Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th An Ras Mor

Somerville, MA, March 25, 2007

[Overall | Special Category ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:06  4:52    1 20-29    1 M   309 John Tyson                  Medford,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:06  5:50    1 20-29    1 F   290 Laura Kennedy               Charlestown,MA                                               



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:57  9:01    1 70-79  121 M   124 Robert Coburn               Medford                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:31  6:18    1 60-69   32 M   300 Lawson Noyes                Kennebunk,ME                                                 
 2     19:56  6:26    2 60-69   40 M    97 David Pember                Medfield                                                  
 3     23:05  7:27    3 60-69   76 M   267 Mike McLellan               Kula,HI                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:25  5:37    1 50-59   12 M    81 Ken Devries                 Hopewell,NY                                                  
 2     19:42  6:21    2 50-59   35 M   296 Audte Bridges               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     19:45  6:22    3 50-59   36 M   197 Chip Clancy                 Lynn                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:22  5:17    1 40-49    5 M   198 Stephen Martin              Lynn                                                      
 2     16:57  5:28    2 40-49    9 M   304 Matt Czadlinski             Somerville,MA                                                
 3     17:36  5:41    3 40-49   14 M   264 David Welch                 Watertown,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:50  5:26    1 30-39    7 M   178 David Boyle                 Atkinson,NH                                                  
 2     17:07  5:31    2 30-39   11 M    43 Frank Femia                 Somerville,MA                                                
 3     17:34  5:40    3 30-39   13 M   272 Scott McCue                 Roslindale,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:37  5:02    2 20-29    2 M   316 Paul Egbert                 Amherst,NH                                                   
 2     16:09  5:13    3 20-29    3 M   289 Brian Cullinan              Medford,MA                                                   
 3     16:17  5:15    4 20-29    4 M   164 Aaron Judge                 Amherst,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:51  5:26    1 16-19    8 M   146 Tim Wood                    Holden,MA                                                    
 2     20:33  6:38    2 16-19   48 M   306 Dennis Moriconi             Malden,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:53  6:44    1 01-15   51 M    48 Tyler Spillane              Marshfield           Filly                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 80-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:55 15:27    1 80-98  133 F   138 Louise Rossetti             Saugus                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:12  6:50    1 50-59    8 F    95 SUSAN Kenney                Somerset                                                  
 2     21:59  7:05    2 50-59   10 F    80 Christine Devries           Hopewell,NY                                                  
 3     23:35  7:36    3 50-59   27 F    26 Barbara Grandberg           Somerville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:28  6:36    1 40-49    6 F   195 Beth Clancy                 Lynn                                                      
 2     22:46  7:21    2 40-49   16 F   278 Nancy Stakun                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     23:00  7:25    3 40-49   19 F   329 Julie Simonds               Woburn,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:47  7:02    1 30-39    9 F    52 Linda Felt                  Boston,MH                                                    
 2     22:18  7:12    2 30-39   13 F   249 Laurie Goodwin              Reading,MA                                                   
 3     22:21  7:13    3 30-39   14 F    61 Jennifer Fields             Westborough,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:21  6:15    2 20-29    2 F   106 Kathleen Munson             Somerville                                                
 2     20:14  6:32    3 20-29    3 F    24 Jen Wilson                  Somerville,MA        Filly                                   
 3     20:18  6:33    4 20-29    4 F   293 Adife Carney                 Dorchester,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:25 10:08    1 16-19  116 F   102 Catherine Ebert             Boston,MA                                                    
 2     31:41 10:13    2 16-19  117 F   119 Hayley Maguire              Medway,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:15  7:11    1 01-15   12 F   162 Lauren Chow                 Weston,MA                                                    
 2     36:41 11:50    2 01-15  124 F   277 Taylor Wofe                 Fram,MA                                                      
 3     37:09 11:59    3 01-15  125 F   276 Alexandra Wofe              Framingham,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:06  4:52    1 20-29    1 M   309 John Tyson                  Medford,MA                                                   
 2     15:37  5:02    2 20-29    2 M   316 Paul Egbert                 Amherst,NH                                                   
 3     16:09  5:13    3 20-29    3 M   289 Brian Cullinan              Medford,MA                                                   
 4     16:17  5:15    4 20-29    4 M   164 Aaron Judge                 Amherst,MA                                                   
 5     16:22  5:17    1 40-49    5 M   198 Stephen Martin              Lynn                                                      
 6     16:29  5:19    5 20-29    6 M   301 Jon Rosen                   Cambridge,MA                                                 
