Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeastern Husky Spring Open

Dedham, MA, March 24, 2007

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                        Husky 2007 Spring Open - 3/24/2007
                              Northeastern University
                                    Dedham, MA



  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Price, Torrey                Stonehill College        10.92   2
    2 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill College        11.15   1
    3 martins, jeffry              Unattached               11.20   1
    4 Maggio, Andrew               Holy Cross               11.30   2
    5 reid, alex                   Unattached               11.32   1
    6 Frances, Antonio             Roxbury Comm.Col         11.47   1
    7 Parks, Cord                  Northeastern             11.48   1
    8 Wall, Jacob                  New Haven                11.58   2
    9 Phelps, Samuel               Boston College           11.66   2
   10 Glidden, Corey               Holy Cross               11.69   2
   11 Stevenson, Michael           New Haven                11.74   3
   12 Murphy, Sean                 Holy Cross               11.76   4
   13 Sneebly, Ned                 Unattached               11.79   2
   14 Sawyer, Jimmy                Southern Maine           11.82   3
   15 Joslyn, Jelani               New Haven                11.83   3
   16 Ibraheem, Abu                Northeastern             11.84   1
   17 Pierre-Louis, Emile          Umass Boston             11.85   4
   18 Duguay, Kyle                 R I C                    11.91   4
   19 Richter, Danny               Stonehill College        11.97   4
   20 O'Sullivan, John             Umass Boston             12.04   7
   21 McKeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine           12.08   6
   22 Butera, Kevin                Babson                   12.09   5
   23 Gallagher, Connor            Assumption               12.15   8
   24 Chung, Shi Ming              Babson                   12.16   5
   25 Olivera, Carlos              Northern Essex CC        12.16   5
   26 Williams, Jason              Northeastern             12.18   4
   27 Pace, Nick                   Stonehill College        12.28   7
   28 Silva, Carlos                Roxbury Comm.Col         12.32   2
   28 Baillio, Jason               Holy Cross               12.32   4
   30 Gyampo, Kwame                R I C                    12.35   6
   31 Cowan, Dan                   Babson                   12.37   5
   32 Kennedy, Chase               Holy Cross               12.39   5
   33 Davidian, William            Northeastern             12.42   6
   34 Berry, Tim                   Gordon                   12.43   7
   35 Bacote, Christopher          New Haven                12.45   3
   36 St. Onge, David              Wentworth Instit         12.55   7
   37 Bailey, Doug                 Northern Essex CC        12.68   6
   38 Alexis, Danny                Umass Boston             12.71   7
   39 Malloy, Andrew               Holy Cross               12.72   5
   40 Salzer, Dan                  Northern Essex CC        12.75   6
   41 Johnson, David               Southern Maine           12.79   6
   42 Stephens, Justin             Roxbury Comm.Col         12.89   4
   43 White, Nazareth              Roxbury Comm.Col         12.91   3
   44 Randall, Clint               Wentworth Instit         13.02   6
   45 Rozonoyer, Ilya              Umass Boston             13.64   8
   46 Knight, Keith                Wentworth Instit         13.64   8
   47 Nguyen, Glen                 Umass Boston             13.65   8
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 McClintock, Jamil            Brown                    22.49   1
    2 Jasmin, Matthew              Brown                    23.07   2
    3 Beloin, Brandon              Stonehill College        23.20   3
    4 Cervantes, Kevin             Brown                    23.33   2
    5 Mazerik, Michael             Brown                    23.33   1
    6 Wall, Jacob                  New Haven                23.37   2
    7 Frances, Antonio             Roxbury Comm.Col         23.39   1
    8 Ibraheem, Abu                Northeastern             23.43   1
    9 Pierre-Louis, Emile          Umass Boston             23.55   4
   10 McManus, John                Brown                    23.76   2
   11 Craigwell, Miles             Brown                    23.84   6
   12 Mastrangelo, Joseph          Brown                    23.87   1
   13 Murphy, Sean                 Holy Cross               23.93   3
   14 Phelps, Samuel               Boston College           23.95   3
   15 Duguay, Kyle                 R I C                    23.96   5
   16 Ciano, Steve                 Salem State              23.97   3
   17 Raymond, Paul                Brown                    23.98   1
