Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

48th Annual Andover Boosters Meet

Andover, MA, May 12, 2007

[Girls Results and Scores ]

Boys Results and Scores

MTFOA

                           48th Annual Collins-McIntyre
                          Andover Invitational Track Meet
                         Andover High School  - 5/12/2007
                                      Results

  ===============================================================================
                                    Team Scores
  ===============================================================================
      1) Central Catholic            79        2) Reading                    74.5
      3) Whitman-Hanson              58        4) Newton South               50
      5) Haverhill                   48        6) Brookline                  39
      7) Westford Academy            31        8) Acton-Boxborough           29.5
      8) Tewksbury                   29.50    10) Andover                    29
     11) Chelmsford                  20       12) Weston                     16
     12) Methuen                     16       12) Lawrence                   16
     15) North Andover                8.50    16) Simsbury                    7
     16) Peabody                      7


  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Early, Peter              12 Haverhill                11.52q  2
    2 Huth, James               11 Newton South             11.55q  3
    3 Horn, Randy               12 Weston                   11.67q  1
    4 Brock, D.J.               11 Acton-Boxborough         11.68q  2
    5 Conteh, Fuad              12 Brookline                11.75q  5
    6 Hunte, Kyle               10 Brookline                11.78q  3
    7 Habosian, Armen           12 Westford Academy         11.78   2
    8 Klien, Dan                12 Lincoln-Sudbury          11.81   3
    9 Kaine, Jon                11 Reading                  11.84   1
   10 Fontaine, Brian           11 Tewksbury                11.84   4
   11 Meleshuk, Kevin           11 Reading                  11.86   4
   12 Triplett, Dan             10 Haverhill                11.96   4
   13 Khirallah, Mike           11 Chelmsford               12.06   2
   14 Zemlin, Zack              12 Andover                  12.08   3
   15 Kim, Alex                 09 Acton-Boxborough         12.14   1
   16 Moreschi, Chris           11 Peabody                  12.15   5
   17 Lyons, Dave               12 Central Catholic         12.16   1
   18 Shaikh, Amin              12 Westford Academy         12.22   5
   19 Craig, Nathan             12 Andover                  12.39   1
   20 Acquaviva, Jonathan       09 Peabody                  12.48   5
   21 Torrice, Ethan            12 Central Catholic         12.51   3
   22 Hunter, John              11 Whitman-Hanson           12.53   3
   23 Burckhardt, Matthew       11 North Andover            12.62   4
   24 Petersen, James           10 Whitman-Hanson           12.63   5
   25 Gregorian, Greg           11 Chelmsford               12.63   4
   26 Tanso, Robert             12 Tewksbury                12.75   1
   27 Lamm, Josh                10 North Andover            12.81   2
   28 Avedisian, Adam           10 Methuen                  12.90   5
   29 Picardi, Matt             09 Methuen                  13.14   2
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Early, Peter              12 Haverhill                11.44   10
    2 Huth, James               11 Newton South             11.44    8
    3 Conteh, Fuad              12 Brookline                11.67    6
    4 Brock, D.J.               11 Acton-Boxborough         11.69    4
    5 Horn, Randy               12 Weston                   11.84    2
    6 Hunte, Kyle               10 Brookline                11.95    1
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Dinatale, Tom             11 Reading                  23.15q  4
    2 Collins, Arjun            12 Weston                   23.35q  1
    3 Enos, Max                 11 Westford Academy         23.39q  1
    4 Bennett, Michael          11 Brookline                23.39q  6
    5 Bailey, Lewis             11 Chelmsford               23.41q  2
    6 Agawu, Senyo              10 Newton South             23.42q  5
    7 Rice, Peter               11 Boston Latin School      23.73   3
    8 Auriti, Marcello          11 Reading                  24.04   2
    9 Ye, Stanley               11 Acton-Boxborough         24.04   3
   10 Bernardo, Nicholas        11 Tewksbury                24.18   6
   11 Wilbar, Chris             09 Central Catholic         24.30   5
   12 Francis-John, Kwame       09 Newton South             24.54   3
