Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Cod Irish Village 5 Miler Road Race

W Yarmouth, MA, May 12, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:18  5:16    1 30-39    1 M   216 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:41  6:20    1 19-29    1 F    12 Nancy Porter                Bourne,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:18  6:40    1 70-98   15 M   132 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                               
 2     42:54  8:35    2 70-98   74 M   150 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                   
 3     44:24  8:53    3 70-98   85 M   115 Tom Wright                  Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:34  6:43    1 60-69   17 M   208 Joe Drugan                                                                            
 2     35:28  7:06    2 60-69   24 M   127 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     41:09  8:14    3 60-69   58 M    43 Don Clukies                 Portsmouth,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:07  6:25    1 50-59    9 M   110 Patrick Dundas              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     32:09  6:26    2 50-59   10 M   118 James Walker                Brockton,MA                                                  
 3     32:27  6:29    3 50-59   12 M   139 Steve Allen                 Charlton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:27  5:41    1 40-49    3 M    68 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 2     30:23  6:05    2 40-49    5 M   165 Michael Stellars            Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     30:56  6:11    3 40-49    6 M   178 Paxcal Nicolle              Miami,FL                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:16  5:27    2 30-39    2 M   205 Geof Newton                 Yarmouth Port,MA                                             
 2     30:57  6:11    3 30-39    7 M    39 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA       Firefighter                             
 3     32:04  6:25    4 30-39    8 M   172 Sepp Scanlin                Newport,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:55  5:59    1 19-29    4 M   134 Matt Plant                  Cotuit,MA                                                    
 2     36:12  7:14    2 19-29   28 M   213 Jesse Austin                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     36:38  7:20    3 19-29   32 M   158 Kevin Delude                Brewster,MA          Firefighter                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:04  7:37    1 01-18   43 M   182 Jake Morley                 Yarmouth Port,MA     Firefighter                             
 2     38:33  7:43    2 01-18   46 M   113 Aidan St George             East Longmeadow,MA                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:09  9:26    1 60-69   45 F    26 Antje Hennings              Demarest,NJ                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:42  6:20    1 50-59    2 F    80 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                    
 2     35:34  7:07    2 50-59    5 F   166 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     38:26  7:41    3 50-59   10 F   117 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:11  8:26    1 40-49   16 F   221 MaryEllen Doran             Newton,MA                                                    
 2     42:21  8:28    2 40-49   17 F    78 Joan McDonough              Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     42:38  8:32    3 40-49   19 F   206 Megan Relihan               Lynfield,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:15  7:03    1 30-39    4 F   215 Veronica Boyle              Stoughton,MA                                                 
 2     37:13  7:27    2 30-39    8 F   122 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                               
 3     39:52  7:58    3 30-39   11 F   188 Rene McWilliams             Centerville,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:54  6:35    2 19-29    3 F    15 Mawande Senene              Dennisport,MA                                                
 2     36:40  7:20    3 19-29    6 F   167 Lauren DuPaul               Manchester,NH                                                
 3     37:08  7:26    4 19-29    7 F   116 Sarah Zelechoski            Quincy,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:18  5:16    1 30-39    1 M   216 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                 
 2     27:16  5:27    2 30-39    2 M   205 Geof Newton                 Yarmouth Port,MA                                             
 3     28:27  5:41    1 40-49    3 M    68 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 4     29:55  5:59    1 19-29    4 M   134 Matt Plant                  Cotuit,MA                                                    
 5     30:23  6:05    2 40-49    5 M   165 Michael Stellars            Mashpee,MA                                                   
 6     30:56  6:11    3 40-49    6 M   178 Paxcal Nicolle              Miami,FL                                                     
 7     30:57  6:11    3 30-39    7 M    39 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA       Firefighter                             
 8     32:04  6:25    4 30-39    8 M   172 Sepp Scanlin                Newport,RI                                                   
 9     32:07  6:25    1 50-59    9 M   110 Patrick Dundas              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 10    32:09  6:26    2 50-59   10 M   118 James Walker                Brockton,MA                                                   
