Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

35th Annual District E Girls Invitational

Crocker Field - Fitchburg, MA, May 12, 2007

[Class A Event Results & Team Scores | Class C Event Results & Team Scores ]

Class B Event Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2007 08:15 AM
                     District E Track & Field - 5/12/2007                      
                        Girl's Class Meet Championships                        
                         Crocker Field, Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B Class B
===================================================================
Class Record: # 12.00  5/13/2001   Kara Dickman, Westboro                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamore, Kristalena        JR Hudson                   12.71q  6 
  2 Rafferty, Sarah           JR Uxbridge                 12.82q  2 
  3 Eisner, Alyssa            SO Blackstone-M             13.14q  4 
  4 Mahan, Eva                SO Groton-Dun               13.33q  1 
  5 Richard, Noelle           SO Oxford                   13.35q  5 
  6 Langelo, Risa             JR Nashoba                  13.63q  6 
  7 Perkins, Chelsea          FR Millbury                J13.63   2 
  8 Eke, Nadia                 8 Holy Name                13.66   3 
  9 Billings, Emily           JR Grafton                  13.72   1 
 10 Allen, Lillian            FR N. Dame                  13.82   4 
 11 Miller, Caitlin            7 Northbridge              13.95   5 
 12 Brisebois, Michelle       JR Monty Tech               13.97   2 
 13 Eke, Falon                SR Holy Name                13.99   3 
 14 Melifonwu, Jen            SO Grafton                  14.09   1 
 15 Correa, Samantha          SO Hudson                   14.13   6 
 16 Wiitala, Missy            SO Monty Tech               14.18   3 
 17 Bedding, Kate             FR Nashoba                  14.22   1 
 18 Prifti, Amanda            JR St. Peters               14.26   1 
 19 Nasuti, Katie             FR Millbury                 14.29   5 
 20 Gosselin, Megan           FR Northbridge              14.33   4 
 21 Kochan, Julie             SO Oakmont                  14.46   2 
 22 Harding, Mickaela         FR Oakmont                  14.52   4 
 22 Caty, Racheal             SO Hudson                   14.52   3 
 24 Dingle, Mackenzie         FR Groton-Dun               14.53   5 
 25 Grasis, Lindsey           SO David Prouty             14.62   2 
 25 Nasuti, Emily              8 Millbury                 14.62   1 
 27 Fitzgerald, Kelsey        SO Nipmuc                   14.81   4 
 28 Reardon, Juliann          SR Uxbridge                 14.82   3 
 28 Wrixon, Mary              FR N. Dame                  14.82   3 
 30 Bousquet, Breanna         SO Oxford                   14.87   6 
 31 Sutton, Barrie-Lynn       FR David Prouty             14.90   6 
 32 Sasseville, Katelyn       JR David Prouty             15.11   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 12.00  5/13/2001   Kara Dickman, Westboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamore, Kristalena        JR Hudson                   12.75    10  
  2 Rafferty, Sarah           JR Uxbridge                 12.82     8  
  3 Eisner, Alyssa            SO Blackstone-M             13.07     6  
  4 Mahan, Eva                SO Groton-Dun               13.40     4  
  5 Richard, Noelle           SO Oxford                   13.41     2  
  6 Langelo, Risa             JR Nashoba                  13.70     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B Class B
===================================================================
Class Record: # 26.10  5/13/2000   Kara Dickman, Westboro                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wye, Katie                JR Blackstone-M             27.00q  3 
  2 Kralian, Mara             JR Grafton                  27.08q  1 
  3 Merchant, Madeline        JR Monty Tech               27.30q  1 
  4 Wade, Alee                SO Nashoba                  27.71q  4 
  5 Barba, Alex               SO Hudson                   27.88q  2 
  6 Cahill, Erin              SR N. Dame                  28.27q  2 
  7 Frollo, Jordynn           JR Uxbridge                 28.29   4 
  8 Leonard, Melissa          FR David Prouty             28.41   3 
  9 Schmidt, Audrey            8 Millbury                 28.94   4 
 10 Racine, Lauren            FR Auburn                   29.14   2 
 11 Souley, Lauren               Nipmuc                   29.17   3 
 12 Caragian, Christen        JR Hudson                   29.57   1 
 13 Pieciak, Jillian          FR Grafton                  29.64   3 
 14 Fitzgerald, Megan         FR Nipmuc                   30.06   4 
