Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Boys Invitational

Wilmington, MA, May 12, 2007

MSTCA Boys Invitational

MSTCA & Asics

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/12/2007 06:17 PM
                      Boys Invitational MSTCA - 5/12/2007                      
                                 Wilmington MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   157 Jones, Gentry          Canton High Scho       10.80      11.09q 
  2   354 Christensen, David     HS of Commerce         11.30      11.56q 
  3   674 Revanales, Andrew      Sharon                 11.40      11.71q 
  4   251 Wilson, Brendon        Falmouth               11.23      11.77q 
  5   688 Kelley, Ian            Somerset               11.40      12.08  
  6   283 Sullivan, Derek        Franklin               11.50      12.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   539 Veale, Kyle            New Bedford            11.50      11.94  
  2   160 Coyne, Tom             Carver                 11.40      11.98  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   731 Wong, Ben              Stoughton              10.90      11.35q 
  2   266 Martino, Frankie       Framingham             11.50      11.87  
  3   329 Winter, Kevin          Hingham                11.30      11.89  
  4   300 Vizana, Jon            Gloucester             11.40      12.16  
  5   443 Hackett, Andy          Mansfield              11.50      12.39  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   523 Callum, Jamie          Nauset                 11.00      11.53q 
  2   790 Dear, Jamaal           Wellesely              11.50      11.79q 
  3   161 Frazier, Mike          Carver                 11.40      11.94  
  4   701 Ali, Shaddi            Stoneham               11.50      12.02  
  5   639 Van Alstyne, Melik     Salem                  11.40      12.12  
  6   388 WU, Kevin              Lexington              11.30      12.25  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   100 McGowan, Mike          Bishop Feehan          11.00      11.38q 
  2   827 George, Antar          Wilmington             11.10      11.40q 
  3   448 Maxwell, Nate          Mansfield              11.50      11.75q 
  4   822 Fahey, Shawn           Wilmington             11.50      12.03  
  5    22 Morris, Brandon        Archbishop Willi       11.40      12.25  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   845 Pereira, Matt          Woburn                 11.00      11.44q 
  2   184 Cutler, Kareem         Charlestown            11.10      11.84  
  3   485 Gaudette, Mark         Masconomet             11.40      11.86  
  4   217 Gaudet, Matthew        Dighton-Rehoboth       11.30      11.89  
  5    21 Marx, Dave             Archbishop Willi       11.50      12.02  
  6   399 Okonoboh, Moses        Lowell                 11.50      12.03  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   553 Robinson, Cailean      Newton North           11.00      11.11q 
  2   548 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Newton North           11.10      11.47q 
  3   622 Marinarkis, Nick       Saint John's Pre       11.30      11.50q 
  4   755 Vasconcelos, Jared     Wareham                11.40      11.88  
  5   754 Valle, Michael         Wareham                11.50      11.90  
  6     8 Allen, Mack            Amherst-Pelham         11.50      12.06  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1     3 Johnston, Ryan         Amesbury               11.00      11.44q 
  2   625 Prior, Colin           Saint John's Pre       11.30      11.87  
  3   771 Shanklin, Karnell      Watertown              11.10      11.91  
  4   846 Smith, Brian           Woburn                 11.40      11.93  
  5    76 Orekoya, Greg          Billerica              11.50      12.16  
  6   529 Radke, Jorel           Nauset                 11.50      12.77  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1    23 Tran, Joe              Archbishop Willi       11.10      11.68q 
  2    36 Nezier, Joe            Attleboro              11.10      11.70q 
  3   650 Essery, Paul           Saugus                 11.50      11.77q 
  4   404 Belanger, Greg         Ludlow                 11.50      11.82  
  5    24 Sannicandro, Zach      Ashland                11.40      12.01  
  6   640 Gould, Benjamin        Sandwich               11.30      12.17  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1   687 Huard, Bill            Somerset               11.50      11.82  
  2   248 Galati, Chas           Falmouth               11.10      12.04  
  3   204 Nguyen, Johnson        Dennis-Yarmouth        11.34      12.29  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1   845 Pereira, Matt          Woburn                 11.44      11.26q 
  2     3 Johnston, Ryan         Amesbury               11.44      11.36q 
  3   157 Jones, Gentry          Canton High Scho       11.09      11.61  
  4   790 Dear, Jamaal           Wellesely              11.79      11.63  
  5    36 Nezier, Joe            Attleboro              11.70      11.68  
  6    23 Tran, Joe              Archbishop Willi       11.68      11.76  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1   553 Robinson, Cailean      Newton North           11.11      11.21q 
  2   354 Christensen, David     HS of Commerce         11.56      11.62  
  3   827 George, Antar          Wilmington             11.40      11.64  
  4   548 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Newton North           11.47      11.68  
  5   674 Revanales, Andrew      Sharon                 11.71      11.88  
  6   650 Essery, Paul           Saugus                 11.77      11.92  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1   731 Wong, Ben              Stoughton              11.35      11.29q 
  2   100 McGowan, Mike          Bishop Feehan          11.38      11.29q 
  3   523 Callum, Jamie          Nauset                 11.53      11.36q 
  4   622 Marinarkis, Nick       Saint John's Pre       11.50      11.59  
  5   251 Wilson, Brendon        Falmouth               11.77      11.79  
  6   448 Maxwell, Nate          Mansfield              11.75      11.86  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   553 Robinson, Cailean      Newton North           11.21      11.44  
  2   845 Pereira, Matt          Woburn                 11.26      11.52  
  3   100 McGowan, Mike          Bishop Feehan          11.29      11.60  
  4   523 Callum, Jamie          Nauset                 11.36      11.63  
  5     3 Johnston, Ryan         Amesbury               11.36      11.76  
  6   731 Wong, Ben              Stoughton              11.29      11.83  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   387 Walker, Darius         Lexington              21.32      21.99q 
  2   120 Murray, Tim            Boston College H       23.40      23.67  
  3   276 Galasso, Pat           Franklin               23.20      23.73  
  4    20 Mahoney, Danny         Archbishop Willi       23.40      24.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   516 Wornum, Eric           Milton                 21.60      22.69q 
  2   815 Tabak, Nick            Weymouth               23.20      23.82  
  3   680 Smith, Darius          Silver Lake            23.20      24.09  
  4   190 Daly, Brent            Cohasset               23.40      24.39  
  5   462 Panagakis, Matt        Marblehead             23.40      24.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   538 Rose, Jeff             New Bedford            22.20      22.86q 
  2   667 Gemba, Wes             Sharon                 23.20      23.97  
  3   236 Lopes, Jordan          Durfee                 23.40      24.11  
  4   663 O'Brien, Casey         Seekonk                23.50      24.29  
  5   749 Gomes, J.P.            Wareham                23.50      24.86  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   200 Weltman, Phil          Dedham                 22.29      22.79q 
  2   613 Creeden, Kevin         Saint John's Pre       23.20      23.36  
  3   716 Monson, Roy            Stoneham               23.20      23.87  
  4   686 Fuller, Justin         Somerset               23.40      24.13  
  5   504 Pavidapha, Arin        Melrose                23.50      25.36  
  6   444 Kelley, Shawn          Mansfield              23.50      25.49  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   356 Lawrence, Alexande     HS of Commerce         23.40      22.99q 
  2   794 Linkow, Nick           Wellesely              22.40      23.29  
  3   509 Connor, Paul           Milton                 23.10      23.36  
  4   704 Bruno, Mark            Stoneham               23.25      23.74  
  5   575 Carrington, Joshua     O'Bryant               23.50      23.81  
  6   255 Driscoll, David        Foxborough             23.50      24.26  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   328 Williams, Jeff         Hingham                22.50      22.27q 
  2   136 Watson, Andrew         Braintree              23.10      23.61  
  3    55 Pittman, Devon         Belmont                23.30      23.89  
  4   369 Mattar, Jeff           King Philip            23.50      23.91  
  5   515 Opara, Maxwell         Milton                 23.40      23.99  
  6   429 Moriconi, Dennis       Malden Catholic        23.50      24.44  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   792 Kamara, David          Wellesely              23.10      23.29  
