Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual Plympton Strawberry Shortcake 10k

Plympton, MA, May 19, 2007

[Top Finishers Overall & in Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club


                 **********  OFFICIAL RESULTS  **********
                              Plympton's
            Twentieth Annual Strawberry ShortCake 10k Road Race
   Upland Sportsman's Club                                May 19, 2007
   
Place Div/Tot  Name                       Age S City            St Time    Pace  Club       
===== ======== ========================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ========== 
    1   1/36   John Noland                 44 M Kingston        MA   37:14  6:00            
    2   1/45   Donald Burke                50 M Mansfield       MA   37:36  6:04            
    3   1/23   Mark Brooks                 38 M Oxford          MA   37:40  6:04            
    4   2/36   Peter Brousseau             44 M Providence      RI   37:56  6:07            
    5   2/23   Aleks White                 30 M Cambridge       MA   38:11  6:09            
    6   3/36   Andrew Novis                43 M Newton          MA   38:18  6:10            
    7   4/36   Michael Ferrari             42 M Marshield       MA   38:25  6:11            
    8   5/36   Bruce Hunt                  48 M Brockton        MA   38:31  6:12            
    9   6/36   Stephen Warren              46 M Sharon          MA   38:36  6:13            
   10   7/36   Jeff Gould                  42 M Westminster     MA   38:48  6:15            
   11   1/17   Jason Walther               26 M Cambridge       MA   39:00  6:17            
   12   3/23   Peter Kock                  36 M Duxbury         MA   39:12  6:19            
   13   4/23   Ramses Ayala                31 M Brookline       MA   39:13  6:19            
   14   8/36   Steven Gerrard              41 M Natick          MA   39:14  6:19            
   15   2/45   Scott Newkirk               50 M North Scituate  MA   39:20  6:20            
   16   5/23   Kevin Guarnotta             34 M Jamica Plain    MA   39:26  6:21            
   17   9/36   Keith Purrier               44 M Mansfield       MA   39:45  6:24            
   18   3/45   James Imprescia             58 M Leominster      MA   39:47  6:25            
   19   2/17   Marc Blandin                27 M Brockton        MA   40:01  6:27            
   20   4/45   Guy Barra                   54 M Canton          MA   40:38  6:33            
   21   3/17   John Shuster                24 M Braintree       MA   41:04  6:37            
   22  10/36   Peter Noyes                 46 M Marshfield      MA   41:06  6:37            
   23   6/23   Mike Butler                 34 M Springfield     MA   41:10  6:38            
   24   5/45   Tom Whitney                 55 M Brookline       MA   41:22  6:40            
   25   6/45   Jim Boss                    50 M Keene           NH   41:55  6:45            
   26   1/5    William Riley               71 M Centerville     MA   42:05  6:47            
   27  11/36   Franco Bonfini              43 M Eastham         MA   42:05  6:47            
   28   4/17   Brian Lamoureux             29 M Plymouth        MA   42:21  6:49            
   29   7/45   Dan Ravenelle               54 M Exeter          RI   42:28  6:51            
   30   7/23   Philip Chen                 36 M Arlington       MA   42:32  6:51            
   31  12/36   Peter Brasch                47 M Lincold         RI   42:36  6:52            
   32  13/36   Michael Gilio               42 M Doxiec          MA   43:02  6:56            
   33   8/45   Chris Stocker               50 M Peabody         MA   43:04  6:56            
   34   8/23   Frank Neely                 38 M Weymouth        MA   43:06  6:57            
   35  14/36   William Whitlock            43 M Waltham         MA   43:09  6:57            
   36   5/17   Brigham Frandsen            26 M Cambridge       MA   43:09  6:57            
   37   1/28   Judy Dudley                 40 F Plympton        MA   43:11  6:57            
   38   9/45   Jim Dupont                  56 M Raynham         MA   43:13  6:58            
   39  15/36   Steven Tardy                49 M Carver          MA   43:24  7:00            
   40   1/20   Chuck Keating               65 M Clearwater      FL   43:43  7:03            