 15 Jyringi, Julie            FR Leicester                30.07   1 
 16 Mullarkey, Erin           FR Nipmuc                   30.62   1 
 17 Millett, Brianna          FR Leicester                30.75   2 
 18 Mutell, Lyndsey            7 Northbridge              31.62   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 26.10  5/13/2000   Kara Dickman, Westboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wye, Katie                JR Blackstone-M             26.65    10  
  2 Kralian, Mara             JR Grafton                  26.67     8  
  3 Wade, Alee                SO Nashoba                  27.23     6  
  4 Merchant, Madeline        JR Monty Tech               27.39     4  
  5 Barba, Alex               SO Hudson                   28.25     2  
  6 Cahill, Erin              SR N. Dame                  28.39     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class B Class B
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 59.22  5/12/2007   Catherine Beaudette, Uxbridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beaudette, Catherine      JR Uxbridge                 59.22#  3   10  
  2 Baker, Courtney           SR Nashoba                1:00.04   3    8  
  3 Colaianni, Sarah          SR Hudson                 1:02.50   3    6  
  4 MacLeod, Ali              JR Groton-Dun             1:02.69   3    4  
  5 Hoglund, Heather          SO Groton-Dun             1:02.82   3    2  
  6 Raymond, Jenna            JR St. Peters             1:04.37   2    1  
  7 Agyeman, Amma             SR Millbury               1:05.09   2 
  8 Perkins, Jillian           8 Millbury               1:06.05   2 
  9 Seavey, Julia             JR Groton-Dun             1:07.73   1 
 10 Hunta, Nicole             FR Nipmuc                 1:07.98   1 
 11 Schmitt, Lindsay             Nipmuc                 1:08.44   1 
 12 Garvin, Kiara             SR Monty Tech             1:11.93   1 
 13 Glenn, Kayla              FR Monty Tech             1:14.50   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 5:02.60  5/1994      Taryn Marrone, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boucher, Jenna Kay        SR Millbury               5:31.12    10  
  2 Mowry, Alexis             SO Blackstone-M           5:31.70     8  
  3 Roberts, Meredith         SR Groton-Dun             5:45.20     6  
  4 Lesieur, Christine        JR Oxford                 5:47.50     4  
  5 Vincuillo, Tracey         JR Hudson                 5:52.60     2  
  6 Raja, Noreen              SO Grafton                5:56.76     1  
  7 Cullinane, Megan          SO Nashoba                6:00.90  
  8 Jacaruso, Kim             FR Nashoba                6:06.00  
  9 Wall, Rachel              JR Millbury               6:06.90  
 10 Gaffney, Chelsi           FR N. Dame                6:08.00  
 11 McFee, Kelley             SO David Prouty           6:15.33  
 12 Rich, Kelsey              JR Hudson                 6:17.86  
 13 Gladden, Ashley           JR Monty Tech             6:22.00  
 14 O'Neil, Laura             SR Nashoba                6:26.20  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 11:01.60  5/13/2000   Kate Polizzotto, Nashoba                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houowife, Lindsey         JR Nashoba               12:07.90    10  
  2 Hyatt, Lucero             JR Auburn                12:12.30     8  
  3 Poucher, Molly            SO Nashoba               12:24.60     6  
  4 Vinciullo, Laurie          8 Hudson                12:41.40     4  
  5 Eidinger, Jessica         SR Uxbridge              12:52.30     2  
  6 Cogliandro, Samantha      FR Uxbridge              12:54.80     1  
  7 L'Esperance, Katie        SO Millbury              12:55.20  
  8 Laserte, Linsey           SO Oakmont               13:11.50  
  9 Gaissl, Jess              SO Groton-Dun            13:18.10  
 10 Alberta, Ashli            SR Uxbridge              13:25.50  
 11 Estaphan, Lacey            8 Millbury              13:35.00  
 12 Kenney, Lindsey           JR Hudson                13:35.10  
 13 Duplisea, Kristina        FR Hudson                13:35.80  
 14 Martinez, Haddon          FR Groton-Dun            13:42.60  
 15 Brodin, Kelsey            SO N. Dame               13:48.20  
 16 Longvall, Juliette        FR N. Dame               13:57.40  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 2:18.20  5/1994      Rebecca Donahue, Nashoba                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chenerent, Kaitlyn        SO Uxbridge               2:22.84    10  
  2 Armas, Tiffany            FR Blackstone-M           2:23.04     4  
  3 McKean, Izzy              JR Nashoba                2:26.84     8  
  4 Fusco, Ally               SO Groton-Dun             2:31.15     6  
