Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northfield Mountain 10.3K trail race

Northfield, MA, June 9, 2007

[Overall results | Women | Men | Teams | USATF results ]

Age Groups

O'All
Category Place Time Name Sex Age City St Club  USATF
F00-19 1 137 0:57:27 Kathryn Fetteroll F 15 Medfield MA TVFR
F00-19 2 154 0:59:02 Haley Heinrich F 14 Wolfeboro NH Moose Milers u
F00-19 3 190 1:05:55 Katie O'Malley F 14 Hinsdale NH
F00-19 4 201 1:08:57 Chloe McGrath F 15 Adams MA WMAC
F00-19 5 220 1:17:20 Lindsey Doherty F 14 Athol MA CMS
F00-19 6 222 1:17:44 Kira Doherty F 13 Athol MA CMS
F20-29 1 43 0:46:41 Abby Woods F 29 Northampton MA GSH u Age Group Record
F20-29 2 47 0:47:35 Sarah St Martin F 28 Candia NH GCS-triad
F20-29 3 60 0:48:50 Mariah Titlow F 29 Cambridge MA SRR u
F20-29 4 70 0:50:30 Amber Cullen F 25 Westford MA GCS-triad u
F20-29 5 145 0:58:19 Catherine Clark F 28 Lewisburg WV
F20-29 6 150 0:58:39 Cristina Emphasis F 25 Milford NH
F20-29 7 173 1:01:28 Carlene Isham F 26 Clinton MA
F30-39 1 19 0:43:29 Kelli Lusk F 37 Belchertown MA CMS/Inov-8 u Age Group and Course record
F30-39 2 63 0:49:22 Emma Barclay F 32 Portland ME Trail Monster Running
F30-39 3 113 0:54:44 Kate Naples F 39 E Sandwich MA CCAC
F30-39 4 118 0:55:37 Kathy Hurst F 37 Fitzwilliam NH u
F30-39 5 146 0:58:21 Tina Vermiglio F 32 New Haven CT
F30-39 6 162 1:00:00 Patty Duffy F 38 Springfield MA SMAC
F30-39 7 164 1:00:09 Heidi Hales F 36 Bolton Valley VT
F30-39 8 197 1:07:19 Stephanie Cooper F 39 Salem MA Wicked running
F30-39 9 213 1:12:42 Jennifer Dodge F 37 Maynard MA Mystic runners
F40-49 1 50 0:47:48 Dorcas Wonsavage F 42 Hanover NH CSU u
F40-49 2 88 0:52:26 Dawn Heinrich F 45 Wolfeboro NH Moose Milers u
F40-49 3 90 0:52:37 Heidi Havron F 40 Merrimack NH GCS-triad u
F40-49 4 122 0:56:16 Sarah Prescott F 41 Concord NH MVS u
F40-49 5 176 1:01:52 Brenda Melone F 42 Cranston RI
F40-49 6 177 1:02:15 Gail Martin F 41 Sharon MA CRR/HSR
F40-49 7 215 1:13:20 Laurel Shortell F 41 Northampton MA WMAC u
F40-49 8 216 1:14:24 Tresa Casaletto F 46 Medford MA
F40-49 9 217 1:16:20 Sarah Winkley F 40 Cambridge MA
F40-49 10 225 1:18:22 Carol Ellowitz F 45 Hubbardston MA
F50-59 1 99 0:53:07 Mimi Willard F 53 Bangall NY Age Group record
F50-59 2 117 0:55:13 Lisa Doucett F 51 Andover MA CSU u
F50-59 3 128 0:56:27 Jeannie Frash F 50 Newburyport MA
F50-59 4 156 0:59:16 Linda Usher F 58 Upton MA CMS/TVFR u
F50-59 5 179 1:03:02 Judy Romvos F 56 Carlisle MA HSR
F50-59 6 184 1:04:03 Carol Comeau F 51 Plaistow NH WCRC
F50-59 7 191 1:06:03 Marianne Withington F 52 Plymouth MA MRR
F50-59 8 193 1:06:08 Barbara Grandberg F 56 Somerville MA SRR u
F50-59 9 211 1:10:48 Marylou White F 51 Bolton CT Silk City u
F50-59 10 224 1:17:57 Dale Granger-Eckert F 54 Newburyport MA WCRC u
