Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

46th Annual District E Invitational for BOYS

Northboro, MA, May 12, 2007

[Class A Results | Class A Team Scores | Class B Team Scores | Class C Results | Class C Team Scores ]

Class B Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                46th Annual District E Invitational - 5/12/2007                
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                     Algonquin Regional - Northborough, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Jacobs               SR Uxbridge              43-03.75     13.20m 
  2 Taylor Bradway            SR Clinton               41-07.75     12.69m 
  3 Joe Amaral                SR Auburn                41-05.00     12.62m 
  4 Dan Blanchard             SO Oakmont               40-10.00     12.44m 
  5 Tom Jacques               SR Uxbridge              39-01.25     11.91m 
  6 Pat Doyle                 SO Millbury              38-03.25     11.66m 
  7 Michael McDonald          JR Oxford                37-09.25     11.51m 
  8 Richard Frend             FR BMR                   37-08.75     11.49m 
  9 AJ Blaisdell              SO Millbury              37-02.00     11.32m 
 10 Corey Lefebrve            SR Groton-Dun.           36-09.75     11.22m 
 11 Mike Flewelling           JR Groton-Dun.           36-01.25     11.00m 
 12 Robert Anderson           SR Auburn                35-02.50     10.73m 
 13 Joshua Raymond            SO Oxford                34-11.00     10.64m 
 14 Joe Dwyer                 JR Groton-Dun.           34-06.50     10.52m 
 15 Lee Premo                 JR Leicester             31-01.25      9.48m 
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         SO Millbury                125-06     38.25m 
  2 Cody Giampa               SO Millbury                113-03     34.51m 
  3 Justin Vogel              SR Uxbridge                111-01     33.85m 
  4 Joe Sliwaski              JR Leicester               110-02     33.57m 
  5 AJ Blaisdell              SO Millbury                108-01     32.94m 
  6 Corey Lefebrve            SR Groton-Dun.             107-04     32.71m 
  7 Cody Harrod               JR BMR                     103-06     31.54m 
  8 Lee Premo                 JR Leicester               100-04     30.58m 
  9 Keith Lorenzen            SR Oakmont                  98-04     29.97m 
 10 Brian Flynn               SR Groton-Dun.              95-02     29.00m 
 11 Ben Lareau                JR Oxford                   94-07     28.82m 
 12 Rob Grove                 SR Groton-Dun.              92-09     28.27m 
 13 Joe Amaral                SR Auburn                   91-11     28.01m 
 14 Ben Libby                 SR Hudson                   90-11     27.71m 
 15 Richard Frend             FR BMR                      90-00     27.43m 
 16 Luke Dezago               SO Leicester                88-07     27.00m 
 17 John Rudik                JR David Prouty             88-00     26.82m 
 18 Ben Locke                 JR David Prouty             81-03     24.76m 
 19 Pat Donahue               SO Hudson                   76-01     23.19m 
 
Event 21  Boys Javelin Throw Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Barry                JR Hudson                  146-10     44.75m 
  2 Keith Keorten             SR Uxbridge                146-05     44.62m 
  3 Michael Deneault          SO Northbridge             145-09     44.42m 
  4 Mike Daley                SR Clinton                 144-04     43.99m 
  5 Kevin Christie            JR Hudson                  139-10     42.62m 
  6 David Lawatana            SR Nashoba                 138-09     42.29m 
  7 Joe Naikelis              SR Millbury                136-02     41.50m 
  8 Keith Schleyer            JR Clinton                 136-00     41.45m 
  9 Chris Funch               SR Groton-Dun.             132-07     40.41m 
 10 Dimitri Mpelkas           SR Nashoba                 124-08     37.99m 
 11 Nick Coffin               SO BMR                     123-07     37.66m 
 12 Eric Koehne               JR Uxbridge                115-09     35.28m 
 13 Nick Conlin               SO Groton-Dun.             112-02     34.18m 
 14 Rob Dosz                  SR Millbury                112-00     34.13m 
 15 Loren O'Rourke            FR Groton-Dun.              92-02     28.09m 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Griffin              SR Oakmont               21-10.50      6.66m 
  2 Matt Dubois               SR Oakmont               20-06.00      6.24m 
  3 Alex Medina               SR Monty Tech.           19-10.75      6.06m 
  4 Dan Hughes                JR Grafton               19-10.00      6.04m 
  5 Geoff King                JR Hudson                19-09.50      6.03m 
  6 Tim Kurdzo                JR Groton-Dun.           19-07.50      5.98m 
  7 Brendan Whitson           FR Auburn                19-00.75      5.81m 
  8 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba               18-11.50      5.77m 
  9 Zachary Imparato          JR Nipmuc                18-09.50      5.72m 
 10 Joe Ristaino              SR BMR                   18-09.00      5.71m 
 11 Josh Adams                JR Groton-Dun.          J18-09.00      5.71m 
 12 Cody Brown                JR Oakmont               18-03.50      5.57m 
 13 Joe Calderan              JR Groton-Dun.           17-10.50      5.44m 