  5 Berube, Kayla             SR Millbury               2:33.79     2  
  6 Gaudette, Alyssa          SO N. Dame                2:40.29     1  
  7 Beauregard, Allie         JR Hudson                 2:41.35  
  8 Berner, Emily              8 Nipmuc                 2:48.13  
  9 Lane, Amy                 JR Nashoba                2:48.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B Class B
===================================================================
Class Record: # 16.00  5/13/2000   Catherine Charron, Notre Dame               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koch, Whitney             SR Nashoba                  17.27q  1 
  2 Ward, Vanessa             SR Auburn                   17.42q  2 
  3 Crain, Stephanie          SR Millbury                 17.58q  3 
  3 Mercandante, Melissa      SR St. Peters               17.58q  4 
  5 Bonner, Paige             SR Hudson                   18.04q  1 
  6 Almstrom, Julie           SR Auburn                   18.10q  3 
  7 Dandley, Erinn            SR Nashoba                  18.14   3 
  8 Ernest, Katie             JR Blackstone-M             18.26   2 
  9 Marchi, Natalie           FR Northbridge              18.38   2 
  9 Egan, Andrea              SO Groton-Dun               18.38   4 
 11 Bedard, Samantha          SO Uxbridge                 18.67   4 
 12 Luu, Nancy                FR Millbury                 18.80   4 
 13 Merulla, Christina        SR Millbury                 18.86   1 
 14 Anderson, Gretchen        JR Grafton                  18.88   2 
 15 Poirier, Keli             SO Oakmont                  19.51   3 
 16 Detnavanh, Malyna         SR Blackstone-M             19.63   3 
 17 Doucette, Jaimee          SR Uxbridge                 20.09   3 
 18 Alnwick, Ashley           SR Groton-Dun               20.43   1 
 19 Day, Marquita             FR Monty Tech               20.47   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 16.00  5/13/2000   Catherine Charron, Notre Dame               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Koch, Whitney             SR Nashoba                  16.69    10  
  2 Crain, Stephanie          SR Millbury                 17.14     7  
  2 Ward, Vanessa             SR Auburn                   17.14     7  
  4 Mercandante, Melissa      SR St. Peters               17.54     4  
  5 Almstrom, Julie           SR Auburn                   18.10     2  
  6 Bonner, Paige             SR Hudson                   18.32     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class B Class B
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 45.60  5/13/2000   Jill Thibodeau, Oakmont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DiBuono, Kaitlyn          SR Auburn                   47.40   2   10  
  2 Meade, Alycia             JR Blackstone-M             50.90   2    8  
  3 Ventura, Holly            SR Hudson                   52.20   2    6  
  4 Iles, Brittany            JR Hudson                   52.70   1    4  
  5 Bylin, Jess               JR Grafton                  53.10   2    2  
  6 Keene, Melissa            JR Blackstone-M             53.40   1    0.5
  6 Mietkiewitz, Amy          FR Millbury                 53.40   1    0.5
  8 Florin, Kristen           FR N. Dame                  55.40   2 
  9 Knapic, Laura             SO Northbridge              57.00   1 
 -- Costello, Fran            SO Groton-Dun                 DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class B Class B
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 52.10  5/15/1999   Lunenburg High School, Lunenburg            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional H.S.                                 52.53   3   10  
  2 Groton-Dunstable                                      52.54   3    8  
  3 Uxbridge High School                                  52.75   3    6  
  4 Blackstone-Millville                                  53.44   3    4  
  5 Grafton High School                                   53.82   2    2  
  6 Hudson High School                                    54.65   3    1  
  7 Millbury High School                                  54.94   2 
  8 Notre Dame Academy                                    55.24   2 
  9 Northbridge High School                               55.97   2 
 10 Monty Tech Reg. H.S.                                  56.17   2 
 11 Auburn High School                                    56.19   3 
 12 David Prouty High School                              56.58   2 
 13 Nipmuc Regional H.S.                                  57.39   1 
 14 Oxford High School                                    58.44   1 
 15 Leicester High School                                 58.80   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B Class B