F60-69 1 160 0:59:50 Carol Kane F 61 Weston CT WMAC u
F60-69 2 189 1:05:44 Laura Clark F 60 Saratoga Springs NY Saratoga Stryders
F60-69 3 218 1:16:52 Janit Romayko F 61 E Hartford CT Silk City u
F70+ 1 192 1:06:05 Barbara Robinson F 73 Franconia NH GCS-triad u Age Group record
M00-19 1 27 0:44:31 Alex Sauter M 19 Suffield CT Age Group record
M00-19 2 35 0:45:41 Max Thomas M 15 Wolfeboro NH WMM u
M00-19 3 57 0:48:34 Luke Frash M 19 Newburyport MA
M00-19 4 141 0:58:06 Nick Doherty M 14 Athol MA CMS
M20-29 1 3 0:37:42 Andy McCarron M 24 Amherst MA CMS u
M20-29 2 4 0:38:52 Greg Hammett M 29 Chesterfield NH
M20-29 3 8 0:40:20 Jeremy Huckins M 24 Loudon NH CMS u
M20-29 4 9 0:40:21 Justin Fyffe M 27 E Dummerston VT
M20-29 5 12 0:41:03 Tim Mahoney M 27 Northampton MA GSH u
M20-29 6 17 0:42:55 Bryan Johnston M 27 Keene NH
M20-29 7 18 0:43:10 Jay Kolodzinski M 28 Florence MA EORC u
M20-29 8 22 0:43:40 Brandon Baker M 20 Ashburnham MA
M20-29 9 49 0:47:47 Kevin Demster M 29 New Ipswich NH u
M20-29 10 55 0:48:25 Drake Richey M 24 Hartford CT
M20-29 11 59 0:48:48 William Merchant M 23 Gilsum NH u
M20-29 12 71 0:50:31 Danny Ferreira M 24 New Londond NH GCS-triad u
M20-29 13 72 0:50:32 Robert Morton M 26 Chicopee MA
M20-29 14 89 0:52:28 Christopher Stone M 25 N Andover MA
M20-29 15 97 0:53:03 Stephen Lacey M 23 Keene NH
M20-29 16 120 0:56:03 John Pierce M 29 Keene NH
M20-29 17 152 0:58:53 Thomas Purdy M 22 Oxford CT
M30-39 1 1 0:36:36 Paul Low M 33 Belchertown MA CMS u
M30-39 2 2 0:37:21 Erik Nedeau M 34 Belchertown MA New Balance u
M30-39 3 6 0:39:46 Andy King M 31 Lowell MA u
M30-39 4 7 0:40:13 Jim Pawlicki M 32 Beverly MA CMS u
M30-39 5 10 0:40:22 Todd Callaghan M 37 Somerville MA GCS-triad u
M30-39 6 15 0:41:43 Mark Wimmer M 36 Windham NH GCS-triad u
M30-39 7 16 0:42:34 Donald Pacher Jr M 35 Bennington VT BKVR
M30-39 8 20 0:43:31 Ethan Abeles M 34 Holyoke MA
M30-39 9 21 0:43:38 Michael Tammaro M 38 Kingston RI NRA
M30-39 10 23 0:43:44 Andy Hall M 35 Arlington MA WMM
M30-39 11 24 0:43:50 Michael Townsley M 38 Bernardston MA SMAC
M30-39 12 25 0:44:14 Matthew DeMarrais M 38 Jamaica Plain MA u
M30-39 13 28 0:44:38 Garth Shaneyfelt M 34 Greenfield MA SMAC
M30-39 14 34 0:45:39 Brian Tinger M 30 Somerville MA SRR
M30-39 15 37 0:45:54 Robert Low M 31 Cambridge MA u
M30-39 16 40 0:46:27 Kevin Goarnotta M 34 Jamaica Plain MA SRR
M30-39 17 48 0:47:45 Giant Parlin M 31 Portland ME Trail Monster Running
M30-39 18 56 0:48:28 Michael St Hilaire M 35 Jersey City NJ u
M30-39 19 58 0:48:37 Daniel Galente M 31 Hubbardston MA
M30-39 20 66 0:49:57 Mike Butler M 34 Springfield MA
M30-39 21 75 0:51:01 Christopher Corradino M 34 Easthampton MA EORC u
M30-39 22 76 0:51:09 Jeff Maher M 35 Wilton NH
