Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

67th Annual St Patrick's Day 5k

S Boston, MA, March 18, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:06  7:27    1 60-69   38 M    39 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     23:34  7:36    2 60-69   51 M    18 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     23:44  7:39    3 60-69   53 M   442 Bob Marra                   Hyde Park,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:47  6:23    1 50-59    9 M   546 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                
 2     22:06  7:08    2 50-59   21 M   632 Fred Ehrsam                 Boston,MA                                                    
 3     22:24  7:14    3 50-59   28 M   133 Paul Beauvais               Lynn,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:06  5:50    1 40-49    3 M   255 Jerry De Zutter             Hudson,MA                                                    
 2     18:52  6:05    2 40-49    6 M   639 Christopher Hussey          W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 3     19:42  6:21    3 40-49    8 M   462 Paul Vertefeuille           Vineyard Haven,MA                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 30-39   10 M   349 Graeme Sommerville          Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     21:01  6:47    2 30-39   14 M    35 Mark Arlauskas              S Boston,MA          Boys & Girls Club Alumni Male           
 3     21:24  6:54    3 30-39   15 M    55 Sean Durkee                 Waltham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:35  5:02    1 20-29    1 M   549 Kevin Gray                  Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     16:41  5:23    2 20-29    2 M   609 James Rice                  Prov,RI                                                      
 3     18:38  6:01    3 20-29    4 M   303 Adam Greenspan              Sharon,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:18  7:12    1 16-19   25 M   454 Darrel Hamlet               Milford,MA                                                   
 2     22:47  7:21    2 16-19   33 M   520 Steve Japo                                                                            
 3     23:26  7:34    3 16-19   45 M   545 Billy Arcand                Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:44  7:59    1 01-15   76 M   594 Nicholas Hicks              S Boston,MA                                                  
 2     28:38  9:14    2 01-15  161 M   592 Devin Doherty               S Boston,MA                                                  
 3     28:44  9:16    3 01-15  163 M   557 Ryan Murhpy                 S Boston,MA          Boys & Girls Club Alumni Male           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:22 11:25    1 60-69  223 F   264 Judy Singlak                Mahopac,NY                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:10  9:05    1 50-59   85 F    20 Eileen McDonald             Readville,MA                                                 
 2     30:39  9:53    2 50-59  161 F   371 Brenda Differ               Hancock,ME                                                   
 3     49:53 16:05    3 50-59  259 F    68 Anne Gordon                 Canton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:43  7:39    1 40-49   11 F   597 Tammy Small                 Bellevue,WA                                                  
 2     25:34  8:15    2 40-49   34 F   247 Jen Salman                  Boston,MA                                                    
 3     27:26  8:51    3 40-49   63 F    13 Kathy Healey                Reading,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:42  7:19    1 30-39    5 F   124 Cindy Jolliemore            Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     24:00  7:45    2 30-39   12 F    32 Jen Hopkins                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     24:08  7:47    3 30-39   15 F   306 Jennifer Melkonian          South Boston,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:31  6:37    1 20-29    1 F   364 Jennifer Johnson            Bethlehem,NH                                                 
 2     21:02  6:47    2 20-29    2 F   166 Deanna Clark                Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:55  7:04    3 20-29    3 F    26 Julie Schlenkeman           S Boston,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:41  7:58    1 16-19   22 F   492 Karole Fristensky           Mountainside,NJ                                              
 2     27:44  8:57    2 16-19   73 F   585 Elizabeth Balaconis         S Boston,MA          Boys & Girls Club Alumni Female         
 3     29:19  9:27    3 16-19  119 F   156 Nikki Michaelson            Boston MA,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:31  8:33    1 01-15   51 F   101 Samantha Wilkinson          Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     27:13  8:47    2 01-15   60 F   637 Sonya Jampel                Newton,MA                                                    
 3     29:03  9:22    3 01-15  115 F   409 Heather Lydon               South Boston,MA                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:35  5:02    1 20-29    1 M   549 Kevin Gray                  Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     16:41  5:23    2 20-29    2 M   609 James Rice                  Prov,RI                                                      
 3     18:06  5:50    1 40-49    3 M   255 Jerry De Zutter             Hudson,MA                                                    
 4     18:38  6:01    3 20-29    4 M   303 Adam Greenspan              Sharon,MA                                                    
 5     18:46  6:03    4 20-29    5 M   384 Michael Krashes             Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 6     18:52  6:05    2 40-49    6 M   639 Christopher Hussey          W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 7     19:18  6:14    5 20-29    7 M   541 Jimmy O'Neil                Norfolk,VA                                                   