   41   9/23   Lane Brooks                 31 M Cambridge       MA   43:47  7:03            
   42   2/28   Denise Brousseau            42 F Providence      RI   43:48  7:03            
   43  16/36   Peter Lyons                 42 M Dennis          MA   43:51  7:04            
   44  10/45   Walter Drag                 56 M Winthrop        MA   43:56  7:05            
   45  17/36   Mark Bates                  45 M Westwood        MA   44:01  7:05            
   46  11/45   Thomas Yellope              53 M Brockton        MA   44:03  7:06            
   47  18/36   Peter Brook                 46 M South Boston    MA   44:18  7:08            
   48  12/45   Gene Cormier                59 M                 MA   44:21  7:09            
   49   1/1    Jared Snell                 16 M Woolwich        ME   44:30  7:10            
   50  19/36   John Arello                 45 M Shrewsbury      MA   44:37  7:11            
   51  13/45   Duke Hutchinson             59 M Watertown       MA   44:46  7:13            
   52  20/36   Michael Ryan                43 M South Easton    MA   44:59  7:15            
   53   2/20   Charlie Farrington          62 M Methuen         MA   45:07  7:16            
   54   6/17   Phil Hernanez               29 M Warren          MA   45:13  7:17            
   55   3/20   Peter Orni                  64 M Ashburnham      MA   45:19  7:18            
   56  14/45   Jim McLaughlin              53 M Sandwich        MA   45:23  7:19            
   57  21/36   James Pike                  48 M Canton          MA   45:26  7:19            
   58  22/36   Robert Browne               41 M Plymton         MA   45:33  7:20            
   59   1/19   Stepanie Waterman           28 F Somerville      MA   45:33  7:20            
   60  15/45   James Walsh                 56 M Pembroke        MA   45:53  7:23            
   61  23/36   David Martin                47 M Sharon          MA   45:56  7:24            
   62   3/28   Julia Fernandez             46 F Scituate        MA   45:58  7:24            
   63  10/23   Thomas Stracqualursi        32 M Stoughton       MA   46:02  7:25            
   64  16/45   Andy Sampson                50 M Plympton        MA   46:07  7:26            
   65   7/17   Matthew Merill              26 M Aptos           CA   46:08  7:26            
   66   4/20   Richard Paulsen             63 M Woburn          MA   46:13  7:27            
   67  24/36   Dave Tyler                  48 M Lowell          MA   46:16  7:27            
   68   8/17   Patrick Clougherty          24 M Rockland        MA   46:25  7:29            
   69   2/19   Dawn Morin                  26 F Northbridge     MA   46:27  7:29            
   70  17/45   Thomas Nally                57 M Dennis          MA   46:29  7:29            
   71   4/28   Nancy Mac Donald            42 F Weymouth        MA   46:31  7:30            
   72  18/45   Bob McColgan                50 M Dedham          MA   46:38  7:31            
   73  19/45   Doug Knapp                  55 M Bridgewater     MA   46:38  7:31            
   74   1/12   Siobhan Santos              37 F Fall River      MA   46:40  7:31            
   75   3/19   Heather Petitpas            25 F Holbrook        MA   46:44  7:32            
   76   4/19   Molly Crellin               28 F Arlington       MA   46:44  7:32            
   77   2/12   Christian Lawerence         35 F Plympton        MA   46:57  7:34            
   78   5/20   Phillip Pierce              65 M Falmouth        ME   47:07  7:35            
   79   3/12   Ann Tarrant                 33 F Falmouth        MA   47:15  7:37            
   80  20/45   Jim Gaffney                 56 M Leominster      MA   47:27  7:39            
   81   9/17   Jeff Bandini                24 M Weymouth        MA   47:29  7:39            
   82   6/20   Ted Ridout                  64 M Wayland         MA   47:41  7:41            
   83   5/28   Gail Martin                 41 F Sharon          MA   47:46  7:42            
   84  11/23   George Balestino            37 M North Easton    MA   47:49  7:42            
   85  25/36   Michael Quinn               43 M Arlington       MA   47:55  7:43            
   86   6/28   Anne Marie Winchester       40 F Duxbury         MA   48:10  7:45            
   87  21/45   Michael Shiaris             56 M Marshfield      MA   48:14  7:46            