   13 Mako, Alex                12 North Andover            24.70   4
   14 Taberner, Phil            10 Central Catholic         24.77   5
   15 Cundari, Darren           11 Whitman-Hanson           24.84   5
   16 Moore, Chris              12 Brookline                24.97   1
   17 Crawford, Brendan         10 Andover                  25.05   4
   18 Whitehead, Derek          12 Weston                   25.07   3
   19 Sousa, David              11 North Andover            25.13   2
   20 Kuforiji, Andrew          12 Haverhill                25.14   6
   21 Mullen, Mike              11 Andover                  25.31   3
   22 McGaffigan, Kevin         11 Boston Latin School      25.33   1
   23 Gonzalez, Edwin           10 Methuen                  25.48   1
   24 Forgo, Stephen            09 Acton-Boxborough         25.53   6
   25 Harvey, Ned               09 Haverhill                25.57   2
   26 Paulino, Angelo           12 Methuen                  25.60   1
   27 Bryan, Shawn              11 Tewksbury                25.74   4
   28 Mondi, Dominic            10 Peabody                  26.12   4
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Dinatale, Tom             11 Reading                  22.80   10
    2 Bailey, Lewis             11 Chelmsford               23.17    8
    3 Bennett, Michael          11 Brookline                23.23    6
    4 Agawu, Senyo              10 Newton South             23.28    4
    5 Collins, Arjun            12 Weston                   23.44    2
    6 Enos, Max                 11 Westford Academy         23.79    1
  Boys 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Arneaud, Gerald           11 Newton South             50.49   5  10
    2 Gobbi, Corey              12 Haverhill                50.74   5   8
    3 Stewart, Matthew          12 Brookline                51.32   5   6
    4 Medolo, Kyle              11 North Andover            51.46   4   4
    5 Lowe, David               12 Acton-Boxborough         52.65   4   2
    6 Tino, Brian               12 Tewksbury                52.67   5   1
    7 Comis, Steve              11 Reading                  52.83   5
    8 Dallos, Andy              12 Weston                   52.86   4
    9 Klingman, Matt            12 Chelmsford               52.99   4
   10 Kurek, Justin             11 Central Catholic         53.06   4
   11 Peters, Derek             10 Haverhill                53.16   3
   12 Wise, Derek               11 Acton-Boxborough         53.41   3
   13 Farese, Alex              11 North Andover            53.78   2
   14 Murphy, John              10 Acton-Boxborough         54.05   4
   15 Baldwin, Reid             10 Westford Academy         54.41   2
   16 Martin, Rob               10 Andover                  54.78   5
   17 Montero, Ramses           10 Peabody                  54.78   3
   18 Ricketson, Matt           10 Westford Academy         55.26   3
   19 Aguiar, Dereck            12 Tewksbury                55.58   1
   20 Kaye, Ari                 10 Brookline                56.35   3
   21 Roselle, Kevin            12 Andover                  56.76   2
   22 Hoofnagle, Jordan         10 Peabody                  56.83   2
   23 Reiman, CJ                09 Methuen                  57.06   1
   24 Sartori, Brendan          11 Whitman-Hanson           57.14   1
   25 Worthen, Joe              12 Simsbury                 57.20   1
   26 Pereira, Curtis           09 Methuen                  57.28   2
   27 Mepham, Will              10 Lincoln-Sudbury          58.19   1
   28 Stephansky, Ryan          10 Whitman-Hanson           58.52   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 MacDonald, Angus          12 Central Catholic       4:24.92   10
    2 shaw, peter               12 Andover                4:25.98    8
    3 Donovan, Sam              12 Newton South           4:26.36    6
    4 Gilmore, Kevin            11 Whitman-Hanson         4:30.16    4
    5 Grant, Dan                11 Acton-Boxborough       4:32.65    2
    6 Anastos, Dan              12 Peabody                4:32.83    1
    7 Beck, John                10 Newton South           4:36.59
    8 Gomes, Alex               11 Peabody                4:39.54
    9 Hardiman, Ryan            10 Brookline              4:40.16
   10 Penny, Ethan              10 Haverhill              4:40.76
   11 perronne, frank           12 Andover                4:41.79
   12 Wilson, Greg              12 Chelmsford             4:43.17
   13 Wright, Travis            11 Whitman-Hanson         4:44.56
   14 Chevalier, Vinny          12 Chelmsford             4:46.87
   15 Taft, Pat                 10 Whitman-Hanson         4:46.91