 8     19:42  6:21    3 40-49    8 M   462 Paul Vertefeuille           Vineyard Haven,MA                                            
 9     19:47  6:23    1 50-59    9 M   546 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                
 10    20:10  6:30    1 30-39   10 M   349 Graeme Sommerville          Brighton,MA                                                   
 11    20:16  6:32    4 40-49   11 M     6 Bryan Van Dorpe             S Boston,MA                                                   
 12    20:31  6:37    6 20-29   12 M   363 Sam Brown                   Bethlehem,NH                                                  
 13    20:58  6:46    7 20-29   13 M   180 Brian Nash                  Medford,MA                                                    
 14    21:01  6:47    2 30-39   14 M    35 Mark Arlauskas              S Boston,MA          Boys & Girls Club Alumni Male            
 15    21:24  6:54    3 30-39   15 M    55 Sean Durkee                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 16    21:44  7:01    5 40-49   16 M   596 Steve Huson                 Westford,MA                                                   
 17    21:47  7:02    8 20-29   17 M   240 Jeff Morin                  Dorchester,MA                                                 
 18    21:51  7:03    9 20-29   18 M   436 Jimmy Hasson                Milton,MA                                                     
 19    21:51  7:03    4 30-39   19 M   235 Tony Trzcinka               Boston,MA                                                     
 20    21:58  7:05    6 40-49   20 M    24 Patrick Kineavy             S Boston,MA                                                   
 21    22:06  7:08    2 50-59   21 M   632 Fred Ehrsam                 Boston,MA                                                     
 22    22:11  7:09    5 30-39   22 M     2 Bill Burrow                 Natick,MA                                                     
 23    22:13  7:10    7 40-49   23 M   564 Fred McMurray               Milton,MA                                                     
 24    22:14  7:10   10 20-29   24 M   360 SETH Differ                 Portland,ME                                                   
 25    22:18  7:12    1 16-19   25 M   454 Darrel Hamlet               Milford,MA                                                    
 26    22:21  7:13    6 30-39   26 M   627 Remy Trouche                Boston,MA                                                     
 27    22:22  7:13    8 40-49   27 M   539 Rick Brown                  Randolph,MA                                                   
 28    22:24  7:14    3 50-59   28 M   133 Paul Beauvais               Lynn,MA                                                       
 29    22:38  7:18   11 20-29   29 M   331 Andrew Curran               Brockton,MA                                                   
 30    22:40  7:19    9 40-49   30 M   405 Thomas Flaherty             Swampscott,MA                                                 
 31    22:43  7:20    7 30-39   31 M   232 William Begien              Watertown,MA                                                  
 32    22:45  7:20    8 30-39   32 M   108 Sean Hemingway              South Boston,MA                                               
 33    22:47  7:21    2 16-19   33 M   520 Steve Japo                                                                             
 34    22:50  7:22    9 30-39   34 M    41 Michael Mulrooney           S Boston,MA                                                   
 35    22:52  7:23   10 30-39   35 M   148 David Zug                   Boston,MA                                                     
 36    23:02  7:26   11 30-39   36 M   463 David Newman                Brookline,MA                                                  
 37    23:04  7:26   12 30-39   37 M   397 Sean Brady                  Pelham,NH                                                     
 38    23:06  7:27    1 60-69   38 M    39 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 39    23:14  7:30    4 50-59   39 M   131 Bob Barry                   South Boston,MA                                               
 40    23:16  7:30   13 30-39   40 M   431 Mike DeYoung                Boston,MA                                                     
 41    23:18  7:31   10 40-49   41 M   645 Peter Brook                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 42    23:21  7:32   14 30-39   42 M   336 Raymond Guiteras            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 43    23:23  7:33   15 30-39   43 M   413 Craig Halliwell             Brookline,MA                                                  
 44    23:24  7:33    5 50-59   44 M   580 David Matthews              Queensbury,NY                                                 
 45    23:26  7:34    3 16-19   45 M   545 Billy Arcand                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 46    23:27  7:34   16 30-39   46 M   617 Paul Petersen               Medford,MA                                                    
 47    23:30  7:35   12 20-29   47 M   377 Jonathan Janaitis           South Grafton,MA                                              
 48    23:30  7:35   13 20-29   48 M   103 Paul LaTerra                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 49    23:31  7:35   14 20-29   49 M   508 Joshua Egan                 Charlton,MA                                                   
 50    23:32  7:35   11 40-49   50 M   602 Chris Kelly                 Boston,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:31  6:37    1 20-29    1 F   364 Jennifer Johnson            Bethlehem,NH                                                 
 2     21:02  6:47    2 20-29    2 F   166 Deanna Clark                Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:55  7:04    3 20-29    3 F    26 Julie Schlenkeman           S Boston,MA                                                  
 4     22:31  7:16    4 20-29    4 F    25 Meghan Duncan               S Boston,MA                                                  