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 4:15.69  5/20/2006   Grafton High School, Grafton              
                         T Howell, M Kralian, R Kralian, M Simonelli       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional H.S.                               4:19.15   3   10  
  2 Groton-Dunstable                                    4:22.32   3    8  
  3 Millbury High School                                4:24.51   3    6  
  4 Auburn High School                                  4:25.07   3    4  
  5 Blackstone-Millville                                4:25.91   3    2  
  6 Hudson High School                                  4:26.01   2    1  
  7 Grafton High School                                 4:42.87   3 
  8 Oxford High School                                  4:45.70   2 
  9 Nipmuc Regional H.S.                                4:48.57   2 
 10 Monty Tech Reg. H.S.                                4:48.74   1 
 11 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:49.02   2 
 12 Northbridge High School                             4:51.03   1 
 13 Uxbridge High School                                4:54.30   2 
 14 David Prouty High School                            5:12.89   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 10:32.60  5/13/2000   Nashoba Regional, Nashoba                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uxbridge High School                               10:39.01    10  
  2 Hudson High School                                 10:45.63     8  
  3 Nashoba Regional H.S.                              10:58.04     6  
  4 Millbury High School                               11:05.76     4  
  5 Groton-Dunstable                                   11:20.40     2  
  6 Grafton High School                                11:34.25     1  
  7 Auburn High School                                 11:47.20  
  8 Notre Dame Academy                                 12:17.44  
 
Girls High Jump Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 5-04.50  5/1980      Leslie Roberts, Quaboag                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curley, Leanne            SO Blackstone-M           5-02.00    10  
  2 Campbell, Lindsey         SR Hudson                 5-00.00     8  
  3 Breckenridge, Jill        JR Auburn                J5-00.00     6  
  4 Perreira, Jill            JR Nashoba                4-10.00     4  
  5 McCormick, Libby          SR Nashoba                4-08.00     0.7
  5 Andrikowich, Samantha      7 Northbridge            4-08.00     0.7
  5 Ambruson, Brittany        JR David Prouty           4-08.00     0.7
  5 Anderson, Gretchen        JR Grafton                4-08.00     0.7
  6 Batten, Amanda            SR Oakmont               J4-08.00  
  6 Freidman, Emily           SR Leicester             J4-08.00  
  6 Crain, Stephanie          SR Millbury              J4-08.00  
 12 Longvall, Helen           JR N. Dame                4-06.00  
 12 Hunta, Nicole             FR Nipmuc                 4-06.00  
 -- Dupill, Missy             JR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- DiCrescentis, Erica       SR Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- Merulla, Christina        SR Millbury                    NH  
 -- Raymond, Jenna            JR St. Peters                  NH  
 -- Pertarb, Steph            JR Hudson                      NH  
 -- Douglas, Emily            SR Nashoba                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 10-00  5/14/2005   Emer Feighery, Westborough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Lindsey         SR Hudson                10-00.00#   10  
  2 Caragian, Christen        JR Hudson                 9-00.00     8  
  3 Camp, Madeline            SR Nashoba                8-06.00     6  
  4 Dandley, Erinn            SR Nashoba                7-06.00     4  
  5 Mpelkas, Alyssa           JR Nashoba               J7-06.00     2  
  6 Andrews, Katelyn          SO Hudson                 6-06.00     1  
  7 Rudick, Liz               SR Oakmont                6-00.00  
  7 Sowders, Abby             SO Oakmont                6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 17-03.75  5/16/1998   Jill Croft, Gardner                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kralian, Mara             JR Grafton               17-03.00    10  
  2 Lamore, Kristalena        JR Hudson                17-00.50     8  
  3 DiBuono, Kaitlyn          SR Auburn                16-06.00     6  
  4 Hoglund, Heather          SO Groton-Dun            16-02.50     4  
  5 Koch, Whitney             SR Nashoba               16-01.00     2  