  2   313 Baggot, Jimmy          Hingham                22.60      23.39  
  3   397 Mensah, Felix          Lowell                 23.30      23.94  
  4   453 Sperazza, Dan          Mansfield              23.50      24.42  
  5   829 Jannone, Nick          Wilmington             23.40      24.83  
  6   445 Kilduff, Kyle          Mansfield              23.50      24.83  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1   841 McDonough, Brad        Woburn                 22.60      23.11  
  2   368 Lesinski, Evan         King Philip            23.50      23.87  
  3   403 Zorokong, Joseph       Lowell                 23.50      24.13  
  4   249 Haskell, Jeff          Falmouth               23.37      24.16  
  5   693 Schlorff, Fabian       Somerset               23.00      24.17  
  6   291 LaRocca, Anthony       Gloucester             23.40      24.45  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1   775 Critides, Wade         Wayland                23.00      23.72  
  2   777 Dessources, Greg       Wayland                23.50      23.74  
  3   349 Marchessault, Just     Hopkinton              23.50      24.51  
  4   381 Holloway, Daron        Lexington              23.40      24.92  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1   378 Beaumont, Daishown     Lexington              22.80      23.26  
  2    25 VanDerSchijff, Man     Ashland                23.40      23.77  
  3     2 Johnston, Kevin        Amesbury               23.40      24.01  
  4   780 Foreman, Mark          Wayland                23.50      24.02  
  5   692 Rego, Kyle             Somerset               23.50      24.69  
  6   189 Zollarcoffer, Devo     Charlestown            23.00      25.59  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   387 Walker, Darius         Lexington              21.99      21.58  
  2   328 Williams, Jeff         Hingham                22.27      22.27  
  3   538 Rose, Jeff             New Bedford            22.86      22.57  
  4   200 Weltman, Phil          Dedham                 22.79      22.73  
  5   356 Lawrence, Alexande     HS of Commerce         22.99      23.24  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   393 Gentles, Anthony       Lowell                 53.50      53.74  
  2   541 White, Jarid           New Bedford            53.50      54.93  
  3   191 Gilbert, Jack          Cohasset               53.50      59.74  
Section  2  
  1   440 Giordano, Mike         Mansfield              53.50      54.28  
  2   417 Simpson, Derek         Ludlow                 53.50      54.87  
  3   606 Shokohzadoh, Audel     Plymouth South         53.50      55.66  
  4   776 Crook, Bobby           Wayland                53.50      55.67  
Section  3  
  1   396 Mah, Melvin            Lowell                 53.40      52.60  
  2   256 Foley, Brian           Foxborough             53.50      52.81  
  3   263 Cordero, Jose          Framingham             53.40      53.14  
  4   158 Menardy, Clay          Canton High Scho       53.40      53.37  
  5   730 Venterosa, Anthony     Stoughton              53.40      53.45  
  6   439 Fullerton, John        Mansfield              53.50      56.22  
Section  4  
  1   420 Wielblad, John         Ludlow                 53.40      53.55  
  2   579 Smith, Jeffrey         O'Bryant               53.40      53.77  
  3   601 Stack, Brendan         Plymouth North         53.20      54.07  
  4   637 Takis-Welch, Niko      Salem                  53.20      55.22  
  5   619 Kaminski, Jared        Saint John's Pre       53.20      55.79  
Section  5  
  1    57 Sumrell, Michael       Belmont                53.10      53.66  
  2   618 Kadich, Jared          Saint John's Pre       53.14      54.47  
  3   242 Williams, Khalid       Durfee                 53.10      55.38  
  4   705 Codair, Benol          Stoneham               53.20      55.59  
  5   522 Bramer, Brendan        Nauset                 53.00      58.52  
Section  6  
  1    52 Jelley, David          Belmont                53.00      52.40  
  2   854 Riley, Matt            Mashpee                53.00      52.62  
  3   135 Watson, Andre          Braintree              52.80      53.37  
  4   250 Singer-Clark, Tyle     Falmouth               52.90      54.67  
  5   194 George, Kyle           Coyle & Cassidy        52.90      54.98  
Section  7  
  1   421 Brewin, William        Malden Catholic        52.00      51.75  
  2   518 Castonguay, Aaron      Mount Greylock         52.70      52.02  
  3   676 Rodriquez, Justin      Sharon                 52.40      52.24  
  4   305 Gattereau, Craig       Hanover                52.40      52.56  
  5   108 Alakel, Nick           Boston College H       52.10      52.69  
  6   519 Karampatsos, Nick      Mount Greylock         52.70      52.88  
Section  8  
  1   246 Novakowsi, Evan        Duxbury                51.00      51.49  
  2   268 Brescia, David         Franklin               51.70      51.97  
  3   691 Perrin, Jesse          Somerset               51.90      52.29  
  4   508 Bennett, Craig         Milton                 51.90      52.81  
  5   808 Hohmann, Matt          Weymouth               51.80      53.14  
  6   745 Gross, Steven          Waltham                51.70      53.51  
Section  9  
  1   385 Pascal, Mekle          Lexington              49.50      48.80  
  2   550 Mitchell, Avery        Newton North           49.60      49.88  
  3    32 Gulino, Matt           Attleboro              51.00      50.41  
  4   535 Jones, Mike            New Bedford            50.85      51.14  
  5   152 Bastien, Sam           Canton High Scho       50.20      51.16  
  6   836 Bencheikh, Ryad        Woburn                 51.00      51.61  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   694 Soares, Isaac          Somerset             4:48.30    4:43.50  
  2   848 Sullivan, Matt         Woburn               4:48.70    4:43.84  
  3   326 Waldecker, Tyler       Hingham              4:49.70    4:45.97  
  4   241 Walsh, Brendan         Durfee               4:48.00    4:47.87  
  5   502 Kaynor, Arthur         Melrose              4:50.00    4:50.46  
  6   292 McNamara, Max          Gloucester           4:49.30    4:52.21  
  7   271 Cornelius, Ryan        Franklin             4:50.00    4:52.40  
  8   620 Keiran, Brian          Saint John's Pre     4:50.00    4:52.76  
  9     7 Aidan, Dumont-McCa     Amherst-Pelham       4:48.90    4:52.95  
 10   278 Letourneau, Chris      Franklin             4:50.00    4:53.82  
 11    18 DeAngelis, Rob         Archbishop Willi     4:49.50    4:54.02  
 12   410 Lasky, Ben             Ludlow               4:50.00    4:54.66  
 13   779 Eisenson, Dan          Wayland              4:50.00    4:57.04  
 14   636 Renard, Wayne          Salem                4:50.00    4:57.76  
 15   406 Desilets, Keith        Ludlow               4:50.00    4:58.52  
 16   428 Maunsell, Garrett      Malden Catholic      4:49.50    5:08.51  
 17   401 Vandy, Thomas          Lowell               4:49.20    5:13.13  
Section  2  
  1   852 Darrah, Max            Mashpee              4:45.00    4:38.50  
  2   510 Connors, Ryan          Milton               4:45.00    4:38.91  
  3   347 Clark, Drew            Hopkinton            4:47.30    4:39.24  
  4   659 Gregorek, Johnny       Seekonk              4:45.00    4:41.27  
  5   301 Bailey, Peter          Hanover              4:47.00    4:41.87  
  6   463 Peckbeaton, Chris      Marblehead           4:48.00    4:46.80  
  7   377 Ballenthin, Rob        Lexington            4:48.00    4:48.66  
  8   408 Ferreira, Justin       Ludlow               4:47.00    4:49.48  
  9   490 MacDonald, Bradley     Masconomet           4:47.00    4:49.56  
 10   258 Harris, Ben            Foxborough           4:48.00    4:49.89  
 11   279 Leverone, Rob          Franklin             4:45.00    4:50.19  
 12    75 O'Neill, Jeremy        Billerica            4:46.50    4:50.49  
 13   678 Stein, Itai            Sharon               4:48.00    4:52.00  
 14   660 John, Nick             Seekonk              4:46.00    4:53.78  
 15   206 Pallazola, Jay         Dennis-Yarmouth      4:45.00    4:56.62  
Section  3  
  1   495 Powers, Brendan        Masconomet           4:38.80    4:25.82  
  2   552 Putzeys, Seb           Newton North         4:38.00    4:27.66  
  3   671 Mattocks, Ben          Sharon               4:42.00    4:38.99  
  4   746 Kacher, Nick           Waltham              4:38.00    4:39.90  
  5   315 Cerilli, Jason         Hingham              4:43.80    4:40.17  
  6   810 Jordan, Mark           Weymouth             4:41.84    4:40.42  
  7   351 Sheridan, Connor       Hopkinton            4:39.80    4:40.46  
  8   499 Nygaard, Eric          Medway               4:43.00    4:40.73  
  9   814 Pope, Dan              Weymouth             4:41.89    4:41.59  
 10   682 Costa, Evan            Somerset             4:44.50    4:42.36  
 11   615 Gallo, Julian          Saint John's Pre     4:40.20    4:42.78  
 12   339 LeGros, Cody           Holliston            4:42.70    4:43.06  
 13   362 Connolly, Dave         King Philip          4:40.00    4:43.20  
 14   434 Barca, Brendan         Mansfield            4:39.00    4:46.48  
 15   296 Ryan, John             Gloucester           4:43.80    4:48.63  