 7     16:50  5:26    1 30-39    7 M   178 David Boyle                 Atkinson,NH                                                  
 8     16:51  5:26    1 16-19    8 M   146 Tim Wood                    Holden,MA                                                    
 9     16:57  5:28    2 40-49    9 M   304 Matt Czadlinski             Somerville,MA                                                
 10    17:06  5:31    6 20-29   10 M   221 Brendan Kearney             Somerville,MA                                                 
 11    17:07  5:31    2 30-39   11 M    43 Frank Femia                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 12    17:25  5:37    1 50-59   12 M    81 Ken Devries                 Hopewell,NY                                                   
 13    17:34  5:40    3 30-39   13 M   272 Scott McCue                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 14    17:36  5:41    3 40-49   14 M   264 David Welch                 Watertown,MA                                                  
 15    17:52  5:46    7 20-29   15 M   170 Matthew Vogel               Framingham,MA                                                 
 16    17:55  5:47    4 40-49   16 M   285 Jerome MacKenzie            Waltham,MA                                                    
 17    17:59  5:48    4 30-39   17 M   258 Jason Pollutro              Winthrop,MA                                                   
 18    18:13  5:53    8 20-29   18 M   201 Matt Koch                   Allston              CLydes                                
 19    18:23  5:56    5 30-39   19 M   271 Aaron Zwirner               Ashland,MA           CLydes                                   
 20    18:29  5:58    9 20-29   20 M    28 Mike Markey                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 21    18:35  6:00    6 30-39   21 M   169 Michael Donohue             Brookline,MA                                                  
 22    18:37  6:00   10 20-29   22 M   166 Peter Speight               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 23    19:00  6:08    5 40-49   23 M   207 Mark O'Lalor                Concord,MA                                                    
 24    19:03  6:09   11 20-29   24 M   328 Terry Costello              Somerville,MA                                                 
 25    19:06  6:10    7 30-39   25 M   205 Jeffrey ONeill              Arlington,MA                                                  
 26    19:09  6:11    6 40-49   26 M    27 Tom Hancock                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 27    19:13  6:12    7 40-49   27 M   299 Terry Collins               Sharon,MA                                                     
 28    19:16  6:13   12 20-29   28 M   242 Christopher Boundy          Somerville,MA                                                 
 29    19:22  6:15   13 20-29   29 M   185 Michael Blanchard           Lunenburg,MA                                                  
 30    19:24  6:15    8 30-39   30 M   167 Mario Da Silva              Somerville,MA                                                 
 31    19:29  6:17    9 30-39   31 M    25 John Omalley                Woburn                                                     
 32    19:31  6:18    1 60-69   32 M   300 Lawson Noyes                Kennebunk,ME                                                  
 33    19:33  6:18   10 30-39   33 M   294 Jeff Venuti                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 34    19:37  6:20   14 20-29   34 M   196 Michael Conlon              Lynn                                                       
 35    19:42  6:21    2 50-59   35 M   296 Audte Bridges               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 36    19:45  6:22    3 50-59   36 M   197 Chip Clancy                 Lynn                                                       
 37    19:47  6:23   15 20-29   37 M   110 Adam Turner                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 38    19:49  6:24   11 30-39   38 M    45 Sam Wilderman               Brookline,MA                                                  
 39    19:51  6:24   12 30-39   39 M    83 Rich Sturges                South Boston                                               
 40    19:56  6:26    2 60-69   40 M    97 David Pember                Medfield                                                   
 41    19:59  6:27   13 30-39   41 M   338 Robert Thomas               Somerville,MA                                                 
 42    20:04  6:28    4 50-59   42 M   317 Jack McAvoy                 Westford,MA                                                   
 43    20:06  6:29   16 20-29   43 M   288 David Henderson             Camb,MA                                                       
 44    20:08  6:30    8 40-49   44 M    66 Philippe Heckly             Arlington,MA                                                  
 45    20:12  6:31   17 20-29   45 M   325 David Papp                  Brookline,MA                                                  
 46    20:21  6:34   18 20-29   46 M    58 Ryan Leonard                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 47    20:32  6:37   14 30-39   47 M     7 Noah Hendy                  Swampscott,MA                                                 
 48    20:33  6:38    2 16-19   48 M   306 Dennis Moriconi             Malden,MA                                                     
 49    20:35  6:38    9 40-49   49 M   192 Jim Gallant                 MEDFORD,MA                                                    
 50    20:51  6:44   15 30-39   50 M   231 Matt Holzer                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:06  5:50    1 20-29    1 F   290 Laura Kennedy               Charlestown,MA                                               
 2     19:21  6:15    2 20-29    2 F   106 Kathleen Munson             Somerville                                                
 3     20:14  6:32    3 20-29    3 F    24 Jen Wilson                  Somerville,MA        Filly                                   
 4     20:18  6:33    4 20-29    4 F   293 Adife Carney                 Dorchester,MA                                               