   18 Sawyer, Jimmy                Southern Maine           24.00   4
   19 Stevenson, Michael           New Haven                24.07   6
   20 Kennedy, Chase               Holy Cross               24.15   3
   21 McKeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine           24.15   4
   22 Richter, Danny               Stonehill College        24.17   6
   23 Butera, Kevin                Babson                   24.39   6
   24 Joslyn, Jelani               New Haven                24.39   5
   25 Gallagher, Connor            Assumption               24.49   7
   26 Hajj, Jeff                   Salem State              24.53   3
   27 Mauris, Jerome               G.B.T.C.                 24.70   6
   28 Baillio, Jason               Holy Cross               24.70   3
   29 St. Onge, David              Wentworth Instit         24.71  10
   30 Bowen, Matt                  Northeastern             24.77   5
   31 DoRosario, Andrew            Holy Cross               24.78   6
   32 Gyampo, Kwame                R I C                    24.84   7
   33 Connor, Tim                  Stonehill College        25.00   5
   34 Jordan, Adam                 Salem State              25.10   8
   35 Williams, Jason              Northeastern             25.24   4
   36 jones, bobby                 Unattached               25.28   6
   37 Johnson, David               Southern Maine           25.35   9
   38 Mearn, Michael               Holy Cross               25.48   7
   39 Malloy, Andrew               Holy Cross               25.53   7
   40 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross               25.54   8
   41 Browne, David                Wentworth Instit         25.66   8
   42 Goulart, Kevin               Wentworth Instit         25.96  10
   43 Fisher, Jamie                Southern Maine           26.20   9
   44 Stephens, Justin             Roxbury Comm.Col         26.37   9
   45 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross               26.49   9
   46 LeConte, James               Salem State              26.59   8
   47 Randall, Clint               Wentworth Instit         26.86   8
   48 Knight, Keith                Wentworth Instit         26.96  10
   49 White, Nazareth              Roxbury Comm.Col         28.35  10
   50 Rozonoyer, Ilya              Umass Boston             28.68  10
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Watkins, Jonathan            Northeastern             49.78   1
    2 Hebert, Derek                Stonehill College        49.98   1
    3 martins, jeffry              Unattached               50.12   1
    4 Beloin, Brandon              Stonehill College        50.35   2
    5 Wyche, Richard               New Haven                50.49   1
    6 Gaffney, Brendan             Boston College           50.96   1
    7 Bastien, Samuel              Unattached               51.75   2
    8 Hassel, Gregory              Boston College           51.86   3
    9 Frances, Antonio             Roxbury Comm.Col         52.00   2
   10 Cimea, Davidson              Salem State              52.12   2
   11 Cervantes, Kevin             Brown                    52.12   1
   12 Schuierer, Matthew           Boston College           52.25   3
   13 Jayadevan, Rajiv             Brown                    52.27   2
   14 Price, Torrey                Stonehill College        52.47   3
   15 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill College        52.48   2
   16 Huckabee, Aaron              Babson                   53.19   4
   17 Bynum III, Eddie             Salem State              53.34   3
   18 Glidden, Corey               Holy Cross               53.63   3
   19 Williams, James              Brown                    53.63   2
   20 Chung, Shi Ming              Babson                   53.70   4
   21 Korthy, Nathan               Southern Maine           54.46   5
   22 Chesna, David                Salem State              54.55   3
   23 martinelli, john             R I C                    55.04   5
   24 Parslow, Adam                Central Mass Str         55.06   3
   25 Cabral, Carlos               Umass Boston             55.67   5
   26 DoRosario, Andrew            Holy Cross               55.78   5
   27 Mearn, Michael               Holy Cross               56.25   5
   28 Ames, Andrew                 Salem State              56.34   5
   29 Leber, Kevin                 R I C                    56.92   5
   30 Shields, Jacob               Salem State              58.73   6
   31 Hopper, Kevin                Unattached               59.41   4
   32 Eaton, Trevor                Salem State            1:01.82   6
   33 Herman, Dillon               Salem State            1:03.43   6
  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 lozier, aaron                Unattached             1:57.85
    2 VanGeisson, Micheal          R I C                  1:59.39