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geoff King                JR Hudson                 6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Dan Puchela               SR Millbury               6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba                6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Chris Miczek              SR Leicester              5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Robert Fleet              SR Nipmuc                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Tyler Moore               SR Monty Tech.           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Matt Perry                SO Northbridge           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Alex Berry                SO Hudson                J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Jesse Way                 JR Nashoba               J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Myles Acergi              JR Oakmont               J5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Mike McDonough            SO Groton-Dun.            5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Andrew Billings           JR Grafton                     NH            
 -- Seth Johnson              JR Auburn                      NH            
 -- Luke Wakerley             SR Grafton                     NH            
 -- Nick Cardone              SR Groton-Dun.                 NH            
 -- Kyle Gautreau             SR BMR                         NH            
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont               14-03.00      4.34m 
  2 Sean Bush                 SR Nashoba               12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Lou Dinatale              SR Nashoba               12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Brett Haschig             SO Oakmont               11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Ryan Barry                JR Hudson                10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Brendan McCarthy          SR Groton-Dun.          J10-06.00      3.20m 
  7 Steve Volk                FR Hudson                 9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Kevin Mazyck              SO Oakmont                8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Pat Donahue               SO Hudson                 7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Andrew Lanier             SR Groton-Dun.                 NH            
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Opp                 SR Hudson                41-08.25     12.70m 
  2 Travis Johnson            JR Nashoba               41-06.75     12.66m 
  3 Zach Picotte              SR Northbridge           40-10.75     12.46m 
  4 Jeff Brighenti            SR Oakmont               40-09.00     12.42m 
  5 Jim Cederberg             SR Grafton               39-10.50     12.15m 
  6 Alex Berry                SO Hudson                38-06.25     11.74m 
  7 Johnathan Demers          SR Auburn                38-03.75     11.67m 
  8 Jeremy Brassard           JR Oxford                37-10.00     11.53m 
  9 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty          37-07.50     11.46m 
 10 Jake Bergstrom            JR Nipmuc                37-04.50     11.39m 
 11 Jeff Valentine            SO Auburn                36-09.25     11.20m 
 12 Dan Wharton               SO Hudson                36-07.00     11.15m 
 13 Jeremiah Manning          SR Nipmuc                36-02.50     11.03m 
 14 Jacob Allen               JR Oakmont              J36-02.50     11.03m 
 15 Chris Naff                SO Millbury              36-01.75     11.01m 
 16 Jeff McCarth              SO Grafton               36-01.00     10.99m 
 17 Jeff Gazaille             SR Holy Name             35-10.50     10.93m 
 18 Tom Joyce                 SO Nashoba               35-01.50     10.70m 
 19 Alan Mann                 JR Oakmont               34-09.00     10.59m 
 20 Evan Toth                 JR Groton-Dun.           34-07.00     10.54m 
 21 Duncan McLeod             SO Groton-Dun.           34-02.75     10.43m 
 22 Rene Gibree               SR Auburn                34-00.50     10.37m 
 23 Cory Dozier               JR BMR                   33-05.00     10.18m 
 24 James Deufel              FR Nashoba               32-06.00      9.90m 
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Raduaza           JR Nashoba                9:45.76  
  2 Will Faden                SO Grafton               10:02.49  
  3 Derek Lockwood            JR BMR                   10:11.44  
  4 Patrick Mullarkey         SO Nipmuc                10:13.32  
  5 Conor Grogan              SO Hudson                10:14.82  
  6 Tim Mazeika               SO Millbury              10:17.87  
  7 Alex Papanustassidu       SO Nashoba               10:38.78  
  8 David Breen               JR Nashoba               10:41.91  
  9 Nathan Young              FR Oakmont               10:51.84  
 10 Kyle Petka                SO Groton-Dun.           10:53.01  
 11 Rob Cruz                  SO Monty Tech.           11:09.39  
 12 Steve Lebreque            SO Hudson                11:14.05  
 13 Will Fedyk                SO Groton-Dun.           11:57.21  
 
Event 27  Boys 1 Mile Run Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Hill              SR BMR                    4:29.71  