   16 Goodwin, Devin            11 Tewksbury              4:47.04
   17 Weymouth, Tyler           12 Methuen                4:47.50
   18 Stamatopulos, Andrew      09 Methuen                4:48.13
   19 Herrick, Brett            12 Acton-Boxborough       4:48.25
   20 Keefe, Brian              12 Simsbury               4:48.85
   21 Ortiz, Jose               12 Methuen                4:49.62
   22 Verrengia, Jonathon       11 Simsbury               4:51.83
   23 Silva, Victor             10 Central Catholic       4:54.43
   24 Linden, Alex              11 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:55.78
   25 Saunders, Daniel          11 Tewksbury              4:59.17
   26 Leary, Ryan               12 Haverhill              4:59.59
   27 Grove, Brendan            09 Brookline              5:00.20
   28 Gossels, Ben              12 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:02.08
   29 Sandore, Billy            11 Westford Academy       5:02.75
   30 Zhang, Mike                  Westford Academy       5:19.70
   31 Francis, John             10 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:22.53
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gilmore, Peter            11 Whitman-Hanson         9:36.23   10
    2 Wang, Dan                 12 Haverhill              9:43.49    8
    3 Cunkelman, Ben            12 Acton-Boxborough       9:46.39    6
    4 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy    12 Brookline              9:47.01    4
    5 Wortham, Andrew           10 Newton South           9:55.47    2
    6 Lawrence, John            10 Peabody                9:59.22    1
    7 McDermott, Mike           12 Whitman-Hanson        10:02.10
    8 Ripley, Joe               12 Methuen               10:04.86
    9 Fen, Cameron              10 Newton South          10:05.73
   10 Vance, James              12 Newton South          10:08.05
   11 Boutin, Marc              11 Westford Academy      10:08.69
   12 Farley, Teddy             10 Acton-Boxborough      10:09.60
   13 Louis, Mike               12 Chelmsford            10:18.34
   14 Reddy, Jared              09 Methuen               10:19.26
   15 Marino, Neil              11 Tewksbury             10:24.63
   16 Mackay, Erik              12 Central Catholic      10:28.31
   17 Soucey, Kevin             09 Central Catholic      10:28.73
   18 Crowley, Bryan            12 Simsbury              10:30.70
   19 Doherty, John             11 Chelmsford            10:33.93
   20 Waller, Scott             10 Andover               10:42.68
   21 Ouellette, Sean           11 Peabody               10:43.78
   22 Pare, Ben                 09 Methuen               10:44.24
   23 Gray, Matt                11 Haverhill             10:47.89
   24 Atkinson, Calvin          11 Boston Latin School   10:57.27
   25 Morgan, Jonathan          11 Andover               10:58.04
   26 Grasso, Nick              12 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:22.79
  Boys 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ford, Mike                12 Whitman-Hanson         1:57.61   10
    2 Bakhtiari, Mike           11 Central Catholic       1:57.88    8
    3 Brown, Chris              11 Chelmsford             1:58.35    6
    4 Gonzalez, Carlos          12 Lawrence               2:00.81    4
    5 Blattler, Tobias          12 Brookline              2:01.29    2
    6 Benjamin, Jack            11 Acton-Boxborough       2:02.11    1
    7 Green, Josh               11 Peabody                2:03.45
    8 Conrad, Ryan              10 Peabody                2:04.32
    9 Patel, Pranav             12 Tewksbury              2:04.37
   10 Baker, Anthony            12 Brookline              2:04.39
   11 Pereria, Kevin            11 Methuen                2:04.87
   12 Pinciak, Nate             10 Methuen                2:05.25
   13 Hennessey, Rob            10 North Andover          2:06.10
   14 Zalaket, John             12 Methuen                2:07.69
   15 Bolduc, Josh              12 North Andover          2:08.16
   16 Palmisano, Matt           09 Central Catholic       2:09.07
   17 Brew, David               09 Acton-Boxborough       2:09.17
   18 Carderelli, Steve         11 Haverhill              2:09.64
   19 Cipolla, Richard          12 Weston                 2:10.23
   20 O'Neil, Connor            10 Andover                2:10.27
   21 Goodwin, Chris            09 Andover                2:10.33
   22 White, Michael            11 Tewksbury              2:10.80
   23 Odenwelder, Dave          12 Haverhill              2:11.59
   24 Schwartz, Mike            11 Boston Latin School    2:13.97
   25 Morgan, Brady             12 Whitman-Hanson         2:17.52
