Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

14th Annual Angino Memorial 5k Road Race

Newton, MA, March 25, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:16  7:45    1 70-98   25 M   266 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     29:53  9:58    2 70-98   49 M   287 Keith Dennis                Newton,MA                                                    
 3     34:34 11:31    3 70-98   58 M   256 Irving Backman              Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:46  6:35    1 60-69    8 M   254 Hank Gediman                Tiverton,RI                                                  
 2     26:03  8:41    2 60-69   35 M   187 Jonathan Brant              Newton,MA                                                    
 3     26:35  8:52    3 60-69   36 M   875 Jim Foster                  Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:07  6:22    1 50-59    6 M   265 Ken Jacobson                Ashland,MA                                                   
 2     19:24  6:28    2 50-59    7 M   193 Kevin McNamara              Newton,MA                                                    
 3     22:05  7:22    3 50-59   20 M   245 Bob Strange                 W Newton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:36  6:12    1 40-49    4 M   263 Jeff Smith                  Arlingotn,MA                                                 
 2     18:47  6:16    2 40-49    5 M   874 Donald Perlo                Newton,MA                                                    
 3     20:26  6:49    3 40-49   10 M   275 Sam Parkinan                Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:29  6:10    1 30-39    2 M   279 Neil Amidon                 York,ME                                                      
 2     18:32  6:11    2 30-39    3 M   273 Anthony Angino              Brooklyn,NY                                                  
 3     20:54  6:58    3 30-39   16 M   207 Shawn Hoyt                  Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:07  5:02    1 19-29    1 M   277 Paul Reilly                 Whitinsville,MA                                              
 2     20:30  6:50    2 19-29   11 M   260 Sean Kern                   Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     22:32  7:31    3 19-29   21 M   228 Mathew Kitoski              Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:45  6:55    1 15-18   13 M   278 Ken Szubzda	                Watertown,MA                                                 
 2     20:51  6:57    2 15-18   14 M   242 Ben Haggerty                Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     22:00  7:20    3 15-18   19 M   212 Gabriel Lerner              Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:22  6:47    1 01-14    9 M   284 Kevin O'Loughlin            Watertown,MA                                                 
 2     24:10  8:03    2 01-14   28 M   244 Taylor Scholettle           Newton,MA                                                    
 3     26:40  8:53    3 01-14   37 M   873 Noah Lerner                 Newton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:00 13:00    1 70-98   55 F   177 Phyilis Mays                Needham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:00  9:00    1 50-59   16 F   291 Mary Martin                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     27:59  9:20    2 50-59   24 F   227 Viviana Planine             Newton,MA                                                    
 3     28:03  9:21    3 50-59   25 F   203 Marla Wiener                Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:14  7:45    1 40-49    2 F   216 Ellen Biotti                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     24:13  8:04    2 40-49    5 F   226 Meghan Santosus             Natick,MA                                                    
 3     25:44  8:35    3 40-49   10 F   238 Kristina Courtney           Newtonville,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:43  6:54    1 30-39    1 F   876 Giovanna Albertini          Watertown,MA                                                 
 2     24:52  8:17    2 30-39    7 F   878 Kerry Wong                  Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     26:49  8:56    3 30-39   15 F   224 Adriana Bouza               Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:39  7:53    1 19-29    4 F   232 Susan Helm                  Newton,MA                                                    
 2     25:16  8:25    2 19-29    8 F   292 Julie Slaats                Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     25:41  8:34    3 19-29    9 F   184 Karina Ribeiro              Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:38  7:53    1 15-18    3 F   231 Aliza Edelstein                                                                       
 2     36:25 12:08    2 15-18   52 F   204 Emma Greenstein             Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:35  8:12    1 01-14    6 F   800 Elizabeth Koch                                                                        
 2     29:20  9:47    2 01-14   31 F   202 Molly Lynch                 Newton,MA                                                    
 3     29:44  9:55    3 01-14   35 F   829 Irene Betts O'Rourke                                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:07  5:02    1 19-29    1 M   277 Paul Reilly                 Whitinsville,MA                                              
 2     18:29  6:10    1 30-39    2 M   279 Neil Amidon                 York,ME                                                      
 3     18:32  6:11    2 30-39    3 M   273 Anthony Angino              Brooklyn,NY                                                  
 4     18:36  6:12    1 40-49    4 M   263 Jeff Smith                  Arlingotn,MA                                                 
 5     18:47  6:16    2 40-49    5 M   874 Donald Perlo                Newton,MA                                                    
 6     19:07  6:22    1 50-59    6 M   265 Ken Jacobson                Ashland,MA                                                   
