Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Larry Kessler 5k Road Race

Boston, MA, June 3, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:40  9:34    1 60-69  120 M   454 Bill Petti                                                                            
 2     33:55 10:56    2 60-69  140 M   341 David Shochat               Chelmsford,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:59  7:25    1 50-59   38 M   300 Dan Pitts                   Canton,MA                                                    
 2     24:42  7:58    2 50-59   66 M   437 Richard Genovese            Melrose,MA                                                   
 3     24:45  7:59    3 50-59   67 M    81 Eric Brus                   Boston,MA                                                    
 4     25:43  8:18    4 50-59   91 M   510 Ken Vorspan                                                                           
 5     26:49  8:39    5 50-59  101 M   459 Ed Donovan                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:32  5:39    1 40-49    2 M   474 Ar Paine                                                                              
 2     18:57  6:07    2 40-49    7 M   254 Michael McHugh              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     19:13  6:12    3 40-49   10 M   467 James Brogioli                                                                        
 4     19:33  6:18    4 40-49   11 M   255 Jonathan McIntyre           Arlington,MA                                                 
 5     20:26  6:35    5 40-49   16 M   175 Mark Gonthier               Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:08  6:10    1 30-39    8 M   180 Ray Griner                  Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     20:12  6:31    2 30-39   14 M   453 Cassio Santos               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     20:46  6:42    3 30-39   18 M   207 David Jowett                North Adams,MA                                               
 4     21:11  6:50    4 30-39   21 M   108 Charles Collier             Boston,MA                                                    
 5     21:16  6:52    5 30-39   22 M   469 Sam Zager                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:31  5:39    1 20-29    1 M    80 Mike Brown                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     17:59  5:48    2 20-29    3 M   387 Chris Sanders               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     18:10  5:52    3 20-29    4 M   494 Chris Hawkins                                                                         
 4     18:46  6:03    4 20-29    6 M   391 Robert Tantoco              Boston,MA                                                    
 5     19:10  6:11    5 20-29    9 M   497 Adam Lawton                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 10-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:32  5:59    1 10-19    5 M   388 Benjamin Bonte              Newton,MA                                                    
 2     19:41  6:21    2 10-19   13 M   307 Sam Pratt-Otto              Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     22:06  7:08    3 10-19   28 M   404 Robert Uvanovie             Norfolk,MA                                                   
 4     25:42  8:17    4 10-19   90 M   511 Jonah Vorspanstein                                                                    
 5     26:49  8:39    5 10-19   99 M   403 Andrew Travesse             Stoughton,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:41  9:35    1 60-69   67 F   295 Joel Pierce                 Boston,MA                                                    
 2     34:39 11:11    2 60-69  148 F    76 Angela Branon               Waltham,MA                                                   
 3     43:03 13:53    3 60-69  209 F   385 Jp Ohare                    Cambridge,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:42 16:02    1 50-59  188 F   227 Kathy Lehmann               Canton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:46  7:59    1 40-49   22 F   485 Mary Luttrell                                                                         
 2     24:48  8:00    2 40-49   23 F   479 Maria Klein                                                                           
 3     24:59  8:04    3 40-49   26 F   471 Euda Brassard                                                                         
 4     29:36  9:33    4 40-49   63 F   357 Camlin Tierney              Arlington,MA                                                 
 5     29:51  9:38    5 40-49   68 F   303 Betsey Powers-Sinclair      Melrose,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:06  6:48    1 30-39    3 F   393 Corey Smith                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     23:39  7:38    2 30-39   13 F   281 Kara O'Toole                Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     25:03  8:05    3 30-39   28 F    78 Susan Brogly                Charlestown,MA                                               
 4     25:26  8:12    4 30-39   33 F   195 Michelle Hoover             Boston,MA                                                    
 5     29:27  9:30    5 30-39   54 F   397 Erica Knudsen               Kennebunkport,ME                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:18  5:54    1 20-29    1 F   419 Kim Duclos                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     21:00  6:46    2 20-29    2 F   128 Chantal Dewey               Chelmsford,MA                                                
 3     21:18  6:52    3 20-29    4 F   154 Katie Fishbone              Needham,MA                                                   
 4     21:27  6:55    4 20-29    5 F   262 Katie Mierau                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 5     21:32  6:57    5 20-29    6 F   347 Stacey Starner              Windham,NH                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:16  7:11    1 10-19    7 F   270 Paige Morency-Brassar       York Harbor,ME                                               
 2     23:40  7:38    2 10-19   14 F   440 Hannah Woit                 Lexington,MA                                                 
 3     24:10  7:48    3 10-19   20 F   189 Sarah Haynor                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 4     25:14  8:08    4 10-19   30 F   136 Katie Doonan                North Andover,MA                                             
