Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series

Abington, MA, June 5, 2007

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


Colonial Summer Series  
   Abington MA 6/5/2007  
  3.27 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M
1 Ted Coyle Scituate M 81 20:30 06:16
2 Jill Strathdee Weymouth F 220 21:10 06:28
3 John Sousa Marshfield M 182 21:19 06:31
4 Brendan Adams Pembroke M 222 21:24 06:33
5 Jim Conley Abington M 26 21:29 06:34
6 Beth Sowkhanov Plymouth F 215 22:24 06:51
7 Frank Neely Weymouth M 152 22:33 06:54
8 Megan Aardema Rockland F 178 23:30 07:11
9 Walter Clark Randolph M 204 23:38 07:14
10 Nancy MacDonald Weymouth F 151 23:40 07:14
11 Pat Clougherty Rockland M 6 23:55 07:19
12 Jeff Bandini Weymouth M 58 24:16 07:25
13 Brendan Whelan Abington M 169 24:32 07:30
14 Emily Flaherty Abington F 167 24:33 07:31
15 Julia Fernandez Scituate F 214 24:37 07:32
16 Jean Harnedy Pembroke F 192 25:07 07:41
17 Lynn Rogers Pembroke F 227 25:10 07:42
18 Bradley Powers Marshfield M 212 25:11 07:42
19 Rich Ghiorse Sr 0 M 327 25:28 07:47
20 Michele Brokmeier Rockland F 155 25:50 07:54
21 Eugene Gallagher Norwell M 158 25:59 07:57
22 Debra Lynch Hanson F 159 26:10 08:00
23 Dave Morrison Rockland M 154 26:14 08:01
24 Steve Lanzillotta Hanover M 181 26:16 08:02
25 James Benton Carver M 157 26:28 08:06
26 Kelly Keelan Pembroke F 194 27:15 08:20
27 Jerry Cuellar Middleboro M 27 27:29 08:24
28 Matt Byrne Marshfield M 216 27:33 08:25
29 Sue Simmons Rockland F 164 28:05 08:35
30 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 163 28:19 08:40
31 Roger Welch Duxbury M 213 28:44 08:47
32 Jared Stack Pembroke M 225 28:50 08:49
33 Regina Wright Marshfield F 211 28:58 08:51
34 Kenny Ledin Weymouth M 217 29:23 08:59
35 George Conefrey Mansfield M 203 30:23 09:18
36 Scott Anders Abington M 228 30:30 09:20
37 Colin Foley Braintree M 184 31:05 09:30
38 Nicole Nelson Bridgewater F 218 32:04 09:48
39 Ilda Nelson Bridgewater F 190 34:08 10:26
40 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 162 34:42 10:37
41 Tammy Conant Pembroke F 226 35:01 10:42
42 Chris Conant Pembroke M 223 35:02 10:43
43 Jim Dorman Abington M 219 37:08 11:21
44 Ellen Litt Braintree F 224 41:19 12:38



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News