Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

46th Annual District E Invitational for BOYS

Northboro, MA, May 12, 2007

[Class A Results | Class A Team Scores | Class B Results | Class B Team Scores | Class C Team Scores ]

Class C Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                46th Annual District E Invitational - 5/12/2007                
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                     Algonquin Regional - Northborough, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donald Trinque            SR Ayer                  46-09.75     14.26m 
  2 Garrett Lockard           JR Ayer                  45-04.25     13.82m 
  3 Frank Beninati            SR Maynard               43-03.50     13.19m 
  4 Chris Fournier            JR Sutton                40-01.00     12.21m 
  5 Steven Wright             SR Ayer                  40-00.25     12.19m 
  6 Scott Haney               SR Murdock               39-11.00     12.16m 
  7 Angel Carrasqvillo        JR Keefe Tech            39-07.75     12.08m 
  8 Jose Vargas               JR Keefe Tech            35-04.25     10.77m 
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Lockard           JR Ayer                    152-11     46.60m 
  2 Joe Clayton               JR Hopedale                118-03     36.04m 
  3 Jesse Rende               JR Ayer                    114-09     34.97m 
  4 Scott Haney               SR Murdock                 108-07     33.09m 
  5 Frank Beninati            SR Maynard                 107-07     32.79m 
  6 Ivan Gomez                SR Assabet                 104-04     31.80m 
  7 Matt Salem                SR Sutton                   98-09     30.09m 
  8 Angel Carrasqvillo        JR Keefe Tech               98-03     29.94m 
  9 Justin Park               SR Maynard                  94-08     28.85m 
 10 Chris Rymer               JR Littleton                93-04     28.44m 
 11 Caleb Ford                SR Ayer                     91-08     27.94m 
 12 Greg Scantleburg          SR Littleton                90-11     27.71m 
 13 Jose Vargas               JR Keefe Tech               84-00     25.60m 
 14 Pat Johnson               SR Tahanto                  83-05     25.42m 
 15 Victor Masaitis           SO Lunenburg                74-02     22.60m 
 16 Paul Wright               SR W-C                      71-11     21.92m 
 
Event 39  Boys Javelin Throw Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donald Trinque            SR Ayer                    175-02     53.39m 
  2 Mike Sears                JR Narragansett            151-10     46.27m 
  3 Michael Racca             SR Ayer                    140-09     42.90m 
  4 Dave Clossey              SR Assabet                 134-10     41.09m 
  5 Jordan Murphy             SO Ayer                    126-05     38.53m 
  6 Austin Holt               JR W-C                     126-04     38.50m 
  7 Paul Wright               SR W-C                     123-08     37.69m 
  8 Royce Greenwood           SR Keefe Tech              122-06     37.33m 
  9 Casey Fiore               SO Sutton                  121-01     36.90m 
 10 Marc Duffy                SO Maynard                 121-00     36.88m 
 11 Ian Dumrill               JR Maynard                 120-11     36.85m 
 12 Peter Lekaditis           SO Lunenburg               117-06     35.81m 
 13 Phil Gauthier             SR Maynard                 113-06     34.59m 
 14 Kevin Romar               SO West Boylston           103-06     31.54m 
 15 Chris Reeves              SR Parker                  100-04     30.58m 
 16 Tom Greeno                SO Sutton                   93-02     28.39m 
 
Event 40  Boys Long Jump Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victor Lall               SR Maynard               20-06.25      6.25m 
  2 Raheem Lewis              JR Sutton                20-05.00      6.22m 
  3 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg             19-08.25      6.00m 
  4 Allen Mugisha             SO Keefe Tech            18-10.00      5.74m 
  5 Prince Asante             SR Lunenburg             18-05.50      5.62m 
  6 Ricardo Davila            SR Keefe Tech            18-05.00      5.61m 
  7 Alex Lucier               SR W-C                   18-03.75      5.58m 
  8 Bryan Moreno              JR Keefe Tech            18-03.50      5.57m 
  9 Sean Holman               JR Parker                18-00.75      5.50m 
 10 Nick Sheehy               SO Lunenburg             17-07.75      5.37m 
 11 Daniel Dechristoforo      SO W-C                   17-06.50      5.34m 
 12 Toby Frost                SR Bromfield             16-01.00      4.90m 
 -- Dave Clossey              SR Assabet                     ND            
 -- Derreck Bacon             JR Ayer                        ND            
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charlie Jones             JR Ayer                   6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Trent Baltzell            SO Sutton                 6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 John Bogosian             SR Tahanto                6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Avery Campbell            SR Ayer                   6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Sean Sullivan             SO Ayer                  J6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Chris Davis               JR Keefe Tech             5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Adam Lamy                 FR Lunenburg                   NH            
 -- Chris Londa               SO Lunenburg                   NH            
 