 16    42 Giordano, Nick         Austin Prep          4:44.70    4:50.12  
 17   656 Creamer, Steve         Seekonk              4:42.00    4:56.34  
Section  4  
  1   284 Anastasia-Murphy,      Gloucester           4:25.50    4:22.60  
  2   796 Mayell, Tom            Wellesely            4:25.00    4:24.04  
  3   591 Gordon, Zach           Pittsfield           4:29.00    4:24.60  
  4   641 Grant, Stephen         Sandwich             4:21.90    4:24.70  
  5   623 Masse, Mike            Saint John's Pre     4:30.00    4:26.67  
  6   180 Aden, Omar             Charlestown          4:29.00    4:27.09  
  7   228 Roark, Dan             Dracut               4:35.00    4:31.01  
  8     9 Amarasiriwardena,      Amherst-Pelham       4:35.00    4:32.12  
  9   209 Tuohy-Bedford, Eva     Dennis-Yarmouth      4:32.00    4:34.14  
 10   838 Fletcher, James        Woburn               4:35.60    4:34.61  
 11   244 Bray, Ben              Duxbury              4:25.00    4:35.31  
 12   700 Lee, Colin             South Hadley         4:34.88    4:39.22  
 13   438 Erwin, Andrew          Mansfield            4:35.00    4:42.46  
 14   379 Brown, David           Lexington            4:32.00    4:45.11  
 15   435 Bolea, Mike            Mansfield            4:37.00    4:46.31  
 
Men 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   491 Mckeen, Brian          Masconomet          10:29.40   10:04.87  
  2   272 Dacey, John            Franklin            10:24.00   10:08.59  
  3   642 Koren, David           Sandwich            10:23.80   10:12.65  
  4   486 Haley, Dann            Masconomet          10:23.00   10:15.80  
  5   837 Delano, Zach           Woburn              10:22.35   10:16.42  
  6   497 Beckshaw, John         Medford             10:25.00   10:18.17  
  7   392 Chhoy, Peter           Lowell              10:29.60   10:20.13  
  8   459 Kingsbury, Adam        Marblehead          10:29.80   10:21.66  
  9   669 Howards, Casey         Sharon              10:28.00   10:22.97  
 10   391 Charette, Norman       Lowell              10:26.40   10:24.59  
 11   330 Bachrach, Eric         Holliston           10:27.05   10:25.96  
 12   631 Davis, John            Salem               10:30.00   10:28.82  
 13   257 Geary, Shawn           Foxborough          10:30.00   10:29.25  
 14   230 Springford, Tom        Dracut              10:28.00   10:31.88  
 15   524 Cenga, Kel             Nauset              10:30.00   10:45.47  
Section  2  
  1   186 Ibrahim, Mohamed       Charlestown         10:15.00    9:50.43  
  2   370 Matz, Paul             King Philip         10:11.10    9:51.41  
  3   325 Morrissey, Drew        Hingham             10:15.00    9:58.24  
  4   282 May, Frank             Franklin            10:22.00   10:00.13  
  5   288 Hennessy, Jake         Gloucester          10:16.50   10:01.28  
  6   307 Murphy, Mike           Hanover             10:21.00   10:04.63  
  7   427 Guinee, Brendan        Malden Catholic     10:14.90   10:04.84  
  8   423 DeLoughery, Zachar     Malden Catholic     10:14.20   10:05.39  
  9   801 Volkmann, Will         Wellesely           10:15.00   10:07.54  
 10    68 Donahoe, Corey         Billerica           10:13.00   10:09.93  
 11   478 McGillowey, Andrew     Marshfield          10:18.00   10:11.35  
 12   334 Dube, Greg             Holliston           10:14.78   10:17.19  
 13   181 Ali, Ahmed             Charlestown         10:20.00   10:18.13  
 14   708 Fixman, Scott          Stoneham            10:16.49   10:26.14  
 15   450 Meagher, Kevin         Mansfield           10:20.75   10:31.33  
Section  3  
  1   375 Adler-Belendez, Dh     Lexington           10:00.00    9:44.64  
  2    38 Robbins, Todd          Attleboro           10:08.00    9:47.59  
  3   127 Higgins, Kyle          Braintree           10:05.00    9:48.42  
  4   177 Moriarty, John         Catholic Memoria     9:57.00    9:49.45  
  5   748 Vega, Kerwin           Waltham              9:45.00    9:49.97  
  6    89 Campbell, Nick         Bishop Feehan       10:10.00    9:51.07  
  7   322 MacArthur, Brendan     Hingham             10:05.00    9:51.27  
  8   245 McKinley, Steve        Duxbury              9:50.00    9:51.31  
  9   648 Vrountas, Theodore     Sandwich             9:45.00    9:52.68  
 10   314 butler, Alastair       Hingham             10:09.00    9:56.28  
 11   681 Warner, Justin         Silver Lake         10:03.00    9:58.58  
 12    44 Gault, Jon             Bedford             10:06.50    9:59.11  
 13   247 Mitchell, Chas         Fairhaven            9:50.00   10:10.41  
 14   414 Pietras, Zach          Ludlow              10:09.00   10:13.14  
 15   813 Myers, Craig           Weymouth            10:06.23   10:16.06  
 16   287 Francis, John          Gloucester           9:58.70   10:38.19  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   270 Childs, Andy           Franklin             2:07.00    2:06.52  
  2   233 Defarias, Matt         Durfee               2:07.80    2:06.86  
  3   341 Naughton, Bobby        Holliston            2:07.30    2:07.69  
  4   664 Spencer, Sam           Seekonk              2:07.00    2:07.85  
  5   294 Pinkham, Ryan          Gloucester           2:07.40    2:08.17  
  6   617 Hanlon, Sean           Saint John's Pre     2:07.00    2:08.32  
  7   442 Grimes, Patrick        Mansfield            2:08.00    2:08.40  
  8   784 Reichlen, Kris         Wayland              2:08.00    2:10.62  
  9   647 Steele, Brian          Sandwich             2:07.80    2:13.05  
 10   782 Perten, Jake           Wayland              2:08.00    2:15.85  
Section  2  
  1   569 Smith, Mike            Norwood              2:06.50    2:03.95  
  2   593 Bowman, Justin         Plymouth North       2:06.30    2:03.98  
  3   568 Slubelis, Vilius       Norwood              2:07.00    2:04.47  
  4    77 Pena, Austin           Billerica            2:06.30    2:04.82  
  5   482 Ballway, Joe           Masconomet           2:07.00    2:07.81  
  6   425 Good, Greg             Malden Catholic      2:06.20    2:08.20  
  7   454 Starke, Pete           Mansfield            2:06.00    2:08.61  
  8   277 Holt, Steven           Franklin             2:07.00    2:09.02  
  9   713 MacDonald, Rob         Stoneham             2:07.00    2:09.65  
 10   697 Vertentes, Cory        Somerset             2:06.30    2:09.77  
 11   380 Dunn, Andrew           Lexington            2:07.00    2:18.01  
Section  3  
  1   820 Condell, Mike          Wilmington           2:05.40    2:00.35  
  2   816 Winrow, Dave           Weymouth             2:05.60    2:02.64  
  3   555 Sun, Peter             Newton North         2:05.00    2:03.49  
  4   665 Sweet, Mike            Seekonk              2:05.00    2:03.63  
  5   424 Fava, Daniel           Malden Catholic      2:05.70    2:03.89  
  6   260 Johns, Brian           Foxborough           2:05.00    2:04.53  
  7   350 Olson, Pat             Hopkinton            2:05.00    2:04.70  
  8   332 Coleman, Andrew        Holliston            2:05.60    2:05.73  
  9   473 Greene, Nolin          Marshfield           2:06.00    2:06.57  
 10   273 Davin, Sam             Franklin             2:06.00    2:09.64  
Section  4  
  1    61 Norris, Brendan        Beverly              2:03.30    1:58.85  
  2   517 Baisch, Joe            Mount Greylock       2:04.00    2:01.04  
  3   474 Johnson, Alex          Marshfield           2:03.25    2:01.76  
  4    45 Waters, Dan            Bedford              2:03.30    2:01.80  
  5   493 Pawlowski, Steve       Masconomet           2:03.20    2:02.53  
  6   212 Bezner, Ryan           Dighton-Rehoboth     2:04.00    2:02.77  
  7   643 Loonan, Corey          Sandwich             2:03.80    2:02.86  
  8   661 Miles, Sam             Seekonk              2:04.50    2:03.29  
  9   512 Manning, Kevin         Milton               2:04.10    2:03.29  
 10   235 Kurgatt, Charles       Durfee               2:03.00    2:03.46  
 11   753 Smith, Robert          Wareham              2:04.00    2:04.18  
 12   409 Frye, Darik            Ludlow               2:03.00    2:05.33  
 13   839 Griffiths, Brody       Woburn               2:04.40    2:07.44  
Section  5  
  1   285 Asaro, Peter           Gloucester           1:57.70    1:59.23  
  2   131 Stack, Chris           Braintree            1:59.00    1:59.41  
  3   786 Stein, Brett           Wayland              1:57.00    1:59.69  
  4   456 Bennett, Kevin         Marblehead           1:58.40    2:00.38  
  5   847 Sullivan, Brett        Woburn               1:53.52    2:00.57  
  6   319 Holmes, Brian          Hingham              2:00.80    2:00.65  
  7   226 Paquette, Mark         Dracut               2:02.60    2:01.79  
  8    72 Johnson, Cody          Billerica            2:01.20    2:02.13  
  9   365 D'Arcangelo, Ryan      King Philip          2:02.50    2:02.25  
 10    37 Pelletier, James       Attleboro            2:01.00    2:02.67  
 11    48 Caesar, Toren          Belmont              2:01.00    2:03.64  
 12   317 Dwyer, Colton          Hingham              2:02.80    2:03.94  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   128 Lynch, Addison         Braintree              15.50      15.98q 
  2   545 Forbes, Gordon         Newton North           15.37      16.09q 
  3   386 Smoot, Dan             Lexington              16.10      16.48q 
  4   240 Thomas, Ronnie         Durfee                 16.50      17.02  