    3 Tabib, Christian             Brown                  2:00.18
    4 O'Day, Chris                 Assumption             2:00.96
    5 Schoenberger, Stephen        Holy Cross             2:02.08
    6 Kennedy, Brian               Northeastern           2:02.45
    7 Tabis, Damian                Unattached             2:02.49
    8 Chan, Tim                    Northeastern           2:03.11
    9 Mancuso, Chris               Worcester State        2:04.06
   10 Caufield, Christopher        Boston College         2:04.22
   11 Brett, Colin                 Brown                  2:04.44
   12 Mansson, Sebastian           Boston College         2:04.46
   13 Kalweit, Jarred              Umass Boston           2:04.61
   14 Mauris, Jerome               G.B.T.C.               2:05.55
   15 Salamone, Ryan               Babson                 2:06.56
   16 Smith, Jim                   R I C                  2:08.11
   17 Galvin, Joseph               New Haven              2:09.32
   18 McCurry, Michael             Unattached             2:10.01
   19 Chapman, Rob                 Babson                 2:11.15
   20 Lavallee, JD                 Gordon                 2:11.50
   21 Campbell, Seth               Roxbury Comm.Col       2:11.54
   22 Socorro, Pat                 Babson                 2:11.69
   23 Eastman, Jon                 Salem State            2:13.01
   24 Chiapperino, David           New Haven              2:14.06
   25 Pontbriand, Dan              Southern Maine         2:19.42
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Alizzi, Mark                 Boston College         3:59.26
    2 Walsh, Stephen               Boston College         4:01.36
    3 Gerry, Richard               Stonehill College      4:01.71
    4 Ritchie, Timothy             Boston College         4:02.70
    5 Ryan, Joe                    Stonehill College      4:04.43
    6 Brett, Colin                 Brown                  4:05.23
    7 Metzger, David               Stonehill College      4:05.26
    8 Nettleton, Jacob             Brown                  4:07.52
    9 Lafave, Daniel               Boston College         4:11.50
   10 Alex, Stern                  Brown                  4:11.75
   11 Andrews, Josh                Stonehill College      4:14.02
   12 Meagher, Matt                Stonehill College      4:14.95
   13 DiOrio, Ryan                 Boston College         4:15.33
   14 Floster, Kevin               Boston College         4:15.55
   15 Brown, Tom                   Northeastern           4:15.86
   16 Ahnrud, Greg                 R I C                  4:16.97
   17 Ferguson, Ian                Assumption             4:17.10
   18 Rigby, Matt                  Stonehill College      4:17.17
   19 McLean, Tom                  Boston Univ.           4:18.49
   20 Isham, Aaron                 Brown                  4:22.16
   21 Mancuso, Chris               Worcester State        4:22.97
   22 Crooker, Albert              Boston Univ.           4:23.00
   23 Gattoni, Ryan                Stonehill College      4:24.26
   24 Fitzgerald, Brandon          New Haven              4:27.26
   25 Akins, Michael               Boston College         4:28.79
   26 Leach, Patrick               New Haven              4:32.16
   27 Carey, Dan                   Gordon                 4:32.29
   28 Parslow, Adam                Central Mass Str       4:35.52
   29 Flores, Christopher          Holy Cross             4:35.76
   30 Lundy, James                 Holy Cross             4:36.34
   31 Danaher, Brendan             Assumption             4:37.55
   32 Salisbury, Stephen           Unattached             4:38.54
   33 Pitt, Robin                  New Haven              4:38.69
   34 Reinhold, Ben                Gordon                 4:39.08
   35 Arruda, David                Wentworth Instit       4:39.80
   36 Clark, Greg                  R I C                  4:39.99
   37 Butera, Peter                Babson                 4:40.28
   38 Chapman, Rob                 Babson                 4:42.49
   39 Prisby, Michael              Stonehill College      4:45.20
   40 Farah, Abdikher              Roxbury Comm.Col       4:46.74
   41 Toews, Jason                 Gordon                 4:53.38
   42 Cormier, Scott               Babson                 4:55.10
   43 Ducheneau, Andrew            Salem State            4:56.66
   44 Barter, Matt                 Saint Anselm T.C       5:00.89
   45 Mari, Brendan                Assumption             5:02.35
   46 Sell, Matthew                Emerson College        5:08.42
   47 Behray, Jeff                 Emerson College        5:11.25
   48 Stefanski, Dan               Gordon                 5:14.55
   49 Hasset, Jason                Umass Boston           5:19.42
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Lonergan, Eric               R I C                 15:29.48
    2 Wheeler, Curtis              Southern Maine        15:34.34