  2 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           4:38.08  
  3 Brendon Aylaian           FR Nashoba                4:38.78  
  4 Brian Vinciullo           SO Hudson                 4:42.89  
  5 Brendan McCarthy          SR Groton-Dun.            4:51.06  
  6 Brendan Whitson           FR Auburn                 4:51.75  
  7 Chris Greenlee            FR Oakmont                4:52.10  
  8 Josh Robichaud            SO Oakmont                5:02.25  
  9 Justin Moran              SO Clinton                5:08.33  
 10 Tyson Gosselin            SR Oxford                 5:56.03  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeff Brighenti            SR Oakmont                  51.71   3 
  2 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty             53.73   3 
  3 Chris Miczek              SR Leicester                53.95   3 
  4 Nate St. Jean             SO Groton-Dun.              54.16   3 
  5 Oren Shapiro              SR Nashoba                  54.20   2 
  6 David Opp                 SR Hudson                   54.43   3 
  7 Alan Mann                 JR Oakmont                  55.03   2 
  8 Steve Delaney             JR Hudson                   55.90   1 
  9 Rick Sheehan              JR Grafton                  55.93   3 
 10 Sebastian Florez          SR Oxford                   56.40   2 
 11 Casey Bliss               SO Northbridge              57.33   2 
 12 Dennis Graf               JR Millbury                 57.83   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Dubois               SR Oakmont                  16.05q  3 
  2 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                  16.21q  2 
  3 Jeremiah Manning          SR Nipmuc                   16.41q  1 
  4 Ed McCarron               SR Groton-Dun.              17.01q  1 
  5 Pat Landers               SR Hudson                   17.40q  3 
  6 Brian Latrario            SR Groton-Dun.              17.42q  3 
  7 Tom Murray                SO Millbury                 17.48   1 
  8 Robert Dahlstrom          SR Holy Name                17.63   2 
  9 Tyler Moore               SR Monty Tech.              18.02   2 
 10 Brian Hopkins             SR Nipmuc                   18.02   3 
 11 Joe Sliwaski              JR Leicester                18.06   1 
 12 Connor Magee              SO Nashoba                  18.44   2 
 13 Eric Matejka              SO BMR                      18.80   1 
 14 Eric Gallo                JR BMR                      18.93   3 
 15 Jeff Valentine            SO Auburn                   19.48   1 
 16 Chris Naff                SO Millbury                 19.84   3 
 17 Ryan Daley                SO Clinton                  19.88   2 
 18 Jack Smith                SO Groton-Dun.              21.22   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                  15.90  
  2 Matt Dubois               SR Oakmont                  16.27  
  3 Jeremiah Manning          SR Nipmuc                   16.74  
  4 Ed McCarron               SR Groton-Dun.              17.86  
  5 Pat Landers               SR Hudson                   17.88  
  6 Brian Latrario            SR Groton-Dun.              18.85  
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Griffin              SR Oakmont                  11.31q  4 
  2 Zach Picotte              SR Northbridge              11.76q  3 
  3 Michael McDonald          JR Oxford                   11.82q  2 
  4 Robert Blaude             SO BMR                      12.03q  2 
  5 Matt Santarpio            SR Hudson                   12.08q  3 
  6 Alex Medina               SR Monty Tech.              12.13q  1 
  7 Chris Walker              FR Hudson                   12.15   1 
  8 Joe Caggiano              JR St. Peter-Marian         12.19   3 
  9 Patrick Salome            SR BMR                      12.30   4 
 10 Zachary Imparato          JR Nipmuc                   12.41   4 
 11 Sam Paradise              SO Holy Name                12.48   3 
 12 Kevin Kroesen             JR Nipmuc                   12.50   2 
 13 Seth Sherridan            FR Oakmont                 J12.50   2 
 14 Dan Peete                 JR Clinton                  12.53   1 
 15 Josh Adams                JR Groton-Dun.              12.61   1 
 16 Andy Corliss              JR Monty Tech.              12.66   1 
 17 Seth Johnson              JR Auburn                   12.74   3 
 18 Brian Furciniti           SO Groton-Dun.              12.84   2 
 19 Chris Aghjayan            SO St. Peter-Marian         12.85   1 
 20 Josh Koerner              SO Grafton                  13.75   4 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Griffin              SR Oakmont                  11.24  
  2 Zach Picotte              SR Northbridge              11.82  
  3 Matt Santarpio            SR Hudson                   12.00  
  4 Michael McDonald          JR Oxford                   12.24  
  5 Robert Blaude             SO BMR                      12.26  
  6 Alex Medina               SR Monty Tech.              12.35  
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Morse                SR Holy Name              2:02.26  
  2 Brett Haschig             SO Oakmont                2:04.11  
  3 Chris Funch               SR Groton-Dun.            2:04.17  
  4 Pat Grogan                SR Hudson                 2:04.69  
  5 Robert Fleet              SR Nipmuc                 2:05.58  