  5   364 Curtin, Steve          King Philip            16.50      17.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   684 Dowd, Anthony          Somerset               15.30      15.67q 
  2   558 Pereira, Jeff          North Quincy           16.14      16.19q 
  3   183 Bah, Ibrahim           Charlestown            16.00      16.31q 
  4   534 Gomes, Jonathan        New Bedford            16.50      16.97q 
  5   571 Thornton, Robert       Norwood                16.50      17.07  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   132 Starling, Nate         Braintree              15.10      15.58q 
  2   608 Wedge, Ben             Plymouth South         16.00      16.71q 
  3   389 Brousseau, Ryan        Lowell                 15.50      16.83q 
  4   772 Barnes, Robby          Wayland                16.50      17.46  
  5   806 Gurney, Malcolm        Weymouth               16.20      17.66  
  6   853 Stanley, Matt          Mashpee                16.50      18.93  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   658 Drohan, Dan            Seekonk                15.70      15.78q 
  2   750 Monsegue, Ryan         Wareham                15.90      16.38q 
  3   238 Pontes, Cameron        Durfee                 16.50      17.40  
  4    43 Hospod, Tom            Austin Prep            16.50      17.44  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1    90 Conway, Chris          Bishop Feehan          14.90      15.53q 
  2   612 Chitro, Matt           Saint John's Pre       15.90      16.46q 
  3   121 Thomas, Corey          Boston College H       15.79      16.95q 
  4   819 Calway, Tyler          Wilmington             16.60      17.41  
  5   803 Cristoferi, Michae     Weymouth               16.20      18.07  
  6    27 Borgellas, Mac         Attleboro              16.50      18.10  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   182 Allen, Sheldon         Charlestown            14.50      15.14q 
  2   105 Schmidtt, Trevin       Bishop Feehan          15.80      16.08q 
  3   717 Morgan, James          Stoneham               15.80      16.39q 
  4   633 Linear, Nick           Salem                  16.60      17.48  
  5   331 Blackmore, Stephen     Holliston              16.30      17.56  
  6   789 Blair, Nick            Wellesely              16.30      17.77  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1   132 Starling, Nate         Braintree              15.58      15.28q 
  2   684 Dowd, Anthony          Somerset               15.67      15.57q 
  3   558 Pereira, Jeff          North Quincy           16.19      15.77  
  4   389 Brousseau, Ryan        Lowell                 16.83      16.15  
  5   608 Wedge, Ben             Plymouth South         16.71      16.81  
  6   183 Bah, Ibrahim           Charlestown            16.31      17.65  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1    90 Conway, Chris          Bishop Feehan          15.53      15.09q 
  2   545 Forbes, Gordon         Newton North           16.09      15.41q 
  3   658 Drohan, Dan            Seekonk                15.78      15.71  
  4   121 Thomas, Corey          Boston College H       16.95      15.88  
  5   750 Monsegue, Ryan         Wareham                16.38      16.39  
  6   386 Smoot, Dan             Lexington              16.48      16.70  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1   182 Allen, Sheldon         Charlestown            15.14      14.86q 
  2   128 Lynch, Addison         Braintree              15.98      15.54q 
  3   612 Chitro, Matt           Saint John's Pre       16.46      15.97  
  4   105 Schmidtt, Trevin       Bishop Feehan          16.08      16.06  
  5   534 Gomes, Jonathan        New Bedford            16.97      16.57  
 --   717 Morgan, James          Stoneham               16.39         DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   182 Allen, Sheldon         Charlestown            14.86      14.84  
  2    90 Conway, Chris          Bishop Feehan          15.09      14.86  
  3   132 Starling, Nate         Braintree              15.28      15.16  
  4   545 Forbes, Gordon         Newton North           15.41      15.33  
  5   684 Dowd, Anthony          Somerset               15.57      15.61  
  6   128 Lynch, Addison         Braintree              15.54      16.20  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   153 Boulanger, Jason       Canton High Scho       44.00      43.39  
  2   457 Evanter, Jacob         Marblehead             44.00      44.68  
  3   793 Koch, Chris            Wellesely              44.00      44.91  
  4   501 Downey, Rich           Melrose                44.00      45.60  
  5   774 Caradonna, Peter       Wayland                44.00      46.10  
Section  2  
  1   477 Knowles, Mike          Marshfield             43.90      43.49  
  2   348 Kelley, Paul           Hopkinton              43.90      43.70  
  3   662 Miller, Alex           Seekonk                44.00      44.34  
  4   422 Cognata, Kevin         Malden Catholic        43.79      44.96  
  5   795 Matera, David          Wellesely              44.00      45.53  
  6   413 Pellegrini, Ben        Ludlow                 44.00      45.71  
Section  3  
  1   484 Donovan, Tom           Masconomet             43.40      43.68  
  2   818 Barry, Tom             Wilmington             43.40      44.25  
  3   289 Hernandez, Christi     Gloucester             43.40      44.65  
  4   630 Crowder, Julian        Salem                  43.40      45.05  
  5   323 Maguire, Mike          Hingham                43.70      45.13  
Section  4  
  1   327 Wasson, Charlie        Hingham                43.20      43.00  
  2   683 Costa, Kyle            Somerset               43.20      43.19  
  3    19 Howard, Markus         Archbishop Willi       43.30      43.62  
  4    39 Roy, Joe               Attleboro              43.30      43.98  
  5   574 Webber, Alex           Norwood                43.30      44.02  
Section  5  
  1   130 Pham, Dave             Braintree              43.00      42.23  
  2   252 Womboldt, James        Falmouth               42.80      42.65  
  3   706 Danilchuk, Bryan       Stoneham               42.80      42.94  
  4   712 Lyons, Jeff            Stoneham               42.70      43.63  
  5   133 Tousignant, Rob        Braintree              43.20      43.69  
  6   804 Endres, James          Weymouth               42.80      44.61  
Section  6  
  1   500 Thomas, Ian            Medway                 42.50      42.14  
  2    54 Lin, Ming Kai          Belmont                42.40      42.41  
  3   479 Mullen, Jon            Marshfield             42.68      42.52  
  4   645 Nuss, Kyle             Sandwich               42.60      43.40  
  5   817 Zukowski, Dylan        Weymouth               42.70      44.37  
Section  7  
  1   267 Nyamekye, Charles      Framingham             42.40      41.91  
  2   679 Wilbur, Andrew         Sharon                 42.40      42.44  
  3    95 Hendrix, J.P.          Bishop Feehan          42.30      43.00  
  4    26 Behlmer, Kevin         Attleboro              42.30      43.43  
  5   198 Dabrieo, Matt          Danvers                42.40      43.78  
Section  8  
  1   614 Cullen, Matt           Saint John's Pre       41.80      42.25  
  2    80 Slater, Chris          Billerica              41.60      42.28  
  3    88 Brown, Jason           Bishop Feehan          42.00      42.66  
  4   275 DiRico, David          Franklin               42.00      43.20  
Section  9  
  1   842 McDonough, Michael     Woburn                 41.60      41.36  
  2   723 Amrock, Chris          Stoughton              41.40      41.43  
  3   791 Epler, Brett           Wellesely              41.40      42.37  
  4    10 Elliott, Richmond      Amherst-Pelham         41.50      42.39  
Section  10  
  1   747 Keyes, Jonathan        Waltham                40.70      39.61  
  2   781 Lentz, Marty           Wayland                41.00      39.73  
  3   514 Nelson, AJ             Milton                 40.80      40.67  
  4   286 Brooks, David          Gloucester             40.80      40.91  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               47.50      46.85  
     1) 211 Barnes, Jeff                2) 215 Espinosa, Brian            
     3) 217 Gaudet, Matthew             4) 220 Haynes, Ryan               
  2 Plymouth North  'A'                                 47.50      47.06  
     1) 600 Small, Christian            2) 597 Mazzilli, Gregory          
     3) 594 Brouillard, Matt            4) 601 Stack, Brendan             
  3 Marshfield  'A'                                     47.30      47.61  
     1) 481 Poirier, Luke               2) 480 Poirier, Brad              
     3) 477 Knowles, Mike               4) 469 Berman, Doug               
 -- Framingham  'A'                                     47.20         DQ   Out of Zone 1st to 2
     1) 264 Hatchett, Josh              2) 263 Cordero, Jose              
     3) 267 Nyamekye, Charles           4) 266 Martino, Frankie           
Section  2  
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                     46.70      47.27  
     1) 488 Knight, John                2) 492 Mello, Andrew              
     3) 489 Kourmanopoulos, Mike        4) 485 Gaudette, Mark             
  2 Gloucester  'A'                                     46.50      47.36  
