Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Walpole Village Fair 5k

Walpole, MA, June 9, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:35  5:21    1 30-39    1 M   450 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:59  6:27    1 20-29    1 F   481 Amanda Ghostlaw             Wrentham	,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:07  7:27    1 70-98   43 M   553 Alex Benoit                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     40:12 12:58    2 70-98   67 M   446 Frank Clerici Sr            Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     54:53 17:42    3 70-98   68 M   467 Ed Damish                   Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:38  6:39    1 60-69   29 M   510 Steve Rosenberg             Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     21:50  7:03    2 60-69   36 M   508 Norman Bourdreau            Fall River,MA                                                
 3     28:05  9:04    3 60-69   56 M   461 Tom Scotti                  Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:37  6:20    1 50-59   21 M   513 Bob Lewis                   Revere,MA                                                    
 2     19:39  6:20    2 50-59   22 M   501 Paul Peckham                East Walpole,MA                                              
 3     20:26  6:35    3 50-59   27 M   542 Walter Stone                Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:58  5:28    1 40-49    4 M   515 Andy Macdonald              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     17:24  5:37    2 40-49    7 M   455 Chris Smith                 Woburn,MA                                                    
 3     18:30  5:58    3 40-49   13 M   458 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:49  5:25    2 30-39    2 M   514 Zachary Laidley             E. Walpole,MA                                                
 2     18:28  5:57    3 30-39   12 M   530 Kyle Gelormini              Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     18:48  6:04    4 30-39   16 M   534 Ken Blaney                  Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:48  5:45    1 20-29    8 M   504 John DeWitt                 Wayland,MA                                                   
 2     19:02  6:08    2 20-29   17 M   531 Eric Richardson             E. Walpole,MA                                                
 3     20:00  6:27    3 20-29   24 M   454 Jason Vanvaerenewyck        Sharon,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:52  5:26    1 15-19    3 M   512 Philip Gingras              Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     17:12  5:33    2 15-19    5 M   555 Andy Stillman               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     17:18  5:35    3 15-19    6 M   517 Chris Lotsbom               Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 10-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:35  6:00    1 10-14   14 M   505 Ryan Doherty                Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     22:19  7:12    2 10-14   39 M   499 Benjamin Goula              S. Walpole,MA                                                
 3     24:13  7:49    3 10-14   49 M   544 Kevin Conley                Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:36  9:14    1 01-9    58 M   462 John Nelson                 Walpole,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:46 10:15    1 60-69   39 F   476 Gunhild Claus               Lincoln,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:51  8:20    1 50-59   21 F   493 Robin Finn                  Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     26:11  8:27    2 50-59   23 F   473 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     27:26  8:51    3 50-59   27 F   459 Pattie Lowell               Beverly,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:46  7:01    1 40-49    5 F   507 Karen Regan                 Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     23:50  7:41    2 40-49    9 F   472 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     26:27  8:32    3 40-49   24 F   485 Elisa Hayes                 Wrentham,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:39  7:38    1 30-39    7 F   558 Gretchen Desmond            Medford,MA                                                   
 2     23:46  7:40    2 30-39    8 F   532 Jill Takacs                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     23:56  7:43    3 30-39   10 F   495 Christina Hartman           Norwood,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:43  7:00    2 20-29    4 F   521 Maxantova Tamara            Needham,MA                                                   
 2     24:27  7:53    3 20-29   11 F   477 Ann-Marie Hockman           Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     27:45  8:57    4 20-29   30 F   529 Colleen Fairchild           Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 15-19    2 F   524 Diana Wiseman               Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     21:13  6:51    2 15-19    3 F   468 Olivia Perry                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     22:32  7:16    3 15-19    6 F   509 Sheila Kemple               Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:47  8:38    1 10-14   26 F   520 Nicole Nelson               Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     28:22  9:09    2 10-14   34 F   463 Abigail Nelson              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     32:39 10:32    3 10-14   42 F   491 Sara Jones                  Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:45 10:15    1 01-9    38 F   475 Olivia Claus                Walpole,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:35  5:21    1 30-39    1 M   450 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     16:49  5:25    2 30-39    2 M   514 Zachary Laidley             E. Walpole,MA                                                