 7     19:24  6:28    2 50-59    7 M   193 Kevin McNamara              Newton,MA                                                    
 8     19:46  6:35    1 60-69    8 M   254 Hank Gediman                Tiverton,RI                                                  
 9     20:22  6:47    1 01-14    9 M   284 Kevin O'Loughlin            Watertown,MA                                                 
 10    20:26  6:49    3 40-49   10 M   275 Sam Parkinan                Newton,MA                                                     
 11    20:30  6:50    2 19-29   11 M   260 Sean Kern                   Wrentham,MA                                                   
 12    20:38  6:53    4 40-49   12 M   259 Ed Kern                     Wrentham,MA                                                   
 13    20:45  6:55    1 15-18   13 M   278 Ken Szubzda	                Watertown,MA                                                  
 14    20:51  6:57    2 15-18   14 M   242 Ben Haggerty                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 15    20:52  6:57    5 40-49   15 M   262 Todd Ongaro                 Newton,MA                                                     
 16    20:54  6:58    3 30-39   16 M   207 Shawn Hoyt                  Newton,MA                                                     
 17    21:34  7:11    6 40-49   17 M   267 Matt Kiley                  Andover,MA                                                    
 18    21:43  7:14    7 40-49   18 M   255 Scott Gannon                Newton,MA                                                     
 19    22:00  7:20    3 15-18   19 M   212 Gabriel Lerner              Newton,MA                                                     
 20    22:05  7:22    3 50-59   20 M   245 Bob Strange                 W Newton,MA                                                   
 21    22:32  7:31    3 19-29   21 M   228 Mathew Kitoski              Newton,MA                                                     
 22    22:50  7:37    4 30-39   22 M   269 Marc Destefano              Newton,MA                                                     
 23    22:52  7:37    5 30-39   23 M   879 Venkatssan Thangaraj        Watertown,MA                                                  
 24    23:10  7:43    8 40-49   24 M   215 Joseph Biotti               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 25    23:16  7:45    1 70-98   25 M   266 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 26    23:27  7:49    4 50-59   26 M   211 Adam Lerner                 Newton,MA                                                     
 27    23:29  7:50    4 19-29   27 M   286 Richard Manning		           W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 28    24:10  8:03    2 01-14   28 M   244 Taylor Scholettle           Newton,MA                                                     
 29    24:49  8:16    9 40-49   29 M   298 David Mancuso               Norwalk,CT                                                    
 30    24:57  8:19   10 40-49   30 M   282 Gregory Khrapunovich        Newton,MA                                                     
 31    24:59  8:20   11 40-49   31 M   257 Guus Asijee                 Newton,MA                                                     
 32    25:14  8:25    6 30-39   32 M   295 Rand Refriferi              Upton,MA                                                      
 33    25:46  8:35    7 30-39   33 M   239 Tom Rowan                   Newton,MA                                                     
 34    25:52  8:37    8 30-39   34 M   285 Christopher Langham         Newton,MA                                                     
 35    26:03  8:41    2 60-69   35 M   187 Jonathan Brant              Newton,MA                                                     
 36    26:35  8:52    3 60-69   36 M   875 Jim Foster                  Boston,MA                                                     
 37    26:40  8:53    3 01-14   37 M   873 Noah Lerner                 Newton,MA                                                     
 38    26:42  8:54    4 01-14   38 M   872 Max Carter                  Newton,MA                                                     
 39    27:32  9:11    9 30-39   39 M   249 Kenneth Danila              Newton,MA                                                     
 40    27:47  9:16    5 50-59   40 M   258 Laszlo Totu                 Newton,MA                                                     
 41    27:51  9:17    5 19-29   41 M   235 Josh Luethy                 Newton,MA                                                     
 42    27:57  9:19   12 40-49   42 M   300 Walker Carroll              Waltham,MA                                                    
 43    28:30  9:30    6 19-29   43 M   880 Swami Thengoraj             ALLSTON,MA                                                    
 44    28:39  9:33   13 40-49   44 M   189 Joel Hirschhorn             Newton,MA                                                     
 45    28:46  9:35    4 60-69   45 M   174 Gene Connors                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 46    29:07  9:42    6 50-59   46 M   176 Bill Fallon                 Georgetown,MA                                                 
 47    29:24  9:48    5 01-14   47 M   200 Donovan Lynch               Newton,MA                                                     
 48    29:32  9:51    7 50-59   48 M   217 Paul Millette               Waltham,MA                                                    
 49    29:53  9:58    2 70-98   49 M   287 Keith Dennis                Newton,MA                                                     
 50    30:04 10:01    6 01-14   50 M   182 Sam Schwamm                 Newton,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:43  6:54    1 30-39    1 F   876 Giovanna Albertini          Watertown,MA                                                 
 2     23:14  7:45    1 40-49    2 F   216 Ellen Biotti                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     23:38  7:53    1 15-18    3 F   231 Aliza Edelstein                                                                       