 5     22:42  7:19    1 30-39    5 F   124 Cindy Jolliemore            Braintree,MA                                                 
 6     22:48  7:21    5 20-29    6 F   104 Caitlin O'Neil              Boston,MA                                                    
 7     22:57  7:24    6 20-29    7 F   572 Jessica Butler              Dor,MA                                                       
 8     22:59  7:25    7 20-29    8 F   284 Melanie Wigmanich           Boston,MA                                                    
 9     23:20  7:32    8 20-29    9 F   605 Susan Sullivan              Dorchester,MA                                                
 10    23:28  7:34    9 20-29   10 F   277 Molly McCord                South Boston,MA                                               
 11    23:43  7:39    1 40-49   11 F   597 Tammy Small                 Bellevue,WA                                                   
 12    24:00  7:45    2 30-39   12 F    32 Jen Hopkins                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 13    24:05  7:46   10 20-29   13 F   631 Michelle Harris             S Boston,MA                                                   
 14    24:07  7:47   11 20-29   14 F   378 Coreen Melville             Boston,MA                                                     
 15    24:08  7:47    3 30-39   15 F   306 Jennifer Melkonian          South Boston,MA                                               
 16    24:13  7:49    4 30-39   16 F   456 Gayle Coveno                Woburn,MA                                                     
 17    24:15  7:49   12 20-29   17 F    82 Angela Avilez               Somerville,MA                                                 
 18    24:26  7:53   13 20-29   18 F   579 Alex Matthews               Boston,MA                                                     
 19    24:31  7:55   14 20-29   19 F   481 Meghan Murphy               South Boston,MA                                               
 20    24:38  7:57   15 20-29   20 F    59 Susan Helm                  Newton,MA                                                     
 21    24:40  7:57    5 30-39   21 F   560 Mania Noonan                S Boston,MA          Boys & Girls Club Alumni Female          
 22    24:41  7:58    1 16-19   22 F   492 Karole Fristensky           Mountainside,NJ                                               
 23    24:42  7:58   16 20-29   23 F    52 Michelle Zande              S Boston,MA                                                   
 24    24:46  7:59   17 20-29   24 F   233 Michi Sefick                Boston,MA                                                     
 25    24:54  8:02   18 20-29   25 F   335 Jessica Fagan               South Boston,MA                                               
 26    24:56  8:03   19 20-29   26 F   141 Kara Gillette               Boston,MA                                                     
 27    24:58  8:03   20 20-29   27 F   226 Erin Ripston                Boston,MA                                                     
 28    24:58  8:03   21 20-29   28 F   459 Lisa DeVincent              Roxbury,MA                                                    
 29    25:16  8:09   22 20-29   29 F   599 Andrea Reiff                Quincy,MA                                                     
 30    25:19  8:10    6 30-39   30 F   559 Tracy Noonan                S Boston,MA                                                   
 31    25:24  8:12   23 20-29   31 F   429 Sarah Moon                  Boston,MA                                                     
 32    25:31  8:14   24 20-29   32 F   445 Heather Watkins             South Boston,MA                                               
 33    25:32  8:14   25 20-29   33 F   407 Laura Kilday                Boston,MA                                                     
 34    25:34  8:15    2 40-49   34 F   247 Jen Salman                  Boston,MA                                                     
 35    25:48  8:19    7 30-39   35 F   643 Kerry Hennessey             Norwood,MA                                                    
 36    26:01  8:24    8 30-39   36 F   571 Elizabeth Wiellette         Boston,MA                                                     
 37    26:02  8:24   26 20-29   37 F   237 Alissa Grady                Boston,MA                                                     
 38    26:02  8:24    9 30-39   38 F   281 Amy Driscoll                South Boston,MA                                               
 39    26:03  8:24   27 20-29   39 F   630 Erin Kane                   S Boston,MA                                                   
 40    26:04  8:25   28 20-29   40 F   151 Jennifer Fortin             Boston,MA                                                     
 41    26:04  8:25   29 20-29   41 F   503 Molly McDonough             West Hartford,CT                                              
 42    26:12  8:27   10 30-39   42 F   457 Regina Lundrigan            Charlestown,MA                                                
 43    26:12  8:27   30 20-29   43 F   230 Theresa Mangan              South Boston,MA                                               
 44    26:14  8:28   11 30-39   44 F   521 Claire Banks                S Boston,MA                                                   
 45    26:15  8:28   31 20-29   45 F   615 Jen Michaud                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 46    26:17  8:29   32 20-29   46 F   314 Meghan Suchocki             Boston,MA                                                     
 47    26:19  8:29   33 20-29   47 F   271 Meghan Harrington           Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 48    26:22  8:30   12 30-39   48 F   382 Traci Light                 Malden,MA                                                     
 49    26:24  8:31   34 20-29   49 F   353 Lindsey McMonagle           Boston,MA                                                     
 50    26:30  8:33   13 30-39   50 F   198 Jessica Gerber              Boston,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News