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Rumizen, Stephen          11 Reading                  15.48q  3
    2 Oshea, Ian                11 Reading                  16.07q  2
    3 Gaye, Dulu                11 Peabody                  16.48q  1
    4 Procacini, Michael        12 Tewksbury                16.64q  2
    5 Henriquez, Josue          10 Methuen                  16.68q  4
    6 Frias, Giovanni           11 Central Catholic         16.70q  1
    7 Machon, Matt              12 Andover                  16.74   1
    8 Conlon, Tim               12 Westford Academy         16.75   4
    9 Lavoie, Brendan           11 Haverhill                16.81   3
   10 Nunez, Mike               12 Central Catholic         16.82   3
   11 Little, Brett             11 Tewksbury                17.16   2
   12 Swahn, Erik               10 North Andover            17.35   4
   13 Kemp, Kyle                11 Lincoln-Sudbury          17.87   1
   14 Lam, Andrew               11 Weston                   17.93   3
   15 Caron, Alex               10 Newton South             18.04   2
   16 Learned, Zac              12 Westford Academy         18.14   3
   17 Halsted, Chris            09 Lincoln-Sudbury          18.21   1
   18 Thoren, Danny             10 Methuen                  19.34   4
   19 Pollata, Andrew           09 Andover                  19.51   2
   20 McDonough, Brendan        11 Whitman-Hanson           19.64   2
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Rumizen, Stephen          11 Reading                  14.95   10
    2 Oshea, Ian                11 Reading                  15.81    8
    3 Henriquez, Josue          10 Methuen                  16.17    6
    4 Gaye, Dulu                11 Peabody                  16.27    4
    5 Procacini, Michael        12 Tewksbury                16.38    2
    6 Frias, Giovanni           11 Central Catholic         16.58    1
  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Reid, Dan                 12 Reading                  41.30   4  10
    2 Pruente, Brad             12 Newton South             42.03   4   8
    3 Kafkas, Nicholas          12 Tewksbury                42.11   4   6
    4 Pickul, Drew              11 North Andover            42.25   3   4
    5 Sa, Sam                   12 Lawrence                 42.69   4   2
    6 Spracklin, Chris          11 Central Catholic         42.89   3   1
    7 Donahue, Sean             11 Methuen                  43.62   4
    8 Sandler, Ian              10 Brookline                43.67   4
    9 Fowler, Chris             10 Westford Academy         43.68   3
   10 Finigan, Peter            09 Reading                  43.83   2
   11 Diefenbach, Scott         11 Peabody                  44.02   3
   12 Rice, Patrick             11 Simsbury                 44.21   3
   13 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury                44.64   2
   14 Park, Min                 11 Westford Academy         44.83   1
   15 Tomlinson, Chris          12 Simsbury                 45.12   1
   16 Weiner, Nathan            11 Andover                  46.12   3
   17 Hughes, Kyle              11 Peabody                  46.38   2
   18 Rondeau, Jamie            11 Whitman-Hanson           46.85   2
   19 Mazzeo, Nick              11 Chelmsford               47.41   1
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Reading                                               44.74   3  10
    2 Westford Academy                                      45.19   3   8
    3 Haverhill                                             45.49   3   6
    4 Brookline                                             45.85   3   4
    5 Newton South                                          45.96   3   2
    6 Tewksbury                                             45.99   3   1
    7 Weston                                                46.43   2
    8 Central Catholic                                      46.85   2
    9 Andover                                               47.28   2
   10 Peabody                                               47.45   2
   11 Whitman-Hanson                                        47.77   1
   12 Boston Latin School                                   48.47   1
   13 North Andover                                         49.29   1
   14 Methuen                                               49.88   1
   -- Acton-Boxborough                                        DNF   2
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Brookline                                           3:30.90   2  10
    2 Reading                                             3:31.06   2   8
    3 Chelmsford                                          3:32.23   2   6