 4     23:39  7:53    1 19-29    4 F   232 Susan Helm                  Newton,MA                                                    
 5     24:13  8:04    2 40-49    5 F   226 Meghan Santosus             Natick,MA                                                    
 6     24:35  8:12    1 01-14    6 F   800 Elizabeth Koch                                                                        
 7     24:52  8:17    2 30-39    7 F   878 Kerry Wong                  Dedham,MA                                                    
 8     25:16  8:25    2 19-29    8 F   292 Julie Slaats                Brookline,MA                                                 
 9     25:41  8:34    3 19-29    9 F   184 Karina Ribeiro              Newton,MA                                                    
 10    25:44  8:35    3 40-49   10 F   238 Kristina Courtney           Newtonville,MA                                                
 11    25:55  8:38    4 19-29   11 F   198 Sarah Allen                 Watertown,MA                                                  
 12    26:00  8:40    4 40-49   12 F   274 Emer O'Donoghue             Lexington,MA                                                  
 13    26:20  8:47    5 40-49   13 F   290 Susan Klapilil              Newton,MA                                                     
 14    26:38  8:53    5 19-29   14 F   234 Anne Helm                   Newton,MA                                                     
 15    26:49  8:56    3 30-39   15 F   224 Adriana Bouza               Newton,MA                                                     
 16    27:00  9:00    1 50-59   16 F   291 Mary Martin                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 17    27:06  9:02    4 30-39   17 F   268 Jan Wade                    Newton,MA                                                     
 18    27:12  9:04    5 30-39   18 F   270 April Destefano             Newton,MA                                                     
 19    27:30  9:10    6 30-39   19 F   250 Margaret Schmidt            Newton,MA                                                     
 20    27:36  9:12    6 40-49   20 F   240 Leslie Lewis                Newton,MA                                                     
 21    27:40  9:13    7 40-49   21 F   181 Lisa Scwhamm                Newton,MA                                                     
 22    27:53  9:18    7 30-39   22 F   243 Emer O'Shea                 Newton,MA                                                     
 23    27:55  9:18    6 19-29   23 F   233 Kate Helm                   Newton,MA                                                     
 24    27:59  9:20    2 50-59   24 F   227 Viviana Planine             Newton,MA                                                     
 25    28:03  9:21    3 50-59   25 F   203 Marla Wiener                Newton,MA                                                     
 26    28:27  9:29    8 30-39   26 F   223 Alicia Silva                Newton,MA                                                     
 27    28:28  9:29    8 40-49   27 F   281 Cindy	 Atoji                Watertown,MA                                                  
 28    28:53  9:38    7 19-29   28 F   869 Anna Pawliszewska           Boston,MA                                                     
 29    28:58  9:39    9 40-49   29 F   276 Susan Landy                 Newton,MA                                                     
 30    29:16  9:45    4 50-59   30 F   229 Elizabeth Lloyd             Newton,MA                                                     
 31    29:20  9:47    2 01-14   31 F   202 Molly Lynch                 Newton,MA                                                     
 32    29:28  9:49   10 40-49   32 F   199 Laura Pappano               Newton,MA                                                     
 33    29:38  9:53   11 40-49   33 F   230 Heike Kriszun               Newton,MA                                                     
 34    29:39  9:53    8 19-29   34 F   248 Sierra Kenney               Dover,MA                                                      
 35    29:44  9:55    3 01-14   35 F   829 Irene Betts O'Rourke                                                                   
 36    29:46  9:55   12 40-49   36 F   237 Jessica Betts-O'Rourke      Newton,MA                                                     
 37    30:22 10:07    9 19-29   37 F   196 Faith Lesperance            Newton,MA                                                     
 38    30:34 10:11   13 40-49   38 F   241 Michelle Bell               Newton,MA                                                     
 39    30:45 10:15   14 40-49   39 F   209 Linda Sawyer                Newton,MA                                                     
 40    30:48 10:16    4 01-14   40 F   884 Alexis Angino               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 41    30:54 10:18   15 40-49   41 F   222 Susan Phillips              Newton,MA                                                     
 42    31:00 10:20    5 50-59   42 F   188 Deborah Hicks               Newton,MA                                                     
 43    31:02 10:21   16 40-49   43 F   213 Lori Seuch                  Newton,MA                                                     
 44    31:05 10:22   10 19-29   44 F   186 Amanda McCaughey            Arlington,MA                                                  
 45    31:07 10:22    6 50-59   45 F   236 Cecilia Hensel              Natick,MA                                                     
 46    31:11 10:24   11 19-29   46 F   870 Mara Pawliszewska           Boston,MA                                                     
 47    32:21 10:47    9 30-39   47 F   299 Anna Nunez                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 48    32:30 10:50   12 19-29   48 F   179 Rebecca Girourd             Lowell,MA                                                     
 49    32:31 10:50    7 50-59   49 F   178 Deborah Gordon              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 50    32:48 10:56   10 30-39   50 F   866 Lisa Gallinello             Newton,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News