Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Tiara Classic Mother's Day 5k Road Race

Mattapoisett, MA, May 13, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:09  6:11    1 50-98    4 M    80 Robert Pina                 Marion,MA                                                    
 2     22:45  7:20    2 50-98   19 M   261 Peter Martin                Matta,MA                                                     
 3     23:37  7:37    3 50-98   22 M    69 William Burke               Mattapoisett,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:36  6:00    1 40-49    2 M   133 Andrew McIntire             Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 2     19:31  6:18    2 40-49    5 M   214 Charlie Van Voonhis         Matta,MA                                                     
 3     21:39  6:59    3 40-49   12 M   166 Jame O'Rourke               Marion,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:34  5:59    1 19-39    1 M   292 Patrick Debortolli          N Darmouth,MA                                                
 2     18:52  6:05    2 19-39    3 M   138 Walter Chomak               Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     19:36  6:19    3 19-39    6 M   207 Michael Lamouruox           S Boston,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:25  6:55    1 13-18   11 M   168 Zach O'Rourke               Marion,MA                                                    
 2     21:46  7:01    2 13-18   13 M    98 Sam Schlitzer               Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 3     22:08  7:08    3 13-18   16 M   112 Nick Wright                 Mattapoisett,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:44  7:20    1 01-12   18 M   324 Jeremy Isaaca               Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 2     23:31  7:35    2 01-12   21 M   183 Mitchell Midwood            Mata,MA                                                      
 3     25:36  8:15    3 01-12   33 M   129 Myles McQuade               Mattapoisett,MA                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:37  7:18    1 50-98    5 F   102 Tina Marie Varzeas          Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 2     24:53  8:02    2 50-98   22 F   218 Debra Holden                Rochester,MA                                                 
 3     24:56  8:03    3 50-98   24 F   109 Cheryl Healy                Acushnet,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:45  7:01    1 40-49    1 F   180 Mary Cass                   Westport,MA                                                  
 2     21:54  7:04    2 40-49    2 F   167 Laura Dadagian-O Rour       Arion,MA                                                     
 3     22:50  7:22    3 40-49    6 F   117 Michelle Sparks             Dartmouth,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:04  7:07    1 19-39    3 F   256 Ruah Purtell                Marion,MA                                                    
 2     22:34  7:17    2 19-39    4 F   105 Kelly Mendell               Westport,MA                                                  
 3     22:56  7:24    3 19-39    7 F   156 Nicole Lamson               Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:25  7:33    1 13-18    9 F   176 Claire Martin               Matta,MA                                                     
 2     23:36  7:37    2 13-18   10 F    70 Kelley Burke                Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 3     25:18  8:10    3 13-18   25 F    61 Meredith Race               Marion,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:41  7:58    1 01-12   19 F    42 Jennifer Hughes             Rochester,MA                                                 
 2     26:50  8:39    2 01-12   53 F   175 Tess Martin                 Matta,MA                                                     
 3     29:42  9:35    3 01-12   83 F   326 Mikayla Mooney              Mattapoisett,MA                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:34  5:59    1 19-39    1 M   292 Patrick Debortolli          N Darmouth,MA                                                
 2     18:36  6:00    1 40-49    2 M   133 Andrew McIntire             Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 3     18:52  6:05    2 19-39    3 M   138 Walter Chomak               Marshfield,MA                                                
 4     19:09  6:11    1 50-98    4 M    80 Robert Pina                 Marion,MA                                                    
 5     19:31  6:18    2 40-49    5 M   214 Charlie Van Voonhis         Matta,MA                                                     
 6     19:36  6:19    3 19-39    6 M   207 Michael Lamouruox           S Boston,MA                                                  
 7     19:50  6:24    4 19-39    7 M   116 David Lamoureux             Lakeville,MA                                                 
 8     20:19  6:33    5 19-39    8 M   250 Brian Lamoureux             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     20:28  6:36    6 19-39    9 M  1842 Sam Poland                  Marion,MA                                                    
 10    21:13  6:51    7 19-39   10 M   285 Jeff Gonsalves              S Darmouth,MA                                                 
 11    21:25  6:55    1 13-18   11 M   168 Zach O'Rourke               Marion,MA                                                     
 12    21:39  6:59    3 40-49   12 M   166 Jame O'Rourke               Marion,MA                                                     