     1) 290 Hernandez, Luis             2) 291 LaRocca, Anthony           
     3) 300 Vizana, Jon                 4) 297 Sawall, Josh               
  3 Belmont  'A'                                        47.10      47.69  
     1) 55 Pittman, Devon               2) 47 Bozier, Macintosh           
     3) 50 Foroughirad, Brandon         4) 51 Giber, Sam                  
  4 Billerica  'A'                                      46.90      47.83  
     1) 66 Abramo, Anthony              2) 74 Nieuweboer, Steve           
     3) 67 Dapkas, Pat                  4) 76 Orekoya, Greg               
  5 Mashpee  'A'                                        47.00      48.54  
Section  3  
  1 O'Bryant  'A'                                       46.00      45.52  
  2 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            45.80      45.52  
     1) 20 Mahoney, Danny               2) 21 Marx, Dave                  
     3) 19 Howard, Markus               4) 23 Tran, Joe                   
  3 Ludlow  'A'                                         46.20      46.19  
     1) 411 Lopata, Matt                2) 404 Belanger, Greg             
     3) 419 Twining, Anthony            4) 412 Oliveira, Dan              
  4 King Philip  'A'                                    46.10      46.34  
     1) 364 Curtin, Steve               2) 374 Toney, Brian               
     3) 368 Lesinski, Evan              4) 369 Mattar, Jeff               
  5 Salem  'A'                                          46.00      46.90  
     1) 630 Crowder, Julian             2) 639 Van Alstyne, Melikke       
     3) 634 Louf, Rufus                 4) 632 Gikes, Achilles            
Section  4  
  1 Saint John's Prep  'A'                              45.50      45.22  
     1) 612 Chitro, Matt                2) 613 Creeden, Kevin             
     3) 621 Kelly, Joe                  4) 622 Marinarkis, Nick           
  2 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              45.50      45.25  
     1) 173 Harte, James                2) 178 Norvilus, Claudio          
     3) 170 Currelley, AJ               4) 179 Rooney, Chris              
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       45.50      45.84  
     1) 283 Sullivan, Derek             2) 274 DiLeo, Nick                
     3) 280 MacClellan, Phil            4) 276 Galasso, Pat               
  4 Wilmington  'A'                                     45.70      45.89  
     1) 827 George, Antar               2) 829 Jannone, Nick              
     3) 832 Peters, Jared               4) 824 Figueiredo, Matt           
  5 Watertown  'A'                                      45.50      45.91  
     1) 769 Quinn, Ryan                 2) 766 Mazzeo, Andrew             
     3) 771 Shanklin, Karnell           4) 765 Leahy, Will                
  6 Wareham  'A'                                        45.50      46.24  
     1) 756 Zine, Mike                  2) 755 Vasconcelos, Jared         
     3) 749 Gomes, J.P.                 4) 754 Valle, Michael             
Section  5  
  1 Lowell  'A'                                         45.30      44.92  
     1) 399 Okonoboh, Moses             2) 394 Harris, Joe                
     3) 389 Brousseau, Ryan             4) 397 Mensah, Felix              
  2 Amesbury  'A'                                       45.00      45.35  
     1) 3 Johnston, Ryan                2) 2 Johnston, Kevin              
     3) 1 Bibeau, Andrew                4) 6 Moore, Ryan                  
  3 Carver  'A'                                         45.40      45.41  
     1) 161 Frazier, Mike               2) 160 Coyne, Tom                 
     3) 167 Spicer, Jared               4) 164 Jellison, Kevin            
  4 Somerset  'A'                                       45.20      45.41  
     1) 695 Stanley, PJ                 2) 687 Huard, Bill                
     3) 686 Fuller, Justin              4) 688 Kelley, Ian                
  5 Falmouth  'A'                                       45.20      45.84  
     1) 252 Womboldt, James             2) 252 Womboldt, James            
     3) 248 Galati, Chas                4) 248 Galati, Chas               
  6 Sharon  'A'                                         45.20      46.85  
     1) 667 Gemba, Wes                  2) 673 Mukasa, Ivan               
     3) 674 Revanales, Andrew           4) 676 Rodriquez, Justin          
Section  6  
  1 New Bedford  'A'                                    44.50      44.09  
     1) 535 Jones, Mike                 2) 538 Rose, Jeff                 
     3) 531 Amaro, Adam                 4) 539 Veale, Kyle                
  2 Woburn  'A'                                         44.80      44.48  
     1) 845 Pereira, Matt               2) 849 Teves, Kyle                
     3) 846 Smith, Brian                4) 841 McDonough, Brad            
  3 HS of Commerce  'A'                                 44.80      44.57  
     1) 354 Christensen, David          2) 353 Chase, Marquis             
     3) 355 Johnson, Barrington         4) 356 Lawrence, Alexander        
  4 Charlestown  'A'                                    44.50      44.86  
     1) 187 Jondoh, Yaovi               2) 184 Cutler, Kareem             
     3) 185 Dunbar, Ravon               4) 182 Allen, Sheldon             
  5 Attleboro  'A'                                      44.70      45.36  
     1) 29 Dragun, Kyle                 2) 32 Gulino, Matt                
     3) 34 McCarthy, Tyler              4) 36 Nezier, Joe                 
  6 Mansfield  'A'                                      44.80      45.66  
     1) 448 Maxwell, Nate               2) 443 Hackett, Andy              
     3) 440 Giordano, Mike              4) 439 Fullerton, John            
Section  7  
  1 Newton North  'A'                                   44.00      43.09  
     1) 548 Lamisere, Hymlaire          2) 551 Peterson, Troy             
     3) 550 Mitchell, Avery             4) 553 Robinson, Cailean          
  2 Lexington High School  'A'                          43.80      43.25  
  3 Milton  'A'                                         44.10      43.60  
     1) 509 Connor, Paul                2) 508 Bennett, Craig             
     3) 515 Opara, Maxwell              4) 516 Wornum, Eric               
  4 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  44.10      43.61  
     1) 90 Conway, Chris                2) 100 McGowan, Mike              
     3) 104 Ryan, Chris                 4) 106 Schwieger, Nick            
  5 Wellesely  'A'                                      43.70      44.14  
  6 Stoneham  'A'                                       44.10      45.01  
     1) 703 Bruno, Jeff                 2) 704 Bruno, Mark                
     3) 719 Rocca, Adam                 4) 716 Monson, Roy                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Beverly  'A'                                      3:44.80    3:36.51  
     1) 58 Kintish, Dylan               2) 62 Olson, Brad                 
     3) 63 Rouse, Steve                 4) 65 Tibbets, Doug               
  2 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                              3:57.00    3:39.60  
     1) 207 Riberio, Dave               2) 209 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan        
     3) 206 Pallazola, Jay              4) 205 Olson, Steve               
  3 Mashpee  'A'                                      3:47.00    3:47.71  
  4 Salem  'A'                                        3:53.60    3:54.75  
     1) 638 Tongul, Selwyn              2) 631 Davis, John                
     3) 636 Renard, Wayne               4) 637 Takis-Welch, Niko          
Section  2  
  1 Boston College High  'A'                          3:42.25    3:35.87  
     1) 118 Moran, Conor                2) 121 Thomas, Corey              
     3) 109 Anderson, Chris             4) 108 Alakel, Nick               
  2 Lowell  'A'                                       3:40.07    3:38.42  
     1) 396 Mah, Melvin                 2) 403 Zorokong, Joseph           
     3) 401 Vandy, Thomas               4) 393 Gentles, Anthony           
  3 Malden Catholic  'A'                              3:39.00    3:39.49  
     1) 429 Moriconi, Dennis            2) 433 Wilson, Curtis             
     3) 421 Brewin, William             4) 424 Fava, Daniel               
  4 Hanover  'A'                                      3:41.00    3:43.11  
     1) 305 Gattereau, Craig            2) 308 Peredna, Mike              
     3) 304 Fanning, Peter              4) 310 Powers, Dave               
  5 Billerica  'A'                                    3:42.10    3:43.90  
     1) 66 Abramo, Anthony              2) 71 Hunter, Steve               
     3) 80 Slater, Chris                4) 69 Fogerty, Matt               
Section  3  
  1 Norwell  'A'                                      3:38.40    3:32.65  
     1) 562 Thompson, Brian             2) 563 Wooten, Brandon            
     3) 561 Henry, Colin                4) 560 Greene, Dan                
  2 Somerset  'A'                                     3:38.60    3:32.74  
     1) 683 Costa, Kyle                 2) 691 Perrin, Jesse              
     3) 693 Schlorff, Fabian            4) 690 O'Donnell, Rory            
  3 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                3:37.00    3:35.99  
     1) 88 Brown, Jason                 2) 95 Hendrix, J.P.               