Event 42  Boys Pole Vault Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Rash                 SO Lunenburg              8-06.00      2.59m 
  2 Tim Iallegio              JR Lunenburg              7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 43  Boys Triple Jump Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Antoine Payne             SR Ayer                  42-03.00     12.87m 
  2 Isiah Connor              JR Ayer                  41-08.00     12.70m 
  3 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg             40-03.50     12.28m 
  4 John Bogosian             SR Tahanto               38-06.25     11.74m 
  5 Marlon Webb               SO Narragansett          37-11.75     11.57m 
  6 Alex Martin               JR Sutton                37-10.00     11.53m 
  7 Travis Nibbs              SR Keefe Tech            37-04.00     11.37m 
  8 Nick Sheehy               SO Lunenburg             37-00.75     11.29m 
  9 Kyle Thibodeau            SR W-C                   36-10.75     11.24m 
 10 Will Lary                 SO Murdock               35-10.50     10.93m 
 11 Conor Garrison            JR Bromfield             35-10.00     10.92m 
 
Event 44  Boys 2 Mile Run Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Ogilvie             JR Hopedale              10:20.04  
  2 Max Flaton                FR Bromfield             10:30.37  
  3 Peter Bloem               SO W-C                   10:47.41  
  4 Alex Calderwood           JR Bromfield             10:57.53  
  5 Brent Schouler            SO W-C                   11:02.02  
  6 Ryan McMorrow             JR W-C                   11:06.84  
  7 Bobby Finnegan             8 Hopedale              11:09.82  
  8 Royce Greenwood           SR Keefe Tech            11:12.14  
  9 Adam Miller               JR Hopedale              11:13.16  
 10 Dan Anderson              SO Sutton                11:15.84  
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Holt               JR W-C                    4:42.64  
  2 Sam Dorward               SO Bromfield              4:45.63  
  3 Caleb Bryce               SR W-C                    4:47.24  
  4 Matt Turlo                SR Hopedale               4:48.42  
  5 Ben Waldman               SO Bromfield              4:48.45  
  6 Guy Tenney                SO Murdock                4:55.64  
  7 Kouta Kobayashi           SO W-C                    5:05.03  
  8 Nick Rizzo                 8 Hopedale               5:08.37  
  9 Sean McDougall            FR Parker                 5:08.87  
 10 Justin Howard             SO Hopedale               5:14.85  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Run Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott Cannistratro        JR Littleton                53.12   2 
  2 Seamus Fitzpatrick         8 Murdock                  53.85   1 
  3 Zach Walsh                JR Sutton                   54.34   2 
  4 Chris Davis               JR Keefe Tech               55.07   1 
  5 Scott LaBrecque           SR Sutton                   55.47   2 
  6 Sean Holman               JR Parker                   57.02   1 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antoine Payne             SR Ayer                     17.51q  2 
  2 Conor Garrison            JR Bromfield                18.07q  1 
  3 Matt Salem                SR Sutton                   18.60q  2 
  4 Eric Ramos                SR Narragansett             18.94q  1 
  5 Tom Greeno                SO Sutton                   19.00q  1 
  6 Walker Calkins            SO Bromfield                19.07q  1 
  7 Glen Ruggiero             FR Lunenburg                19.24   2 
  8 Jon Pasquale              SR Assabet                  19.57   2 
  9 Richi Hurst               SO Keefe Tech               19.69   2 
 10 Matt Carr                 JR Sutton                   19.89   1 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Antoine Payne             SR Ayer                     17.10  
  2 Conor Garrison            JR Bromfield                17.90  
  3 Eric Ramos                SR Narragansett             18.18  
  4 Matt Salem                SR Sutton                   18.65  
  5 Walker Calkins            SO Bromfield                18.84  
  6 Tom Greeno                SO Sutton                   18.94  
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prince Asante             SR Lunenburg                11.92q  2 
  2 Marlon Webb               SO Narragansett             11.95q  1 
  3 Bryan Moreno              JR Keefe Tech               12.05q  2 
  4 Ricardo Davila            SR Keefe Tech               12.18q  2 
  5 Pat Dupuis                SR Lunenburg                12.24q  1 
  6 Pat Johnson               SR Tahanto                  12.33q  1 
  7 Mike Rash                 SO Lunenburg                12.59   2 
  8 Keith Eaton               FR Narragansett             12.66   2 
 -- Charlie Jones             JR Ayer                        FS   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Prince Asante             SR Lunenburg                11.89  
  2 Marlon Webb               SO Narragansett             12.03  
  3 Bryan Moreno              JR Keefe Tech               12.29  
  4 Pat Dupuis                SR Lunenburg                12.30  
  5 Pat Johnson               SR Tahanto                  12.40  
  6 Ricardo Davila            SR Keefe Tech               12.54  
 