   88  12/23   Owen O'Connor               31 M Barrington      RI   48:21  7:47            
   89   1/19   Barbara Wilson              53 F Wellsley        MA   48:37  7:50            
   90  26/36   Richard Jones               49 M Carlisle        MA   48:49  7:52            
   91  22/45   Dale Eckert                 51 M Newburyport     MA   48:52  7:52            
   92  23/45   Edward Dowling              50 M Milton          MA   48:53  7:52            
   93  27/36   John McGounty               47 M Dedham          MA   49:09  7:55            
   94   7/28   Rachel Young                46 F Yarmouth Port   MA   49:13  7:56            
   95  13/23   Ron Drollett                37 M Plympton        MA   49:25  7:58            
   96  14/23   Shane Taylor                37 M Quincy          MA   49:28  7:58            
   97  24/45   Barry Jones                 51 M Walpole         MA   49:41  8:00            
   98   2/19   Patricia Everett            54 F W. Bridgewater  MA   49:44  8:01            
   99   3/19   Ginny Carlin                53 F Scituate        MA   49:52  8:02            
  100   8/28   Linda Bates                 44 F Westwood        MA   50:04  8:04            
  101  25/45   Brad Powers                 59 M Marshfield      MA   50:05  8:04            
  102   5/19   Stacy Deruiter              28 F Woods Hole      MA   50:06  8:04            
  103  15/23   Christopher Pardee          38 M Hopedale        MA   50:06  8:04            
  104   7/20   Peter Wallan                64 M Sharon          MA   50:13  8:05            
  105  26/45   Dan Fitzpatrick             51 M Hopkinton       MA   50:29  8:08            
  106   9/28   Jeanne Sullivan             49 F Brockton        MA   50:38  8:09            
  107  27/45   Eugene Gallagher            52 M Norwell         MA   50:40  8:10            
  108  28/45   Jim Benton                  53 M Carver          MA   50:50  8:11            
  109   4/19   Judy Romvos                 56 F Carlisle        MA   50:51  8:11            
  110  28/36   Keith Gauley                40 M Plympton        MA   50:56  8:12            
  111   8/20   Fred Zuleger III            69 M Coventry        RI   50:59  8:13            
  112   6/19   Jennifer Landoli            22 F Plympton        MA   51:17  8:16            
  113  29/36   Ralph Colarvsso             49 M Brockton        MA   51:28  8:17            
  114   7/19   Eva Kwok                    27 F South Hamilton  MA   51:29  8:17            
  115  16/23   Ed Chevet                   38 M Holbrook        MA   51:39  8:19            
  116  10/28   Diana Eeker                 40 F Duxbury         MA   51:42  8:20            
  117          Daniel Csernica              0 M Plympton        MA   51:43  8:20            
  118  30/36   Scott Greenberg             44 M Pembroke        MA   51:43  8:20            
  119  29/45   Steven Lanzillotta          50 M Hanover         MA   51:48  8:21            
  120  10/17   Matthew Henry               27 M Bridgewater     MA   51:53  8:21            
  121  17/23   Doug Preveza                34 M Quincy          MA   51:58  8:22            
  122   8/19   Heather Clark               27 F Aptos           CA   52:04  8:23            
  123   5/19   Marianne Withington         52 F Plymouth        MA   52:05  8:23            
  124   9/20   Tony Fascitelli             61 M Cumberland      RI   52:06  8:24            
  125   9/19   Holly Mabb                  27 F Weymouth        MA   52:08  8:24            
  126  11/17   Marc Johnson                29 M Holbrook        MA   52:09  8:24            
  127  11/28   Elizabeth Sheibley          41 F Carver          MA   52:22  8:26            
  128  30/45   Jerry Morris                57 M Teaticket       MA   52:24  8:26            
  129  31/45   James Maloney               53 M Woonsocket      RI   52:31  8:28            
  130  12/28   Lisa Burke                  40 F Brockton        MA   52:31  8:28            
  131  12/17   Kevin Bligh                 25 M Bridgewater     MA   52:34  8:28            
  132  13/28   MaryEllen Doran             45 F Newton          MA   52:41  8:29            
  133  18/23   Ryan Hammond                31 M Cambridge       MA   52:51  8:31            
  134   6/19   Sue Simmons                 57 F Rockland        MA   52:53  8:31            
