                 5.  Chelsae Berger         Pittsfield                               14'08.50"
                                                 6.  Samantha Lebeau        Hoosac Valley                            14'06.50"
                                                 7.  Hayley Flynn           Mt. Greylock                             14'04.75"
                                                 8.  Rachael Kuni           Wahconah                                 14'04.00"
                                                 9.  Carly Stevens          Taconic                                  14'03.50"
                                                10.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                             14'02.50"
                                                11.  Kristina Kovacs        Wahconah                                 14'01.50"
                                                12.  Caitlyn White          Pittsfield                               13'11.75"
                                                13.  Dana Kuni              Wahconah                                 13'10.50"
                                                14.  Claire Gennari         Monument Mt.                             13'09.00"
                                                15.  Chelsea Mitchell       Monument Mt.                             13'07.00"
                                                16.  Natalie Allen          Lenox                                    13'06.00"
                                                17.  Hannah Noel            Hoosac Valley                            13'03.50"
                                                18.  Ashley Varuzzo         Drury                                    13'02.00"
                                                19.  Meghan Kelly           Wahconah                                 12'11.00"
                                                20.  Ceira O'Brien          Pittsfield                               12'07.00"
                                                21.  Alexandra Nowlan       Mt. Greylock                             12'05.00"
                                                22.  KC Brunell             Lenox                                    12'03.00"

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Chelsae Berger         Pittsfield                               31'09.25"
                                                 2.  Becky Bosworth         Hoosac Valley                            31'05.50"
                                                 3.  Kelsey Dudziak         Mt. Greylock                             31'01.00"
                                                 4.  Courtney Decker        Taconic                                  30'08.75"
                                                 5.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                             30'01.75"
                                                 6.  Rachael Kuni           Wahconah                                 30'01.00"
                                                 7.  Caitlyn White          Pittsfield                               29'09.25"
                                                 8.  Courtney Andrews       Drury                                    28'04.50"
                                                 9.  Sara Sworzen           Hoosac Valley                            28'03.00"
                                                10.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                             28'02.75"
                                                11.  Ceira O'Brien          Pittsfield                               28'01.25"
                                                12.  Brynne Rivard          Hoosac Valley                            27'11.50"
                                                13.  Catlin Fenn            Taconic                                  27'00.75"




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News