 13    21:46  7:01    2 13-18   13 M    98 Sam Schlitzer               Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 14    21:55  7:04    4 40-49   14 M   177 Lou Martin                  Matta,MA                                                      
 15    22:07  7:08    5 40-49   15 M  1844 Paul Milde                  Matta,MA                                                      
 16    22:08  7:08    3 13-18   16 M   112 Nick Wright                 Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 17    22:22  7:13    8 19-39   17 M   198 Farlye Rezendes             Grantham,NH                                                   
 18    22:44  7:20    1 01-12   18 M   324 Jeremy Isaaca               Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 19    22:45  7:20    2 50-98   19 M   261 Peter Martin                Matta,MA                                                      
 20    23:27  7:34    4 13-18   20 M   213 Lyon Van Voonhis            Matta,MA                                                      
 21    23:31  7:35    2 01-12   21 M   183 Mitchell Midwood            Mata,MA                                                       
 22    23:37  7:37    3 50-98   22 M    69 William Burke               Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 23    23:40  7:38    6 40-49   23 M   263 Steven Grinia               Marion,MA                                                     
 24    24:27  7:53    9 19-39   24 M   217 David Kobar                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 25    24:30  7:54   10 19-39   25 M   254 Lakpa Jangb Sherpa          Marion,MA                                                     
 26    24:38  7:57    5 13-18   26 M   182 Zachary Midwood             Matta,MA                                                      
 27    24:42  7:58    7 40-49   27 M   113 Doug Jacianto               West Wareham,MA                                               
 28    24:42  7:58    8 40-49   28 M  1838 Eric Levine                 Darmouth,MA                                                   
 29    24:48  8:00    4 50-98   29 M   225 Chuck Rooney                Matta,MA                                                      
 30    25:09  8:07    9 40-49   30 M    23 Cary Isaacs                 Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 31    25:15  8:09   10 40-49   31 M  1837 Daniel Lownet               S Darmouth,MA                                                 
 32    25:22  8:11   11 40-49   32 M   253 Peter Greco                 Matta,MA                                                      
 33    25:36  8:15    3 01-12   33 M   129 Myles McQuade               Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 34    25:38  8:16    4 01-12   34 M   165 Alex Milde                  Matta,MA                                                      
 35    25:52  8:21   12 40-49   35 M   236 Mark Phaneut                Acushnet,MA                                                   
 36    25:57  8:22   11 19-39   36 M   238 Jeff Sanders                Matta,MA                                                      
 37    25:58  8:23    5 50-98   37 M   230 Dennis Costello             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 38    26:06  8:25   12 19-39   38 M   163 Matthew Avery               Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 39    26:37  8:35   13 19-39   39 M    86 Scott Brightman             Wareham,MA                                                    
 40    26:47  8:38   14 19-39   40 M   115 Steve Vafides               Framingham,MA                                                 
 41    27:00  8:43   13 40-49   41 M   114 Marie Jacinto               West Wareham,MA                                               
 42    27:02  8:43    6 50-98   42 M   110 Peter Hunsdorfer            Marion,MA                                                     
 43    27:03  8:44    5 01-12   43 M   191 Laura Hunt                  Matta,MA                                                      
 44    27:09  8:45   14 40-49   44 M    34 Michael Lake                Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 45    27:42  8:56    7 50-98   45 M   219 Ed Talbot                   Matta,MA                                                      
 46    28:00  9:02   15 19-39   46 M   173 John Mello                  Matta,MA                                                      
 47    28:11  9:05   15 40-49   47 M   164 Paul Wagner                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 48    28:15  9:07   16 19-39   48 M   280 Deniz Olcay                 Babson Park,MA                                                
 49    28:55  9:20    6 01-12   49 M   201 Cameron Coelho              Matta,MA                                                      
 50    29:01  9:22   16 40-49   50 M   148 Rick Bousquet               Mattapoisett,MA                                               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:45  7:01    1 40-49    1 F   180 Mary Cass                   Westport,MA                                                  
 2     21:54  7:04    2 40-49    2 F   167 Laura Dadagian-O Rour       Arion,MA                                                     
 3     22:04  7:07    1 19-39    3 F   256 Ruah Purtell                Marion,MA                                                    
 4     22:34  7:17    2 19-39    4 F   105 Kelly Mendell               Westport,MA                                                  
 5     22:37  7:18    1 50-98    5 F   102 Tina Marie Varzeas          Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 6     22:50  7:22    3 40-49    6 F   117 Michelle Sparks             Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 7     22:56  7:24    3 19-39    7 F   156 Nicole Lamson               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 8     23:06  7:27    4 19-39    8 F   286 Kristy Lamoureux            Lakeville,MA                                                 