     3) 94 Ennes, Zach                  4) 103 Romero, Charlie            
  4 Saint John's Prep  'A'                            3:38.00    3:37.80  
     1) 614 Cullen, Matt                2) 617 Hanlon, Sean               
     3) 618 Kadich, Jared               4) 619 Kaminski, Jared            
  5 Sharon  'A'                                       3:39.00    3:39.44  
     1) 666 Brown, Robert               2) 672 Mattocks, Bradley          
     3) 670 Kutana, Alex                4) 679 Wilbur, Andrew             
Section  4  
  1 Stoneham  'A'                                     3:36.80    3:36.21  
     1) 706 Danilchuk, Bryan            2) 714 Mohammadi, Amon            
     3) 717 Morgan, James               4) 705 Codair, Benol              
  2 Lexington High School  'A'                        3:36.00    3:37.02  
  3 Marshfield  'A'                                   3:35.60    3:37.22  
     1) 479 Mullen, Jon                 2) 473 Greene, Nolin              
     3) 471 Fahey, Tim                  4) 474 Johnson, Alex              
  4 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                             3:35.60    3:40.66  
     1) 222 Torres, Jared               2) 216 Ferragi, Dylan             
     3) 214 Craig, Colm                 4) 218 Gillerman, Ian             
  5 Wellesely  'A'                                    3:37.00    3:53.67  
Section  5  
  1 Woburn  'A'                                       3:26.90    3:28.17  
     1) 839 Griffiths, Brody            2) 842 McDonough, Michael         
     3) 836 Bencheikh, Ryad             4) 847 Sullivan, Brett            
  2 Waltham  'A'                                      3:32.00    3:30.56  
     1) 743 Bryant, Jamal               2) 747 Keyes, Jonathan            
     3) 745 Gross, Steven               4) 744 Chery, Barnaby             
  3 Belmont  'A'                                      3:34.00    3:34.44  
     1) 52 Jelley, David                2) 57 Sumrell, Michael            
     3) 48 Caesar, Toren                4) 54 Lin, Ming Kai               
  4 Franklin  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:35.31  
     1) 275 DiRico, David               2) 270 Childs, Andy               
     3) 279 Leverone, Rob               4) 268 Brescia, David             
  5 Newton North  'A'                                 3:32.00    3:35.40  
     1) 542 Arsenault, Sam              2) 543 Bao, Adam                  
     3) 556 Watanabe, Abass             4) 550 Mitchell, Avery            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                8:50.00    8:31.92  
     1) 89 Campbell, Nick               2) 96 Kelleher, Dan               
     3) 98 Lowe, Ethan                  4) 101 Montecalvo, Chase          
  2 Wareham  'A'                                      8:36.00    8:36.79  
     1) 752 Place, Eric                 2) 751 Place, Brian               
     3) 753 Smith, Robert               4) 756 Zine, Mike                 
  3 Hopkinton  'A'                                    8:37.40    8:45.87  
     1) 347 Clark, Drew                 2) 346 Anderson, Brian            
     3) 351 Sheridan, Connor            4) 350 Olson, Pat                 
  4 Franklin  'A'                                     8:38.00    8:46.54  
     1) 273 Davin, Sam                  2) 277 Holt, Steven               
     3) 281 Malonson, James             4) 282 May, Frank                 
  5 Mansfield  'A'                                    8:34.00    8:48.56  
     1) 434 Barca, Brendan              2) 454 Starke, Pete               
     3) 435 Bolea, Mike                 4) 438 Erwin, Andrew              
  6 Saugus  'A'                                       8:55.00    8:50.10  
     1) 649 DeRosa, Alex                2) 651 Guarente, Jason            
     3) 652 Guarente, Matthew           4) 653 Nichols, Brendan           
  7 Ipswich  'A'                                      8:52.00    8:51.15  
     1) 359 Krathwohl, Greg             2) 361 Thomas, Sam                
     3) 360 Seaburg, Luke               4) 358 Grim, Nick                 
  8 Malden Catholic  'A'                              8:38.00    8:54.71  
     1) 426 Grady, Matthew              2) 424 Fava, Daniel               
     3) 425 Good, Greg                  4) 427 Guinee, Brendan            
  9 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                               8:40.00    8:56.09  
     1) 9 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan       2) 7 Aidan, Dumont-McCaffrey      
     3) 15 Noah, Steinberg-DiStefano    4) 16 Norton, Paul                
 10 Carver  'A'                                       8:45.00    8:59.79  
     1) 162 Gilmore, Scott              2) 168 Spooner, Brad              
     3) 166 Rezendes, Ryan              4) 165 Myette, Matt               
 11 Wilmington  'A'                                   8:47.30    9:03.91  
     1) 825 Flaherty, Kevin             2) 833 Rogers, Caleb              
     3) 826 Folk, Bobby                 4) 834 Valente, Tom               
 12 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                              9:00.00    9:11.56  
     1) 196 Killroy, Pat                2) 195 Hindemith, Kevin           
     3) 197 Mattson, Josh               4) 193 Boudreau, Matt             
 13 Watertown  'A'                                    8:56.00    9:18.05  
     1) 762 Holland, Dan                2) 760 Chiloyan, Vazrik           
     3) 759 Brennan, Jimmy              4) 770 Sesay, Phil                
Section  2  
  1 Gloucester  'A'                                   8:04.50    8:17.46  
     1) 287 Francis, John               2) 286 Brooks, David              
     3) 285 Asaro, Peter                4) 284 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam     
  2 Attleboro  'A'                                    8:11.87    8:24.77  
     1) 26 Behlmer, Kevin               2) 37 Pelletier, James            
     3) 38 Robbins, Todd                4) 41 Yin, Tony                   
  3 Catholic Memorial  'A'                            8:20.00    8:27.73  
     1) 176 Marshall, David             2) 174 Lakkis, Nahed              
     3) 177 Moriarty, John              4) 172 Harrington, Mike           
  4 Wellesely  'A'                                    8:20.00    8:32.34  
  5 Lexington High School  'A'                        7:55.00    8:32.42  
  6 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                             8:32.00    8:32.93  
     1) 221 Stebbings, Zachary          2) 213 Ceurvels, Robert           
     3) 219 Giroux, Mitchell            4) 212 Bezner, Ryan               
  7 Weymouth  'A'                                     8:20.10    8:40.40  
     1) 809 Itz, David                  2) 810 Jordan, Mark               
     3) 813 Myers, Craig                4) 814 Pope, Dan                  
  8 New Bedford  'A'                                  8:30.00    8:43.23  
     1) 532 Correia, Jared              2) 537 Onofrey, Aaron             
     3) 536 Lauzon, Steve               4) 533 Gomes, Fred                
  9 Billerica  'A'                                    8:21.40    8:45.81  
     1) 72 Johnson, Cody                2) 68 Donahoe, Corey              
     3) 77 Pena, Austin                 4) 75 O'Neill, Jeremy             
 10 Charlestown  'A'                                  8:30.00    8:46.29  
     1) 188 Weathers, Derrel            2) 186 Ibrahim, Mohamed           
     3) 181 Ali, Ahmed                  4) 180 Aden, Omar                 
 11 Sharon  'A'                                       8:24.00    8:49.80  
     1) 668 Hanold, Andrew              2) 668 Hanold, Andrew             
     3) 675 Rippberger, Greg            4) 675 Rippberger, Greg           
 12 Hanover  'A'                                      8:32.01    8:52.78  
     1) 301 Bailey, Peter               2) 307 Murphy, Mike               
     3) 303 Ellison, Ben                4) 306 Kelly, Pat                 
 13 King Philip  'A'                                  8:29.00    9:00.61  
     1) 370 Matz, Paul                  2) 362 Connolly, Dave             
     3) 371 O'Brien, Tom                4) 365 D'Arcangelo, Ryan          