    3 Rush, Patrick                Unattached            15:35.11
    3 Rougeot, Kyle                Holy Cross            15:35.11
    5 Ryan, Joe                    Stonehill College     15:39.25
    6 Klatsky, Jeffrey             Boston College        15:40.92
    7 Collins, Brendan             Boston College        15:46.24
    8 Beaubrun, James              New Haven             15:50.53
    9 Maas, Daniel                 Unat-Umass Lowell     15:53.07
   10 Lucid, Kevin                 Holy Cross            15:54.25
   11 Richard, Timothy             Holy Cross            16:02.63
   12 Mercurio, Andrew             Boston College        16:15.17
   13 Hope, Thomas                 New Haven             16:19.19
   14 Huddy, Garrett               Holy Cross            16:30.19
   15 Meagher, Matt                Stonehill College     16:34.37
   16 Fendorak, Richard            Northeastern          16:43.27
   17 Boyer, Erik                  Gordon                16:45.32
   18 Wheat, Justin                Boston College        16:45.33
   19 Crooker, Albert              Boston Univ.          16:57.72
   19 Wahome, Geoffrey             Northern Essex CC     16:57.72
   21 Kumm, Jayme                  Unattached            16:58.87
   22 Letendre, Jon                Southern Maine        17:50.38
   23 Norton, Ryan                 Umass Boston          18:08.55
  Men 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Temelso, Kibrom              G.B.T.C.              31:34.33
    2 Kramer, Avi                  G.B.T.C.              31:47.79
    3 Springer, Daniel             Boston College        31:53.72
    4 Mellea, Patrick              Boston College        31:53.93
    5 Zagorski, Jeremy             Boston College        31:54.21
    6 Peeples, Jordan              Boston College        31:54.50
    7 Emerson, David               Boston College        31:54.85
    8 Bedoya, David                G.B.T.C.              32:03.79
    9 Breen, Edward                G.B.T.C.              32:12.71
   10 Mish, Brad                   Holy Cross            32:36.61
   11 Cattogio, Tim                Stonehill College     32:57.47
   12 sousa, kyle                  Stonehill College     33:02.01
   13 Kress, Stephen               Holy Cross            33:08.68
   14 Aschenbrenner, Ryan          G.B.T.C.              33:14.90
   15 Wilber, Forest               Worcester State       33:19.20
   16 Carey, Patrick               Boston College        33:24.30
   17 Leavitt, Michael             Umass Boston          33:26.00
   18 Springer, Joshua             Boston College        33:31.61
   19 Keshian, Gregory             Babson                33:34.30
   20 Parkhurst, Sherwin           Babson                33:48.47
   21 Stepan, Thomas               Unattached            33:55.96
   22 Lind, Robert                 Worcester State       34:21.01
   23 Talbot, Matthew              Holy Cross            34:36.73
   24 Collins, Ryan                Salem State           35:12.91
   25 Vanacore, Kirk               Gordon                35:18.16
   26 Bagge, Mike                  Gordon                35:56.45
   27 Dyer, Ryan                   Southern Maine        36:57.54
   -- Viklund, Patrick             Boston College              NT
   -- Blackistone, Christopher     New Haven                  DNF
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 McClintock, Jamil            Brown                    14.58   1
    2 Allen, Andrew                Unattached               15.18   1
    3 reid, alex                   Unattached               15.30   1
    4 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill College        15.74   2
    5 DiMola, Matthew              Unattached               16.35   1
    6 Cowan, Dan                   Babson                   16.37   3
    7 Alexander, Brian             Unattached               16.41   1
    8 Mbacke, Thierno              G.B.T.C.                 16.62   2
    9 Newman, Dan                  R I C                    16.63   3
   10 Nielson, Dustin              Worcester State          16.65   2
   11 Kowalski, Matt               Northeastern             16.96   3
   12 Esguerra, Arnold             Northeastern             17.60   1
   13 O'Sullivan, John             Umass Boston             18.10   3
   14 Dolan, Sean                  Northern Essex CC        18.13   3
   15 Alexis, Danny                Umass Boston             18.82   3
   16 Nguyen, Glen                 Umass Boston             25.36   3
   17 Brusca, Steven               Holy Cross               25.61   3
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Allen, Andrew                Unattached               54.80   1
    2 Hall, Jonathan               Northeastern             56.10   1
    3 Woods, Tom                   Stonehill College        57.62   2
    4 Parker, Tyler                New Haven                58.14   2