 5     20:27  6:36    5 20-29    5 F   147 Laura Haslee                Boston,MA            Filly                                   
 6     20:28  6:36    1 40-49    6 F   195 Beth Clancy                 Lynn                                                      
 7     21:04  6:48    6 20-29    7 F   235 Emily Vigneron              Medford,MA                                                   
 8     21:12  6:50    1 50-59    8 F    95 SUSAN Kenney                Somerset                                                  
 9     21:47  7:02    1 30-39    9 F    52 Linda Felt                  Boston,MH                                                    
 10    21:59  7:05    2 50-59   10 F    80 Christine Devries           Hopewell,NY                                                   
 11    22:11  7:09    7 20-29   11 F   336 Anna Jenkins                Camb,MA                                                       
 12    22:15  7:11    1 01-15   12 F   162 Lauren Chow                 Weston,MA                                                     
 13    22:18  7:12    2 30-39   13 F   249 Laurie Goodwin              Reading,MA                                                    
 14    22:21  7:13    3 30-39   14 F    61 Jennifer Fields             Westborough,MA                                                
 15    22:25  7:14    8 20-29   15 F   275 Sarah Dammen                Somerville,MA                                                 
 16    22:46  7:21    2 40-49   16 F   278 Nancy Stakun                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 17    22:49  7:22    4 30-39   17 F   331 Kristie Barry               Charlestown,MA                                                
 18    22:51  7:22    9 20-29   18 F   320 Leigh Hazen                 Portsmouth,NH                                                 
 19    23:00  7:25    3 40-49   19 F   329 Julie Simonds               Woburn,MA                                                     
 20    23:12  7:29   10 20-29   20 F   172 Siobhan Skowronek           Somerville,MA                                                 
 21    23:16  7:30    5 30-39   21 F    38 Cynthia Wolske              Methuen,MA                                                    
 22    23:18  7:31   11 20-29   22 F   200 Jen Jenkins                 Brighton                                                   
 23    23:20  7:32   12 20-29   23 F   203 Kristine Bissonette         Allston                                                    
 24    23:28  7:34    6 30-39   24 F    13 Lynne DeLellis              Somerville,MA                                                 
 25    23:29  7:35   13 20-29   25 F   273 Colleen Shea                Brighton,MA          Filly                                    
 26    23:34  7:36   14 20-29   26 F   310 Bethany Orcutt              Brighton,MA                                                   
 27    23:35  7:36    3 50-59   27 F    26 Barbara Grandberg           Somerville,MA                                                 
 28    23:42  7:39   15 20-29   28 F   199 Melanie Overland            Roxbury,MA                                                    
 29    23:59  7:44    4 40-49   29 F   118 Hilda Chow                  Weston,MA                                                     
 30    24:02  7:45    7 30-39   30 F   333 Irene Scewczuk              Melrose,MA                                                    
 31    24:06  7:46    5 40-49   31 F   219 Nancy White                 Methuen                                                    
 32    24:23  7:52   16 20-29   32 F    23 Sarah Lucas                 Boston,MA            Filly                                    
 33    24:29  7:54   17 20-29   33 F   148 Lara Gilman                 Boston,MA            Filly                                    
 34    24:45  7:59    6 40-49   34 F   189 Kathleen Graziano           Wilmington,MA                                                 
 35    24:46  7:59   18 20-29   35 F   238 Ashley Chotain              Waltham                                                    
 36    24:53  8:02    8 30-39   36 F   268 Jamie Kelley                Woburn,MA                                                     
 37    24:55  8:02    9 30-39   37 F   292 Amanda Young                Southbourough,MA                                              
 38    24:56  8:03   19 20-29   38 F   105 Marianne McDonald           West Somerville,MA                                            
 39    24:57  8:03   20 20-29   39 F   245 Katherine Bouwkamp          Boston,MA                                                     
 40    24:58  8:03   21 20-29   40 F   244 Abigail Greshik             South Boston,MA                                               
 41    25:00  8:04   10 30-39   41 F   142 Kelly Sullivan              Andover,MA                                                    
 42    25:00  8:04   22 20-29   42 F    69 Kelly Trainor               Hartford,CT                                                   
 43    25:12  8:08   23 20-29   43 F    40 Alicia Evangelista          Allston,MA                                                    
 44    25:13  8:08   24 20-29   44 F   161 Becky Ticotsky              Somerville           Filly                                 
 45    25:18  8:10   11 30-39   45 F   143 JENIFER Savsoik             Wilmington,MA                                                 
 46    25:20  8:10   25 20-29   46 F   208 Joanna Aseltine             Malden,MA                                                     
 47    25:22  8:11   12 30-39   47 F    12 Cat Cargill                 Haverhill,MA                                                  
 48    25:27  8:13   13 30-39   48 F   321 Elisabeth Goodridge         Cambridge,MA                                                  
 49    25:34  8:15   26 20-29   49 F   262 Gayle Love                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 50    25:38  8:16   14 30-39   50 F   100 Michelle Silvi              Lynn,MA                                                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News