 14 Woburn  'A'                                       8:17.70    9:01.52  
     1) 848 Sullivan, Matt              2) 837 Delano, Zach               
     3) 844 Negron, Chris               4) 838 Fletcher, James            
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   511 Kohlman, Marcus        Milton               6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  1   240 Thomas, Ronnie         Durfee               6-00.00    6-02.00  
  3   385 Pascal, Mekle          Lexington            6-09.00   J6-00.00  
  3   374 Toney, Brian           King Philip          6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  3   121 Thomas, Corey          Boston College H     6-03.00    6-00.00  
  3   741 Whittaker, Kyle        Wakefield            5-11.00   J6-00.00  
  3   534 Gomes, Jonathan        New Bedford          6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  3   701 Ali, Shaddi            Stoneham             6-05.00    6-00.00  
  9   286 Brooks, David          Gloucester           6-02.00    5-10.00  
  9   430 Olson, Peter           Malden Catholic      5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9   688 Kelley, Ian            Somerset             6-01.00    5-10.00  
  9   628 Wedick, Brian          Saint John's Pre     5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9   731 Wong, Ben              Stoughton            5-11.25    5-10.00  
  9   238 Pontes, Cameron        Durfee               5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9   797 Shirley, Alex          Wellesely            6-01.00    5-10.00  
  9   357 Ramsey, John           HS of Commerce       6-00.00    5-10.00  
  9   167 Spicer, Jared          Carver               6-02.00    5-10.00  
  9   576 Maloney, David         O'Bryant             5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9   742 Fitzgibbon, Bobby      Walpole              5-10.00    5-10.00  
 20   199 Gable, Kevin           Danvers              6-02.00    5-08.00  
 20   841 McDonough, Brad        Woburn               5-11.00    5-08.00  
 20   113 Galloway, Jameel       Boston College H     6-06.00    5-08.00  
 20   389 Brousseau, Ryan        Lowell               5-10.00    5-08.00  
 20   369 Mattar, Jeff           King Philip          6-00.00    5-08.00  
 20   709 Igbeka, Steve          Stoneham             5-11.00    5-08.00  
 20   640 Gould, Benjamin        Sandwich             6-00.00    5-08.00  
 20   232 Burrell, Zach          Durfee               6-00.00    5-08.00  
 20   298 Souza, Austin          Gloucester           5-10.00    5-08.00  
 --   145 Nelson, Gregory        Burlington           6-09.00         NH  
 --   855 Milde, Matt            Mashpee              5-10.00         NH  
 --   789 Blair, Nick            Wellesely            5-10.00         NH  
 --   336 Ferdenzi, James        Holliston            5-10.00         NH  
 --   616 Grant, Chris           Saint John's Pre     5-10.00         NH  
 --   527 Munroe, Mark           Nauset               5-10.00         NH  
 --   473 Greene, Nolin          Marshfield           5-10.00         NH  
 --   188 Weathers, Derrel       Charlestown          5-10.00         NH  
 --   283 Sullivan, Derek        Franklin             5-10.00         NH  
 --   689 Ludwig-Leone, Elli     Somerset             6-01.00         NH  
 --   363 Cox, Zack              King Philip          5-10.00         NH  
 --   415 Richards, Jeff         Ludlow               5-10.00         NH  
 --    11 Ezra, Bynum            Amherst-Pelham       5-10.00         NH  
 --   265 Maddocks, Jordan       Framingham           6-07.00         NH  
 --   721 Trakimas, Matt         Stoneham             5-11.00         NH  
 --   436 Colleran, Tommy        Mansfield            5-10.00         NH  
 --   460 Lincoff, Matt          Marblehead           6-00.00         NH  
 --   728 Sabolis, Jesse         Stoughton            6-00.00         NH  
 --   542 Arsenault, Sam         Newton North         6-02.00         NH  
 --   563 Wooten, Brandon        Norwell              5-10.00         NH  
 --   508 Bennett, Craig         Milton               6-00.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   715 Mondello, Steve        Stoneham            11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  1     5 Lord, Ben              Amesbury            11-00.00   11-06.00  
  1     4 Lannon, John           Amesbury            10-06.00  J11-06.00  
  4   773 Brennan, Alex          Wayland             10-06.00   10-06.00  
  5   531 Amaro, Adam            New Bedford         10-06.00   10-00.00  
  5   783 Priscella, Mike        Wayland             10-06.00   10-00.00  
  5   785 Rogers, Pat            Wayland             11-00.00  J10-00.00  
 --    70 Gauger, Tom            Billerica           10-06.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   658 Drohan, Dan            Seekonk             20-00.00   20-01.50  
  2   189 Zollarcoffer, Devo     Charlestown         20-00.00   19-00.00  
 --   787 Stone-Meyers, Juan     Wayland             20-00.00         ND  
 --   446 Lincoln, Brent         Mansfield           20-00.00         ND  
 --   198 Dabrieo, Matt          Danvers             20-00.00         ND  
 --   252 Womboldt, James        Falmouth            20-00.00         ND  
 --   440 Giordano, Mike         Mansfield           20-00.00         ND  
 --   107 Vincent, Seth          Bishop Feehan       20-00.00         ND  
 --   452 Simpson, Powell        Mansfield           20-00.00         ND  
 --   749 Gomes, J.P.            Wareham             20-00.00       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1   743 Bryant, Jamal          Waltham             20-02.00   20-00.00  
  2   204 Nguyen, Johnson        Dennis-Yarmouth     20-02.00   19-11.00  
  3    22 Morris, Brandon        Archbishop Willi    20-02.00   19-10.25  
  4   577 Miranda, Kaylin        O'Bryant            20-00.00   19-07.75  
  5   684 Dowd, Anthony          Somerset            20-01.00   19-04.75  
  6   673 Mukasa, Ivan           Sharon              20-02.00   19-03.50  
 --   509 Connor, Paul           Milton              20-01.00         ND  
 --   776 Crook, Bobby           Wayland             20-00.00         ND  
 --   148 Tirrell, Chris         Burlington          20-01.00         ND  
 --   523 Callum, Jamie          Nauset              20-00.00         ND  
 --   329 Winter, Kevin          Hingham             20-01.00         ND  
 --    20 Mahoney, Danny         Archbishop Willi    20-01.00         ND  
 --   799 Tsang, Allen           Wellesely           20-01.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1   840 Martin, Chris          Woburn              20-02.75   20-09.75  
  2   518 Castonguay, Aaron      Mount Greylock      20-02.00   20-01.50  
  3     1 Bibeau, Andrew         Amesbury            20-05.00   19-09.50  
  4   515 Opara, Maxwell         Milton              20-04.00   19-08.50  
  5   702 Bambery, Derek         Stoneham            20-05.75   19-07.50  
  6   686 Fuller, Justin         Somerset            20-02.00   19-00.00  
 --   622 Marinarkis, Nick       Saint John's Pre    20-04.00         ND  
 --   494 Plimpton, Tyler        Masconomet          20-05.00         ND  
 --   295 Pleuler, Devin         Gloucester          20-04.00         ND  
 --   116 McDonald, Brendan      Boston College H    20-04.00         ND  
 --   827 George, Antar          Wilmington          20-04.50         ND  
Flight  4  
  1   164 Jellison, Kevin        Carver              20-09.50   20-10.25  
  2   520 Payton, Greg           Mount Greylock      21-01.00   20-02.25  
  3   378 Beaumont, Daishown     Lexington           20-08.00   19-10.25  
 --   794 Linkow, Nick           Wellesely           20-06.00         ND  
 --   335 Edwards, Matt          Holliston           20-06.00         ND  
 --   140 Indingaro, Daniel      Burlington          20-06.25         ND  
 --   634 Louf, Rufus            Salem               20-09.25         ND  
 --   312 Wheeler, James         Hanover             21-02.00         ND  
 --   769 Quinn, Ryan            Watertown           20-06.00         ND  
 --   290 Hernandez, Luis        Gloucester          20-06.00         ND  