    5 Fernandez, Jose              Northeastern             59.22   1
    6 Bier, Christopher            Holy Cross               59.38   2
    7 Alferos, Roman               Unattached               59.55   2
    8 Simpson, David               R I C                    59.60   2
    9 Esguerra, Arnold             Northeastern           1:00.43   1
   10 Connor, Tim                  Stonehill College      1:01.36   2
   11 Alexander, Brian             Unattached             1:01.62   1
   12 Brusca, Steven               Holy Cross             1:09.77   2
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Wheeler, Nick                Southern Maine         9:48.00
    2 Farrelly, Robert             Holy Cross            10:45.23
    3 Hewitt, Jason                G.B.T.C.              10:53.38
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Salem State  'A'                                      44.12
       1) Ciano, Steve                    2) Chesna, David
       3) Cimea, Davidson                 4) Bynum III, Eddie
    2 R I C  'A'                                            44.76
       1) Duguay, Kyle                    2) Gyampo, Kwame
       3) Pedersen, Austyn                4) martinelli, john
    3 Roxbury Community College  'A'                        45.74
       1) Stephens, Justin                2) Silva, Carlos
       3) Ihenetu, Michael                4) White, Nazareth
    4 Salem State  'B'                                      46.38
       1) Hajj, Jeff                      2) Ames, Andrew
       3) LeConte, James                  4) Jordan, Adam
    5 Northern Essex CC  'A'                                46.66
       1) Bailey, Doug                    2) Olivera, Carlos
       3) Dolan, Sean                     4) Salzer, Dan
    6 Wentworth Institute of Tech.  'A'                     47.59
       1) Goulart, Kevin                  2) LaFontaine, Kyle
       3) Randall, Clint                  4) St. Onge, David
   -- New Haven  'A'                                           DQ
       1) Wall, Jacob                     2) Wyche, Richard
       3) Bacote, Christopher             4) Stevenson, Michael
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Boston College  'B'                                 3:22.94
       1) DiOrio, Ryan                    2) Mansson, Sebastian
       3) Hassel, Gregory                 4) Slattery, James
    2 Brown  'B'                                          3:24.16
       1) Cervantes, Kevin                2) Tabib, Christian
       3) Jayadevan, Rajiv                4) Hardy, Duriel
    3 Brown  'A'                                          3:34.59
       1) Mazerik, Michael                2) Mastrangelo, Joseph
       3) McClintock, Jamil               4) McManus, John
    4 Babson  'A'                                         3:36.60
       1) Chung, Shi Ming                 2) Socorro, Pat
       3) Huckabee, Aaron                 4) Salamone, Ryan
    5 Roxbury Community College  'A'                      3:40.58
       1) Frances, Antonio                2) Ihenetu, Michael
       3) Silva, Carlos                   4) Campbell, Seth
  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Canelli, Louis               Boston College           1.93m    6-04.00
    2 D'Agostino, Joe              Stonehill College        1.88m    6-02.00
    3 Warmsley, Brandon            Unattached              J1.88m    6-02.00
    4 Newman, Dan                  R I C                    1.83m    6-00.00
    5 Bowen, Matt                  Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00
   -- Li, Adrian                   Northeastern                NH
   -- Caccavale, Brian             Assumption                  NH
   -- Davidian, William            Northeastern                NH
  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Anderson, Daniel             Northeastern             4.57m   15-00.00
    2 Kocarnik, Benjamin           Boston College           4.03m   13-02.50
    3 Barlett, Sean                Northeastern            J4.03m   13-02.50
    4 Kushiyama, Shawn             Boston College          J4.03m   13-02.50
    5 Jaffa, Zach                  Brown                   J4.03m   13-02.50
    6 Curran, Jeremy               Southern Maine           3.81m   12-06.00
   -- Bowen, Grant                 Brown                       NH
   -- Haggerty, Adam               Southern Maine              NH
   -- Woods, Mike                  Brown                       NH
   -- Meikle, Conor                Holy Cross                  NH
   -- Thull, Jordan                Northeastern                NH
   -- Michaud, Corey               Southern Maine              NH
  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Guilemette, Tyler            Stonehill College        6.80m   22-03.75
    2 Warmsley, Brandon            Unattached               6.63m   21-09.00