    4 Westford Academy                                    3:36.69   2   4
    5 Acton-Boxborough                                    3:37.97   2   2
    6 Central Catholic                                    3:39.37   2   1
    7 Andover                                             3:39.95   1
    8 Haverhill                                           3:42.27   1
    9 Peabody                                             3:45.55   1
   10 Tewksbury                                           3:46.17   1
   11 Methuen                                             3:48.67   1
   12 North Andover                                       3:51.48   1
   13 Whitman-Hanson                                      3:56.80   1
   14 Simsbury                                            3:57.34   1
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Central Catholic                                    8:16.03   10
    2 Whitman-Hanson                                      8:20.75    8
    3 Acton-Boxborough                                    8:30.60    6
    4 Reading                                             8:31.07    4
    5 Newton South                                        8:38.88    2
    6 Peabody                                             8:40.08    1
    7 Andover                                             8:40.36
    8 Tewksbury                                           8:45.39
    9 Chelmsford                                          8:52.63
   10 Westford Academy                                    8:56.22
   11 Haverhill                                           8:56.27
   12 Methuen                                             9:10.11
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Early, Peter              12 Haverhill              6-02.00   10
    2 Watt, Duncan              11 Whitman-Hanson        J6-02.00    8
    3 James, Noel               10 Whitman-Hanson         6-00.00    6
    4 Mahoney, Mike             12 Reading               J6-00.00    3
    4 Patel, Pranav             12 Tewksbury             J6-00.00    3
    5 Grimble, Alex             10 North Andover         J5-10.00    0.50
    5 Rielley, Scott            11 Acton-Boxborough      J5-10.00    0.50
    8 wheelright, andrew        12 Andover                5-08.00
    8 Berlangieri, Mike         12 Peabody                5-08.00
    8 Oshea, Ian                11 Reading                5-08.00
    8 Howd, Tom                 12 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-08.00
   12 Bucciarelli, Armando      09 Central Catholic       5-06.00
   12 Mepham, Will              10 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-06.00
   12 Cummings, Alex            11 Central Catholic       5-06.00
   12 Bigelow, John             11 Andover                5-06.00
   16 Gonzalez, Edwin           10 Methuen                5-04.00
   16 Moore, Chris              12 Brookline              5-04.00
   16 Woodson, Brandon          11 Brookline              5-04.00
   -- Boutin, Geoff             10 Westford Academy            NH
   -- Sullivan, Connor          12 Simsbury                    NH
   -- Thoren, Danny             10 Methuen                     NH
   -- Sokol, Issac              10 Newton South                NH
   -- Frias, Giovanni           11 Central Catholic           DNF
  Boys Pole Vault
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bunyan, Paul              11 Tewksbury             13-00.00   10
    2 Silveira, Ricky           12 Methuen              J13-00.00    8
    3 Bannon, Eric              12 Simsbury              12-06.00    6
    4 lebresque, randy          12 Andover               12-00.00    3
    4 Kafkas, Nicholas          12 Tewksbury             12-00.00    3
    6 McDonald, Ross            09 Newton South         J12-00.00    1
    7 Kreczko, Ben              11 Simsbury             J12-00.00
    8 Pinette, Ryan             11 Reading               11-06.00
    9 Moyer, Nate                  Westford Academy     J11-06.00
   10 Tse, Rodger               11 Andover               10-06.00
   10 Matt, Matullo             11 Reading               10-06.00
   10 Russell, Ian              12 Lincoln-Sudbury       10-06.00
   10 Tang, Kevin               09 Chelmsford            10-06.00
   10 Scott, Andy               10 Central Catholic      10-06.00
   15 wheelright, andrew        12 Andover               10-00.00
   15 Alsen, Steve              11 Acton-Boxborough      10-00.00
   15 Kelly, Chris              10 Chelmsford            10-00.00
   15 Bryan, Shawn              11 Tewksbury             10-00.00
   19 Khirallah, Mike           11 Chelmsford             9-06.00
   20 Wittstein, Brian          10 North Andover          9-00.00