  135  32/45   Joseph Duielly              59 M West Yarmouth   MA   52:56  8:31            
  136   7/19   Barbara Grandberg           56 F Somerville      MA   52:58  8:32            
  137  33/45   Rob Rose                    56 M Plainville      MA   53:02  8:32            
  138   2/5    Bob Hillman                 73 M Plymouth        MA   53:19  8:35            
  139   8/19   Patrica Nally               56 F Dennis          MA   53:33  8:37            
  140  10/20   Ed Sugrue                   63 M Brewster        MA   53:34  8:38            
  141  13/17   David Manning               23 M Plympton        MA   53:37  8:38            
  142  14/17   Shonak Patel                22 M Andover         MA   53:45  8:39            
  143  34/45   David Malliaros             51 M                      53:51  8:40            
  144  11/20   Robert Rantuccio            60 M North Quincy    MA   53:57  8:41            
  145  10/19   Joy Halvorson               28 F Cambridge       MA   54:05  8:43            
  146   4/12   Elizabeth Eaton             37 F Middleboro      MA   54:10  8:44            
  147  14/28   Elisabeth O'Brien           41 F Kingston        MA   54:16  8:44            
  148  12/20   Mike Lozan                  64 M Weymouth        MA   54:27  8:46            
  149  19/23   Tim Blanchard               36 M Bridgewater     MA   54:28  8:46            
  150  35/45   Dick Doran                  57 M Newton          MA   54:34  8:47            
  151   3/5    John Mahaney                71 M Duxbury         MA   55:12  8:53            
  152  13/20   Ken Casson                  61 M Yarmouthport    MA   55:15  8:54            
  153   5/12   Claire Manning              35 F Lynnfield       MA   55:24  8:55            
  154  15/17   Michael Bugbee              29 M Plymouth        MA   55:30  8:56            
  155  11/19   Racel Reier                 25 F Brighton        MA   55:33  8:57            
  156  31/36   Michael Ralph               49 M                      55:40  8:58            
  157   6/12   Kerry Blanchard             38 F Bridgewater     MA   56:18  9:04            
  158  32/36   George Campbell             48 M Northboro       MA   56:23  9:05            
  159   7/12   Lauren Edstrom              36 F Hollis          ME   56:27  9:06            
  160  14/20   Raymond Boutotte            61 M Pepperill       MA   56:32  9:06            
  161  15/28   Susan Ketenan               43 F Kingston        MA   56:45  9:08            
  162  15/20   Stephen Milt                68 M Plymouth        MA   56:49  9:09            
  163  16/17   John Duggan                 27 M Easton          MA   56:59  9:11            
  164  12/19   Susan Gunnels               28 F Marion          MA   57:06  9:12            
  165   9/19   Sherri Conte                50 F Halifax         MA   57:14  9:13            
  166  10/19   Judy Conroy                 51 F                      57:16  9:13            
  167  11/19   Irene Aurilio               53 F Norwood         MA   57:27  9:15            
  168  16/20   Mike Coleman                61 M Plymouth        MA   57:38  9:17            
  169   8/12   Alison Black                37 F Natick          MA   57:39  9:17            
  170  16/28   Tresa Casalete              46 F Medford         MA   57:46  9:18            
  171  17/28   Sarah Winkley               40 F Cambridge       MA   57:47  9:18            
  172  18/28   Marcella McCarthy           46 F Yarmouthport    MA   57:49  9:19            
  173  20/23   John McCormack              38 M Quincy          MA   58:04  9:21            
  174  13/19   Laura Burnett               25 F Somerville      MA   58:16  9:23            
  175  14/19   Lore Kutsop                 28 F Arlington       MA   58:16  9:23            
  176  12/19   Sue Healy                   50 F Plympton        MA   58:17  9:23            
  177  36/45   Robert Holt                 58 M Pembroke        MA   58:18  9:23            
  178  37/45   Bob Williams                56 M Cohasset        MA   58:19  9:24            
  179  13/19   Susan Yellope               51 F Brockton        MA   58:20  9:24            
  180  19/28   Anne Duffy                  49 F Qunicy          MA   58:20  9:24            
  181  17/20   Dick Hoch                   66 M Fisher Island   CT   58:35  9:26            