  6 Luke Doherty-Munro        SO Hudson                 2:05.63  
  7 George Fisher             SO Nashoba                2:08.44  
  8 Zach Freitas              SO BMR                    2:10.50  
  9 Coby Horowitz             FR Nashoba                2:11.63  
 10 Marc Macleod              SO Nashoba                2:11.95  
 11 Daniel Sullivan           SR Clinton                2:12.55  
 12 Chris Osmecki             SR Hudson                 2:14.16  
 13 Matt Carter               JR Groton-Dun.            2:15.81  
 14 Josh Sjogren              SO Grafton                2:17.81  
 15 Stephen Lunt              JR Groton-Dun.            2:21.88  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Begnoche             JR BMR                      23.06q  3 
  2 Sean Bush                 SR Nashoba                  23.83q  1 
  3 Billy Fitzgerald          SR Clinton                  23.85q  2 
  4 Chris Stseeks             SO Oakmont                  23.98q  3 
  5 Jeremy Brassard           JR Oxford                   24.53q  2 
  6 Jesse Way                 JR Nashoba                  24.86q  1 
  7 Dan Hughes                JR Grafton                  25.11   1 
  8 Tim Kurdzo                JR Groton-Dun.              25.17   3 
  9 Johnathan Demers          SR Auburn                   25.24   2 
 10 Seth Beauregard           SR Oakmont                  25.25   1 
 11 Justin Hunt               JR Nipmuc                   25.39   3 
 12 Brandon Perkins           SO Millbury                 25.39   2 
 13 Will Murphy               SO Hudson                   25.86   1 
 14 Angel Arosta              JR Monty Tech.              25.94   1 
 15 Mike McDonough            SO Groton-Dun.              26.22   3 
 -- Joe Calderan              JR Groton-Dun.                 FS   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Begnoche             JR BMR                      23.08  
  2 Sean Bush                 SR Nashoba                  23.99  
  3 Billy Fitzgerald          SR Clinton                  24.03  
  4 Chris Stseeks             SO Oakmont                  24.27  
  5 Jeremy Brassard           JR Oxford                   24.58  
  6 Jesse Way                 JR Nashoba                  24.67  
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont                  43.36   2 
  2 Pat Tomczyk               SO Hudson                   43.88   2 
  3 Joe Susianka              SO Northbridge              44.02   2 
  4 Mike Daley                SR Clinton                  44.29   2 
  5 Nial Luu                  SO Millbury                 44.52   2 
  6 Nick Ridly                SR Leicester                45.04   1 
  7 Jake Bergstrom            JR Nipmuc                   45.35   2 
  8 Jon Beaudreau             SR Uxbridge                 46.37   1 
  9 Patrick Flattery          SR Oxford                   47.49   1 
 10 Jacob Moskow              SR Groton-Dun.              48.72   1 
 11 Brandon Slack             SO Leicester                49.32   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson                                              8:44.13  
  2 Nashoba Regional                                    8:50.56  
  3 Uxbridge                                            8:54.46  
  4 Millbury                                            9:01.60  
  5 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           9:05.84  
  6 Grafton                                             9:05.88  
  7 Nipmuc Regional                                     9:10.05  
  8 Oakmont Regional                                    9:21.04  
  9 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           9:31.60  
 10 David Prouty                                        9:39.77  
 11 Leicester                                           9:59.47  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional                                      45.08   2 
  2 Oakmont Regional                                      45.43   2 
  3 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             45.88   2 
  4 Clinton                                               46.51   2 
  5 Uxbridge                                              47.57   1 
  6 Montachusett Tech.                                    47.58   1 
  7 Groton-Dunstable Regional                             47.71   2 
  8 Millbury                                              48.26   1 
  9 Auburn                                                48.71   1 
 10 Hudson                                                49.82   2 
 11 Grafton                                               50.26   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont Regional                                    3:36.50   2 
  2 Hudson                                              3:39.26   2 
  3 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           3:45.43   2 
  4 Nashoba Regional                                    3:47.31   1 
  5 Uxbridge                                            3:49.12   1 
  6 David Prouty                                        3:49.30   1 
  7 Nipmuc Regional                                     3:50.03   2 
  8 Millbury                                            3:54.40   1 
  9 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           4:00.02   2 
 10 Montachusett Tech.                                  4:10.74   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News