Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Helen Driscoll Road Race

Medford, MA, May 12, 2007

[Overall Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - UNDER

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 CONOR BROWN             17 MARION       31:31 
    2 KYLE LAWLESS            17 LYNNFIELD    34:47 
    3 KEVIN MANNING            9 ARLINGTON  1:18:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 FRANKLYN SANCHEZ        25 LYNN         21:08 
    2 CHRIS HAWKINS           24 BOSTON       24:19 
    3 MICHAEL CONLON          26 LYNN         28:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 RICHIE CUNNINGHAM       33 BROOKLINE    24:19 
    2 MARK D'AMICO            33 WATERTOWN    25:09 
    3 JASON KRAMER            37 WATERTOWN    25:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 JOHN DELYANI            41 ANDOVER      24:48 
    2 LARRY DRISCOLL          44 BOSTON       28:06 
    3 MIKE PERCOCO            45 STONEHAM     28:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 CHIP CLANCY             56 LYNN         27:29 
    2 EDWARD CEDERHOLM        52 WEYMOUTH     27:45 
    3 STEPHEN LEAHY           52 WAKEFIELD    28:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 JOHN GRANT              63 UNKNOWN      33:08 
    2 JACK RUBESKI            60 BELMONT      33:35 
    3 BILL ANDERSON           66 MEDFORD      37:40 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 JACK CURTIN             75 CAMBRIDGE    47:59 
    2 MATT DOOLING            73 MEDFORD    1:06:37 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - UNDER

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 GINA MOSCHELLA          17 LYNNFIELD    35:18 
    2 JESS GRIFFIN            16 LYNNFIELD    41:54 
    3 SARAH COPELAS           16 LYNNFIELD    41:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 MELISSA SHERMAN         23 CHARLETOWN   24:18 
    2 SARAH HALL              28 MELROSE      26:49 
    3 KATE HASSAN             26 WALTHAM      27:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 LAURIE SIGMUND          39 WINTHROP     26:50 
    2 MOLLY SMITH             31 WINCHESTER   29:06 
    3 ROBIN DOOLING           38 MEDFORD      30:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 CAROLE LAHIF            42 CAMBRIDGE    28:32 
    2 BETH CLANCY             41 LYNN         28:39 
    3 LAUREN GOOD             43 S.LANCASTE   28:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 SUE FOWLER-FINN         52 MEDFORD      28:25 
    2 LUANNE ZINGARELLI       50 W BOYLSTON   32:20 
    3 JEAN HIGGINS            53 CHELSEA      35:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 MARY SCHERR             63 S.BOSTON     37:36 
    2 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD     68 WEYMOUTH     47:43 
    3 SUE RASALA              64 NEWTON       47:52 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                    Ag Town       Time    
===== ======================= == ========== ======= 
    1 LOUISE ROSSETTI         85 SAUGUS     1:07:45 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News