 3     16:52  5:26    1 15-19    3 M   512 Philip Gingras              Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     16:58  5:28    1 40-49    4 M   515 Andy Macdonald              Boston,MA                                                    
 5     17:12  5:33    2 15-19    5 M   555 Andy Stillman               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 6     17:18  5:35    3 15-19    6 M   517 Chris Lotsbom               Walpole,MA                                                   
 7     17:24  5:37    2 40-49    7 M   455 Chris Smith                 Woburn,MA                                                    
 8     17:48  5:45    1 20-29    8 M   504 John DeWitt                 Wayland,MA                                                   
 9     17:58  5:48    4 15-19    9 M   527 Patrick Lucas               North Attleboro,MA                                           
 10    18:01  5:49    5 15-19   10 M   503 Brendan Devlin              Weston,MA                                                     
 11    18:27  5:57    6 15-19   11 M   548 Steven Cain                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 12    18:28  5:57    3 30-39   12 M   530 Kyle Gelormini              Medfield,MA                                                   
 13    18:30  5:58    3 40-49   13 M   458 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 14    18:35  6:00    1 10-14   14 M   505 Ryan Doherty                Walpole,MA                                                    
 15    18:42  6:02    7 15-19   15 M   452 Eric Flaman                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 16    18:48  6:04    4 30-39   16 M   534 Ken Blaney                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 17    19:02  6:08    2 20-29   17 M   531 Eric Richardson             E. Walpole,MA                                                 
 18    19:09  6:11    8 15-19   18 M   451 Mike Sanfilippo             Walpole,MA                                                    
 19    19:14  6:12    9 15-19   19 M   552 Mike Morris                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
 20    19:35  6:19   10 15-19   20 M   551 Adam Scipione               Walpole,MA                                                    
 21    19:37  6:20    1 50-59   21 M   513 Bob Lewis                   Revere,MA                                                     
 22    19:39  6:20    2 50-59   22 M   501 Paul Peckham                East Walpole,MA                                               
 23    19:54  6:25    4 40-49   23 M   453 Mike Gilio                  Dover,MA                                                      
 24    20:00  6:27    3 20-29   24 M   454 Jason Vanvaerenewyck        Sharon,MA                                                     
 25    20:20  6:34   11 15-19   25 M   498 Stephen Goula               S Walpole,MA                                                  
 26    20:23  6:35   12 15-19   26 M   547 Robert McCarthy             Walpole,MA                                                    
 27    20:26  6:35    3 50-59   27 M   542 Walter Stone                Walpole,MA                                                    
 28    20:31  6:37    5 40-49   28 M   528 Rich Mazzolla               Walpole,MA                                                    
 29    20:38  6:39    1 60-69   29 M   510 Steve Rosenberg             Waltham,MA                                                    
 30    20:45  6:42    6 40-49   30 M   523 Joe Hope                    Walpole,MA                                                    
 31    21:18  6:52    4 20-29   31 M   538 Jed Giguere                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 32    21:21  6:53   13 15-19   32 M   535 Ryan Olls                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 33    21:36  6:58    7 40-49   33 M   456 Colin Cassidy               Westwood,MA                                                   
 34    21:40  6:59   14 15-19   34 M   541 Jason Ryder                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 35    21:41  7:00    8 40-49   35 M   457 Kevin Nelson                Walpole,MA                                                    
 36    21:50  7:03    2 60-69   36 M   508 Norman Bourdreau            Fall River,MA                                                 
 37    21:59  7:05   15 15-19   37 M   557 Bill Stillman               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 38    22:15  7:11    9 40-49   38 M   516 Michael Conway              Walpole,MA                                                    
 39    22:19  7:12    2 10-14   39 M   499 Benjamin Goula              S. Walpole,MA                                                 
 40    22:23  7:13   10 40-49   40 M   543 Michael Hamrock             W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
 41    22:41  7:19   16 15-19   41 M   562 Brian Gay                   E. Walpole,MA                                                 
 42    23:00  7:25    4 50-59   42 M   497 Barry Jones                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 43    23:07  7:27    1 70-98   43 M   553 Alex Benoit                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 44    23:18  7:31    5 30-39   44 M   566 Jason Manfrizol                                                                        
 45    23:49  7:41    6 30-39   45 M   506 Ken Guyette                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 46    23:52  7:42    5 50-59   46 M   556 Richard Stillman            Norfolk,MA                                                    
 47    24:00  7:45    7 30-39   47 M   465 Bill Holmes                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 48    24:04  7:46   11 40-49   48 M   469 George Despres              Walpole,MA                                                    
 49    24:13  7:49    3 10-14   49 M   544 Kevin Conley                Walpole,MA                                                    