   20 Wise, Derek               11 Acton-Boxborough       9-00.00
   20 Sachs, Michael            11 North Andover          9-00.00
   20 Arsenault, Adam           10 Methuen                9-00.00
   -- Hathaway, Mark               Westford Academy            NH
   -- Powell, Andy              12 Haverhill                   NH
   -- Nahigian, Matthew         11 Weston                      NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lawson, Justin            12 Westford Academy      20-10.75   10
    2 Oshodi, KB                11 Central Catholic      20-00.00    8
    3 Brock, D.J.               11 Acton-Boxborough      19-11.50    6
    4 guery, norbert            12 Andover               19-10.50    4
    5 Dhanabalan, Shivagi       12 Weston                19-09.50    2
    6 Comis, Steve              11 Reading               19-04.00    0.50
    6 Fontaine, Brian           11 Tewksbury             19-04.00    0.50
    8 Rice, Peter               11 Boston Latin School   19-03.00
    9 Moreschi, Chris           11 Peabody               19-02.50
    9 Constant, Walson          11 Central Catholic      19-02.50
   11 Lew, Greg                 11 Brookline             19-01.75
   12 costello, santi           11 Andover               19-01.00
   13 Harris, Rodney            12 Weston                19-00.75
   14 Brown, David              10 Chelmsford            18-11.50
   15 McDonald, Ross            09 Newton South          18-10.00
   16 Hardiman, John            09 Whitman-Hanson        18-08.50
   17 Sullivan, Connor          12 Simsbury              18-02.50
   18 Pruente, Brad             12 Newton South          18-01.00
   18 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury             18-01.00
   20 Sousa, David              11 North Andover         17-10.50
   21 Hamilton, Chris           11 North Andover         17-09.00
   22 Cundari, Darren           11 Whitman-Hanson        17-07.00
   23 Dailey, Connor            12 Simsbury              16-03.00
   24 Concheri, Nick            11 Methuen               15-06.75
   25 Picardi, Matt             09 Methuen               15-05.50
  Boys Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Oshodi, KB                11 Central Catholic      43-03.50   10
    2 Dhanabalan, Shivagi       12 Weston                42-09.75    8
    3 Akinwande, Boye           12 Newton South          42-03.00    6
    4 Ford, Mike                12 Whitman-Hanson        41-10.25    4
    5 Dieujuste, Jonathan       09 Weston                41-08.50    2
    6 Dailey, Connor            12 Simsbury              41-08.00    1
    7 Guzman, Nelson            12 Lawrence              41-03.75
    8 guery, norbert            12 Andover               41-01.75
    9 Constant, Walson          11 Central Catholic      40-08.75
   10 Harris, Rodney            12 Weston                40-04.00
   11 Reid, Dan                 12 Reading               40-02.50
   12 Arneaud, Gerald           11 Newton South          39-10.00
   13 Rumizen, Stephen          11 Reading               39-07.75
   14 Hughes, Kyle              11 Peabody               39-00.50
   14 Papageorgiou, Anthony     10 Tewksbury             39-00.50
   16 Papageorgiou, Charles     12 Tewksbury             38-07.75
   17 Fowler, Chris             10 Westford Academy      38-06.50
   18 Ricketson, Matt           10 Westford Academy      38-02.50
   19 Merrigan, Kevin           10 Acton-Boxborough      37-10.50
   20 Kuforiji, Andrew          12 Haverhill             36-11.75
   21 Henriquez, Josue          10 Methuen               34-09.50
   22 Mazzone, Matthew          10 Acton-Boxborough      34-04.00
   23 Cocheri, Nick             10 Methuen               32-01.25
   -- Buckley, Ryan             11 Chelmsford                FOUL
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mawhinney, Anthony        12 Central Catholic      50-01.75   10
    2 Farren, Chris             11 Central Catholic      50-01.25    8
    3 Schlosser, Mike           11 Central Catholic      47-07.50    6
    4 Newton, Dan               12 Reading               47-01.75    4
    5 Pizzo, Guiliano           11 Methuen               46-02.25    2
    6 Ianetta, Travis           11 Tewksbury             45-03.00    1
    7 Cannata, Nick             12 Westford Academy      44-06.50
    8 Cruz, Kyle                11 Haverhill             43-11.00
    9 Isreal, JB                12 Andover               42-05.50
   10 Lombardo, Mike            12 Whitman-Hanson        41-09.00
   11 O'Brien, Brendan          11 Westford Academy      41-07.50
   12 donlan, sean              12 Andover               41-03.00