  182  21/23   Brian Neely                 34 M Arlington       MA   58:37  9:26            
  183  14/19   Joanne Corsano              53 F Pocasset        MA   58:52  9:29            
  184  33/36   Scott St John               40 M Pembroke        MA   58:58  9:30            
  185  38/45   John Goldrosen              57 M Whitman         MA   59:08  9:31            
  186   1/2    Lindsay Puckett             60 F Brighton        MA   59:08  9:31            
  187  17/17   Timothy Poodiak             26 M Allston         MA   59:09  9:32            
  188  18/20   Joe Weinberger              65 M South Yarmouth  MA   59:16  9:33            
  189  39/45   Jim Gilroy                  56 M Falls Church    VA   59:16  9:33            
  190  20/28   Anne Payne                  47 F Old Forge       NY   59:17  9:33            
  191  21/28   Mary King                   45 F Bridgewater     MA   59:17  9:33            
  192   9/12   Charron Long                36 F Lakeville       MA   59:26  9:34            
  193  22/28   Ann Marie DiMarzio          44 F Lakeville       MA   59:30  9:35            
  194  23/28   Carolyn Ivey                41 F Arlington       MA 1:00:19  9:43            
  195  40/45   Dan Gorman                  52 M Plymouth        MA 1:00:19  9:43            
  196  15/19   Letty Kwok                  24 F South Hamilton  MA 1:00:19  9:43            
  197  41/45   Cedric Barr                 57 M Rockland        MA 1:00:20  9:43            
  198  15/19   Dale Granger-Eckert         54 F Newburyport     MA 1:00:45  9:47            
  199  16/19   Suzanne Young               24 F Cambridge       MA 1:00:52  9:48            
  200  16/19   Liz Broadrick               51 F Dennis          MA 1:01:08  9:51            
  201  17/19   Judy Terry                  54 F                    1:01:08  9:51            
  202  24/28   Kristin Eaton               40 F Plymouth        MA 1:01:25  9:53            
  203  42/45   Stephen Lombardo            58 M Maynard         MA 1:01:45  9:57            
  204  22/23   Charle Frame                34 M Halifax         MA 1:02:00  9:59            
  205  43/45   Bill McManus                51 M Rehoboth Beach  DE 1:02:13 10:01            
  206  10/12   Kathy Flaherty              36 F Bridgewater     MA 1:02:55 10:08            
  207  34/36   Mark Micciche               40 M                    1:03:03 10:09            
  208  25/28   Dee Dee Kelliher            42 F                    1:03:17 10:12            
  209  35/36   John Graham                 49 M Duxbury         MA 1:03:17 10:12      
  210  26/28   Jean Corday                 44 F Alexandria      VA 1:03:46 10:16            
  211  18/19   Annie Keith                 50 F East Freetown   MA 1:03:55 10:18            
  212  19/20   Peter Buhl                  66 M N. Easton       MA 1:04:17 10:21            
  213  11/12   Judy Darmetko               31 F Hanson          MA 1:04:54 10:27            
  214   2/2    Betsy Knapp                 62 F North Weymouth  MA 1:05:12 10:30            
  215  20/20   David Roberts               67 M E. Bridgewater  MA 1:05:15 10:30            
  216  27/28   Christine Greenberg         47 F Pembroke        MA 1:05:28 10:33            
  217  36/36   Colin McDonough             49 M Bridgewater     MA 1:05:31 10:33            
  218   4/5    Gerald Foote                80 M Duxbury         MA 1:06:33 10:43            
  219  23/23   Craig Ansell                30 M Hanson          MA 1:06:33 10:43            
  220  17/19   Brianne Lahue               27 F Monponsett      MA 1:07:29 10:52            
  221  12/12   Terri Feeney                37 F Raynaham        MA 1:08:28 11:02            
  222  44/45   John Mutuzek                52 M Shewsbury       MA 1:09:54 11:15            
  223  45/45   Rick Neil                   51 M Kingston        MA 1:11:35 11:32            
  224  28/28   Patricia Purcell            46 F Braintree       MA 1:11:49 11:34            
  225  19/19   Joyce Rogers                54 F Plymouth        MA 1:13:49 11:53            
  226  18/19   Lily Pai                    23 F Nashua          NH 1:18:59 12:43            
  227  19/19   Amy McNamara                29 F Bellingham      MA 1:30:16 14:32            
  228   5/5    Philip O'Connell            85 M Plympton        MA 1:40:00 16:06



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News