Event 49  Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abe Sifakis               JR Ayer                   2:06.04  
  2 Josh Bickford             SR Sutton                 2:09.00  
  3 Devin Graham              SR Sutton                 2:09.47  
  4 Allen Mugisha             SO Keefe Tech             2:14.86  
  5 Chris Londa               SO Lunenburg              2:16.88  
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Thibodeau            SR W-C                      23.45q  3 
  2 Mike Iasevoli             JR Ayer                     23.72q  2 
  3 Raheem Lewis              JR Sutton                   23.73q  3 
  4 Luis Perez                SR Murdock                  23.96q  1 
  5 Victor Lall               SR Maynard                  24.37q  2 
  6 Avery Campbell            SR Ayer                     24.74q  1 
  7 Alex Lucier               SR W-C                      24.93   2 
  8 Joe Clayton               JR Hopedale                 25.18   3 
  9 Carl McVea                JR Lunenburg                25.18   1 
 10 Phil Gauthier             SR Maynard                  25.30   3 
 11 Travis Nibbs              SR Keefe Tech               25.56   1 
 12 Kevin Molinaro            SO Bromfield                26.21   3 
 13 Thanny Alexander           7 Bromfield                26.55   2 
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Thibodeau            SR W-C                      23.48  
  2 Mike Iasevoli             JR Ayer                     23.61  
  3 Luis Perez                SR Murdock                  23.93  
  4 Raheem Lewis              JR Sutton                   23.95  
  5 Victor Lall               SR Maynard                  25.02  
  6 Avery Campbell            SR Ayer                     25.95  
 
Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Mansfield             JR Narragansett             41.93   2 
  2 Isiah Connor              JR Ayer                     42.98   2 
  3 Trent Baltzell            SO Sutton                   44.99   2 
  4 Mikhial Krevosky          JR Sutton                   45.49   2 
  5 Michael Racca             SR Ayer                     45.60   2 
  6 Toby Frost                SR Bromfield                46.28   1 
  7 Jason Jordan              SR Ayer                     47.09   1 
  8 Peter Lekaditis           SO Lunenburg                48.23   1 
  9 Scott Rodger              SO W-C                      48.58   1 
 -- Chris Dagostino           SR Littleton                   DQ   2 
 
Event 52  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale                                            8:57.56  
  2 Sutton                                              9:08.80  
  3 Ayer                                                9:09.37  
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              9:13.24  
  5 Bromfield School                                    9:14.62  
  6 Littleton                                          10:16.58  
 
Event 53  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayer                                                  45.35   2 
  2 Lunenburg                                             46.71   2 
  3 Keefe Technical                                       46.85   2 
  4 Narragansett Regional                                 47.56   2 
  5 Hopedale                                              49.13   1 
  6 Sutton                                                50.10   1 
  7 Bromfield School                                      50.50   1 
 
Event 54  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              3:41.67   2 
  2 Sutton                                              3:41.67   2 
  3 Murdock                                             3:47.98   1 
  4 Ayer                                                3:51.91   2 
  5 Bromfield School                                    3:52.36   2 
  6 Narragansett Regional                               3:55.42   1 
  7 Littleton                                           4:02.55   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News