 11    32:23  6:29    4 40-49   11 M   235 Franco Bontini              Eastham,MA                                                    
 12    32:27  6:29    3 50-59   12 M   139 Steve Allen                 Charlton,MA                                                   
 13    32:31  6:30    5 40-49   13 M   173 Jeth Rey                    Cameron,NC                                                    
 14    32:34  6:31    5 30-39   14 M    97 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
 15    33:18  6:40    1 70-98   15 M   132 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                                
 16    33:24  6:41    4 50-59   16 M   209 Mike Wallace                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 17    33:34  6:43    1 60-69   17 M   208 Joe Drugan                                                                             
 18    33:56  6:47    6 40-49   18 M   120 Pete Lyons                  Dennis,MA                                                     
 19    33:59  6:48    6 30-39   19 M   161 Mark Zytkovrct              Andover,MA                                                    
 20    34:08  6:50    7 40-49   20 M    57 Jack Cachelin               Westwood,MA                                                   
 21    34:21  6:52    7 30-39   21 M   130 Darrell Evans               Tramore/ Co Wat,IR                                            
 22    34:30  6:54    8 40-49   22 M   126 Michael Tanghe              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 23    34:40  6:56    9 40-49   23 M   141 Shaun Harrington            Ellington,CT                                                  
 24    35:28  7:06    2 60-69   24 M   127 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 25    35:37  7:07    8 30-39   25 M   218 David Kelly                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 26    35:52  7:10    9 30-39   26 M   174 Richard Flood               New Bedford,MA       Firefighter                              
 27    36:10  7:14    5 50-59   27 M    55 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 28    36:12  7:14    2 19-29   28 M   213 Jesse Austin                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 29    36:14  7:15   10 30-39   29 M   145 Joshua Lyon                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 30    36:20  7:16   10 40-49   30 M     7 Carl Djusberg               Abington,MA                                                   
 31    36:23  7:17   11 30-39   31 M   236 Eric Caldwell               Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    36:38  7:20    3 19-29   32 M   158 Kevin Delude                Brewster,MA          Firefighter                              
 33    36:42  7:20   12 30-39   33 M    33 Joe Fellows                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 34    36:44  7:21    6 50-59   34 M   109 Tom Nally                   South Dennis,MA                                               
 35    36:48  7:22   13 30-39   35 M   105 Bill Saggio                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    36:58  7:24   14 30-39   36 M   187 Joseph Carrara Jr           Pocasset,MA          Firefighter                              
 37    37:02  7:24   15 30-39   37 M    32 Tom McManamin               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 38    37:07  7:25    7 50-59   38 M   191 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA                                                  
 39    37:33  7:31   11 40-49   39 M    99 Bill Campbell               West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 40    37:41  7:32   12 40-49   40 M   157 Jim Kiley                   Mashpee,MA                                                    
 41    37:43  7:33   13 40-49   41 M    53 John Collins                Medfield,MA                                                   
 42    38:01  7:36    8 50-59   42 M   156 Willaim Webster             Woburn,MA                                                     
 43    38:04  7:37    1 01-18   43 M   182 Jake Morley                 Yarmouth Port,MA     Firefighter                              
 44    38:18  7:40   16 30-39   44 M   210 Enrique Arrascue            Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 45    38:24  7:41   17 30-39   45 M   135 Sean Igoe                   Centerville,MA                                                
 46    38:33  7:43    2 01-18   46 M   113 Aidan St George             East Longmeadow,MA                                            
 47    38:40  7:44   14 40-49   47 M   112 Chris St George             East Longmeadow,MA                                            
 48    39:05  7:49   18 30-39   48 M    10 Chris Guerreiro             S. Yarmouth,MA       Firefighter                              
 49    39:09  7:50   19 30-39   49 M    92 Rob Mucha                   W. Barnstable,MA                                              
 50    39:10  7:50   15 40-49   50 M   129 Scott Wishart               Braintree,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:41  6:20    1 19-29    1 F    12 Nancy Porter                Bourne,MA                                                    
 2     31:42  6:20    1 50-59    2 F    80 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                    
 3     32:54  6:35    2 19-29    3 F    15 Mawande Senene              Dennisport,MA                                                
 4     35:15  7:03    1 30-39    4 F   215 Veronica Boyle              Stoughton,MA                                                 
 5     35:34  7:07    2 50-59    5 F   166 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 6     36:40  7:20    3 19-29    6 F   167 Lauren DuPaul               Manchester,NH                                                