 5     29:39  9:34    5 10-19   65 F   509 Jeanette Boling                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:31  5:39    1 20-29    1 M    80 Mike Brown                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     17:32  5:39    1 40-49    2 M   474 Ar Paine                                                                              
 3     17:59  5:48    2 20-29    3 M   387 Chris Sanders               Boston,MA                                                    
 4     18:10  5:52    3 20-29    4 M   494 Chris Hawkins                                                                         
 5     18:32  5:59    1 10-19    5 M   388 Benjamin Bonte              Newton,MA                                                    
 6     18:46  6:03    4 20-29    6 M   391 Robert Tantoco              Boston,MA                                                    
 7     18:57  6:07    2 40-49    7 M   254 Michael McHugh              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 8     19:08  6:10    1 30-39    8 M   180 Ray Griner                  Brighton,MA                                                  
 9     19:10  6:11    5 20-29    9 M   497 Adam Lawton                                                                           
 10    19:13  6:12    3 40-49   10 M   467 James Brogioli                                                                         
 11    19:33  6:18    4 40-49   11 M   255 Jonathan McIntyre           Arlington,MA                                                  
 12    19:38  6:20    6 20-29   12 M   452 Bryan Leduc                 Malden,MA                                                     
 13    19:41  6:21    2 10-19   13 M   307 Sam Pratt-Otto              Brookline,MA                                                  
 14    20:12  6:31    2 30-39   14 M   453 Cassio Santos               Boston,MA                                                     
 15    20:20  6:34    7 20-29   15 M   288 Samir Patel                 Boston,MA                                                     
 16    20:26  6:35    5 40-49   16 M   175 Mark Gonthier               Boston,MA                                                     
 17    20:39  6:40    8 20-29   17 M   253 Ben McGuinness              Charlestown,MA                                                
 18    20:46  6:42    3 30-39   18 M   207 David Jowett                North Adams,MA                                                
 19    20:50  6:43     Age?     19 M   126 Joao DePina                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 20    20:55  6:45    9 20-29   20 M   218 Walter Kowtoniuk            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 21    21:11  6:50    4 30-39   21 M   108 Charles Collier             Boston,MA                                                     
 22    21:16  6:52    5 30-39   22 M   469 Sam Zager                                                                              
 23    21:17  6:52   10 20-29   23 M   361 Peter Van Wert              Lexington,MA                                                  
 24    21:22  6:54   11 20-29   24 M   229 Mark Lehmann                Canton,MA                                                     
 25    21:30  6:56    6 30-39   25 M   496 Trevor Hardy                                                                           
 26    21:53  7:04   12 20-29   26 M    98 David Chan                  Boston,MA                                                     
 27    21:57  7:05   13 20-29   27 M   352 Nicholas Sun                Brookline,MA                                                  
 28    22:06  7:08    3 10-19   28 M   404 Robert Uvanovie             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 29    22:13  7:10    7 30-39   29 M   430 James Buzni                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 30    22:19  7:12   14 20-29   30 M   220 Tom Kramer                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 31    22:24  7:14    8 30-39   31 M   522 Dean Banks                                                                             
 32    22:28  7:15   15 20-29   32 M   276 Jose Naveo                  Methuen,MA                                                    
 33    22:37  7:18    6 40-49   33 M   348 Barry Starr                 Needham,MA                                                    
 34    22:40  7:19    7 40-49   34 M   105 John Cloherty               Boston,MA                                                     
 35    22:42  7:19   16 20-29   35 M   311 Juan Ramos                  JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                              
 36    22:46  7:21    8 40-49   36 M   401 Danny Sands                 Newton,MA                                                     
 37    22:50  7:22    9 30-39   37 M    96 Chris Censullo              Waltham,MA                                                    
 38    22:59  7:25    1 50-59   38 M   300 Dan Pitts                   Canton,MA                                                     
 39    23:12  7:29   17 20-29   39 M   248 Craig Maslowsky             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 40    23:13  7:29   18 20-29   40 M   370 Ryan Wetzel                 Boston,MA                                                     
 41    23:14  7:30   19 20-29   41 M   161 Jonathan Fox                Charlestown,MA                                                
 42    23:19  7:31   10 30-39   42 M    63 George Barbastathis         Boston,MA                                                     
 43    23:20  7:32   20 20-29   43 M   339 Peter Shin                  Boston,MA                                                     
 44    23:21  7:32   11 30-39   44 M   457 Joe Blois                   Somerville,MA                                                 
 45    23:23  7:33   21 20-29   45 M   200 Samson Huang                Brookline,MA                                                  
 46    23:24  7:33   22 20-29   46 M   226 David Lawson                Boston,MA                                                     
 47    23:26  7:34   23 20-29   47 M   416 Scott Wiadro                Brookline,MA                                                  
 48    23:28  7:34   24 20-29   48 M   169 James Gerrity               Charlestown,MA                                                
 49    23:32  7:35   25 20-29   49 M   107 Jason Coderre               Westboro,MA                                                   