    3 Craigwell, Miles             Brown                    6.59m   21-07.50
    4 Willet, Max                  R I C                    6.39m   20-11.75
    5 Mars, Deshaun                Brown                    6.35m   20-10.00
    6 Smith, Raymond               Unattached               6.27m   20-07.00
    7 Kowalski, Matt               Northeastern             6.07m   19-11.00
    7 Benjaminsen, Justin          Northeastern             6.07m   19-11.00
    9 Leber, Kevin                 R I C                    6.00m   19-08.25
   10 Berry, Tim                   Gordon                   5.98m   19-07.50
   11 Gallagher, Connor            Assumption               5.96m   19-06.75
   12 Olivera, Carlos              Northern Essex CC        5.95m   19-06.25
   13 Dowd, Kevin                  Holy Cross               5.89m   19-04.00
   14 Williams, Jason              Northeastern             5.83m   19-01.50
   15 Alexis, Danny                Umass Boston             5.60m   18-04.50
   16 Wasserman, David             Stonehill College        5.59m   18-04.25
   16 Butera, Kevin                Babson                   5.59m   18-04.25
   18 Conway, Ron                  Northeastern             5.54m   18-02.25
   18 O'Sullivan, John             Umass Boston             5.54m   18-02.25
   20 Davidian, William            Northeastern             5.53m   18-01.75
   21 Bailey, Doug                 Northern Essex CC        5.42m   17-09.50
  Men Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Chapin, Andrew               Brown                   13.47m   44-02.50
    2 Guilemette, Tyler            Stonehill College       12.88m   42-03.25
    3 Benjaminsen, Justin          Northeastern            12.68m   41-07.25
    4 Dowd, Kevin                  Holy Cross              12.23m   40-01.50
    5 McGuire, Patrick             Holy Cross              11.94m   39-02.25
    6 Wasserman, David             Stonehill College       11.75m   38-06.75
    7 Braye, Stephan               New Haven               11.34m   37-02.50
  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hunter, Nate                 Northeastern            16.16m   53-00.25
    2 Alli, Semui                  Northeastern            15.60m   51-02.25
    3 Bettina, Andy                Northeastern            14.06m   46-01.50
    4 Page, Michael                Northeastern            13.92m   45-08.00
    5 Wood, Eric                   Brown                   13.75m   45-01.50
    6 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              13.67m   44-10.25
    7 Powlen, Bryan                Brown                   13.60m   44-07.50
    8 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross              13.41m   44-00.00
    9 Cappellino, Joseph           Unat-No. Essex C        13.19m   43-03.25
   10 Bell, Dave                   Unattached              13.01m   42-08.25
   11 Carr, Nicholas               Holy Cross              12.57m   41-03.00
   12 Conway, Ron                  Northeastern            12.41m   40-08.75
   13 Berry, Justin                Salem State             12.39m   40-07.75
   14 Faboyede, Bamidele           Northeastern            12.23m   40-01.50
   15 Halpern, Anthony             Northeastern            12.09m   39-08.00
   16 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          11.73m   38-06.00
   17 Latta, John                  Stonehill College       11.24m   36-10.50
   18 Miranda, Russell             Stonehill College       10.89m   35-08.75
   19 Pomerleau, Joshua            Southern Maine          10.50m   34-05.50
   20 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross              10.46m   34-04.00
   21 Teixiera, Charles            Gordon                  10.17m   33-04.50
   22 York, David                  Umass Boston            10.09m   33-01.25
   23 Marcello, Joseph             Northern Essex CC       10.07m   33-00.50
   24 Sherman, Jack                Northeastern             9.92m   32-06.50
   25 Kowalski, Matt               Northeastern             9.14m   30-00.00
   26 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross               7.85m   25-09.25
  Men Discus Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hunter, Nate                 Northeastern            45.81m     150-03
    2 Powlen, Bryan                Brown                   44.38m     145-07
    3 Brown, Kai                   Brown                   42.88m     140-08
    4 McBrine, Mark                Northeastern            42.34m     138-11
    5 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              42.18m     138-05
    6 Jussaume, Steven             New Haven               38.83m     127-05
    7 Alli, Semui                  Northeastern            37.69m     123-08
    8 Prince, Tyler                Brown                   37.53m     123-01
    9 Faboyede, Bamidele           Northeastern            35.75m     117-03