M30-39 23 78 0:51:16 Jay Curry M 35 Lynn MA Crank Racing
M30-39 24 82 0:51:32 Christopher Velte M 37 Jamaica Plain MA u
M30-39 25 83 0:51:39 John Carey M 36 Sunderland MA FCTS
M30-39 26 86 0:52:21 Joseph McGuigan M 33 Somerville MA
M30-39 27 102 0:53:20 Mike Janicki M 35 Attleboro MA u
M30-39 28 115 0:54:53 Erik Boucher M 34 Portland ME
M30-39 29 138 0:57:27 Thomas Stracqualursi M 32 Stoughton MA GBTC/CRR
M30-39 30 149 0:58:38 Chris Crawford M 38 Holyoke MA u
M30-39 31 161 0:59:55 Kevin Claire M 39 Woburn MA Mystic runners
M30-39 32 171 1:01:17 James Henderson M 37 Suffield CT
M30-39 33 188 1:05:32 William Fisher M 35 Hanover NH u
M30-39 34 196 1:06:57 Robert Sorrentino M 34 Bridgeport CT
M40-49 1 5 0:39:39 Dan Verrington M 44 Bradford MA CMS u
M40-49 2 11 0:40:50 Dave Dunham M 43 Bradford MA CMS/Grey Wolves u
M40-49 3 13 0:41:16 Rob Smith M 40 Charlestown MA CMS u
M40-49 4 26 0:44:20 Todd Brown M 43 Rocky Hill CT NMC u
M40-49 5 29 0:44:52 Peter LaGoy M 47 Hopkinston MA HRC u
M40-49 6 31 0:45:33 Ken Clark M 44 Somers CT Shenipsit Striders
M40-49 7 32 0:45:34 Robert Wanamaker M 48 Eliot ME MVS u
M40-49 8 33 0:45:36 David Loutzenheiser M 40 Cambridge MA Camb. RC
M40-49 9 38 0:45:59 Derek Postema M 49 Erving MA SMAC
M40-49 10 39 0:46:09 Greg Lowe M 43 Lynn MA Team Gloucester u
M40-49 11 42 0:46:35 Jeff Gould M 42 Westminster MA NMC
M40-49 12 44 0:47:10 Rodney Furr M 43 Florence MA Wellington Harriers u
M40-49 13 45 0:47:15 John Dumont M 45 Hopedale MA TVFR u
M40-49 14 46 0:47:28 Matt Dugan M 43 Burlington VT
M40-49 15 54 0:48:16 Curt Newton M 44 Medford MA SRR u
M40-49 16 67 0:50:05 Michael Ferrari M 42 Mansfield MA Wampanoag RR u
M40-49 17 73 0:50:43 Bruce Leshine M 46 Longmeadow MA WMAC
M40-49 18 79 0:51:18 Keith Purrier M 44 Mansfield MA Wampanoag RR u
M40-49 19 87 0:52:25 Edward Alibozek M 44 Suffield CT WMAC
M40-49 20 91 0:52:43 Brian Geiger M 47 Durham NH Rochester u
M40-49 21 93 0:52:48 Peter Brasch M 47 Lincoln RI HSR
M40-49 22 94 0:52:50 Michael Quinn M 43 Arlington MA SRR u
M40-49 23 96 0:53:00 Eric Smith M 47 S Londonderry VT Q8HHH u
M40-49 24 98 0:53:05 Christopher Russell M 44 Littleton MA
M40-49 25 100 0:53:10 Charles Hanson M 45 Ayer MA
M40-49 26 101 0:53:12 Thomas Parker M 40 Nashua NH WMAC u
M40-49 27 104 0:53:42 John Lally M 47 Woburn MA L Street
M40-49 28 107 0:54:12 Steve Cruickshank M 42 Medfield MA
M40-49 29 108 0:54:16 Mike McKenna M 40 Sandwich MA Falmouth TC u
M40-49 30 112 0:54:38 Paul Comeau M 45 Plaistow NH WCRC
M40-49 31 114 0:54:47 Lou Amorati M 43 Worcester MA CMS
M40-49 32 116 0:55:08 Sri Bodkhe M 40 Buckland MA SMAC
M40-49 33 119 0:55:43 James Whitehouse M 41 Hampstead NH u
M40-49 34 121 0:56:05 Mike Belcourt M 45 Wallingford CT Shenipsit Striders