 7     37:08  7:26    4 19-29    7 F   116 Sarah Zelechoski            Quincy,MA                                                    
 8     37:13  7:27    2 30-39    8 F   122 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                               
 9     37:25  7:29    5 19-29    9 F    37 Caroline Smith              Bethel,CT                                                    
 10    38:26  7:41    3 50-59   10 F   117 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 11    39:52  7:58    3 30-39   11 F   188 Rene McWilliams             Centerville,MA                                                
 12    40:33  8:07    4 50-59   12 F   228 Nancy O'Connor              Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 13    41:02  8:12    4 30-39   13 F    98 Lisa Toda                   Malden,MA                                                     
 14    41:17  8:15    6 19-29   14 F    81 Emma Mandell                Quincy,MA                                                     
 15    42:04  8:25    5 30-39   15 F   164 Carla Crocker               Lincoln,RI                                                    
 16    42:11  8:26    1 40-49   16 F   221 MaryEllen Doran             Newton,MA                                                     
 17    42:21  8:28    2 40-49   17 F    78 Joan McDonough              Quincy,MA                                                     
 18    42:26  8:29    5 50-59   18 F    76 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                     
 19    42:38  8:32    3 40-49   19 F   206 Megan Relihan               Lynfield,MA                                                   
 20    42:58  8:36    6 30-39   20 F    14 Kimberly Cooper             S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 21    42:59  8:36    7 19-29   21 F   124 Gabriela Pokorna            Centerville,MA                                                
 22    43:09  8:38    4 40-49   22 F    11 Annie Maguire               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 23    43:25  8:41    6 50-59   23 F   108 Patricia Nally              South Dennis,MA                                               
 24    43:49  8:46    7 30-39   24 F   136 Laura Perry                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 25    44:06  8:49    5 40-49   25 F   227 Cindy McCann                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 26    44:09  8:50    7 50-59   26 F    62 Susan Demarest              South Dennis,MA                                               
 27    44:30  8:54    6 40-49   27 F   255 Cheryl Gomsey               W Yarmouth,MA        Police Officer                           
 28    44:37  8:55    8 30-39   28 F    63 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
 29    44:38  8:56    7 40-49   29 F   121 Marcella McCarthy           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 30    44:44  8:57    8 50-59   30 F    38 Carol Smith                 Bethel,CT                                                     
 31    44:46  8:57    9 30-39   31 F   170 Kathleen Kiley              Marlboro,MA                                                   
 32    45:47  9:09    9 50-59   32 F    13 Beth Kennedy                Brighton,MA                                                   
 33    45:48  9:10    8 40-49   33 F   102 Rose Sariol                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 34    45:50  9:10    8 19-29   34 F    74 Stacy Magner                Providence,RI                                                 
 35    46:04  9:13   10 50-59   35 F   207 Mary Burkinshaw             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 36    46:14  9:15    9 40-49   36 F   203 Brenda Levesque             Harwich,MA                                                    
 37    46:21  9:16   10 40-49   37 F    85 Tina Napolitan              West Barnstable,MA                                            
 38    46:37  9:19   11 50-59   38 F    36 Diane Buscaglia             Clinton Corners,MA                                            
 39    46:51  9:22   11 40-49   39 F   142 Virginia Ryan               Cotuit,MA                                                     
 40    46:52  9:22   10 30-39   40 F   181 Jennifer DeSimone           Wakefield,MA                                                  
 41    46:53  9:23   12 40-49   41 F   180 Alyssa Teves                Woburn,MA                                                     
 42    46:54  9:23   13 40-49   42 F   155 Maureen Webster             Woburn,MA                                                     
 43    46:56  9:23   14 40-49   43 F    21 Regina Farrell              Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    46:57  9:23   15 40-49   44 F    22 Beth Coyne                  N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 45    47:09  9:26    1 60-69   45 F    26 Antje Hennings              Demarest,NJ                                                   
 46    47:22  9:28   12 50-59   46 F   153 Liz Broadrick               Dennis,MA                                                     
 47    48:05  9:37   11 30-39   47 F   151 Joanne Nobre                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 48    49:44  9:57    9 19-29   48 F   111 Mary McMahon                West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 49    49:51  9:58   16 40-49   49 F   148 Teresa Williams             Rockland,MA                                                   
 50    49:56  9:59   12 30-39   50 F    95 Deanna Arnold               South Yarmouth,MA                                             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News