   10 Bettina, Andy                Northeastern            35.63m     116-11
   11 Polak, James                 R I C                   35.53m     116-07
   12 Dolan, Sean                  Northern Essex CC       34.68m     113-09
   13 Latta, John                  Stonehill College       33.98m     111-06
   14 Halpern, Anthony             Northeastern            33.71m     110-07
   15 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross              33.70m     110-07
   16 Page, Michael                Northeastern            33.50m     109-11
   17 Giese, Brian                 Brown                   33.03m     108-04
   18 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross              32.76m     107-06
   19 McIlwain, Myles              Southern Maine          32.71m     107-04
   20 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          32.58m     106-11
   21 Sherman, Jack                Northeastern            32.02m     105-01
   22 Kelleher, Daniel             Northern Essex CC       31.31m     102-09
   23 Pagley, John Tyler           Northern Essex CC       30.39m      99-08
   24 Berry, Justin                Salem State             30.03m      98-06
   25 Teixiera, Charles            Gordon                  26.79m      87-11
   26 Pomerleau, Joshua            Southern Maine          23.76m      77-11
   27 York, David                  Umass Boston            22.91m      75-02
   28 Marcello, Joseph             Northern Essex CC       22.12m      72-07
  Men Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Faboyede, Bamidele           Northeastern            56.31m     184-09
    2 Jussaume, Steven             New Haven               51.64m     169-05
    3 Carr, Nicholas               Holy Cross              50.75m     166-06
    4 Wood, Eric                   Brown                   49.81m     163-05
    5 Kaste, Jeffrey               New Hampshire           49.56m     162-07
    6 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross              47.32m     155-03
    7 Prince, Tyler                Brown                   47.27m     155-01
    8 Miranda, Russell             Stonehill College       46.20m     151-07
    9 Palazzo, Richard             R I C                   41.65m     136-08
   10 Halpern, Anthony             Northeastern            38.78m     127-03
   11 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              38.34m     125-09
   12 McBrine, Mark                Northeastern            37.94m     124-06
   13 Giese, Brian                 Brown                   37.82m     124-01
   14 Hutchings, Samuel            Holy Cross              37.79m     124-00
   15 Polak, James                 R I C                   37.14m     121-10
   16 Cappellino, Joseph           Unat-No. Essex C        30.09m      98-09
   17 Latta, John                  Stonehill College       29.75m      97-07
   18 McIlwain, Myles              Southern Maine          24.11m      79-01
   19 Bouchard, Jon                New Haven               19.24m      63-01
  Men Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Rosiak, Paul                 Brown                   60.91m     199-10
    2 Morgan, Christopher          New Hampshire           60.71m     199-02
    3 Couture, Nathaniel           Holy Cross              56.63m     185-09
    4 Conway, Ron                  Northeastern            51.90m     170-03
    5 Messineo, Trevor             New Hampshire           50.89m     166-11
    6 Veale, Andrew                Holy Cross              50.04m     164-02
    7 Dolan, Sean                  Northern Essex CC       49.03m     160-10
    8 Bowen, Matt                  Northeastern            48.63m     159-06
    9 Kilby, Tom                   Stonehill College       48.27m     158-04
   10 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross              48.23m     158-03
   11 Morse, Dave                  Stonehill College       48.17m     158-00
   12 Beatman, Andrew              Boston Univ.            48.14m     157-11
   13 Willet, Max                  R I C                   46.68m     153-02
   14 Dwyer, Brian                 Stonehill College       45.81m     150-03
   15 Quigley, David               Southern Maine          45.57m     149-06
   16 Rubin, Sam                   Brown                   43.40m     142-05
   17 Shields, Jacob               Salem State             41.92m     137-06
   18 Solomini, Jeff               Unattached              41.83m     137-03
   19 Pomerleau, Joshua            Southern Maine          41.29m     135-05
   20 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          40.93m     134-03
   21 Milne, Eric                  Northeastern            39.96m     131-01
   22 Worrall, Issac               Southern Maine          37.33m     122-06
   23 McIlwain, Myles              Southern Maine          32.38m     106-03




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News