 50    23:37  7:37   26 20-29   50 M   436 Christopher Read            Jamaica Plain,MA                                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:18  5:54    1 20-29    1 F   419 Kim Duclos                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     21:00  6:46    2 20-29    2 F   128 Chantal Dewey               Chelmsford,MA                                                
 3     21:06  6:48    1 30-39    3 F   393 Corey Smith                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 4     21:18  6:52    3 20-29    4 F   154 Katie Fishbone              Needham,MA                                                   
 5     21:27  6:55    4 20-29    5 F   262 Katie Mierau                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 6     21:32  6:57    5 20-29    6 F   347 Stacey Starner              Windham,NH                                                   
 7     22:16  7:11    1 10-19    7 F   270 Paige Morency-Brassar       York Harbor,ME                                               
 8     23:16  7:30    6 20-29    8 F   216 Lauren Kogut                Quincy,MA                                                    
 9     23:17  7:31    7 20-29    9 F   247 Danielle Maslowsky          Cambridge,MA                                                 
 10    23:30  7:35    8 20-29   10 F   109 Candice Colon               Westboro,MA                                                   
 11    23:38  7:37    9 20-29   11 F   438 Eliza Hutchinson            Brighton,MA                                                   
 12    23:38  7:37   10 20-29   12 F   165 Megan Gallson               Boston,MA                                                     
 13    23:39  7:38    2 30-39   13 F   281 Kara O'Toole                Quincy,MA                                                     
 14    23:40  7:38    2 10-19   14 F   440 Hannah Woit                 Lexington,MA                                                  
 15    23:55  7:43   11 20-29   15 F   380 Heather Yu                  Newton,MA                                                     
 16    23:57  7:44   12 20-29   16 F   201 Kristina Hugar              Watertown,MA                                                  
 17    23:58  7:44   13 20-29   17 F   172 Maggie Goedecke             Charlestown,MA                                                
 18    23:59  7:44   14 20-29   18 F   402 Sharon Forstbauer           New Britian,CT                                                
 19    24:00  7:45   15 20-29   19 F   414 Elisebeth Garanger          Cambridge,MA                                                  
 20    24:10  7:48    3 10-19   20 F   189 Sarah Haynor                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 21    24:30  7:54   16 20-29   21 F   450 Adeline Soldin              Watertown,MA                                                  
 22    24:46  7:59    1 40-49   22 F   485 Mary Luttrell                                                                          
 23    24:48  8:00    2 40-49   23 F   479 Maria Klein                                                                            
 24    24:50  8:01   17 20-29   24 F   335 Amanda Sesto                Boston,MA                                                     
 25    24:54  8:02   18 20-29   25 F   426 Vanessa Cheung              Brighton,MA                                                   
 26    24:59  8:04    3 40-49   26 F   471 Euda Brassard                                                                          
 27    25:02  8:05   19 20-29   27 F   408 Kim Lockwood                Somerville,MA                                                 
 28    25:03  8:05    3 30-39   28 F    78 Susan Brogly                Charlestown,MA                                                
 29    25:09  8:07   20 20-29   29 F   330 Janine Santimauro           Cambridge,MA                                                  
 30    25:14  8:08    4 10-19   30 F   136 Katie Doonan                North Andover,MA                                              
 31    25:22  8:11   21 20-29   31 F   445 Laleh Sotoodeh                                                                         
 32    25:24  8:12   22 20-29   32 F   310 Nicole Prinsen              Boston,MA                                                     
 33    25:26  8:12    4 30-39   33 F   195 Michelle Hoover             Boston,MA                                                     
 34    25:31  8:14   23 20-29   34 F   296 Rebecca Pierce              Brookline,MA                                                  
 35    25:34  8:15   24 20-29   35 F   489 Arian Magliocco                                                                        
 36    25:55  8:22   25 20-29   36 F   376 Lisa Wolk                   Boston,MA                                                     
 37    26:30  8:33     Age?    162 F   319 Darcey Rice                 Canton,MA                                                     
 38    26:49  8:39   26 20-29   38 F   166 Kathryn Gantman             Brookline,MA                                                  
 39    28:52  9:19     Age?     39 F   117 Layna Dakin                 Allston,MA                                                    
 40    28:54  9:19   27 20-29   40 F   234 Magen Lorenzi               Boston,MA                                                     
 41    28:59  9:21   28 20-29   41 F   286 Lesley Suej Park            Boston,MA                                                     
 42    29:02  9:22   29 20-29   42 F    59 Sarah Andiman               Boston,MA                                                     
 43    29:10  9:25   30 20-29   43 F   374 Whitney Withington          Roxbury,MA                                                    
 44    29:13  9:25   31 20-29   44 F   358 Nicole Tomeo                Boston,MA                                                     
 45    29:14  9:26   32 20-29   45 F   491 Jen Kreutzberg                                                                         
 46    29:15  9:26   33 20-29   46 F   260 Patrice Mendoza             Dracut,MA                                                     
 47    29:15  9:26   34 20-29   47 F   516 Laura Pierce                                                                           
 48    29:16  9:26   35 20-29   48 F   411 Sara Maurer                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 49    29:24  9:29   36 20-29   49 F   194 Shannon Holer               Boston,MA                                                     
 50    29:25  9:29     Age?     50 F   306 Drusilla Pratt-Otto         BROOKLINE,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News