   13 Ianetta, Nicholas         12 Tewksbury             41-00.25
   14 Peach, A.J.               12 Peabody               40-10.50
   15 Peterson, Nick            11 Acton-Boxborough      40-06.75
   16 Schultz, Ross             12 Lincoln-Sudbury       40-06.25
   17 Favorat, Brian            12 North Andover         40-05.25
   18 Naylor, Matt              11 Methuen               40-02.00
   19 Lazarski, TJ              11 Whitman-Hanson        39-11.00
   20 Treff, Joe                12 Newton South          39-08.75
   21 Mavropoulos, Mike         11 Reading               39-04.75
   22 Greenberg, Andrew         12 Peabody               38-10.50
   23 Ryan, Smith               11 Acton-Boxborough      38-07.75
   24 Rosemond, Kelly           12 Brookline             36-05.50
   25 Martini, Dan              11 North Andover         35-00.25
   26 Hunte, Chad               10 Brookline             34-04.50
  Boys Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 donlan, sean              12 Andover                 145-01   10
    2 Lazarski, TJ              11 Whitman-Hanson          141-08    8
    3 Cruz, Kyle                11 Haverhill               137-04    6
    4 MacDonald, Chris          12 Central Catholic        133-03    4
    5 Farren, Chris             11 Central Catholic        125-09    2
    6 Treff, Joe                12 Newton South            119-04    1
    7 Isreal, JB                12 Andover                 118-09
    8 Lurvey, Adam              11 North Andover           116-11
    9 Forbes, Wil               10 Whitman-Hanson          116-06
   10 Mawhinney, Anthony        12 Central Catholic        116-01
   11 Ianetta, Travis           11 Tewksbury               109-07
   12 O'Brien, Brendan          11 Westford Academy        108-06
   13 Marquis, Sean             12 Haverhill               105-07
   14 Sabet, Zach               12 North Andover           105-04
   15 Needleman, Joe            11 Newton South            104-08
   16 Schymick, Mike            12 Acton-Boxborough        102-03
   17 Brennan, Christopher      11 Tewksbury               100-10
   18 Norcia, David             12 Methuen                  95-05
   19 Cannata, Nick             12 Westford Academy         92-08
   20 Deych, Matt               12 Brookline                89-02
   21 Zhou, Jin                 12 Brookline                88-03
   22 Crofton-MacDonald, Josh   11 Acton-Boxborough         87-08
   23 McGrath, Dan              10 Chelmsford               86-02
   24 Naylor, Matt              11 Methuen                  74-00
  Boys Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Guzman, Nelson            12 Lawrence                170-04   10
    2 Pfister, Alex             11 Westford Academy        168-01    8
    3 O'Keefe, John             11 Reading                 161-03    6
    4 Lattari, Steve            11 Andover                 159-01    4
    5 Ianetta, Nicholas         12 Tewksbury               156-09    2
    6 Perrera, Dilshan          12 Reading                 154-09    1
    7 McDonald, Mike            12 Simsbury                149-11
    8 Morgan, Tyler             11 Whitman-Hanson          147-07
    9 Conboy, Dan               11 Central Catholic        146-08
   10 Pinette, Sean             12 Reading                 146-03
   11 Deych, Matt               12 Brookline               146-01
   12 Taft, Bill                12 Whitman-Hanson          145-09
   13 Rice, Don                  1 Whitman-Hanson          137-06
   14 Karakoudas, Kevin         12 Peabody                 136-04
   15 Clough, Brian             10 Acton-Boxborough        135-07
   16 Salib, Sam                12 North Andover           135-06
   17 Ford, Mike                11 Haverhill               132-00
  ....Boys Javelin Throw
   18 Murach, Chris             10 Methuen                 129-01
   19 Barton, Robbie            12 Acton-Boxborough        128-05
   20 Brown, Addison            12 Simsbury                128-04
   21 Nix, Roger                11 Lincoln-Sudbury         127-09
   22 Paquette, Nick            12 Haverhill               127-08
   23 Powers, Drew              12 Chelmsford              127-05
   24 Huntowski, Brandon        09 Lincoln-Sudbury         124-00
   25 Moore, Gregg              12 Andover                 120-09
   26 Mastone, Mark             11 Tewksbury               119-06
   27 O'Keefe, Riley               Westford Academy        115-11
   28 Batakis, Michael          12 Peabody                 113-08
   29 Marsan, Justin            10 Methuen                 110-09
   30 Morales, Chris            11 Central Catholic        106-04




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News