  6 Rafferty, Sarah           JR Uxbridge              16-00.50     1  
  7 Chenerent, Kaitlyn        SO Uxbridge              16-00.00  
  8 Eisner, Alyssa            SO Blackstone-M          15-04.50  
  9 Ward, Vanessa             SR Auburn                15-03.50  
 10 Keene, Melissa            JR Blackstone-M          15-03.00  
 11 Merchant, Madeline        JR Monty Tech            15-01.50  
 12 Cahill, Erin              SR N. Dame               15-01.00  
 13 Fitzgerald, Megan         FR Nipmuc                14-05.50  
 14 Kiuru, Bethany            SR Oakmont               14-03.50  
 14 McFee, Kelley             SO David Prouty          14-03.50  
 16 Florin, Kristen           FR N. Dame               13-09.00  
 17 McQuade, Liz              SR Monty Tech            13-07.00  
 18 Allen, Lillian            FR N. Dame               13-06.00  
 19 Brillian, Emily           FR Oakmont               12-08.00  
 20 Charron, Jacqui           SO Oakmont               12-07.00  
 20 Grasis, Lindsey           SO David Prouty          12-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 37-00.50  5/15/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaudette, Catherine      JR Uxbridge              35-10.50    10  
  2 Eke, Nadia                 8 Holy Name             35-01.75     8  
  3 Wade, Alee                SO Nashoba               32-11.50     6  
  4 Baker, Courtney           SR Nashoba               32-11.00     4  
  5 Almstrom, Julie           SR Auburn                32-02.50     2  
  6 Melifonwu, Jen            SO Grafton               31-09.00     1  
  7 Wye, Katie                JR Blackstone-M          31-08.75  
  8 Colaianni, Sarah          SR Hudson                30-09.75  
  9 Lesieur, Christine        JR Oxford                30-05.25  
  9 Agyeman, Amma             SR Millbury              30-05.25  
 11 Snyder, Stacey            SR Oxford                30-03.75  
 12 Raja, Noreen              SO Grafton               30-03.50  
 12 Longo, Michaela           JR Groton-Dun            30-03.50  
 12 Bengston, Chelsea         JR Oxford                30-03.50  
 15 Miller, Caitlin            7 Northbridge           30-02.50  
 16 Mullarkey, Erin           FR Nipmuc                29-10.00  
 17 Batten, Amanda            SR Oakmont               29-09.75  
 18 Leonard, Melissa          FR David Prouty          29-09.00  
 19 Chisholm, Mel             JR Oakmont               29-01.75  
 20 Armas, Tiffany            FR Blackstone-M          29-01.00  
 21 Perkins, Jillian           8 Millbury              28-08.75  
 22 Alnwick, Ashley           SR Groton-Dun            28-07.00  
 23 Hall, Colleen             SR Oakmont               28-05.50  
 24 Caouette, Ashley          JR Blackstone-M          28-04.25  
 -- Bedard, Samantha          SO Uxbridge                  FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 49-01  5/15/1999   Jana Bromel, David Prouty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orrell, Kirsten           SO Millbury              38-02.50    10  
  2 Eke, Falon                SR Holy Name             33-01.00     8  
  3 Halliday, Nicole          SR Oakmont               31-03.25     6  
  4 Rollins, Jill             SR Leicester             29-10.00     4  
  5 Murkland, Taylor          JR Grafton               29-09.75     2  
  6 Flaherty, Deanna          SR Millbury              29-06.75     1  
  7 Coutlen, Kaitlyn          SR Nashoba               29-06.50  
  8 VanClief, Morgan          JR Groton-Dun            28-06.00  
  9 Latzka, Mariah            FR Hudson                28-04.00  
 10 Bagley, Erin              SR Groton-Dun            28-01.50  
 11 Goguen, Jess              SR Oakmont               27-10.75  
 12 Bonner, Paige             SR Hudson                27-06.00  
 13 Sasseville, Katelyn       JR David Prouty          27-02.50  
 14 McMillen, Meg             SO N. Dame               26-11.00  
 15 Brisebois, Michelle       JR Monty Tech            26-09.50  
 16 Gaucher, Katie            JR Millbury              26-04.50  
 17 Germain, Kelcey           SO Auburn                26-03.75  
 18 Poirier, Keli             SO Oakmont               26-02.75  
 19 Morales, Amanda           SO Uxbridge              25-07.00  
 19 Comazzi, Trisha           SO Groton-Dun            25-07.00  
 21 Correa, Katie             FR Hudson                24-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 119-06  5/16/1998   Lisa Pepin, Northbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McColgan, Elaine          SR N. Dame                 112-09    10  
  2 Orrell, Kirsten           SO Millbury                101-03     8  
  3 Mahan, Eva                SO Groton-Dun               88-10     6  