M40-49 35 125 0:56:23 Israel Schepps M 49 Longmeadow MA GSH
M40-49 36 126 0:56:24 David Martin M 47 Sharon MA CRR/HSR
M40-49 37 127 0:56:26 Andrew Hartigan M 43 Athol MA CMS
M40-49 38 139 0:57:56 Richard Jones M 49 Carlisle MA NMC
M40-49 39 143 0:58:16 Doug Cummings M 45 Longmeadow MA
M40-49 40 144 0:58:17 Glenn Gilligan M 44 Brattleboro VT Cuchulainn
M40-49 41 147 0:58:28 Dave Tyler M 48 Lowell MA MVS
M40-49 42 153 0:58:55 Lincoln Cox M 41 Cranston RI u
M40-49 43 159 0:59:30 Chris Johnson M 49 Pittsfield MA WMAC u
M40-49 44 165 1:00:11 Patrick Flaherty M 46 Quincy MA
M40-49 45 170 1:00:28 John McGourty M 47 Dedham MA Thirsty Irish runner
M40-49 46 174 1:01:39 Arnie Pollinger M 48 Holliston MA GFRC u
M40-49 47 175 1:01:41 Anthony Park M 42 Southampton MA
M40-49 48 199 1:07:43 Daniel Lavoie M 48 N Oxford MA CMS
M40-49 49 203 1:09:04 Patrick McGrath M 41 Adams MA WMAC
M40-49 50 219 1:17:12 James O'Malley M 49 Hinsdale NH
M50-59 1 14 0:41:33 Rich Larsen M 55 Shelburne MA SMAC Age Group Record
M50-59 2 30 0:45:25 Bob Sharkey M 55 Newport RI WMAC
M50-59 3 36 0:45:51 Donald Burke M 50 Mansfield MA Wampanoag RR u
M50-59 4 41 0:46:28 Marty Ellowitz M 52 Hubbardston MA CMS u
M50-59 5 51 0:47:54 Rick Scott M 53 Pelham NH SMAC
M50-59 6 52 0:48:01 James Imprescia M 58 Leominster MA NMC
M50-59 7 53 0:48:06 Richard Clark M 53 Feeding Hills MA GSH u
M50-59 8 61 0:48:52 Bob Mulvaney M 54 Auburn NH GCS-triad u
M50-59 9 62 0:49:21 Rich Miller M 56 Barnstead NH GCS-triad u
M50-59 10 64 0:49:43 Richard Stockdale M 56 Mason NH GCS u
M50-59 11 65 0:49:48 Marc Robillard M 51 W Hartford CT
M50-59 12 68 0:50:28 Ken Goodin M 52 Lowell MA GLRR u
M50-59 13 69 0:50:29 John Martin M 55 Hyannis MA CCAC u
M50-59 14 74 0:50:52 Ross Stacer M 54 Ashland MA u
M50-59 15 77 0:51:15 Mike Ellowitz M 55 Hubbarston MA Wampanoag
M50-59 16 80 0:51:25 Peter Vadala M 56 Gloucester MA
M50-59 17 85 0:52:13 Dan Ravenelle M 54 Exeter RI
M50-59 18 92 0:52:46 Paul Grogan M 53 Hudson NH CMS u
M50-59 19 95 0:52:53 Bill Morse M 56 Dracut MA WMAC
M50-59 20 103 0:53:27 Phil Bricker M 53 Northampton MA SMAC
M50-59 21 105 0:53:50 Timothy VanCleef M 59 Amherst MA
M50-59 22 106 0:53:57 Paul Hartwig M 50 Adams MA WMAC
M50-59 23 109 0:54:28 Chris Stocker M 50 Peabody MA
M50-59 24 110 0:54:34 Jim Boss M 50 Keene NH FORC
M50-59 25 111 0:54:36 Jim Gaffney M 56 Leominster MA NMC
M50-59 26 123 0:56:17 Dale Eckert M 51 Newburyport MA WCRC u
M50-59 27 129 0:56:36 Steve Pepe M 50 Bedford MA SRR u
M50-59 28 132 0:56:51 Paul Grant M 59 Carver MA CSU u
M50-59 29 134 0:57:09 David Lorenz M 54 Bernardston MA
M50-59 30 135 0:57:11 Steve Vaitones M 51 Waltham MA SRR u
M50-59 31 136 0:57:16 Walter Kuklinski M 58 Princeton MA CMS u
M50-59 32 140 0:57:59 Alan Cabot M 52 East Longmeadow MA GSH u