 9     23:25  7:33    1 13-18    9 F   176 Claire Martin               Matta,MA                                                     
 10    23:36  7:37    2 13-18   10 F    70 Kelley Burke                Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 11    23:50  7:41    4 40-49   11 F   189 Laurie Kassabain            Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 12    23:52  7:42    5 40-49   12 F    68 Carolyn Morton              Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 13    23:54  7:43    5 19-39   13 F   229 Noelua Matus                New Bedford,MA                                                
 14    23:59  7:44    6 19-39   14 F    57 Pamela Kelly                Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 15    24:03  7:45    7 19-39   15 F   170 Audrey Blanchette           Marion,MA                                                     
 16    24:06  7:46    6 40-49   16 F   124 Teresa Mattson              Marion,MA                                                     
 17    24:20  7:51    8 19-39   17 F   257 Renae Mello                 New Bedford,MA                                                
 18    24:40  7:57    7 40-49   18 F   291 Joyce Ikkeka                Onset,MA                                                      
 19    24:41  7:58    1 01-12   19 F    42 Jennifer Hughes             Rochester,MA                                                  
 20    24:44  7:59    8 40-49   20 F    38 Nancy Juvinall              S Dartmouth,MA                                                
 21    24:50  8:01    9 40-49   21 F   290 Marua Leclair               Matta,MA                                                      
 22    24:53  8:02    2 50-98   22 F   218 Debra Holden                Rochester,MA                                                  
 23    24:54  8:02    9 19-39   23 F   150 Elizabeth Pothel            Marion,MA                                                     
 24    24:56  8:03    3 50-98   24 F   109 Cheryl Healy                Acushnet,MA                                                   
 25    25:18  8:10    3 13-18   25 F    61 Meredith Race               Marion,MA                                                     
 26    25:20  8:10   10 19-39   26 F    27 Audra Schiappa              Wareham,MA                                                    
 27    25:23  8:11   11 19-39   27 F   279 Kim Aguiar                  Acushnet,MA                                                   
 28    25:24  8:12   10 40-49   28 F    35 Paulette Lake               Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 29    25:27  8:13    4 13-18   29 F    60 Rebecca Race                Marion,MA                                                     
 30    25:30  8:14    5 13-18   30 F   278 Karen Dee                   New Medford,MA                                                
 31    25:32  8:14   11 40-49   31 F   122 Kathleen Texeira            No Dartmouth,MA                                               
 32    25:35  8:15    6 13-18   32 F    99 Emma Schlitzer              Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 33    25:59  8:23   12 40-49   33 F   146 Eileen Lonergan             Marion,MA                                                     
 34    26:00  8:23   13 40-49   34 F   237 Gayle Phaneut               Acuchnet,MA                                                   
 35    26:00  8:23   12 19-39   35 F   107 Sally Sullivan              So Dartmouth,MA                                               
 36    26:01  8:24   13 19-39   36 F    49 Laurie Bourgeois            Rochester,MA                                                  
 37    26:02  8:24    7 13-18   37 F    91 Dodie Fontaine              Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 38    26:04  8:25   14 40-49   38 F   128 Jerilyn McQuade             Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 39    26:05  8:25    4 50-98   39 F   100 Jen Schlitzer               Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 40    26:08  8:26   15 40-49   40 F   181 Dara Midwood                Matta,MA                                                      
 41    26:11  8:27   14 19-39   41 F    55 Jeanne Downey               Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 42    26:17  8:29    8 13-18   42 F   268 Gracie Mullen-Thompson                                                                 
 43    26:18  8:29   16 19-39   46 F   296 Nicole Graf                 Marion,MA                                                     
 44    26:19  8:29    9 13-18   44 F   126 Sophie Bermudez             Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 45    26:21  8:30   16 40-49   45 F   125 Pamela Bermudez             Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 46    26:21  8:30   16 19-39   46 F   296 Nicole Graf                 Marion,MA                                                     
 47    26:21  8:30   17 19-39   47 F   144 Deanna Avery                Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 48    26:33  8:34   18 19-39   48 F   123 Judy Murren                 New Bedford,MA                                                
 49    26:40  8:36   17 40-49   49 F    29 Karla Burke                 Marion,MA                                                     
 50    26:42  8:37   19 19-39   50 F   179 Katherine Sheehan           Fairhaven,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News