  4 Goguen, Jess              SR Oakmont                  87-04     4  
  5 McMillen, Meg             SO N. Dame                  86-01     2  
  6 Lamson, Rachel            SR Leicester                78-09     1  
  7 Rollins, Jill             SR Leicester                76-01  
  8 Christianson, Alyssa      JR Oakmont                  75-02  
  9 Murphy, Jenna             JR Auburn                   73-11  
 10 Coutlen, Kaitlyn          SR Nashoba                  73-00  
 11 Lukovics, Kari            SO Blackstone-M             68-09  
 12 Billings, Emily           JR Grafton                  68-01  
 13 Correa, Samantha          SO Hudson                   60-10  
 14 Armenti, Rachael          SR Holy Name                60-09  
 15 Barba, Alex               SO Hudson                   60-07  
 16 Morales, Amanda           SO Uxbridge                 59-01  
 17 Correa, Katie             FR Hudson                   56-04  
 18 Richard, Alanna           SO Holy Name                54-00  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class B Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 136-04  5/1978      Heidi Erickson, Clinton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McColgan, Elaine          SR N. Dame                 118-00    10  
  2 Atchue, Nicole            SR Grafton                 104-01     8  
  3 Sprague, Jacque           SR Oxford                   96-08     6  
  4 Frollo, Jordynn           JR Uxbridge                 95-11     4  
  5 Babineua, Alexis          SO Leicester                95-04     2  
  6 Thompson, Michelle        JR Oxford                   92-07     1  
  7 Schmitt, Lindsay             Nipmuc                   89-06  
  8 Girard, Samantha          SO David Prouty             81-02  
  9 Kelly, Anna               SO Blackstone-M             76-02  
 10 Rich, Kelsey              JR Hudson                   75-01  
 11 Curtis, Renee             JR Hudson                   74-08  
 12 Flaherty, Deanna          SR Millbury                 71-10  
 12 Ham, Julia                SR Oakmont                  71-10  
 14 Papanastassion, Katrina   SR Nashoba                  70-08  
 15 Laporte, Jordan           JR Blackstone-M             68-08  
 16 DiCrescentis, Erica       SR Uxbridge                 67-03  
 17 Luu, Nancy                FR Millbury                 63-10  
 18 DiBuonno, Elizabeth       FR Auburn                   54-00  
 19 Day, Marquita             FR Monty Tech               39-08  
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Algonquin Regional H.S.     79.20     2) Wachusett Regional H.S.    68.70
    3) Westborough High School     66.50     4) Shrewsbury High School     64.50
    5) Marlboro High School        52.20     6) Shepherd Hill High School  50   
    7) Quabbin Regional H.S.       43        8) Doherty High School        40   
    9) Milford High School         33.70    10) North Middlesex Reg. H.S.  28   
   11) Fitchburg High School        7       11) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         7   
   13) Gardner High School          6.20    14) Burncoat High School        6   
   14) Leominster High School       6                                           
 
              Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional H.S.      103.75     2) Hudson High School         80   
    3) Uxbridge High School        62        4) Blackstone-Millville       52.50
    5) Groton-Dunstable            50        6) Millbury High School       48.50
    7) Auburn High School          45        8) Grafton High School        35.75
    9) Notre Dame Academy          24       10) Holy Name High School      16   
   11) Oxford High School          13       12) Oakmont Regional H.S.      10   
   13) Leicester High School        7       14) St. Peter-Marian H. S.      5   
   15) Monty Tech Reg. H.S.         4       16) David Prouty High School    0.75
   16) Northbridge High School      0.75                                        
 
              Women - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield School           155        2) Lunenburg High School     128   
    3) Sutton High School          58        4) Whitinsville Christian     45   
    5) Ayer High School            36        6) Keefe Technical School     30   
    7) Littleton High School       27        8) Narragansett Reg. H. S.    18   
    9) Bartlett High School        12        9) Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.       12   
   11) Maynard High School         11       11) Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.     11   
   13) Francis W. Parker Charter    8       14) Hudson Catholic H. S.       6   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News