Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA South Decathlon

Bishop Feehan-Attleboro, MA, June 6, 2007

[Day 2 Results | 110 Meter Hurdles | Discus | Javelin | TripleJump ]

1500 Meters

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/6/2007 10:36 PM
                    MSTCA Decathlon - 6/4/2007 to 6/5/2007                     
                                  2007 South                                   
                        Bishop Feehan HS, Attleboro, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tuomy-Bedford-A, Evan        Dennis Yarmouth        4:23.14   790  
  2 Stebbings-a, Zackary         D-R                    4:26.66   767  
  3 Murphy, Mike                 Hanover                4:27.54   761  
  3 Geary, Shawn                 Foxboro                4:27.54   761  
  5 Giroux-a, Mitch              D-R                    4:27.87   759  
  6 King, Riley                  Barnstable             4:29.74   746  
  7 Cantalupo-A, Chris           Bourne                 4:32.60   728  
  8 Scipione, Adam               Walpole                4:35.65   708  
  9 Torres-a, Jared              D-R                    4:39.20   685  
 10 Johns, Brian                 Foxboro                4:39.87   681  
 11 Saraf-A, Bobby               Canton                 4:44.92   650  
 12 Bailey, Peter                Hanover                4:46.32   641  
 13 Boudreau-A, Matt             Coyle                  4:46.48   640  
 14 Hawkins-A, Billy             Dart                   4:47.55   634  
 15 Bohenek-A, Joe               Rockland               4:50.54   615  
 16 Lesinski-A, Evan             King Philip            4:52.16   606  
 17 Martin-a, Nick               Dart                   4:52.88   601  
 18 Powers, Dave                 Hanover                4:56.19   582  
 19 Matter-A, Jeff               King Philip            4:56.21   582  
 20 Toney-A, Brian               King Philip            4:56.48   580  
 21 Held, Jarad                  Bourne                 4:56.62   579  
 22 Lavoie, Ben                  Dennis Yarmouth        4:58.47   569  
 23 Ryan-A, Chris                Bishop Feehan          5:00.44   557  
 24 Burgess, John                Harwich                5:00.87   555  
 25 Romero-A, Charlie            Bishop Feehan          5:03.17   542  
 26 Cameron-A, Chris             Walpole                5:04.01   537  
 27 Tabak, Nick                  Weymouth               5:04.18   536  
 28 Barbour, Jon                 Coyle                  5:04.62   533  
 29 Peredna-A, Mike              Hanover                5:05.25   530  
 30 Yennie-a, Ry                 Vineyard               5:05.78   527  
 31 Quintanilla-A, Mike          Walpole                5:06.82   521  
 32 Perez, Luis                  Foxboro                5:09.11   508  
 33 Stack, Brendan               Plymouth North         5:10.23   502  
 34 George-A, Kyle               Coyle                  5:10.51   501  
 35 Brooks-A, Dan                Foxboro                5:12.58   489  
 36 Concannon-A, Tim             Rockland               5:13.39   485  
 37 Endres-A, James              Weymouth               5:16.70   467  
 38 Zukowski-A, Dylan            Weymouth               5:17.21   465  
 39 McDonald-A, Pat              Rockland               5:17.75   462  
 40 Cristoferi-A, Mike           Weymouth               5:18.44   458  
 41 Knowles, Tom                 Vineyard               5:19.44   453  
 42 Ruzycky, Steve               King Philip            5:21.33   443  
 43 Kourtelidis, Steve           Mansfield              5:21.66   441  
 44 Fitzgibbon, Bobby            Walpole                5:22.53   437  
 45 Saceir-A, Mike               Dennis Yarmouth        5:23.69   431  
 46 Gurney, Malcolm              Weymouth               5:26.62   416  
 47 Hendrix, J.P.                Bishop Feehan          5:26.99   414  
 48 Brown-A, Jason               Bishop Feehan          5:27.39   412  
 49 Hampe, Kris                  Walpole                5:27.59   411  
 50 Barry, Nate                  Bishop Feehan          5:27.67   411  
 51 Monplaisir, Val              Cardinal Spellma       5:29.68   401  
 52 Doherty-A, Dennis            Coyle                  5:30.22   398  
 53 Gattereau-A, Craig           Hanover                5:30.45   397  
 54 Foti-A, Chris                Walpole                5:31.78   391  
 55 Rowe, Peter                  Coyle                  5:34.15   379  
 56 Malone-A, Stephen            Bourne                 5:35.06   375  
 57 Canon, Jimbo                 Barnstable             5:36.16   369  
 58 Maryott-A, Andrew            Dennis Yarmouth        5:36.21   369  
 59 Mulford-A, Eric              Canton                 5:39.40   354  
 60 Wheeler-A, James             Hanover                5:41.49   345  
 61 Chaves, Richie               Coyle                  5:43.21   337  
 61 Lamour, Cedric               Cardinal Spellma       5:43.21   337  
 63 Wing-A, Matt                 Canton                 5:44.82   329  
 63 Caiani-A, Jordan             Foxboro                5:44.82   329  
 65 McIsaac, Jeff                Vineyard               5:51.31   301  
 66 Higgins, Brandon             Bourne                 5:52.41   296  
 67 Paquet-Whal, Gus             Vineyard               5:52.69   295  
 68 Kelley, Colin                Vineyard               5:55.82   281  
 69 Alvares-A, Andrew            Diman                  5:57.89   273  
 70 Aresenault, Dylan            Bourne                 6:02.46   254  
 71 Rasmussen-a, Connor          Vineyard               6:06.79   237  
 72 Holmes-A, Jamie              Foxboro                6:07.71   234  
 73 Smoot-a, Kameseon            Dart                   6:15.55   204  
 74 Flaherty, Zack               Dennis Yarmouth        6:17.32   198  
 75 Chaplin-a, Jaron             Vineyard               6:17.61   197  
 76 Mello-A, Easton              Diman                  6:44.98   110  
 77 Elizondo, Minor              Dennis Yarmouth        7:11.37    49  
 -- Vincent, Seth                Bishop Feehan               NT  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News