M50-59 33 148 0:58:30 Kevin Eaton M 50 Methuen MA u
M50-59 34 151 0:58:48 John Londa M 50 Lunenburg MA u
M50-59 35 157 0:59:17 Douglas Usher M 51 Upton MA CMS/TVFR
M50-59 36 158 0:59:19 Edward Dowling M 51 Milton MA CRR/SRR
M50-59 37 163 1:00:05 Jeff Hattem M 56 Natick MA Crank Racing
M50-59 38 168 1:00:18 Richard MacDonald M 57 Milford NH u
M50-59 39 169 1:00:27 Jack O'Connor M 51 Dedham MA
M50-59 40 178 1:02:48 Mike Duffy M 55 Shelburne MA SMAC
M50-59 41 180 1:03:17 Harry Hayward M 55 Charelmont MA Club foot
M50-59 42 183 1:03:53 Chris Harrison M 54 Boston MA L Street
M50-59 43 185 1:04:05 Rob Rose M 56 Plainville MA Wampanoag RR
M50-59 44 194 1:06:11 Clayton Gardner M 55 Whitman MA
M50-59 45 195 1:06:16 Mark Droy M 51 Amherst MA u
M50-59 46 200 1:08:49 David Malliaros M 51 Milton MA CRR
M50-59 47 205 1:09:30 Richard Mellor M 57 Rindge NH u
M50-59 48 206 1:09:48 Fred Bollen M 59 Swampscott MA SRR u
M50-59 49 209 1:10:37 John Goldrosen M 57 Whitman MA CRR
M50-59 50 210 1:10:39 Walter Schuttler M 55 Seymour MA
M50-59 51 223 1:17:55 Stephen Lombardo M 58 Maynard MA Rob Henry's TC
M50-59 52 226 1:24:26 Konrad Karolczuk M 54 Windsor locks CT WMAC
M50-59 53 228 1:54:21 Manny Arruda M 56 E Boston MA HSR
M60-69 1 81 0:51:27 Peter Orni M 64 Ashburnham MA CMS
M60-69 2 84 0:51:59 Vinnie Rivard M 60 Leominster MA NMC u
M60-69 3 124 0:56:19 Charlie Farrington M 62 Methuen MA MVS/HSR u
M60-69 4 130 0:56:38 Paul Fiondella M 60 E Hampton NY u
M60-69 5 131 0:56:50 Duke Hutchinson M 60 Watertown MA CSU
M60-69 6 133 0:57:04 Phillip Pierce M 65 Falmouth ME MeTC u
M60-69 7 142 0:58:11 Ted Ridout M 64 Wayland MA HSR u
M60-69 8 155 0:59:03 Richard Paulsen M 63 Woburn MA Shamrock
M60-69 9 166 1:00:12 John Stifler M 60 Florence MA SMAC
M60-69 10 167 1:00:17 Michael Gonnerman M 64 Sudbury MA HHS u
M60-69 11 172 1:01:25 Don Clukies M 64 Portsmouth RI RIRR
M60-69 12 181 1:03:27 Bob Massaro M 63 Chicopee MA
M60-69 13 182 1:03:37 Eldon Burkinshaw M 68 Londonderry NH GCS-triad u
M60-69 14 186 1:04:11 Raymond Boutotte M 61 Pepperell MA u
M60-69 15 187 1:04:26 Peter Wallan M 64 Sharon MA HSR
M60-69 16 202 1:08:58 Edward Alibozek M 67 Adams MA WMAC
M60-69 17 204 1:09:22 Dick Hoch M 66 Fishers Island ME WMAC
M60-69 18 207 1:10:14 Fred Ross III M 60 Vernon VT RCR/CSU u
M60-69 19 212 1:12:39 James Turner M 60 Gloucester MA Team Gloucester u
M60-69 20 214 1:12:58 Walter Kolodzinski M 64 Florence MA EORC u
M60-69 21 221 1:17:23 Peter Buhl M 66 N Easton MA HSR/NE65+
M60-69 22 227 1:54:17 Larry Morris M 60 Leominster MA CMS/NMC/HSR u
M70+ 1 198 1:07:26 Paul McDermott M 72 Fitchburg MA NMC/HSR u Age Group Record
M70+ 2 208 1:10:20 Richard Busa M 77 Marlboro MA WMAC/65+
 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News