 50    24:25  7:53   12 40-49   50 M   549 Peter Dipasca               Walpole,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:59  6:27    1 20-29    1 F   481 Amanda Ghostlaw             Wrentham	,MA                                                 
 2     21:02  6:47    1 15-19    2 F   524 Diana Wiseman               Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     21:13  6:51    2 15-19    3 F   468 Olivia Perry                Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     21:43  7:00    2 20-29    4 F   521 Maxantova Tamara            Needham,MA                                                   
 5     21:46  7:01    1 40-49    5 F   507 Karen Regan                 Somerset,MA                                                  
 6     22:32  7:16    3 15-19    6 F   509 Sheila Kemple               Walpole,MA                                                   
 7     23:39  7:38    1 30-39    7 F   558 Gretchen Desmond            Medford,MA                                                   
 8     23:46  7:40    2 30-39    8 F   532 Jill Takacs                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 9     23:50  7:41    2 40-49    9 F   472 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                  
 10    23:56  7:43    3 30-39   10 F   495 Christina Hartman           Norwood,MA                                                    
 11    24:27  7:53    3 20-29   11 F   477 Ann-Marie Hockman           Walpole,MA                                                    
 12    24:39  7:57    4 15-19   12 F   522 Annie Desmond               E. Walpole,MA                                                 
 13    25:04  8:05    4 30-39   13 F   494 RACHEL WASSEL               WALPOLE,MA                                                    
 14    25:06  8:06    5 15-19   14 F   492 Eve Jakubowski              Weston,MA                                                     
 15    25:08  8:06    6 15-19   15 F   483 Lauren Chow                 Weston,MA                                                     
 16    25:09  8:07    5 30-39   16 F   533 Julie Blaney                Franklin,MA                                                   
 17    25:36  8:15    7 15-19   17 F   525 Olivia Caron                Walpole,MA                                                    
 18    25:39  8:16    6 30-39   18 F   487 Gillian Dunn                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 19    25:48  8:19    8 15-19   19 F   559 Hillary Griffin             Walpole,MA                                                    
 20    25:50  8:20    9 15-19   20 F   478 Nicole Kovacs               Bolton,MA                                                     
 21    25:51  8:20    1 50-59   21 F   493 Robin Finn                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
 22    26:00  8:23   10 15-19   22 F   526 Kristen Desantis            Walpole,MA                                                    
 23    26:11  8:27    2 50-59   23 F   473 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 24    26:27  8:32    3 40-49   24 F   485 Elisa Hayes                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 25    26:41  8:36    4 40-49   25 F   484 Hilda Chow                  Weston,MA                                                     
 26    26:47  8:38    1 10-14   26 F   520 Nicole Nelson               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 27    27:26  8:51    3 50-59   27 F   459 Pattie Lowell               Beverly,MA                                                    
 28    27:35  8:54   11 15-19   28 F   550 Jessica Sciplone            Walpole,MA                                                    
 29    27:39  8:55    7 30-39   29 F   490 Allison Bacon               Foxboro,MA                                                    
 30    27:45  8:57    4 20-29   30 F   529 Colleen Fairchild           Walpole,MA                                                    
 31    27:47  8:58    5 20-29   31 F   561 Lorelle Gay                 E. Walpole,MA                                                 
 32    27:50  8:59   12 15-19   32 F   518 Katherine Cullen            Walpole,MA                                                    
 33    27:56  9:01    8 30-39   33 F   482 Holly DaSilva               North Dighton,MA                                              
 34    28:22  9:09    2 10-14   34 F   463 Abigail Nelson              Walpole,MA                                                    
 35    28:50  9:18    9 30-39   35 F   539 Laura Cameron               Walpole,MA                                                    
 36    29:03  9:22    5 40-49   36 F   519 Ilda Nelson                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 37    29:49  9:37    6 20-29   37 F   536 Jaclyn Riu                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 38    31:45 10:15    1 01-9    38 F   475 Olivia Claus                Walpole,MA                                                   
 39    31:46 10:15    1 60-69   39 F   476 Gunhild Claus               Lincoln,RI                                                    
 40    32:23 10:27    4 50-59   40 F   537 Joanne Echard               Walpole,MA                                                    
 41    32:27 10:28    6 40-49   41 F   480 Jane Zoppo                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 42    32:39 10:32    3 10-14   42 F   491 Sara Jones                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 43    32:46 10:34   13 15-19   43 F   565 Lauren Daly                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 44    32:56 10:37   10 30-39   44 F   486 Kaitlyn Greene              East Walpole,MA                                               
 45    33:33 10:49    7 20-29   45 F   564 Karen Sullivan              Taunton,MA                                                    
 46    34:16 11:03    5 50-59   46 F   466 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 47    35:26 11:26   11 30-39   47 F   449 Rachael Forget              E. Walpole,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News