 --   276 Galasso, Pat           Franklin            20-08.00         ND  
Flight  5  
  1   387 Walker, Darius         Lexington           21-06.00   21-08.25  
  2   804 Endres, James          Weymouth            22-00.00   21-06.75  
  3   259 Holmes, Jamie          Foxborough          21-10.00   21-00.50  
  4   538 Rose, Jeff             New Bedford         21-04.00   20-11.00  
  5   547 Kostadinov, Ivan       Newton North        21-09.00   20-07.75  
  6   750 Monsegue, Ryan         Wareham             21-06.00   19-07.25  
 --   516 Wornum, Eric           Milton              22-08.00         ND  
 --   106 Schwieger, Nick        Bishop Feehan       21-03.00         ND  
 --   526 Hayes, Connor          Nauset              21-06.00         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   104 Ryan, Chris            Bishop Feehan       41-00.00   38-08.25  
  2   384 McHugh, Keigth         Lexington           41-00.00   38-03.50  
  3   353 Chase, Marquis         HS of Commerce      41-00.00   38-00.00  
  4    25 VanDerSchijff, Man     Ashland             41-00.00   36-09.50  
  5    86 Barry, Nate            Bishop Feehan       41-00.00   36-08.00  
  6   183 Bah, Ibrahim           Charlestown         41-00.00   35-06.00  
Flight  2  
  1   808 Hohmann, Matt          Weymouth            41-01.50   40-05.50  
  2   458 Geraghty, John         Marblehead          41-04.00   39-08.00  
  3   691 Perrin, Jesse          Somerset            41-02.00   38-10.00  
  4   635 Ngarambe, Mike         Salem               41-00.25   37-10.00  
  5   234 Galante, Manny         Durfee              41-02.00   37-07.50  
  6   397 Mensah, Felix          Lowell              41-01.00   36-07.25  
  7   323 Maguire, Mike          Hingham             41-01.00   36-07.00  
Flight  3  
  1   690 O'Donnell, Rory        Somerset            41-05.00   42-06.00  
  2   488 Knight, John           Masconomet          41-04.00   40-06.00  
  3   253 Brooks, Dan            Foxborough          41-05.00   40-04.50  
  4   152 Bastien, Sam           Canton High Scho    41-04.00   39-01.00  
  5   489 Kourmanopoulos, Mi     Masconomet          41-08.50   38-10.75  
  6   548 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Newton North        41-04.00   37-03.00  
  7   543 Bao, Adam              Newton North        41-04.00   36-04.00  
Flight  4  
  1   845 Pereira, Matt          Woburn              44-01.00   42-07.25  
  2   222 Torres, Jared          Dighton-Rehoboth    42-00.00   42-05.50  
  3   182 Allen, Sheldon         Charlestown         42-10.00   42-05.00  
  4   157 Jones, Gentry          Canton High Scho    43-05.50   41-03.25  
  5   744 Chery, Barnaby         Waltham             42-07.00   41-02.50  
  6   398 Mensah, Manny          Lowell              42-02.50   39-07.00  
  7   836 Bencheikh, Ryad        Woburn              41-11.00   39-01.50  
 --   328 Williams, Jeff         Hingham             42-10.00       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    24 Sannicandro, Zach      Ashland             47-00.00   45-04.75  
 --   549 Long, Steven           Newton North        47-02.00         ND  
 --   324 McCann, Rich           Hingham             47-00.00         ND  
 --   525 Green, TyErik          Nauset              47-00.00         ND  
 --   798 Stone, Alex            Wellesely           47-02.00         ND  
 --   761 Cormier, Jason         Watertown           47-02.00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1   544 Chan, Marvin           Newton North        48-08.00   48-11.75  
  2   367 King, Tom              King Philip         49-07.00   48-03.50  
  3   293 Peritore, Mario        Gloucester          49-07.00   47-11.25  
  4   243 Yarbough, Robert       Durfee              47-05.00   47-11.00  
  5   418 Suares, Marc           Ludlow              47-03.00   47-00.00  
  6    35 Natareno, David        Attleboro           47-07.00   46-09.25  
 --   685 Feuerstein, Spence     Somerset            48-11.00         ND  
 --   557 Page, Joseph           North Quincy        48-01.00         ND  
 --   710 Kent, Steve            Stoneham            47-08.00         ND  
 --   119 Murphy, Michael        Boston College H    47-03.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1   554 Smith, David           Newton North        57-06.00   57-02.00  
  2   110 Bradley, Jake          Boston College H    53-02.00   52-11.75  
  3    31 Graziosi, Jono         Attleboro           52-08.00   52-01.25  
  4   449 McPherson, Mike        Mansfield           50-10.00   51-04.25  
  5   352 Thalheimer, Cory       Hopkinton           50-03.50   50-06.25  
  6   447 Martell, Greg          Mansfield           50-01.00   50-03.00  
  7   655 Archambault, Bobby     Seekonk             49-11.00   49-02.00  
  8    40 Spieler, Kevin         Attleboro           51-00.00   49-00.50  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
 --   788 Wiesman, Ben           Wayland               135-00       FOUL  
 --   503 Laurent, Pat           Melrose               135-00       FOUL  
 --    28 Borgellas, Marc        Attleboro             135-00       FOUL  
 --   763 Huff, Tom              Watertown             137-02       FOUL  
 --   699 Willette, Gary         Somerset              135-00       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1    97 Kelley, Matt           Bishop Feehan         161-00  160-07.50  
  2   203 Marryott, Andy         Dennis-Yarmouth       169-00     152-01  
  3   441 Glavin, Dan            Mansfield             143-09     149-06  
  4   201 Withrow, Dan           Dedham                151-00  145-06.50  
  5   718 Muolo, Matt            Stoneham              140-08     143-00  
  6    33 Kelly, Mitchell        Attleboro             147-04     139-00  
 --   757 Barnes, Willie         Watertown           39-02.50       FOUL  
 --   725 Harris, Ben            Stoughton             137-05       FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   154 Burrows, Sean          Canton High Scho      153-05     158-06  
  2    92 Donavan, Matt          Bishop Feehan         160-00     157-11  
  3    93 Effler, Tom            Bishop Feehan         160-00     155-02  
 --   155 Finis, Ralph           Canton High Scho      150-04         ND  
 --   163 Grecco, Steve          Carver                160-00         ND  
 --   588 Hutchinson, James      Pembroke              160-00         ND  
 --   451 Romanko, Dan           Mansfield             160-00         ND  
 --   268 Brescia, David         Franklin              160-00         ND  
 --   269 Charest, Justin        Franklin              160-00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1   605 Osberg, Luke           Plymouth South        160-01     157-06  
  2   521 Ryan, Justin           Mount Greylock        160-01     150-09  
 --   765 Leahy, Will            Watertown             160-03         ND  
 --   778 Dugan, Brendan         Wayland               160-00         ND  
 --   807 Harris, Billy          Weymouth              161-00         ND  
 --   162 Gilmore, Scott         Carver                160-00         ND  
 --   604 O'Keefe, Sean          Plymouth South        160-00         ND  
 --   657 DiLorenzo, Nick        Seekonk               160-06         ND  
 --   308 Peredna, Mike          Hanover               161-07         ND  
 --   237 Menard, Alex           Durfee                161-00       FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1   624 Murtaugh, Chris        Saint John's Pre      180-03     176-00  
  2   823 Farnsworth, Nick       Wilmington            181-09     173-05  
  3   416 Robillard, Ryan        Ludlow                173-06     171-03  
  4   822 Fahey, Shawn           Wilmington            173-01     169-07  
  5   607 Tognacci, Anthony      Plymouth South        165-02     154-03  
  6   321 Lincoln, Ben           Hingham               166-05     153-11  
  7   696 Summers, Matt          Somerset              165-00     151-04  
 --   231 Surprenant, Dave       Dracut                163-00         ND  
 --   129 O'Neil, Devin          Braintree             166-01         ND  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News